Events

Paris-Nice stage 4: Cort conquers breakaway

Astana's Magnus Cort out-foxes breakaway master Thomas De Gendt to claim his first victory of 2019. Michal Kwiatkowski assumes GC lead.

After an all-day adventure in the breakaway, Magnus Cort (Astana) launched an early attack in the final kilometer to win Paris-Nice stage 4 Wednesday in Pélussin, France.

The Dane got the better of breakaway specialist Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), who ended up second. Trek-Segafredo’s Giulio Ciccone finished third in the week’s longest stage at 212 kilometers.

“It’s amazing to win a stage here,” Cort said. “I was not officially planning to make the break, but I felt like it. I was feeling good in the first K, so I thought, why not get in the break?”

Thanks to the route’s hilly final 20-kilometer circuit, the overall standings changed on Wednesday.

Sprinter Dylan Groenewegen (Jumbo-Visma), winner of stages 1 and 2, could not hold onto the yellow jersey. Instead, Team Sky’s Michal Kwiatkowski ended the day with the GC lead, finishing 10th.

“We knew it was going to be a tough stage for Groenewegen, for sure,” said Kwiatkowski. “We were expecting fireworks in the final. I have to say it was a really strong breakaway. I could only fight for taking the yellow but not really for the stage victory, but I’m really happy about it.”

Out of that main peloton, Lilian Calmejeane (Direct Energie) took the sprint for fifth, 48 seconds behind the day’s winner.

After the stage, Cort admitted he was a bit worried about going up against De Gendt in the finale.

“It’s both good and bad to be in the break with strong guys,” Cort, 26, said. “It’s not easy to win but it makes your chance better of staying away.”

De Gendt did earn a consolation prize on Wednesday, taking the lead in the king of the mountains classification.

His win is the latest in an impressive run for the Astana team, which has won seven stage race overalls in the first few months of 2019, including Tour of Oman and Ruta del Sol. Cort’s stage 4 win was also the first WorldTour victory of the season for Astana.

“It’s my first victory so I’m really happy, and with the team, the season is going very well,” he added.

Thursday’s stage 5 should help to further sort out the overall standings. The peloton will face a 25.5km individual time trial around Barbentane with a 1km climb at the halfway point.

“The crucial part of the race is definitely tomorrow, the time trial, and the stage atop Turini and also Nice. It’s going to be exciting,” said Kwiatkowski. “It’s always great to start as last man in time trial [as overall leader], to have all the splits.”

Paris - Nice Stage 4 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team5:03:49
2DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal0:07
3CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo0:13
4DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team0:18
5CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie0:48
6MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:48
7COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida0:48
8TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott0:48
9GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step0:48
10KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky0:48
11NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale0:48
12ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates0:48
13HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team0:48
14BERNAL EganTeam Sky0:48
15PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:48
16SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team0:48
17HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:48
18IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team0:48
19GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale0:48
20MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ0:48
21EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:48
22JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step0:48
23KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:48
24TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida0:48
25GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:48
26BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale0:48
27GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe0:48
28KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:48
29ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team0:48
30BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb0:48
31QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team0:48
32VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First0:48
33BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:48
34ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin0:48
35CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First0:48
36MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First0:48
38ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team0:56
39HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates1:00
40LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team1:00
41POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida1:07
42BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo1:14
43HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie1:14
44FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale1:14
45SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky1:17
46GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky1:17
47CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale1:27
48EL FARES JulienDelko Marseille Provence3:43
49VALLS RafaelMovistar Team3:43
50GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic4:32
51MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal6:10
52HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits6:10
53TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team6:10
54TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma6:10
55LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits6:25
56THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo6:55
57COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence6:55
58VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb6:55
59POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin6:55
60MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates6:55
61TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie6:55
62HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida6:55
63NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky6:55
64HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky6:55
65DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data6:55
66BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data6:55
67MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels6:55
68ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin6:55
69GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida8:46
70CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott8:46
71SOLER MarcMovistar Team9:31
72YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott9:31
73HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal12:24
74PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic12:24
75FINETTO MauroDelko Marseille Provence12:24
76POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe12:24
77DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team12:24
78LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ12:24
79COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale12:24
80VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale12:24
81HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin12:24
82KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo12:24
83DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe12:24
84BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie12:24
85CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team12:24
86DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team12:24
87BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe12:24
88COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels12:24
89LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma12:24
90MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic12:24
91FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence12:24
92PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits15:54
93HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin15:54
94GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie15:54
95PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb18:22
96LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits18:22
97SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits18:22
98SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step18:22
99PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe18:22
100ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence18:22
101KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates18:22
102ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team20:27
103BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott20:27
104MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott20:27
105GROSU Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence20:27
106SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates22:32
107BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates22:32
108TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie22:32
109PETIT AdrienDirect Energie22:32
110BARTA WillCCC Team22:32
111VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data22:32
112ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team22:32
113NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott22:32
114CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb22:32
115DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo22:32
116SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ22:32
117SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe22:32
118SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step22:32
119GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ22:32
120SCULLY TomEF Education First22:32
121DOCKER MitchellEF Education First22:32
122KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida22:32
123DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo22:32
124GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic22:32
125MAES NikolasLotto Soudal22:32
126NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence22:32
127MCLAY DanielEF Education First22:32
128EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma22:32
129JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step22:32
130GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma22:32
131JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma22:32
132WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic22:32
133KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ22:32
134DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ22:32
135WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma22:32
136EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data22:32
137REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels22:32
138VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team22:32
139VICHOT ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels22:32
140ROWE LukeTeam Sky22:32
141EWAN CalebLotto Soudal22:32
142BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data22:32
143MARECZKO JakubCCC Team22:32
144VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits22:32
145DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step22:32
146KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step22:32
147DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin22:32
148KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal22:32
149BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels22:32
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky 16:52:27
2SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team0:05
3GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step0:10
4BERNAL EganTeam Sky0:11
5TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott0:14
6GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale0:15
7MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ0:17
8BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale0:17
9NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale0:18
10GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe0:18
11HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team0:19
12CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie0:19
13COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida0:19
14QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team0:19
15MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:19
16KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:19
17HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:19
18BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:19
19ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin0:19
20JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step0:29
21TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida1:06
22KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1:19
23CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First2:06
24VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First3:01
25CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale3:40
26GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels3:48
27TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma5:41
28THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo6:26
29PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo7:58
30MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First7:58
31TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie8:02
32GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida8:22
33CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo9:01
34ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team9:42
35CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team9:44
36DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data10:22
37POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin10:42
38ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team11:14
39IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team11:23
40ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates11:39
41DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe11:55
42GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky11:57
43DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team11:58
44MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal12:20
45MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates12:29
46LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team12:40
47BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo12:53
48VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale13:42
49KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo13:51
50EL FARES JulienDelko Marseille Provence14:00
51BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data14:05
52POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida14:29
53VALLS RafaelMovistar Team14:34
54FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale14:36
55POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe14:57
56HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits15:02
57DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal15:09
58HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida15:29
59PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels15:36
60CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott15:56
61HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates16:10
62GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic16:17
63VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb17:23
64MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels17:35
65NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky17:35
66LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ17:37
67TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team17:49
68LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma17:50
69LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits17:53
70YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott18:28
71COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels18:34
72COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence19:06
73SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky19:34
74LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits19:47
75ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin20:17
76HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky20:17
77BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe20:28
78HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin20:54
79SOLER MarcMovistar Team21:11
80ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team21:12
81DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team21:16
82HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal21:16
83FINETTO MauroDelko Marseille Provence21:16
84PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic21:36
85GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma21:38
86BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb21:40
87EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits21:52
88DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo22:03
89DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ22:03
90GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic22:03
91TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie22:03
92HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie22:18
93MAES NikolasLotto Soudal22:23
94JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma22:23
95DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo22:40
96ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team22:50
97HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin22:59
98BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie22:59
99DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team22:59
100CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team23:04
101KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ23:19
102DOCKER MitchellEF Education First23:36
103PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb23:37
104SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ23:41
105COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale24:03
106ROWE LukeTeam Sky24:24
107KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida24:45
108PETIT AdrienDirect Energie25:04
109MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic25:46
110EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data25:59
111GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ25:59
112WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma26:04
113ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence26:13
114GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie26:25
115PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits26:29
116VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits26:29
117MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott26:37
118SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step27:08
119JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step28:13
120DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step28:15
121EWAN CalebLotto Soudal28:30
122SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step28:42
123EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma28:46
124KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates28:57
125SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits28:57
126BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott29:19
127PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe29:38
128VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team29:42
129SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe30:02
130SCULLY TomEF Education First30:18
131VICHOT ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels30:25
132REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels30:25
133KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal30:52
134NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence31:18
135DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin31:24
136BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data31:40
137BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates31:58
138WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic32:49
139KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step33:00
140BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels33:07
141NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott34:12
142MARECZKO JakubCCC Team34:55
143FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence35:20
144SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates37:42
145BARTA WillCCC Team37:42
146CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb38:01
147GROSU Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence38:43
148MCLAY DanielEF Education First39:14
149VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data45:08
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma32
2EWAN CalebLotto Soudal24
3BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe22
4KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky21
5CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team18
6JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step18
7TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott15
8SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team14
9DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal14
10GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida12
11GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step11
12DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ10
13CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo9
14COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels8
15BERNAL EganTeam Sky7
16COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida7
17DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team7
18MCLAY DanielEF Education First7
19CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie6
20DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo6
21MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ5
22BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie5
23GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale4
24KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates4
25LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ3
26MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ2
27BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale2
28GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic2
29ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence2
30NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale1
31GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe1
32TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma1
33THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo1
34BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo1
35TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie1
36GROSU Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1BERNAL EganTeam Sky 16:52:38
2MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:08
3MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First7:47
4GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida8:11
5CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo8:50
6DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data10:11
7POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin10:31
8GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky11:46
9LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team12:29
10GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic16:06
11MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels17:24
12NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky17:24
13SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky19:23
14LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits19:36
15TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie21:52
16JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma22:12
17CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team22:53
18PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb23:26
19COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale23:52
20JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step28:02
21EWAN CalebLotto Soudal28:19
22EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma28:35
23WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic32:38
24MARECZKO JakubCCC Team34:44
25FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence35:09
26BARTA WillCCC Team37:31
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal27
2GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie21
3DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team20
4CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo10
5GROSU Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence9
6GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic7
7BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo5
8LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits5
9SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step4
10CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team3
11GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida2
12LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ2
13COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence2
14ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence2
15EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits1
16MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic1
17SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe1
Teams
RankNameTime
1AG2R La Mondiale 50:38:18
2Trek - Segafredo0:04
3Bahrain Merida0:30
4EF Education First0:47
5Team Sky0:52
6Movistar Team5:04
7Astana Pro Team5:46
8Direct Energie6:33
9Groupama - FDJ11:36
10BORA - hansgrohe11:36
11Mitchelton-Scott14:32
12Team Jumbo-Visma16:53
13Deceuninck - Quick Step19:13
14Team Katusha Alpecin20:06
15Team Sunweb21:12
16Vital Concept - B&B Hotels21:55
17Lotto Soudal22:56
18Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23:04
19CCC Team29:32
20UAE-Team Emirates30:16
21Delko Marseille Provence44:17
22Team Arkéa Samsic44:21
23Team Dimension Data49:29

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.