Events

Results – Stage 10

1. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 147 km in3:00 min 15sec (48.932 kph)2. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 00:27.3. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 00:33.4. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 00:33.5. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 01:00.6. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:00.7. Nicolas Vogondy (F), fdjeux.com, at 01:00.8. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 01:00.9. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme, at 01:00.10. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 01:02.11. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel, at 03:29.12. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.13. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto,

1. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 147 km in3:00 min 15sec (48.932 kph)
2. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 00:27.
3. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 00:33.
4. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 00:33.
5. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 01:00.
6. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:00.
7. Nicolas Vogondy (F), fdjeux.com, at 01:00.
8. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 01:00.
9. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme, at 01:00.
10. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 01:02.
11. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel, at 03:29.
12. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.
13. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 03:57.
14. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 03:57.
15. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 03:57.
16. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Mapei, at 03:57.
17. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.
18. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.
19. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.
20. Jimmy Casper (F), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.
21. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.
22. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 03:57.
23. Paolo Bossoni (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.
24. Andrea Tafi (I), Mapei, at 03:57.
25. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.
26. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.
27. Emmanuel Magnien (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.
28. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.
29. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.
30. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto, at 03:57.
31. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Rabobank, at 03:57.
32. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.
33. Stephane Auge (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.
34. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.
35. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 03:57.
36. Danilo Hondo (G), Telekom, at 03:57.
37. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 03:57.
38. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 03:57.
39. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 03:57.
40. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.
41. Levy Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 03:57.
42. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 03:57.
43. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.
44. Mario Aerts (B), Lotto, at 03:57.
45. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.
46. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.
47. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE, at 03:57.
48. Dario Frigo (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.
49. Massimo Apollonio (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.
50. Bram De Groot (Ned), Rabobank, at 03:57.
51. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto, at 03:57.
52. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto, at 03:57.
53. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto, at 03:57.
54. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 03:57.
55. Andrea Peron (I), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.
56. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.
57. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.
58. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.
59. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.
60. Michael Boogerd (Ned), Rabobank, at 03:57.
61. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.
62. Christophe Mengin (F), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.
63. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.
64. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 03:57.
65. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 03:57.
66. Paul Van Hyfte (B), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.
67. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.
68. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.
69. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.
70. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 03:57.
71. Servais Knaven (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.
72. Unai Osa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.
73. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, at 03:57.
74. Mauro Radaelli (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.
75. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.
76. Gorka Gonzalez (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.
77. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.
78. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 03:57.
79. Franck Bouyer (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.
80. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.
81. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.
82. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.
83. Thierry Loder (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.
84. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.
85. Frederic Bessy (F), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.
86. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.
87. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.
88. Abraham Olano (Sp), ONCE, at 03:57.
89. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 03:57.
90. Marco Serpellini (I), Lampre, at 03:57.
91. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre, at 03:57.
92. Steffen Wesemann (G), Telekom, at 03:57.
93. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 03:57.
94. Jean-Cyril Robin (F), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.
95. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 03:57.
96. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 03:57.
97. Sandy Casar (F), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.
98. Fabien De Waele (B), Mapei, at 03:57.
99. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.
100. Axel Merckx (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.
101. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.
102. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 03:57.
103. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.
104. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.
105. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE, at 03:57.
106. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 03:57.
107. Stefano Casagranda (I), Alessio, at 03:57.
108. Ivan Gotti (I), Alessio, at 03:57.
109. Andrea Brognara (I), Alessio, at 03:57.
110. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.
111. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE, at 03:57.
112. Cyril Dessel (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.
113. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.
114. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.
115. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 03:57.
116. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 03:57.
117. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.
118. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Telekom, at 03:57.
119. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.
120. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.
121. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.
122. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 03:57.
123. Daniel Atienza (Sp), Cofidis, at 03:57.
124. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 03:57.
125. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.
126. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.
127. Frederic Guesdon (F), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.
128. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.
129. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.
130. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.
131. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio, at 03:57.
132. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 03:57.
133. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.
134. Francisco Cabello (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.
135. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.
136. Jose Angel Vidal (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.
137. Jerome Bernard (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.
138. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.
139. Eddy Seigneur (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.
140. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.
141. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.
142. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 03:57.
143. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto, at 03:57.
144. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.
145. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.
146. Jacky Durand (F), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.
147. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.
148. Santiago Blanco (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.
149. Igor Flores (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.
150. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.
151. Wladimir Belli (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.
152. Marzio Bruseghin (I), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.
153. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 03:57.
154. Davide Casarotto (I), Alessio, at 03:57.
155. Oscar Pozzi (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.
156. Bingen Fernandez (Sp), Cofidis, at 03:57.
157. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.
158. Udo Bolts (G), Telekom, at 03:57.
159. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.
160. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 03:57.
161. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.
162. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 03:57.
163. Anthony Langella (F), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.
164. Massimo Donati (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.
165. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.
166. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.
167. Jose Javier Gomez (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.
168. Michael Sandstod (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.
169. Addy Engels (Ned), Rabobank, at 03:57.
170. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 03:57.
171. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.
172. Walter Beneteau (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.
173. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.
174. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.
175. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.
176. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.
177. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.
178. Erik Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 03:57.
179. Christophe Agnolutto (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.
180. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.
181. Damien Nazon (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.DNF Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, atOverall after 10 stages
1. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, 36:25:35.
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:26.
3. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, at 01:23.
4. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:35.
5. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 01:55.
6. Andrea Peron (I), CSC-Tiscali, at 02:08.
7. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 02:11.
8. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 02:15.
9. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 02:22.
10. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 02:30.
11. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 02:45.
12. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 02:48.
13. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE, at 02:49.
14. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE, at 02:59.
15. Abraham Olano (Sp), ONCE, at 03:07.
16. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 03:15.
17. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 03:18.
18. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 03:37.
19. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 04:05.
20. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:18.
21. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:23.
22. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 04:23.
23. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 04:32.
24. Levy Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 04:39.
25. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 04:41.
26. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 04:47.
27. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 04:51.
28. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 04:59.
29. Nicolas Vogondy (F), fdjeux.com, at 05:07.
30. Dario Frigo (I), Tacconi Sport, at 05:19.
31. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 05:20.
32. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:21.
33. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme, at 05:21.
34. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 05:24.
35. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 05:30.
36. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 05:30.
37. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 05:35.
38. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 05:37.
39. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 05:43.
40. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 05:43.
41. Axel Merckx (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 05:52.
42. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 06:08.
43. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 06:09.
44. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 06:10.
45. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:25.
46. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:26.
47. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:41.
48. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 06:50.
49. Michael Boogerd (Ned), Rabobank, at 06:52.
50. Sandy Casar (F), fdjeux.com, at 06:52.
51. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:53.
52. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 06:53.
53. Wladimir Belli (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:55.
54. Danilo Hondo (G), Telekom, at 07:01.
55. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel, at 07:12.
56. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 07:12.
57. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 07:17.
58. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme, at 07:23.
59. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 07:36.
60. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:45.
61. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 07:50.
62. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:53.
63. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 08:04.
64. Unai Osa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 08:11.
65. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 08:13.
66. Mario Aerts (B), Lotto, at 08:21.
67. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 08:25.
68. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 08:26.
69. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 08:32.
70. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 08:44.
71. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, at 08:46.
72. Ivan Gotti (I), Alessio, at 08:54.
73. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 09:03.
74. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 09:11.
75. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 09:17.
76. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto, at 09:22.
77. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto, at 09:28.
78. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 09:29.
79. Daniel Atienza (Sp), Cofidis, at 09:32.
80. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:35.
81. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme, at 09:41.
82. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 09:41.
83. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 09:45.
84. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 09:47.
85. Franck Bouyer (F), Bonjour, at 09:49.
86. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:49.
87. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 09:52.
88. Jean-Cyril Robin (F), fdjeux.com, at 09:57.
89. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 10:11.
90. Bingen Fernandez (Sp), Cofidis, at 10:20.
91. Frederic Guesdon (F), fdjeux.com, at 10:32.
92. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi Sport, at 10:40.
93. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 10:44.
94. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto, at 10:44.
95. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 10:52.
96. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 11:03.
97. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme, at 11:04.
98. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole, at 11:09.
99. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 11:14.
100. Udo Bolts (G), Telekom, at 11:20.
101. Steffen Wesemann (G), Telekom, at 11:22.
102. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 11:38.
103. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 11:55.
104. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 12:04.
105. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 12:09.
106. Paul Van Hyfte (B), CSC-Tiscali, at 12:13.
107. Oscar Pozzi (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 12:24.
108. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, at 12:25.
109. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Tacconi Sport, at 12:39.
110. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 12:56.
111. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 12:57.
112. Stefano Casagranda (I), Alessio, at 13:29.
113. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 13:29.
114. Thierry Loder (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 13:50.
115. Francisco Cabello (Sp), Kelme, at 14:00.
116. Massimo Donati (I), Tacconi Sport, at 14:04.
117. Andrea Brognara (I), Alessio, at 14:09.
118. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 14:20.
119. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Rabobank, at 14:22.
120. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Mapei, at 14:40.
121. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 14:44.
122. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 14:48.
123. Christophe Mengin (F), fdjeux.com, at 14:53.
124. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 14:53.
125. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Telekom, at 15:09.
126. Walter Beneteau (F), Bonjour, at 15:23.
127. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto, at 15:28.
128. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 15:35.
129. Cyril Dessel (F), Jean Delatour, at 16:22.
130. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel, at 16:44.
131. Andrea Tafi (I), Mapei, at 17:07.
132. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio, at 17:13.
133. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi Sport, at 17:13.
134. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE, at 17:19.
135. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 17:29.
136. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 17:36.
137. Santiago Blanco (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 18:09.
138. Marco Serpellini (I), Lampre, at 18:19.
139. Marzio Bruseghin (I), iBanesto.com, at 18:22.
140. Mauro Radaelli (I), Tacconi Sport, at 18:35.
141. Massimo Apollonio (I), Tacconi Sport, at 18:58.
142. Jerome Bernard (F), Jean Delatour, at 19:09.
143. Davide Casarotto (I), Alessio, at 19:32.
144. Stephane Auge (F), Jean Delatour, at 19:45.
145. Jose Angel Vidal (Sp), Kelme, at 19:51.
146. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel, at 19:58.
147. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre, at 20:23.
148. Frederic Bessy (F), Credit Agricole, at 20:28.
149. Jacky Durand (F), fdjeux.com, at 20:46.
150. Michael Sandstod (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 20:50.
151. Servais Knaven (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 21:27.
152. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel, at 21:31.
153. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 22:10.
154. Jimmy Casper (F), fdjeux.com, at 22:13.
155. Jose Javier Gomez (Sp), Kelme, at 22:39.
156. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 23:06.
157. Eddy Seigneur (F), Jean Delatour, at 23:36.
158. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 23:39.
159. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp), Euskaltel, at 23:41.
160. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel, at 23:47.
161. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 24:56.
162. Emmanuel Magnien (F), Bonjour, at 26:19.
163. Addy Engels (Ned), Rabobank, at 26:41.
164. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel, at 27:00.
165. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole, at 27:10.
166. Christophe Agnolutto (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 27:21.
167. Paolo Bossoni (I), Tacconi Sport, at 27:53.
168. Erik Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 28:23.
169. Anthony Langella (F), Credit Agricole, at 29:46.
170. Bram De Groot (Ned), Rabobank, at 30:05.
171. Igor Flores (Sp), Euskaltel, at 30:28.
172. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Tacconi Sport, at 30:36.
173. Fabien De Waele (B), Mapei, at 30:52.
174. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto, at 31:33.
175. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 34:54.
176. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 35:36.
177. Damien Nazon (F), Bonjour, at 35:48.
178. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 37:32.
179. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 38:22.
180. Gorka Gonzalez (Sp), Euskaltel, at 40:37.
181. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 40:50.
Points – overall
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, 210 pts
2. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 209
3. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 157
4. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, 148
5. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, 119
6. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 110
7. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi Sport, 102
8. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, 89
9. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, 81
10. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, 70King of Mountains — overall
1. Christophe Mengin (F), fdjeux.com, 42 pts
2. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 27
3. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 26
4. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, 18
5. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, 13
6. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, 10
7. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole, 8
8. Nicolas Vogondy (F), fdjeux.com, 6
9. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, 6
10. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, 6Team — stage:
1. Jean Delatour 9:08:39.
2. Bonjour 00:27.
3. Lampre 00:33.
4. Credit Agricole 00:33.
5. FDJeux.com 01:00.Team — overall:
1. ONCE 109:20:37.
2. US Postal 02:11.
3. Lampre 04:01.
4. CSC-Tiscali 04:06.
5. Kelme 04:34.
6. Cofidis 05:01.
7. Rabobank 05:50.
8. Fassa Bortolo 07:53.
9. Domo-Farm Frites 10:11.
10. iBanesto.com 10:33.
11. FDJeux.com 12:56.
12. Mapei 13:20.
13. Jean Delatour 13:22.
14. Bonjour 15:57.
15. Telekom 18:24.
16. Credit Agricole 18:28.
17. Alessio 18:50.
18. Tacconi Sport 19:41.
19. Lotto-Addecco 22:20.
20. AG2R Prevoyance 23:29.
21. Euskaltel 26:21.Best young riders — stage
1. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 3:00:42.
2. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 00:33.
3. Nicolas Vogondy (F), fdjeux.com, at 00:33.
4. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme, at 00:33.
5. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 03:30.Best young riders — overall
1. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 36:27:46.
2. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 01:26.
3. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:54.
4. Nicolas Vogondy (F), fdjeux.com, at 02:56.
5. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 03:13.
6. Sandy Casar (F), fdjeux.com, at 04:41.
7. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel, at 05:01.
8. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 05:34.
9. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, at 06:35.
10. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 07:06.Aggressivity — stage
1. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 12 ptsAggressivity — overall
1. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 50 pts
2. Jacky Durand (F), fdjeux.com, at 35
3. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 33
4. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 24
5. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 19
afp02

Results

1. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 147 km in
3:00 min 15sec (48.932 kph)

2. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 00:27.

3. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 00:33.

4. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 00:33.

5. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 01:00.

6. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 01:00.

7. Nicolas Vogondy (F), fdjeux.com, at 01:00.

8. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 01:00.

9. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme, at 01:00.

10. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 01:02.

11. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel, at 03:29.

12. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.

13. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 03:57.

14. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 03:57.

15. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 03:57.

16. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Mapei, at 03:57.

17. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.

18. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.

19. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.

20. Jimmy Casper (F), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.

21. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.

22. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 03:57.

23. Paolo Bossoni (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.

24. Andrea Tafi (I), Mapei, at 03:57.

25. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.

26. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.

27. Emmanuel Magnien (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.

28. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.

29. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.

30. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto, at 03:57.

31. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Rabobank, at 03:57.

32. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.

33. Stephane Auge (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.

34. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.

35. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 03:57.

36. Danilo Hondo (G), Telekom, at 03:57.

37. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 03:57.

38. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 03:57.

39. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 03:57.

40. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.

41. Levy Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 03:57.

42. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at 03:57.

43. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.

44. Mario Aerts (B), Lotto, at 03:57.

45. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.

46. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.

47. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE, at 03:57.

48. Dario Frigo (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.

49. Massimo Apollonio (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.

50. Bram De Groot (Ned), Rabobank, at 03:57.

51. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto, at 03:57.

52. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto, at 03:57.

53. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto, at 03:57.

54. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 03:57.

55. Andrea Peron (I), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.

56. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.

57. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.

58. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.

59. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.

60. Michael Boogerd (Ned), Rabobank, at 03:57.

61. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.

62. Christophe Mengin (F), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.

63. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.

64. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 03:57.

65. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 03:57.

66. Paul Van Hyfte (B), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.

67. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.

68. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.

69. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.

70. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 03:57.

71. Servais Knaven (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.

72. Unai Osa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.

73. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, at 03:57.

74. Mauro Radaelli (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.

75. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.

76. Gorka Gonzalez (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.

77. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.

78. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 03:57.

79. Franck Bouyer (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.

80. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.

81. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.

82. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.

83. Thierry Loder (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.

84. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.

85. Frederic Bessy (F), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.

86. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.

87. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.

88. Abraham Olano (Sp), ONCE, at 03:57.

89. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 03:57.

90. Marco Serpellini (I), Lampre, at 03:57.

91. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre, at 03:57.

92. Steffen Wesemann (G), Telekom, at 03:57.

93. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 03:57.

94. Jean-Cyril Robin (F), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.

95. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 03:57.

96. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 03:57.

97. Sandy Casar (F), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.

98. Fabien De Waele (B), Mapei, at 03:57.

99. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.

100. Axel Merckx (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.

101. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.

102. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 03:57.

103. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.

104. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.

105. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE, at 03:57.

106. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 03:57.

107. Stefano Casagranda (I), Alessio, at 03:57.

108. Ivan Gotti (I), Alessio, at 03:57.

109. Andrea Brognara (I), Alessio, at 03:57.

110. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.

111. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE, at 03:57.

112. Cyril Dessel (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.

113. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.

114. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.

115. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 03:57.

116. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 03:57.

117. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.

118. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Telekom, at 03:57.

119. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.

120. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.

121. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.

122. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 03:57.

123. Daniel Atienza (Sp), Cofidis, at 03:57.

124. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 03:57.

125. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.

126. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.

127. Frederic Guesdon (F), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.

128. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.

129. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.

130. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.

131. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio, at 03:57.

132. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 03:57.

133. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.

134. Francisco Cabello (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.

135. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.

136. Jose Angel Vidal (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.

137. Jerome Bernard (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.

138. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.

139. Eddy Seigneur (F), Jean Delatour, at 03:57.

140. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.

141. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.

142. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 03:57.

143. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto, at 03:57.

144. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.

145. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.

146. Jacky Durand (F), fdjeux.com, at 03:57.

147. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.

148. Santiago Blanco (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.

149. Igor Flores (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.

150. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.

151. Wladimir Belli (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.

152. Marzio Bruseghin (I), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.

153. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 03:57.

154. Davide Casarotto (I), Alessio, at 03:57.

155. Oscar Pozzi (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.

156. Bingen Fernandez (Sp), Cofidis, at 03:57.

157. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.

158. Udo Bolts (G), Telekom, at 03:57.

159. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.

160. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 03:57.

161. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 03:57.

162. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 03:57.

163. Anthony Langella (F), Credit Agricole, at 03:57.

164. Massimo Donati (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.

165. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.

166. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel, at 03:57.

167. Jose Javier Gomez (Sp), Kelme, at 03:57.

168. Michael Sandstod (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:57.

169. Addy Engels (Ned), Rabobank, at 03:57.

170. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 03:57.

171. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.

172. Walter Beneteau (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.

173. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.

174. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Tacconi Sport, at 03:57.

175. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57.

176. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 03:57.

177. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 03:57.

178. Erik Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 03:57.

179. Christophe Agnolutto (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 03:57.

180. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.

181. Damien Nazon (F), Bonjour, at 03:57.

DNF Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, at

Overall after 10 stages

1. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE, 36:25:35.

2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:26.

3. Joseba Beloki (Sp), ONCE, at 01:23.

4. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:35.

5. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 01:55.

6. Andrea Peron (I), CSC-Tiscali, at 02:08.

7. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 02:11.

8. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 02:15.

9. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 02:22.

10. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 02:30.

11. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 02:45.

12. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 02:48.

13. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE, at 02:49.

14. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE, at 02:59.

15. Abraham Olano (Sp), ONCE, at 03:07.

16. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 03:15.

17. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, at 03:18.

18. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 03:37.

19. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 04:05.

20. Laurent Jalabert (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:18.

21. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:23.

22. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 04:23.

23. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 04:32.

24. Levy Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 04:39.

25. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 04:41.

26. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 04:47.

27. Nico Mattan (B), Cofidis, at 04:51.

28. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 04:59.

29. Nicolas Vogondy (F), fdjeux.com, at 05:07.

30. Dario Frigo (I), Tacconi Sport, at 05:19.

31. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 05:20.

32. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:21.

33. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme, at 05:21.

34. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 05:24.

35. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 05:30.

36. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 05:30.

37. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 05:35.

38. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 05:37.

39. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 05:43.

40. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 05:43.

41. Axel Merckx (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 05:52.

42. David Latasa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 06:08.

43. Jose Luis Rubiera (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 06:09.

44. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 06:10.

45. Richard Virenque (F), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:25.

46. Enrico Cassani (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:26.

47. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:41.

48. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 06:50.

49. Michael Boogerd (Ned), Rabobank, at 06:52.

50. Sandy Casar (F), fdjeux.com, at 06:52.

51. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:53.

52. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 06:53.

53. Wladimir Belli (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:55.

54. Danilo Hondo (G), Telekom, at 07:01.

55. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel, at 07:12.

56. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 07:12.

57. Laurent Brochard (F), Jean Delatour, at 07:17.

58. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Sp), Kelme, at 07:23.

59. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 07:36.

60. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:45.

61. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 07:50.

62. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:53.

63. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 08:04.

64. Unai Osa (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 08:11.

65. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 08:13.

66. Mario Aerts (B), Lotto, at 08:21.

67. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 08:25.

68. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 08:26.

69. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 08:32.

70. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 08:44.

71. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, at 08:46.

72. Ivan Gotti (I), Alessio, at 08:54.

73. Cedric Vasseur (F), Cofidis, at 09:03.

74. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 09:11.

75. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 09:17.

76. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto, at 09:22.

77. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto, at 09:28.

78. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 09:29.

79. Daniel Atienza (Sp), Cofidis, at 09:32.

80. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:35.

81. Antonio Tauler (Sp), Kelme, at 09:41.

82. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 09:41.

83. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 09:45.

84. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, at 09:47.

85. Franck Bouyer (F), Bonjour, at 09:49.

86. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 09:49.

87. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 09:52.

88. Jean-Cyril Robin (F), fdjeux.com, at 09:57.

89. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 10:11.

90. Bingen Fernandez (Sp), Cofidis, at 10:20.

91. Frederic Guesdon (F), fdjeux.com, at 10:32.

92. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi Sport, at 10:40.

93. Dave Bruylandts (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 10:44.

94. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto, at 10:44.

95. Miguel Martinez (F), Mapei, at 10:52.

96. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 11:03.

97. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme, at 11:04.

98. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole, at 11:09.

99. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 11:14.

100. Udo Bolts (G), Telekom, at 11:20.

101. Steffen Wesemann (G), Telekom, at 11:22.

102. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 11:38.

103. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 11:55.

104. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 12:04.

105. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 12:09.

106. Paul Van Hyfte (B), CSC-Tiscali, at 12:13.

107. Oscar Pozzi (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 12:24.

108. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, at 12:25.

109. Gianluca Bortolami (I), Tacconi Sport, at 12:39.

110. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 12:56.

111. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 12:57.

112. Stefano Casagranda (I), Alessio, at 13:29.

113. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 13:29.

114. Thierry Loder (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 13:50.

115. Francisco Cabello (Sp), Kelme, at 14:00.

116. Massimo Donati (I), Tacconi Sport, at 14:04.

117. Andrea Brognara (I), Alessio, at 14:09.

118. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 14:20.

119. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Rabobank, at 14:22.

120. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Mapei, at 14:40.

121. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 14:44.

122. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 14:48.

123. Christophe Mengin (F), fdjeux.com, at 14:53.

124. Nicola Loda (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 14:53.

125. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Telekom, at 15:09.

126. Walter Beneteau (F), Bonjour, at 15:23.

127. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto, at 15:28.

128. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 15:35.

129. Cyril Dessel (F), Jean Delatour, at 16:22.

130. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel, at 16:44.

131. Andrea Tafi (I), Mapei, at 17:07.

132. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio, at 17:13.

133. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi Sport, at 17:13.

134. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE, at 17:19.

135. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 17:29.

136. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 17:36.

137. Santiago Blanco (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 18:09.

138. Marco Serpellini (I), Lampre, at 18:19.

139. Marzio Bruseghin (I), iBanesto.com, at 18:22.

140. Mauro Radaelli (I), Tacconi Sport, at 18:35.

141. Massimo Apollonio (I), Tacconi Sport, at 18:58.

142. Jerome Bernard (F), Jean Delatour, at 19:09.

143. Davide Casarotto (I), Alessio, at 19:32.

144. Stephane Auge (F), Jean Delatour, at 19:45.

145. Jose Angel Vidal (Sp), Kelme, at 19:51.

146. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel, at 19:58.

147. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre, at 20:23.

148. Frederic Bessy (F), Credit Agricole, at 20:28.

149. Jacky Durand (F), fdjeux.com, at 20:46.

150. Michael Sandstod (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 20:50.

151. Servais Knaven (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 21:27.

152. Samuel Sanchez (Sp), Euskaltel, at 21:31.

153. Fabio Baldato (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 22:10.

154. Jimmy Casper (F), fdjeux.com, at 22:13.

155. Jose Javier Gomez (Sp), Kelme, at 22:39.

156. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 23:06.

157. Eddy Seigneur (F), Jean Delatour, at 23:36.

158. Sebastien Hinault (F), Credit Agricole, at 23:39.

159. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Sp), Euskaltel, at 23:41.

160. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel, at 23:47.

161. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 24:56.

162. Emmanuel Magnien (F), Bonjour, at 26:19.

163. Addy Engels (Ned), Rabobank, at 26:41.

164. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel, at 27:00.

165. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole, at 27:10.

166. Christophe Agnolutto (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 27:21.

167. Paolo Bossoni (I), Tacconi Sport, at 27:53.

168. Erik Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 28:23.

169. Anthony Langella (F), Credit Agricole, at 29:46.

170. Bram De Groot (Ned), Rabobank, at 30:05.

171. Igor Flores (Sp), Euskaltel, at 30:28.

172. Eddy Mazzoleni (I), Tacconi Sport, at 30:36.

173. Fabien De Waele (B), Mapei, at 30:52.

174. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto, at 31:33.

175. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 34:54.

176. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 35:36.

177. Damien Nazon (F), Bonjour, at 35:48.

178. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 37:32.

179. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 38:22.

180. Gorka Gonzalez (Sp), Euskaltel, at 40:37.

181. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 40:50.

Points – overall

1. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto, 210 pts

2. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 209

3. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 157

4. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, 148

5. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, 119

6. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 110

7. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi Sport, 102

8. Francois Simon (F), Bonjour, 89

9. Pedro Horillo (Sp), Mapei, 81

10. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, 70

King of Mountains — overall

1. Christophe Mengin (F), fdjeux.com, 42 pts

2. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 27

3. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 26

4. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, 18

5. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, 13

6. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, 10

7. Anthony Morin (F), Credit Agricole, 8

8. Nicolas Vogondy (F), fdjeux.com, 6

9. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, 6

10. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, 6

Team — stage:

1. Jean Delatour 9:08:39.

2. Bonjour 00:27.

3. Lampre 00:33.

4. Credit Agricole 00:33.

5. FDJeux.com 01:00.

Team — overall:

1. ONCE 109:20:37.

2. US Postal 02:11.

3. Lampre 04:01.

4. CSC-Tiscali 04:06.

5. Kelme 04:34.

6. Cofidis 05:01.

7. Rabobank 05:50.

8. Fassa Bortolo 07:53.

9. Domo-Farm Frites 10:11.

10. iBanesto.com 10:33.

11. FDJeux.com 12:56.

12. Mapei 13:20.

13. Jean Delatour 13:22.

14. Bonjour 15:57.

15. Telekom 18:24.

16. Credit Agricole 18:28.

17. Alessio 18:50.

18. Tacconi Sport 19:41.

19. Lotto-Addecco 22:20.

20. AG2R Prevoyance 23:29.

21. Euskaltel 26:21.

Best young riders — stage

1. Jerome Pineau (F), Bonjour, at 3:00:42.

2. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 00:33.

3. Nicolas Vogondy (F), fdjeux.com, at 00:33.

4. Constantino Zaballa (Sp), Kelme, at 00:33.

5. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 03:30.

Best young riders — overall

1. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 36:27:46.

2. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE, at 01:26.

3. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:54.

4. Nicolas Vogondy (F), fdjeux.com, at 02:56.

5. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 03:13.

6. Sandy Casar (F), fdjeux.com, at 04:41.

7. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel, at 05:01.

8. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 05:34.

9. Santiago Perez (Sp), Kelme, at 06:35.

10. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 07:06.

Aggressivity — stage

1. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 12 pts

Aggressivity — overall

1. Franck Renier (F), Bonjour, at 50 pts

2. Jacky Durand (F), fdjeux.com, at 35

3. Ludo Dierckxsens (B), Lampre, at 33

4. Stephane Berges (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 24

5. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Bonjour, at 19

afp02