Events

Intermediate results and starting times for Stage 18 time trial

Starting times for Stage 18 time trial Click "View Results" to see starting times and preliminary TT results

Starting times for Stage 18 time trial

Click “View Results” to see starting times and preliminary TT results

Results

1. 001 ARMSTRONG Lance (USA, USP) 01:14:16.890
2. 024 GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor (ESP, ONC) 01:15:40.190;
3. 011 ULLRICH Jan (GER, TEL) 01:15:55.140;;
4. 161 ROUS Didier (FRA, BJR) 01:16:41.160;
5. 029 SERRANO Marcos (ESP, ONC) 01:16:41.200;
6. 021 BELOKI Joseba (ESP, ONC) 01:16:48.540;
7. 101 JULICH Bobby (USA, C.A) 01:16:53.000;
8. 151 BOTERO Santiago (COL, KEL) 01:16:59.690;
9. 017 VINOKOUROV Alexandre (KAZ, TEL) 01:17:13.010;
10. 155 GUTIERREZ José Enrique (ESP, KEL) 01:17:17.690;
11. 015 KLODEN Andréas (GER, TEL) 01:17:33.850;
12. 113 CHAURREAU Inigo (ESP, EUS) 01:17:40.670;
13. 091 MANCEBO Francisco (ESP, BAN) 01:18:23.300;
14. 173 BERTOGLIATI Rubens (SUI, LAM) 01:18:44.660;
15. 157 SEVILLA Oscar (ESP, KEL) 01:18:51.590;
16. 023 GONZALEZ GALDEANO Alvaro (ESP, ONC) 01:18:54.130;
17. 074 KIVILEV Andrei (KAZ, COF) 01:18:56.080;
18. 109 VOIGT Jens (GER, C.A) 01:19:05.180;
19. 141 BROCHARD Laurent (FRA, DEL) 01:19:13.260;
20. 117 LAISEKA Roberto (ESP, EUS) 01:19:18.210;
21. 028 SASTRE Carlos (ESP, ONC) 01:19:35.310;
22. 026 JAKSCHE Jorg (GER, ONC) 01:19:52.130;
23. 172 BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis (LAT, LAM) 01:19:52.910;
24. 093 BROZYNA Thomasz (POL, BAN) 01:19:56.500;
25. 082 BARTOLI Michele (ITA, MAP) 01:20:27.350;
26. 201 HEULOT Stéphane (FRA, BIG) 01:20:36.090;
27. 051 BOOGERD Michaël (NED, RAB) 01:20:39.070;
28. 135 JALABERT Nicolas (FRA, CST) 01:20:41.400;
29. 169 SIMON François (FRA, BJR) 01:20:44.130;
30. 106 MORIN Anthony (FRA, C.A) 01:20:49.520;
31. 019 ZABEL Erik (GER, TEL) 01:20:58.460;
32. 044 BELLI Wladimir (ITA, FAS) 01:21:03.780;
33. 132 BLAUDZUN Michaël (DEN, CST) 01:21:05.660;
34. 203 AUGER Ludovic (FRA, BIG) 01:21:05.950;
35. 062 AERTS Mario (BEL, LOT) 01:21:16.560;
36. 177 PINOTTI Marco (ITA, LAM) 01:21:16.890;
37. 037 PEREZ Luis (ESP, FES) 01:21:18.720;
38. 128 MAIGNAN Gilles (FRA, A2R) 01:21:22.020;
39. 007 PENA Victor Hugo (COL, USP) 01:21:47.670;
40. 158 TAULER Antonio (ESP, KEL) 01:21:50.360;
41. 148 SEIGNEUR Eddy (FRA, DEL) 01:21:51.040;
42. 164 CHAVANEL Sylvain (FRA, BJR) 01:21:55.790;
43. 139 SORENSEN Rolf (DEN, CST) 01:22:04.500;
44. 131 JALABERT Laurent (FRA, CST) 01:22:05.640;
45. 124 BOTCHAROV Alexandre (RUS, A2R) 01:22:06.560;
46. 004 HAMILTON Tyler (USA, USP) 01:22:09.330;
47. 035 GARCIA CASAS Félix (ESP, FES) 01:22:15.260;
48. 096 MENCHOV Denis (RUS, BAN) 01:22:15.710;
49. 076 MATTAN Nico (BEL, COF) 01:22:24.350;
50. 086 GARZELLI Stefano (ITA, MAP) 01:22:27.270;
51. 209 TALABARDON Sébastien (FRA, BIG) 01:22:35.270;
52. 185 MAGNIEN Emmanuel (FRA, FDJ) 01:22:43.210;
53. 191 VAINSTEINS Romans (LAT, DFF) 01:22:43.300;
54. 144 GOUBERT Stephane (FRA, DEL) 01:22:43.640;
55. 068 VAN HYFTE Paul (BEL, LOT) 01:22:56.190;
56. 061 VERBRUGGHE Rik (BEL, LOT) 01:22:59.640;
57. 002 HERAS Roberto (ESP, USP) 01:23:00.860;
58. 208 SIVAKOV Alexei (RUS, BIG) 01:23:02.290;
59. 107 O’GRADY Stuart (AUS, C.A) 01:23:02.350;
60. 097 ODRIOZOLA Jon (ESP, BAN) 01:23:03.670;
61. 105 JENNER Christopher (NZL, C.A) 01:23:06.010;
62. 115 ETXEBARRIA Unai (VEN, EUS) 01:23:06.080;
63. 204 CAPELLE Christophe (FRA, BIG) 01:23:08.940;
64. 137 PIIL Jakob (DEN, CST) 01:23:11.480;
65. 178 SVORADA Jan (SLO, LAM) 01:23:14.650;
66. 039 TEUTENBERG Sven (GER, FES) 01:23:15.800;
67. 072 ATIENZA Daniel (ESP, COF) 01:23:19.940;
68. 008 RUBIERA José Luis (ESP, USP) 01:23:21.150;
69. 165 NAZON Damien (FRA, BJR) 01:23:21.680;
70. 122 AGNOLUTTO Christophe (FRA, A2R) 01:23:23.400;
71. 111 ETXEBARRIA David (ESP, EUS) 01:23:25.370;
72. 069 VERMAUT Steve (BEL, LOT) 01:23:28.170;
73. 171 SERPELLINI Marco (ITA, LAM) 01:23:31.130;
74. 205 GOUVENOU Thierry (FRA, BIG) 01:23:32.560;
75. 103 HINAULT Sébastien (FRA, C.A) 01:23:41.840;
76. 054 DEKKER Erik (NED, RAB) 01:23:47.000;
77. 202 AUGER Guillaume (FRA, BIG) 01:23:48.430;
78. 193 KNAVEN Servais (NED, DFF) 01:23:49.050;
79. 175 FRUTTI Matteo (ITA, LAM) 01:23:50.150;
80. 032 BRARD Florent (FRA, FES) 01:23:53.160;
81. 042 BALDATO Fabio (ITA, FAS) 01:23:54.140;
82. 179 VERSTREPEN Johan (BEL, LAM) 01:23:58.330;
83. 075 LELLI Massimiliano (ITA, COF) 01:24:05.950;
84. 084 BRAMATI Davide (ITA, MAP) 01:24:07.050;
85. 003 EKIMOV Vjatceslav (RUS, USP) 01:24:14.850;
86. 167 RENIER Franck (FRA, BJR) 01:24:15.000;
87. 079 TRENTIN Guido (ITA, COF) 01:24:16.400;
88. 182 CASPER Jimmy (FRA, FDJ) 01:24:23.740;
89. 138 SORENSEN Nicki (DEN, CST) 01:24:25.220;
90. 194 MERCKX Axel (BEL, DFF) 01:24:37.620;
91. 183 DURAND Jacky (FRA, FDJ) 01:24:38.070;
92. 063 BAGUET Serge (BEL, LOT) 01:24:44.750;
93. 123 BERGES Stéphane (FRA, A2R) 01:24:45.850;
94. 156 PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier (ESP, KEL) 01:24:48.180;
95. 098 PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier (ESP, BAN) 01:24:51.480;
96. 102 BESSY Frédéric (FRA, C.A) 01:24:58.930;
97. 168 ROBIN Jean-Cyril (FRA, BJR) 01:25:01.220;
98. 184 GUESDON Frédéric (FRA, FDJ) 01:25:02.750;
99. 192 CASSANI Enrico (ITA, DFF) 01:25:07.070;
100. 142 BERNARD Jérome (FRA, DEL) 01:25:08.410;
101. 013 GUERINI Giuseppe (ITA, TEL) 01:25:09.230;
102. 126 DEMARBAIX Sébastien (BEL, A2R) 01:25:10.440;
103. 134 GARCIA Marcelino (ESP, CST) 01:25:13.850;
104. 034 CHANTEUR Pascal (FRA, FES) 01:25:13.940;
105. 055 DEN BAKKER Maarten (NED, RAB) 01:25:14.930;
106. 005 HINCAPIE George (USA, USP) 01:25:16.850;
107. 143 BOUVARD Gilles (FRA, DEL) 01:25:18.580;
108. 006 KJAERGAARD Steffen (NOR, USP) 01:25:20.550;
109. 016 LIVINGSTON Kevin (USA, TEL) 01:25:22.370;
110. 119 ZUBELDIA Haimar (ESP, EUS) 01:25:27.910;
111. 186 MC GEE Bradley (AUS, FDJ) 01:25:30.240;
112. 081 NARDELLO Daniele (ITA, MAP) 01:25:31.630;
113. 198 VAN HEESWIJK Max (NED, DFF) 01:25:38.470;
114. 187 MENGIN Christophe (FRA, FDJ) 01:25:40.470;
115. 058 VERHEYEN Geert (BEL, RAB) 01:25:42.630;
116. 027 PRADERA Mikel (ESP, ONC) 01:25:46.200;
117. 152 CARDENAS Félix (COL, KEL) 01:25:47.700;
118. 056 LOTZ Marc (NED, RAB) 01:25:48.460;
119. 189 VOGONDY Nicolas (FRA, FDJ) 01:25:54.870;
120. 083 BETTINI Paolo (ITA, MAP) 01:25:55.730;
121. 199 WADECKI Piotr (POL, DFF) 01:25:56.290;
122. 146 ORIOL Christophe (FRA, DEL) 01:25:56.450;
123. 066 MIKHAILOV Guennadi (RUS, LOT) 01:25:57.120;
124. 133 CEREZO Francisco (ESP, CST) 01:25:57.910;
125. 012 BOLTS Udo (GER, TEL) 01:26:12.690;
126. 077 MONCOUTIE David (FRA, COF) 01:26:15.660;
127. 036 LINO Pascal (FRA, FES) 01:26:30.370;
128. 159 VIDAL José Angel (ESP, KEL) 01:26:40.010;
129. 166 PERRAUDEAU Olivier (FRA, BJR) 01:26:43.090;
130. 147 ROUX Laurent (FRA, DEL) 01:26:43.980;
131. 188 SCHNIDER Daniel (SUI, FDJ) 01:26:47.110;
132. 112 CASTRESANA Angel (ESP, EUS) 01:27:00.870;
133. 163 BOUYER Franck (FRA, BJR) 01:27:01.520;
134. 118 LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto (ESP, EUS) 01:27:05.700;
135. 025 GUTIERREZ Ivan (ESP, ONC) 01:27:17.300;
136. 145 HALGAND Patrice (FRA, DEL) 01:27:18.980;
137. 046 LODA Nicola (ITA, FAS) 01:27:37.560;
138. 095 JIMENEZ Eladio (ESP, BAN) 01:27:41.420;
139. 073 CUESTA Inigo (ESP, COF) 01:27:45.470;
140. 121 SALMON Benoit (FRA, A2R) 01:27:49.110;
141. 129 TURPIN Ludovic (FRA, A2R) 01:27:53.260;
142. 049 TOSATTO Matteo (ITA, FAS) 01:28:20.310;
143. 047 PETACCHI Alessandro (ITA, FAS) 01:28:29.550;
144. 162 BENETEAU Walter (FRA, BJR) 01:28:53.690;
145. 099 PIEPOLI Leonardo (ITA, BAN) 01:29:15.830;