Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Lucas Sebastian Haedo, Tina Pic win the Tour of Somerville

The Colavita Sutter Home team took three of the six podium spots at the Tour of Somerville on Monday.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Tour of Somerville:Tina Pic (Colavita/Sutter Home) nips Kelly Benjamin

Tour of Somerville:Tina Pic (Colavita/Sutter Home) nips Kelly Benjamin

Photo: Action Images

The Colavita Sutter Home team took three of the six podium spots at the Tour of Somerville on Monday.

Lucas Sebastian Haedo and Kyle Wamsley took the first two spots in the men’s race, while Jonathan Page was third. Wamsley was second at Saturday’s Kelly Cup NRC race in Baltimore.

National crit champ Tina Pic won the women’s race, outsprinting Cheerwine’s Kelly Benjamin and Aaron’s Erica Allar.

Photo Gallery

Results

Tour of Somerville

Men Pro/1
1. Lucas Sebastian Haedo, Colavita Sutter Home
2. Kyle Wamsley, Colavita Sutter Home
3. Jonathan Page, Battley Harley-Davidson
4. Hayden Godfrey, Team Inferno Pro Cycling
5. Martin Gilbert, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medi
6. Maxime Vives, Calyon Pro Cycling Te
7. Jake Keough, CRCA-Sakonnet
8. Ward Solar, NERAC
9. Stephan Kincaid, Rite Aid Pb Shebell & Shebe
10. Emile Abraham, Team Type 1
11. Esteban Jukich, Richmond Pro Cycling
12. Russ Langley, Battley Harley-Davidson
13. Jesse Anthony, Team Type 1
14. Sheldon Deeny, CRCA-Empire Cycling T
15. Anibal Borrajo, Colavita Sutter Home
16. Brian Butts, Battley Harley-Davidson
17. Ben Brooks, Team Type 1
18. Jason Walters, Metra-Victor Homes-Mhp
19. Eric Schildge, Fiordifrutta
20. Mike Friedman, Team Slipstream-Chipotle
21. Tony Taylor, Targetraining
22. Lisban Quintero, CRCA-Foundation
23. Joao Correia, Bissell Pro Cycling Team
24. Cheyne Hoag, CRCA-Sakonnet
25. Eneas Freyre, Targetraining
26. Jermain Burrowes, Ws United-Sheepshead
27. Matthew Johnson, CRCA-Empire Cycling T
28. Dave Martin, Northeastern Hardware
29. Charles Hutcheson, Battley Harley-Davidson
30. David Bozak, Clean Currents
31. Scott Bodin, Targetraining
32. Stalin Quiterio, Mauricio Baez
33. Yamil Montano, Battley Harley-Davidson
34. Stephen Delisle, Richmond Pro Cycling
35. Craig Dodson, Richmond Pro Cycling
36. Jared Babik, Penn State Hershey Cancer
37. Louis Schimmel, Northeastern Hardware-Cjc
38. Michael Cody, Jelly Belly Cycling Te
39. Fabio Calabria, Team Type 1
40. Sean Orourke, Kenda-Raleigh Cycling Team
41. Tim Hucker, Garneau-Crocs
42. Adam Branfman, IF-FT
43. Bobby Lea, Rite Aid Pb Shebell & Shebe
44. David Guttneplan, Time Pro Cycling
45. Martin Lechowicz, CRCA-Foundation
46. Adam Myerson, Time Pro Cycling
47. Colin Sandberg, Penn State Hershey Cancer
48. Andy Guptill, Colavita Sutter Home
49. Luis Amaran, Colavita Sutter Home
50. Evan Fader, Battley Harley-Davidson
51. Salvatore Scotto Divetta, Speedzone
52. Valeriy Kobzarenko, Team Type 1
53. Ryan Mele, Richmond Pro Cycling
54. Nick Frey Frey, Time Pro Cycling
55. Guinelessen Nelessen, Vandessel Factory
56. Roselvert Marte Quezada, Gs Mengoni
57. Colin Jaskiewicz, CCB-Volkswagen
58. Keven Lacombe, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medi
59. Lee Rosenthal, Targetraining
60. Gerardo Castro, Richmond Pro Cycling
61. John Durso, Ofoto
62. Stephan Dioslaki, Metra-Victor Homes-Mhp
63. Jason Snow, Metra-Wendys-Pb Victor Home
64. Ryan Baumann, CRCA-Sakonnet
65. Peter Ladd, Garneau-Crocs
66. Turner Johnson, Penn State Hershey Cancer
67. Mike Norton, Calyon Pro Cycling Te
68. Jeff Hopkins, Team Inferno Pro Cycling
69. Thom Coupe, Metlife P-B Unlose.It
70. Jeff Buckles, Richmond Pro Cycling
71. Daniel Estevez, CRCA-Sakonnet
72. Keck Baker, Battley Harley-Davidson
73. Jason Meidhof, Clean Currents
74. Rodney Rios, Team Claro Wireless -Token
75. Chris Ruhl, Alliance Environmental
76. Armando Borrajo, Ciudad De Chivilcoy
77. Jonathan Chodroff, Empire
78. Sean Barrie, Battley Harley-Davidson
79. Scott Jackson, DLP Racing
80. Horace Burrowes, WS United-Sheepshead
81. Neal Stansbury, Tri State Velo
82. Jean Francois Racine, Garneau-Crocs
83. Jonathan Erdely, Rite Aid
84. Bill Elliston, Rite Aid
85. Thomas Luke, Epic Cycling Team
86. Davide Frattini, Colavita Sutter Home
87. Stephen Badger, Targetraining
88. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team
89. Glen Chadwick, Team Type 1
90. Adam Alexander, CRCA-Sakonnet
91. Nicholas Waite, Kelly Benefit Strategi
92. Wilson Vasquez, GS Mengoni Usa
93. Michael Joanisse, Garneau-Crocs
94. Luca Damiani, Colavita Sutter Home
95. David Sommerville, Sommerville Sports World Te
96. J Alain Ferry, Psyclone Sports
97. Yahor Buben, CCB-Volkswagen
98. Charly Vives, Calyon Pro Cycling
99. Adam Sullivan, Kenda-Raleigh
100. Chris Kuhl, Penn State Hershey Cancer
101. Elliot Gaunt, Penn State Hershey Cancer
102. Brian Buchholz, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast
103. Jonathan Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast
104. Igor Misicki, CRCA-Foundation
105. Ken Walsh, K2-Talksoft-Shirks Racing
106. Jake Hollenbach, CCB-Volkswagen
107. Bennet Van Der Genugten, Team Inferno Pro Cycling
108. Remi Mcmanus, Team Inferno Pro Cycling

Women Pro-1-2
1. Tina Pic, Colavita-Sutter Home
2. Kelly Benjamin, Cheerwine Cycling
3. Erica Allar,
4. Lauren Franges, Team Tibco
5. Unknown rider
6. Morgan Patton, Team Type 1
7. Lisa Jellett, Verducci-Breakaway Bikes
8. Shontell Gauthier, Colavita-Sutter Home P-B C
9. Brooke O’Connor, Hub Racing
10. Sarah Caravella, Team Tibco
11. Jacqueline Kurth, Team Kenda Tire
12. Nichole Wangsgard, Colavita-Sutter Home P-B C
13. Jenette Williams, HPC-Altarum
14. Tricia Carnila, Verducci-Breakaway Racing
15. Leslie Jennings, Team Cyclelife
16. Lorena Candrian, HPC-Altarum
17. Laura Van Gilder, Cheerwine Cycling
18. Holli Steelman, Juice Plus Cycling
19. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco
20. Debony Diehl, Sunapee S&W
21. Jennifer Rasmusson, HPC-Altarum
22. Veronica Martinez, Orbea Argentina
23. Cesarina Ballenilla
24. Kate Veronneau, Kutztown Cutters
25. Elizabeth Morse Hill, Hub Racing
26. Anna Mcloon, Harvard University
27. Heather Labance, Team Advil-Chapstick
28. Mary Zider, NEBC-Cycle Loft-Devonshir
29. Jacquelyn Crowell, University Of Florida Cycling
30. Nonnie Howard, Verducci-Breakaway Racing
31. Patricia Black, Morgan Stanley-Specialized-
32. Rebecca Wellons, NEBC-Cycle Loft-Devonshire
33. Robin Farina, Cheerwine Cycling
34. Samantha Dery, NEBC-Cycle Loft-Devonsh
35. Kristy Scheffenacker, HPC- Altarum
36. Leeanne Manderson, Hub Racing
37. Monique Hanley, Team Type 1
38. Melissa Sanborn, Vanderkitten Racing
39. Bianca Grecu, Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Rib
40. Kathryn Wilder, Team Somerset
41. Susanne Delaney, NEBC-Cycle Loft-Devonshire
42. Sonja Evers, C3-Sollay.Com
43. Sally Annis, NEBC-Cycleloft-Devonshire
44. Sarah Sauvayre, CRCA-Comedy Central–New
45. Kate Flore, HPC-Altarum
46. Natalie Klemko, Team Advil-Chapstick
47. Catherine Cheatley, Cheerwine Cycling
48. Wendy Ulmer, Team Cyclelife
49. Diane Grim, C3-Adg-Joe’s Bike Shop
50. Lenore Imhof, Colavita Racing, Inc.
51. Tami Buhr, NEBC-Cycle Loft-Devonshire
52. Gina Voci, Juice Plus
53. Natalie Dumont, NEBC-Cycle Loft-Devonshire
54. Beth Mason, C3-Sollay.com
55. Kathryne Carr, Sunapee S&W
56. Rachel Warner, Juice Plus Cycling
57. Kristy Swope, EPS-CSS-Riptide Cycling
58. Jacqueline Paull, Watchung Wheelmen-High Ge
59. Reem Jishi, Team Advil-Chapstick
60. Lorraine Lipfert, C3-Sollay.Com
61. Kristine Church, Human Zoom-Pabst
62. Sheba Farrin, Hub Racing
63. Dale Tye, Hub Racing
64. Liz Leyden, Hub Racing
65. Camie Kornely, Innovation Bike Shop
66. Arley Kemmerer, Hub Racing
67. Alison Fischer, Hub Racing