Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Nature Valley Grand Prix 2012 stage 5 results

1. Alejandro Borrajo, in 3.40:02 2. Christiaan Kriek, in 3.40:02 3. Tommy Nankervis, in 3.40:02 4. Heath Blackgrove, in 3.40:02 5. Tom Zirbel, in 3.40:02

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results – men

  • 1. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, in 3.40:02
  • 2. Christiaan Kriek, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 3.40:02
  • 3. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 3.40:02
  • 4. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, in 3.40:02
  • 5. Tom Zirbel, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 3.40:02
  • 6. Coulton Hartrich, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 3.40:02
  • 7. Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, in 3.40:02
  • 8. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 3.40:02
  • 9. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 Development, in 3.41:10
  • 10. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, in 3.41:10
  • 11. Ty Magner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 3.41:10
  • 12. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, in 3.41:15
  • 13. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 3.41:15
  • 14. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, in 3.41:15
  • 15. Jesse Anthony, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 3.41:15
  • 16. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 3.41:15
  • 17. John Murphy, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 3.41:15
  • 18. David Lozano, Team Type 1 Development, in 3.41:15
  • 19. Hector Hugo Rangel, Mexican National Team, in 3.41:15
  • 20. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, in 3.41:15
  • 21. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, in 3.41:15
  • 22. Mike Creed, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 3.41:15
  • 23. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage, in 3.41:15
  • 24. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 3.41:15
  • 25. Luis Devila, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 3.41:15
  • 26. Scott Zwizanski, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 3.41:15
  • 27. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 3.41:15
  • 28. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 3.41:15
  • 29. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 3.41:15
  • 30. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, in 3.41:15
  • 31. Zack Allison, Mercy Cycling Team, in 3.41:15
  • 32. Andrew Bajadali, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 3.41:15
  • 33. Ricardo Van der Velde, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 3.41:15
  • 34. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 3.41:15
  • 35. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, in 3.41:15
  • 36. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic/panache, in 3.41:15
  • 37. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, in 3.41:15
  • 38. Connor McCutcheon, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 3.41:15
  • 39. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing, in 3.41:15
  • 40. Michael Woell, Freewheel Bike, in 3.41:15
  • 41. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 3.41:15
  • 42. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 3.41:15
  • 43. Travis Mccabe, Landis/trek, in 3.41:15
  • 44. Tanner Putt, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 3.41:15
  • 45. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic/panache, in 3.41:15
  • 46. Cole House, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 3.41:26
  • 47. Jean Michel Lachance, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 3.41:26
  • 48. Ryan Knapp, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 3.41:34
  • 49. Thomas Jondall, Landis/trek, in 3.41:40
  • 50. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic/panache, in 3.41:44
  • 51. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 3.41:48
  • 52. Ivan Dominguez, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 3.41:59
  • 53. Logan Hutchings, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 3.42:03
  • 54. Mike Stone, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 3.42:05
  • 55. Ryan Wills, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 3.45:53
  • 56. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 3.47:45
  • 57. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Sutter Home, in 3.47:45
  • 58. Zachary Davies, Team Exergy, in 4.01:30
  • 59. Jonathan Toftoy, Twin Six, in 4.01:30
  • 60. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 4.01:30
  • 61. Tim Rugg, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 4.01:30
  • 62. Andy Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 4.01:30
  • 63. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 4.01:30
  • 64. Shawn Gravois, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 4.01:30
  • 65. Austin Vinton, Mercy Cycling Team, in 4.01:30
  • 66. Winston David, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 4.01:30
  • 67. Christian Parrett, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 4.01:30
  • 68. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing, in 4.02:30
  • 69. Matt Gorter, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 4.02:30
  • 70. Colton Jarisch, Mercy Cycling Team, in 4.02:30
  • 71. Ben Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 4.02:30
  • 72. Chris Uberti, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 4.02:30
  • 73. Brandon Feehery, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 4.02:30
  • 74. Alex Meyer, Iscorp, in 4.02:30
  • 75. Tony Olson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 4.02:30
  • 76. Jose Antogna, Jamis Sutter Home, in 4.02:30
  • 77. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, in 4.02:30
  • 78. Ryan Aitcheson, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 4.02:30
  • 79. Michael Dziedzic, Landis/trek, in 4.02:30
  • 80. Luca Damiani, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 4.02:30
  • 81. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 4.02:30
  • 82. Clay Murfet, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 4.02:30
  • 83. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, in 4.02:30
  • 84. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 Development, in 4.02:30
  • 85. Josh Gillingham, Iscorp, in 4.02:30
  • 86. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 4.02:30
  • 87. Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 Development, in 4.02:30
  • 88. Andrew Minier, Twin Six, in 4.07:20
  • 89. Nicholas Coil, Mercy Cycling Team, in 4.07:20
  • 90. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 4.07:30
  • 91. Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 Development, in 4.07:30
  • 92. Chris Doig, Freewheel Bike, in 4.07:30
  • 93. Brandon Krawczyk, Twin Six, in 4.07:30
  • 94. Diego Sandoval, Mexican National Team, in 4.07:30
  • 95. Peter Hurst, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 4.07:30
  • 96. Tomas Roba, Horizon Organic/panache, in 4.07:30
  • 97. Joshua Roeser, Twin Six, in 4.07:30
  • 98. Adam Froemming, Freewheel Bike, in 4.07:30
  • 99. Jens Brabbit, Twin Six, in 4.07:30
  • 100. Evan Burkhart, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 4.07:30
  • 101. Dan Harm, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 4.07:30
  • 102. Joseph Welsh, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 4.07:30
  • 103. Gevan Samuel, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 4.07:30
  • 104. Dylan Jones, Mercy Cycling Team, in 4.07:30
  • 105. Tyler Brandt, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 4.07:30
  • 106. James Stangeland, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 4.07:30
  • 107. Liam Donoghue, Iscorp, in 4.07:30
  • 108. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 4.07:30
  • 109. Kip Spaude, Iscorp, in 4.07:30
  • 110. Chris Monteleone, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 4.07:30
  • 111. Kyle Knott, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 4.09:43
  • 112. Nick Traggis, Horizon Organic/panache, in 4.10:20
  • 113. Braden Bingham, Horizon Organic/panache, in 4.10:20
  • 114. Steve Weller, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 4.10:20
  • 115. George Cyrus, Landis/trek, in 4.31:20
  • 116. Nick Schreiber, Landis/trek, in 4.36:30
  • 117. Wes Holloway, Cashcall Mortgage, in 4.36:30
  • 118. Justin Williams, Cashcall Mortgage, in 4.36:30
  • 119. David Zimmermann, Freewheel Bike, in 4.42:15

General classification – men

  • 1. Tom Zirbel, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 6.20:36
  • 2. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 6.20:53
  • 3. Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, in 6.20:54
  • 4. Coulton Hartrich, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 6.21:12
  • 5. Christiaan Kriek, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 6.21:18
  • 6. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, in 6.21:20
  • 7. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 6.21:24
  • 8. John Murphy, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 6.21:45
  • 9. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 6.21:47
  • 10. Scott Zwizanski, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 6.21:55
  • 11. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, in 6.21:57
  • 12. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 6.22:03
  • 13. Jesse Anthony, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 6.22:06
  • 14. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 6.22:06
  • 15. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 6.22:09
  • 16. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 6.22:10
  • 17. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, in 6.22:16
  • 18. Mike Creed, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 6.22:18
  • 19. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, in 6.22:20
  • 20. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, in 6.22:20
  • 21. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, in 6.22:23
  • 22. Ty Magner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 6.22:27
  • 23. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing, in 6.22:30
  • 24. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, in 6.22:31
  • 25. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic/panache, in 6.22:39
  • 26. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 6.22:39
  • 27. Hector Hugo Rangel, Mexican National Team, in 6.22:42
  • 28. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, in 6.22:42
  • 29. Connor McCutcheon, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 6.22:43
  • 30. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 6.22:50
  • 31. Andrew Bajadali, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 6.22:51
  • 32. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, in 6.22:55
  • 33. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic/panache, in 6.22:56
  • 34. Travis Mccabe, Landis/trek, in 6.22:58
  • 35. Zack Allison, Mercy Cycling Team, in 6.23:01
  • 36. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 6.23:03
  • 37. Tanner Putt, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 6.23:06
  • 38. David Lozano, Team Type 1 Development, in 6.23:06
  • 39. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage, in 6.23:06
  • 40. Ricardo Van der Velde, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 6.23:10
  • 41. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, in 6.23:12
  • 42. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 Development, in 6.23:23
  • 43. Luis Devila, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 6.23:37
  • 44. Jean Michel Lachance, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 6.23:40
  • 45. Ryan Knapp, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 6.23:42
  • 46. Cole House, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 6.23:43
  • 47. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 6.23:52
  • 48. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 6.23:54
  • 49. Michael Woell, Freewheel Bike, in 6.23:58
  • 50. Ivan Dominguez, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 6.23:59
  • 51. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic/panache, in 6.24:09
  • 52. Logan Hutchings, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 6.25:01
  • 53. Thomas Jondall, Landis/trek, in 6.25:39
  • 54. Mike Stone, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 6.27:40
  • 55. Ryan Wills, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 6.27:54
  • 56. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Sutter Home, in 6.29:12
  • 57. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 6.35:43
  • 58. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 6.42:40
  • 59. Jonathan Toftoy, Twin Six, in 6.42:43
  • 60. Winston David, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 6.42:54
  • 61. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 6.43:25
  • 62. Jose Antogna, Jamis Sutter Home, in 6.43:27
  • 63. Tim Rugg, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 6.43:39
  • 64. Christian Parrett, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 6.43:56
  • 65. Zachary Davies, Team Exergy, in 6.43:58
  • 66. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 6.44:00
  • 67. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing, in 6.44:01
  • 68. Shawn Gravois, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 6.44:13
  • 69. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, in 6.44:14
  • 70. Chris Uberti, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 6.44:27
  • 71. Colton Jarisch, Mercy Cycling Team, in 6.44:38
  • 72. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 6.44:50
  • 73. Andy Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 6.44:53
  • 74. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, in 6.44:55
  • 75. Brandon Feehery, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 6.45:02
  • 76. Matt Gorter, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 6.45:07
  • 77. Clay Murfet, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 6.45:11
  • 78. Ben Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 6.45:11
  • 79. Tony Olson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 6.45:24
  • 80. Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 Development, in 6.45:29
  • 81. Ryan Aitcheson, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 6.45:57
  • 82. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 6.48:26
  • 83. James Stangeland, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 6.48:49
  • 84. Dan Harm, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 6.49:00
  • 85. Diego Sandoval, Mexican National Team, in 6.49:33
  • 86. Joseph Welsh, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 6.49:44
  • 87. Chris Monteleone, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 6.49:45
  • 88. Peter Hurst, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 6.49:56
  • 89. Tyler Brandt, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 6.50:10
  • 90. Nicholas Coil, Mercy Cycling Team, in 6.50:17
  • 91. Luca Damiani, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 6.50:32
  • 92. Brandon Krawczyk, Twin Six, in 6.50:38
  • 93. Liam Donoghue, Iscorp, in 6.50:41
  • 94. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 Development, in 6.50:59
  • 95. Evan Burkhart, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 6.51:58
  • 96. Josh Gillingham, Iscorp, in 6.53:43
  • 97. Kip Spaude, Iscorp, in 6.54:16
  • 98. Kyle Knott, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 6.54:25
  • 99. Alex Meyer, Iscorp, in 6.54:29
  • 100. Tomas Roba, Horizon Organic/panache, in 6.55:32
  • 101. Chris Doig, Freewheel Bike, in 6.55:49
  • 102. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 6.56:42
  • 103. Adam Froemming, Freewheel Bike, in 6.58:05
  • 104. Joshua Roeser, Twin Six, in 7.00:43
  • 105. Jens Brabbit, Twin Six, in 7.00:58
  • 106. Andrew Minier, Twin Six, in 7.03:19
  • 107. Michael Dziedzic, Landis/trek, in 7.04:15
  • 108. Austin Vinton, Mercy Cycling Team, in 7.04:52
  • 109. Steve Weller, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 7.04:53
  • 110. Dylan Jones, Mercy Cycling Team, in 7.05:44
  • 111. Gevan Samuel, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 7.06:30
  • 112. Braden Bingham, Horizon Organic/panache, in 7.09:22
  • 113. Nick Traggis, Horizon Organic/panache, in 7.10:38
  • 114. Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 Development, in 7.10:40
  • 115. George Cyrus, Landis/trek, in 7.15:00
  • 116. Nick Schreiber, Landis/trek, in 7.21:04
  • 117. David Zimmermann, Freewheel Bike, in 7.31:33
  • 118. Justin Williams, Cashcall Mortgage, in 7.36:46
  • 119. Wes Holloway, Cashcall Mortgage, in 7.37:32

Stage results – women

  • 1. emilia Fahlin, Specialized-Lululemon, in 3.21:47
  • 2. loren Rowney, Specialized-Lululemon, in
  • 3. emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, in
  • 4. Theresa Cliff Ryan, Exergy Twenty12, in
  • 5. Carmen Small, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in
  • 6. ingrid Drexel, Mexican National Team, in
  • 7. samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, in
  • 8. ana Teresa Casas, Mexican National Team, in
  • 9. mayra Del Rocio Rocha, Mexican National Team, in 3.21:50
  • 10. Amber Neben, Specialized-Lululemon, in 3.21:50
  • 11. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco, in 3.21:52
  • 12. lindsay Myers, Team Tibco, in 3.21:52
  • 13. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, in 3.21:52
  • 14. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 3.21:52
  • 15. jackie Crowell, Exergy Twenty12, in 3.21:52
  • 16. denise Ramsden, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 3.21:52
  • 17. Lindsay Bayer, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 3.21:52
  • 18. Janel Holcomb, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 3.21:52
  • 19. leah Kirchmann, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 3.21:52
  • 20. julie Beveridge, Colavita/espnw, in 3.21:52
  • 21. jasmin Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 3.21:52
  • 22. Megan Guamier, Team Tibco, in 3.21:52
  • 23. Heather Logan Sprenger, Exergy Twenty12, in 3.21:52
  • 24. Mary Zider, Colavita/espnw, in 3.21:52
  • 25. ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, in 3.21:59
  • 26. brianna Walle, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 3.22:50
  • 27. amy Alison Dombroski, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 3.22:58
  • 28. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12, in 3.23:25
  • 29. kaitlin Antonneau, Exergy Twenty12, in 3.23:28
  • 30. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 3.23:46
  • 31. Briana Clark, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 3.23:46
  • 32. sarah Sturm, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 3.23:46
  • 33. jenny Rios, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 3.23:46
  • 34. heather Fischer, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 3.23:46
  • 35. terra James, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 3.23:46
  • 36. Anna Sanders, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 3.23:46
  • 37. amber Gaffney, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 3.23:46
  • 38. courteney Lowe, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 3.23:46
  • 39. kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 3.23:46
  • 40. Jenny Ives, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 3.23:46
  • 41. erin Burton, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 3.23:46
  • 42. Veronica Leal, Mexican National Team, in 3.23:46
  • 43. tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12, in 3.25:23
  • 44. Lenore Pipes, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 3.27:25
  • 45. Veronique Fortin, Team Tibco, in 3.27:48
  • 46. Erin Silliman, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 3.28:24
  • 47. joy Mcculloch, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 3.28:24
  • 48. alexsis Ryan, Team Tibco, in 3.28:24
  • 49. Jamie Dinkins Bookwalter, Colavita/espnw, in 3.28:24
  • 50. veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 3.28:24
  • 51. Catherine Johnson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 3.28:24
  • 52. Lauren Stephens, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 3.28:24
  • 53. christina Birch, Freewheel Bike, in 3.28:24
  • 54. Kathleen Billington, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 3.28:24
  • 55. Sarah Fader, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 3.28:24
  • 56. Kathryn Hunter, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 3.28:24
  • 57. Julie Cutts, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 3.28:24
  • 58. Nicole Whitburn, Freewheel Bike, in 3.28:30
  • 59. Anna Barensfeld, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 3.28:37
  • 60. annie Ewart, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 3.36:18
  • 61. arley Kemmerer, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 3.49:40
  • 62. Melina Bernecker, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 3.57:40
  • 63. abby Ruess, Freewheel Bike, in 3.57:40
  • 64. allison Bevridge, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 4.00:43
  • 65. rebecca Werner, Specialized-Lululemon, in 4.04:18
  • 66. zoe Reker, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 4.05:08
  • 67. Jennifer Purcell, Team Tibco, in 4.05:52
  • 68. Bridie O’donnell, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 4.05:52
  • 69. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 4.05:52
  • 70. lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 4.05:52
  • 71. lindsey Durst, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 4.05:52
  • 72. Julie Jerue, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 4.05:52
  • 73. hayley Giddens, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 4.05:52
  • 74. jenn Perricone, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 4.05:52
  • 75. holly Breck, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 4.05:52
  • 76. anne-Marie Morin, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 4.05:52
  • 77. katie Quinn, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 4.05:52

General classification – women

  • 1. Carmen Small, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 5.43:31
  • 2. Emilia Fahlin, Specialized-Lululemon, in 5.44:07
  • 3. Amber Neben, Specialized-Lululemon, in 5.44:15
  • 4. Janel Holcomb, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 5.44:19
  • 5. Jackie Crowell, Exergy Twenty12, in 5.44:22
  • 6. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 5.44:27
  • 7. Denise Ramsden, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 5.44:35
  • 8. Theresa Cliff Ryan, Exergy Twenty12, in 5.44:43
  • 9. Leah Kirchmann, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 5.44:46
  • 10. Julie Beveridge, Colavita/espnw, in 5.45:00
  • 11. Heather Logan Sprenger, Exergy Twenty12, in 5.45:02
  • 12. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, in 5.45:15
  • 13. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 5.45:15
  • 14. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, in 5.45:18
  • 15. Lindsay Bayer, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 5.45:20
  • 16. Jasmin Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 5.45:27
  • 17. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco, in 5.45:30
  • 18. Mary Zider, Colavita/espnw, in 5.45:36
  • 19. Brianna Walle, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 5.45:38
  • 20. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, in 5.45:43
  • 21. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco, in 5.45:50
  • 22. Megan Guamier, Team Tibco, in 5.45:52
  • 23. Ingrid Drexel, Mexican National Team, in 5.46:33
  • 24. Amber Gaffney, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 5.47:04
  • 25. Ana Teresa Casas, Mexican National Team, in 5.47:19
  • 26. Briana Clark, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 5.47:42
  • 27. Veronica Leal, Mexican National Team, in 5.47:43
  • 28. Amy Alison Dombroski, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 5.47:44
  • 29. Heather Fischer, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 5.47:52
  • 30. Jenny Rios, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 5.48:01
  • 31. Kaitlin Antonneau, Exergy Twenty12, in 5.48:06
  • 32. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12, in 5.48:13
  • 33. Courteney Lowe, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 5.48:37
  • 34. Erin Burton, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 5.48:40
  • 35. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 5.48:41
  • 36. Anna Sanders, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 5.48:58
  • 37. Jenny Ives, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 5.49:12
  • 38. Terra James, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 5.49:18
  • 39. Tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12, in 5.49:50
  • 40. Sarah Sturm, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 5.51:24
  • 41. Lenore Pipes, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 5.51:37
  • 42. Jamie Dinkins Bookwalter, Colavita/espnw, in 5.51:47
  • 43. Kathryn Hunter, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 5.52:37
  • 44. Loren Rowney, Specialized-Lululemon, in 5.52:37
  • 45. Nicole Whitburn, Freewheel Bike, in 5.52:45
  • 46. Lauren Stephens, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 5.52:46
  • 47. Kathleen Billington, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 5.52:51
  • 48. Anna Barensfeld, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 5.53:49
  • 49. Erin Silliman, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 5.53:55
  • 50. Sarah Fader, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 5.53:56
  • 51. Joy Mcculloch, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 5.54:00
  • 52. Julie Cutts, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 5.54:08
  • 53. Veronique Fortin, Team Tibco, in 5.54:29
  • 54. Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 5.55:46
  • 55. Christina Birch, Freewheel Bike, in 5.56:04
  • 56. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 5.56:37
  • 57. Annie Ewart, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 5.59:26
  • 58. Alexsis Ryan, Team Tibco, in 6.05:22
  • 59. Arley Kemmerer, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 6.15:51
  • 60. Melina Bernecker, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 6.22:34
  • 61. Allison Bevridge, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 6.24:35
  • 62. Rebecca Werner, Specialized-Lululemon, in 6.29:31
  • 63. Jennifer Purcell, Team Tibco, in 6.31:06
  • 64. Julie Jerue, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 6.31:36
  • 65. Holly Breck, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 6.31:39
  • 66. Anne-Marie Morin, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 6.31:44
  • 67. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 6.34:49
  • 68. Catherine Johnson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 6.35:19
  • 69. Katie Quinn, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 6.39:31
  • 70. Zoe Reker, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 6.45:52
  • 71. Bridie O’Donnell, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 6.48:40
  • 72. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 6.54:06
  • 73. Mayra del Rocio Rocha, Mexican National Team, in 7.01:41
  • 74. Abby Ruess, Freewheel Bike, in 7.04:46
  • 75. Lindsey Durst, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 7.10:20
  • 76. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 7.10:36
  • 77. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 7.32:32