Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Road Nationals get underway in Irvine, California, with the ITT races.

Alison Powers (Colavita-Sutter Home) and Jonathan Chodroff (CRCA-Empire Cycling Team) won the national elite time trial championships in Irvine, California, on Wednesday. Elite Women Powers said she fulfilled a goal she set seven months ago by besting second-place finisher Mara Abbott (Team Columbia) by 1 minute, 39 seconds. Chrissy Ruiter (ValueAct Capital) came in third at 51:05.50.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Alison Powers (Colavita-Sutter Home) and Jonathan Chodroff (CRCA-Empire Cycling Team) won the national elite time trial championships in Irvine, California, on Wednesday.

Elite Women
Powers said she fulfilled a goal she set seven months ago by besting second-place finisher Mara Abbott (Team Columbia) by 1 minute, 39 seconds. Chrissy Ruiter (ValueAct Capital) came in third at 51:05.50.

“Since I found out that nationals were at the same time as the Olympics, I have wanted to win this race,” an elated Powers said, referring to the absence of Olympians Kristin Armstrong , Amber Neben and Christine Thorburn — the three athletes who stood on the top three spots of the national time trial podium last year.

“Yes, the three best time trialists are in Beijing right now, but I have to take advantage of it if I can. So, since January, this has been my number one goal.”

Power is one of five women who has spent the majority of the season racing with the Italian-based USA Cycling Women’s National Team program throughout Europe.

Powers said the national championship course in Irvine suited her strengths. “We drove it two days ago and I liked it right away,” she said. “The longer the course is, the more it works in my favor.”

Elite Men
In the elite men’s time trial, second-year racer, Jonathan Chodroff (CRCA-Empire Cycling Team) took the gold with a time of 44:14.80 seconds on the 33-kilometer course. Mike Olheiser (Memphis MotorWerks-Cervello) was second in 45:09.50 and Andy Jacques-Maynes (California Giant Berry Farms) turned in the third best time at 45:14.00

A former collegiate rower, Chodroff was 15th last year in the U23 men’s event where he raced without any time trial gear. This year, he came in with not only the right gear, but good results, such as his win at the Fitchburg-Longsjo Classic. “I knew I always had the power and a big engine,” he said. “It was just a matter of learning how to get in the right position to show that.”

Stetina wins U23 Men’s
Peter Stetina (Garmin-Chipotle), another racer who’s spent a lot of time in Europe, but with the USA Cycling National Development Team, was crowned U23 national champion. Stetina’s time was 44:27.70, a solid 1 minute, 27 seconds faster than second-placed Bobby Sweeting (TOSHIBA-Santo). Taylor Sheldon (Team Rio Grande) took third place with a time of 46:17.30.

Stetina said that, like Powers, he had been gunning for this race ever since the location was announced. “My uncle actually lives about five miles away, so whenever I want warm weather training, like in the winter, I come here,” he explained. “I know all these roads, the town, and all the restaurants and all that. The only thing that could have been better was if it was in my hometown.”

A strong climber, Stetina said he has been working hard all season on his time trialing skills in an effort to become a GC contender. “I’ve been top 10 [in time trials] all year,” he explained, referring to finishes at Leige-Baston-Leige for U23’s, the Redlands Bicycle Classic and the Cascade Cycling Classic, “but I haven’t been able to crack the top spot, so it’s about time.”

Sheldon started 30 seconds before Stetina.

“He was a good rabbit to have and my goal was to catch him early, get him fast, and I knew I’d be having a good ride if I could do that. And then at the turn, I saw I had a lot of time on Nick Frey (TIME Pro Cycling) who was the defending champ, so I just put my head down to the finish. I felt really good.”

The 2008 USA Cycling Junior, U23 and Elite Road National Championships continues on Thursday with the criterium competitions.

2007 USA Cycling Junior, U23 and Elite Road National Championships

Elite Women’s Time Trial
1. Alison Powers (Boulder, Colo.) 49:18.94
2. Mara Abbott (Boulder, Colo.) 50:50.00
3. Chrissy Ruiter (Bend, Ore.) 51:05.50

U23 Men’s Time Trial
1. Peter Stetina (Boulder, Colo.) 44:27.70
2. Bobby Sweeting (Bradenton, Fla.) 45:54.10
3. Taylor Shelden (Breckenridge, Colo.) 46:17.30

Junior Men’s 17-18 Time Trial
1. Adam Leibovitz (Indianapolis, Ind.) 27:11.30
2. Ian Boswell (Bend, Ore.) 27:18.80
3. Andrew Barker (Lakewood, Colo.) 27:18.90

Junior Women’s 17-18 Time Trial
1. Jerika Hutchinson (Mt. Shasta, Cali.) 31:43.40
2. Danielle Haulman (Denver, Colo.) 32:17.13
3. Cinthia Lehner (Greer, S.C.) 33:36.00

Elite Men’s Time Trial
1. Jonathan Chodroff (Kennet Square, Pa.) 44:14.80
2. Mike Olheiser (Huntsville, Ala.) 45:09.50
3. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Capitola, Calif.) 45:14.00

National Champions

Junior Men’s 10-12 Time Trial: Philip O’Donnell (Suwanee, Ga.)
Junior Women’s 10-12 Time Trial: Laurel Rathburn (Monument, Colo.)
Junior Men’s 13-14 Time Trial: John Funk (Topeka, Kan.)
Junior Women’s 13-14 Time Trial: Zoe Frazier (Suwanee, Ga.)
Junior Men’s 15-16 Time Trial: Lawson Craddock (Houston, Tex.)
Junior Women’s 15-16 Time Trial: Coryn Rivera (Tustin, Calif.)

Results

Women’s Elite
1. Alison Powers Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooki in 00:49:18.90
2. Mara Abbott Team Columbia in 00:50:50.00
3. Christina Ruiter Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 00:51:05.50
4. Meredith Miller Aaron’s Professional Women’s C in 00:51:07.80
5. Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor Builders in 00:51:08.60
6. Katharine Carroll Aaron’s Professional Women’s C in 00:51:09.30
7. Kristin Sanders Aaron’s Professional Women’s C in 00:51:52.40
8. Ruth Clemence Simple Green in 00:52:06.40
9. Janel Holcomb Webcor Builders in 00:52:09.90
10. Kirsten Sass Gran Fondo/bianchi in 00:52:31.30
11. Marisa Asplund-Owens Cheerwine Cycling in 00:52:34.40
12. Julie Cutts Team Pro Cyclery in 00:52:36.50
13. Carmen McNellis Aaron’s Professional Women’s C in 00:52:47.90
14. Lauren Franges Team Tibco in 00:52:54.60
15. Dotsie Bausch Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooki in 00:53:07.70
16. Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling in 00:53:22.30
17. Emily Zell Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 00:53:46.60
18. Amber Rais Team Tibco in 00:53:58.50
19. Suz Weldon Wines Of Washington in 00:54:09.30
20. Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling On Marin Bik in 00:54:18.80
21. Allison Beall Bobs-Bicycles.com in 00:54:45.50
22. Lana Atchley Team Rock in 00:54:49.00
23. Rebecca Larson Aaron’s Professional Women’s C in 00:54:49.90
24. Jennifer Reither Southbay Wheelmen in 00:55:08.10
25. Megan Hottman Dft-Qa3 Financial in 00:55:08.80
26. Morgan Kapp Southbay Wheelmen in 00:55:09.40
27. Andrea Dvorak Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooki in 00:55:37.90
28. Coleen Knutson Team Pro Cyclery in 00:56:01.80
29. Megan Guarnier Proman Racing in 00:56:03.20
30. Kelli Jones Southbay Wheelmen in 00:56:06.40
31. Moira Gandy Team Velo Sport in 00:56:07.10
32. Sharon Allpress Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 00:57:24.40
33. Christen King Southbay Wheelmen in 00:57:32.90
34. Kathleen Billington Connecticut Coast Cycling in 00:58:20.30
DNS. Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling in
DNS. Holly Borowski Us Armed Forces in
DNS. Ashley Dymond Team Rock in
DNS. Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti Sc Velo in
DNS. Jenn Halladay Bobs-Bicycles.com in
DNS. Brooke Miller Team Tibco in
DNS. Kelsey Withrow Pcim in
DNS. Heather Sborz Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in
DNS. Angela Axmann Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in
DNS. Tina Mayolo-Pic Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooki in
DNF. Michelle Orem Kahala La Grange in
DNF. Laura Igoe Tom’s Pro Bike in
DNF. Martina Patella Valueact Capital Cycling Team in
DNF. Melissa McWhirter Colavita Arizona in
DNF. Kristin McGrath Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooki in
DNF. Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling in
DNF. Katharine Lundby Helen’s/trek in
Men’s Elite
1. Jonathan Chodroff Crca / Empire Cycling Team in 00:44:14.80
2. Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Werks/carve in 00:45:09.50
3. Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/ in 00:45:14.00
4. Colby Pearce Garmin/chipotle in 00:46:22.60
5. Mark Santurbane California Giant Berry Farms/ in 00:46:25.10
6. Ian Stanford Grandstay Cycling in 00:46:33.50
7. Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-Bicycles.com in 00:46:34.50
8. James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/ in 00:46:42.80
9. Adrian Hegyvary Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team in 00:46:46.40
10. Nathaniel English Zteam in 00:46:50.10
11. Matthew Johnson Crca/empire Cycling Team in 00:47:07.80
12. Joshua Liberles Colavita New Mexico in 00:47:17.90
13. Karl Bordine Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable in 00:47:21.80
14. Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/ in 00:47:22.20
15. James Allan Team Bobs-Bicycles.com in 00:47:27.40
16. Gregory Christian Turin/barker+nestor in 00:47:29.40
17. Thurlow Rogers Amgen Giant Masters in 00:47:39.40
18. Daniel Harm Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team in 00:47:46.50
19. Paul Thomas Southwest Hand in 00:47:50.30
20. Ian Holt Us Armed Forces in 00:47:54.90
21. John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/ in 00:47:57.60
22. Thomas Githens Kahala La Grange in 00:48:00.20
23. George Ganoung Us Armed Forces in 00:48:15.60
24. Michael Telega California Giant Berry Farms/ in 00:48:16.30
25. Matt Seagrave Kahala-Lagrange in 00:48:45.60
26. Ryan Belew Cu Cycling in 00:48:48.40
27. David Glick Organicathlete’s Team Vegan in 00:48:49.20
28. Nicholas Clayville Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team in 00:49:06.20
29. Anthony Aker Kahala-Lagrange in 00:49:13.60
30. Michael Lanham Marx And Bensdorf Tristar in 00:49:34.10
31. Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team in 00:49:35.10
32. Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar in 00:49:37.30
33. Graham Garber Met Life Pro-Am Cycling in 00:49:40.30
34. Sean Coleman Us Armed Forces in 00:49:45.90
35. Nicholas Turner Acqua Al 2/sdbc in 00:50:32.00
36. Robert Shaw Paa in 00:50:38.70
37. Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Team in 00:50:39.20
38. Mark Weideman Simply Fit/action Sports in 00:50:53.80
39. DouG Powell Azphalt Cycling in 00:50:57.40
40. Joshua Bartlett Team Rubicon-Orbea in 00:50:59.00
41. Joe Galloway Action Sports Ssc in 00:50:59.30
42. Zach Garrett Us Armed Forces in 00:51:42.50
43. Ronald Jensen Team Waste Management in 00:51:46.40
44. Steven Carpenter Hincapie-Barkley Devo in 00:51:46.90
45. Eddie Morris Amgen/giant Masters Cycling in 00:51:47.50
46. Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/ in 00:51:55.70
47. Eben Benade R5 in 00:52:48.00
48. Joseph Wiley Kahala-Lagrange in 00:53:01.10
49. Martin Adamczyk Lot/polish Airlines in 00:53:15.50
50. Jim Stevenson Motor Tab Alliance in 00:53:21.20
51. Patrick Caro Schroeder Iron/incycle in 00:54:55.20
52. Craig Mannino R5 in 00:55:09.90
53. Butch Richardson San Diego Cyclo-Vets in 00:55:12.00
54. Benjamin Liu Alliance Cycling Team in 00:56:19.30
55. Jonathan Caldwell Action Sports / Ssc Cycling Te in 00:56:22.90
56. Stephen Scott Beyond Bikes/cyclingscience.or in 00:58:08.60
57. Michael Nies Snakebite Racing in 00:59:15.70
DNS. Paul Martin Texas Roadhouse in
DNS. Adrian Gerrits Kahala-Lagrange in
DNS. Michael Garrett Kahala-Lagrange in
DNS. Matt Weyen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com in
DNS. Luke Servedio Team Krystal -Scv in
DNS. Zachary Grabowski Thf Racing in
DNS. Aaron Jones Unattached in
DNS. Pete Cannell Mock Orange Racing in
DNS. Bryan Bitter Hdcc-Allegiant Arlines/matt Sm in
DNS. Robert McConville Aerocat/ Latino Cycling in
DNS. Donny Carroll Dewalt Racing in
DNS. Anthony Johnson Liquid Fitness Elite Team in
DQ. David Clinger Van Dessel/bike Warrior in
DNF. Jarred Berger Team Legacy Energy in
DNF. William O’Donnell Westwood Velo – Trade Manage R in
.

Men’s U23
1. Peter Stetina Garmin/Chipotle in 44:27.7
2. Robert Sweeting Toshiba-Santo in 45:54.1
3. Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande in 46:17.3
4. Caleb Fairly Garmin/Chipotle in 46:43.3
5. Travis Burandt Crca/sakonnet in 46:46.1
6. Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms in 47:09.4
7. Nick Frey Time Pro Cycling in 47:11.7
8. Benjamin King Kelly Benefit Strategies in 47:13.9
9. Christopher Butler Hincapie-Barkley Devo in 47:15.9
10. Kirk Carlsen Vmg/felt in 47:25.5
11. Daniel Summerhill Vmg/felt in 47:33.5
12. John Meyers Abd/geargrinder in 47:35.3
13. Phillip Gaimon Fiordifrutta in 47:56.2
14. Andrew Talansky Toshiba-Santo in 47:56.3
15. Thomas Peterson Garmin-Chipotle in 48:11.9
16. Walker Savidge Vmg/felt in 48:13.2
17. Benjamin Bradshaw Kahala-Lagrange in 48:35.5
18. Andrew Baker Time Pro Cycling in 48:38.7
19. Julian Kyer Propeloton Racing in 48:46.2
20. Carson Miller Team Rubicon-Orbea in 49:04.1
21. Carter Jones Colavita Racing in 49:11.0
22. Daniel Holloway Vmg/felt in 49:13.2
23. Oscar Clark Kudzu.com U23 in 49:20.5
24. Stevie Cullinan Waste Management in 49:29.6
25. Kiel Reijnen Team Waste Management in 49:54.9
26. Bradley Gehrig Salt Lake Cycling in 49:56.9
27. Ian Burnett Fort Lewis College in 50:02.7
28. Christopher Parrish Hagen Berman Llp in 50:13.1
29. Kolt Bates Mercy Cycling Elite Team in 50:15.9
30. Jonathan Tower Performance Driven in 50:27.9
31. Cody O’Reilly Successful Living in 50:36.2
32. Corey Ray Metro Volkswagen in 50:43.1
33. Braden Bingham Team Rio Grande in 50:43.2
34. Alister Ratcliff Fiordifrutta in 50:47.3
35. Evan Bowman Team Waste Management in 50:53.4
36. Joey Rosskopf Kudzu.com U23 in 50:59.1
37. Peter Carey Metro Volkswagen in 51:18.9
38. Cheyne Hoag Crca/sakonnet in 51:24.7
39. Dustin Eskelson Canyon Bicycles Elite Team in 51:27.7
40. David Talbott Hincapie-Barkley Devo in 51:30.9
41. Alexander Yeh Ucla in 51:38.8
42. Jacob MacArthur Hagen Berman Llp in 51:48.0
43. Scott Dolmat-Connell Met Life P/b Unlose.it in 51:56.5
44. Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta in 52:02.4
45. Wade Wolfenbarger Unattached in 52:18.9
46. Gregg Brandt Bianchi/grand Performance in 52:28.1
47. David Preston Broadway Bikes in 52:28.6
48. Josh Yeaton Kaladi-Subway in 52:29.9
49. John Wolzmuth Liquid Cycling in 52:38.0
50. Jacob Jolly Swami’s in 53:26.5
51. Jorge Rodriguez Castillo Acqua Al 2 / San Diego Bike in 53:28.5
52. Connor Spencer Freewheel Bike Shop in 53:47.8
53. Albert Gonzalez Unattached in 54:09.6
54. Eric Losak Vrc-Ms Society in 54:59.4
55. Brock Curry Rock Racing in 55:26.9
56. Amos Meyers Team Randy’s Bikes in 57:56.6
57. Austin Carroll Rock Racing in 1:02:06
58. Shawn Rosenthal Zteam in 1:06:48
DNS. Spencer Beamer Dlp Racing in
DNS. Winston David Toshiba-Santo in
DNS. Chris Keane Preferred Alliance in
DNS. Nicholas Keough Crca/sakonnet in
DNS. Dylan O’Sullivan Crca/sakonnet in
DNS. Eric Riggs Norcal Elite Cycling in
DNS. Justin Williams Rock Racing in
DNS. Ross Berger Unattached in
DNS. Aaron Schneider Team Vrc/now-Ms Society in
DQ. Ryan Baumann Crca/sakonnet in
DNF. Eric Bennett Successful Living in
DNF. Guy East Crca/sakonnet in
DNF. Alex Jarman Swamis-Fppi Det in
DNF. Noah Singer Kahala-Lagrange in
DNF. Adam Switters Rock Racing in
DNF. Ryan La Pier Racelab U23/ Team Wm in

Men Junior 10-12
1. Philip O’Donnell Frazier Cycling in 00:23:38.10
2. Noah Granigan Team Somerset in 00:23:58.80
3. Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro in 00:24:27.70
4. Stanley Goto Team Swift in 00:24:53.40
5. Tyler Spence Sun Summit in 00:25:04.60
6. Kenny Polley Landis/trek in 00:25:12.80
7. matthew valencia Easton/sugarcrm/specialized in 00:25:21.10
8. Zachary Edwards Summit Velo in 00:25:30.50
9. Efren Flores G.s. Adams in 00:25:38.00
10. Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club in 00:25:38.40
11. Anselm Teather Colavita Racing in 00:25:40.50
12. Erick Madis Pista Elite in 00:25:47.70
13. Cameron Williams Bear Valley Bikes in 00:25:51.00
14. Ian McShane Red Zone Cycling in 00:25:57.10
15. Jonathan Brown Tristar Cycling in 00:26:01.80
16. Quinten Kirby Ic3 in 00:26:48.80
17. Austin Vincent Clnoonan/kam/coast To Coast in 00:26:51.50
18. Teddy Kozlowski Vortex Cycling in 00:27:06.60
19. Jonathan Christensen Rocket Sports Racing in 00:27:08.00
20. William Barta Byrds in 00:27:14.10
21. Luke Broadwell Camp Highland in 00:27:22.10
22. Samuel Rosenberg Unattached in 00:27:27.00
23. Eduardo Lopez Major Motion in 00:27:38.30
24. Daniel Willett Sdbc in 00:27:50.10
25. Karch Miller Davis Bike Club in 00:27:52.80
26. James Todd Frazier Cycling in 00:27:55.80
27. Michael Hocking Byrds in 00:27:57.30
28. Liam Earl Byrds in 00:28:07.40
29. Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks in 00:28:11.00
30. Ryan Messersmith Rocket Sports Racing in 00:28:12.30
31. Evan Williams Bear Valley Bikes in 00:28:30.10
32. francisco dominguez Major Motion in 00:28:48.60
33. Stephen Ridley Unattached in 00:29:27.70
34. Cormac Dunn Slipstream Chipotle/5280 in 00:29:37.70
35. Duncan Reid Peninsula Cycle Club in 00:30:37.60
36. Enzo Flores G.s. Adams in 00:30:38.30
37. Nathan Rico Sho Air/sonance in 00:31:07.70
38. Robert Terra Rocket Sports Racing in 00:31:14.80
39. Angel Lopez Major Motion in 00:32:31.50
40. Nathan Goldberg Gp Velotek in 00:36:21.00
41. Justin Cruz Colavita Racing in 00:37:37.30
DNS. Alexander Marzot Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire in
DQ. Liam Dunn Slipstream Chipotle/5280 in

Men Junior 13-14
1. John Funk Gp Velotek in 00:21:14.20
2. Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club in 00:21:14.30
3. Kyle Torres Sho-Air/sonance in 00:21:14.70
4. Michael Dessau Team 5280/slipstream in 00:21:15.60
5. Alexey Vermeulen Aavc in 00:21:19.20
6. Andy Su Hutch’s Bend in 00:21:31.00
7. Dean Haas 5280 Magazine in 00:21:36.10
8. Thomas Wrona Raleigh Allstars Cycling Team in 00:21:41.30
9. Jonathon Schilling Mesa in 00:21:41.70
10. Scott McClary Morris Trucking Velo in 00:21:42.10
11. Nicholas Tarrant Sc Velo in 00:21:46.30
12. Darrell Kohli U.p. Ophthalmology in 00:21:53.30
13. Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah in 00:22:07.20
14. Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro in 00:22:07:70
15. Lucas Wardein Orlando Road Club in 00:22:21.00
16. Dag Anderson Team Somerset in 00:22:32.00
17. Zachary Bender Gs Park Ridge%u2022team Cyclespor in 00:22:33.30
18. Hunter Stewart Gs Tenzing in 00:22:34.70
19. Noah Williams Gs Tenzing in 00:22:45.90
20. Josef Nygaard Team Swift in 00:22:47.30
21. Marcus Smith Team Specialized Jr in 00:22:51.80
22. Rudyard Peterson Kalamazoo Bike Club in 00:23:03.80
23. Andrew Macrae Frazier Cycling in 00:23:04.00
24. Jackson Long Sun Summit Cycling Team in 00:23:07.30
25. Erik Volotzky Major Motion in 00:23:13.70
26. Michael Shein Sho-Air/sonance in 00:23:15.50
27. Grahmm Smith Team Power Train in 00:23:19.20
28. Pedro Zaragoza Major Motion in 00:23:31.80
29. Sean Cochran Fulton Flyers Junior Devo in 00:23:38.50
30. Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing in 00:24:00.10
31. Gunnar Madden U.p. Ophthalmology in 00:24:00.20
32. Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes in 00:24:18.90
33. Kaleb Koch Smart Cycling in 00:24:20.20
34. Joe Haulman 5280 Magazine in 00:24:49.40
35. Joel Kramer Montana Junior Cycling Foundat in 00:25:06.90
36. Avery Wilson Ncvc/inova Health System in 00:25:18.80
37. Imari Miller Gs Tenzing in 00:25:24.60
38. Matthew D’Antonio United Cycling Club in 00:25:54.40
39. Christian Teather Colavita Racing in 00:25:40.10
40. Jeremy Neilson Bike Barn Racing Team in 00:26:37.80
41. Jay Major Jar in 00:26:49.30
42. jordan hirschmann Sho-Air/sonance in 00:27:30.70
43. Bryan Galvan Sho-Air/sonance in 00:29:01.70
44. Chase Carpenter Sho-Air/sonance in 00:29:19.40
45. Stefan Fuller Rocket Sports Racing in 00:34:27.30
46. Scott Overmyer Saguaro Velo in 00:35:53.00
DNS. Ryan West-DeLuca Acqua Al 2/sdbc in
DNS. Jordan Cullen Loon State Cyclists in
DNS. Kristopher Maile Nu Vision Cyclery in
DNF. Drew Bercaw One Call Now in

Mens Junior 15-16
1. Gregory (Lawson) Craddock Northwest Cycling Club in 00:27:04.00
2. Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Cycling in 00:27:41.90
3. Chris Wallace Mesa Cycles Racing Team in 00:27:57.90
4. Robin Eckmann 5280 in 00:28:05.50
5. Ryan Eastman Team Swift in 00:28:18.80
6. Graham Dewart Mesa Cycles in 00:28:37.50
7. Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing in 00:28:45.60
8. Ben Gabardi Hincapie-Barkley Devo in 00:28:49.60
9. Matt Lipscomb Fulton Flyers Devo in 00:28:54.90
10. David Kessler Mojo Wheels in 00:29:04.40
11. Zack Noonan Young Medalists/team Dual in 00:29:17.00
12. Thomas Jondall Ride Clean in 00:29:27.50
13. Matthew Spinks Team Metra/wendy’s P/b Victor in 00:29:27.80
14. Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club in 00:29:33.50
15. Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling in 00:29:33.90
16. Paul Lynch Clnoonan/kam/coast To Coast in 00:29:35.20
17. Jacob Arnold Black Sheep Cartel in 00:29:37.60
18. Michael Pincus Pearland Cycles Racing in 00:29:40.10
19. Taylor Birmann Priority Health in 00:29:41.50
20. Juan Carmona Young Medalists/team Dual in 00:29:42.40
21. Neal Forbes Pro Chain Cycling in 00:29:43.00
22. Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing in 00:29:48.10
23. Yannick Eckmann 5280 in 00:29:56.00
24. Alex Battles-Wood Team Power Train in 00:29:57.10
25. Steven Rusnak Cycle Science in 00:30:00.20
26. Nathan Williams Paul Tracy.com in 00:30:11.20
27. Kevin McGuire Act in 00:30:11.30
28. Jonathan Acosta Major Motion in 00:30:12.20
29. Tanner Putt Cole Sport in 00:30:15.40
30. Tony Wieczorek Mesa Cycles Racing Team in 00:30:21.30
31. Neal Shepherd Orlando Road Club in 00:30:28.60
32. Kristopher Jorgenson Byrds in 00:30:29.30
33. Peter Taylor Tieni Duro in 00:30:33.90
34. William Zellmer Hammer Nutrition/mjcf in 00:30:51.00
35. Aubrey Moore Tristar Cycling Team in 00:30:52.30
36. Tyler Rodgers Unattached in 00:30:56.20
37. Benjamin Salibra Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com in 00:31:01.80
38. Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Junior in 00:31:02.20
39. Adam Hodes Tieni Duro in 00:31:06.70
40. Gabe Watson-Norris Radracing Nw/hagans Berman in 00:31:16.10
41. John Tomlinson Xxx Racing Athletico in 00:31:18.60
42. Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club in 00:31:19.40
43. Jonathan Merritt Byrds in 00:31:20.80
44. Eduardo Meza Coates/freedom 2doit/felt in 00:31:24.30
45. Royce Strange Gs Tenzing in 00:31:37.30
46. Eddie Grystar Rc-13 in 00:31:37.90
47. Danny Hiller 5280 Magazine in 00:31:55.20
48. Daniel Farinha Sjbc/sugarcrm in 00:32:04.30
49. Angelo Roman Byrds/eagles in 00:32:21.50
50. Amir Merali Preffered Alliance Cycling Tea in 00:32:22.40
51. Evan Wynn Hincapie-Barkley Devo in 00:32:22.80
52. Zachary Semian Young Medalists/team Dual Temp in 00:32:23.00
53. Spencer Oswald Baraboo Sharks in 00:32:23.80
54. Scott McMahan in 00:32:35.90
55. Joshua Walters Acquaal2/sdbc in 00:32:51.50
56. Derek Courtney Southern California Velo in 00:32:53.60
57. Colby Benz Sun Summit Cycling Club in 00:32:56.30
58. Brandon Droese Time Factory Team in 00:32:56.30
59. Ben Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara in 00:33:01.20
60. Alan Wells Endorphins in 00:33:01.40
61. James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing in 00:33:16.80
62. Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Junior in 00:33:18.70
63. Michael Toth Echelon Santa Barbara in 00:33:21.30
64. Jesse Keough Clnoonan/kam/coast To Coast Po in 00:33:24.40
65. Kyle O’Brien Virginia Beach Wheelmen in 00:33:48.00
66. Alexander Kusztyk Southern California Velo in 00:33:48.00
67. Cory Williams Major Motion in 00:34:15.20
68. Kosta Psaltis Radracing Nw/hagans Berman in 00:34:21.00
69. Michael James Baraboo Sharks in 00:34:24.00
70. Jeffrey Alpert Young Medalists/team Dual Temp in 00:34:25.60
71. Curtis Howard Central Valley Cycling in 00:34:33.90
72. Zachary Page Byrds in 00:34:40.30
73. Samuel Geyer Baraboo Sharks in 00:34:49.60
74. Joshua Wade Oz Racing Team in 00:35:09.50
75. Joseph Christensen Rocket Sports Racing in 00:35:19.40
76. Andrew McIntire Sjbc/sugarcrm in 00:35:38.20
77. Geovany Morales Major Motion in 00:36:13.00
78. Scott Stern Velosport in 00:37:59.30
79. Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks in 00:39:40.70
80. Jesse Marans Momentum Cycling in 00:40:39.90
81. Wesley Overmyer Saguaro Velo in 00:43:40.60
DNS. Brentley Campbell Team Swift in
DNS. Tucker Weiss Major Motion in
DNS. Gabe Murray Blacksheep in
DNS. Lachlan Morton Rak in
DQ. Cesar Simmons Major Motion in
DNF. James Bird Is Corp/ Nova in
.

Mens Junior 17-18
1. Adam Leibovitz Mesa Cycles Racing Team in 00:27:11.70
2. Ian Boswell Cmg/bike N’ Hike Giant/russell in 00:27:18.80
3. Andrew Barker 5280 Magazine in 00:27:18.90
4. Nathan Brown Hot Tubes Development in 00:27:33.30
5. Nick Bax Hot Tubes Development in 00:27:35.50
6. Charlie Avis Team Specialized Racing in 00:28:05.10
7. Jacob Rathe Cmg/bike N’ Hike Giant/russell in 00:28:11.90
8. Joseph Schmalz Hrrc Trek Stores in 00:28:27.60
9. Marcel DeLisser Cmg/bike N’ Hike Giant/russell in 00:28:50.10
10. Nikolai Masluk Northeastern Hardware/cjct in 00:28:57.60
11. Austin Allison Thf Racing in 00:28:58.70
12. Stephen Koelbl G.s.c. Blagnac in 00:29:10.00
13. Austin Arguello Cmg/bike N’ Hike Giant/russell in 00:29:16.30
14. Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition/montana Junio in 00:29:21.20
15. Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Development in 00:29:27.80
16. MICHAEL STONE Fulton Flyers Devo in 00:29:46.80
17. Andrew Meyer Hincapie-Barkley Devo in 00:29:47.80
18. Matt Pence Mesa Cycles Racing Team in 00:29:50.00
19. Scotty Tickemyer Sc Velo in 00:29:50.30
20. Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing in 00:29:53.30
21. Connor Sallee Crca Jrdev/orbea in 00:29:53.50
22. Collier Kempton Team Einstein Cycling in 00:29:55.70
23. Alexander Quinones Nob Hill Velo in 00:29:58.50
24. Maxwell Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club in 00:29:59.30
25. Ethan Weiss Team Swift in 00:30:03.10
26. Jordan Campbell Hagens Berman Llc in 00:30:05.60
27. Michael Niemi Cycle Science in 00:30:06.10
28. Kal Farmer Team Power Train in 00:30:06.90
29. Steven Reid Easton/sugarcrm/specialized in 00:30:08.50
30. Matthew Miyamoto Front Rangers Cycling Club in 00:30:09.20
31. Levi Baker Tyson Racing in 00:30:13.50
32. Weston Luzadder Nova Cycle Sport Inc. in 00:30:18.30
33. Kevin Gottlieb Squadra Coppi in 00:30:21.10
34. Marcos Rodriquez Laser Es in 00:30:24.90
35. Adrian Balsara Tyson Racing in 00:30:28.20
36. Colton Hlavinka Byrds-Eagles in 00:30:28.50
37. Graham Coy Tri-State Velo in 00:30:29.20
38. Graham Aldredge Gp Velotek in 00:30:31.60
39. Carlos Leyva Acqua Al 2/sdbc in 00:30:32.60
40. Alex Edwards Mesa Cycles Racing Team in 00:30:36.10
41. David Lelong Itb-Pacific Velo in 00:30:40.80
42. Tucker Gerald Cain’s Racing in 00:30:41.00
43. Anthony Olson Nature Valley in 00:30:41.60
44. Andres Cano Team Laser-Es in 00:30:43.80
45. Nathaniel Wilson Ncvc/inova Health System in 00:30:45.30
46. Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club in 00:30:49.30
47. Tyler Karnes Hincapie-Barkley Devo in 00:30:49.70
48. Ryan Zupko Swiss American Racing Team in 00:30:51.20
49. Will McGinnis Fulton Flyers Junior Devo in 00:30:55.90
50. Brandon Lach Pro Chain Cycling in 00:30:57.70
51. Dylan Jones Byrds/eagles in 00:31:00.10
52. Tyler Brandt Team Swift in 00:31:04.40
53. Scott Rosenfield Nova Cycle Sports Foundation in 00:31:09.80
54. Ian Moir Team Rock in 00:31:11.90
55. Bryan Larsen Rio Strada in 00:31:21.30
56. Tyler Wall Ski Utah Cycling Team in 00:31:25.40
57. Jimmy Carrico Unattached in 00:31:33.50
58. Zack Stein Is Corp/nova Cycling Sports in 00:31:36.80
59. Evan Cooper Crca Jr.dev. in 00:31:39.00
60. Jake Byrd Benissimo in 00:31:41.80
61. Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro in 00:31:46.60
62. Chase Watkins Byrds in 00:31:47.10
63. Cory St Clair Pro Chain Cycling in 00:31:50.50
64. Brandon Trafton Central Valley Cycling in 00:31:51.80
65. Connor OLeary Velosport Racing in 00:31:53.90
66. Stephen Liguori Team Tyson in 00:31:54.10
67. Morgan Ryan Major Motion Development in 00:31:55.70
68. Eddie Solorzano Preffered Alliance in 00:31:56.00
69. Sam Stone Baraboo Sharks in 00:32:02.30
70. Andrew Florian Priority Health Juniors/u23 in 00:32:09.00
71. Zachary Geyer Baraboo Sharks in 00:32:21.90
72. Christian (Kit) Recca Front Rangers Cycling Club in 00:32:22.60
73. Trace Althans October Lake Effect in 00:32:25.50
74. Alan Ting Northwest Cycling in 00:32:32.30
75. Nate Weston Montana Junior Cycling in 00:32:34.00
76. Kevin Young Bicycle Place Velo Club in 00:32:48.20
77. Kyle Cochran Fulton Flyers Junior Devo in 00:32:55.70
78. John Loucks Pro Chain Cycling in 00:33:10.00
79. Mitch Gantz Baraboo Sharks in 00:33:12.50
80. Austin Stewart Gs Tenzing in 00:33:18.40
81. Brandon Mart Team Ride For A Reason in 00:33:18.70
82. Ryan Bibko First Rate Mortgage in 00:33:23.90
83. Zane Dordai Colavita Racing in 00:33:26.20
84. Cody Wignall Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah in 00:33:29.70
85. Greg Lowhorn Mesa Cycles Racing Team in 00:33:34.90
86. Sam Murdock Pro Chain Cycling in 00:33:42.60
87. Andre Vandenberg Velosports Racing in 00:33:43.20
88. Ryan Storm Targetraining in 00:33:44.40
89. Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling in 00:33:51.40
90. Edan Levaton Team Specialized Racing in 00:33:54.90
91. Aaron Lindflott Summit Velo in 00:34:08.00
92. Joshua Soboti Team Metra/wendys in 00:34:12.50
93. Nicholas Savadelis Fulton Flyers Devo in 00:34:15.40
94. Taylor Benz Sun Summit Cycling Club in 00:34:26.80
95. Joshua Courtney Southern California Velo in 00:34:32.50
96. Alexander Quintero Aqua Al 2/sdbc in 00:34:43.30
97. Dylan DeGan Fulton Flyers Junior Devo Team in 00:34:51.50
98. Austin McLenithan Farm Team Cycling in 00:35:27.70
99. Elliott Craddock Seigler Sports in 00:35:30.30
100. Nathanael Christensen Rocket Sports Racing in 00:35:51.40
101. Mark Atkins Team Waste Management in 00:36:24.90
102. Cesar Acosta Major Motion in 00:38:54.20
DNS. Chris Hurst Baraboo Sharks in
DNS. Luke Keough Clnoonan/kam/coast To Coast in
DNS. Emerson Oronte Clnoonan/kam/coast To Coast in
DNS. Alexander Wick Davis Bike Club in
DNS. Taylor Kuphaldt Davis Bike Club in
DNS. Jose Blanco La Grange in
DNS. Parker Thompson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in
DNS. Steven Black National Capital Velo Club in
DNS. William York One Call Now in
DNS. Lawrence Warbasse Priority Health Cycling in
DNS. Steve Fisher Rad Racing Nw in
DNS. Ian Terry Rad Racing/hagens Berman in
DNS. Alfredo Cruz Team Rock in
DNS. Danny Finneran Team Rock in
DNS. Ignacio (Iggy) Silva Team Rock in
DNS. Lucas Goren Encino Velo in
DQ. Matt Green Pro Chain Cycling in
DQ. Derek Titus Team Cucina Fresca in
DQ. Alex Hetherington Tyson Racing in
DNF. Erik Meier Baraboo Sharks in
DNF. Ty Magner Hincapie-Barkley Devo in
.

Womens U23
1. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders in 53:07.2
2. Shannon Koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 55:11.3
3. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders in 55:42.6
4. Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 55:45.9
5. Beatriz Rodriguez Sc Velo in 56:28.3
6. Whitney Schultz Txtough/team Hotel San Jose in 58:11.1
7. Casey Gale City Of Forest Acres Cycling T in 59:12.1
8. Lauren Hecht Webcor Alto Velo in 59:35.1
9. Kristin Jo Markham Bmw/bianchi in 1:00:19
10. Kimberly Fong Easton/sugarcrm/specialized in 1:00:29
11. Jacquelyn Crowell University Of Florida Cycling in 1:02:58

Womens Junior 10-12
1. Laurel Rathbun Team 5280 Magazine in 00:25:11.20
2. Katrina Howard Central Valley Cycling in 00:25:21.70
3. Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling in 00:27:09.10
4. Amelia Tanner Team Sho Air in 00:28:35.40
5. Rachel Cross Shoair/sonance in 00:30:50.00
6. Marielena Banuelos Saucedo Newbond in 00:31:48.50
7. Emma Su Cascade Foot Clinic in 00:33:09.40
8. Lucia Carreno Major Motion in 00:34:34.40
DNF. Mina Anderberg Flatiron Flyers in
DNF. Sophia Fuller Rocket Sports Racing in

Women’s Junior 13-14
1. Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling in 00:23:25.00
2. Grace Alexander Byrds in 00:23:25.10
3. Karla Lopez Colavita Nm P/b Jnf Enterprise in 00:24:36.30
4. Sarah Huang Kenosha Velosport in 00:24:57.50
5. Alexis Ryan Major Motion Development in 00:25:07.30
6. Dominique van den Dries Easton/sugarcrm/specialized in 00:25:16.20
7. Kaitlyn Lawrence Vortex in 00:25:29.80
8. Jacqueline Denny Gp Velotek in 00:25:58.50
9. Brianna Lindflott Summit Velo in 00:27:03.80
10. Morgan Almazan Blacksheep in 00:27:08.10
11. Michelle Blake Colavita Central Florida in 00:27:17.40
12. Sara Youmans Sun Summit in 00:27:50.80
13. Hannah Mossman One Call Now in 00:27:57.30
14. Tara McCormick Ouch Pro Cycling in 00:27:59.70
15. Colleen Cross Shoair/sonance in 00:28:54.80
16. Avivah Hotimsky Two Rivers Cycling Club in 00:30:19.40
17. Bailey Semian Young Medalists/team Dual Temp in 00:30:40.10
18. Ashley StPierre Byrds in 00:30:50.90
19. Martiza Meza Coates/freedom 2doit/felt in 00:31:18.10
20. Natalie Acosta Major Motion in 00:31:44.00
21. Savannah Blake Byrds in 00:32:41.20
22. Abigail Christensen Rocket Sports Racing in 00:32:46.20
23. Ariana Cruz Colavita Racing in 00:40:28.10
.
Women’s Junior 15-16
1. Coryn Rivera Kahala Lagrange in 00:31:50.30
2. Kaitlin Antonneau Nova/iscorp in 00:32:07.40
3. Jessica Prinner Athletes By Design in 00:32:57.80
4. Kendall Ryan Major Motion Development in 00:34:04.20
5. Hannah Hayduk Young Medalists/team Dual Temp in 00:36:42.30
6. Somersby Jenkins Echalon in 00:36:54.50
7. Ashlyn Gerber Team Swift in 00:36:59.90
8. Catherine Probst Young Medalists/team Dual Temp in 00:37:19.80
9. Shannon Jones Summit Vello in 00:38:29.20
10. Kinsey Loan Kaladi Subway in 00:38:44.00
11. Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/team Dual Temp in 00:39:03.70
12. Danielle Barrett Mnjrc in 00:39:22.60
13. Paulina Lopez Colavita Nm P/b Jnf Enterprise in 00:40:08.70
14. Amanda Duarte Acqua Al 2 / San Diego Bicycle in 00:40:17.10

Junior 17-18
1. Jerika Hutchinson Team Tibco in 00:31:43.40
2. Danielle Haulman 5280 Magazine in 00:32:17.10
3. Cinthia Lehner Hincapie-Barkley Devo in 00:33:36.00
4. Jacqueline Kurth Team Kenda Tire in 00:33:44.20
5. Sinead Miller Upmc Cycling Performance in 00:33:45.20
6. Jessica Yeaton Kaladi-Subway in 00:33:45.60
7. Antonia Musto Priority Health U23 in 00:34:03.60
8. Anna Young Americas Dairyland in 00:34:05.20
9. Mikayla Lyman Byrds in 00:35:31.70
10. Colleen Gulick Colavita Racing in 00:35:52.90
11. Bridgette McLean Hincapie/coca-Cola P/b Barkley in 00:35:54.60
12. Elspeth Huyett Young Medalists/team Dual Temp in 00:36:01.70
13. Melissa (Missy) Erickson Bike And Fitness Co/subway in 00:36:32.70
14. Michelle Morris One Call Now in 00:38:13.00
15. Hannah Summers Kaladi-Subway in 00:38:50.10
16. Nina Santiago High Gear/watchung Wheelmen in 00:39:12.70
17. angela bosco Sc Velo in 00:39:24.70
18. Leah Oppenheimer Colavita Racing in 00:41:49.60
19. Beth Hammon Alqua Al 2 / San Diego Bicycle in 00:49:05.30
DNS. Meghan Lapeta Smart Cycling in
DNF. Silvia Fernandez Newbond Cycling Team in