Events

Hosking sprints to Giro Rosa stage 3 win

Chloe Hosking takes a convincing victory in a day for the sprinters at the Giro Rosa

Chloe Hosking delivered a sprint victory for Wiggle – High5 in Monday’s third stage of the Giro Rosa. The 25-year-old Australian launched herself early some 300 meters from the finish and held out with plenty of room to spare at the line to take the win. Marta Tagliaferro (Alé – Cipollini) was runner-up, a little over a bike length behind, while Hosking’s Wiggle – High5 teammate Giorgia Bronzini secured third place.

Evelyn Stevens (Boels – Dolmans) finished safely with the pack to maintain her hold on the pink jersey. She leads the Giro Rosa by three seconds ahead of Rabobank – Liv’s Katarzyna Niewiadoma.

Stage 3, top 10

  • 1. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HIGH5, in 2:50:14
  • 2. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :00
  • 3. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :00
  • 4. Roxane FOURNIER, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :00
  • 5. Barbara GUARISCHI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :00
  • 6. Lucinda BRAND, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :00
  • 9. Thalita DE JONG, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at :00

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 8:19:25
  • 2. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 3. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :16
  • 4. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :24
  • 5. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :36
  • 6. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :37
  • 7. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :43
  • 8. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :45
  • 9. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 1:13
  • 10. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 1:14

A pancake-flat profile had the fast finishers keyed in for the potential win, which made things tough for anyone hoping to escape the bunch in the 114-kilometer stage from Montagnana to Lendinara. Silvia Valsecchi (BePink) tried her luck inside the final 30km to no avail. Scotti Lechuga (Hagens Berman – Supermint) then attacked with Olena Pavlukhina (BTC City Ljubljana) in pursuit, but again, the peloton made sure to reel in the move before it gained much traction.

As the sprint teams led the way into the final kilometer, Hosking latched onto the lead out of Canyon – Sram briefly, rounding a wide final corner in excellent position for the sprint. She made her move as the road straightened out, and no one could overtake her in the closing meters.

“Gio [Bronzini] spoke to me in the car yesterday, and asked me what I wanted to do today,” Hosking said.” I wanted to sprint, but I’m also mindful that Olympic qualification is still up for grabs for the Italians, so I told her that I didn’t want to take an opportunity away from her if it’s going to affect her Rio selection. But we spoke in the race, and she said ‘Chloe we go for you;’ and I said ‘okay,’ I wasn’t going to say no!

“I’m so happy that the sprint ended up just how I wanted it to, and I won convincingly, which is a huge confidence boost leading into the second half of the season.”

The win is Hosking’s third so far on the WorldTour this year. The 25-year-old also won a stage and the overall title at the Tour of Chongming Island in May.

Tuesday’s fourth stage will take the Giro Rosa peloton 98.5 kilometers from Costa Volpino to Lovere.

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HIGH5, in 2:50:14
  • 2. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :00
  • 3. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :00
  • 4. Roxane FOURNIER, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :00
  • 5. Barbara GUARISCHI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :00
  • 6. Lucinda BRAND, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :00
  • 9. Thalita DE JONG, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at :00
  • 11. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at :00
  • 12. Sofie DE VUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :00
  • 13. Tiffany CROMWELL, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :00
  • 14. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at :00
  • 15. Arianna FIDANZA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK, at :00
  • 17. Aude BIANNIC, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :00
  • 18. Christine MAJERUS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 19. Mia RADOTIC, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :00
  • 20. Ingrid DREXEL, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Irene BITTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at :00
  • 22. Sofia BERTIZZOLO, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at :00
  • 23. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :00
  • 24. Michela BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at :00
  • 25. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 26. Alicia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at :00
  • 27. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 28. Molly WEAVER, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :00
  • 29. Natalya SAIFUTDINOVA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Simona FRAPPORTI, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :00
  • 31. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 32. Beatrice BARTELLONI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :00
  • 33. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :00
  • 34. Nina KESSLER, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at :00
  • 35. Laura Camila LOZANO RAMIREZ, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at :00
  • 36. Marta BASTIANELLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :00
  • 37. Malgorzta JASINSKA, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :00
  • 38. Julia SOEK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :00
  • 39. Eugenia BUJAK, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :00
  • 40. Daiva TUSLAITE, INPA – BIANCHI, at :00
  • 41. Séverine ERAUD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :00
  • 42. Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at :00
  • 43. Polona BATAGELJ, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :00
  • 44. Anisha VEKEMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :00
  • 45. Rossella RATTO, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :00
  • 46. Krista DOEBEL-HICKOK, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :00
  • 47. Ursa PINTAR, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :00
  • 48. Alice Maria ARZUFFI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at :00
  • 49. Alessia BULLERI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :00
  • 50. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :00
  • 51. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :00
  • 52. Elena FRANCHI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :00
  • 53. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :00
  • 54. Anna Zita Maria STRICKER, INPA – BIANCHI, at :00
  • 55. Karol-Ann CANUEL, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 56. An-Li KACHELHOFFER, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :00
  • 57. Amalie DIDERIKSEN, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 58. Katia RAGUSA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at :00
  • 59. Alessia MARTINI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :00
  • 60. Olena PAVLUKHINA, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :00
  • 61. Oxana KOZONCHUK, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at :00
  • 62. Lara VIECELI, INPA – BIANCHI, at :00
  • 63. Ting Ying HUANG, SERVETTO FOOTON, at :00
  • 64. Tetiana RIABCHENKO, INPA – BIANCHI, at :00
  • 65. Shara GILLOW, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 66. Eider MERINO KORTAZAR, LTK, at :00
  • 67. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :00
  • 68. Estefania PILZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at :00
  • 69. Nicole DAL SANTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at :00
  • 70. Audrey CORDON, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :00
  • 71. Carlee TAYLOR, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :00
  • 72. Tereza MEDVEDOVA, BEPINK, at :00
  • 73. Jessica UEBELHART, HBS, at :00
  • 74. Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ, BDP, at :00
  • 75. Annelies DOM, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at :00
  • 76. Paola MUNOZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at :00
  • 77. Carmela CIPRIANI, HBS, at :00
  • 78. Lauren KITCHEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :00
  • 79. Valeria PINTOS, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at :00
  • 80. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at :00
  • 81. Rozanne SLIK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :00
  • 82. Eri YONAMINE, HBS, at :00
  • 83. Riejanne MARKUS, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :00
  • 84. Charlotte BRAVARD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :00
  • 85. Anna POTOKINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at :00
  • 86. Martina RITTER, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at :00
  • 87. Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at :00
  • 88. Monika KIRALY, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at :00
  • 89. Amélie RIVAT, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :00
  • 90. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :00
  • 91. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :00
  • 92. Mayuko HAGIWARA, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :00
  • 93. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :00
  • 94. Nadia QUAGLIOTTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at :00
  • 95. Nicole NESTI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :00
  • 96. Susanna ZORZI, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :00
  • 97. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at :00
  • 98. Kim DE BAAT, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at :00
  • 99. Sofia BEGGIN, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at :00
  • 100. Lise OLIVIER, BDP, at :00
  • 101. Charlotte BECKER, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :00
  • 102. Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ, LTK, at :00
  • 103. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at :00
  • 104. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 105. Valentina SCANDOLARA, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at :00
  • 106. Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL, LTK, at :00
  • 107. Asja PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at :00
  • 108. Ana Maria COVRIG, INPA – BIANCHI, at :00
  • 109. Elena LEONARDI, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at :00
  • 110. Amber NEBEN, BEPINK, at :00
  • 111. Margarita Victoria GARCIA, BDP, at :00
  • 112. Roos HOOGEBOOM, BDP, at :00
  • 113. Anabelle DREVILLE, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at :20
  • 114. Abby-Mae PARKINSON, SERVETTO FOOTON, at :20
  • 115. Dalia MUCCIOLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at :20
  • 116. Anna CEOLONI, SERVETTO FOOTON, at :20
  • 117. Liza RACHETTO, HBS, at :24
  • 118. Elena CECCHINI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :25
  • 119. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :25
  • 120. Alexis RYAN, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :30
  • 121. Emma POOLEY, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :42
  • 122. Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ, LTK, at :42
  • 123. Lex ALBRECHT, BEPINK, at 1:04
  • 124. Anna TREVISI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 1:04
  • 125. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 1:13
  • 126. Scotti LECHUGA, HBS, at 1:13
  • 127. Trixi WORRACK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 1:22
  • 128. Maria Carla ALVAREZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 7:16
  • 129. Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE, BDP, at 10:41
  • 130. Francesca BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 10:41
  • 131. Ingrid LORVIK, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 11:26
  • 132. Ana Paula POLEGATCH, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 11:26
  • 133. Federica NICOLAI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 11:26
  • DNF Nina GULINO, S.C. MICHELA FANINI

General classification

  • 1. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 8:19:25
  • 2. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :03
  • 3. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :16
  • 4. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :24
  • 5. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :36
  • 6. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :37
  • 7. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :43
  • 8. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :45
  • 9. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 1:13
  • 10. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 1:14
  • 11. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 1:15
  • 12. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 1:31
  • 13. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at 1:39
  • 14. Malgorzta JASINSKA, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 1:59
  • 15. Rossella RATTO, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 2:06
  • 16. Carlee TAYLOR, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 2:07
  • 17. Krista DOEBEL-HICKOK, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 2:08
  • 18. Alice Maria ARZUFFI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 2:16
  • 19. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 2:24
  • 20. Eugenia BUJAK, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 2:33
  • 21. Susanna ZORZI, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 2:36
  • 22. Shara GILLOW, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 2:40
  • 23. Audrey CORDON, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 2:44
  • 24. Polona BATAGELJ, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 2:45
  • 25. Tetiana RIABCHENKO, INPA – BIANCHI, at 2:46
  • 26. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 2:48
  • 27. Elena CECCHINI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 2:51
  • 28. Tiffany CROMWELL, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 2:55
  • 29. Eri YONAMINE, HBS, at 3:09
  • 30. Anna POTOKINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 3:19
  • 31. Sofie DE VUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 3:22
  • 32. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 3:28
  • 33. Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 3:34
  • 34. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:17
  • 35. Thalita DE JONG, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 4:35
  • 36. Molly WEAVER, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 4:37
  • 37. Amélie RIVAT, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 4:46
  • 38. Amalie DIDERIKSEN, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:48
  • 39. Margarita Victoria GARCIA, BDP, at 4:49
  • 40. Karol-Ann CANUEL, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:54
  • 41. Martina RITTER, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 5:03
  • 42. Eider MERINO KORTAZAR, LTK, at 5:09
  • 43. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 5:12
  • 44. Ana Maria COVRIG, INPA – BIANCHI, at 5:22
  • 45. Amber NEBEN, BEPINK, at 5:25
  • 46. An-Li KACHELHOFFER, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 5:27
  • 47. Ingrid DREXEL, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 5:33
  • 48. Lara VIECELI, INPA – BIANCHI, at 5:49
  • 49. Anna Zita Maria STRICKER, INPA – BIANCHI, at 5:49
  • 50. Irene BITTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 5:57
  • 51. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at 6:45
  • 52. Laura Camila LOZANO RAMIREZ, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 6:58
  • 53. Daiva TUSLAITE, INPA – BIANCHI, at 7:16
  • 54. Katia RAGUSA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 7:18
  • 55. Monika KIRALY, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 7:30
  • 56. Olena PAVLUKHINA, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 7:44
  • 57. Ursa PINTAR, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 7:50
  • 58. Sofia BERTIZZOLO, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 7:52
  • 59. Rozanne SLIK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 7:52
  • 60. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK, at 7:56
  • 61. Oxana KOZONCHUK, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 7:56
  • 62. Asja PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 8:03
  • 63. Anisha VEKEMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 8:05
  • 64. Anabelle DREVILLE, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 8:06
  • 65. Sofia BEGGIN, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 8:08
  • 66. Nicole NESTI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 8:11
  • 67. Lucinda BRAND, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 8:28
  • 68. Estefania PILZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 8:28
  • 69. Lex ALBRECHT, BEPINK, at 8:37
  • 70. Alicia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 8:40
  • 71. Elena FRANCHI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 8:54
  • 72. Aude BIANNIC, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 9:08
  • 73. Mayuko HAGIWARA, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 9:08
  • 74. Ting Ying HUANG, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 9:22
  • 75. Christine MAJERUS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 9:38
  • 76. Arianna FIDANZA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 9:43
  • 77. Dalia MUCCIOLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 9:53
  • 78. Nadia QUAGLIOTTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 10:20
  • 79. Marta BASTIANELLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 10:26
  • 80. Alexis RYAN, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 10:32
  • 81. Abby-Mae PARKINSON, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 10:42
  • 82. Trixi WORRACK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 10:43
  • 83. Séverine ERAUD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 10:47
  • 84. Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL, LTK, at 11:05
  • 85. Lauren KITCHEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 11:13
  • 86. Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 11:25
  • 87. Anna CEOLONI, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 11:33
  • 88. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 11:56
  • 89. Anna TREVISI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 12:18
  • 90. Emma POOLEY, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 12:36
  • 91. Riejanne MARKUS, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 12:45
  • 92. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 12:47
  • 93. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at 12:53
  • 94. Roos HOOGEBOOM, BDP, at 12:54
  • 95. Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ, BDP, at 12:57
  • 96. Julia SOEK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 13:01
  • 97. Michela BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 13:02
  • 98. Nicole DAL SANTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 13:05
  • 99. Valentina SCANDOLARA, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 13:29
  • 100. Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ, LTK, at 13:29
  • 101. Paola MUNOZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 14:06
  • 102. Natalya SAIFUTDINOVA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 14:07
  • 103. Annelies DOM, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 14:22
  • 104. Charlotte BECKER, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 14:25
  • 105. Mia RADOTIC, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 14:28
  • 106. Roxane FOURNIER, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 14:31
  • 107. Charlotte BRAVARD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 14:34
  • 108. Carmela CIPRIANI, HBS, at 14:37
  • 109. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 15:01
  • 110. Tereza MEDVEDOVA, BEPINK, at 15:03
  • 111. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at 15:03
  • 112. Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ, LTK, at 15:23
  • 113. Beatrice BARTELLONI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 16:29
  • 114. Nina KESSLER, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 18:09
  • 115. Elena LEONARDI, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 19:15
  • 116. Lise OLIVIER, BDP, at 19:34
  • 117. Liza RACHETTO, HBS, at 19:40
  • 118. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 19:46
  • 119. Ingrid LORVIK, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 19:49
  • 120. Barbara GUARISCHI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 19:54
  • 121. Kim DE BAAT, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 20:06
  • 122. Valeria PINTOS, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 20:11
  • 123. Scotti LECHUGA, HBS, at 21:08
  • 124. Jessica UEBELHART, HBS, at 21:28
  • 125. Alessia BULLERI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 22:43
  • 126. Simona FRAPPORTI, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 23:18
  • 127. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 23:54
  • 128. Ana Paula POLEGATCH, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 25:32
  • 129. Alessia MARTINI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 26:29
  • 130. Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE, BDP, at 30:07
  • 131. Maria Carla ALVAREZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 30:48
  • 132. Francesca BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 33:59
  • 133. Federica NICOLAI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 34:13