Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Haedo and Broun take Nature Valley criterium

Colavita’s Sebastien Haedo and Kristy Broun (Riverstone CDA) raced to victory in Stage 2 of the 2009 Nature Valley GP on Wednesday in the Downtown St. Paul Criterium. With plenty of fast action on the streets of St. Paul, the evening criteriums did not have a significant impact on the overall standings, with Bissel’s Tom Zirbel and Cervélo’s Kristen Armstrong holding the overall leads they first established in the opening time trial on Wednesday morning.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By Alexander Bremer

NVGP 2009 - Stage 2: Sebastian Haedo takes the win as Barrajo celebrates.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 2: Sebastian Haedo takes the win as Barrajo celebrates.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Colavita’s Sebastien Haedo and Kristy Broun (Riverstone CDA) raced to victory in Stage 2 of the 2009 Nature Valley GP on Wednesday in the Downtown St. Paul Criterium.

With plenty of fast action on the streets of St. Paul, the evening criteriums did not have a significant impact on the overall standings, with Bissel’s Tom Zirbel and Cervélo’s Kristen Armstrong holding the overall leads they first established in the opening time trial on Wednesday morning.

A year after heavy rains cancelled the men’s race and nullified the General Classification gains from the women’s race, the opening criterium of the Nature Valley GP enjoyed fair weather, sunny skies and dry roads. Large crowds lined the course and spurred the racers on.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 2: Race leader Tom Zirbel in a corner.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 2: Race leader Tom Zirbel in a corner.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

The race was the first of three criteriums during the six-stage race and the sprinters had their first chance to show their stuff. The course covered one kilometer of city streets in the heart of Minnesota’s state capital. The four-corner course in the Lowertown District featured wide-open corners and a steady incline up the back side of the course ? a seemingly mellow introduction ahead of the technical and challenging criteriums later in the week. But the open corners also meant high speeds and aggressive racing, making the event look anything but easy.

Colavita’s at home on the crit’ course

Haedo’s Colavita team put on an exhibition in flawless criterium racing, successfully reeling in the day’s break and delivering their ace to the line for the win. Haedo reaped the rewards of Colavita’s perfect setup and delivered the win.

“The team worked well all day,” Haedo said. “With three laps to go, we decided to do the lead out.”

Tom Soladay (Mountain Khakis) earned second place the hard way, working in a four-man break for nearly the entire day, only to be nipped in the closing meters by Haedo.

“This is my bread-and-butter,” Soladay said after his huge effort. “In the last meters, I was just pedaling out of pure anger. I wanted this in a bad way.” Soladay earned the Wheaties Sprint jersey as a reward for his hard work.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 2: Ben Jacques-Maynes leads Bissell on the chase.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 2: Ben Jacques-Maynes leads Bissell on the chase.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Rounding out the podium was Haedo’s teammate Alejandro Borrajo.

The men’s race had the pedal to the metal from the gun as Colavita, Ouch and others took their best shots at Zirbel’s grip on the leader’s jersey.

A four-man group quickly formed off the front and began to work together to increase the advantage over the field. Soladay, along with Will Routley (Jelly Belly), Tyler Wren (Colavita) and Adam Bergman (Texas Roadhouse) extended their lead over the Bissel-led peloton, but were never able to get more than about 30 seconds ahead.

Zirbel’s Bissel squad seemed content to let the break dangle just off the front of the pack. With just a 13-second lead on GC and plenty of time bonuses available on the road, the team saw an opportunity to let riders a bit further down on GC take all the intermediate GC sprint bonuses along the way.

“OUCH had to bring the break back,” Zirbel said. “In order to get the jersey today, they had to work for the time bonuses.”

In the end it was Colavita that worked to bring back the break in the closing laps, despite having a rider in the breakaway.

“We wanted to have a guy on the team win,” said Colavita director Sebastien Alexandre. “As soon as we got within 10 seconds of the break, we decided to go.”

Watch Armstrong

NVGP 2009 - Stage 2: Kirsty Broun got a jump on the other sprinters and wins by several bike lengths.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 2: Kirsty Broun got a jump on the other sprinters and wins by several bike lengths.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

Kristy Broun (Riverstone CDA) won the Saint Paul Criterium in a speedy bunch sprint. Broun leapt out of the final corner and held her gap all the way to the line with enough time to put up her arms in celebration. Joanne Kiesanowski (TIBCO) and Gina Grain (Webcor Builders) filled the other podium spots in second and third, respectively.

“I knew (Armstrong) was going to drive the race and try to get away, and we had a really strong team so we just stayed near her,” said the Australian stage winner. “I just tested my legs out in a couple of the intermediate sprints. I knew I had to go before the last corner.”

The women’s race started at a blistering pace, largely thanks to Olympic time trial champion and race leader, Kristin Armstrong. Last year Armstrong lapped the field in the Lowertown Saint Paul criterium, so the other teams gave her no room to try again.

“I stuck to Webcor and Colavita. We all tried to work together to keep Kristin under wraps,” said Broun.

NVGP 2009 - Stage 2: Armstrong was shadowed by Alison Powers all night.

NVGP 2009 – Stage 2: Armstrong was shadowed by Alison Powers all night.

Photo: Casey B. Gibson

The pace remained high throughout, as Armstrong used her world-class time trialing abilities to string this out from the front to stay out of trouble. TIBCO, Webcor, and Colavita also contributed to the high pace, but they preferred to send women on the attack. However no group was ever able to maintain any significant lead over the frenzied peloton.

The big teams were in pursuit of the time bonuses at the intermediate sprints, hoping on one hand to move their top riders closer to Armstrong, and on the other to defend their advantages over other rivals.

“It was my job to work for every time bonus sprint to keep them from the other teams,” said Grain, who is more than a minute out of the overall lead. “We had riders in the top 10 of the GC and we knew others’ teams would be going for those time bonuses too.”

In the end a field sprint was the order of the day and there were no major changes in GC. However, with her successes on Wednesday night, stage winner Broun took hold of the lead in the Wheaties Sprint competition and earned the jersey for the Freewheel Most Aggressive Rider.

Riders will tackle the first road race of the 2009 Nature Valley GP on Stage 3 on Thursday in the 66 mile Cannon Falls Road Race.

Photo Gallery

Results

Men’s Stage | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .57:32
  • 2. Thomas SOLADAY Tmk Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No at
  • 3. Alejandro BORRAJO Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 4. Charles HUFF Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team
  • 5. Rory SUTHERLAND Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis
  • 6. Tyler WREN Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light at
  • 7. Will ROUTLEY Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team
  • 8. Anibal BORRAJO Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 9. Richard ENGLAND Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .57:38 at 6
  • 10. Stephen TILFORD Twe Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .57:38 at 6
  • 11. Kirk O’BEE Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in .57:38 at 6
  • 12. Chad Burdzilauskas Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .57:38 at 6
  • 13. Jeremy POWERS Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 14. Bernard VANULDEN Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 15. Mike CREED Tt1 Team Type1 in .57:38 at 6
  • 16. Aldo Ino ILESIC Tt1 Team Type1 in .57:38 at 6
  • 17. Ben RABY Twe Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .57:38 at 6
  • 18. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in .57:38 at 6
  • 19. Jonny CLARKE Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 20. Chad HARTLEY Tgr Team Geargrinder in .57:38 at 6
  • 21. Luis ROMERO AMARAN Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .57:38 at 6
  • 22. Kiel REIJNEN Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 23. Kyle WAMSLEY Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .57:38 at 6
  • 24. Phillip MAMOS Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .57:38 at 6
  • 25. K Frank PIPP Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in .57:38 at 6
  • 26. Scottie WEISS Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .57:38 at 6
  • 27. Evan Elken Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .57:38 at 6
  • 28. John MURPHY Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .57:38 at 6
  • 29. James STEMPER Tgr Team Geargrinder in .57:38 at 6
  • 30. Scott STEWART Twm Team Waste Management in .57:38 at 6
  • 31. Davide FRATTINI Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .57:38 at 6
  • 32. Andrew PINFOLD Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .57:38 at 6
  • 33. Nick FREY Cic Ciclismo Racing in .57:38 at 6
  • 34. Phil MANN Cic Ciclismo Racing in .57:38 at 6
  • 35. Tom ZIRBEL Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in .57:38 at 6
  • 36. Karl MENZIES Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .57:38 at 6
  • 37. Joey ROSSKOPF Jjk Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .57:38 at 6
  • 38. Peter LATHAM Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 39. Chad GERLACH Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .57:38 at 6
  • 40. Volodymyr STARCHYK Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .57:38 at 6
  • 41. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in .57:38 at 6
  • 42. Pat LEMIEUX Trc Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 43. Anthony COLBY Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in .57:38 at 6
  • 44. Clayton BARROWS Crc Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .57:38 at 6
  • 45. Yuriy METLUSHENKO Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .57:38 at 6
  • 46. Kenneth HANSON Tt1 Team Type1 in .57:38 at 6
  • 47. Alexander HAGMAN Cic Ciclismo Racing in .57:38 at 6
  • 48. Daniel HOLT Tt1 Team Type1 in .57:38 at 6
  • 49. Cody STEVENSON Twm Team Waste Management in .57:38 at 6
  • 50. Stevie CULLINAN Twm Team Waste Management in .57:38 at 6
  • 51. Nicholas REISTAD Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 52. Chris HALL Twe Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .57:38 at 6
  • 53. James STANGELAND Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 54. Kevin SOLLER Twm Team Waste Management in .57:38 at 6
  • 55. Eric SCHILDGE Reg Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .57:38 at 6
  • 56. Zachariah DAVIES Jjk Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .57:38 at 6
  • 57. John EISINGER Cic Ciclismo Racing in .57:38 at 6
  • 58. Nicholas COIL Twe Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .57:38 at 6
  • 59. Josh DILLON Reg Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .57:38 at 6
  • 60. Timothy JOHNSON Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .57:38 at 6
  • 61. Floyd LANDIS Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .57:38 at 6
  • 62. Aaron TUCKERMAN Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .57:38 at 6
  • 63. Justin LINDINE Reg Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .57:38 at 6
  • 64. Mike NORTHEY Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .57:38 at 6
  • 65. Rob WHITE Tgr Team Geargrinder in .57:38 at 6
  • 66. Keck BAKER Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 67. Jonathan MCCARTY Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .57:38 at 6
  • 68. Jeremy VENNELL Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in .57:38 at 6
  • 69. Andrew CRATER Was Wheel & Sprocket in .57:38 at 6
  • 70. Matthew JOHNSON Crc Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .57:38 at 6
  • 71. Carson MILLER Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .57:38 at 6
  • 72. Matthew BUSCHE Icc Is Corp Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 73. Bobby SWEETING Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .57:38 at 6
  • 74. Jake HOLLENBACH Crc Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .57:38 at 6
  • 75. Bryce MEAD Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 76. Matthew (Matt) WINSTEAD Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .57:38 at 6
  • 77. Sam JOHNSON Hbc Hagensbermancycling in .57:38 at 6
  • 78. Kip SPAUDE Icc Is Corp Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 79. Chris WINN Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 80. David GUTTENPLAN! Tmk Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .57:38 at 6
  • 81. Roman Kilun Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in .57:38 at 6
  • 82. Jim CAMUT Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in .57:38 at 6
  • 83. Andrew Talansky Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .57:38 at 6
  • 84. Zack STEIN Icc Is Corp Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 85. Ian STANFORD Gsh Grandstay Hotels in .57:38 at 6
  • 86. Nicholas CLAYVILLE Hbc Hagensbermancycling in .57:38 at 6
  • 87. Steve SCHOLZEN Icc Is Corp Cycling Team in .57:38 at 6
  • 88. Adam FROEMMING Mbr Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .57:38 at 6
  • 89. Ian GRAY Cic Ciclismo Racing in .57:38 at 6
  • 90. Bennet VAN DER GENUGTEN Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .57:58 at 26
  • 91. Michael WOELL Mbr Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .57:58 at 26
  • 92. Dave HACKWORTHY Bgp Bianchi / Grand Performance in .57:58 at 26
  • 93. Benjamin KING Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in .57:58 at 26
  • 94. Thom COUPE Reg Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .57:58 at 26
  • 95. Daniel ZMOLIK Crc Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .57:58 at 26
  • 96. William STOLTE Twe Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in .57:58 at 26
  • 97. Alex WIESELER Icc Is Corp Cycling Team in .57:58 at 26
  • 98. Oscar CLARK Jjk Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .57:58 at 26
  • 99. Brad COLE Cic Ciclismo Racing in .57:58 at 26
  • 100. Micah MORAN Gsh Grandstay Hotels in .57:58 at 26
  • 101. Charles COYLE Jjk Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .57:58 at 26
  • 102. Paul ESPOSTI Cic Ciclismo Racing in .58:05 at 33
  • 103. Charles Joe ELDRIDGE Tt1 Team Type1 in .58:06 at 34
  • 104. Adam FARABAUGH Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in .58:08 at 36
  • 105. Tyler (Ty) STANFIELD Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .58:08 at 36
  • 106. Ryan PARNES Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in .58:08 at 36
  • 107. Cody O’REILLY Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in .58:08 at 36
  • 108. Brian KOENEMAN Was Wheel & Sprocket in .58:08 at 36
  • 109. Lang REYNOLDS Hbc Hagensbermancycling in .58:08 at 36
  • 110. Alister RATCLIFF Reg Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .58:08 at 36
  • 111. Benjamin KNELLER Cic Ciclismo Racing in .58:08 at 36
  • 112. Kyle JACOBSON Icc Is Corp Cycling Team in .58:08 at 36
  • 113. Thomas BROWN Jjk Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .58:08 at 36
  • 114. Robb BUSH Trc Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in .58:08 at 36
  • 115. Ryan WHITE Tgr Team Geargrinder in .58:08 at 36
  • 116. Adam BERGMAN Trc Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team at
  • 117. Christopher DAIFUKU Hbc Hagensbermancycling in .58:16
  • 118. Dan AJER Was Wheel & Sprocket in .58:24 at 52
  • 119. Colt TRANT Rbm Richardson Bike Mart in .58:24 at 52
  • 120. Andrew MINIER Gsh Grandstay Hotels in .58:24 at 52
  • 121. Kennett PETERSON Was Wheel & Sprocket in .58:24 at 52
  • 122. Nick KEOUGH Reg Bikereg.com / Cannondale in .58:39 at 1:07
  • 123. Jens BRABBIT Gsh Grandstay Hotels in .58:54 at 1:22
  • 124. Aaron JOHNSON Hbc Hagensbermancycling in .58:58 at 1:26
  • 125. Remi MCMANUS Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .59:00 at 1:28
  • 126. David ZIMMERMANN Mbr Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in .59:10 at 1:38
  • 127. Anthony BENNETT Jjk Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in .59:10 at 1:38
  • 128. Bryan MCVEY Rbm Richardson Bike Mart in .59:13 at 1:41
  • 129. Mike MATHIS Crc Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in .59:16 at 1:44
  • 130. Jamie Gandara Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .59:23 at 1:51
  • 131. Anthony OLSON Bgp Bianchi / Grand Performance in .59:23 at 1:51
  • 132. Patrick CARO Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in .59:27 at 1:55
  • 133. Spencer BEAMER Tmk Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in .59:35 at 2:03
  • 134. Joseph KUKOLLA Trc Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 1.00:08 at 2:36
  • 135. Gregg BRANDT Bgp Bianchi / Grand Performance in 1.00:16 at 2:44
  • 136. Jacob BOYCE Bgp Bianchi / Grand Performance in 1.00:43 at 3:11
  • 137. Chris DOIG Mbr Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 1.01:07 at 3:35
  • 138. Timothy HARGRAVE Tt1 Team Type1 in 1.01:07 at 3:35
  • 139. Alex BREMER Crc Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 1.01:07 at 3:35
  • 140. Andy BAKER Tmk Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 1.01:07 at 3:35
  • 141. Josh Bartlett Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.01:07 at 3:35
  • 142. Jonathan PARRISH Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in .57:38 at 6
  • 143. Sean MAZICH Twm Team Waste Management in .57:38 at 6

Men’s GC | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Tom ZIRBEL Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.10:14
  • 2. Rory SUTHERLAND Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.10:21
  • 3. Peter LATHAM Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.10:26 at 12
  • 4. Karl MENZIES Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.10:34 at 20
  • 5. Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.10:34 at 20
  • 6. Will ROUTLEY Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.10:34 at 20
  • 7. John MURPHY Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.10:36 at 22
  • 8. Mike CREED Tt1 Team Type1 in 1.10:36 at 22
  • 9. Bernard VANULDEN Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.10:37 at 23
  • 10. Tyler WREN Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.10:40 at 26
  • 11. Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.10:40 at 26
  • 12. K Frank PIPP Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.10:42 at 28
  • 13. Timothy JOHNSON Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.10:45 at 31
  • 14. Jeremy VENNELL Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.10:46 at 32
  • 15. Luis ROMERO AMARAN Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.10:46 at 32
  • 16. Nick FREY Cic Ciclismo Racing in 1.10:47 at 33
  • 17. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.10:49 at 35
  • 18. Matthew BUSCHE Icc Is Corp Cycling Team in 1.10:49 at 35
  • 19. Kevin SOLLER Twm Team Waste Management in 1.10:51 at 37
  • 20. Ian STANFORD Gsh Grandstay Hotels in 1.10:51 at 37
  • 21. Roman Kilun Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.10:56 at 42
  • 22. Clayton BARROWS Crc Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 1.10:57 at 43
  • 23. Alejandro BORRAJO Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.10:57 at 43
  • 24. Charles HUFF Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.10:58 at 44
  • 25. Andrew PINFOLD Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.10:58 at 44
  • 26. Stevie CULLINAN Twm Team Waste Management in 1.10:58 at 44
  • 27. Bobby SWEETING Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.10:59 at 45
  • 28. Sam JOHNSON Hbc Hagensbermancycling in 1.11:00 at 46
  • 29. Floyd LANDIS Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.11:01 at 47
  • 30. Anthony COLBY Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.11:02 at 48
  • 31. Josh DILLON Reg Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 1.11:02 at 48
  • 32. Nicholas REISTAD Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.11:04 at 50
  • 33. Jeremy POWERS Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.11:05 at 51
  • 34. Kyle WAMSLEY Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.11:05 at 51
  • 35. Volodymyr STARCHYK Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in 1.11:06 at 52
  • 36. Kirk O’BEE Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.11:07 at 53
  • 37. Adam BERGMAN Trc Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 1.11:10 at 56
  • 38. Matthew (Matt) WINSTEAD Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 1.11:10 at 56
  • 39. John EISINGER Cic Ciclismo Racing in 1.11:10 at 56
  • 40. Jonathan MCCARTY Ocm Ouch Presented By Maxxis in 1.11:11 at 57
  • 41. Mike NORTHEY Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.11:14 at 1:00
  • 42. Keck BAKER Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.11:15 at 1:01
  • 43. Ryan PARNES Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.11:18 at 1:04
  • 44. Thomas SOLADAY Tmk Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 1.11:19 at 1:05
  • 45. Anibal BORRAJO Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.11:20 at 1:06
  • 46. Scott STEWART Twm Team Waste Management in 1.11:20 at 1:06
  • 47. James STANGELAND Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.11:20 at 1:06
  • 48. Jim CAMUT Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.11:20 at 1:06
  • 49. Benjamin KNELLER Cic Ciclismo Racing in 1.11:21 at 1:07
  • 50. Bryce MEAD Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.11:21 at 1:07
  • 51. Joey ROSSKOPF Jjk Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 1.11:21 at 1:07
  • 52. Chad Burdzilauskas Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 1.11:22 at 1:08
  • 53. Zachariah DAVIES Jjk Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 1.11:24 at 1:10
  • 54. Aaron TUCKERMAN Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.11:26 at 1:12
  • 55. Jonny CLARKE Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.11:29 at 1:15
  • 56. Kiel REIJNEN Jbc Jelly Belly Cycling Team in 1.11:29 at 1:15
  • 57. Kenneth HANSON Tt1 Team Type1 in 1.11:30 at 1:16
  • 58. Nicholas CLAYVILLE Hbc Hagensbermancycling in 1.11:31 at 1:17
  • 59. Phillip MAMOS Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in 1.11:31 at 1:17
  • 60. Ian GRAY Cic Ciclismo Racing in 1.11:33 at 1:19
  • 61. Davide FRATTINI Col Colavita/sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.11:34 at 1:20
  • 62. Aldo Ino ILESIC Tt1 Team Type1 in 1.11:36 at 1:22
  • 63. Scottie WEISS Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 1.11:37 at 1:23
  • 64. Chris WINN Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.11:37 at 1:23
  • 65. Eric SCHILDGE Reg Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 1.11:37 at 1:23
  • 66. Bennet VAN DER GENUGTEN Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 1.11:41 at 1:27
  • 67. Alexander HAGMAN Cic Ciclismo Racing in 1.11:42 at 1:28
  • 68. Sean MAZICH Twm Team Waste Management in 1.11:42 at 1:28
  • 69. Pat LEMIEUX Trc Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 1.11:43 at 1:29
  • 70. Richard ENGLAND Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in 1.11:45 at 1:31
  • 71. Dave HACKWORTHY Bgp Bianchi / Grand Performance in 1.11:46 at 1:32
  • 72. Oscar CLARK Jjk Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 1.11:46 at 1:32
  • 73. Chris HALL Twe Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 1.11:47 at 1:33
  • 74. Daniel ZMOLIK Crc Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 1.11:48 at 1:34
  • 75. Phil MANN Cic Ciclismo Racing in 1.11:49 at 1:35
  • 76. Steve SCHOLZEN Icc Is Corp Cycling Team in 1.11:49 at 1:35
  • 77. James STEMPER Tgr Team Geargrinder in 1.11:51 at 1:37
  • 78. Yuriy METLUSHENKO Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in 1.11:52 at 1:38
  • 79. Charles COYLE Jjk Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 1.11:53 at 1:39
  • 80. Rob WHITE Tgr Team Geargrinder in 1.11:53 at 1:39
  • 81. Kip SPAUDE Icc Is Corp Cycling Team in 1.11:54 at 1:40
  • 82. Justin LINDINE Reg Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 1.11:55 at 1:41
  • 83. Ben RABY Twe Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 1.11:57 at 1:43
  • 84. Carson MILLER Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.11:57 at 1:43
  • 85. Daniel HOLT Tt1 Team Type1 in 1.12:00 at 1:46
  • 86. Stephen TILFORD Twe Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 1.12:02 at 1:48
  • 87. Alister RATCLIFF Reg Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 1.12:02 at 1:48
  • 88. Brian KOENEMAN Was Wheel & Sprocket in 1.12:05 at 1:51
  • 89. Kyle JACOBSON Icc Is Corp Cycling Team in 1.12:05 at 1:51
  • 90. Evan Elken Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.12:06 at 1:52
  • 91. Chad HARTLEY Tgr Team Geargrinder in 1.12:07 at 1:53
  • 92. Jonathan PARRISH Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 1.12:07 at 1:53
  • 93. Cody O’REILLY Bpc Bissell Pro Cycling in 1.12:10 at 1:56
  • 94. Matthew JOHNSON Crc Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 1.12:12 at 1:58
  • 95. Michael WOELL Mbr Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 1.12:12 at 1:58
  • 96. Brad COLE Cic Ciclismo Racing in 1.12:12 at 1:58
  • 97. Nicholas COIL Twe Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 1.12:13 at 1:59
  • 98. Adam FROEMMING Mbr Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 1.12:14 at 2:00
  • 99. Micah MORAN Gsh Grandstay Hotels in 1.12:15 at 2:01
  • 100. Andrew Talansky Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in 1.12:15 at 2:01
  • 101. Zack STEIN Icc Is Corp Cycling Team in 1.12:15 at 2:01
  • 102. Jake HOLLENBACH Crc Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 1.12:16 at 2:02
  • 103. Alex WIESELER Icc Is Corp Cycling Team in 1.12:18 at 2:04
  • 104. Charles Joe ELDRIDGE Tt1 Team Type1 in 1.12:20 at 2:06
  • 105. Cody STEVENSON Twm Team Waste Management in 1.12:21 at 2:07
  • 106. David GUTTENPLAN! Tmk Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 1.12:22 at 2:08
  • 107. Tyler (Ty) STANFIELD Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 1.12:23 at 2:09
  • 108. Chad GERLACH Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in 1.12:25 at 2:11
  • 109. Lang REYNOLDS Hbc Hagensbermancycling in 1.12:25 at 2:11
  • 110. Colt TRANT Rbm Richardson Bike Mart in 1.12:26 at 2:12
  • 111. Paul ESPOSTI Cic Ciclismo Racing in 1.12:30 at 2:16
  • 112. Adam FARABAUGH Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.12:31 at 2:17
  • 113. William STOLTE Twe Tradewind Energy/the Trek Stores in 1.12:32 at 2:18
  • 114. Andrew CRATER Was Wheel & Sprocket in 1.12:33 at 2:19
  • 115. Jens BRABBIT Gsh Grandstay Hotels in 1.12:38 at 2:24
  • 116. Robb BUSH Trc Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 1.12:40 at 2:26
  • 117. Benjamin KING Amo Amore E Vita Presented By Lifetime Fitness in 1.12:42 at 2:28
  • 118. Thom COUPE Reg Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 1.12:48 at 2:34
  • 119. Nick KEOUGH Reg Bikereg.com / Cannondale in 1.12:49 at 2:35
  • 120. Kennett PETERSON Was Wheel & Sprocket in 1.12:51 at 2:37
  • 121. Thomas BROWN Jjk Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 1.12:52 at 2:38
  • 122. Andrew MINIER Gsh Grandstay Hotels in 1.12:57 at 2:43
  • 123. Christopher DAIFUKU Hbc Hagensbermancycling in 1.12:58 at 2:44
  • 124. Remi MCMANUS Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 1.13:06 at 2:52
  • 125. Ryan WHITE Tgr Team Geargrinder in 1.13:08 at 2:54
  • 126. Mike MATHIS Crc Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 1.13:12 at 2:58
  • 127. Bryan MCVEY Rbm Richardson Bike Mart in 1.13:20 at 3:06
  • 128. Patrick CARO Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.13:35 at 3:21
  • 129. Spencer BEAMER Tmk Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 1.13:39 at 3:25
  • 130. Jamie Gandara Kpc Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Spinergy in 1.13:41 at 3:27
  • 131. Aaron JOHNSON Hbc Hagensbermancycling in 1.13:45 at 3:31
  • 132. Anthony BENNETT Jjk Jittery Joe’s U25 Pb Kudzu.com in 1.13:53 at 3:39
  • 133. David ZIMMERMANN Mbr Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 1.14:02 at 3:48
  • 134. Anthony OLSON Bgp Bianchi / Grand Performance in 1.14:44 at 4:30
  • 135. Joseph KUKOLLA Trc Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team in 1.14:57 at 4:43
  • 136. Andy BAKER Tmk Team Mountain Khakis P/b Ep-No in 1.15:03 at 4:49
  • 137. Gregg BRANDT Bgp Bianchi / Grand Performance in 1.15:04 at 4:50
  • 138. Alex BREMER Crc Crca / Empire Cycling Team P/b Northwave in 1.15:23 at 5:09
  • 139. Dan AJER Was Wheel & Sprocket in 1.15:30 at 5:16
  • 140. Josh Bartlett Orb Land Rover-Orbea; Benefiting The Lance Armstrong Foundation in 1.15:34 at 5:20
  • 141. Jacob BOYCE Bgp Bianchi / Grand Performance in 1.15:44 at 5:30
  • 142. Chris DOIG Mbr Flanders/minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club in 1.16:00 at 5:46
  • 143. Timothy HARGRAVE Tt1 Team Type1 in 1.16:12 at 5:58

Women’s Stage results | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Kirsty BROUN Cda Riverstone Cda in .56:55
  • 2. Joanne KIESANOWSKI Tib Team Tibco
  • 3. Gina GRAIN Wcr Webcor Builders
  • 4. Shelley OLDS Pro Proman Hit Squad
  • 5. Cath CHEATLEY Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 6. Tina PIC Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 7. Brooke MILLER Tib Team Tibco
  • 8. Alison POWERS Tt1 Team Type 1
  • 9. Laura Van Gilder Awc Altarum Women’s Cycling Team
  • 10. Kristin ARMSTRONG Ctc Cervelo Test Team
  • 11. Rachel LLOYD Pro Proman Hit Squad
  • 12. Lauren TAMAYO Tib Team Tibco
  • 13. Rebecca LARSON Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team
  • 14. Erica ALLAR Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team
  • 15. Erinne WILLOCK Wcr Webcor Builders
  • 16. Christina SMITH Vel Veloforma
  • 17. Liza RACHETTO Vct Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex
  • 18. Jennifer PURCELL Cda Riverstone Cda
  • 19. Samantha SCHNEIDER Tt1 Team Type 1
  • 20. Olivia DILLON Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team
  • 21. Kristin MCGRATH Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team
  • 22. Amanda MILLER Lip Lip Smacker
  • 23. Veronica LEAL Tt1 Team Type 1
  • 24. Melissa DAHLMANN Mbr Mbrc/flanders
  • 25. Coryn RIVERA Pro Proman Hit Squad
  • 26. Emma RICKARDS Tib Team Tibco
  • 27. Alexis RHODES Wcr Webcor Builders
  • 28. Katheryn CURI MATTIS Wcr Webcor Builders
  • 29. Alison LITTLEFIELD Mbr Mbrc/flanders
  • 30. Tiffany CROMWELL Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 31. Ruth CORSET Jaz Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team
  • 32. Kori SEEHAFER Tt1 Team Type 1
  • 33. Carmen MCNELLIS Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 34. Karla KINGSLEY Mbr Mbrc/flanders
  • 35. Katharine CARROLL Tib Team Tibco
  • 36. Robin FARINA Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team
  • 37. Toni BRADSHAW Lip Lip Smacker
  • 38. Julie BEVERIDGE Tib Team Tibco
  • 39. Anna MCLOON Awc Altarum Women’s Cycling Team
  • 40. Kate VERONNEAU Awc Altarum Women’s Cycling Team
  • 41. Jacqueline KURTH Ken Team Kenda
  • 42. Meredith MILLER Tib Team Tibco
  • 43. Andrea DVORAK Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 44. Amy DOMBROSKI Wcr Webcor Builders
  • 45. Sheba FARRIN Hub Hub Racing
  • 46. Kendi THOMAS Ryn Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars
  • 47. Amber RAIS Tib Team Tibco
  • 48. Nicole EVANS Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team
  • 49. Marina DUVNAJK Jaz Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team
  • 50. Anne SAMPLONIUS Lip Lip Smacker
  • 51. Rebecca MUCH Wcr Webcor Builders
  • 52. Tammy WILDGOOSE Ryn Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in .58:35
  • 53. Janel HOLCOMB Wcr Webcor Builders
  • 54. Starla TEDDERGREEN Mbr Mbrc/flanders
  • 55. Nicole BRANDT Pro Proman Hit Squad
  • 56. Devon HASKELL Tbh Team Bh Usa
  • 57. Kelly BENJAMIN Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 58. Kristin SANDERS Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team
  • 59. Edwige PITEL Lip Lip Smacker
  • 60. Kristin WENTWORTH Ken Team Kenda
  • 61. Linda SONE Mbr Mbrc/flanders
  • 62. Jadine RILEY Cda Riverstone Cda in .58:35
  • 63. Jessica PHILLIPS Lip Lip Smacker
  • 64. Arielle FILIBERTI Ryn Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars
  • 65. Audrey FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team
  • 66. Rachel NEYLAN Pro Proman Hit Squad
  • 67. Rachel HEAL Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light
  • 68. Jacquelyn CROWELL Tt1 Team Type 1
  • 69. Silke WUNDERWALD Ken Team Kenda
  • 70. Melissa SANBORN Van Vanderkitten Racing
  • 71. Rebecca DOMANGE D4w Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus
  • 72. Nikki BUTTERFIELD Wcr Webcor Builders
  • 73. Sydney BROWN Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team
  • 74. Arley KEMMERER Hub Hub Racing
  • 75. Jennifer GAERTNER Cda Riverstone Cda
  • 76. Christen KING Pro Proman Hit Squad
  • 77. Kathryn CLARK Ken Team Kenda
  • 78. Kathleen BILLINGTON Vct Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex
  • 79. Lindsey MYERS Vct Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex
  • 80. Amity ELLIOT Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in .57:55
  • 81. Patricia BAILEY Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in .57:55
  • 82. Ally STACHER Ken Team Kenda in .58:45
  • 83. Linsey BRADSHAW-SANDOVAL Cda Riverstone Cda in .58:45
  • 84. Lauren HECHT Cda Riverstone Cda in .59:06
  • 85. Steph ROORDA Jaz Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .59:06
  • 86. Lauren ELLIS Jaz Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .59:06
  • 87. Malindi MACLEAN Jaz Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in .59:06
  • 88. Emily ZELL Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team in .59:11
  • 89. Shana STURLA Mbr Mbrc/flanders in .59:17
  • 90. Casey GALE D4w Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in .59:45
  • 91. Kristen MESHBERG Tbh Team Bh Usa in .59:45
  • 92. Sara MORSE Mbr Mbrc/flanders in .59:54
  • 93. Cheryl THONNEY Cda Riverstone Cda in 1.00:28
  • 94. Kathryn DONOVAN Lklg Kahala-Lagrange in 1.00:42
  • 95. Kacey MANDERFIELD Lip Lip Smacker in 1.00:42
  • 96. Ashley JAMES Ken Team Kenda in 1.00:42
  • 97. Lisa TURNBULL Vct Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 1.00:42
  • 98. Sinead MILLER Ryn Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 1.00:42
  • 99. Erica ZAVETA Ryn Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 1.00:42
  • 100. Sally ANNIS Hub Hub Racing in 1.00:42
  • 101. Emma BAST Ryn Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 1.00:42
  • 102. Amy MCGUIRE Hub Hub Racing in 1.00:42
  • 103. Camilla SCHMITZ Mbr Mbrc/flanders in 1.00:42
  • 104. Sharon ALLPRESS Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 1.00:42
  • 105. Dotsie BAUSCH Jaz Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 1.00:42
  • 106. Morgan KAPP Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.00:42
  • 107. Christy KEELY Ken Team Kenda in 1.01:17
  • 108. Evelyn STEVENS Vct Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex

Women’s GC | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Kristin ARMSTRONG Ctc Cervelo Test Team in 1.10:43
  • 2. Alison POWERS Tt1 Team Type 1 in 1.10:55
  • 3. Alexis RHODES Wcr Webcor Builders in 1.11:30 at 47
  • 4. Erinne WILLOCK Wcr Webcor Builders in 1.11:31 at 48
  • 5. Anne SAMPLONIUS Lip Lip Smacker in 1.11:31 at 48
  • 6. Shelley OLDS Pro Proman Hit Squad in 1.11:32 at 49
  • 7. Katharine CARROLL Tib Team Tibco in 1.11:34 at 51
  • 8. Katheryn CURI MATTIS Wcr Webcor Builders in 1.11:38 at 55
  • 9. Lauren TAMAYO Tib Team Tibco in 1.11:41 at 58
  • 10. Julie BEVERIDGE Tib Team Tibco in 1.11:41 at 58
  • 11. Rebecca MUCH Wcr Webcor Builders in 1.11:44 at 1:01
  • 12. Amber RAIS Tib Team Tibco in 1.11:44 at 1:01
  • 13. Joanne KIESANOWSKI Tib Team Tibco in 1.11:47 at 1:04
  • 14. Evelyn STEVENS Vct Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 1.11:48 at 1:05
  • 15. Jessica PHILLIPS Lip Lip Smacker in 1.11:48 at 1:05
  • 16. Kate VERONNEAU Awc Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 1.11:53 at 1:10
  • 17. Andrea DVORAK Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.11:57 at 1:14
  • 18. Carmen MCNELLIS Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.11:58 at 1:15
  • 19. Sydney BROWN Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.11:59 at 1:16
  • 20. Meredith MILLER Tib Team Tibco in 1.12:00 at 1:17
  • 21. Kristin MCGRATH Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 1.12:01 at 1:18
  • 22. Edwige PITEL Lip Lip Smacker in 1.12:02 at 1:19
  • 23. Jacquelyn CROWELL Tt1 Team Type 1 in 1.12:02 at 1:19
  • 24. Amanda MILLER Lip Lip Smacker in 1.12:03 at 1:20
  • 25. Kristin SANDERS Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 1.12:03 at 1:20
  • 26. Janel HOLCOMB Wcr Webcor Builders in 1.12:05 at 1:22
  • 27. Cath CHEATLEY Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.12:05 at 1:22
  • 28. Tiffany CROMWELL Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.12:10 at 1:27
  • 29. Rachel NEYLAN Pro Proman Hit Squad in 1.12:12 at 1:29
  • 30. Robin FARINA Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 1.12:13 at 1:30
  • 31. Veronica LEAL Tt1 Team Type 1 in 1.12:15 at 1:32
  • 32. Laura Van Gilder Awc Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 1.12:16 at 1:33
  • 33. Anna MCLOON Awc Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 1.12:16 at 1:33
  • 34. Kori SEEHAFER Tt1 Team Type 1 in 1.12:18 at 1:35
  • 35. Gina GRAIN Wcr Webcor Builders in 1.12:19 at 1:36
  • 36. Nikki BUTTERFIELD Wcr Webcor Builders in 1.12:20 at 1:37
  • 37. Ruth CORSET Jaz Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 1.12:21 at 1:38
  • 38. Kirsty BROUN Cda Riverstone Cda in 1.12:21 at 1:38
  • 39. Olivia DILLON Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.12:22 at 1:39
  • 40. Alison LITTLEFIELD Mbr Mbrc/flanders in 1.12:23 at 1:40
  • 41. Amy DOMBROSKI Wcr Webcor Builders in 1.12:25 at 1:42
  • 42. Tina PIC Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.12:25 at 1:42
  • 43. Nicole EVANS Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 1.12:26 at 1:43
  • 44. Kristin WENTWORTH Ken Team Kenda in 1.12:27 at 1:44
  • 45. Brooke MILLER Tib Team Tibco in 1.12:30 at 1:47
  • 46. Christen KING Pro Proman Hit Squad in 1.12:31 at 1:48
  • 47. Rachel HEAL Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.12:34 at 1:51
  • 48. Toni BRADSHAW Lip Lip Smacker in 1.12:38 at 1:55
  • 49. Silke WUNDERWALD Ken Team Kenda in 1.12:39 at 1:56
  • 50. Devon HASKELL Tbh Team Bh Usa in 1.12:41 at 1:58
  • 51. Jennifer PURCELL Cda Riverstone Cda in 1.12:42 at 1:59
  • 52. Coryn RIVERA Pro Proman Hit Squad in 1.12:47 at 2:04
  • 53. Audrey FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.12:47 at 2:04
  • 54. Emma RICKARDS Tib Team Tibco in 1.12:49 at 2:06
  • 55. Jennifer GAERTNER Cda Riverstone Cda in 1.12:49 at 2:06
  • 56. Kelly BENJAMIN Col Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooking Light in 1.12:49 at 2:06
  • 57. Karla KINGSLEY Mbr Mbrc/flanders in 1.12:52 at 2:09
  • 58. Rebecca LARSON Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 1.12:54 at 2:11
  • 59. Christina SMITH Vel Veloforma in 1.13:00 at 2:17
  • 60. Linda SONE Mbr Mbrc/flanders in 1.13:01 at 2:18
  • 61. Erica ALLAR Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 1.13:03 at 2:20
  • 62. Kendi THOMAS Ryn Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 1.13:05 at 2:22
  • 63. Jacqueline KURTH Ken Team Kenda in 1.13:10 at 2:27
  • 64. Rebecca DOMANGE D4w Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 1.13:13 at 2:30
  • 65. Patricia BAILEY Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.13:17 at 2:34
  • 66. Marina DUVNAJK Jaz Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 1.13:21 at 2:38
  • 67. Kathleen BILLINGTON Vct Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 1.13:23 at 2:40
  • 68. Rachel LLOYD Pro Proman Hit Squad in 1.13:23 at 2:40
  • 69. Samantha SCHNEIDER Tt1 Team Type 1 in 1.13:23 at 2:40
  • 70. Melissa DAHLMANN Mbr Mbrc/flanders in 1.13:25 at 2:42
  • 71. Melissa SANBORN Van Vanderkitten Racing in 1.13:29 at 2:46
  • 72. Lindsey MYERS Vct Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 1.13:31 at 2:48
  • 73. Starla TEDDERGREEN Mbr Mbrc/flanders in 1.13:40 at 2:57
  • 74. Sheba FARRIN Hub Hub Racing in 1.13:41 at 2:58
  • 75. Arielle FILIBERTI Ryn Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 1.13:42 at 2:59
  • 76. Liza RACHETTO Vct Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 1.13:49 at 3:06
  • 77. Kathryn CLARK Ken Team Kenda in 1.13:52 at 3:09
  • 78. Amity ELLIOT Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.14:02 at 3:19
  • 79. Arley KEMMERER Hub Hub Racing in 1.14:15 at 3:32
  • 80. Nicole BRANDT Pro Proman Hit Squad in 1.14:24 at 3:41
  • 81. Emily ZELL Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 1.14:32 at 3:49
  • 82. Jadine RILEY Cda Riverstone Cda in 1.14:40 at 3:57
  • 83. Linsey BRADSHAW-SANDOVAL Cda Riverstone Cda in 1.14:41 at 3:58
  • 84. Ally STACHER Ken Team Kenda in 1.14:42 at 3:59
  • 85. Lauren HECHT Cda Riverstone Cda in 1.15:12 at 4:29
  • 86. Tammy WILDGOOSE Ryn Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 1.15:13 at 4:30
  • 87. Steph ROORDA Jaz Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 1.15:13 at 4:30
  • 88. Lauren ELLIS Jaz Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 1.15:23 at 4:40
  • 89. Dotsie BAUSCH Jaz Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 1.15:48 at 5:05
  • 90. Shana STURLA Mbr Mbrc/flanders in 1.15:51 at 5:08
  • 91. Cheryl THONNEY Cda Riverstone Cda in 1.15:55 at 5:12
  • 92. Malindi MACLEAN Jaz Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team in 1.15:56 at 5:13
  • 93. Sara MORSE Mbr Mbrc/flanders in 1.15:58 at 5:15
  • 94. Casey GALE D4w Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 1.16:07 at 5:24
  • 95. Kristen MESHBERG Tbh Team Bh Usa in 1.16:33 at 5:50
  • 96. Morgan KAPP Nvc Nature Valley Cycling Team in 1.16:47 at 6:04
  • 97. Kacey MANDERFIELD Lip Lip Smacker in 1.16:52 at 6:09
  • 98. Kathryn DONOVAN Lklg Kahala-Lagrange in 1.16:56 at 6:13
  • 99. Camilla SCHMITZ Mbr Mbrc/flanders in 1.16:59 at 6:16
  • 100. Erica ZAVETA Ryn Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 1.17:01 at 6:18
  • 101. Sally ANNIS Hub Hub Racing in 1.17:02 at 6:19
  • 102. Sinead MILLER Ryn Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 1.17:06 at 6:23
  • 103. Sharon ALLPRESS Val Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 1.17:06 at 6:23
  • 104. Ashley JAMES Ken Team Kenda in 1.17:09 at 6:26
  • 105. Emma BAST Ryn Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars in 1.17:21 at 6:38
  • 106. Christy KEELY Ken Team Kenda in 1.17:23 at 6:40
  • 107. Lisa TURNBULL Vct Velo Classic Tours/radical Media P/b Schick/playtex in 1.17:30 at 6:47
  • 108. Amy MCGUIRE Hub Hub Racing in 1.17:48 at 7:05