Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Haedo sprints up NRC standings

Colavita's Argentinean sprinter Sebastian Haedo has moved up from eighth to second on the latest National Racing Calendar individual rankings. Defending NRC champ Rory Sutherland (OUCH-Maxxis) remains in first place in the rankings, thanks to his win at the Joe Martin Stage Race and several stage wins and stage podiums this season.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Haedo won the 2009 Tour of Somerville

Haedo won the 2009 Tour of Somerville

Photo: Alexander Bremer

Colavita’s Argentinean sprinter Sebastian Haedo has moved up from eighth to second on the latest National Racing Calendar individual rankings.

Defending NRC champ Rory Sutherland (OUCH-Maxxis) remains in first place in the rankings, thanks to his win at the Joe Martin Stage Race and several stage wins and stage podiums this season.

But Haedo has moved up thanks to his sprinting talent, winning the Tour of Somerville and several stages. He is now just 15 points behind Sutherland. His Colavita-Sutter Home team also has moved up the rankings to second behind Bissell.

On the women’s side, Team Type 1’s Alison Powers continues to lead with an overall win at Joe Martin (plus two stage wins there) and a second at the Gila behind Kristin Armstrong, who has since moved her focus to European races. Powers’ Team Type 1 squad also is leading the NRC women’s team rankings.

Powers has a 262-point lead over Webcor Builders’ Katheryn Mattis.

The next event on the NRC is the women’s portion of the Liberty Classic in Philadelphia on June 7. For men, the next event is the Nature Valley Grand Prix, starting June 10. Nature Valley is also a women’s NRC race.

Results

NRC standings – Men’s Individual | Top

  • 1. Rory Sutherland Ouch P/b Maxxis 415 points
  • 2. Sebastion Haedo Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 400 points
  • 3. Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 357 points
  • 4. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 323 points
  • 5. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing 286 points
  • 6. Levi Leipheimer Astana 265 points
  • 7. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia/successful Living 252 points
  • 8. Chris Baldwin Rock Racing 241 points
  • 9. Kyle Wamsley Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 230 points
  • 10. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 216 points
  • 11. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 186 points
  • 12. Ben Day Fly V Australia/successful Living 174 points
  • 13. Zack Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies 172 points
  • 14. Jacob Keough Kelly Benefit Strategies 168 points
  • 15. Brent Bookwalter Bmc Racing 156 points
  • 16. Karl Menzies Ouch P/b Maxxis 152 points
  • 17. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 147 points
  • 18. Lance Armstrong Astana 140 points
  • 19. Corey Collier Team Rio Grande Cycling 128 points
  • 20. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 126 points
  • 21. Kirk O’bee Bissell Pro Cycling Team 125 points
  • 22. Darren Lill Team Type 1 122 points
  • 23. Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing 121 points
  • 24. Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners 117 points
  • 25. Jacob Erker Kelly Benefit Strategies 109 points
  • 26. Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 105 points
  • 27. Luis Amaran Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 104 points
  • 28. Brad Huff Jelly Belly Cycling Team 100 points
  • 29. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 100 points
  • 30. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies 99 points
  • 31. Will Routley Jelly Belly Cycling Team 97 points
  • 32. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia/successful Living 83 points
  • 33. Mark Hekman Team Mountain Khakis 82 points
  • 34. John Murphy Ouch P/b Maxxis 82 points
  • 35. Chad Beyer Bmc Racing 80 points
  • 36. Tyler Wren Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 78 points
  • 37. Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 77 points
  • 38. Anthony Colby Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 77 points
  • 39. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners 68 points
  • 40. David Tanner Rock Racing 66 points
  • 41. Davide Frattini Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 65 points
  • 42. Will Hoffarth Team Mountain Khakis 60 points
  • 43. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 60 points
  • 44. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia/successful Living 60 points
  • 45. Christopher Horner Astana 56 points
  • 46. Andrew Pinfold Ouch P/b Maxxis 56 points
  • 47. Keil Reijnen Jelly Belly Cycling Team 55 points
  • 48. Chad Gerlach Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 54 points
  • 49. Florian Stalder Bmc Racing 48 points
  • 50. Jeremiah Wiscovitch Southern California Velo 48 points
  • 51. Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies 48 points
  • 52. Kirk Carlsen Garmin Slipstream 45 points
  • 53. Eric Schildge Bikereg.com/cannondale 45 points
  • 54. Robbie King If/lionettes’s 43 points
  • 55. Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies 41 points
  • 56. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing 40 points
  • 57. Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 39 points
  • 58. Emile Abraham Trinikal Wheelmen 38 points
  • 59. Stephan Kincaid Crca/empire Cycling 38 points
  • 60. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling Team 36 points
  • 61. Carlos Vargas Txtough/team Hotel San Jose 36 points
  • 62. Chad Burdzilauskas Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 33 points
  • 63. Maxime Vives Planet Energy Pro 32 points
  • 64. Jonny Clark Jelly Belly Cycling Team 30 points
  • 65. Daniel Ramsey Team Mountain Khakis 30 points
  • 66. Eric Barlevav Team Mountain Khakis 28 points
  • 67. Caleb Fairly Garmin Slipstream 28 points
  • 68. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia/successful Living 27 points
  • 69. Francois Parisien Planet Energy Pro 27 points
  • 70. Bradley White Ouch P/b Maxxis 27 points
  • 71. Roman Van Uden Team Rubicon-Orbea 25 points
  • 72. Anibal Borrajo Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 24 points
  • 73. Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 24 points
  • 74. Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 22 points
  • 75. Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 22 points
  • 76. Colin Jaskiewicz Ccb Racing 21 points
  • 77. Ben Kneller Ciclisimo Racing 21 points
  • 78. Keven Lacombe Planet Energy Pro 21 points
  • 79. Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 20 points
  • 80. Chad Cagle Mercy 20 points
  • 81. Luca Damiani Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 20 points
  • 82. John Delong Hincapie/gary Fischer 20 points
  • 83. Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 20 points
  • 84. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 20 points
  • 85. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team 19 points
  • 86. Rafael Meran Gs Mengoni Usa 19 points
  • 87. Daniel Holloway Garmin Slipstream 18 points
  • 88. Richard England Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 16 points
  • 89. Tim Johnson Ouch P/b Maxxis 16 points
  • 90. Amaury Perez Gs Mengoni Usa 16 points
  • 91. Steve Tilford Trek 16 points
  • 92. Paul Che Pista Palace 15 points
  • 93. Nic Sanderson Rock Racing 15 points
  • 94. Daniel Vaillencourt Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 15 points
  • 95. Kyle Gritters Southern California Velo 14 points
  • 96. Thomas Soladay Team Mountain Khakis 14 points
  • 97. Parisien Francois Planet Energy Pro 13 points
  • 98. Uriel Rayo Socialcycling.com 12 points
  • 99. Scott Stewart Waste Management 12 points
  • 100. Victor Ayala Kahala-Lagrange 11 points
  • 101. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Cycling Team 11 points
  • 102. Frank Travieso Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge 11 points
  • 103. Nick Bennette Metlife Cycling Team 10 points
  • 104. Daniel Campbell Panther/rgf P/b Felt Bicycles 10 points
  • 105. Jim Camut Land Rover-Orebea 10 points
  • 106. Matthew Cooke Ride Clean Team 10 points
  • 107. Scott Davis Fly V Australia/successful Living 10 points
  • 108. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com/cannondale 10 points
  • 109. Fabrice Dubost Webcor/alto Velo 10 points
  • 110. Yosvanny Falcon Toshiba – Santo Pro 10 points
  • 111. Martin Gilbert Planet Energy Pro 10 points
  • 112. Alex Hagman Ciclisimo Racing 10 points
  • 113. Issac Howe Team Mountain Khakis 10 points
  • 114. John Hunt Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 10 points
  • 115. Roman Kilun Ouch P/b Maxxis 10 points
  • 116. Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 10 points
  • 117. Philipp Mamos Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 10 points
  • 118. Alexi Martinez Kahala-Lagrange 10 points
  • 119. Nick Reistad Jelly Belly Cycling Team 10 points
  • 120. Peter Salon Garmin Slipstream 10 points
  • 121. Bjorn Selander Trek 10 points
  • 122. Danny Summerhill Garmin Slipstream 10 points
  • 123. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling Team 10 points
  • 124. Marco Aledic Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 9 points
  • 125. Christopher Hipp Labor Power 9 points
  • 126. Ben Kersten Fly V Australia/successful Living 9 points
  • 127. Jesse Moore Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 9 points
  • 128. Selander Bjorn Trek 8 points
  • 129. Chris Demarchi Amgen/giant Masters 8 points
  • 130. Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies 8 points
  • 131. Ian Holt Us Armed Forces 8 points
  • 132. Volodymyr Starchyk Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 8 points
  • 133. Genugten Bennet Van Der Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 8 points
  • 134. Benjamin Baumgartner Metro Volkswagon Cycling Team 7 points
  • 135. Tony Cruz Bmc Racing 7 points
  • 136. David Fuentes Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 7 points
  • 137. Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 7 points
  • 138. Ben King Fly V Australia/successful Living 7 points
  • 139. Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 6 points
  • 140. Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 6 points
  • 141. Philip Wikoff Super Squadra 6 points
  • 142. Kirk Albers Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 5 points
  • 143. Clayton Barrows Crca/empire Cycling 5 points
  • 144. Joshua Carter Abd 5 points
  • 145. Brendan Cornett Richmond Pro Cycling 5 points
  • 146. Andrew Crater Team Wheel & Sprocket 5 points
  • 147. William Dugan Ccb Racing 5 points
  • 148. John Eisinger Ciclisimo Racing 5 points
  • 149. William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 5 points
  • 150. Jaime Gandara Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 5 points
  • 151. Jeff Hartman Big Shark Racing 5 points
  • 152. Matt Johnson Crca/empire Cycling 5 points
  • 153. Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 5 points
  • 154. Michael Olheiser Warp9bikes.com/tristar 5 points
  • 155. Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 5 points
  • 156. Matt Rice Jelly Belly Cycling Team 5 points
  • 157. Tyler Stanfield Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 5 points
  • 158. Andrew Talansky Amore E Vita-Mcdonalds 5 points
  • 159. Brian Toone Trimarket/ivan Leonard Chev 5 points
  • 160. Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 4 points

NRC standings – Men’s Teams | Top

  • 1. Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1052 points
  • 2. Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro Cycling T 1028 points
  • 3. Ouch P/b Maxxis 732 points
  • 4. Kelly Benefit Strategies 625 points
  • 5. Team Type 1 599 points
  • 6. Fly V Australia/successful Living 596 points
  • 7. Bmc Racing 489 points
  • 8. Mellow Johnny’s 461 points
  • 9. Rock Racing 393 points
  • 10. Jelly Belly Cycling Team 293 points
  • 11. Felt-Holowesko Partners 268 points
  • 12. Team Mountain Khakis 214 points
  • 13. Team B 128 points
  • 14. Team Rio Grande Cycling 115 points
  • 15. Planet Energy Pro 103 points
  • 16. Amore&vita/lifetime/velo Vie 88 points
  • 17. Boulder 72 points
  • 18. Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 62 points
  • 19. Southern California Velo 62 points
  • 20. Bikereg.com/cannondale 55 points
  • 21. Team Hotel San Jose 49 points
  • 22. Crca/empire Cycling 48 points
  • 23. If/lionettes’s 43 points
  • 24. Ciclisimo Racing 36 points
  • 25. Gs Mengoni Usa 35 points
  • 26. Land Rover-Orebea 35 points
  • 27. Trek 34 points
  • 28. Trinikal Wheelmen 28 points
  • 29. Ccb Racing 26 points
  • 30. Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 23 points
  • 31. Kahala-Lagrange 21 points
  • 32. Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 20 points
  • 33. Hincapie/gary Fischer 20 points
  • 34. Mercy 20 points
  • 35. Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 19 points
  • 36. Garmin Slipstream 18 points
  • 37. Pista Palace 15 points
  • 38. Socialcycling.com 12 points
  • 39. Waste Management 12 points
  • 40. Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge 11 points
  • 41. Aerocat Cycling Team 10 points
  • 42. Metlife Cycling Team 10 points
  • 43. Panther/rgf P/b Felt Bicycles 10 points
  • 44. Ride Clean Team 10 points
  • 45. Toshiba – Santo Pro 10 points
  • 46. Webcor/alto Velo 10 points
  • 47. Labor Power 9 points
  • 48. Amgen/giant Masters 8 points
  • 49. Metro Volkswagon Cycling Team 7 points
  • 50. Super Squadra 6 points
  • 51. Team Medscheme 6 points
  • 52. Abd 5 points
  • 53. Amore E Vita-Mcdonalds 5 points
  • 54. Big Shark Racing 5 points
  • 55. Richmond Pro Cycling 5 points
  • 56. Team Wheel & Sprocket 5 points
  • 57. Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 5 points
  • 58. Trimarket/ivan Leonard Chev 5 points
  • 59. Us Armed Forces 5 points
  • 60. Van Dessel Factory Team 5 points
  • 61. Warp9bikes.com/tristar 5 points
  • 62. Dc Velo 3 points

NRC standings – Women’s Individual | Top

  • 1. Alison Powers Team Type 1 691 points
  • 2. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling 429 points
  • 3. Kristin Armstrong Cervelo-Lifeforce Pro C 425 points
  • 4. Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom Racin 339 points
  • 5. Ina-yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 314 points
  • 6. Robin Farina Valueact Capitol Cyclin 236 points
  • 7. Amber Neben Nurnberger Shoair 231 points
  • 8. Katherine Carroll Team Tibco 224 points
  • 9. Erica Allar Bmw-Bianchi 223 points
  • 10. Catherine Cheatley Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 218 points
  • 11. Chrissy Ruiter Valueact Capitol Cyclin 204 points
  • 12. Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 194 points
  • 13. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 185 points
  • 14. Tina Pic Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 181 points
  • 15. Theresa Cliff-ryan Verducci Breakaway Raci 173 points
  • 16. Kristen Sanders Valueact Capitol Cyclin 160 points
  • 17. Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cycling 158 points
  • 18. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 153 points
  • 19. Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad 141 points
  • 20. Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racin 139 points
  • 21. Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling 136 points
  • 22. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling 135 points
  • 23. Jennifer Mcrae Team Type 1 124 points
  • 24. Nichole Wangsgard Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 122 points
  • 25. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders Cycling 115 points
  • 26. Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cycling 100 points
  • 27. Shelly Olds Proman Hit Squad 100 points
  • 28. Laura Mccaughey Salamander Racing 98 points
  • 29. Emila Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad 94 points
  • 30. Leah Goldstein Valueact Capitol Cyclin 90 points
  • 31. Kelly Benjamin Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 87 points
  • 32. Brooke Miller Team Tibco 86 points
  • 33. Meredith Miller Team Tibco 82 points
  • 34. Leslie Jennings Team Cyclelife 78 points
  • 35. Alexandra Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad 77 points
  • 36. Alex Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling 76 points
  • 37. Belinda Goss Jazz Apple Cycling 75 points
  • 38. Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 74 points
  • 39. Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 73 points
  • 40. Anna Mcloon Altarum Women’s Cyclin 66 points
  • 41. Kate Veronneau Altarum Women’s Cyclin 64 points
  • 42. Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smackers 62 points
  • 43. Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers 60 points
  • 44. Andrea Dvorak Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 50 points
  • 45. Liza Rachetto Sugar Crm 50 points
  • 46. Karla Kingsley Sugar Crm 46 points
  • 47. Lauren Kitchen Australia 45 points
  • 48. Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 42 points
  • 49. Julie Beveridge Team Tibco 41 points
  • 50. Carmen Mcnellis Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 41 points
  • 51. Rachel Lloyd Proman Racing 40 points
  • 52. Christina Smith Veloforma 40 points
  • 53. Sonja Evers Cyclelife 36 points
  • 54. Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 35 points
  • 55. Kim Anderson Team Columbia Highroad 34 points
  • 56. Brook O’connor Nebc / Cycle Loft/ Devon 33 points
  • 57. Sally Annis Hub Racing 32 points
  • 58. Jennifer Purcell Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 32 points
  • 59. Nicole Evans Valueact Capitol Cyclin 30 points
  • 60. Jesse Maclean Verducci Breakaway Raci 30 points
  • 61. Alisha Welsh Pcim 29 points
  • 62. Veronica Leal Team Type 1 28 points
  • 63. Samantha Schneider Team Type 1 28 points
  • 64. Marrisa Asplund-owen Dft P/b Treads 27 points
  • 65. Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 27 points
  • 66. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 26 points
  • 67. Rachel Warner Salamander Racing 26 points
  • 68. Julie Kuliecza River City Racing 24 points
  • 69. Rebecca Larson Jittery Joe’s 24 points
  • 70. Kristin Mcgrath Valueact Capitol Cyclin 24 points
  • 71. Martina Patella Valueact Capitol Cyclin 24 points
  • 72. Emma Petersen Team Ultralink 24 points
  • 73. Kathleen Billington Mellow Mushroom Racin 21 points
  • 74. Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 21 points
  • 75. Kristy Scheffenacher Altarum Women’s Cyclin 21 points
  • 76. Lauren Ellis Jazz Apple Cycling 20 points
  • 77. Amy Mcguire Hub Racing 19 points
  • 78. Alice Pennington Veloforma 19 points
  • 79. Dale Tye Altarum Women’s Cyclin 18 points
  • 80. Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 18 points
  • 81. Starla Teddergreen Sugar Crm 17 points
  • 82. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders Cycling 16 points
  • 83. Lindsey Myers Wines Of Washington 16 points
  • 84. Erin Silliman Artemis 16 points
  • 85. Kendall Ryan Now-Ms Society 15 points
  • 86. Heather Sborz Specialized D4w/bicycle 15 points
  • 87. Nicole Evans Valueact Capitol Cyclin 14 points
  • 88. Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda 14 points
  • 89. Tiffany Pezzulo Dft P/b Treads 14 points
  • 90. Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing 13 points
  • 91. Annajean Dallaire Cannondale/barbasol/ra 13 points
  • 92. Mary Costelloe Alliance Environmental 12 points
  • 93. Dotsie Bausch Jazz Apple Cycling 11 points
  • 94. Shontell Gauthier Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 11 points
  • 95. Amanda Miller Team Lip Smackers 11 points
  • 96. Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala Lagrange 11 points
  • 97. Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 11 points
  • 98. Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers 10 points
  • 99. Sydney Brown Mercy Cycling Team 10 points
  • 100. Joanie Caron Aquipe Cascades-Abc Cyc 10 points
  • 101. Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team 10 points
  • 102. Elena Dale Mellow Mushroom Racin 10 points
  • 103. Amity Elliot Juice Plus Cycling 10 points
  • 104. Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 10 points
  • 105. Sheba Farrin Hub Racing 10 points
  • 106. Leigh Hopkins Vanderkitten Racing 10 points
  • 107. Megan Hottman Dft P/b Treads 10 points
  • 108. Heather Logan Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 10 points
  • 109. Lise Olivier Tulsa Tough Racing 10 points
  • 110. Denise Ramsden Team Kenda 10 points
  • 111. Jenn Reither Vanderkitten Racing 10 points
  • 112. Steph Roorda Jazz Apple Cycling 10 points
  • 113. Anna Sanders Veloforma 10 points
  • 114. Sabrina Savage Veloforma 10 points
  • 115. Robin Secrist Veloforma 10 points
  • 116. Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team 10 points
  • 117. Emily Zell Valueact Capitol Cyclin 10 points
  • 118. Staci Joy Altarum Women’s Cyclin 9 points
  • 119. Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4w/bicycle 9 points
  • 120. Bridie O’donnell Australia 9 points
  • 121. Pam Schuster Helens/cannondale 9 points
  • 122. Davina Summers Australia 9 points
  • 123. Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 8 points
  • 124. Fiedler-catherine Leaderbike/canari 8 points
  • 125. Colleen Gulick Team Kenda 8 points
  • 126. Christine Kelley Kenja 8 points
  • 127. Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smackers 7 points
  • 128. Sarah Caravella Team Kenda 6 points
  • 129. Carrie Cash Wottten Team Revolution 5 points
  • 130. Terrie Clouse Colobikelaw.com 5 points
  • 131. Kirsten Davis Bmw-Bianchi 5 points
  • 132. Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda 5 points
  • 133. Michelle Hart Cyclelife 5 points
  • 134. Malindi Maclean Jazz Apple Cycling 5 points
  • 135. Mary Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 5 points
  • 136. Stacy Marple Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 5 points
  • 137. Elizabeth Morse Hill Hub Racing 5 points
  • 138. Jennifer Rasmusson Hpc 5 points
  • 139. Ally Stacher Team Kenda 5 points
  • 140. Marni Harker Team Kenda 4 points
  • 141. Flavia Lepone Charlotte Sports 3 points

NRC standings – Women’s Team | Top

  • 1. Team Type 1 1022 points
  • 2. Webcor Builders Cycling Team 937 points
  • 3. Team Tibco 771 points
  • 4. Valueact Capitol Cycling Team 720 points
  • 5. Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro Cycli 681 points
  • 6. Team Columbia Highroad 660 points
  • 7. Cervelo-Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 425 points
  • 8. Mellow Mushroom Racing 324 points
  • 9. Nurnberger Shoair 231 points
  • 10. Bmw-Bianchi 228 points
  • 11. Verducci Breakaway Racing 203 points
  • 12. Jazz Apple Cycling 182 points
  • 13. Altarum Women’s Cycling 178 points
  • 14. Team Lip Smackers 150 points
  • 15. Proman Racing 140 points
  • 16. Australia 138 points
  • 17. Sugar Crm 128 points
  • 18. Touchstone Climbing 111 points
  • 19. Salamander Racing 105 points
  • 20. C3-Sollay 100 points
  • 21. Vanderkitten Racing 99 points
  • 22. Veloforma 89 points
  • 23. Team Cyclelife 78 points
  • 24. Hub Racing 66 points
  • 25. Dft P/b Treads 61 points
  • 26. Team Kenda 56 points
  • 27. Cyclelife 41 points
  • 28. High Gear Watchung 40 points
  • 29. Nebc / Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dent 39 points
  • 30. Juice Plus Cycling 29 points
  • 31. Pcim 29 points
  • 32. Proman Hit Squad 27 points
  • 33. Jittery Joe’s 24 points
  • 34. River City Racing 24 points
  • 35. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus 24 points
  • 36. Team Ultralink 24 points
  • 37. Kahala Lagrange 21 points
  • 38. Canadian National Team 20 points
  • 39. Artemis 16 points
  • 40. Mesa Cycles Racing Team 16 points
  • 41. Wines Of Washington 16 points
  • 42. Now-Ms Society 15 points
  • 43. Cannondale/barbasol/rapid Tran 13 points
  • 44. Alliance Environmental 12 points
  • 45. Aquipe Cascades-Abc Cycles 10 points
  • 46. Giant Bicycles 10 points
  • 47. Mercy Cycling Team 10 points
  • 48. Tulsa Tough Racing 10 points
  • 49. Velo Classic Tours/ Incycle 10 points
  • 50. Helens/cannondale 9 points
  • 51. Kenja 8 points
  • 52. Leaderbike/canari 8 points
  • 53. Metromint Cycling 8 points
  • 54. Colobikelaw.com 5 points
  • 55. Hopkins Honda 5 points
  • 56. Hpc 5 points
  • 57. Ridley Factory Team 5 points
  • 58. Team Revolution 5 points
  • 59. Charlotte Sports 3 points