Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Kristoff beats Cavendish in Tour of Qatar stage 2

The Katusha rider edges Cavendish at the finish line of stage 2, but the latter holds onto his overall race lead.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

DOHA, Qatar (AFP) — Alexander Kristoff won a sprint finish ahead of Mark Cavendish in Tuesday’s second stage of the Tour of Qatar.

“It was a little uphill here at the finish. It suited me quite well,” said the Norwegian winner. “I could hold Cavendish behind me, but it was a very close sprint. After crossing the line, I was not sure about the win, maybe I had just few centimeters. This kind of hard sprint suit me really well, and I knew I had a chance today, but of course, after yesterday’s stage I was not sure I would be able to do it.”

Stage 2, top 10

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, in 3:11:26
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 3. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 4. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 6. Andrea PALINI, SKD, at :00
  • 7. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 8. André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 9. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 10. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00

 

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, in 6:39:51
  • 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :05
  • 3. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :14
  • 4. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :17
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :18
  • 6. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :18
  • 7. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 8. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :21
  • 9. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :21
  • 10. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :21

 

For the second day, the 135-kilometer stage traced a route around the campus of the University of Qatar, taking in the 15.3km circuit of the artificial island, The Pearl, and on a course prepared for October’s UCI Road World Championships.

Cavendish, who rides for Dimension Data, was victorious in stage 1 and still holds the overall race lead. Katusha’s Kristoff is five seconds behind and Lampre – Merida’s Sacha Modolo is third at 14 seconds.

Katusha tried to split the race early in the crosswinds, and was able to separate a group of 22 from the peloton, including Kristoff. However, race leader Cavendish was not in the front group, and the peloton brought back the 1:20 gap.

There was a second attempted breakaway by Belgian champion Preben Van Hecke and Katusha’s Gatis Smukulis, but they were also reeled in as the peloton set up a bunch sprint in the finale.

“It was neck-and-neck to the line, we were really going forward like this for the last 150 [meters], and I really didn’t know … I actually thought he’d die but he didn’t,” Cavendish said of Kristoff’s win. “He just got it in the end, he’s strong. I’m not majorly disappointed.

“I’m happy to keep [the leader’s jersey]. It was a difficult stage and a difficult finish, headwind slightly from the right. I wanted the inside line but Alex had it. Actually it was a good sprint, a long sprint. In the end he was just stronger over the last little bit. I can’t complain.”

Wednesday’s third stage is an 11.4km time trial on the Lusail circuit, north of Doha.

Gregor Brown contributed to this report.

Stage 2 results

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, in 3:11:26
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 3. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 4. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 6. Andrea PALINI, SKD, at :00
  • 7. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 8. André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 9. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 10. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 11. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 12. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 13. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 14. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 15. Alex KIRSCH, SSG, at :00
  • 16. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 17. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 18. Kenneth VAN ROOY, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 19. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 20. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 21. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 22. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 23. Soufiane HADDI, SKD, at :00
  • 24. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 25. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 26. Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 27. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 28. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 29. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 30. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 31. Michael REIHS, SSG, at :00
  • 32. Kamberaj XHULIANO, SKD, at :00
  • 33. Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD, SSG, at :00
  • 34. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 35. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 36. Fabian WEGMANN, SSG, at :00
  • 37. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 38. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 39. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 40. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 41. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 42. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 43. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 44. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 45. Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 46. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 47. Scott THWAITES, BORA – ARGON18, at :00
  • 48. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 49. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 50. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 51. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 52. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 53. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 54. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA – ARGON18, at :00
  • 55. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 56. Adil JELLOUL, SKD, at :00
  • 57. Rudiger SELIG, BORA – ARGON18, at :00
  • 58. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 59. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 60. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 61. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 62. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 63. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 64. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 65. Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 66. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 67. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 68. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 69. Meher HASNAOUI, SKD, at :00
  • 70. Ivar SLIK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 71. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 72. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 73. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 74. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 75. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 76. Benoit JARRIER, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 77. Mads PEDERSEN, SSG, at :00
  • 78. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 79. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 80. Johan VANSUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 81. Thomas KOEP, SSG, at :00
  • 82. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 83. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA – ARGON18, at :00
  • 84. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 85. Ivan SANTAROMITA, SKD, at :00
  • 86. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 87. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 88. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 89. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 90. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 91. Vegard BREEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 92. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 93. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 94. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 95. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 96. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:07
  • 97. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:12
  • 98. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:14
  • 99. Matthew BUSCHE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 100. Jason LOWNDES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 101. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:19
  • 102. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:26
  • 103. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 104. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 105. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:28
  • 106. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:34
  • 107. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:36
  • 108. Bernard SULZBERGER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 109. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 110. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 111. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 1:59
  • 112. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 113. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 114. Sam BENNETT, BORA – ARGON18, at 2:20
  • 115. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – ARGON18, at :00
  • 116. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – ARGON18, at :00
  • 117. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 118. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 119. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 2:37
  • 120. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 121. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 122. Brenton JONES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 123. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 4:48
  • 124. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – ARGON18, at :00
  • 125. Kenny DE HAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:34
  • 126. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 127. Karl MENZIES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 128. Bradley WHITE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 129. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 130. Peter KONING, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 131. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 132. Christian Mager, SSG, at :00
  • 133. Barry MARKUS, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • DNF Alexander KAMP, SSG
  • DNF Sultan ALHAMMADI, SKD
  • DNF Khalid IBRAHIM, SKD

 

General classification

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, DIMENSION DATA, in 6:39:51
  • 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :05
  • 3. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :14
  • 4. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :17
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :18
  • 6. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :18
  • 7. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 8. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :21
  • 9. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :21
  • 10. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :21
  • 11. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :21
  • 12. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA – ARGON18, at :21
  • 13. Sam BENNETT, BORA – ARGON18, at :21
  • 14. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :21
  • 15. Rudiger SELIG, BORA – ARGON18, at :26
  • 16. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :39
  • 17. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:01
  • 18. Andrea PALINI, SKD, at 2:04
  • 19. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:04
  • 20. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:04
  • 21. Soufiane HADDI, SKD, at 2:04
  • 22. Mekseb DEBESAY, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:04
  • 23. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:04
  • 24. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:04
  • 25. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:04
  • 26. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:04
  • 27. Michael REIHS, SSG, at 2:04
  • 28. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:04
  • 29. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:04
  • 30. Steven TRONET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 2:04
  • 31. Kamberaj XHULIANO, SKD, at 2:04
  • 32. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:04
  • 33. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:04
  • 34. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:04
  • 35. Scott THWAITES, BORA – ARGON18, at 2:04
  • 36. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:04
  • 37. Matt BRAMMEIER, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:04
  • 38. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:04
  • 39. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:04
  • 40. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:04
  • 41. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:04
  • 42. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 2:04
  • 43. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:04
  • 44. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:04
  • 45. Daniel EATON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:04
  • 46. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:04
  • 47. Johan VANSUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:04
  • 48. Mark RENSHAW, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:04
  • 49. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:16
  • 50. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:40
  • 51. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:03
  • 52. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 4:41
  • 53. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 7:15
  • 54. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:09
  • 55. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:11
  • 56. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:13
  • 57. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:13
  • 58. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:13
  • 59. Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:13
  • 60. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:13
  • 61. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:13
  • 62. Fabian WEGMANN, SSG, at 8:13
  • 63. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:13
  • 64. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:13
  • 65. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:13
  • 66. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:20
  • 67. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:39
  • 68. Boris VALLEE, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 9:49
  • 69. Kenneth VAN ROOY, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 10:49
  • 70. André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:14
  • 71. Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD, SSG, at 12:14
  • 72. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:14
  • 73. Adil JELLOUL, SKD, at 12:14
  • 74. Artyom ZAKHAROV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:14
  • 75. Alex KIRSCH, SSG, at 12:14
  • 76. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:14
  • 77. Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:14
  • 78. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:14
  • 79. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:14
  • 80. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:14
  • 81. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:14
  • 82. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:14
  • 83. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:14
  • 84. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA – ARGON18, at 12:14
  • 85. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 12:14
  • 86. Ivar SLIK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:14
  • 87. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:14
  • 88. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:14
  • 89. Meher HASNAOUI, SKD, at 12:14
  • 90. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 12:14
  • 91. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 12:14
  • 92. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:14
  • 93. Vegard BREEN, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 12:14
  • 94. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:14
  • 95. Thomas KOEP, SSG, at 12:14
  • 96. Benoit JARRIER, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 12:14
  • 97. Ivan SANTAROMITA, SKD, at 12:14
  • 98. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:14
  • 99. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:14
  • 100. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:14
  • 101. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:14
  • 102. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:14
  • 103. Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:14
  • 104. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:14
  • 105. Mads PEDERSEN, SSG, at 12:14
  • 106. Brenton JONES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 12:14
  • 107. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 12:14
  • 108. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:14
  • 109. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:14
  • 110. Jason LOWNDES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 12:14
  • 111. Barry MARKUS, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 12:14
  • 112. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 12:14
  • 113. Matthew BUSCHE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 13:28
  • 114. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:33
  • 115. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:40
  • 116. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 13:42
  • 117. Bernard SULZBERGER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 13:50
  • 118. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA – ARGON18, at 14:34
  • 119. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – ARGON18, at 14:34
  • 120. Kenny DE HAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 17:02
  • 121. Jesse SERGENT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:36
  • 122. Federico ZURLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:36
  • 123. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 19:36
  • 124. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 19:36
  • 125. Robin STENUIT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 19:48
  • 126. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 19:48
  • 127. Bradley WHITE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 19:48
  • 128. Karl MENZIES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 19:48
  • 129. Peter KONING, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 19:48
  • 130. Christian Mager, SSG, at 20:29
  • 131. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 21:10
  • 132. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 21:12
  • 133. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 27:10