Events

Paris-Nice stage 3: Bennett breaks Groenewegen’s win streak

Irishman Sam Bennett triumphs in flat-out sprint finish on stage 3 before Paris-Nice heads into more hilly terrain. Groenewegen keeps GC lead.

After Monday’s frantic stage, the Paris-Nice peloton had a smoother ride Tuesday, serving up a pure sprinters’ drag race at the end of the 200km stage 3, which Sam Bennett (Bora-Hansgrohe) won handily.

Caleb Ewan (Lotto-Soudal) was second, and Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck-Quick-Step) finished third in Moulins, France. Although he wasn’t a factor in the final lunge to the line, Dylan Groenewegen (Jumbo-Visma) kept his overall lead in the “Race to the Sun” with a ninth-place finish.

“[Groenewegen] was super strong the last two days, I think unbeatable,” said Bennett. “I had really bad legs the last two days. I knew that the form was there and I had to just keep trying. Today, the legs were a lot better — okay it was a lot easier, but I’m starting to get used to the cold weather. Today was my last sprint opportunity, and I did everything I could.”

Although stage 3 was relatively easier than the crosswinds of stage 2, Team Sky still tried to split the peloton in the final 20 kilometers, putting former world champ Michal Kwiatkowski on the front to whip up the pace.

After a few kilometers of panic, things came back together to allow the pure sprinters to race for the win.

A trio of lead-out trains sped into the final kilometer of racing. On the left-hand side of the road, Groupama-FDJ marshaled its riders for Arnaud Démare. In the middle, Bora-Hansgrohe set up Bennett. And on the right, Jumbo-Visma was looking for a third win out of Groenewegen.

“The boys did a great job, they knew what to do to get me in the right position,” Bennett said. “It was a great team effort today. I’m delighted.”

Jumbo-Visma faded behind Bora-Hansgrohe, and as the lead-out riders peeled off, Bennett jumped over to the left barriers onto Ewan’s wheel.

Mike Teunissen (Jumbo-Visma) unleashed one final acceleration for Groenewegen, but Bennett was quick on the draw and barged in to hop on Teunissen’s wheel. Ewan followed.

Into the final few hundred meters, Bennett had the advantage. Groenewegen cracked and sat up.

“After yesterday, yesterday was a really hard stage, I gave everything I had,” Groenewegen said of his effort to make the small final breakaway provoked by Team Sky in stage 2. “I was a little bit tired. I didn’t have the punch for the sprint.

“I wanted to win today but I didn’t have the legs.”

Ewan was perfectly positioned to sprint past in the end, but he couldn’t muster a final acceleration.

Instead, it was Bennett celebrating his second career stage win at Paris-Nice.

Bennett
Bennett won the sprint to the line in stage 3, his second career Paris-Nice stage win. Photo: Justin Setterfield/Getty Images

“It’s nice to come back and to win again here,” the Irishman added. “Strong competition here and last week [at the UAE Tour]. I’m starting to show I can compete with the best. I’m very proud of that and very proud of the job the team’s doing for me.”

Groenewegen had a lead of six seconds over Kwiatkowski after stage 3, but he is expected to lose the overall lead in the hilly 212km stage 4 from Vichy to Pélussin Wednesday.

“I think it’s the final day tomorrow with some hills at the end, you can try but it’s still hard,” the Dutch sprinter added.

Paris - Nice Stage 3 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe5:16:25
2EWAN CalebLotto Soudal0:00
3JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
4MCLAY DanielEF Education First0:00
5COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:00
6BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie0:00
7KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates0:00
8DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ0:00
9GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
10THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo0:00
11GROSU Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence0:00
12MARECZKO JakubCCC Team0:00
13BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data0:00
14GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
15PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
16LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
17HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team0:00
18MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ0:00
19TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott0:00
20MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott0:00
21TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
22GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale0:00
23DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo0:00
24COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida0:00
25DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team0:00
26VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale0:00
27HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:00
28BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott0:00
29KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:00
30QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team0:00
31NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale0:00
32SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team0:00
33CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie0:00
34KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal0:00
35HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin0:00
36GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe0:00
37EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data0:00
38KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo0:00
39KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin0:00
40MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:00
41PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb0:00
42KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky0:00
43CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb0:00
44KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:00
45BERNAL EganTeam Sky0:00
46ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence0:00
47JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
48DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin0:00
49BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
50GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ0:00
51DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data0:00
52CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott0:00
53VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team0:00
54ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team0:00
55ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin0:00
56GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
57VICHOT ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:00
58BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale0:00
59GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida0:00
60CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale0:00
61MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal0:00
62GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:00
63TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie0:00
64DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo0:00
65KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida0:00
66HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal0:00
67BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb0:00
69VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
70IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team0:00
71CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo0:00
72SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
73TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida0:00
74BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:00
75REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:00
76ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team0:00
77HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida0:00
78DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team0:00
79DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe0:00
80SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
81CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team0:00
82VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data0:00
83SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky0:00
84FINETTO MauroDelko Marseille Provence0:00
85VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First0:00
86MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First0:00
87CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First0:00
88BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data0:16
89ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates0:16
90VALLS RafaelMovistar Team0:16
91PETIT AdrienDirect Energie0:19
92PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe0:20
93SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:20
94FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence0:20
95POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe0:20
96MAES NikolasLotto Soudal0:20
97POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin0:20
98SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe0:20
99JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma0:20
100PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic0:20
101SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ0:35
102GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic1:05
103GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie1:05
104KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ1:05
105WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic1:25
106EL FARES JulienDelko Marseille Provence1:25
107BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates1:33
108MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates1:33
109ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team1:33
110DOCKER MitchellEF Education First1:33
111HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin1:33
112NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence1:36
113ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team1:36
114TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie1:36
115VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb1:36
116DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step1:36
117COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence1:36
118LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ1:36
119KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step1:36
120LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma1:36
121SCULLY TomEF Education First1:36
122HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:42
123ROWE LukeTeam Sky1:48
124WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma2:47
125EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma2:47
126DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal2:47
127SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates2:47
128MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels2:47
129BARTA WillCCC Team2:47
130LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:47
131BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo2:47
132FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale2:47
133EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:47
134ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin2:47
135HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates2:47
136HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky2:47
137LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team2:47
138NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky2:47
139SOLER MarcMovistar Team2:47
140NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott2:47
141CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team2:47
142YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott2:47
143GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky2:47
144POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida2:47
145MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic2:47
146COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale2:47
147HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie2:47
148TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team2:47
149DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team2:47
150PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels6:55
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma 11:47:44
2KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky0:06
3SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team0:11
4GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step0:16
5BERNAL EganTeam Sky0:17
6TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott0:20
7GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale0:21
8MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ0:23
9BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale0:23
10NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale0:24
11GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe0:24
12DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ0:25
13GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic0:25
14DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo0:25
15LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:25
16HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team0:25
17TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:25
18COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida0:25
19CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie0:25
20QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team0:25
21TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie0:25
22KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:25
23THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo0:25
24DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe0:25
25MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:25
26BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:25
27HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:25
28ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin0:25
29GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida0:30
30JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step0:35
31MAES NikolasLotto Soudal0:45
32JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma0:45
33DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo1:02
34TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida1:12
35ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team1:12
36KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1:25
37ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team1:39
38KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ1:41
39DOCKER MitchellEF Education First1:58
40TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie2:01
41SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ2:03
42VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale2:12
43CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First2:12
44KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo2:21
45ROWE LukeTeam Sky2:46
46CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale3:07
47KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida3:07
48VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First3:07
49PETIT AdrienDirect Energie3:26
50POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe3:27
51GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels3:54
52EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data4:21
53KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin4:21
54DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data4:21
55GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ4:21
56WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma4:26
57POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin4:41
58VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:51
59HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin5:54
60PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb6:09
61LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ6:10
62LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma6:20
63MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates6:28
64JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step6:35
65DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step6:37
66EWAN CalebLotto Soudal6:52
67COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels7:04
68MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott7:04
69SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step7:04
70MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal7:04
71EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma7:08
72BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data8:04
73VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team8:04
74CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott8:04
75PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo8:04
76MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First8:04
77SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe8:24
78SCULLY TomEF Education First8:40
79ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence8:47
80VICHOT ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels8:47
81REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels8:47
82BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe8:58
83KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal9:14
84HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida9:28
85SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step9:40
86NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence9:40
87ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team9:40
88BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott9:46
89DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team9:46
90DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin9:46
91CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo9:46
92HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal9:46
93FINETTO MauroDelko Marseille Provence9:46
94HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits9:46
95YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott9:51
96BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data10:02
97PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic10:06
98BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates10:20
99CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team10:51
100EL FARES JulienDelko Marseille Provence11:11
101WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic11:11
102ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team11:20
103VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb11:22
104KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step11:22
105GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie11:25
106KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates11:29
107HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin11:29
108PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:29
109BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie11:29
110SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:29
111DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team11:29
112BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels11:29
113IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team11:29
114MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels11:34
115CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team11:34
116GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky11:34
117NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky11:34
118ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates11:45
119VALLS RafaelMovistar Team11:45
120PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe12:10
121COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale12:33
122TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team12:33
123BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo12:34
124DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team12:34
125SOLER MarcMovistar Team12:34
126LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team12:34
127NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott12:34
128GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic12:39
129COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence13:05
130MARECZKO JakubCCC Team13:17
131ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin14:16
132LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits14:16
133FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale14:16
134HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky14:16
135POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida14:16
136MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic14:16
137PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels15:42
138SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates16:04
139DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal16:04
140HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates16:04
141BARTA WillCCC Team16:04
142CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb16:23
143MCLAY DanielEF Education First17:36
144GROSU Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence19:11
145SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky19:11
146BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb21:46
147EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits21:58
148HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie21:58
149VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data23:30
150FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence23:50
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma32
2EWAN CalebLotto Soudal24
3BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe22
4KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky20
5JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step18
6SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team14
7TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott12
8GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida12
9DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ10
10GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step9
11COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels8
12BERNAL EganTeam Sky7
13MCLAY DanielEF Education First7
14DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo6
15BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie5
16GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale4
17KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates4
18COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida3
19MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ2
20BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale2
21GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic2
22NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale1
23GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe1
24TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma1
25TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie1
26THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo1
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie12
2SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step4
3GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida2
4ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence2
5DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team2
6COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence2
7SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe1
8MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic1
9EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1BERNAL EganTeam Sky 11:48:01
2TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie0:08
3MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:08
4GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida0:13
5JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma0:28
6DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data4:04
7POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin4:24
8PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb5:52
9JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step6:18
10EWAN CalebLotto Soudal6:35
11EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma6:51
12MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First7:47
13CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo9:29
14WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic10:54
15MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels11:17
16CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team11:17
17GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky11:17
18NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky11:17
19COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale12:16
20LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team12:17
21GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic12:22
22MARECZKO JakubCCC Team13:00
23LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits13:59
24BARTA WillCCC Team15:47
25SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky18:54
26FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence23:33
Teams
RankNameTime
1Team Jumbo-Visma 35:24:22
2Direct Energie0:05
3Groupama - FDJ0:05
4AG2R La Mondiale0:05
5BORA - hansgrohe0:05
6Bahrain Merida0:16
7Trek - Segafredo0:18
8Team Sky0:28
9EF Education First0:52
10Deceuninck - Quick Step1:44
11Movistar Team2:06
12Mitchelton-Scott6:39
13Astana Pro Team6:39
14Lotto Soudal6:44
15Team Katusha Alpecin7:57
16Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12:10
17Team Sunweb15:10
18Team Dimension Data15:36
19Vital Concept - B&B Hotels15:53
20Team Arkéa Samsic17:30
21Delko Marseille Provence23:44
22UAE-Team Emirates24:02
23CCC Team24:45

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.