Events

Paris-Nice stage 2: Sky attacks crosswinds; Groenewegen wins again

Sky's Luke Rowe takes advantage of crosswinds to give his GC leader Egan Bernal the upper hand. Groenewegen handily wins small sprint.

The Paris-Nice peloton was again shredded by crosswinds in stage 2 Monday, and Jumbo-Visma’s Dylan Groenewegen won his second stage in a row, sprinting from a small group in Bellegard, France.

Ivan Garcia (Bahrain-Merida) ended up second in the sprint with Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck-Quick-Step) third in the 163.5km race.

“It was difficult at times, but my teammates got me through it,” said Groenewegen. “In the end, we remained with seven leaders. It was a matter of waiting and to not start the sprint too early.”

Groenewegen extended his overall lead by 12 seconds on Team Sky’s Michal Kwiatkowski.

Wearing the yellow jersey, the Dutch sprinter benefitted from Team Sky’s aggressive tactics in stage 2, as well as strong team support.

“Sometimes we were in the second group, sometimes we were in the first group,” Groenewegen said. “It was very hard to stay there, but the team held me in position.”

The early kilometers of the race were marked by crashes and splits due to persistent crosswinds. Rigoberto Uran (EF Education First) crashed. Kwiatkowski suffered a puncture. Warren Barguil (Arkea-Samsic) abandoned after crashing at the halfway point.

After those mishaps and other setbacks for many riders in the peloton, things regrouped inside of the final 10 kilometers.

However, Team Sky was prepared to press its advantage.

Rowe
Luke Rowe split the peloton by attacking into the crosswinds with five kilometers to go. Photo: Justin Setterfield/Getty Images

The pace eased momentarily, and Luke Rowe went right to the front of the bunch to set up another echelon with about five kilometers remaining.

His hard effort immediately split the peloton again. At first, 16 riders were able to follow in the wheels. A couple kilometers later, only eight men remained in that front echelon provoked by Team Sky. Crucially, the team’s Colombian GC leader Egan Bernal was right there, hanging tough alongside classics riders such as Groenewegen, Gilbert, and his teammate Kwiatkowski.

“With Kwiato [Kwiatkowski] and Luke [Rowe] it is easy to be in the front as the peloton has a lot of respect for them, so it easy for me to follow them and in the final it was good. When you just have to follow it is earlier,” said Bernal.

“They told me all day, ‘left, right, over here, stay focused here, we need to move over to the right or the front.’ When you have people telling you what you need to do it is much easier!”

The front group held its tenuous lead into the last kilometer. With an ace sprinter like Groenewegen in the mix, Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton-Scott) opted to open up his sprint earlier, trying to surprise his rival.

Groenewegen wasn’t about to allow Trentin to take the advantage, and the Dutchman handily won his second stage in a row at Paris-Nice.

“I waited until the very last second,” said Groenewegen who won by a tire’s width. “I wouldn’t have been good enough to win that stage last year.”

After those riders battled for the stage honors, the clock started to see how much of a lead Bernal would take on GC rivals. Despite his team’s best efforts, he ended up just five seconds ahead of climbers such as Romain Bardet (Ag2r La Mondiale), Bob Jungels (Deceuninck-Quick-Step), Nairo Quintana (Movistar), and Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha-Alpecin).

“We just about survived,” said Bardet. “That was maybe one of my three hardest days ever on a bike.”

Groenewegen may have one final opportunity to race for a stage win Tuesday in stage 3, a pan-flat 200-kilometer race from Cepoy to Moulines.

Paris - Nice Stage 2 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma3:14:04
2GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida0:00
3GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
4TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott0:00
5KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky0:00
6SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team0:00
7BERNAL EganTeam Sky0:00
8DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ0:05
9GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic0:05
10TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:05
11DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo0:05
12TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie0:05
13LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05
14NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale0:05
15CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie0:05
16DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe0:05
17HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team0:05
18TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie0:05
19HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:05
20MAES NikolasLotto Soudal0:05
21PETIT AdrienDirect Energie0:05
22MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ0:05
23MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates0:05
24BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale0:05
25JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step0:05
26KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:05
27GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe0:05
28QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team0:05
29CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale0:05
30DOCKER MitchellEF Education First0:05
31MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:05
32ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin0:05
33KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:05
34POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe0:05
35GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale0:05
36VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First0:05
37COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida0:05
38BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:05
39JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma0:05
40KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal0:05
41KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida0:05
42THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo0:05
43KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ0:16
44DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo0:18
45ROWE LukeTeam Sky0:38
46SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ0:42
47TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida0:52
48GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels0:52
49ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team0:52
50CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First0:52
51VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale0:52
52ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team1:19
53WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma1:19
54EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data1:19
55DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data1:19
56POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin1:19
57EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma1:19
58PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb1:19
59KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin1:19
60HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin1:19
61GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ1:19
62LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ1:32
63DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step1:49
64VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:49
65KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo2:01
66LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma3:24
67HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida4:38
68JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step6:23
69EL FARES JulienDelko Marseille Provence6:44
70WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic6:44
71SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step6:44
72CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo6:44
73BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data6:44
74SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe6:44
75BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott6:44
76DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin6:44
77DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team6:44
78VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb6:44
79HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal6:44
80BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data6:44
81NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence6:44
82VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team6:44
83HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits6:44
84CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team6:44
85TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team6:44
86KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step6:44
87MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal6:44
88FINETTO MauroDelko Marseille Provence6:44
89SCULLY TomEF Education First6:44
90PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic6:44
91COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels6:44
92MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First6:44
93ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team6:44
95CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott6:44
96CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team6:44
97MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott6:44
98COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale6:44
99GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic6:44
100EWAN CalebLotto Soudal6:44
101YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott6:44
102ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates8:27
103COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence8:27
104BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates8:27
105KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates8:27
106HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin8:27
107DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal8:27
108CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb8:27
109SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates8:27
110ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin8:27
111ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team8:27
112PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels8:27
113PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits8:27
114SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits8:27
115MARECZKO JakubCCC Team8:27
116VICHOT ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels8:27
117DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team8:27
118MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels8:27
119BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels8:27
120GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky8:27
121DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team8:27
122REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels8:27
123LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits8:27
124VALLS RafaelMovistar Team8:27
125SOLER MarcMovistar Team8:27
126HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky8:27
127HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates8:27
128BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo8:27
129POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida8:27
130NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida8:27
131LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team8:27
132MCLAY DanielEF Education First8:27
133ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence8:27
134NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott8:27
135FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale8:27
136IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team8:27
137MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic8:27
138BARTA WillCCC Team8:27
139NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky8:27
140BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb8:27
141BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie8:27
142GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie8:27
143BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe8:48
144PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe8:48
145SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step9:00
146EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits14:21
147ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates14:21
148VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data14:21
149FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence14:21
150SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky14:21
151GROSU Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence14:21
152HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie14:21
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma6:31:19
2KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky0:12
3SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team0:13
4GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step0:16
5BERNAL EganTeam Sky0:19
6TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott0:20
7GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale0:22
8MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ0:23
9BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale0:23
10NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale0:24
11DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ0:25
12DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo0:25
13TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie0:25
14GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic0:25
15LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:25
16DRUCKER JempyBORA - hansgrohe0:25
17TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:25
18CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie0:25
19HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team0:25
20TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie0:25
21GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe0:25
22COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida0:25
23QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team0:25
24MAES NikolasLotto Soudal0:25
25KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:25
26MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:25
27ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin0:25
28BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:25
29DOCKER MitchellEF Education First0:25
30THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo0:25
31JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma0:25
32HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:25
33GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida0:30
34JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step0:35
35KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ0:36
36ROWE LukeTeam Sky0:58
37DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo1:02
38TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida1:12
39ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team1:12
40KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1:25
41SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ1:28
42ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team1:39
43WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma1:39
44VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale2:12
45CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education First2:12
46KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo2:21
47POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe3:07
48CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale3:07
49PETIT AdrienDirect Energie3:07
50KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida3:07
51VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education First3:07
52GAUTIER CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels3:54
53POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin4:21
54EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data4:21
55KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin4:21
56HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin4:21
57DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data4:21
58EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma4:21
59GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ4:21
60LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ4:34
61LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma4:44
62VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:51
63MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates4:55
64DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step5:01
65PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb6:09
66JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step6:39
67EWAN CalebLotto Soudal6:58
68COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels7:04
69SABATINI FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step7:04
70MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal7:04
71YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott7:04
72SCULLY TomEF Education First7:04
73MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott7:04
74BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data8:04
75SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe8:04
76VENTOSO Francisco JoséCCC Team8:04
77HANSEN JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits8:04
78NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence8:04
79CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team8:04
80ANACONA WinnerMovistar Team8:04
81CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott8:04
82MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First8:04
83PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo8:04
84BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates8:47
85PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels8:47
86MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels8:47
87VICHOT ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels8:47
88ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence8:47
89REZA KévinVital Concept - B&B Hotels8:47
90GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky8:47
91NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky8:47
92BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe9:08
93KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal9:14
94SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step9:20
95HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida9:28
96CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo9:46
97BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data9:46
98HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal9:46
99EL FARES JulienDelko Marseille Provence9:46
100BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott9:46
101VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb9:46
102FINETTO MauroDelko Marseille Provence9:46
103DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin9:46
104DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team9:46
105WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic9:46
106COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale9:46
107PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic9:46
108KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step9:46
109TEN DAM LaurensCCC Team9:46
110ANTUNES AmaroCCC Team9:47
111DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team9:47
112BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo9:47
113SOLER MarcMovistar Team9:47
114NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott9:47
115LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team9:47
116GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie10:20
117ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates11:29
118COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence11:29
119HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin11:29
120SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:29
121ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin11:29
122PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:29
123KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates11:29
124LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:29
125DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team11:29
126POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida11:29
127FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale11:29
128HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky11:29
129VALLS RafaelMovistar Team11:29
130BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels11:29
131MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic11:29
132IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team11:29
133BONIFAZIO NiccolòDirect Energie11:29
134CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team11:34
135GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic11:34
136PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe11:50
137SUTHERLAND RoryUAE-Team Emirates13:17
138DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal13:17
139MARECZKO JakubCCC Team13:17
140HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates13:17
141BARTA WillCCC Team13:17
142CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb16:23
143ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates17:23
144NOVAK DomenBahrain Merida17:36
145MCLAY DanielEF Education First17:36
146EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits19:11
147SOSA Iván RamiroTeam Sky19:11
148GROSU Eduard-MichaelDelko Marseille Provence19:11
149HIVERT JonathanDirect Energie19:11
150BAKELANTS JanTeam Sunweb21:46
151VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data23:30
152FEDELI AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence23:30
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma30
2KWIATKOWSKI MichałTeam Sky14
3SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team12
4TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott12
5GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida12
6EWAN CalebLotto Soudal12
7GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step9
8JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step9
9DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ7
10BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe7
11DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo6
12BERNAL EganTeam Sky5
13GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale3
14COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida3
15MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ2
16BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale2
17GREIPEL AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic2
18COQUARD BryanVital Concept - B&B Hotels2
19NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale1
20TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie1
21TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma1
22JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step-3
23DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step-3
Teams
RankNameTime
1Team Jumbo-Visma 19:35:07
2BORA - hansgrohe0:05
3Direct Energie0:05
4Groupama - FDJ0:05
5AG2R La Mondiale0:05
6Bahrain Merida0:16
7Trek - Segafredo0:18
8Team Sky0:28
9EF Education First0:52
10Deceuninck - Quick Step1:44
11Movistar Team2:06
12Astana Pro Team6:39
13Mitchelton-Scott6:39
14Lotto Soudal6:44
15Team Katusha Alpecin7:57
16Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12:10
17Team Sunweb15:10
18Team Dimension Data15:36
19Vital Concept - B&B Hotels15:53
20Team Arkéa Samsic16:05
21UAE-Team Emirates22:13
22Delko Marseille Provence23:44
23CCC Team24:45
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1BERNAL EganTeam Sky6:31:38
2TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie0:06
3MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:06
4JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma0:06
5GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida0:11
6POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin4:02
7DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data4:02
8EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma4:02
9PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb5:50
10JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step6:20
11EWAN CalebLotto Soudal6:39
12MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeEF Education First7:45
13MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels8:28
14GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTeam Sky8:28
15NARVÁEZ JhonatanTeam Sky8:28
16CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo9:27
17WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic9:27
18COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale9:27
19LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team9:28
20LE TURNIER MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:10
21CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team11:15
22GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic11:15
23MARECZKO JakubCCC Team12:58
24BARTA WillCCC Team12:58
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie12
2SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step4
3GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida2
4ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence2
5DE MARCHI AlessandroCCC Team2
6COMBAUD RomainDelko Marseille Provence2
7SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe1
8MOINARD AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic1
9EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits1
10JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step1
11DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step1

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.