Events

Laiseka wins one near the Basque Country

Stage Winner: Roberto Laiseka (Euskaltel-Euskadi) – 4:24:30 ---------------------------------- Overall Lead: Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service Sprinter: Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole Climber: Laurent Jalabert (F) CSC Under 25: Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme

Stage Winner: Roberto Laiseka (Euskaltel-Euskadi) – 4:24:30
———————————-
Overall Lead: Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service

Sprinter: Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole

Climber: Laurent Jalabert (F) CSC

Under 25: Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Kelme

Results

Stage 14: Foix to Tarbes – Luz Ardiden


(Click for overall standings after Stage 14)


(Click for for the points jersey after Stage 14)


(Click for for the climber’s jersey after Stage 14)

1. LAISEKA Roberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, in 4:24:30;
2. BELLI Wladimir (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:54;
3. ULLRICH Jan (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 01:08;
4. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA), U.S. Postal, at 01:08;
5. HERAS Roberto (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 01:29;
6. BELOKI Joseba (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 01:39;
7. SEVILLA Oscar (Sp), Kelme, at 01:39;
8. ROUS Didier (F), Bonjour, at 02:01;
9. KIVILEV Andrei (Kz), Cofidis, at 02:27;
10. GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 02:30;
11. CARDENAS Félix (Col), Kelme, at 02:42;
12. SERRANO Marcos (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 03:05;
13. GARZELLI Stefano (I), Mapei, at 03:27;
14. CHAURREAU Inigo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:27;
15. MONCOUTIE David (F), Cofidis, at 03:49;
16. RUBIERA José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 03:55;
17. BOTERO Santiago (Col), Kelme, at 03:57;
18. MERCKX Axel (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:57;
19. MONTGOMERY Sven (Swi), La Française Des Jeux, at 04:00;
20. SALMON Benoit (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 04:28;
21. AERTS Mario (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 04:39;
22. MANCEBO Francisco (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 04:55;
23. ATIENZA Daniel (Sp), Cofidis, at 04:55;
24. MENCHOV Denis (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 05:27;
25. SASTRE Carlos (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 05:38;
26. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (Rus), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 06:19;
27. GUTIERREZ José Enrique (Sp), Kelme, at 06:48;
28. GOUBERT Stephane (F), Jean Delatour, at 06:48;
29. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kz), Deutsche Telekom, at 06:58;
30. GUERINI Giuseppe (I), Deutsche Telekom, at 07:24;
31. SIMON François (F), Bonjour, at 07:31;
32. JULICH Bobby (USA), Crédit Agricole, at 07:34;
33. GARCIA CASAS Félix (Sp), Festina, at 08:37;
34. VERMAUT Steve (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 08:37;
35. JAKSCHE Jorg (G), O.N.C.E., at 10:56;
36. PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier (Sp), Kelme, at 10:56;
37. BOOGERD Michaël (Nl), Rabobank, at 10:58;
38. ETXEBARRIA David (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:58;
39. POZZI Oscar (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 11:18;
40. LELLI Massimiliano (I), Cofidis, at 11:18;
41. MC GEE Bradley (Aus), La Française Des Jeux, at 11:26;
42. NIERMANN Grischa (G), Rabobank, at 11:37;
43. PEREZ Luis (Sp), Festina, at 11:47;
44. KLODEN Andréas (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 12:15;
45. HALGAND Patrice (F), Jean Delatour, at 12:59;
46. BROCHARD Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, at 13:00;
47. BENETEAU Walter (F), Bonjour, at 13:00;
48. BROZYNA Thomasz (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 13:16;
49. GONZALEZ GALDEANO Alvaro (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 13:16;
50. NARDELLO Daniele (I), Mapei, at 14:02;
51. BOLTS Udo (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 14:40;
52. LIVINGSTON Kevin (USA), Deutsche Telekom, at 14:40;
53. BARTOLI Michele (I), Mapei, at 15:51;
54. VERHEYEN Geert (B), Rabobank, at 15:51;
55. TRENTIN Guido (I), Cofidis, at 15:51;
56. EKIMOV Vjatceslav (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 17:39;
57. BERNARD Jérome (F), Jean Delatour, at 17:53;
58. ETXEBARRIA Unai (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:57;
59. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (F), Bonjour, at 19:05;
60. PIEPOLI Leonardo (I), iBanesto.com, at 19:10;
61. PINOTTI Marco (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 19:38;
62. ZUBELDIA Haimar (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:43;
63. HAMILTON Tyler (USA), U.S. Postal, at 19:43;
64. ODRIOZOLA Jon (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 19:43;
65. GUTIERREZ Ivan (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 19:43;
66. BALDATO Fabio (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 19:43;
67. HEPPNER Jens (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 19:43;
68. SCHNIDER Daniel (Swi), La Française Des Jeux, at 19:43;
69. WADECKI Piotr (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 19:43;
70. DEN BAKKER Maarten (Nl), Rabobank, at 19:43;
71. TOSATTO Matteo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 20:55;
72. ROUX Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, at 21:42;
73. CUESTA Inigo (Sp), Cofidis, at 21:42;
74. BESSY Frédéric (F), Crédit Agricole, at 21:42;
75. CASTRESANA Angel (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:42;
76. HEULOT Stéphane (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 21:42;
77. PRADERA Mikel (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 21:42;
78. BOUVARD Gilles (F), Jean Delatour, at 21:42;
79. BOUYER Franck (F), Bonjour, at 21:42;
80. LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:42;
81. GOUVENOU Thierry (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 21:42;
82. MAIGNAN Gilles (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 21:42;
83. CHAVANEL Sylvain (F), Bonjour, at 21:42;
84. LINO Pascal (F), Festina, at 21:42;
85. BETTINI Paolo (I), Mapei, at 21:47;
86. BLAUDZUN Michaël (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 22:05;
87. CEREZO Francisco (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 22:05;
88. JALABERT Laurent (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 22:05;
89. MIKHAILOV Guennadi (Rus), Lotto-Adecco, at 24:10;
90. VOIGT Jens (G), Crédit Agricole, at 24:20;
91. ZABEL Erik (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 27:31;
92. LOTZ Marc (Nl), Rabobank, at 27:31;
93. PETACCHI Alessandro (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 27:31;
94. SIVAKOV Alexei (Rus), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 27:31;
95. PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 27:31;
96. KNAVEN Servais (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 27:31;
97. CHANTEUR Pascal (F), Festina, at 27:31;
98. HINCAPIE George (USA), U.S. Postal, at 27:31;
99. PERRAUDEAU Olivier (F), Bonjour, at 27:31;
100. VAN HYFTE Paul (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 27:31;
101. SORENSEN Nicki (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 27:31;
102. VOGONDY Nicolas (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 27:31;
103. BRARD Florent (F), Festina, at 27:31;
104. JIMENEZ Eladio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 27:31;
105. BRAMATI Davide (I), Mapei, at 27:31;
106. VIDAL José Angel (Sp), Kelme, at 27:31;
107. TAULER Antonio (Sp), Kelme, at 27:31;
108. SERPELLINI Marco (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 27:31;
109. MENGIN Christophe (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 27:31;
110. MAGNIEN Emmanuel (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 27:31;
111. ORIOL Christophe (F), Jean Delatour, at 27:31;
112. CAPELLE Christophe (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 27:31;
113. PENA Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal, at 27:31;
114. VAUGHTERS Jonathan (USA), Crédit Agricole, at 27:31;
115. DEMARBAIX Sébastien (B), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 27:31;
116. SEIGNEUR Eddy (F), Jean Delatour, at 27:31;
117. TALABARDON Sébastien (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 27:31;
118. GUESDON Frédéric (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 27:31;
119. VERBRUGGHE Rik (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 27:31;
120. BAGUET Serge (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 27:31;
121. AGNOLUTTO Christophe (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 27:31;
122. TEUTENBERG Sven (G), Festina, at 27:31;
123. VAN HEESWIJK Max (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 27:31;
124. DEKKER Erik (Nl), Rabobank, at 27:31;
125. GARCIA-ACOSTA Vicente (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 27:31;
126. WAUTERS Marc (B), Rabobank, at 27:31;
127. NAZON Damien (F), Bonjour, at 27:31;
128. VAINSTEINS Romans (Lat), Domo-Farm Frites, at 27:31;
129. AUGER Ludovic (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 29:08;
130. LODA Nicola (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 30:34;
131. MORIN Anthony (F), Crédit Agricole, at 30:34;
132. O’GRADY Stuart (Aus), Crédit Agricole, at 30:34;
133. BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis (Lat), Lampre-Daikin, at 30:34;
134. FRUTTI Matteo (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 30:34;
135. HINAULT Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, at 30:34;
136. JENNER Christopher NZL Crédit Agricole, at 30:34;
137. VERSTREPEN Johan (B), Lampre-Daikin, at 30:34;
138. GARCIA Marcelino (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 30:34;
139. PIIL Jakob (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 30:34;
140. JALABERT Nicolas (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 30:34;
141. RENIER Franck (F), Bonjour, at 30:34;
142. SORENSEN Rolf (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 30:34;
143. SVORADA Jan (Slv), Lampre-Daikin, at 30:34;
144. TURPIN Ludovic (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 30:34;
145. KJAERGAARD Steffen (N), U.S. Postal, at 30:34;
146. BERGES Stéphane (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 30:34;
147. BERTOGLIATI Rubens (Swi), Lampre-Daikin, at 30:34;
148. AUGER Guillaume (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 30:34;
149. CASSANI Enrico (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 30:34;
150. MATTAN Nico (B), Cofidis, at 31:32;
151. CASPER Jimmy (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 31:34;
152. DURAND Jacky (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 31:34;
. JAN Xavier (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, Did not start

Overall after 14 stages

1. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA), U.S. Postal, in 62:15:04;
2. ULLRICH Jan (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 05:05;
3. . KIVILEV Andrei (Kz), Cofidis, at 05:13;
4. BELOKI Joseba (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 06:33;
5. SIMON François (F), Bonjour, at 10:54;
6. GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 12:04;
7. SEVILLA Oscar (Sp), Kelme, at 13:55;
8. BOTERO Santiago (Col), Kelme, at 17:49;
9. SERRANO Marcos (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 19:20;
10. GARZELLI Stefano (I), Mapei, at 19:45;
11. HERAS Roberto (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 21:37;
12. ROUS Didier (F), Bonjour, at 21:57;
13. MANCEBO Francisco (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 24:26;
14. CHAURREAU Inigo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:45;
15. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kz), Deutsche Telekom, at 30:32;
16. BOOGERD Michaël (Nl), Rabobank, at 31:18;
17. MONTGOMERY Sven (Swi), La Française Des Jeux, at 39:11;
18. JALABERT Laurent (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 42:04;
19. SASTRE Carlos (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 44:38;
20. MERCKX Axel (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 44:45;
21. BROZYNA Thomasz (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 46:51;
22. BELLI Wladimir (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 49:38;
23. AERTS Mario (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 53:06;
24. KLODEN Andréas (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 55:39;
25. LAISEKA Roberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 56:09;
26. GUTIERREZ José Enrique (Sp), Kelme, at 56:16;
27. ATIENZA Daniel (Sp), Cofidis, at 57:03;
28. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (Rus), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 57:05;
29. JULICH Bobby (USA), Crédit Agricole, at 1:00:05;
30. ETXEBARRIA David (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:05:44;
31. BARTOLI Michele (I), Mapei, at 1:05:50;
32. BROCHARD Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:05:52;
33. GUERINI Giuseppe (I), Deutsche Telekom, at 1:09:16;
34. BENETEAU Walter (F), Bonjour, at 1:09:28;
35. PIEPOLI Leonardo (I), iBanesto.com, at 1:10:59;
36. LIVINGSTON Kevin (USA), Deutsche Telekom, at 1:11:17;
37. RUBIERA José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal, at 1:11:39;
38. GARCIA CASAS Félix (Sp), Festina, at 1:12:11;
39. GOUBERT Stephane (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:14:10;
40. JAKSCHE Jorg (G), O.N.C.E., at 1:15:04;
41. SALMON Benoit (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 1:17:31;
42. TRENTIN Guido (I), Cofidis, at 1:18:36;
43. MONCOUTIE David (F), Cofidis, at 1:19:06;
44. ROUX Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:19:55;
45. BOLTS Udo (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 1:21:10;
46. MENCHOV Denis (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 1:22:47;
47. HALGAND Patrice (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:24:59;
48. VERMAUT Steve (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 1:25:14;
49. PEREZ Luis (Sp), Festina, at 1:26:14;
50. PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 1:26:43;
51. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (F), Bonjour, at 1:27:44;
52. O’GRADY Stuart (Aus), Crédit Agricole, at 1:28:06;
53. HEPPNER Jens (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 1:29:58;
54. NIERMANN Grischa (G), Rabobank, at 1:30:23;
55. PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier (Sp), Kelme, at 1:33:45;
56. MIKHAILOV Guennadi (Rus), Lotto-Adecco, at 1:34:19;
57. HEULOT Stéphane (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 1:37:43;
58. BOUVARD Gilles (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:38:53;
59. PINOTTI Marco (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:41:44;
60. CUESTA Inigo (Sp), Cofidis, at 1:43:58;
61. NARDELLO Daniele (I), Mapei, at 1:44:31;
62. PRADERA Mikel (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 1:45:16;
63. GUTIERREZ Ivan (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 1:45:48;
64. SORENSEN Nicki (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 1:46:00;
65. TOSATTO Matteo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:47:34;
66. WADECKI Piotr (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 1:50:00;
67. LELLI Massimiliano (I), Cofidis, at 1:50:51;
68. BETTINI Paolo (I), Mapei, at 1:51:22;
69. VOIGT Jens (G), Crédit Agricole, at 1:51:26;
70. ZUBELDIA Haimar (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53:14;
71. HINCAPIE George (USA), U.S. Postal, at 1:53:54;
72. VERHEYEN Geert (B), Rabobank, at 1:54:04;
73. DEN BAKKER Maarten (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:54:16;
74. LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:54:26;
75. TURPIN Ludovic (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 1:55:21;
76. ODRIOZOLA Jon (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 1:55:32;
77. WAUTERS Marc (B), Rabobank, at 1:56:07;
78. CARDENAS Félix (Col), Kelme, at 1:57:06;
79. TAULER Antonio (Sp), Kelme, at 1:59:33;
80. VAUGHTERS Jonathan (USA), Crédit Agricole, at 2:00:40;
81. BALDATO Fabio (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:01:06;
82. PENA Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal, at 2:01:42;
83. SCHNIDER Daniel (Swi), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:01:59;
84. TEUTENBERG Sven (G), Festina, at 2:02:00;
85. POZZI Oscar (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:05:16;
86. CHAVANEL Sylvain (F), Bonjour, at 2:06:39;
87. EKIMOV Vjatceslav (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 2:06:46;
88. BOUYER Franck (F), Bonjour, at 2:07:22;
89. VIDAL José Angel (Sp), Kelme, at 2:09:41;
90. BAGUET Serge (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 2:12:01;
91. VOGONDY Nicolas (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:14:55;
92. BLAUDZUN Michaël (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 2:15:16;
93. ETXEBARRIA Unai (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:16:51;
94. KNAVEN Servais (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 2:17:14;
95. LOTZ Marc (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:19:07;
96. VAN HYFTE Paul (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 2:20:23;
97. MENGIN Christophe (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:20:30;
98. LODA Nicola (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:22:07;
99. HAMILTON Tyler (USA), U.S. Postal, at 2:22:38;
100. GARCIA-ACOSTA Vicente (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 2:23:38;
101. KJAERGAARD Steffen (N), U.S. Postal, at 2:24:07;
102. LINO Pascal (F), Festina, at 2:25:29;
103. BRARD Florent (F), Festina, at 2:26:51;
104. GONZALEZ GALDEANO Alvaro (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 2:26:52;
105. JIMENEZ Eladio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 2:28:39;
106. ZABEL Erik (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 2:28:40;
107. CASTRESANA Angel (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:29:34;
108. MC GEE Bradley (Aus), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:31:50;
109. BERNARD Jérome (F), Jean Delatour, at 2:32:13;
110. SIVAKOV Alexei (Rus), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 2:33:53;
111. PETACCHI Alessandro (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:34:04;
112. DEMARBAIX Sébastien (B), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 2:34:13;
113. DEKKER Erik (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:34:23;
114. ORIOL Christophe (F), Jean Delatour, at 2:36:16;
115. CHANTEUR Pascal (F), Festina, at 2:39:06;
116. NAZON Damien (F), Bonjour, at 2:39:08;
117. MORIN Anthony (F), Crédit Agricole, at 2:39:11;
118. MAGNIEN Emmanuel (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:40:47;
119. BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis (Lat), Lampre-Daikin, at 2:41:34;
120. MATTAN Nico (B), Cofidis, at 2:42:09;
121. SEIGNEUR Eddy (F), Jean Delatour, at 2:45:11;
122. CEREZO Francisco (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 2:47:12;
123. PIIL Jakob (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 2:48:20;
124. GARCIA Marcelino (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 2:48:36;
125. BESSY Frédéric (F), Crédit Agricole, at 2:49:43;
126. AGNOLUTTO Christophe (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 2:51:13;
127. MAIGNAN Gilles (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 2:53:17;
128. VERBRUGGHE Rik (B), Lotto-Adecco, at 2:54:57;
129. CAPELLE Christophe (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 2:55:57;
130. GUESDON Frédéric (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:56:26;
131. DURAND Jacky (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:57:03;
132. TALABARDON Sébastien (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 2:57:40;
133. JALABERT Nicolas (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 2:57:43;
134. RENIER Franck (F), Bonjour, at 3:00:39;
135. GOUVENOU Thierry (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 3:00:48;
136. FRUTTI Matteo (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 3:02:16;
137. SVORADA Jan (Slv), Lampre-Daikin, at 3:08:37;
138. VERSTREPEN Johan (B), Lampre-Daikin, at 3:10:00;
139. SERPELLINI Marco (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 3:12:29;
140. VAN HEESWIJK Max (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 3:15:37;
141. VAINSTEINS Romans (Lat), Domo-Farm Frites, at 3:15:54;
142. BERGES Stéphane (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 3:17:32;
143. AUGER Ludovic (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 3:18:02;
144. AUGER Guillaume (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 3:20:35;
145. HINAULT Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, at 3:23:38;
146. PERRAUDEAU Olivier (F), Bonjour, at 3:24:09;
147. CASSANI Enrico (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 3:27:45;
148. JENNER Christopher NZL Crédit Agricole, at 3:28:27;
149. SORENSEN Rolf (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 3:30:19;
150. BRAMATI Davide (I), Mapei, at 3:30:40;
151. BERTOGLIATI Rubens (Swi), Lampre-Daikin, at 3:32:45;
152. CASPER Jimmy (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 3:39:25;

Points after 14 stages

1. O’GRADY Stuart (Aus), Crédit Agricole, 140 pts;
2. ZABEL Erik (G), Deutsche Telekom, 127 pts;
3. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA), U.S. Postal, 109 pts;
4. ULLRICH Jan (G), Deutsche Telekom, 103 pts;
5. NAZON Damien (F), Bonjour, 92 pts;
6. TEUTENBERG Sven (G), Festina, 82 pts;
7. BELOKI Joseba (Sp), O.N.C.E., 79 pts;
8. ETXEBARRIA David (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 77 pts;
9. JALABERT Laurent (F), CSC-Tiscali, 76 pts;
10. SIMON François (F), Bonjour, 76 pts;
11. WAUTERS Marc (B), Rabobank, 65 pts;
12. CAPELLE Christophe (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, 65 pts;
13. PETACCHI Alessandro (I), Fassa Bortolo, 63 pts;
14. KNAVEN Servais (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, 58 pts;
15. DEKKER Erik (Nl), Rabobank, 55 pts;
16. LAISEKA Roberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 52 pts;
17. GARZELLI Stefano (I), Mapei, 51 pts;
18. SEVILLA Oscar (Sp), Kelme, 49 pts;
19. ROUX Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, 46 pts;
20. GUTIERREZ José Enrique (Sp), Kelme, 46 pts;
21. GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor (Sp), O.N.C.E., 45 pts;
22. SVORADA Jan (Slv), Lampre-Daikin, 43 pts;
23. DURAND Jacky (F), La Française Des Jeux, 43 pts;
24. BAGUET Serge (B), Lotto-Adecco, 42 pts;
25. VAINSTEINS Romans (Lat), Domo-Farm Frites, 41 pts;
26. CASPER Jimmy (F), La Française Des Jeux, 41 pts;
27. VOIGT Jens (G), Crédit Agricole, 40 pts;
28. KIVILEV Andrei (Kz), Cofidis, 40 pts;
29. MC GEE Bradley (Aus), La Française Des Jeux, 38 pts;
30. BETTINI Paolo (I), Mapei, 37 pts;
31. BOOGERD Michaël (Nl), Rabobank, 33 pts;
32. BOTERO Santiago (Col), Kelme, 32 pts;
33. VAN HYFTE Paul (B), Lotto-Adecco, 32 pts;
34. MIKHAILOV Guennadi (Rus), Lotto-Adecco, 31 pts;
35. VERBRUGGHE Rik (B), Lotto-Adecco, 31 pts;
36. MAGNIEN Emmanuel (F), La Française Des Jeux, 30 pts;
37. MATTAN Nico (B), Cofidis, 30 pts;
38. BALDATO Fabio (I), Fassa Bortolo, 28 pts;
39. FRUTTI Matteo (I), Lampre-Daikin, 28 pts;
40. CARDENAS Félix (Col), Kelme, 27 pts;
41. SIVAKOV Alexei (Rus), Bigmat-Auber 93, 27 pts;
42. HERAS Roberto (Sp), U.S. Postal, 25 pts;
43. BOUYER Franck (F), Bonjour, 24 pts;
44. MANCEBO Francisco (Sp), iBanesto.com, 23 pts;
45. ROUS Didier (F), Bonjour, 23 pts;
46. JULICH Bobby (USA), Crédit Agricole, 23 pts;
47. BELLI Wladimir (I), Fassa Bortolo, 22 pts;
48. BROCHARD Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, 22 pts;
49. TOSATTO Matteo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 22 pts;
50. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kz), Deutsche Telekom, 21 pts;
51. MENGIN Christophe (F), La Française Des Jeux, 21 pts;
52. BRAMATI Davide (I), Mapei, 20 pts;
53. TURPIN Ludovic (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 19 pts;
54. LOTZ Marc (Nl), Rabobank, 18 pts;
55. TALABARDON Sébastien (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, 16 pts;
56. LODA Nicola (I), Fassa Bortolo, 16 pts;
57. MORIN Anthony (F), Crédit Agricole, 16 pts;
58. CUESTA Inigo (Sp), Cofidis, 15 pts;
59. SERRANO Marcos (Sp), O.N.C.E., 15 pts;
60. VERSTREPEN Johan (B), Lampre-Daikin, 15 pts;
61. BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis (Lat), Lampre-Daikin, 14 pts;
62. AUGER Guillaume (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, 14 pts;
63. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (Rus), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 14 pts;
64. CHAURREAU Inigo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 pts;
65. WADECKI Piotr (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, 13 pts;
66. GUESDON Frédéric (F), La Française Des Jeux, 13 pts;
67. CHANTEUR Pascal (F), Festina, 12 pts;
68. PINOTTI Marco (I), Lampre-Daikin, 12 pts;
69. JALABERT Nicolas (F), CSC-Tiscali, 12 pts;
70. BOUVARD Gilles (F), Jean Delatour, 11 pts;
71. MERCKX Axel (B), Domo-Farm Frites, 11 pts;
72. ODRIOZOLA Jon (Sp), iBanesto.com, 10 pts;
73. BARTOLI Michele (I), Mapei, 10 pts;
74. ORIOL Christophe (F), Jean Delatour, 10 pts;
75. AUGER Ludovic (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, 9 pts;
76. SORENSEN Nicki (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, 9 pts;
77. VERMAUT Steve (B), Lotto-Adecco, 9 pts;
78. BLAUDZUN Michaël (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, 7 pts;
79. BRARD Florent (F), Festina, 6 pts;
80. PIEPOLI Leonardo (I), iBanesto.com, 6 pts;
81. GOUVENOU Thierry (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, 6 pts;
82. PERRAUDEAU Olivier (F), Bonjour, 6 pts;
83. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (F), Bonjour, 6 pts;
84. LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 pts;
85. TAULER Antonio (Sp), Kelme, 5 pts;
86. POZZI Oscar (I), Fassa Bortolo, 5 pts;
87. AGNOLUTTO Christophe (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 5 pts;
88. MONTGOMERY Sven (Swi), La Française Des Jeux, 4 pts;
89. GOUBERT Stephane (F), Jean Delatour, 4 pts;
90. HINAULT Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 4 pts;
91. PIIL Jakob (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, 4 pts;
92. HALGAND Patrice (F), Jean Delatour, 4 pts;
93. BENETEAU Walter (F), Bonjour, 3 pts;
94. SASTRE Carlos (Sp), O.N.C.E., 2 pts;
95. HEPPNER Jens (G), Deutsche Telekom, 2 pts;
96. CHAVANEL Sylvain (F), Bonjour, 2 pts;
97. JIMENEZ Eladio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 2 pts;
98. MONCOUTIE David (F), Cofidis, 1 pt;

Climber’s points after 13 stages

1. JALABERT Laurent (F), CSC-Tiscali, 257 pts;
2. ULLRICH Jan (G), Deutsche Telekom, 211 pt;
3. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA), U.S. Postal, 195 pts;
4. ROUX Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, 195 pts;
5. GARZELLI Stefano (I), Mapei, 164 pts;
6. LAISEKA Roberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 147 pts;
7. BELOKI Joseba (Sp), O.N.C.E., 145 pts;
8. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kz), Deutsche Telekom, 124 pts;
9. SEVILLA Oscar (Sp), Kelme, 120 pts;
10. HALGAND Patrice (F), Jean Delatour, 113 pts;
11. BELLI Wladimir (I), Fassa Bortolo, 105 pts;
12. ETXEBARRIA David (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 89 pts;
13. CARDENAS Félix (Col), Kelme, 86 pts;
14. JIMENEZ Eladio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 80 pts;
15. MONTGOMERY Sven (Swi), La Française Des Jeux, 77 pts;
16. BOTERO Santiago (Col), Kelme, 75 pts;
17. BROZYNA Thomasz (Pol), iBanesto.com, 72 pts;
18. BOOGERD Michaël (Nl), Rabobank, 66 pts;
19. VERMAUT Steve (B), Lotto-Adecco, 66 pts;
20. KIVILEV Andrei (Kz), Cofidis, 64 pts;
21. LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 60 pts;
22. HERAS Roberto (Sp), U.S. Postal, 60 pts;
23. TAULER Antonio (Sp), Kelme, 59 pts;
24. JULICH Bobby (USA), Crédit Agricole, 58 pts;
25. GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor (Sp), O.N.C.E., 58 pts;
26. BETTINI Paolo (I), Mapei, 53 pts;
27. MONCOUTIE David (F), Cofidis, 49 pts;
28. CUESTA Inigo (Sp), Cofidis, 37 pts;
29. ATIENZA Daniel (Sp), Cofidis, 37 pts;
30. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (F), Bonjour, 36 pts;
31. BROCHARD Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, 34 pts;
32. AERTS Mario (B), Lotto-Adecco, 34 pts;
33. SERRANO Marcos (Sp), O.N.C.E., 33 pts;
34. VOIGT Jens (G), Crédit Agricole, 32 pts;
35. SALMON Benoit (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 29 pts;
36. CHAURREAU Inigo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27 pts;
37. GOUBERT Stephane (F), Jean Delatour, 26 pts;
38. BALDATO Fabio (I), Fassa Bortolo, 24 pts;
39. O’GRADY Stuart (Aus), Crédit Agricole, 22 pts;
40. MANCEBO Francisco (Sp), iBanesto.com, 22 pts;
41. VERBRUGGHE Rik (B), Lotto-Adecco, 21 pt;
42. ROUS Didier (F), Bonjour, 21 pt;
43. KLODEN Andréas (G), Deutsche Telekom, 20 pts;
44. POZZI Oscar (I), Fassa Bortolo, 20 pts;
45. MC GEE Bradley (Aus), La Française Des Jeux, 19 pts;
46. BARTOLI Michele (I), Mapei, 18 pts;
47. SASTRE Carlos (Sp), O.N.C.E., 13 pts;
48. BESSY Frédéric (F), Crédit Agricole, 12 pts;
49. PIEPOLI Leonardo (I), iBanesto.com, 11 pt;
50. TURPIN Ludovic (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 10 pts;
51. JALABERT Nicolas (F), CSC-Tiscali, 10 pts;
52. DURAND Jacky (F), La Française Des Jeux, 10 pts;
53. AGNOLUTTO Christophe (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 9 pts;
54. MERCKX Axel (B), Domo-Farm Frites, 8 pts;
55. MENCHOV Denis (Rus), iBanesto.com, 8 pts;
56. GUESDON Frédéric (F), La Française Des Jeux, 7 pts;
57. LIVINGSTON Kevin (USA), Deutsche Telekom, 7 pts;
58. ORIOL Christophe (F), Jean Delatour, 6 pts;
59. ETXEBARRIA Unai (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 pts;
60. ODRIOZOLA Jon (Sp), iBanesto.com, 6 pts;
61. HEPPNER Jens (G), Deutsche Telekom, 4 pts;
62. VAUGHTERS Jonathan (USA), Crédit Agricole, 4 pts;
63. DEMARBAIX Sébastien (B), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 3 pts;
64. CHANTEUR Pascal (F), Festina, 3 pts;
65. PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier (Sp), Kelme, 2 pts;
66. GUERINI Giuseppe (I), Deutsche Telekom, 2 pts;
67. EKIMOV Vjatceslav (Rus), U.S. Postal, 2 pts;
68. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (Rus), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 2 pts;
69. WAUTERS Marc (B), Rabobank, 1 pt;
70. MENGIN Christophe (F), La Française Des Jeux, 1 pt;
71. GUTIERREZ Ivan (Sp), O.N.C.E., 1 pt;
72. SIMON François (F), Bonjour, 1 pt;
73. BOLTS Udo (G), Deutsche Telekom, 1 pt;
74. PENA Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal, 1 pt;
75. GARCIA-ACOSTA Vicente (Sp), iBanesto.com, 1 pt;
76. RUBIERA José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal, 1 pt;
77. HINCAPIE George (USA), U.S. Postal, 1 pt;