Events

McCabe sprints to Holowesko’s second Utah win

McCabe sprints to a convincing stage 4 win in Kearns, beating Kiel Reijnen and Sebastian Haedo as Lachlan Morton keeps the lead.

The Holowesko — Citadel team put on another show on Thursday, with sprinter Travis McCabe out kicking Kiel Reijnen (Trek-Segafredo) and Sebastien Haedo (Jamis) to win stage 4 into Kearns. McCabe, 27, brought the team its second win of the race, after Robin Carpenter won stage 2 into Torrey.

The race lead remained secure with GC leader Lachlan Morton (Jelly Belly) finishing safely in the bunch.

McCabe credited the victory to team tactics. Throughout the 154km-long stage, which was held on straight, wide-open roads, Holowesko — Citadel put riders into every break.

“Trek did a lot of work. Rally did a lot of work,” McCabe said. “We stayed out of everyone’s way and tried to save it for the end.”

Stage 4 results

  • 1. Travis MCCABE, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, in 3:23:47
  • 2. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 3. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, TEAM JAMIS, at :00
  • 4. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Eric YOUNG, RALLY CYCLING, at :00
  • 6. Colin JOYCE, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at :00
  • 7. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Jacob RATHE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :00
  • 9. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Jonathan DIBBEN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00

General classification

  • 1. Lachlan David MORTON, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, in 14:54:40
  • 2. Adrien COSTA, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at :07
  • 3. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :09
  • 4. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:32
  • 5. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:32
  • 6. Rob BRITTON, RALLY CYCLING, at 1:32
  • 7. Taylor EISENHART, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:34
  • 8. Robin CARPENTER, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at 1:44
  • 9. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:01
  • 10. Neilson POWLESS, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at 4:07

The 154km run from the corporate campus of race sponsor IM FLASH to the small city of Kearns was bound to be a sprint finish. Multiple rider tried getting away on the flat, concrete road. Jelly Belly spend much of the day patrolling the front for Morton, who took the lead on Wednesday’s stage into Payson.

Chad Beyer of Lupus attacked into the first of three 6.5km finish laps around Kearns. Fortuneo – Vital Concept’s Elie Gesbert bridged up and then set off alone. But before long, a large group that had split off the front of the peloton caught the Frenchman.

Trek – Segafredo started the lead-out early on a long, wide-open finish stretch, hoping to set up Reijnen. At the last second, McCabe sprang around him on the left side.

The win marks another close call for Reijnen, who excels at fast finishes at altitude. After the stage, Reijnen said he has spent the previous weeks training his legs for the climbs. Reijnen will make his grand tour debut at the Vuelta a España later this month.

“Yesterday was one of the best climbs I’ve ever had,” said Reijnen. He made it over the 9,000-foot Mt. Nebo in a 12-man group containing many GC favorites during stage 3. “The [climbing] usually takes something away from my sprint.”

For McCabe, the victory cements his spot as perhaps the fastest sprinter in the domestic scene this year. When McCabe rode on the Smartstop team last year, he said he was largely a lead out man for Jure Kocjan. This year, McCabe has gotten the green light to sprint.

“Instead of focusing on losing weight and making it over the climbs — which is what I did last year — this year it’s all about the sprint,” McCabe said. “I transitioned over here to where I can win.”

Thomas Craven, director for Holowesko — Citadel, said McCabe has been on his radar screen since 2014, when he won a stage of the Redlands Bicycle Classic. The two met at last year’s Amgen Tour of California, when McCabe visited the Holowesko — Citadel team bus to introduce himself .

McCabe’s former team, Smartstop, dissolved at the end of the 2015 season.

“Travis took advantage and introduced himself at the beginning of the year — we kept in touch,” Craven said. “When things came apart on [Smartstop] I took advantage of it.”

Craven said McCabe’s ability to make it over punch climbs and still win a bunch sprint makes him one of the most versatile riders in the peloton.

“He’s a brute. He’s like a [Peter] Sagan type of rider,” Craven said. “If [the climb] is 10 minutes or less, look out.”

Friday’s stage 5 from Antelope Island to Bountiful may be a little too tough for pure sprinters, with four climbs on the 186km route.

Stage 4 results

  • 1. Travis MCCABE, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, in 3:23:47
  • 2. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 3. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, TEAM JAMIS, at :00
  • 4. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Eric YOUNG, RALLY CYCLING, at :00
  • 6. Colin JOYCE, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at :00
  • 7. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Jacob RATHE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :00
  • 9. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Jonathan DIBBEN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 11. Logan OWEN, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at :00
  • 12. Dion SMITH, ONE PRO CYCLING, at :00
  • 13. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 14. Kris DAHL, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :00
  • 15. Fabian LIENHARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 17. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 18. Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :00
  • 19. Neilson POWLESS, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at :00
  • 20. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 21. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 22. Joseph CHAVARRIA, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 23. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 24. Stephen BASSETT, TEAM JAMIS, at :00
  • 25. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 26. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 27. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 28. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 29. Adrien COSTA, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at :00
  • 30. Robbie SQUIRE, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :00
  • 31. Emerson ORONTE, RALLY CYCLING, at :00
  • 32. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 33. Chad BEYER, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 34. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 35. Robin CARPENTER, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :00
  • 36. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 37. Christopher HORNER, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 38. David DROUIN, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :00
  • 39. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 40. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 41. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 42. Barry MILLER, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 43. Julien LOUBET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 44. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 45. Julien BERNARD, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 46. Ruben COMPANIONI, TEAM JAMIS, at :00
  • 47. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 48. Rob BRITTON, RALLY CYCLING, at :00
  • 49. Bryan LEWIS, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 50. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 51. Taylor EISENHART, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 52. Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA, TEAM JAMIS, at :00
  • 53. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 54. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :00
  • 55. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 56. Taylor SHELDON, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :00
  • 57. Lachlan David MORTON, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :00
  • 58. Angus MORTON, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :00
  • 59. Benjamin KING, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 60. Eddie DUNBAR, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at :00
  • 61. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 62. Eric MARCOTTE, TEAM JAMIS, at :00
  • 63. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 64. John HORNBECK, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :00
  • 65. Stephen CLANCY, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :00
  • 66. Frédéric BRUN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :09
  • 67. Jacopo MOSCA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :09
  • 68. Kevin LEDANOIS, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :09
  • 69. Elie GESBERT, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :17
  • 70. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :24
  • 71. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :25
  • 72. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, TEAM JAMIS, at :27
  • 73. Gerd DE KEIJZER, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :32
  • 74. Nicola BAGIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :37
  • 75. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :37
  • 76. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :37
  • 77. David GAONA VAZQUEZ, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :52
  • 78. Ryan ROTH, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :55
  • 79. Francis MOUREY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:00
  • 80. Andzs FLAKSIS, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at 1:14
  • 81. Hayden MCCORMICK, ONE PRO CYCLING, at :00
  • 82. Evan HUFFMAN, RALLY CYCLING, at 1:28
  • 83. Adam DE VOS, RALLY CYCLING, at 1:28
  • 84. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at :00
  • 85. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:19
  • 86. Alexandr BRAICO, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 2:19
  • 87. Jordan CHEYNE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 2:30
  • 88. Alexander CATAFORD, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at 2:30
  • 89. Nicolas MASBOURIAN, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at 2:30
  • 90. Krists NEILANDS, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at 2:33
  • 91. Kyle MURPHY, TEAM JAMIS, at 2:33
  • 92. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at 2:33
  • 93. Joseph LEWIS, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at 2:53
  • 94. Matteo DAL-CIN, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at 3:03
  • 95. Benjamin PERRY, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at 3:03
  • 96. Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 3:03
  • 97. Joshua BERRY, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 3:03
  • 98. Matthieu JEANNES, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at 4:57
  • 99. Pierrick NAUD, RALLY CYCLING, at 4:57
  • 100. Danny PATE, RALLY CYCLING, at 4:57
  • 101. Phillip GAIMON, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:57
  • 102. Nigel ELLSAY, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at 4:57
  • 103. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:00
  • 104. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM JAMIS, at 5:27
  • 105. Richard HANDLEY, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 5:27
  • 106. James ORAM, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 5:27
  • 107. Matthew BUSCHE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:58
  • 108. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:06

General classification

  • 1. Lachlan David MORTON, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, in 14:54:40
  • 2. Adrien COSTA, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at :07
  • 3. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :09
  • 4. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:32
  • 5. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:32
  • 6. Rob BRITTON, RALLY CYCLING, at 1:32
  • 7. Taylor EISENHART, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:34
  • 8. Robin CARPENTER, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at 1:44
  • 9. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:01
  • 10. Neilson POWLESS, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at 4:07
  • 11. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 4:07
  • 12. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:07
  • 13. Robbie SQUIRE, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at 4:07
  • 14. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 4:07
  • 15. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at 4:07
  • 16. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:07
  • 17. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:07
  • 18. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:07
  • 19. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at 6:04
  • 20. Eddie DUNBAR, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at 6:06
  • 21. Logan OWEN, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at 6:07
  • 22. Chad BEYER, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at 6:07
  • 23. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 6:07
  • 24. Julien LOUBET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 6:07
  • 25. Christopher HORNER, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at 6:07
  • 26. Emerson ORONTE, RALLY CYCLING, at 6:07
  • 27. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 6:07
  • 28. Julien BERNARD, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 6:07
  • 29. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:07
  • 30. Angus MORTON, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 6:07
  • 31. Joseph CHAVARRIA, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at 9:53
  • 32. Hayden MCCORMICK, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 9:53
  • 33. Benjamin KING, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 9:53
  • 34. Matthew BUSCHE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 9:59
  • 35. Elie GESBERT, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 10:10
  • 36. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 10:17
  • 37. Evan HUFFMAN, RALLY CYCLING, at 11:20
  • 38. Jacopo MOSCA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 11:22
  • 39. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 13:42
  • 40. David DROUIN, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at 13:51
  • 41. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 13:51
  • 42. Ruben COMPANIONI, TEAM JAMIS, at 16:08
  • 43. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 18:19
  • 44. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 18:19
  • 45. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 18:19
  • 46. Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA, TEAM JAMIS, at 18:19
  • 47. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 18:19
  • 48. Taylor SHELDON, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 18:19
  • 49. Kevin LEDANOIS, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 18:28
  • 50. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 18:56
  • 51. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM JAMIS, at 19:18
  • 52. Alexandr BRAICO, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 20:38
  • 53. Alexander CATAFORD, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at 20:49
  • 54. Travis MCCABE, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at 22:55
  • 55. Kris DAHL, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at 22:58
  • 56. Colin JOYCE, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at 23:03
  • 57. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:05
  • 58. Stephen BASSETT, TEAM JAMIS, at 23:06
  • 59. Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 23:09
  • 60. Dion SMITH, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 23:09
  • 61. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 23:09
  • 62. Jacob RATHE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 23:09
  • 63. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 23:09
  • 64. Jonathan DIBBEN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 23:09
  • 65. Bryan LEWIS, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at 23:09
  • 66. John HORNBECK, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at 23:09
  • 67. Barry MILLER, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at 23:09
  • 68. Frédéric BRUN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 23:18
  • 69. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at 23:44
  • 70. Nicola BAGIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 23:46
  • 71. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 23:54
  • 72. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, TEAM JAMIS, at 23:55
  • 73. Ryan ROTH, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at 24:04
  • 74. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 24:07
  • 75. Fabian LIENHARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 24:22
  • 76. David GAONA VAZQUEZ, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 24:47
  • 77. Francis MOUREY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 25:17
  • 78. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 25:37
  • 79. Krists NEILANDS, AXEON – HAGENS BERMAN, at 25:42
  • 80. Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 26:12
  • 81. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at 26:50
  • 82. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, TEAM JAMIS, at 27:43
  • 83. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 27:47
  • 84. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 27:47
  • 85. Eric MARCOTTE, TEAM JAMIS, at 27:47
  • 86. Pierrick NAUD, RALLY CYCLING, at 28:06
  • 87. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 28:09
  • 88. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 28:10
  • 89. James ORAM, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 28:36
  • 90. Richard HANDLEY, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 28:36
  • 91. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 29:03
  • 92. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 29:15
  • 93. Andzs FLAKSIS, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at 29:31
  • 94. Matthieu JEANNES, LUPUS RACING TEAM, at 30:10
  • 95. Jordan CHEYNE, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 30:50
  • 96. Joshua BERRY, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at 31:45
  • 97. Joseph LEWIS, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at 35:13
  • 98. Nicolas MASBOURIAN, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at 35:37
  • 99. Phillip GAIMON, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 35:43
  • 100. Nigel ELLSAY, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at 35:43
  • 101. Matteo DAL-CIN, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at 36:08
  • 102. Danny PATE, RALLY CYCLING, at 39:57
  • 103. Benjamin PERRY, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at 41:22
  • 104. Stephen CLANCY, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 42:22
  • 105. Adam DE VOS, RALLY CYCLING, at 43:46
  • 106. Eric YOUNG, RALLY CYCLING, at 44:48
  • 107. Kyle MURPHY, TEAM JAMIS, at 47:45
  • 108. Gerd DE KEIJZER, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 48:28