Events

Results – Stage 13

Results- Stage 13(Overall, points, KOM and other standings below)*note - North American riders in Bold - Riders on North American sponsored teams underlined1. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 171 km in 4:08:18, (41.321 kph)2. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at at 00:00.3. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:00.4. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:00.5. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 00:04.6. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 00:56.7. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Tacconi Sport, at 00:56.8. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 01:06.9. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at

Overall, points, KOM and other standings below

Results- Stage 13
(Overall, points, KOM and other standings below)
*note – North American riders in Bold – Riders on North American sponsored teams underlined1. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 171 km in 4:08:18, (41.321 kph)
2. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at at 00:00.
3. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:00.
4. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:00.
5. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 00:04.
6. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 00:56.
7. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Tacconi Sport, at 00:56.
8. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 01:06.
9. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 01:06.
10. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 01:08.
11. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:10.
12. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.
13. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.
14. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 09:56.
15. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.
16. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.
17. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.
18. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:56.
19. Andrea Tafi (I), Mapei, at 09:56.
20. Christophe Agnolutto (F), A2R, at 09:56.
21. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 09:56.
22. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 09:56.
23. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:56.
24. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 09:56.
25. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:56.
26. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:56.
27. Danilo Hondo (G), Telekom, at 09:56.
28. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.
29. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.
30. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.
31. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.
32. Axel Merckx (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.
33. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.
34. Paul Van Hyfte (B), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:56.
35. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 09:56.
36. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.
37. Emmanuel Magnien (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.
38. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, at 09:56.
39. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE, at 09:56.
40. Dario Frigo (I), Tacconi Sport, at 09:56.
41. Stephane Auge (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.
42. Andrea Brognara (I), Alessio, at 09:56.
43. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.
44. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:56.
45. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:56.
46. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Tacconi Sport, at 09:56.
47. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 09:56.
48. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.
49. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.
50. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 09:56.
51. Abraham Olano (Sp), ONCE, at 09:56.
52. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 09:56.
53. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.
54. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 09:56.
55. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE, at 09:56.
56. Jean-Cyril Robin (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.
57. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.
58. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.
59. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:56.
60. Unai Osa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 09:56.
61. Mario Aerts (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.
62. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.
63. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 09:56.
64. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.
65. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 09:56.
66. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.
67. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:56.
68. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:56.
69. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:56.
70. Wladimir Belli (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:56.
71. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:56.
72. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE, at 09:56.
73. Frederic Bessy (F), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.
74. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.
75. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 09:56.
76. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.
77. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.
78. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.
79. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.
80. Marco Serpellini (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.
81. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.
82. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 09:56.
83. Mauro Radaelli (I), Tacconi Sport, at 09:56.
84. Massimo Apollonio (I), Tacconi Sport, at 09:56.
85. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 09:56.
86. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 09:56.
87. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Telekom, at 09:56.
88. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 09:56.
89. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.
90. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 09:56.
91. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 09:56.
92. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), A2R, at 09:56.
93. Ivan Gotti (I), Alessio, at 09:56.
94. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.
95. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 09:56.
96. Andrea Peron (I), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:56.
97. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.
98. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.
99. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 09:56.
100. Thierry Loder (F), A2R, at 09:56.
101. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 09:56.
102. Bingen Fernandez (Sp), Cofidis, at 09:56.
103. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.
104. Francisco Cabello (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:56.
105. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:56.
106. Daniel Atienza (Sp), Cofidis, at 09:56.
107. Steffen Wesemann (G), Telekom, at 09:56.
108. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), A2R, at 09:56.
109. Servais Knaven (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.
110. Walter Beneteau (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.
111. Jose Angel Vidal (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:56.
112. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.
113. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.
114. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.
115. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 09:56.
116. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.
117. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.
118. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.
119. Eddy Seigneur (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.
120. Cyril Dessel (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.
121. Frederic Guesdon (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.
122. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.
123. Franck Bouyer (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.
124. Anthony Langella (F), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.
125. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi Sport, at 09:56.
126. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 09:56.
127. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.
128. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:56.
129. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.
130. Udo Bolts (G), Telekom, at 09:56.
131. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.
132. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 09:56.
133. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 09:56.
134. Davide Casarotto (I), Alessio, at 09:56.
135. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 09:56.
136. Christophe Oriol (F), A2R, at 09:56.
137. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.
138. Damien Nazon (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.
139. Bradley McGee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 10:20.
140. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:20.
141. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 10:20.
142. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 10:20.
143. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, at 10:20.
144. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 11:07.
145. Marzio Bruseghin (I), iBanesto.com, at 12:07.
146. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 12:07.
147. Andy Flickinger (F), A2R, at 12:07.
148. Robert Hunter (SA), Mapei, at 12:43.
149. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole , at 12:43.
150. Igor Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:43.
151. Sergei Gontchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 12:43.
152. Stephane Berges (F), A2R, at 12:43.
153. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio, at 12:43.
154. Santiago Blanco (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 12:43.
155. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 12:43.
156. Ludovic Turpin (F), A2R, at 12:43.
157. Massimo Donati (I), Tacconi Sport, at 12:43.
158. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 12:43.
159. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 12:43.
160. Addy Engels (Nl), Rabobank, at 12:43.
161. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:43.
162. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:43.
163. Jerome Bernard (F), Jean Delatour, at 12:43.
164. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 12:43.
Retired:
. Paolo Bossoni (I), Tacconi Sport, at
. Jose Javier Gomez (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, atOVERALL AFTER 13 Stages1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, 51: 06:01.
2. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, at at 02:28.
3. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 03:19.
4. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre-Daikin, at 05:15.
5. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 05:44.
6. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE, at 07:14.
7. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 08:01.
8. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 08:24.
9. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 08:57.
10. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:05.
11. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 09:10.
12. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:52.
13. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 10:41.
14. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 10:51.
15. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 11:10.
16. Axel Merckx (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 11:26.
17. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 11:39.
18. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 12:29.
19. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 12:39.
20. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 12:58.
21. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 13:27.
22. Dario Frigo (I), Tacconi Sport, at 13:34.
23. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 13:36.
24. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:49.
25. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 14:04.
26. Unai Osa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 14:58.
27. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 14:59.
28. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, at 15:44.
29. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 16:00.
30. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE, at 16:19.
31. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 16:23.
32. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 16:37.
33. Wladimir Belli (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 16:44.
34. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 17:29.
35. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 17:33.
36. Jean-Cyril Robin (F), FDJeux.com, at 18:11.
37. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 18:19.
38. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 18:36.
39. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 19:28.
40. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 20:03.
41. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole , at 22:12.
42. Ivan Gotti (I), Alessio, at 23:01.
43. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 24:20.
44. Andrea Peron (I), CSC-Tiscali, at 24:26.
45. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 25:16.
46. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 26:12.
47. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 27:42.
48. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 28:16.
49. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), A2R, at 29:42.
50. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), A2R, at 32:08.
51. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto-Adecco, at 33:33.
52. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 34:19.
53. Santiago Blanco (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 35:14.
54. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 37:03.
55. Marzio Bruseghin (I), iBanesto.com, at 38:55.
56. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 39:32.
57. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 39:42.
58. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 40:01.
59. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 40:04.
60. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 40:43.
61. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 41:38.
62. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 43:08.
63. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 43:49.
64. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:47.
65. Mario Aerts (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 45:01.
66. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 45:21.
67. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 45:40.
68. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 46:00.
69. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Tacconi Sport, at 46:25.
70. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 46:26.
71. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 47:43.
72. Abraham Olano (Sp), ONCE, at 47:48.
73. Bingen Fernandez (Sp), Cofidis, at 48:39.
74. Sergei Gontchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 49:14.
75. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 49:51.
76. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole , at 50:01.
77. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 50:46.
78. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 50:51.
79. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 52:03.
80. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 52:35.
81. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 53:07.
82. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 53:52.
83. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 54:45.
84. Danilo Hondo (G), Telekom, at 54:49.
85. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 55:16.
86. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 55:33.
87. Udo Bolts (G), Telekom, at 56:01.
88. Steffen Wesemann (G), Telekom, at 56:03.
89. Daniel Atienza (Sp), Cofidis, at 56:07.
90. Bradley McGee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 56:38.
91. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio, at 57:23.
92. Jerome Bernard (F), Jean Delatour, at 58:24.
93. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 58:40.
94. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole , at 58:57.
95. Frederic Bessy (F), Credit Agricole , at 1:00:41.
96. Ludovic Turpin (F), A2R, at 1:01:49.
97. Robert Hunter (SA), Mapei, at 1:02:08.
98. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Tacconi Sport, at 1:02:17.
99. Walter Beneteau (F), Bonjour, at 1:02:45.
100. Marco Serpellini (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:03:00.
101. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:07:03.
102. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole , at 1:07:27.
103. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:07:57.
104. Francisco Cabello (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 1:08:09.
105. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE, at 1:08:44.
106. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 1:10:08.
107. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 1:10:27.
108. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:10:50.
109. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 1:10:50.
110. Franck Bouyer (F), Bonjour, at 1:10:54.
111. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:10:54.
112. Andy Flickinger (F), A2R, at 1:11:07.
113. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Telekom, at 1:11:12.
114. Frederic Guesdon (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:11:37.
115. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 1:12:09.
116. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:12:52.
117. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 1:13:03.
118. Paul Van Hyfte (B), CSC-Tiscali, at 1:13:18.
119. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 1:13:58.
120. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14:39.
121. Andrea Brognara (I), Alessio, at 1:15:14.
122. Addy Engels (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:16:31.
123. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 1:16:49.
124. Emmanuel Magnien (F), Bonjour, at 1:17:25.
125. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Adecco, at 1:17:48.
126. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi Sport, at 1:18:12.
127. Andrea Tafi (I), Mapei, at 1:20:19.
128. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:20:28.
129. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:20:29.
130. Thierry Loder (F), A2R, at 1:21:22.
131. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 1:21:52.
132. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 1:22:20.
133. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:22:25.
134. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 1:23:48.
135. Cyril Dessel (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:23:54.
136. Massimo Donati (I), Tacconi Sport, at 1:24:23.
137. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:24:37.
138. Christophe Oriol (F), A2R, at 1:25:31.
139. Mauro Radaelli (I), Tacconi Sport, at 1:26:07.
140. Massimo Apollonio (I), Tacconi Sport, at 1:26:59.
141. Stephane Auge (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:27:17.
142. Jose Angel Vidal (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 1:27:23.
143. Davide Casarotto (I), Alessio, at 1:27:25.
144. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 1:27:26.
145. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:27:55.
146. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28:22.
147. Servais Knaven (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 1:28:59.
148. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29:20.
149. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:29:42.
150. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 1:30:38.
151. Eddy Seigneur (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:31:08.
152. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:31:10.
153. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole , at 1:31:11.
154. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:33:24.
155. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 1:33:41.
156. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 1:34:13.
157. Christophe Agnolutto (F), A2R, at 1:34:53.
158. Anthony Langella (F), Credit Agricole , at 1:37:18.
159. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:41:49.
160. Damien Nazon (F), Bonjour, at 1:43:20.
161. Igor Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:44:46.
162. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 1:44:56.
163. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole , at 1:45:54.
164. Stephane Berges (F), A2R, at 2:00:02.Points overall:
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Adecco, 229 pts
2. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 229
3. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole , 170
4. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 162
5. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre-Daikin, 129
6. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, 86
7. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, 81
8. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, 70
9. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, 68
10. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, 67King of Mountains overall:
1. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, 167 pts
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, 84
3. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, 66
4. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 66
5. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, 59
6. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, 58
7. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, 57
8. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 57
9. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Tacconi Sport, 54
10. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 52Team stage:
1. iBanesto.com 12 h 35:50.
2. Rabobank at 00:06.
3. Cofidis at 08:56.
4. Jean Delatour at 08:56.
5. Euskaltel at 08:56.Team overall:
1. ONCE 153 h 30:22.
2. Cofidis at 04:02.
3. US Postal at 07:39.
4. iBanesto.com at 08:36.
5. Kelme at 12:17.
6. CSC-Tiscali at 12:47.
7. Rabobank at 14:19.
8. Domo-Farm Frites at 29:47.
9. Jean Delatour at 29:48.
10. Fassa Bortolo at 34:46.
11. Telekom at 1:04:55.
12. FDJeux.com at 1:11:43.
13. Alessio at 1:11:44.
14. Euskaltel at 1:14:53.
15. Bonjour at 1:15:41.
16. Tacconi Sport at 1:25:02.
17. Lotto-Addecco at 1:28:06.
18. AG2R Prevoyance at 1:32:49.
19. Credit Agricole at 1:34:27.
20. Mapei at 1:37:22.
21. Lampre at 1:44:13.Best young riders — stage
1. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 4 h 08:18.
2. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at at 09:56.
3. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at at 09:56.
4. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Adecco, at at 09:56.
5. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre-Daikin, at at 09:56.Best young riders — overall
1. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 51 h 18:30.
2. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at at 00:10.
3. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 01:07.
4. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:20.
5. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 11:51.
6. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 15:47.
7. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 27:03.
8. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 27:35.
9. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 29:09.
10. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 33:31.Aggressivity — overall
1. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, 88 pts
2. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, 50
3. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre-Daikin, 33
4. Stephane Berges (F), A2R, 24
5. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 19

Results

Results- Stage 13

(Overall, points, KOM and other standings below)

*note – North American riders in Bold – Riders on North 
American sponsored teams underlined

1. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 171 km in 4:08:18, (41.321 kph)

2. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at at 00:00.

3. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 00:00.

4. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 00:00.

5. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 00:04.

6. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 00:56.

7. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Tacconi Sport, at 00:56.

8. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 01:06.

9. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 01:06.

10. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 01:08.

11. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:10.

12. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.

13. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.

14. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 09:56.

15. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.

16. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.

17. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.

18. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:56.

19. Andrea Tafi (I), Mapei, at 09:56.

20. Christophe Agnolutto (F), A2R, at 09:56.

21. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 09:56.

22. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 09:56.

23. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:56.

24. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 09:56.

25. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:56.

26. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:56.

27. Danilo Hondo (G), Telekom, at 09:56.

28. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.

29. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.

30. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.

31. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.

32. Axel Merckx (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.

33. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.

34. Paul Van Hyfte (B), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:56.

35. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 09:56.

36. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.

37. Emmanuel Magnien (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.

38. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, at 09:56.

39. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE, at 09:56.

40. Dario Frigo (I), Tacconi Sport, at 09:56.

41. Stephane Auge (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.

42. Andrea Brognara (I), Alessio, at 09:56.

43. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.

44. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:56.

45. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:56.

46. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Tacconi Sport, at 09:56.

47. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 09:56.

48. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.

49. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.

50. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 09:56.

51. Abraham Olano (Sp), ONCE, at 09:56.

52. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 09:56.

53. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.

54. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 09:56.

55. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE, at 09:56.

56. Jean-Cyril Robin (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.

57. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.

58. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.

59. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:56.

60. Unai Osa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 09:56.

61. Mario Aerts (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.

62. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.

63. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 09:56.

64. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.

65. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 09:56.

66. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.

67. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:56.

68. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:56.

69. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:56.

70. Wladimir Belli (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:56.

71. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:56.

72. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE, at 09:56.

73. Frederic Bessy (F), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.

74. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.

75. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 09:56.

76. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.

77. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.

78. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.

79. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.

80. Marco Serpellini (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.

81. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.

82. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 09:56.

83. Mauro Radaelli (I), Tacconi Sport, at 09:56.

84. Massimo Apollonio (I), Tacconi Sport, at 09:56.

85. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 09:56.

86. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 09:56.

87. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Telekom, at 09:56.

88. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 09:56.

89. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.

90. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 09:56.

91. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 09:56.

92. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), A2R, at 09:56.

93. Ivan Gotti (I), Alessio, at 09:56.

94. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.

95. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 09:56.

96. Andrea Peron (I), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:56.

97. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.

98. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.

99. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 09:56.

100. Thierry Loder (F), A2R, at 09:56.

101. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 09:56.

102. Bingen Fernandez (Sp), Cofidis, at 09:56.

103. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.

104. Francisco Cabello (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:56.

105. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:56.

106. Daniel Atienza (Sp), Cofidis, at 09:56.

107. Steffen Wesemann (G), Telekom, at 09:56.

108. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), A2R, at 09:56.

109. Servais Knaven (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:56.

110. Walter Beneteau (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.

111. Jose Angel Vidal (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:56.

112. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.

113. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.

114. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto-Adecco, at 09:56.

115. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 09:56.

116. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.

117. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 09:56.

118. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.

119. Eddy Seigneur (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.

120. Cyril Dessel (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.

121. Frederic Guesdon (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.

122. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.

123. Franck Bouyer (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.

124. Anthony Langella (F), Credit Agricole , at 09:56.

125. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi Sport, at 09:56.

126. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 09:56.

127. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre-Daikin, at 09:56.

128. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:56.

129. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:56.

130. Udo Bolts (G), Telekom, at 09:56.

131. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.

132. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 09:56.

133. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 09:56.

134. Davide Casarotto (I), Alessio, at 09:56.

135. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 09:56.

136. Christophe Oriol (F), A2R, at 09:56.

137. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 09:56.

138. Damien Nazon (F), Bonjour, at 09:56.

139. Bradley McGee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 10:20.

140. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:20.

141. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 10:20.

142. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 10:20.

143. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, at 10:20.

144. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 11:07.

145. Marzio Bruseghin (I), iBanesto.com, at 12:07.

146. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 12:07.

147. Andy Flickinger (F), A2R, at 12:07.

148. Robert Hunter (SA), Mapei, at 12:43.

149. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole , at 12:43.

150. Igor Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:43.

151. Sergei Gontchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 12:43.

152. Stephane Berges (F), A2R, at 12:43.

153. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio, at 12:43.

154. Santiago Blanco (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 12:43.

155. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 12:43.

156. Ludovic Turpin (F), A2R, at 12:43.

157. Massimo Donati (I), Tacconi Sport, at 12:43.

158. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 12:43.

159. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 12:43.

160. Addy Engels (Nl), Rabobank, at 12:43.

161. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:43.

162. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:43.

163. Jerome Bernard (F), Jean Delatour, at 12:43.

164. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 12:43.

Retired:

. Paolo Bossoni (I), Tacconi Sport, at

. Jose Javier Gomez (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at

OVERALL AFTER 13 Stages

1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, 51: 06:01.

2. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, at at 02:28.

3. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 03:19.

4. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre-Daikin, at 05:15.

5. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 05:44.

6. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE, at 07:14.

7. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 08:01.

8. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 08:24.

9. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 08:57.

10. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:05.

11. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 09:10.

12. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:52.

13. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 10:41.

14. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 10:51.

15. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 11:10.

16. Axel Merckx (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 11:26.

17. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 11:39.

18. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 12:29.

19. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 12:39.

20. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 12:58.

21. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 13:27.

22. Dario Frigo (I), Tacconi Sport, at 13:34.

23. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 13:36.

24. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:49.

25. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 14:04.

26. Unai Osa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 14:58.

27. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 14:59.

28. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, at 15:44.

29. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 16:00.

30. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE, at 16:19.

31. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 16:23.

32. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 16:37.

33. Wladimir Belli (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 16:44.

34. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 17:29.

35. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 17:33.

36. Jean-Cyril Robin (F), FDJeux.com, at 18:11.

37. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 18:19.

38. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 18:36.

39. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 19:28.

40. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 20:03.

41. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole , at 22:12.

42. Ivan Gotti (I), Alessio, at 23:01.

43. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 24:20.

44. Andrea Peron (I), CSC-Tiscali, at 24:26.

45. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 25:16.

46. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 26:12.

47. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 27:42.

48. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 28:16.

49. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), A2R, at 29:42.

50. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), A2R, at 32:08.

51. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto-Adecco, at 33:33.

52. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 34:19.

53. Santiago Blanco (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 35:14.

54. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 37:03.

55. Marzio Bruseghin (I), iBanesto.com, at 38:55.

56. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 39:32.

57. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 39:42.

58. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 40:01.

59. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 40:04.

60. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 40:43.

61. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 41:38.

62. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 43:08.

63. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 43:49.

64. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:47.

65. Mario Aerts (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 45:01.

66. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 45:21.

67. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 45:40.

68. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 46:00.

69. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Tacconi Sport, at 46:25.

70. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 46:26.

71. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 47:43.

72. Abraham Olano (Sp), ONCE, at 47:48.

73. Bingen Fernandez (Sp), Cofidis, at 48:39.

74. Sergei Gontchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 49:14.

75. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 49:51.

76. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole , at 50:01.

77. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 50:46.

78. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 50:51.

79. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 52:03.

80. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 52:35.

81. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 53:07.

82. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 53:52.

83. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 54:45.

84. Danilo Hondo (G), Telekom, at 54:49.

85. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 55:16.

86. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 55:33.

87. Udo Bolts (G), Telekom, at 56:01.

88. Steffen Wesemann (G), Telekom, at 56:03.

89. Daniel Atienza (Sp), Cofidis, at 56:07.

90. Bradley McGee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 56:38.

91. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio, at 57:23.

92. Jerome Bernard (F), Jean Delatour, at 58:24.

93. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 58:40.

94. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole , at 58:57.

95. Frederic Bessy (F), Credit Agricole , at 1:00:41.

96. Ludovic Turpin (F), A2R, at 1:01:49.

97. Robert Hunter (SA), Mapei, at 1:02:08.

98. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Tacconi Sport, at 1:02:17.

99. Walter Beneteau (F), Bonjour, at 1:02:45.

100. Marco Serpellini (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:03:00.

101. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:07:03.

102. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole , at 1:07:27.

103. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:07:57.

104. Francisco Cabello (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 1:08:09.

105. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE, at 1:08:44.

106. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 1:10:08.

107. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 1:10:27.

108. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:10:50.

109. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 1:10:50.

110. Franck Bouyer (F), Bonjour, at 1:10:54.

111. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:10:54.

112. Andy Flickinger (F), A2R, at 1:11:07.

113. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Telekom, at 1:11:12.

114. Frederic Guesdon (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:11:37.

115. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 1:12:09.

116. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:12:52.

117. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 1:13:03.

118. Paul Van Hyfte (B), CSC-Tiscali, at 1:13:18.

119. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 1:13:58.

120. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:14:39.

121. Andrea Brognara (I), Alessio, at 1:15:14.

122. Addy Engels (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:16:31.

123. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 1:16:49.

124. Emmanuel Magnien (F), Bonjour, at 1:17:25.

125. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Adecco, at 1:17:48.

126. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi Sport, at 1:18:12.

127. Andrea Tafi (I), Mapei, at 1:20:19.

128. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:20:28.

129. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:20:29.

130. Thierry Loder (F), A2R, at 1:21:22.

131. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 1:21:52.

132. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 1:22:20.

133. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:22:25.

134. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 1:23:48.

135. Cyril Dessel (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:23:54.

136. Massimo Donati (I), Tacconi Sport, at 1:24:23.

137. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:24:37.

138. Christophe Oriol (F), A2R, at 1:25:31.

139. Mauro Radaelli (I), Tacconi Sport, at 1:26:07.

140. Massimo Apollonio (I), Tacconi Sport, at 1:26:59.

141. Stephane Auge (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:27:17.

142. Jose Angel Vidal (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 1:27:23.

143. Davide Casarotto (I), Alessio, at 1:27:25.

144. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 1:27:26.

145. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:27:55.

146. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28:22.

147. Servais Knaven (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 1:28:59.

148. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29:20.

149. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:29:42.

150. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 1:30:38.

151. Eddy Seigneur (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:31:08.

152. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:31:10.

153. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole , at 1:31:11.

154. Jimmy Casper (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:33:24.

155. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 1:33:41.

156. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 1:34:13.

157. Christophe Agnolutto (F), A2R, at 1:34:53.

158. Anthony Langella (F), Credit Agricole , at 1:37:18.

159. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:41:49.

160. Damien Nazon (F), Bonjour, at 1:43:20.

161. Igor Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:44:46.

162. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 1:44:56.

163. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole , at 1:45:54.

164. Stephane Berges (F), A2R, at 2:00:02.

Points overall:

1. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Adecco, 229 pts

2. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 229

3. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole , 170

4. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 162

5. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre-Daikin, 129

6. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, 86

7. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, 81

8. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, 70

9. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, 68

10. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, 67

King of Mountains overall:

1. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, 167 pts

2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, 84

3. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, 66

4. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 66

5. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, 59

6. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, 58

7. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, 57

8. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 57

9. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Tacconi Sport, 54

10. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 52

Team stage:

1. iBanesto.com 12 h 35:50.

2. Rabobank at 00:06.

3. Cofidis at 08:56.

4. Jean Delatour at 08:56.

5. Euskaltel at 08:56.

Team overall:

1. ONCE 153 h 30:22.

2. Cofidis at 04:02.

3. US Postal at 07:39.

4. iBanesto.com at 08:36.

5. Kelme at 12:17.

6. CSC-Tiscali at 12:47.

7. Rabobank at 14:19.

8. Domo-Farm Frites at 29:47.

9. Jean Delatour at 29:48.

10. Fassa Bortolo at 34:46.

11. Telekom at 1:04:55.

12. FDJeux.com at 1:11:43.

13. Alessio at 1:11:44.

14. Euskaltel at 1:14:53.

15. Bonjour at 1:15:41.

16. Tacconi Sport at 1:25:02.

17. Lotto-Addecco at 1:28:06.

18. AG2R Prevoyance at 1:32:49.

19. Credit Agricole at 1:34:27.

20. Mapei at 1:37:22.

21. Lampre at 1:44:13.

Best young riders — stage

1. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 4 h 08:18.

2. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at at 09:56.

3. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at at 09:56.

4. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Adecco, at at 09:56.

5. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre-Daikin, at at 09:56.

Best young riders — overall

1. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 51 h 18:30.

2. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at at 00:10.

3. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 01:07.

4. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:20.

5. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 11:51.

6. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 15:47.

7. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 27:03.

8. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 27:35.

9. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 29:09.

10. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 33:31.

Aggressivity — overall

1. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, 88 pts

2. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, 50

3. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre-Daikin, 33

4. Stephane Berges (F), A2R, 24

5. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 19