Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Hunter wins, Brajkovic leads at Giro del Trentino

It was the battle of the uphill sprint specialists in Friday’s third stage at the Giro del Trentino with South African Robbie Hunter (Barloworld) winning for the third time this season. Hunter had the most gas in the tank to fend off Stefano Garzelli (Acqua e Sapone) to win the 160km course with a rising finishing into Innervillgraten as the four-day race dipped into Austria. Danilo Di Luca crossed the line third despite efforts by his LPR team to dominate the stage.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

It was the battle of the uphill sprint specialists in Friday’s third stage at the Giro del Trentino with South African Robbie Hunter (Barloworld) winning for the third time this season.

Hunter had the most gas in the tank to fend off Stefano Garzelli (Acqua e Sapone) to win the 160km course with a rising finishing into Innervillgraten as the four-day race dipped into Austria. Danilo Di Luca crossed the line third despite efforts by his LPR team to dominate the stage.

Janez Brajkovic (Astana) pedaled one day closer to overall victory after retaining his four-second lead to Ivan Basso (Liquigas) going into Saturday’s finale. The GC remain largely unchanged, with Garzelli earning a second-place time bonus to climb into sixth overall, now at 1:07 back.

The short, 160km stage saw a potentially dangerous, 20-man breakaway form with early attacks at 19km. Three LPR riders were in the move along with Gianpaolo Caruso (Flaminia), third in Thursday’s summit finish at Alpe di Pampeago.

The break wound over the spectacular Sella and Gardena climbs and forged a gap of nearly three minutes when Di Luca bridged out of the main pack to join the breakaway at 74km.

Gabriele Bosisio (LPR) bolted out of the breakaway group in a daring solo attempt at 110km, but Astana and Liquigas worked together to bring everything back together with 15km to go.

LPR then worked to keep a lid on attacks in the closing 10km to try to set up Di Luca, but Hunter had the best legs to win the stage.

“To be honest, I knew my condition was good,” Hunter said at the finish. “Today I managed to keep the wheels of the best riders in spite of this mountainous stage and I reached a great win. This result is very important in the view of the Giro d’Italia. I guess I’m much stronger on the mountains compared with the other sprinters”.

The 33rd Giro del Trentino concludes Saturday with the 214km fourth stage from Sillian to Pejo Fonti in the longest stage of the race.

The day’s major obstacle is the Passo della Mendola (15km at 6.2%) at 150km. Most of the action will probably concentrate on the final, 9km climb with an average of 4 percent to the line.

Results

1. Robert Hunter (RSA), Barloworld, 4:09:16 (38.5kph)
2. Stefano Garzelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone, same time
3. Danilo Di Luca (Ita), LPR Brakes, s.t.
4. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
5. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver, s.t.
6. Massimiliano Gentili (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
7. Andrea Moletta (Ita), Miche-Silver, s.t.
8. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, s.t.
9. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Miche-Silver, s.t.
10. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
11. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas, s.t.
12. Leopold Konig (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, s.t.
13. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
14. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita), Lampre-NGC, s.t.
15. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col), Centri della Calzatura, s.t.
16. Daniele Colli (Ita), Carmiooro-A-Style, s.t.
17. Reto Hollenstein (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
18. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas, s.t.
19. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Amica Chips-Knauf, s.t.
20. Tomaz Nose (Slo), Adria Mobil, s.t.
21. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Amica Chips-Knauf, s.t.
22. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Astana, s.t.
23. Donato Cannone (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, s.t.
24. Gilberto Simoni (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
25. Marco Frapporti (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, s.t.
26. Martin Mares (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, s.t.
27. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
28. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, s.t.
29. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro), Amica Chips-Knauf, s.t.
30. Carlos Castano (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia, s.t.
31. Federico Canuti (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, s.t.
32. Robert Vrecer (Slo), Adria Mobil, s.t.
33. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Astana, s.t.
34. Elias Schmaeh (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
35. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
36. Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita), Amica Chips-Knauf, s.t.
37. Andrea Noe (Ita), Liquigas, s.t.
38. Massimo Codol (Ita), Acqua & Sapone, at 0:11
39. Massimo Giunti (Ita), Miche-Silver, at 0:11
40. Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col), Miche-Silver, at 0:11
41. Giairo Ermeti (Ita), LPR Brakes, at 0:11
42. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 0:11
43. Ruslan Pidgorny (Ukr), ISD, at 0:11
44. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), ISD, at 0:11
45. Harald Totschnig (Aut), Elk Haus, at 0:11
46. Marco Carletti (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 0:11
47. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:11
48. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), Lampre-NGC, at 0:11
49. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:11
50. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone, at 0:11
51. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 0:11
52. Yauhen Sobal (Blr), Centri della Calzatura, at 0:11
53. Oliver Zaugg (Swi), Liquigas, at 0:11
54. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 0:11
55. Simone Stortoni (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 0:11
56. Francesco Failli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone, at 0:11
57. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone, at 0:11
58. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 0:11
59. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-NGC, at 0:11
60. Matija Kvasina (Cro), Amica Chips-Knauf, at 0:11
61. Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 0:11
62. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), ISD, at 0:17
63. Francesco De Bonis (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:17
64. Fabio Terrenzio (Ita), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 0:17
65. Rafael Infantino (Col), Amica Chips-Knauf, at 0:17
66. Francesco Bellotti (Ita), Barloworld, at 0:22
67. Alberto Fernandez (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:22
68. Eddy Ratti (Ita), Amica Chips-Knauf, at 0:22
69. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro), Liquigas, at 0:27
70. Franco Pellizotti (Ita), Liquigas, at 0:27
71. Jure Golcer (Slo), LPR Brakes, at 0:36
72. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), LPR Brakes, at 0:38
73. Thomas Bertolini (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:40
74. Marco Cattaneo (Ita), LPR Brakes, at 0:44
75. Luigi Sestili (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 0:53
76. Matthias Brandle (Aut), Elk Haus, at 0:53
77. Georg Lauscha (Aut), Elk Haus, at 2:11
78. Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus), Centri della Calzatura, at 2:12
79. Martin Schöffmann (Aut), Elk Haus, at 3:36
80. Leonardo Scarselli (Ita), ISD, at 3:36
81. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 3:59
82. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita), LPR Brakes, at 3:59
83. Blaise Sonnery (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:59
84. Stefan Cohnen (Ned), Betonexpressz 2000, at 4:01
85. David Herrero (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:01
86. Gabriele Bosisio (Ita), LPR Brakes, at 4:01
87. Iban Mayoz (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:01
88. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr), ISD, at 4:01
89. Vladimir Duma (Ukr), Ceramica Flaminia, at 4:01
90. Alain Van Der Velde (Ned), Centri della Calzatura, at 4:01
91. Fabio Taborre (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 4:01
92. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol), ISD, at 5:00
93. Francesco Tizza (Ita), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 5:00
94. Roman Kireyev (Kaz), Astana, at 5:00
95. Miha Svab (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 5:00
96. Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 5:00
97. Dainius Kairelis (Ltu), Ceramica Flaminia, at 5:00
98. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 5:00
99. Tomas Buchacek (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 5:00
100. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:00
101. Santo Anza (Ita), Amica Chips-Knauf, at 5:00
102. Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 5:00
103. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Astana, at 6:11
104. Dario David Cioni (Ita), ISD, at 6:11
105. Riccardo Chiarini (Ita), LPR Brakes, at 7:46
106. Diego Caccia (Ita), Barloworld, at 7:46
107. Emanuele Vona (Ita), ISD, at 7:46
108. Massimiliano Mori (Ita), Lampre-NGC, at 13:23
109. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Lampre-NGC, at 13:23
110. Alejandro Paleo (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia, at 13:23
111. Istvan Cziraki (Hun), Betonexpressz 2000, at 13:23
112. Enrico Zen (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 13:23
113. Andrea Masciarelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone, at 13:23
114. Umberto Nardecchia (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 13:23
115. Alessio Signego (Ita), Adria Mobil, at 13:23
116. Marino Palandri (Ita), Miche-Silver, at 13:23
117. Serafin Martinez (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia, at 13:23
118. Luca Celli (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 13:23
119. Kristjan Fajt (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 13:23
120. Emanuele Bindi (Ita), Lampre-NGC, at 13:23
121. Harald Starzengruber (Aut), Elk Haus, at 13:23
122. Filippo Simeoni (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 13:23
123. Jure Zagar (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 13:23
124. Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg), Betonexpressz 2000, at 13:23
125. Petr Bencik (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 13:23
126. Frantisek Kloucek (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 13:23
127. Antonio Quadranti (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 13:23
128. Martin Hebik (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 13:23
129. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr), Lampre-NGC, at 13:23
130. Daniele Callegarin (Ita), Centri della Calzatura, at 13:23
131. Aristide Ratti (Ita), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 13:23
132. Leonardo Moser (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 13:23
133. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas, at 13:23
134. Luca Zanasca (Ita), Centri della Calzatura, at 13:23
135. Eric Berthou (Fra), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 13:23
136. Walter Proch (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 13:23
137. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:23
138. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol), Miche-Silver, at 25:42
139. Michele Merlo (Ita), Barloworld, at 25:44
140. Matej Gnezda (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 25:45
141. Bjorn Thurau (Ger), Elk Haus, at 25:45
142. Jakub Danacik (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 25:45
143. Artur Krol (Pol), Centri della Calzatura, at 25:47
144. Thomas Geraint (GBr), Barloworld, at 25:49
145. Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz), Astana, at 25:50
146. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz), Astana, at 25:50
147. Silvère Ackermann (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 25:50
148. Alexander Gufler (Ita), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 25:52

Overall standings


1. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Astana, at 8:19:23
2. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas, at 0:04
3. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Miche-Silver, at 0:19
4. Gilberto Simoni (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:00
5. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Amica Chips-Knauf
6. Stefano Garzelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone, at 1:07
7. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 1:16
8. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 1:32
9. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita), Lampre-NGC, at 1:33
10. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Astana, at 1:36
11. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:48
12. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col), Centri della Calzatura, at 1:53
13. Robert Vrecer (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 1:55
14. Andrea Noe (Ita), Liquigas, at 2:00
15. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas, at 2:02
16. Reto Hollenstein (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 2:04
17. Ruslan Pidgorny (Ukr), ISD, at 2:06
18. Danilo Di Luca (Ita), LPR Brakes, at 2:07
19. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro), Amica Chips-Knauf, at 2:09
20. Tomaz Nose (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 2:13
21. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Amica Chips-Knauf, at 2:26
22. Massimiliano Gentili (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 2:29
23. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro), Liquigas, at 2:33
24. Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col), Miche-Silver, at 2:35
25. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 2:46
26. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 2:48
27. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 2:51
28. Massimo Giunti (Ita), Miche-Silver, at 2:59
29. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone, at 3:00
30. Jure Golcer (Slo), LPR Brakes, at 3:04
31. Leopold Konig (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 3:26
32. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), Lampre-NGC, at 3:30
33. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale
34. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:31
35. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38
36. Francesco Bellotti (Ita), Barloworld, at 3:43
37. Yauhen Sobal (Blr), Centri della Calzatura, at 3:46
38. Massimo Codol (Ita), Acqua & Sapone, at 3:49
39. Luigi Sestili (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 3:55
40. Francesco De Bonis (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 3:56
41. Simone Stortoni (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare
42. Rafael Infantino (Col), Amica Chips-Knauf, at 4:08
43. Harald Totschnig (Aut), Elk Haus, at 4:21
44. Martin Mares (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 4:28
45. Oliver Zaugg (Swi), Liquigas, at 4:34
46. Franco Pellizotti (Ita), Liquigas, at 4:40
47. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), ISD, at 4:45
48. Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra), Carmiooro-A-Style
49. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 4:59
50. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-NGC, at 5:01
51. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:03
52. Marcos Garcia (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:13
53. Gabriele Bosisio (Ita), LPR Brakes, at 5:18
54. Fabio Terrenzio (Ita), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 5:22
55. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), ISD, at 5:24
56. Federico Canuti (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 5:26
57. Alberto Fernandez (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:48
58. Francesco Failli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone, at 5:58
59. Andrea Moletta (Ita), Miche-Silver, at 5:59
60. Matthias Brandle (Aut), Elk Haus, at 6:03
61. Carlos Castano (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia
62. Donato Cannone (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 6:07
63. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone, at 6:15
64. Matija Kvasina (Cro), Amica Chips-Knauf, at 6:36
65. Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita), Amica Chips-Knauf, at 7:33
66. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 7:36
67. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver, at 7:37
68. Martin Schöffmann (Aut), Elk Haus, at 7:44
69. Thomas Bertolini (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 7:50
70. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:55
71. Blaise Sonnery (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:21
72. Roman Kireyev (Kaz), Astana, at 8:37
73. Elias Schmaeh (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 8:49
74. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Liquigas, at 8:57
75. Dario David Cioni (Ita), ISD, at 9:07
76. Marco Frapporti (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 9:41
77. Alain Van Der Velde (Ned), Centri della Calzatura, at 9:43
78. Marco Carletti (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 9:45
79. Robert Hunter (RSA), Barloworld, at 9:50
80. Georg Lauscha (Aut), Elk Haus, at 10:13
81. Giairo Ermeti (Ita), LPR Brakes, at 10:35
82. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), LPR Brakes, at 10:38
83. Vladimir Duma (Ukr), Ceramica Flaminia, at 10:42
84. Daniele Colli (Ita), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 10:48
85. Iban Mayoz (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia, at 10:54
86. Eddy Ratti (Ita), Amica Chips-Knauf, at 11:00
87. Leonardo Scarselli (Ita), ISD, at 11:12
88. Marco Cattaneo (Ita), LPR Brakes, at 11:13
89. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr), ISD, at 11:19
90. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol), ISD, at 11:38
91. Andrey Zeits (Kaz), Astana, at 12:13
92. Santo Anza (Ita), Amica Chips-Knauf
93. Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus), Centri della Calzatura, at 12:22
94. Fabio Taborre (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 12:25
95. Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 13:01
96. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita), LPR Brakes, at 13:32
97. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Astana, at 13:37
98. Dainius Kairelis (Ltu), Ceramica Flaminia, at 14:16
99. David Herrero (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia, at 14:24
100. Francesco Tizza (Ita), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 14:48
101. Emanuele Vona (Ita), ISD, at 15:03
102. Miha Svab (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 15:31
103. Tomas Buchacek (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 15:34
104. Riccardo Chiarini (Ita), LPR Brakes, at 15:57
105. Stefan Cohnen (Ned), Betonexpressz 2000, at 16:18
106. Enrico Zen (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 17:59
107. Diego Caccia (Ita), Barloworld, at 18:04
108. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr), Lampre-NGC, at 19:45
109. Serafin Martinez (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia, at 20:45
110. Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 20:46
111. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Lampre-NGC, at 21:10
112. Umberto Nardecchia (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 21:15
113. Alejandro Paleo (Spa), Xacobeo Galicia, at 21:25
114. Leonardo Moser (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 21:31
115. Luca Celli (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 21:35
116. Andrea Masciarelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone, at 21:39
117. Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg), Betonexpressz 2000, at 21:41
118. Massimiliano Mori (Ita), Lampre-NGC, at 22:20
119. Filippo Simeoni (Ita), Ceramica Flaminia, at 22:29
120. Petr Bencik (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 22:40
121. Walter Proch (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 22:51
122. Luca Zanasca (Ita), Centri della Calzatura, at 22:52
123. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:05
124. Frantisek Kloucek (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 23:11
125. Kristjan Fajt (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 23:16
126. Martin Hebik (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 23:16
127. Istvan Cziraki (Hun), Betonexpressz 2000, at 23:31
128. Harald Starzengruber (Aut), Elk Haus, at 24:05
129. Eric Berthou (Fra), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 24:48
130. Alessio Signego (Ita), Adria Mobil, at 25:39
131. Daniel Oss (Ita), Liquigas, at 25:45
132. Aristide Ratti (Ita), Carmiooro-A-Style, at 26:05
133. Jure Zagar (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 26:14
134. Emanuele Bindi (Ita), Lampre-NGC, at 27:11
135. Antonio Quadranti (Ita), Betonexpressz 2000, at 27:17
136. Marino Palandri (Ita), Miche-Silver, at 28:05
137. Daniele Callegarin (Ita), Centri della Calzatura, at 28:53
138. Silvère Ackermann (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 31:58
139. Bjorn Thurau (Ger), Elk Haus, at 33:25
140. Jakub Danacik (Cze), PSK Whirlpool-Author, at 35:32
141. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol), Miche-Silver, at 36:42
142. Artur Krol (Pol), Centri della Calzatura, at 37:30
143. Matej Gnezda (Slo), Adria Mobil, at 37:48
144. Thomas Geraint (GBr), Barloworld, at 40:20
145. Alexander Gufler (Ita), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 40:45
146. Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz), Astana, at 41:34
147. Michele Merlo (Ita), Barloworld, at 42:23
148. Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz), Astana, at 43:43