Events

Kangert ends drought, Astana reigns in Trentino

Tanel Kangert collects his first win in three years as Mikel Landa defends overall lead on Giro del Trentino's penultimate day.

MILAN (AFP) — Tanel Kangert made it two wins in three days for his Astana team at the Giro del Trentino. The Estonian ended his three-year wait for victory in the race’s third and penultimate stage Thursday.

“It was a dead moment of the race,” said Kangert, “and I realized that it was the right time to attack. It was true!

“I have not won a major competition since 2012 — a stage at the Tour de Suisse — and I must thank the team and Alexander Vinokourov for the trust they have always had in me.”

Stage 3, top 10

  • 1. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 5:05:27
  • 2. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at :10
  • 3. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 4. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 5. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, at :10
  • 6. Mikel LANDA MEANA, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 7. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at :10
  • 8. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 9. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :10
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10

 

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Mikel LANDA MEANA, TEAM SKY, in 10:37:23
  • 2. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :08
  • 3. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 4. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, at :15
  • 5. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 6. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at :20
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :24
  • 8. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at :26
  • 9. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 10. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :52

 

Kangert, whose last pro win came in 2013, triumphed after soloing away from a select group of frontrunners on the final climb of the 204.6km race from Sillian, Austria to Mezzolombardo, Italy.

Austrian Patrick Konrad finished second for the Bora – Argon 18 team, 10 seconds behind, at the front of a chasing group that contained Kangert’s Astana team leader Jakob Fuglsang and overnight leader Mikel Landa (Sky).

Landa, who rode for Astana last season, won stage 2 on Wednesday, a day after Italian Valerio Agnoli crossed the line first for Astana on their opening-stage team time trial victory. Landa retained the race lead ahead of Friday’s final stage, a 160.9km race from Male to Cles, but he has only an eight-second lead on Kangert. Fuglsang could also be poised to strike for overall victory. He sits in third place overall, 10 seconds in arrears. With three categorized climbs and a lumpy run to the finish, the GC could reshuffle on Friday.

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 5:05:27
  • 2. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at :10
  • 3. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 4. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 5. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, at :10
  • 6. Mikel LANDA MEANA, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 7. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at :10
  • 8. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 9. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :10
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 11. Matteo BUSATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :20
  • 12. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 13. Mauro FINETTO, ITA, at :52
  • 14. Michele GAZZARRA, NMG, at :52
  • 15. Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO, SKD, at :52
  • 16. Danilo CELANO, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at :52
  • 17. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at :52
  • 18. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :52
  • 19. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :52
  • 20. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :52
  • 21. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:18
  • 22. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:27
  • 23. Clemens FANKHAUSER, TIROL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:27
  • 24. Giulio CICCONE, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:27
  • 25. Julen AMEZQUETA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 2:27
  • 26. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:27
  • 27. Gavin MANNION, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:27
  • 28. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 2:27
  • 29. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 2:27
  • 30. Ildar ARSLANOV, GAZ, at 2:27
  • 31. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:27
  • 32. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:27
  • 33. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, at 2:27
  • 34. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:27
  • 35. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 2:27
  • 36. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:56
  • 37. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 4:56
  • 38. João GASPAR, BRA, at 4:56
  • 39. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:56
  • 40. Magno Prado NAZARET, BRA, at 4:56
  • 41. Matteo FABBRO, ITA, at 5:00
  • 42. Caio GODOY ORMENESE, BRA, at 5:30
  • 43. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 9:21
  • 44. Stefano NARDELLI, NMG, at 9:21
  • 45. Michele SCARTEZZINI, NMG, at 9:21
  • 46. Mirko SELVAGGI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 9:21
  • 47. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 9:21
  • 48. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:21
  • 49. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 9:21
  • 50. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 9:21
  • 51. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 9:21
  • 52. Enrico ANSELMI, ITA, at 9:21
  • 53. Paolo CIAVATTA, AZT, at 9:21
  • 54. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 9:21
  • 55. Murilo AFFONSO, BRA, at 9:21
  • 56. Edward RAVASI, ITA, at 9:27
  • 57. Gianni MOSCON, TEAM SKY, at 9:27
  • 58. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 9:27
  • 59. Marco tecchio, ITA, at 9:27
  • 60. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 11:00
  • 61. Aleksey RYBALKIN, GAZ, at 11:00
  • 62. Giacomo GIULIANI, NMG, at 11:00
  • 63. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 11:00
  • 64. Ivan SANTAROMITA, SKD, at 11:00
  • 65. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 11:00
  • 66. Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 11:00
  • 67. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:00
  • 68. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at 11:00
  • 69. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:00
  • 70. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 11:00
  • 71. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 12:50
  • 72. Eros CAPECCHI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:50
  • 73. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:50
  • 74. Dennis PAULUS, TIROL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:50
  • 75. Diego RUBIO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 12:50
  • 76. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 12:50
  • 77. Giorgio CECCHINEL, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 12:50
  • 78. Samuele CONTI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 13:25
  • 79. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 15:59
  • 80. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 15:59
  • 81. Antonio NIBALI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 15:59
  • 82. Brendan CANTY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 15:59
  • 83. Daniel GINES MARTIN, AZT, at 17:24
  • 84. François BIDARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:48
  • 85. Luca WACKERMANN, ITA, at 17:48
  • 86. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:48
  • 87. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 18:54
  • 88. Marco TIZZA, AZT, at 19:31
  • 89. Gregor MUHLBERGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 19:31
  • 90. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 19:31
  • 91. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 21:21
  • 92. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 21:21
  • 93. Soufiane HADDI, SKD, at 21:21
  • 94. Alexander KOLOBNEV, GAZ, at 21:21
  • 95. Andrea MARCHI, ITA, at 21:21
  • 96. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 21:21
  • 97. Genki YAMAMOTO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 21:21
  • 98. Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS, BRA, at 21:21
  • 99. Sergii MOVCHAN, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 21:21
  • 100. Evgeny ZVERKOV, NMG, at 21:21
  • 101. Nicola GAFFURINI, NMG, at 21:21
  • 102. Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER, TIROL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:21
  • 103. Uri MARTINS, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 21:21
  • 104. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 21:21
  • 105. Patrick BOSMAN, TIROL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:21
  • 106. Fabio TOMMASSINI, AZT, at 21:21
  • 107. Martin WEISS, TIROL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:21
  • 108. Alexander WACHTER, TIROL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:21
  • 109. Pierpaolo FICARA, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 21:21
  • 110. Mirko TROSINO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 21:21
  • 111. Seid LIZDE, ITA, at 21:21
  • 112. Giuseppe FONZI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 21:21
  • 113. Redi HALILAJ, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 21:21
  • 114. Alexander SEROV, GAZ, at 21:21
  • 115. Artem NYCH, GAZ, at 21:21
  • 116. Evgeny SHALUNOV, GAZ, at 21:21
  • 117. Luis MORA, AZT, at 21:21
  • 118. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 21:21
  • 119. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 21:21
  • 120. Alex PETERS, TEAM SKY, at 21:21
  • 121. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:21
  • 122. Travis MEYER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 21:21
  • 123. Peter KONING, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 21:21
  • 124. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, SKD, at 21:31
  • 125. Jens MOURIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 21:31
  • 126. Marco ZAMPARELLA, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 23:51
  • 127. Andre Eduardo GOHR, BRA, at 25:34
  • 128. Dmytro PONOMARENKO, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 26:09
  • 129. Kamberaj XHULIANO, SKD, at 29:13
  • 130. Fabio CHINELLO, AZT, at 29:13
  • 131. Marlen ZMORKA, SKD, at 29:13
  • 132. Volodymyr KOGUT, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 29:13
  • 133. Meher HASNAOUI, SKD, at 29:13
  • 134. Giorgio BOCCHIOLA, AZT, at 29:13
  • 135. Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO, NMG, at 29:13
  • 136. Niccolo’ SALVIETTI, NMG, at 29:13
  • 137. Davide LEONE, AZT, at 29:13
  • 138. Otavio DIDIER BULGARELLI, BRA, at 29:13
  • 139. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, BRA, at 32:01
  • DNF Benjamin BRKIC, TIROL CYCLING TEAM

 

General classification

  • 1. Mikel LANDA MEANA, TEAM SKY, in 10:37:23
  • 2. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :08
  • 3. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 4. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, at :15
  • 5. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 6. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at :20
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :24
  • 8. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at :26
  • 9. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 10. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :52
  • 11. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:04
  • 12. Matteo BUSATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:13
  • 13. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 1:31
  • 14. Michele GAZZARRA, NMG, at 1:50
  • 15. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:55
  • 16. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:00
  • 17. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 2:03
  • 18. Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO, SKD, at 2:15
  • 19. Mauro FINETTO, ITA, at 2:31
  • 20. Danilo CELANO, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 2:37
  • 21. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:45
  • 22. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 2:55
  • 23. Giulio CICCONE, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:01
  • 24. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 3:34
  • 25. Ildar ARSLANOV, GAZ, at 3:37
  • 26. Julen AMEZQUETA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 3:43
  • 27. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:44
  • 28. Gavin MANNION, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 4:00
  • 29. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:01
  • 30. Clemens FANKHAUSER, TIROL CYCLING TEAM, at 4:03
  • 31. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:06
  • 32. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:22
  • 33. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 5:16
  • 34. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:23
  • 35. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 5:31
  • 36. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 6:35
  • 37. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 6:53
  • 38. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, at 7:01
  • 39. João GASPAR, BRA, at 7:28
  • 40. Caio GODOY ORMENESE, BRA, at 7:50
  • 41. Matteo FABBRO, ITA, at 9:15
  • 42. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 9:55
  • 43. Edward RAVASI, ITA, at 10:23
  • 44. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 10:44
  • 45. Stefano NARDELLI, NMG, at 10:50
  • 46. Michele SCARTEZZINI, NMG, at 10:50
  • 47. Magno Prado NAZARET, BRA, at 10:50
  • 48. Gianni MOSCON, TEAM SKY, at 10:53
  • 49. Marco tecchio, ITA, at 11:07
  • 50. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 11:35
  • 51. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:45
  • 52. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 11:51
  • 53. Murilo AFFONSO, BRA, at 11:53
  • 54. Paolo CIAVATTA, AZT, at 11:57
  • 55. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 12:01
  • 56. Mirko SELVAGGI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 12:18
  • 57. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 12:22
  • 58. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 12:24
  • 59. Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 12:34
  • 60. Ivan SANTAROMITA, SKD, at 13:06
  • 61. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at 13:09
  • 62. Aleksey RYBALKIN, GAZ, at 13:21
  • 63. Enrico ANSELMI, ITA, at 13:35
  • 64. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 13:59
  • 65. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 14:16
  • 66. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 14:34
  • 67. Diego RUBIO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 14:52
  • 68. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:27
  • 69. Giacomo GIULIANI, NMG, at 15:40
  • 70. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 15:53
  • 71. Samuele CONTI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 16:07
  • 72. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 16:28
  • 73. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 16:30
  • 74. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:03
  • 75. Eros CAPECCHI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:11
  • 76. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:27
  • 77. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 17:33
  • 78. Dennis PAULUS, TIROL CYCLING TEAM, at 17:33
  • 79. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 17:39
  • 80. Giorgio CECCHINEL, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at 17:52
  • 81. Brendan CANTY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 18:34
  • 82. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 19:58
  • 83. Gregor MUHLBERGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 20:22
  • 84. Luca WACKERMANN, ITA, at 20:22
  • 85. Antonio NIBALI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 20:30
  • 86. Daniel GINES MARTIN, AZT, at 22:23
  • 87. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, SKD, at 22:41
  • 88. Pierpaolo FICARA, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 22:49
  • 89. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:57
  • 90. Soufiane HADDI, SKD, at 23:32
  • 91. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 23:48
  • 92. Alexander KOLOBNEV, GAZ, at 23:49
  • 93. Alex PETERS, TEAM SKY, at 23:57
  • 94. Evgeny ZVERKOV, NMG, at 24:00
  • 95. Giuseppe FONZI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 24:03
  • 96. François BIDARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 24:15
  • 97. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 24:27
  • 98. Sergii MOVCHAN, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 24:33
  • 99. Luis MORA, AZT, at 24:34
  • 100. Uri MARTINS, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 24:38
  • 101. Redi HALILAJ, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 24:38
  • 102. Marco TIZZA, AZT, at 24:52
  • 103. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 24:54
  • 104. Andrea MARCHI, ITA, at 25:02
  • 105. Artem NYCH, GAZ, at 25:12
  • 106. Martin WEISS, TIROL CYCLING TEAM, at 25:14
  • 107. Seid LIZDE, ITA, at 25:36
  • 108. Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER, TIROL CYCLING TEAM, at 25:46
  • 109. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 25:52
  • 110. Alexander SEROV, GAZ, at 25:55
  • 111. Marco ZAMPARELLA, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 25:56
  • 112. Evgeny SHALUNOV, GAZ, at 26:03
  • 113. Mirko TROSINO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 26:18
  • 114. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 26:28
  • 115. Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS, BRA, at 26:34
  • 116. Genki YAMAMOTO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 26:36
  • 117. Patrick BOSMAN, TIROL CYCLING TEAM, at 26:46
  • 118. Alexander WACHTER, TIROL CYCLING TEAM, at 26:49
  • 119. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 27:12
  • 120. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 27:30
  • 121. Peter KONING, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 28:30
  • 122. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 28:53
  • 123. Nicola GAFFURINI, NMG, at 29:03
  • 124. Jens MOURIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 29:07
  • 125. Fabio TOMMASSINI, AZT, at 29:11
  • 126. Travis MEYER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 29:51
  • 127. Dmytro PONOMARENKO, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 29:55
  • 128. Andre Eduardo GOHR, BRA, at 30:57
  • 129. Niccolo’ SALVIETTI, NMG, at 31:07
  • 130. Davide LEONE, AZT, at 32:32
  • 131. Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO, NMG, at 32:49
  • 132. Meher HASNAOUI, SKD, at 32:50
  • 133. Volodymyr KOGUT, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP, at 33:28
  • 134. Marlen ZMORKA, SKD, at 34:19
  • 135. Giorgio BOCCHIOLA, AZT, at 35:36
  • 136. Fabio CHINELLO, AZT, at 37:07
  • 137. Otavio DIDIER BULGARELLI, BRA, at 37:09
  • 138. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS, BRA, at 40:01
  • 139. Kamberaj XHULIANO, SKD, at 41:45