Events

Results – Stage 11

1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at, 158 km in 4hr 21 min 57sec(36.190 kph)2. Joseba Beloki (Spa), ONCE, at 00:07.3. Roberto Heras (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 00:13.4. Francisco Mancebo (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 01:16.5. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 01:16.6. Oscar Sevilla (Spa), Kelme, at 01:23.7. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:23.8. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 01:34.9. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:49.10. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 01:52.11. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 01:54.12. Christophe Moreau (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 01:57.13. Massimiliano

1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at, 158 km in 4hr 21 min 57sec
(36.190 kph)
2. Joseba Beloki (Spa), ONCE, at 00:07.
3. Roberto Heras (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 00:13.
4. Francisco Mancebo (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 01:16.
5. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 01:16.
6. Oscar Sevilla (Spa), Kelme, at 01:23.
7. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:23.
8. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 01:34.
9. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:49.
10. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 01:52.
11. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 01:54.
12. Christophe Moreau (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 01:57.
13. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita), Cofidis, at 01:57.
14. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 01:59.
15. Unai Osa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 01:59.
16. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 02:02.
17. Stephane Goubert (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 02:23.
18. Marcos Serrano (Spa), ONCE, at 02:24.
19. Carlos Sastre (Spa), CSC-Tiscali, at 02:24.
20. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 02:24.
21. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 02:24.
22. Axel Merckx (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:33.
23. Ivan Gotti (Ita), Alessio, at 02:41.
24. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 02:41.
25. Wladimir Belli (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:48.
26. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 03:00.
27. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 03:00.
28. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:14.
29. Richard Virenque (Fra), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:14.
30. Laurent Lefevre (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 03:22.
31. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R, at 03:41.
32. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 04:04.
33. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 04:06.
34. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa), Kelme, at 04:19.
35. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 04:29.
36. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 04:29.
37. Dario Frigo (Ita), Tacconi, at 04:29.
38. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 04:36.
39. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:46.
40. Jose Javier Gomez (Spa), Kelme, at 04:46.
41. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 05:13.
42. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Lotto, at 05:21.
43. Andrea Peron (Ita), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:24.
44. Daniel Atienza (Spa), Cofidis, at 05:49.
45. David Latasa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 06:06.
46. Addy Engels (Ned), Rabobank, at 06:17.
47. Santiago Blanco (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 06:36.
48. Walter Beneteau (Fra), Bonjour, at 06:36.
49. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 06:36.
50. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 06:36.
51. Roberto Laiseka (Spa), Euskaltel, at 06:36.
52. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 06:46.
53. David Etxebarria (Spa), Euskaltel, at 07:20.
54. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 07:23.
55. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:30.
56. Jorg Jaksche (Ger), ONCE, at 07:35.
57. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 07:42.
58. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), iBanesto.com, at 07:42.
59. Michael Boogerd (Ned), Rabobank, at 07:42.
60. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto, at 08:06.
61. Laurent Brochard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 08:22.
62. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 08:53.
63. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 08:53.
64. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 08:53.
65. Mario Aerts (Bel), Lotto, at 09:01.
66. Patrice Halgand (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 09:29.
67. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 09:45.
68. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra), Bonjour, at 10:26.
69. Mikel Pradera (Spa), ONCE, at 10:39.
70. Jerome Bernard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 10:52.
71. Rolf Aldag (Ger), Telekom, at 11:12.
72. Christophe Mengin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 11:24.
73. Erik Zabel (Ger), Telekom, at 12:23.
74. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 12:23.
75. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita), Tacconi, at 13:18.
76. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa), Ag2R, at 13:49.
77. Bingen Fernandez (Spa), Cofidis, at 13:57.
78. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 14:46.
79. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 14:46.
80. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita), Telekom, at 15:17.
81. Jens Voigt (Ger), Credit Agricole, at 17:43.
82. Marco Velo (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 20:19.
83. Marco Serpellini (Ita), Lampre, at 20:19.
84. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita), Tacconi, at 20:19.
85. Miguel Martinez (Fra), Mapei, at 20:19.
86. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre, at 20:19.
87. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Mapei, at 20:19.
88. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel), CSC-Tiscali, at 20:19.
89. Francisco Cabello (Spa), Kelme, at 20:19.
90. Jerome Pineau (Fra), Bonjour, at 20:19.
91. Cedric Vasseur (Fra), Cofidis, at 20:19.
92. Abraham Olano (Spa), ONCE, at 20:19.
93. Franck Bouyer (Fra), Bonjour, at 20:19.
94. Udo Bolts (Ger), Telekom, at 20:19.
95. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 20:19.
96. Dave Bruylandts (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 20:19.
97. Christophe Edaleine (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 20:19.
98. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 20:19.
99. Steffen Wesemann (Ger), Telekom, at 20:19.
100. Constantino Zaballa (Spa), Kelme, at 20:19.
101. Anthony Morin (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 20:19.
102. Serge Baguet (Bel), Lotto, at 20:19.
103. Sandy Casar (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 20:19.
104. Bram De Groot (Ned), Rabobank, at 20:19.
105. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Telekom, at 20:19.
106. Christophe Oriol (Fra), Ag2R, at 20:19.
107. Marc Wauters (Bel), Rabobank, at 20:19.
108. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 20:19.
109. Andrea Brognara (Ita), Alessio, at 20:19.
110. Inigo Cuesta (Spa), Cofidis, at 20:19.
111. Cristian Moreni (Ita), Alessio, at 20:19.
112. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita), Telekom, at 20:19.
113. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 20:19.
114. Frederic Guesdon (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 20:19.
115. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2R, at 20:19.
116. Samuel Sanchez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 20:19.
117. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 21:35.
118. Andrea Tafi (Ita), Mapei, at 22:26.
119. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa), Euskaltel, at 23:31.
120. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, at 26:46.
121. Servais Knaven (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 26:46.
122. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra), Ag2R, at 26:46.
123. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 26:46.
124. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 26:46.
125. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita), Lampre, at 26:46.
126. Pedro Horillo (Spa), Mapei, at 26:46.
127. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 26:46.
128. Frederic Bessy (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 26:46.
129. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa), Kelme, at 26:46.
130. Mauro Radaelli (Ita), Tacconi, at 26:46.
131. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 26:46.
132. Sebastien Hinault (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 26:46.
133. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 26:46.
134. Anthony Langella (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 26:46.
135. Antonio Tauler (Spa), Kelme, at 26:46.
136. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 26:46.
137. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 26:46.
138. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Bonjour, at 26:46.
139. Andy Flickinger (Fra), Ag2R, at 26:46.
140. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 26:46.
141. Paolo Bossoni (Ita), Tacconi, at 26:46.
142. Gorka Gonzalez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 26:46.
143. Massimo Donati (Ita), Tacconi, at 26:46.
144. Stephane Auge (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 26:46.
145. Fabio Baldato (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 26:46.
146. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi, at 26:46.
147. Nicola Loda (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 26:46.
148. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 26:46.
149. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel, at 26:46.
150. Thierry Loder (Fra), Ag2R, at 26:46.
151. Eddy Seigneur (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 26:46.
152. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 26:46.
153. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 26:46.
154. Enrico Cassani (Ita), Domo-Farm Frites, at 26:46.
155. Damien Nazon (Fra), Bonjour, at 26:46.
156. Davide Casarotto (Ita), Alessio, at 27:07.
157. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 27:12.
158. Massimo Apollonio (Ita), Tacconi, at 27:15.
159. Thierry Marichal (Bel), Lotto, at 27:21.
160. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 27:21.
161. Igor Flores (Spa), Euskaltel, at 27:26.
162. Nico Mattan (Bel), Cofidis, at 27:26.
163. Iban Mayo (Spa), Euskaltel, at 27:39.
164. Hans De Clercq (Bel), Lotto, at 28:03.
165. Fabien De Waele (Bel), Mapei, at 28:09.
166. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Rabobank, at 28:16.
167. Jacky Durand (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 28:38.
168. Oscar Pozzi (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 28:54.
169. Erik Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 29:53.
170. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi, at 29:53.
171. Jimmy Casper (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 30:25.
172. Stefano Casagranda (Ita), Alessio, at 33:38.
173. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 35:30.
174. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, at 40:09.
175. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 41:30.
176. Francois Simon (Fra), Bonjour, at 43:42.
177. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 44:40.
Retired:
. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R
. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole
. Michael Sandstod (Den), CSC-Tiscali
Santiago Perez (Spa), Kelme

Overall after 11 stages

1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, 40:47:38.
2. Joseba Beloki (Spa), ONCE, at 01:12.
3. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 01:48.
4. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 03:32.
5. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 04:13.
6. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 04:31.
7. Marcos Serrano (Spa), ONCE, at 05:17.
8. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 05:22.
9. Francisco Mancebo (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 05:33.
10. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 05:35.
11. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:38.
12. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:53.
13. Oscar Sevilla (Spa), Kelme, at 06:38.
14. Roberto Heras (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 06:49.
15. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 07:14.
16. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita), Cofidis, at 07:21.
17. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 07:25.
18. Andrea Peron (Ita), CSC-Tiscali, at 07:26.
19. Carlos Sastre (Spa), CSC-Tiscali, at 07:39.
20. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 08:00.
21. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 08:03.
22. Axel Merckx (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 08:19.
23. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 08:40.
24. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 08:55.
25. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:03.
26. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 09:08.
27. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 09:28.
28. Richard Virenque (Fra), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:33.
29. Wladimir Belli (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:37.
30. Dario Frigo (Ita), Tacconi, at 09:42.
31. Unai Osa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 10:04.
32. Jorg Jaksche (Ger), ONCE, at 10:18.
33. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 10:30.
34. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 11:16.
35. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 11:23.
36. Ivan Gotti (Ita), Alessio, at 11:29.
37. Laurent Lefevre (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 11:29.
38. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 11:29.
39. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 11:35.
40. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa), Kelme, at 11:36.
41. Stephane Goubert (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 11:52.
42. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 11:54.
43. David Latasa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 12:08.
44. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 12:51.
45. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 13:11.
46. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 13:33.
47. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 13:50.
48. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 14:24.
49. Michael Boogerd (Ned), Rabobank, at 14:28.
50. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 14:30.
51. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 15:09.
52. Daniel Atienza (Spa), Cofidis, at 15:15.
53. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 15:22.
54. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R, at 15:30.
55. Laurent Brochard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 15:33.
56. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Lotto, at 15:59.
57. Christophe Moreau (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 16:35.
58. Mario Aerts (Bel), Lotto, at 17:16.
59. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto, at 17:26.
60. Patrice Halgand (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 17:48.
61. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 19:21.
62. Erik Zabel (Ger), Telekom, at 20:57.
63. Walter Beneteau (Fra), Bonjour, at 21:53.
64. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 22:28.
65. Rolf Aldag (Ger), Telekom, at 23:15.
66. Abraham Olano (Spa), ONCE, at 23:20.
67. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa), Ag2R, at 23:24.
68. Bingen Fernandez (Spa), Cofidis, at 24:11.
69. Santiago Blanco (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 24:39.
70. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 24:44.
71. Marc Wauters (Bel), Rabobank, at 25:00.
72. Inigo Cuesta (Spa), Cofidis, at 25:39.
73. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), iBanesto.com, at 25:58.
74. Christophe Mengin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 26:11.
75. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 26:18.
76. Marco Velo (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 26:54.
77. Sandy Casar (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 27:05.
78. David Etxebarria (Spa), Euskaltel, at 27:12.
79. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Telekom, at 27:14.
80. Jose Javier Gomez (Spa), Kelme, at 27:19.
81. Mikel Pradera (Spa), ONCE, at 27:52.
82. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 28:06.
83. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 28:39.
84. Cedric Vasseur (Fra), Cofidis, at 29:16.
85. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita), Telekom, at 29:24.
86. Serge Baguet (Bel), Lotto, at 29:35.
87. Jerome Pineau (Fra), Bonjour, at 29:42.
88. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 29:46.
89. Jerome Bernard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 29:55.
90. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre, at 29:58.
91. Pedro Horillo (Spa), Mapei, at 29:58.
92. Franck Bouyer (Fra), Bonjour, at 30:02.
93. Christophe Edaleine (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 30:02.
94. Roberto Laiseka (Spa), Euskaltel, at 30:17.
95. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita), Telekom, at 30:20.
96. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 30:24.
97. Frederic Guesdon (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 30:45.
98. Dave Bruylandts (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 30:57.
99. Miguel Martinez (Fra), Mapei, at 31:05.
100. Constantino Zaballa (Spa), Kelme, at 31:17.
101. Anthony Morin (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 31:22.
102. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2R, at 31:27.
103. Udo Bolts (Ger), Telekom, at 31:33.
104. Steffen Wesemann (Ger), Telekom, at 31:35.
105. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 32:00.
106. Nico Mattan (Bel), Cofidis, at 32:11.
107. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel), CSC-Tiscali, at 32:26.
108. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita), Tacconi, at 32:52.
109. Addy Engels (Ned), Rabobank, at 32:52.
110. Enrico Cassani (Ita), Domo-Farm Frites, at 33:06.
111. Francisco Cabello (Spa), Kelme, at 34:13.
112. Andrea Brognara (Ita), Alessio, at 34:22.
113. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, at 34:30.
114. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 34:44.
115. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Mapei, at 34:53.
116. Jens Voigt (Ger), Credit Agricole, at 35:13.
117. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 35:57.
118. Antonio Tauler (Spa), Kelme, at 36:21.
119. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra), Bonjour, at 36:33.
120. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 37:02.
121. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi, at 37:20.
122. Cristian Moreni (Ita), Alessio, at 37:26.
123. Marco Serpellini (Ita), Lampre, at 38:32.
124. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Bonjour, at 38:44.
125. Andrea Tafi (Ita), Mapei, at 39:27.
126. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 39:36.
127. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 39:37.
128. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 40:09.
129. Thierry Loder (Fra), Ag2R, at 40:30.
130. Massimo Donati (Ita), Tacconi, at 40:44.
131. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 41:00.
132. Oscar Pozzi (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 41:12.
133. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 41:28.
134. Nicola Loda (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 41:33.
135. Samuel Sanchez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 41:44.
136. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Rabobank, at 42:32.
137. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 43:02.
138. Hans De Clercq (Bel), Lotto, at 43:25.
139. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita), Tacconi, at 43:48.
140. Iban Mayo (Spa), Euskaltel, at 44:17.
141. Mauro Radaelli (Ita), Tacconi, at 45:15.
142. Massimo Apollonio (Ita), Tacconi, at 46:07.
143. Stephane Auge (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 46:25.
144. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa), Kelme, at 46:31.
145. Davide Casarotto (Ita), Alessio, at 46:33.
146. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi, at 47:00.
147. Stefano Casagranda (Ita), Alessio, at 47:01.
148. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita), Lampre, at 47:03.
149. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa), Euskaltel, at 47:06.
150. Frederic Bessy (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 47:08.
151. Servais Knaven (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 48:07.
152. Fabio Baldato (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 48:50.
153. Jacky Durand (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 49:18.
154. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 49:46.
155. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 49:56.
156. Eddy Seigneur (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 50:16.
157. Bram De Groot (Ned), Rabobank, at 50:18.
158. Sebastien Hinault (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 50:19.
159. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 50:59.
160. Andy Flickinger (Fra), Ag2R, at 51:36.
161. Jimmy Casper (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 52:32.
162. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel, at 53:40.
163. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra), Ag2R, at 54:01.
164. Paolo Bossoni (Ita), Tacconi, at 54:33.
165. Francois Simon (Fra), Bonjour, at 56:01.
166. Anthony Langella (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 56:26.
167. Igor Flores (Spa), Euskaltel, at 57:48.
168. Erik Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 58:10.
169. Thierry Marichal (Bel), Lotto, at 58:48.
170. Fabien De Waele (Bel), Mapei, at 58:55.
171. Christophe Oriol (Fra), Ag2R, at 1h01:03.
172. Damien Nazon (Fra), Bonjour, at 1h02:28.
173. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 1h02:42.
174. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 1h05:02.
175. Gorka Gonzalez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 1h07:27.
176. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, at 1h14:57.
177. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 1h22:06.

Points – Overall
1. Erik Zabel (Ger), Telekom, 213 pts
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, 210
3. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 157
4. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, 148
5. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, 119
6. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi, 102
7. Francois Simon (Fra), Bonjour, 89
8. Pedro Horillo (Spa), Mapei, 81
9. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, 70
10. Nico Mattan (Bel), Cofidis, 64

King of Mountains – Overall
1. Patrice Halgand (Fra), Jean Delatour, 57 pts
2. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, 46
3. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, 44
4. Christophe Mengin (Fra), fdjeux.com, 42
5. Joseba Beloki (Spa), ONCE, 36
6. David Etxebarria (Spa), Euskaltel, 36
7. Oscar Sevilla (Spa), Kelme, 30
8. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, 26
9. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, 26
10. Richard Virenque (Fra), Domo-Farm Frites, 23

Team stage:
1. ONCE 13 h 09:44.
2. US Postal at 01:33.
3. Cofidis 01:37.
4. CSC-Tiscali 03:34.
5. Kelme 04:13.

Team overall:
1. ONCE 122 h 30:21.
2. US Postal at 03:44.
3. Cofidis 06:38.
4. CSC-Tiscali 07:40.
5. Kelme 08:47.
6. Fassa Bortolo 12:17.
7. Rabobank 15:24.
8. iBanesto.com 16:01.
9. Domo-Farm Frites 16:41.
10. Jean Delatour 23:36.
11. FDJeux.com 24:12.
12. Telekom 36:33.
13. Euskaltel 38:26.
14. Lotto-Addecco 40:55.
15. Alessio 40:57.
16. Lampre 42:02.
17. Bonjour 49:25.
18. Tacconi Sport 53:54.
19. Credit Agricole 54:34.
20. AG2R Prevoyance 57:25.
21. Mapei 58:58.

Best young riders – stage,
1. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, 4 h 23:20.
2. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at at 00:39.
3. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 01:01.
4. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 03:06.
5. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Lotto, at 03:58.

Best young riders –overall
1. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 40 h 53:00.
2. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at at 02:03.
3. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 02:38.
4. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 03:46.
5. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 04:06.
6. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 06:32.
7. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:47.
8. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Lotto, at 10:37.
9. Sandy Casar (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 21:43.
10. Jerome Pineau (Fra), Bonjour, at 24:20.

Aggressivity stage,
1. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, 45 pts

Aggressivity — overall,
1. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, 50 pts
2. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, 45
3. Jacky Durand (Fra), fdjeux.com, 35
4. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre, 33
5. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, 24
afp02

Results

1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at, 158 km in 4hr 21 min 57sec

(36.190 kph)

2. Joseba Beloki (Spa), ONCE, at 00:07.

3. Roberto Heras (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 00:13.

4. Francisco Mancebo (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 01:16.

5. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 01:16.

6. Oscar Sevilla (Spa), Kelme, at 01:23.

7. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:23.

8. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 01:34.

9. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:49.

10. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 01:52.

11. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 01:54.

12. Christophe Moreau (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 01:57.

13. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita), Cofidis, at 01:57.

14. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 01:59.

15. Unai Osa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 01:59.

16. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 02:02.

17. Stephane Goubert (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 02:23.

18. Marcos Serrano (Spa), ONCE, at 02:24.

19. Carlos Sastre (Spa), CSC-Tiscali, at 02:24.

20. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 02:24.

21. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 02:24.

22. Axel Merckx (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 02:33.

23. Ivan Gotti (Ita), Alessio, at 02:41.

24. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 02:41.

25. Wladimir Belli (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:48.

26. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 03:00.

27. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 03:00.

28. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:14.

29. Richard Virenque (Fra), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:14.

30. Laurent Lefevre (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 03:22.

31. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R, at 03:41.

32. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 04:04.

33. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 04:06.

34. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa), Kelme, at 04:19.

35. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 04:29.

36. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 04:29.

37. Dario Frigo (Ita), Tacconi, at 04:29.

38. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 04:36.

39. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:46.

40. Jose Javier Gomez (Spa), Kelme, at 04:46.

41. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 05:13.

42. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Lotto, at 05:21.

43. Andrea Peron (Ita), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:24.

44. Daniel Atienza (Spa), Cofidis, at 05:49.

45. David Latasa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 06:06.

46. Addy Engels (Ned), Rabobank, at 06:17.

47. Santiago Blanco (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 06:36.

48. Walter Beneteau (Fra), Bonjour, at 06:36.

49. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 06:36.

50. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 06:36.

51. Roberto Laiseka (Spa), Euskaltel, at 06:36.

52. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 06:46.

53. David Etxebarria (Spa), Euskaltel, at 07:20.

54. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 07:23.

55. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:30.

56. Jorg Jaksche (Ger), ONCE, at 07:35.

57. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 07:42.

58. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), iBanesto.com, at 07:42.

59. Michael Boogerd (Ned), Rabobank, at 07:42.

60. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto, at 08:06.

61. Laurent Brochard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 08:22.

62. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 08:53.

63. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 08:53.

64. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 08:53.

65. Mario Aerts (Bel), Lotto, at 09:01.

66. Patrice Halgand (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 09:29.

67. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 09:45.

68. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra), Bonjour, at 10:26.

69. Mikel Pradera (Spa), ONCE, at 10:39.

70. Jerome Bernard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 10:52.

71. Rolf Aldag (Ger), Telekom, at 11:12.

72. Christophe Mengin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 11:24.

73. Erik Zabel (Ger), Telekom, at 12:23.

74. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 12:23.

75. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita), Tacconi, at 13:18.

76. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa), Ag2R, at 13:49.

77. Bingen Fernandez (Spa), Cofidis, at 13:57.

78. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 14:46.

79. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 14:46.

80. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita), Telekom, at 15:17.

81. Jens Voigt (Ger), Credit Agricole, at 17:43.

82. Marco Velo (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 20:19.

83. Marco Serpellini (Ita), Lampre, at 20:19.

84. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita), Tacconi, at 20:19.

85. Miguel Martinez (Fra), Mapei, at 20:19.

86. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre, at 20:19.

87. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Mapei, at 20:19.

88. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel), CSC-Tiscali, at 20:19.

89. Francisco Cabello (Spa), Kelme, at 20:19.

90. Jerome Pineau (Fra), Bonjour, at 20:19.

91. Cedric Vasseur (Fra), Cofidis, at 20:19.

92. Abraham Olano (Spa), ONCE, at 20:19.

93. Franck Bouyer (Fra), Bonjour, at 20:19.

94. Udo Bolts (Ger), Telekom, at 20:19.

95. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 20:19.

96. Dave Bruylandts (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 20:19.

97. Christophe Edaleine (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 20:19.

98. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 20:19.

99. Steffen Wesemann (Ger), Telekom, at 20:19.

100. Constantino Zaballa (Spa), Kelme, at 20:19.

101. Anthony Morin (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 20:19.

102. Serge Baguet (Bel), Lotto, at 20:19.

103. Sandy Casar (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 20:19.

104. Bram De Groot (Ned), Rabobank, at 20:19.

105. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Telekom, at 20:19.

106. Christophe Oriol (Fra), Ag2R, at 20:19.

107. Marc Wauters (Bel), Rabobank, at 20:19.

108. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 20:19.

109. Andrea Brognara (Ita), Alessio, at 20:19.

110. Inigo Cuesta (Spa), Cofidis, at 20:19.

111. Cristian Moreni (Ita), Alessio, at 20:19.

112. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita), Telekom, at 20:19.

113. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 20:19.

114. Frederic Guesdon (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 20:19.

115. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2R, at 20:19.

116. Samuel Sanchez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 20:19.

117. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 21:35.

118. Andrea Tafi (Ita), Mapei, at 22:26.

119. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa), Euskaltel, at 23:31.

120. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, at 26:46.

121. Servais Knaven (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 26:46.

122. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra), Ag2R, at 26:46.

123. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 26:46.

124. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 26:46.

125. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita), Lampre, at 26:46.

126. Pedro Horillo (Spa), Mapei, at 26:46.

127. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 26:46.

128. Frederic Bessy (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 26:46.

129. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa), Kelme, at 26:46.

130. Mauro Radaelli (Ita), Tacconi, at 26:46.

131. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 26:46.

132. Sebastien Hinault (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 26:46.

133. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 26:46.

134. Anthony Langella (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 26:46.

135. Antonio Tauler (Spa), Kelme, at 26:46.

136. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 26:46.

137. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 26:46.

138. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Bonjour, at 26:46.

139. Andy Flickinger (Fra), Ag2R, at 26:46.

140. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 26:46.

141. Paolo Bossoni (Ita), Tacconi, at 26:46.

142. Gorka Gonzalez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 26:46.

143. Massimo Donati (Ita), Tacconi, at 26:46.

144. Stephane Auge (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 26:46.

145. Fabio Baldato (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 26:46.

146. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi, at 26:46.

147. Nicola Loda (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 26:46.

148. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 26:46.

149. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel, at 26:46.

150. Thierry Loder (Fra), Ag2R, at 26:46.

151. Eddy Seigneur (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 26:46.

152. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 26:46.

153. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 26:46.

154. Enrico Cassani (Ita), Domo-Farm Frites, at 26:46.

155. Damien Nazon (Fra), Bonjour, at 26:46.

156. Davide Casarotto (Ita), Alessio, at 27:07.

157. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 27:12.

158. Massimo Apollonio (Ita), Tacconi, at 27:15.

159. Thierry Marichal (Bel), Lotto, at 27:21.

160. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 27:21.

161. Igor Flores (Spa), Euskaltel, at 27:26.

162. Nico Mattan (Bel), Cofidis, at 27:26.

163. Iban Mayo (Spa), Euskaltel, at 27:39.

164. Hans De Clercq (Bel), Lotto, at 28:03.

165. Fabien De Waele (Bel), Mapei, at 28:09.

166. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Rabobank, at 28:16.

167. Jacky Durand (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 28:38.

168. Oscar Pozzi (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 28:54.

169. Erik Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 29:53.

170. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi, at 29:53.

171. Jimmy Casper (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 30:25.

172. Stefano Casagranda (Ita), Alessio, at 33:38.

173. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 35:30.

174. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, at 40:09.

175. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 41:30.

176. Francois Simon (Fra), Bonjour, at 43:42.

177. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 44:40.

Retired:

. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R

. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole

. Michael Sandstod (Den), CSC-Tiscali

Santiago Perez (Spa), Kelme

Overall after 11 stages

1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, 40:47:38.

2. Joseba Beloki (Spa), ONCE, at 01:12.

3. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 01:48.

4. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 03:32.

5. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 04:13.

6. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 04:31.

7. Marcos Serrano (Spa), ONCE, at 05:17.

8. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 05:22.

9. Francisco Mancebo (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 05:33.

10. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 05:35.

11. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:38.

12. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:53.

13. Oscar Sevilla (Spa), Kelme, at 06:38.

14. Roberto Heras (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 06:49.

15. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 07:14.

16. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita), Cofidis, at 07:21.

17. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 07:25.

18. Andrea Peron (Ita), CSC-Tiscali, at 07:26.

19. Carlos Sastre (Spa), CSC-Tiscali, at 07:39.

20. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 08:00.

21. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 08:03.

22. Axel Merckx (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 08:19.

23. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 08:40.

24. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 08:55.

25. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 09:03.

26. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 09:08.

27. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 09:28.

28. Richard Virenque (Fra), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:33.

29. Wladimir Belli (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:37.

30. Dario Frigo (Ita), Tacconi, at 09:42.

31. Unai Osa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 10:04.

32. Jorg Jaksche (Ger), ONCE, at 10:18.

33. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 10:30.

34. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 11:16.

35. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 11:23.

36. Ivan Gotti (Ita), Alessio, at 11:29.

37. Laurent Lefevre (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 11:29.

38. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 11:29.

39. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 11:35.

40. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa), Kelme, at 11:36.

41. Stephane Goubert (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 11:52.

42. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 11:54.

43. David Latasa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 12:08.

44. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 12:51.

45. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 13:11.

46. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 13:33.

47. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 13:50.

48. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 14:24.

49. Michael Boogerd (Ned), Rabobank, at 14:28.

50. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 14:30.

51. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 15:09.

52. Daniel Atienza (Spa), Cofidis, at 15:15.

53. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 15:22.

54. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R, at 15:30.

55. Laurent Brochard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 15:33.

56. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Lotto, at 15:59.

57. Christophe Moreau (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 16:35.

58. Mario Aerts (Bel), Lotto, at 17:16.

59. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto, at 17:26.

60. Patrice Halgand (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 17:48.

61. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 19:21.

62. Erik Zabel (Ger), Telekom, at 20:57.

63. Walter Beneteau (Fra), Bonjour, at 21:53.

64. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 22:28.

65. Rolf Aldag (Ger), Telekom, at 23:15.

66. Abraham Olano (Spa), ONCE, at 23:20.

67. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa), Ag2R, at 23:24.

68. Bingen Fernandez (Spa), Cofidis, at 24:11.

69. Santiago Blanco (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 24:39.

70. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 24:44.

71. Marc Wauters (Bel), Rabobank, at 25:00.

72. Inigo Cuesta (Spa), Cofidis, at 25:39.

73. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), iBanesto.com, at 25:58.

74. Christophe Mengin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 26:11.

75. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 26:18.

76. Marco Velo (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 26:54.

77. Sandy Casar (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 27:05.

78. David Etxebarria (Spa), Euskaltel, at 27:12.

79. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Telekom, at 27:14.

80. Jose Javier Gomez (Spa), Kelme, at 27:19.

81. Mikel Pradera (Spa), ONCE, at 27:52.

82. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 28:06.

83. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 28:39.

84. Cedric Vasseur (Fra), Cofidis, at 29:16.

85. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita), Telekom, at 29:24.

86. Serge Baguet (Bel), Lotto, at 29:35.

87. Jerome Pineau (Fra), Bonjour, at 29:42.

88. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 29:46.

89. Jerome Bernard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 29:55.

90. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre, at 29:58.

91. Pedro Horillo (Spa), Mapei, at 29:58.

92. Franck Bouyer (Fra), Bonjour, at 30:02.

93. Christophe Edaleine (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 30:02.

94. Roberto Laiseka (Spa), Euskaltel, at 30:17.

95. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita), Telekom, at 30:20.

96. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 30:24.

97. Frederic Guesdon (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 30:45.

98. Dave Bruylandts (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 30:57.

99. Miguel Martinez (Fra), Mapei, at 31:05.

100. Constantino Zaballa (Spa), Kelme, at 31:17.

101. Anthony Morin (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 31:22.

102. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2R, at 31:27.

103. Udo Bolts (Ger), Telekom, at 31:33.

104. Steffen Wesemann (Ger), Telekom, at 31:35.

105. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 32:00.

106. Nico Mattan (Bel), Cofidis, at 32:11.

107. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel), CSC-Tiscali, at 32:26.

108. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita), Tacconi, at 32:52.

109. Addy Engels (Ned), Rabobank, at 32:52.

110. Enrico Cassani (Ita), Domo-Farm Frites, at 33:06.

111. Francisco Cabello (Spa), Kelme, at 34:13.

112. Andrea Brognara (Ita), Alessio, at 34:22.

113. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, at 34:30.

114. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 34:44.

115. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Mapei, at 34:53.

116. Jens Voigt (Ger), Credit Agricole, at 35:13.

117. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 35:57.

118. Antonio Tauler (Spa), Kelme, at 36:21.

119. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra), Bonjour, at 36:33.

120. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 37:02.

121. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi, at 37:20.

122. Cristian Moreni (Ita), Alessio, at 37:26.

123. Marco Serpellini (Ita), Lampre, at 38:32.

124. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Bonjour, at 38:44.

125. Andrea Tafi (Ita), Mapei, at 39:27.

126. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 39:36.

127. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 39:37.

128. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 40:09.

129. Thierry Loder (Fra), Ag2R, at 40:30.

130. Massimo Donati (Ita), Tacconi, at 40:44.

131. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 41:00.

132. Oscar Pozzi (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 41:12.

133. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 41:28.

134. Nicola Loda (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 41:33.

135. Samuel Sanchez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 41:44.

136. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Rabobank, at 42:32.

137. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 43:02.

138. Hans De Clercq (Bel), Lotto, at 43:25.

139. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita), Tacconi, at 43:48.

140. Iban Mayo (Spa), Euskaltel, at 44:17.

141. Mauro Radaelli (Ita), Tacconi, at 45:15.

142. Massimo Apollonio (Ita), Tacconi, at 46:07.

143. Stephane Auge (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 46:25.

144. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa), Kelme, at 46:31.

145. Davide Casarotto (Ita), Alessio, at 46:33.

146. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi, at 47:00.

147. Stefano Casagranda (Ita), Alessio, at 47:01.

148. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita), Lampre, at 47:03.

149. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa), Euskaltel, at 47:06.

150. Frederic Bessy (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 47:08.

151. Servais Knaven (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 48:07.

152. Fabio Baldato (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 48:50.

153. Jacky Durand (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 49:18.

154. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 49:46.

155. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 49:56.

156. Eddy Seigneur (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 50:16.

157. Bram De Groot (Ned), Rabobank, at 50:18.

158. Sebastien Hinault (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 50:19.

159. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 50:59.

160. Andy Flickinger (Fra), Ag2R, at 51:36.

161. Jimmy Casper (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 52:32.

162. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel, at 53:40.

163. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra), Ag2R, at 54:01.

164. Paolo Bossoni (Ita), Tacconi, at 54:33.

165. Francois Simon (Fra), Bonjour, at 56:01.

166. Anthony Langella (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 56:26.

167. Igor Flores (Spa), Euskaltel, at 57:48.

168. Erik Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 58:10.

169. Thierry Marichal (Bel), Lotto, at 58:48.

170. Fabien De Waele (Bel), Mapei, at 58:55.

171. Christophe Oriol (Fra), Ag2R, at 1h01:03.

172. Damien Nazon (Fra), Bonjour, at 1h02:28.

173. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 1h02:42.

174. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 1h05:02.

175. Gorka Gonzalez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 1h07:27.

176. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, at 1h14:57.

177. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 1h22:06.

Points – Overall

1. Erik Zabel (Ger), Telekom, 213 pts

2. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, 210

3. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 157

4. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, 148

5. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, 119

6. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi, 102

7. Francois Simon (Fra), Bonjour, 89

8. Pedro Horillo (Spa), Mapei, 81

9. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, 70

10. Nico Mattan (Bel), Cofidis, 64

King of Mountains – Overall

1. Patrice Halgand (Fra), Jean Delatour, 57 pts

2. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, 46

3. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, 44

4. Christophe Mengin (Fra), fdjeux.com, 42

5. Joseba Beloki (Spa), ONCE, 36

6. David Etxebarria (Spa), Euskaltel, 36

7. Oscar Sevilla (Spa), Kelme, 30

8. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, 26

9. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, 26

10. Richard Virenque (Fra), Domo-Farm Frites, 23

Team stage:

1. ONCE 13 h 09:44.

2. US Postal at 01:33.

3. Cofidis 01:37.

4. CSC-Tiscali 03:34.

5. Kelme 04:13.

Team overall:

1. ONCE 122 h 30:21.

2. US Postal at 03:44.

3. Cofidis 06:38.

4. CSC-Tiscali 07:40.

5. Kelme 08:47.

6. Fassa Bortolo 12:17.

7. Rabobank 15:24.

8. iBanesto.com 16:01.

9. Domo-Farm Frites 16:41.

10. Jean Delatour 23:36.

11. FDJeux.com 24:12.

12. Telekom 36:33.

13. Euskaltel 38:26.

14. Lotto-Addecco 40:55.

15. Alessio 40:57.

16. Lampre 42:02.

17. Bonjour 49:25.

18. Tacconi Sport 53:54.

19. Credit Agricole 54:34.

20. AG2R Prevoyance 57:25.

21. Mapei 58:58.

Best young riders – stage,

1. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, 4 h 23:20.

2. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at at 00:39.

3. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 01:01.

4. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 03:06.

5. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Lotto, at 03:58.

Best young riders –overall

1. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 40 h 53:00.

2. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at at 02:03.

3. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 02:38.

4. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 03:46.

5. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 04:06.

6. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 06:32.

7. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 09:47.

8. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Lotto, at 10:37.

9. Sandy Casar (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 21:43.

10. Jerome Pineau (Fra), Bonjour, at 24:20.

Aggressivity stage,

1. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, 45 pts

Aggressivity — overall,

1. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, 50 pts

2. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, 45

3. Jacky Durand (Fra), fdjeux.com, 35

4. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre, 33

5. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, 24

afp02