Events

Giro Rosa: Stevens nabs stage 2, overall lead

Evelyn Stevens climbs to a Giro Rosa stage victory and the race lead in Montenars

American Evelyn Stevens won stage 2 of the Giro Rosa on Sunday, grabbing hold of the race leader’s pink jersey as well. The Boels – Dolmans rider was the first to crest the finishing climb in Montenars, crossing the line just ahead of Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle – High5). Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Rabo – Liv) finished third.

Stage 2, top 10

  • 1. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 2:48:26
  • 2. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :00
  • 3. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :02
  • 4. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :03
  • 5. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :24
  • 6. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :24
  • 7. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :33
  • 8. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :33
  • 9. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :33
  • 10. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :33

General classification

  • 1. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 5:29:12
  • 2. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :02
  • 3. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :18
  • 4. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :23
  • 5. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :35
  • 6. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :36
  • 7. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :42
  • 8. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :44
  • 9. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 1:12
  • 10. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 1:13

With the peloton traversing a mostly flat first 90 kilometers after setting out from Tarcento, the 111.1km stage was relatively calm until the finale. Elena Cecchini (Canyon – SRAM) tried an attack in the run-up to the last ascent, but she was reeled in, setting up a climber’s battle to the line.

Megan Guarnier (Boels – Dolmans), who started the day in pink, faded from the front of the race on a steep stretch of 9%. Her teammate Stevens, however, was still going strong. When she made her dash for the line on the finishing straight no one could overtake her.

Stevens now sits atop the overall leaderboard with a two-second advantage over Niewiadoma, while Guarnier is third, 18 seconds back.

The race continues Monday with a 120km sprinter’s stage from Montagnana to Lendinara.

Stage 2 results

  • 1. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 2:48:26
  • 2. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :00
  • 3. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :02
  • 4. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :03
  • 5. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :24
  • 6. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :24
  • 7. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :33
  • 8. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at :33
  • 9. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :33
  • 10. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :33
  • 11. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at :39
  • 12. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at :47
  • 13. Malgorzta JASINSKA, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 1:06
  • 14. Krista DOEBEL-HICKOK, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 1:14
  • 15. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 1:14
  • 16. Margarita Victoria GARCIA, BDP, at 1:15
  • 17. Thalita DE JONG, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 1:15
  • 18. Amélie RIVAT, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 1:15
  • 19. Carlee TAYLOR, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 1:15
  • 20. Rossella RATTO, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 1:15
  • 21. Alice Maria ARZUFFI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 1:18
  • 22. Tetiana RIABCHENKO, INPA – BIANCHI, at 1:28
  • 23. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 1:29
  • 24. Shara GILLOW, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 1:29
  • 25. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at 1:29
  • 26. Audrey CORDON, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 1:29
  • 27. Polona BATAGELJ, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 1:29
  • 28. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 1:29
  • 29. Elena CECCHINI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 1:35
  • 30. Susanna ZORZI, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 1:41
  • 31. Eugenia BUJAK, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 1:45
  • 32. Elena FRANCHI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 2:05
  • 33. Sofie DE VUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 2:05
  • 34. Tiffany CROMWELL, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 2:10
  • 35. Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 2:10
  • 36. Eri YONAMINE, HBS, at 2:10
  • 37. Anna POTOKINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 2:19
  • 38. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 2:32
  • 39. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 2:53
  • 40. Martina RITTER, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 3:48
  • 41. Molly WEAVER, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 3:48
  • 42. Monika KIRALY, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 3:52
  • 43. Lex ALBRECHT, BEPINK, at 3:56
  • 44. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 3:59
  • 45. Laura Camila LOZANO RAMIREZ, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 3:59
  • 46. Karol-Ann CANUEL, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:02
  • 47. Amalie DIDERIKSEN, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:02
  • 48. Mayuko HAGIWARA, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 4:02
  • 49. Nicole NESTI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 4:08
  • 50. Ana Maria COVRIG, INPA – BIANCHI, at 4:10
  • 51. An-Li KACHELHOFFER, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 4:10
  • 52. Olena PAVLUKHINA, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 4:10
  • 53. Eider MERINO KORTAZAR, LTK, at 4:10
  • 54. Séverine ERAUD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 4:10
  • 55. Anabelle DREVILLE, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 4:10
  • 56. Ursa PINTAR, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 4:10
  • 57. Amber NEBEN, BEPINK, at 4:10
  • 58. Asja PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 4:18
  • 59. Dalia MUCCIOLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 4:20
  • 60. Ting Ying HUANG, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 4:22
  • 61. Rozanne SLIK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 4:22
  • 62. Ingrid DREXEL, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 4:22
  • 63. Oxana KOZONCHUK, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 4:22
  • 64. Sofia BERTIZZOLO, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 4:22
  • 65. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK, at 4:25
  • 66. Sofia BEGGIN, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 4:25
  • 67. Katia RAGUSA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 4:27
  • 68. Daiva TUSLAITE, INPA – BIANCHI, at 4:28
  • 69. Anisha VEKEMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 4:31
  • 70. Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 4:33
  • 71. Christine MAJERUS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:41
  • 72. Arianna FIDANZA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 4:41
  • 73. Ingrid LORVIK, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 4:41
  • 74. Lauren KITCHEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 4:41
  • 75. Irene BITTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 4:41
  • 76. Estefania PILZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 4:47
  • 77. Anna Zita Maria STRICKER, INPA – BIANCHI, at 4:56
  • 78. Lara VIECELI, INPA – BIANCHI, at 4:56
  • 79. Alicia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 4:56
  • 80. Lucinda BRAND, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 5:00
  • 81. Alexis RYAN, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 5:02
  • 82. Abby-Mae PARKINSON, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 5:14
  • 83. Nadia QUAGLIOTTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 5:17
  • 84. Marta BASTIANELLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 5:29
  • 85. Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL, LTK, at 5:44
  • 86. Trixi WORRACK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 5:49
  • 87. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 6:23
  • 88. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at 6:23
  • 89. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 7:02
  • 90. Paola MUNOZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 7:25
  • 91. Natalya SAIFUTDINOVA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 7:25
  • 92. Ana Paula POLEGATCH, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 7:28
  • 93. Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ, LTK, at 7:28
  • 94. Anna CEOLONI, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 7:28
  • 95. Liza RACHETTO, HBS, at 7:43
  • 96. Michela BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 7:47
  • 97. Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ, BDP, at 7:47
  • 98. Simona FRAPPORTI, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 7:47
  • 99. Riejanne MARKUS, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 7:47
  • 100. Roos HOOGEBOOM, BDP, at 7:47
  • 101. Annelies DOM, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 7:47
  • 102. Carmela CIPRIANI, HBS, at 7:52
  • 103. Charlotte BRAVARD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 7:54
  • 104. Mia RADOTIC, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 7:54
  • 105. Charlotte BECKER, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 7:54
  • 106. Nicole DAL SANTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 7:58
  • 107. Aude BIANNIC, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 7:58
  • 108. Roxane FOURNIER, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 7:58
  • 109. Julia SOEK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 7:58
  • 110. Nina KESSLER, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 8:07
  • 111. Scotti LECHUGA, HBS, at 8:33
  • 112. Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ, LTK, at 8:46
  • 113. Lise OLIVIER, BDP, at 9:24
  • 114. Jessica UEBELHART, HBS, at 9:58
  • 115. Barbara GUARISCHI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 9:58
  • 116. Tereza MEDVEDOVA, BEPINK, at 9:58
  • 117. Beatrice BARTELLONI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 9:58
  • 118. Kim DE BAAT, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 9:58
  • 119. Nina GULINO, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 9:58
  • 120. Valentina SCANDOLARA, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 9:58
  • 121. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 9:58
  • 122. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at 9:58
  • 123. Valeria PINTOS, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 9:58
  • 124. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 9:58
  • 125. Anna TREVISI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 9:58
  • 126. Emma POOLEY, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 10:40
  • 127. Elena LEONARDI, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 12:31
  • 128. Alessia BULLERI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 12:34
  • 129. Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE, BDP, at 12:34
  • 130. Federica NICOLAI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 12:36
  • 131. Francesca BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 12:59
  • 132. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 13:20
  • 133. Alessia MARTINI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 13:20
  • 134. Maria Carla ALVAREZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 13:20
  • DNF Alicia Claudia REYNOSO PUEYO, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS
  • DNF Antonella LEONARDI, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS

General classification

  • 1. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 5:29:12
  • 2. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :02
  • 3. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :18
  • 4. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :23
  • 5. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :35
  • 6. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :36
  • 7. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at :42
  • 8. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at :44
  • 9. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 1:12
  • 10. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 1:13
  • 11. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 1:18
  • 12. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 1:30
  • 13. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at 1:38
  • 14. Malgorzta JASINSKA, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 1:58
  • 15. Rossella RATTO, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 2:05
  • 16. Carlee TAYLOR, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 2:06
  • 17. Krista DOEBEL-HICKOK, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 2:07
  • 18. Alice Maria ARZUFFI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 2:15
  • 19. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 2:23
  • 20. Elena CECCHINI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 2:25
  • 21. Eugenia BUJAK, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 2:32
  • 22. Susanna ZORZI, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 2:35
  • 23. Shara GILLOW, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 2:39
  • 24. Audrey CORDON, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 2:43
  • 25. Polona BATAGELJ, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 2:44
  • 26. Tetiana RIABCHENKO, INPA – BIANCHI, at 2:45
  • 27. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 2:47
  • 28. Tiffany CROMWELL, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 2:54
  • 29. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 3:03
  • 30. Eri YONAMINE, HBS, at 3:08
  • 31. Anna POTOKINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 3:18
  • 32. Sofie DE VUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 3:21
  • 33. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 3:27
  • 34. Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 3:33
  • 35. Molly WEAVER, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 4:36
  • 36. Thalita DE JONG, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 4:36
  • 37. Amélie RIVAT, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 4:45
  • 38. Amalie DIDERIKSEN, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:47
  • 39. Margarita Victoria GARCIA, BDP, at 4:48
  • 40. Karol-Ann CANUEL, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:53
  • 41. Martina RITTER, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 5:02
  • 42. Eider MERINO KORTAZAR, LTK, at 5:08
  • 43. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 5:11
  • 44. Ana Maria COVRIG, INPA – BIANCHI, at 5:21
  • 45. Amber NEBEN, BEPINK, at 5:24
  • 46. An-Li KACHELHOFFER, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 5:26
  • 47. Ingrid DREXEL, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 5:32
  • 48. Lara VIECELI, INPA – BIANCHI, at 5:48
  • 49. Anna Zita Maria STRICKER, INPA – BIANCHI, at 5:48
  • 50. Irene BITTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 5:56
  • 51. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at 6:44
  • 52. Laura Camila LOZANO RAMIREZ, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 6:57
  • 53. Daiva TUSLAITE, INPA – BIANCHI, at 7:15
  • 54. Katia RAGUSA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 7:17
  • 55. Monika KIRALY, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 7:29
  • 56. Lex ALBRECHT, BEPINK, at 7:32
  • 57. Olena PAVLUKHINA, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 7:43
  • 58. Anabelle DREVILLE, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 7:45
  • 59. Ursa PINTAR, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 7:49
  • 60. Sofia BERTIZZOLO, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 7:51
  • 61. Rozanne SLIK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 7:51
  • 62. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK, at 7:55
  • 63. Oxana KOZONCHUK, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 7:55
  • 64. Asja PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 8:02
  • 65. Anisha VEKEMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 8:04
  • 66. Sofia BEGGIN, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 8:07
  • 67. Nicole NESTI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 8:10
  • 68. Ingrid LORVIK, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 8:22
  • 69. Lucinda BRAND, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 8:27
  • 70. Estefania PILZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 8:27
  • 71. Alicia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 8:39
  • 72. Elena FRANCHI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 8:53
  • 73. Aude BIANNIC, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 9:07
  • 74. Mayuko HAGIWARA, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 9:07
  • 75. Trixi WORRACK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 9:20
  • 76. Ting Ying HUANG, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 9:21
  • 77. Dalia MUCCIOLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 9:32
  • 78. Christine MAJERUS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 9:37
  • 79. Arianna FIDANZA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 9:42
  • 80. Alexis RYAN, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 10:01
  • 81. Nadia QUAGLIOTTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 10:19
  • 82. Abby-Mae PARKINSON, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 10:21
  • 83. Marta BASTIANELLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 10:25
  • 84. Séverine ERAUD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 10:46
  • 85. Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL, LTK, at 11:04
  • 86. Lauren KITCHEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 11:12
  • 87. Anna CEOLONI, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 11:12
  • 88. Anna TREVISI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 11:13
  • 89. Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 11:24
  • 90. Emma POOLEY, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 11:53
  • 91. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 11:55
  • 92. Riejanne MARKUS, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 12:44
  • 93. Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ, LTK, at 12:46
  • 94. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 12:52
  • 95. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at 12:52
  • 96. Roos HOOGEBOOM, BDP, at 12:53
  • 97. Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ, BDP, at 12:56
  • 98. Julia SOEK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 13:00
  • 99. Michela BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 13:01
  • 100. Nicole DAL SANTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 13:04
  • 101. Valentina SCANDOLARA, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 13:28
  • 102. Ana Paula POLEGATCH, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 14:05
  • 103. Paola MUNOZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 14:05
  • 104. Natalya SAIFUTDINOVA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 14:06
  • 105. Annelies DOM, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 14:21
  • 106. Charlotte BECKER, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 14:24
  • 107. Mia RADOTIC, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 14:27
  • 108. Roxane FOURNIER, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 14:30
  • 109. Charlotte BRAVARD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 14:33
  • 110. Carmela CIPRIANI, HBS, at 14:36
  • 111. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 15:00
  • 112. Tereza MEDVEDOVA, BEPINK, at 15:02
  • 113. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at 15:02
  • 114. Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ, LTK, at 15:22
  • 115. Beatrice BARTELLONI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 16:28
  • 116. Nina GULINO, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 16:38
  • 117. Nina KESSLER, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 18:08
  • 118. Elena LEONARDI, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 19:14
  • 119. Liza RACHETTO, HBS, at 19:15
  • 120. Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE, BDP, at 19:25
  • 121. Lise OLIVIER, BDP, at 19:33
  • 122. Barbara GUARISCHI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 19:53
  • 123. Scotti LECHUGA, HBS, at 19:54
  • 124. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 19:55
  • 125. Kim DE BAAT, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 20:05
  • 126. Valeria PINTOS, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 20:10
  • 127. Jessica UEBELHART, HBS, at 21:27
  • 128. Alessia BULLERI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 22:42
  • 129. Federica NICOLAI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 22:46
  • 130. Francesca BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 23:17
  • 131. Simona FRAPPORTI, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 23:17
  • 132. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 23:28
  • 133. Maria Carla ALVAREZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 23:31
  • 134. Alessia MARTINI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 26:28