Events

Izagirre wins snowy Romandie prologue

Movistar's Ion Izagirre beats Tom Dumoulin and GC favorites like Chris Froome in Tour de Romandie's short opening TT.

Movistar’s Ion Izagirre took a convincing win in the Tour de Romandie’s 3.95km prologue time trial Tuesday, defeating time trial ace Tom Dumoulin by six seconds after merely five and a half minutes of racing.

“I knew my condition was still great after the classics, and this result is a happy confirmation of that,” Izagirre said. “We checked the course at noon today, and I really liked it, with that short, sharp climb followed by the technical descent, through the small houses before the finish.”

Prologue, top 10

  • 1. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, in 5:33
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :06
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at :07
  • 4. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :07
  • 5. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 6. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :09
  • 7. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :11
  • 8. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :11
  • 9. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 10. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :12

 

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, in 5:33
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :06
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at :07
  • 4. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :07
  • 5. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 6. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :09
  • 7. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :11
  • 8. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :11
  • 9. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 10. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :12

 

The 27-year-old Spaniard started 135th, late in the order, on a cold day that saw occasional snow showers in La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland. He rode seven seconds faster than former world champion Michal Kwiatkowski of Sky, who had set the best mark earlier in the day on the technical nine-corner course. Giant – Alpecin’s Dumoulin took the start eight riders later. Though he was able to better Kwiatkowski by a second, it was not enough to win the stage and the race’s first leader’s jersey.

Sky’s Geraint Thomas finished fourth, same time as Kwiatkowski, and best placed of the GC favorites. American Tejay van Garderen (BMC) was another four seconds in arrears, one second up on FDJ’s leader, Thibaut Pinot. Nairo Quintana finished 16 seconds behind his winning Movistar teammate. Two-time race champion Chris Froome was a distant 60th place but only 26 seconds behind the winner.

Wednesday’s stage 1 runs 166.9km from La Chaux-de-Fonds to Moudon, and its gently rolling profile should favor a sprint or perhaps an opportunistic breakaway.

Prologue results

  • 1. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, in 5:33
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :06
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at :07
  • 4. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :07
  • 5. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 6. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :09
  • 7. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :11
  • 8. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :11
  • 9. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 10. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :12
  • 11. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :12
  • 12. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :13
  • 13. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :13
  • 14. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :14
  • 15. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :15
  • 16. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :15
  • 17. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :15
  • 18. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :16
  • 19. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :16
  • 20. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :16
  • 21. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :16
  • 22. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :17
  • 23. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :17
  • 24. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :17
  • 25. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :17
  • 26. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :18
  • 27. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :18
  • 28. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :18
  • 29. Christian MEIER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :19
  • 30. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :19
  • 31. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :20
  • 32. Jack BOBRIDGE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :20
  • 33. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 34. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :20
  • 35. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :21
  • 36. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :22
  • 37. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :23
  • 38. Davide MARTINELLI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :23
  • 39. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :23
  • 40. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :23
  • 41. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :23
  • 42. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :23
  • 43. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :23
  • 44. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :23
  • 45. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :24
  • 46. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :24
  • 47. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at :24
  • 48. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :24
  • 49. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :24
  • 50. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :24
  • 51. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at :24
  • 52. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :25
  • 53. Jack HAIG, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :25
  • 54. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :25
  • 55. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :25
  • 56. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :25
  • 57. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :25
  • 58. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :26
  • 59. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF, at :26
  • 60. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :26
  • 61. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :26
  • 62. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :26
  • 63. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :26
  • 64. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at :27
  • 65. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at :27
  • 66. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :27
  • 67. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :27
  • 68. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :27
  • 69. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :28
  • 70. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :28
  • 71. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :28
  • 72. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :29
  • 73. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at :29
  • 74. Alex PETERS, TEAM SKY, at :30
  • 75. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :30
  • 76. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :30
  • 77. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :30
  • 78. Andrea PASQUALON, TEAM ROTH, at :30
  • 79. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :30
  • 80. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :30
  • 81. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :31
  • 82. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :31
  • 83. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF, at :31
  • 84. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at :32
  • 85. Sébastien REICHENBACH, FDJ, at :33
  • 86. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at :33
  • 87. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :33
  • 88. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :34
  • 89. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :34
  • 90. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :34
  • 91. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at :35
  • 92. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :35
  • 93. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :35
  • 94. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :36
  • 95. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :36
  • 96. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :36
  • 97. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :36
  • 98. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :36
  • 99. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at :36
  • 100. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :36
  • 101. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :37
  • 102. Roland THALMANN, TEAM ROTH, at :38
  • 103. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :38
  • 104. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :38
  • 105. Steven LAMMERTINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :38
  • 106. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :38
  • 107. William BONNET, FDJ, at :38
  • 108. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :38
  • 109. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at :39
  • 110. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :39
  • 111. Bruno PIRES, TEAM ROTH, at :39
  • 112. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :39
  • 113. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at :39
  • 114. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at :40
  • 115. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :40
  • 116. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :40
  • 117. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :41
  • 118. Dylan PAGE, TEAM ROTH, at :42
  • 119. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :43
  • 120. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :43
  • 121. Natnael BERHANE, DIMENSION DATA, at :43
  • 122. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :44
  • 123. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :44
  • 124. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :44
  • 125. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 126. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :45
  • 127. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :45
  • 128. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at :46
  • 129. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :46
  • 130. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :47
  • 131. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF, at :47
  • 132. Nico BRÜNGGER, TEAM ROTH, at :48
  • 133. Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :48
  • 134. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :50
  • 135. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :50
  • 136. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :51
  • 137. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :51
  • 138. Julien BERNARD, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :51
  • 139. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :51
  • 140. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at :52
  • 141. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :52
  • 142. Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF, at :52
  • 143. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :52
  • 144. Valentin BAILLIFARD, TEAM ROTH, at :52
  • 145. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :52
  • 146. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :53
  • 147. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :53
  • 148. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :53
  • 149. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :54
  • 150. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :54
  • 151. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :55
  • 152. Matthias KRIZEK, TEAM ROTH, at :55
  • 153. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :56
  • 154. Martin KOHLER, TEAM ROTH, at :57
  • 155. Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:04
  • 156. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:04
  • 157. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 1:05
  • 158. Songezo JIM, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:12
  • 159. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:16

 

General classification

  • 1. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, in 5:33
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :06
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at :07
  • 4. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :07
  • 5. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 6. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :09
  • 7. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :11
  • 8. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :11
  • 9. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 10. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :12
  • 11. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :12
  • 12. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :13
  • 13. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :13
  • 14. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :14
  • 15. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :15
  • 16. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :15
  • 17. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :15
  • 18. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :16
  • 19. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :16
  • 20. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :16
  • 21. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :16
  • 22. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :17
  • 23. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :17
  • 24. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :17
  • 25. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :17
  • 26. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :18
  • 27. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :18
  • 28. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :18
  • 29. Christian MEIER, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :19
  • 30. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :19
  • 31. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :20
  • 32. Jack BOBRIDGE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :20
  • 33. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 34. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :20
  • 35. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :21
  • 36. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :22
  • 37. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :23
  • 38. Davide MARTINELLI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :23
  • 39. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :23
  • 40. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :23
  • 41. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :23
  • 42. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :23
  • 43. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :23
  • 44. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :23
  • 45. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :24
  • 46. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :24
  • 47. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at :24
  • 48. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :24
  • 49. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :24
  • 50. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :24
  • 51. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at :24
  • 52. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :25
  • 53. Jack HAIG, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :25
  • 54. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :25
  • 55. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :25
  • 56. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :25
  • 57. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :25
  • 58. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :26
  • 59. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF, at :26
  • 60. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :26
  • 61. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :26
  • 62. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :26
  • 63. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :26
  • 64. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at :27
  • 65. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at :27
  • 66. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :27
  • 67. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :27
  • 68. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :27
  • 69. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :28
  • 70. Louis MEINTJES, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :28
  • 71. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :28
  • 72. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :29
  • 73. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at :29
  • 74. Alex PETERS, TEAM SKY, at :30
  • 75. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :30
  • 76. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :30
  • 77. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :30
  • 78. Andrea PASQUALON, TEAM ROTH, at :30
  • 79. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :30
  • 80. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :30
  • 81. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :31
  • 82. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :31
  • 83. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF, at :31
  • 84. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at :32
  • 85. Sébastien REICHENBACH, FDJ, at :33
  • 86. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at :33
  • 87. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :33
  • 88. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :34
  • 89. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :34
  • 90. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :34
  • 91. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at :35
  • 92. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :35
  • 93. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :35
  • 94. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :36
  • 95. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :36
  • 96. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :36
  • 97. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :36
  • 98. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :36
  • 99. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at :36
  • 100. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :36
  • 101. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :37
  • 102. Roland THALMANN, TEAM ROTH, at :38
  • 103. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :38
  • 104. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :38
  • 105. Steven LAMMERTINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :38
  • 106. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :38
  • 107. William BONNET, FDJ, at :38
  • 108. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :38
  • 109. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at :39
  • 110. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :39
  • 111. Bruno PIRES, TEAM ROTH, at :39
  • 112. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :39
  • 113. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at :39
  • 114. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at :40
  • 115. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :40
  • 116. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :40
  • 117. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :41
  • 118. Dylan PAGE, TEAM ROTH, at :42
  • 119. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :43
  • 120. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :43
  • 121. Natnael BERHANE, DIMENSION DATA, at :43
  • 122. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :44
  • 123. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :44
  • 124. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :44
  • 125. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 126. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :45
  • 127. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :45
  • 128. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at :46
  • 129. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :46
  • 130. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :47
  • 131. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF, at :47
  • 132. Nico BRÜNGGER, TEAM ROTH, at :48
  • 133. Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :48
  • 134. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :50
  • 135. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :50
  • 136. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :51
  • 137. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :51
  • 138. Julien BERNARD, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :51
  • 139. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :51
  • 140. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at :52
  • 141. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :52
  • 142. Adam BLYTHE, TINKOFF, at :52
  • 143. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :52
  • 144. Valentin BAILLIFARD, TEAM ROTH, at :52
  • 145. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :52
  • 146. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :53
  • 147. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :53
  • 148. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :53
  • 149. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :54
  • 150. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :54
  • 151. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :55
  • 152. Matthias KRIZEK, TEAM ROTH, at :55
  • 153. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :56
  • 154. Martin KOHLER, TEAM ROTH, at :57
  • 155. Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:04
  • 156. Andrew TALANSKY, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:04
  • 157. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 1:05
  • 158. Songezo JIM, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:12
  • 159. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:16