Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Raisin grabs stage at Langkawi

American Saul Raisin (Crédit Agricole) won the third stage of the Tour de Langkawi in Malaysia on Sunday. In a sprint finish South Africa's David George took second and teammate Darren Lill finished third. Raisin won the 150.6-kilometer (93.4-mile) stage in four hours three minutes and 55 seconds. Richeze, Maximiliano (Ceramica Panaria-Navigare) leads the overall standings.Results - Stage 31. Raisin, Saul (USA), Credit Agricole 4h03:552. George, David (RSA), South Africa3. Lill, Darren (RSA), South Africa, at 17

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

American Saul Raisin (Crédit Agricole) won the third stage of the Tour de Langkawi in Malaysia on Sunday. In a sprint finish South Africa’s David George took second and teammate Darren Lill finished third.

Raisin won the 150.6-kilometer (93.4-mile) stage in four hours three minutes and 55 seconds.

Richeze, Maximiliano (Ceramica Panaria-Navigare) leads the overall standings.Results – Stage 3
1. Raisin, Saul (USA), Credit Agricole 4h03:55
2. George, David (RSA), South Africa
3. Lill, Darren (RSA), South Africa, at 17
4. McCann, David (IRL), Giant-Asia, at 32
5. Missaglia, Gabriele (ITA), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, at 37
6. Lefevre, Laurent (FRA), Bouygues Telecom, at 02:16
7. Bellotti, Francesco (ITA), Credit Agricole, s.t.
8. Serpa, José (COL), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, s.t.
9. Grajales, Cesar (COL), Navigators Insurance, s.t.
10. Pedraza, Walter (COL), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, s.t.Full ResultsOverall
1. Richeze, Maximiliano (ARG), Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 5h43:01
2. Radochla, Steffen (GER), Wiesenhof Akud, at 06
3. Pütsep, Erki (EST), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.
4. Miyazawa, Takashi (JPN), Japan, at 12
5. Walters, Mark (CAN), Navigators Insurance, at 15
6. Matveyev, Sergiy (UKR), Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, s.t.
7. Poilvet, Benoit (FRA), Credit Agricole, s.t.
8. Missaglia, Gabriele (ITA), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, at 16
9. Aggiano, Elio (ITA), LPR, s.t.
10. Grajales, Cesar (COL), Navigators Insurance, s.t.FullResults

Results

Results – Stage 3

1. Raisin, Saul (USA), Credit Agricole 4h03:55

2. George, David (RSA), South Africa

3. Lill, Darren (RSA), South Africa, at 17

4. McCann, David (IRL), Giant-Asia, at 32

5. Missaglia, Gabriele (ITA), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, at 37

6. Lefevre, Laurent (FRA), Bouygues Telecom, at 02:16

7. Bellotti, Francesco (ITA), Credit Agricole, s.t.

8. Serpa, José (COL), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, s.t.

9. Grajales, Cesar (COL), Navigators Insurance, s.t.

10. Pedraza, Walter (COL), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, s.t.

11. Le Boulanger, Yohann (FRA), Bouygues Telecom, at 02:18

12. Askari, Hossein (IRI), Giant-Asia, at 02:20

13. Poilvet, Benoit (FRA), Credit Agricole, at 02:22

14. Sharman, Robin (GBR), Recyling.Co.Uk, s.t.

15. Iannetti, Massimo (ITA), LPR, at 03:20

16. Walters, Mark (CAN), Navigators Insurance, at 03:22

17. Fukushima, Shinichi (JPN), Japan, at 03:24

18. Clancy, Edward (GBR), Great Britain, at 03:35

19. Loubet, Julien (FRA), Ag2r Prevoyance, at 04:32

20. Habeaux, Gregory (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.

21. Elias Galindo, Jose (ESP), Relax-Gam, at 04:53

22. Matveyev, Sergiy (UKR), Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, at 05:37

23. Renders, Sven (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 05:39

24. House, Kristian (GBR), Recyling.Co.Uk, at 05:44

25. Cox, Ryan (RSA), South Africa, at 05:51

26. Miyazawa, Takashi (JPN), Japan, at 07:05

27. Garcia, Raul (ESP), Relax-Gam, at 07:47

28. Greenwood, Ben (GBR), Recyling.Co.Uk, at 09:54

29. Dyadichkin, Vyacheslav (KAZ), Équipe Asia, s.t.

30. Tonton, Susanto (INA), Wismilak, at 10:21

31. Suhardi, Hassan (MAS), Malaysia, at 10:41

32. Bates, Gene (AUS), LPR, at 11:44

33. Mizbani, Ghader (IRI), Giant-Asia, at 12:00

34. Griffin, Paul (IRL), Giant-Asia, s.t.

35. Wackernagel, Lars (GER), Wiesenhof Akud, at 12:23

36. Shahrulneeza, Razali (MAS), Malaysia, at 14:24

37. Ahmad Falani, Ali (MAS), Malaysia, at 15:12

38. Loh, Sea Keong (MAS), Équipe Asia, at 15:14

39. Le Mevel, Christophe (FRA), Credit Agricole, at 16:17

40. Ng, Yong Li (MAS), Équipe Asia, at 18:39

41. Sulisttiyono, Sulisttiyono (INA), Wismilak, at 20:26

42. Ramos jr, Merculio (PHI), Casino Filipino, at 20:28

43. Fitrianto, Hari (INA), Équipe Asia, at 20:30

44. Partridge, Robert (GBR), Recyling.Co.Uk, at 20:33

45. Lebeau, Jean Claude (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.

46. Beppu, Takum (JPN), Japan, s.t.

47. Dion, Renaud (FRA), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.

48. Schmidt, Torsten (GER), Wiesenhof Akud, s.t.

49. Green, Rodney (RSA), South Africa, s.t.

50. Retschke, Robert (GER), Wiesenhof Akud, s.t.

51. Hinault, Sébastien (FRA), Credit Agricole, s.t.

52. Beuchat, Roger (SUI), LPR, s.t.

53. Fauzan, Ahmad Lutfi (MAS), Malaysia, s.t.

54. Lemoine, Cyril (FRA), Credit Agricole, s.t.

55. Gene, Yohann (FRA), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.

56. Flickinger, Andy (FRA), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.

57. Espiritu, Victor (PHI), Casino Filipino, s.t.

58. Aggiano, Elio (ITA), LPR, s.t.

59. Richeze, Maximiliano (ARG), Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, s.t.

60. Dietziker, Andreas (SUI), LPR, s.t.

61. Lai, Kuan Hua (TPE), Giant-Asia, at 21:26

62. Carrera, Sherwin (PHI), Casino Filipino, at 23:43

63. Loddo, Alberto (ITA), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, at 24:03

64. Riemslagh, Gianni (BEL), Yawadoo Colba-Abm, s.t.

65. Sayuti, Zahit (MAS), Malaysia, at 24:06

66. Ravard, Anthony (FRA), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.

67. Md Saiful Anuar, Aziz (MAS), Équipe Asia, at 24:09

68. Thomas, Geraint (GBR), Great Britain, s.t.

69. Downing, Russell (GBR), Great Britain, s.t.

70. Fullard, Jacques (RSA), South Africa, s.t.

71. Setyo Budi, Wawan (INA), Wismilak, at 24:11

72. Newton, Chris (GBR), Recyling.Co.Uk, s.t.

73. Oliphant, Evan (GBR), Recyling.Co.Uk, s.t.

74. Primero, Albert (PHI), Casino Filipino, s.t.

75. Vanderaerden, Micheal (BEL), Yawadoo Colba-Abm, s.t.

76. Maartens, Jeremy (RSA), South Africa, s.t.

77. Pütsep, Erki (EST), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.

78. Tondo Volpini, Xavier (ESP), Relax-Gam, at 24:13

79. Belli, Wladimir (ITA), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, s.t.

80. Penne, Frederik (BEL), Yawadoo Colba-Abm, s.t.

81. Allegrini, Mirko (ITA), Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, s.t.

82. Luzon, Bernardo (PHI), Casino Filipino, s.t.

83. Van Kuik, Frank (NED), Yawadoo Colba-Abm, at 24:19

84. Radochla, Steffen (GER), Wiesenhof Akud, s.t.

85. Riblon, Christophe (FRA), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.

86. Swindlehurst, Burke (USA), Navigators Insurance, s.t.

87. Verheyen, David (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.

88. Meirhaeghe, Filip (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.

89. Verstrepen, Johan (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.

90. Naibo, Carl (FRA), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.

91. Fukushima, Koji (JPN), Japan, s.t.

92. Clement, Stef (NED), Bouygues Telecom, at 24:27

93. Mori, Kazuhiro (JPN), Japan, at 25:07

94. Peng, Kuei Hsiang (TPE), Giant-Asia, at 25:43

95. Furlan, Angelo (ITA), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, at 27:29

96. Samai, Samai (INA), Wismilak, s.t.

97. Jasmin, Ruslan (MAS), Malaysia, s.t.

98. Milne, Shawn (USA), Navigators Insurance, at 27:32

99. Mangel, Laurent (FRA), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.

100. Konechy, Tomas (CZE), Wiesenhof Akud, s.t.

101. Vallejo, Angel (ESP), Relax-Gam, s.t.

102. Perez, Julio Alberto (MEX), Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, at 27:41

103. Matnur, Matnur (INA), Wismilak, at 27:44

104. Nishitani, Taiji (JPN), Japan, at 27:51

105. Sweet, Corey (AUS), Wiesenhof Akud, at 29:26

106. Marzoli, Samuele (ITA), LPR, s.t.

107. Bongiorno, Ruben (ARG), Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, at 29:36

108. Brammeier, Matt (GBR), Great Britain, at 31:42

109. Cavendish, Mark (GBR), Great Britain, s.t.

110. Grishkine, Oleg (RUS), Navigators Insurance, at 31:43

111. Van Ulden, Bernard (USA), Navigators Insurance, at 32:28

112. Adi, Wilbowo (INA), Wismilak, at 35:48

Time Cut

Diamsay, Sherwin (Phi) Casino Filipino, at 38:02

Winn, Julian (GB) Great Britain, at 42:53

Overall
1. Richeze, Maximiliano (ARG), Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 5h43:01

2. Radochla, Steffen (GER), Wiesenhof Akud, at 06

3. Pütsep, Erki (EST), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.

4. Miyazawa, Takashi (JPN), Japan, at 12

5. Walters, Mark (CAN), Navigators Insurance, at 15

6. Matveyev, Sergiy (UKR), Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, s.t.

7. Poilvet, Benoit (FRA), Credit Agricole, s.t.

8. Missaglia, Gabriele (ITA), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, at 16

9. Aggiano, Elio (ITA), LPR, s.t.

10. Grajales, Cesar (COL), Navigators Insurance, s.t.

11. Bellotti, Francesco (ITA), Credit Agricole, s.t.

12. Pedraza, Walter (COL), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, s.t.

13. Lebeau, Jean Claude (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.

14. Elias Galindo, Jose (ESP), Relax-Gam, s.t.

15. Garcia, Raul (ESP), Relax-Gam, s.t.

16. Cox, Ryan (RSA), South Africa, s.t.

17. George, David (RSA), South Africa, s.t.

18. Setyo Budi, Wawan (INA), Wismilak, s.t.

19. Sharman, Robin (GBR), Recyling.Co.Uk, s.t.

20. Riblon, Christophe (FRA), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.

21. Lefevre, Laurent (FRA), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.

22. Vallejo, Angel (ESP), Relax-Gam, s.t.

23. Schmidt, Torsten (GER), Wiesenhof Akud, at 33

24. Sweet, Corey (AUS), Wiesenhof Akud, at 02:42

25. Bongiorno, Ruben (ARG), Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, at 07:31

26. Primero, Albert (PHI), Casino Filipino, at 07:38

27. Sayuti, Zahit (MAS), Malaysia, at 07:40

28. Yakalov, Yevgeniy (KAZ), Équipe Asia, s.t.

29. Ravard, Anthony (FRA), Bouygues Telecom, at 07:42

30. Habeaux, Gregory (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.

31. Loubet, Julien (FRA), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.

32. Jasmin, Ruslan (MAS), Malaysia, s.t.

33. Dion, Renaud (FRA), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.

34. Renders, Jens (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.

35. Fauzan, Ahmad Lutfi (MAS), Malaysia, s.t.

36. Matnur, Matnur (INA), Wismilak, s.t.

37. Verheyen, David (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.

38. Lemoine, Cyril (FRA), Credit Agricole, s.t.

39. Cavendish, Mark (GBR), Great Britain, s.t.

40. Loddo, Alberto (ITA), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, s.t.

41. Burgos Rojo, Nacor (ESP), Relax-Gam, s.t.

42. Ramos jr, Merculio (PHI), Casino Filipino, s.t.

43. Loh, Sea Keong (MAS), Équipe Asia, s.t.

44. Serpa, José (COL), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, s.t.

45. Suhardi, Hassan (MAS), Malaysia, s.t.

46. Flickinger, Andy (FRA), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.

47. Samai, Samai (INA), Wismilak, s.t.

48. Meirhaeghe, Filip (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.

49. McCann, David (IRL), Giant-Asia, s.t.

50. Md Saiful Anuar, Aziz (MAS), Équipe Asia, s.t.

51. Furlan, Angelo (ITA), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, s.t.

52. Hinault, Sébastien (FRA), Credit Agricole, s.t.

53. House, Kristian (GBR), Recyling.Co.Uk, s.t.

54. Vanderaerden, Micheal (BEL), Yawadoo Colba-Abm, s.t.

55. Green, Rodney (RSA), South Africa, s.t.

56. Le Mevel, Christophe (FRA), Credit Agricole, s.t.

57. Maartens, Jeremy (RSA), South Africa, s.t.

58. Downing, Russell (GBR), Great Britain, s.t.

59. Peng, Kuei Hsiang (TPE), Giant-Asia, s.t.

60. Marzoli, Samuele (ITA), LPR, s.t.

61. Retschke, Robert (GER), Wiesenhof Akud, s.t.

62. Thomas, Geraint (GBR), Great Britain, s.t.

63. Tondi Volpini, Xavier (ESP), Relax-Gam, s.t.

64. Askari, Hossein (IRI), Giant-Asia, s.t.

65. Milne, Shawn (USA), Navigators Insurance, s.t.

66. Shahrulneeza, Razali (MAS), Malaysia, s.t.

67. Bates, Gene (AUS), LPR, s.t.

68. Oliphant, Evan (GBR), Recyling.Co.Uk, s.t.

69. Ahmad Falani, Ali (MAS), Malaysia, s.t.

70. Iannetti, Massimo (ITA), LPR, s.t.

71. Mangel, Laurent (FRA), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.

72. Clement, Stef (NED), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.

73. Wackernagel, Lars (GER), Wiesenhof Akud, s.t.

74. Partridge, Robert (GBR), Recyling.Co.Uk, s.t.

75. Van Ulden, Bernard (USA), Navigators Insurance, s.t.

76. Moreno, Daniel (ESP), Relax-Gam, s.t.

77. Grishkine, Oleg (RUS), Navigators Insurance, s.t.

78. Sulisttiyono, Sulisttiyono (INA), Wismilak, s.t.

79. Lai, Kuan Hua (TPE), Giant-Asia, s.t.

80. Lill, Darren (RSA), South Africa, s.t.

81. Gene, Yohann (FRA), Bouygues Telecom, s.t.

82. Fitrianto, Hari (INA), Équipe Asia, s.t.

83. Luzon, Bernardo (PHI), Casino Filipino, s.t.

84. Carrera, Sherwin (PHI), Casino Filipino, s.t.

85. Newton, Chris (GBR), Recyling.Co.Uk, s.t.

86. Swindlehurst, Burke (USA), Navigators Insurance, s.t.

87. Penne, Frederik (BEL), Yawadoo Colba-Abm, s.t.

88. Dyadichkin, Vyacheslav (KAZ), Équipe Asia, s.t.

89. Das, Koen (BEL), Yawadoo Colba-Abm, s.t.

90. Diamsay, Sherwin (PHI), Casino Filipino, s.t.

91. Clancy, Edward (GBR), Great Britain, s.t.

92. Raisin, Saul (USA), Credit Agricole, s.t.

93. Tonton, Susanto (INA), Wismilak, s.t.

94. Dietziker, Andreas (SUI), LPR, s.t.

95. Espiritu, Victor (PHI), Casino Filipino, s.t.

96. Belli, Wladimir (ITA), Selle Italia Diquigiovanni, s.t.

97. Fullard, Jacques (RSA), South Africa, s.t.

98. Greenwood, Ben (GBR), Recyling.Co.Uk, s.t.

99. Riemslagh, Gianni (BEL), Yawadoo Colba-Abm, s.t.

100. Fukushima, Shinichi (JPN), Japan, s.t.

101. Perez, Julio Alberto (MEX), Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, s.t.

102. Mizbani, Ghader (IRI), Giant-Asia, s.t.

103. Griffin, Paul (IRL), Giant-Asia, s.t.

104. Winn, Julian (GBR), Great Britain, s.t.

105. Ng, Yong Li (MAS), Équipe Asia, s.t.

106. Allegrini, Mirko (ITA), Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, s.t.

107. Brammeier, Matt (GBR), Great Britain, s.t.

108. Beppu, Takum (JPN), Japan, s.t.

109. Mori, Kazuhiro (JPN), Japan, s.t.

110. Adi, Wilbowo (INA), Wismilak, s.t.

111. Naibo, Carl (FRA), Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.

112. Nishitani, Taiji (JPN), Japan, s.t.

113. Verstrepen, Johan (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.

114. Beuchat, Roger (SUI), LPR ., at 08:25

115. Konechy, Tomas (CZE), Wiesenhof Akud, at 09:19

116. Fukushima, Koji (JPN), Japan, at 09:52

117. Van Kuik, Frank (NED), Yawadoo Colba-Abm, at 10:01

118. Le Boulanger, Yohann (FRA), Bouygues Telecom, at 11:33