Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

Results: 2015 Giro d’Italia, stage 5

Jan Polanc notches his first big win as GC favorites mix it up on the finishing climb to Abetone and Contador takes pink

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, in 4:09:18
  • 2. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:31
  • 3. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:31
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:31
  • 5. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 1:31
  • 6. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:44
  • 7. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:53
  • 8. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:53
  • 9. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:53
  • 10. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:53
  • 11. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:53
  • 12. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:53
  • 13. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 1:53
  • 14. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:53
  • 15. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:53
  • 16. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:53
  • 17. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:59
  • 18. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:06
  • 19. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:06
  • 20. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 2:15
  • 21. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:15
  • 22. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:15
  • 23. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:15
  • 24. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:28
  • 25. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 2:32
  • 26. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:32
  • 27. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:32
  • 28. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:51
  • 29. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:54
  • 30. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:57
  • 31. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:03
  • 32. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:03
  • 33. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 3:03
  • 34. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:03
  • 35. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:03
  • 36. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 3:53
  • 37. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 3:53
  • 38. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:53
  • 39. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 3:53
  • 40. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:53
  • 41. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:53
  • 42. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:09
  • 43. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:09
  • 44. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:09
  • 45. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:12
  • 46. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:17
  • 47. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:07
  • 48. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 5:10
  • 49. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:10
  • 50. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:10
  • 51. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 5:10
  • 52. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 5:10
  • 53. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 5:10
  • 54. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 5:10
  • 55. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:46
  • 56. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:47
  • 57. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:55
  • 58. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:23
  • 59. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 6:23
  • 60. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:23
  • 61. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:12
  • 62. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 7:12
  • 63. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 8:05
  • 64. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:36
  • 65. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 9:36
  • 66. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:36
  • 67. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 9:36
  • 68. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:36
  • 69. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:36
  • 70. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 9:42
  • 71. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 9:42
  • 72. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 9:50
  • 73. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:50
  • 74. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:28
  • 75. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 10:33
  • 76. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 10:33
  • 77. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:33
  • 78. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:00
  • 79. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:00
  • 80. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:01
  • 81. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:58
  • 82. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 12:58
  • 83. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 13:02
  • 84. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:02
  • 85. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:02
  • 86. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:02
  • 87. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 13:02
  • 88. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 13:02
  • 89. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:02
  • 90. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 13:02
  • 91. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 13:02
  • 92. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 13:02
  • 93. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 13:02
  • 94. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:02
  • 95. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:02
  • 96. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 13:02
  • 97. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:02
  • 98. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 13:02
  • 99. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:41
  • 100. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 13:41
  • 101. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 14:29
  • 102. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 16:18
  • 103. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 16:18
  • 104. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 16:18
  • 105. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 16:35
  • 106. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:35
  • 107. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:35
  • 108. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 17:51
  • 109. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 17:51
  • 110. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 17:51
  • 111. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:51
  • 112. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 17:51
  • 113. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:51
  • 114. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 17:51
  • 115. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 17:51
  • 116. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:51
  • 117. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:51
  • 118. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 17:51
  • 119. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:51
  • 120. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:51
  • 121. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:51
  • 122. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 17:51
  • 123. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:51
  • 124. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:51
  • 125. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:51
  • 126. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:51
  • 127. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 17:51
  • 128. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:11
  • 129. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 19:34
  • 130. Manuel BELLETTI, STH, at 19:34
  • 131. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 19:34
  • 132. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 19:34
  • 133. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 19:34
  • 134. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 19:34
  • 135. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 19:34
  • 136. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 19:34
  • 137. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 19:34
  • 138. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 19:34
  • 139. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 19:34
  • 140. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 19:34
  • 141. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 19:34
  • 142. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 19:34
  • 143. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 19:34
  • 144. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 19:34
  • 145. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 19:34
  • 146. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 19:34
  • 147. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 19:34
  • 148. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 19:34
  • 149. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 19:34
  • 150. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 19:34
  • 151. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 19:34
  • 152. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 19:34
  • 153. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 19:34
  • 154. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 19:34
  • 155. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 19:34
  • 156. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 19:34
  • 157. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 19:34
  • 158. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 19:34
  • 159. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 19:34
  • 160. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 19:34
  • 161. Daniele COLLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 19:34
  • 162. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 19:34
  • 163. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 19:34
  • 164. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 19:34
  • 165. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 19:34
  • 166. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 19:34
  • 167. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:34
  • 168. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 19:34
  • 169. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 19:34
  • 170. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 19:34
  • 171. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 19:34
  • 172. Manabu ISHIBASHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 19:34
  • 173. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 19:34
  • 174. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 19:34
  • 175. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 19:34
  • 176. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 19:34
  • 177. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 19:34
  • 178. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 19:34
  • 179. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:34
  • 180. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 19:34
  • 181. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:34
  • 182. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 19:34
  • 183. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:34
  • 184. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 19:34
  • 185. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 19:34
  • 186. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 19:34
  • 187. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 19:34
  • 188. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 19:34
  • 189. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 20:11
  • 190. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:11
  • OTL Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 27:46

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, in 16:05:54
  • 2. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :02
  • 3. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :20
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :22
  • 5. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :28
  • 6. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :37
  • 7. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :56
  • 8. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:01
  • 9. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:15
  • 10. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:18
  • 11. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:22
  • 12. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:22
  • 13. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 1:24
  • 14. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:24
  • 15. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:46
  • 16. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:49
  • 17. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:12
  • 18. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:21
  • 19. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:27
  • 20. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 2:33
  • 21. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:36
  • 22. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 2:42
  • 23. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 3:02
  • 24. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:31
  • 25. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:44
  • 26. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:46
  • 27. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:49
  • 28. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:10
  • 29. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 6:01
  • 30. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:11
  • 31. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:54
  • 32. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:57
  • 33. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:30
  • 34. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:52
  • 35. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 15:04
  • 36. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:06
  • 37. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 15:29
  • 38. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 15:45
  • 39. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 16:01
  • 40. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:18
  • 41. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:10
  • 42. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 18:18
  • 43. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:24
  • 44. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:00
  • 45. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 19:40
  • 46. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 20:03
  • 47. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:04
  • 48. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 21:37
  • 49. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:43
  • 50. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 22:26
  • 51. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 22:33
  • 52. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 22:45
  • 53. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 22:54
  • 54. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 23:02
  • 55. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:30
  • 56. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 24:09
  • 57. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 24:18
  • 58. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 24:22
  • 59. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 25:11
  • 60. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 25:23
  • 61. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 25:26
  • 62. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:30
  • 63. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 28:02
  • 64. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 28:23
  • 65. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 28:37
  • 66. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 29:44
  • 67. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 31:01
  • 68. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 31:03
  • 69. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 31:27
  • 70. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 31:30
  • 71. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 31:39
  • 72. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 32:35
  • 73. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 32:58
  • 74. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 33:10
  • 75. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 33:19
  • 76. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 33:32
  • 77. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 33:41
  • 78. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 34:41
  • 79. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 34:59
  • 80. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 35:43
  • 81. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 36:01
  • 82. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 36:04
  • 83. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 36:36
  • 84. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 37:01
  • 85. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 37:11
  • 86. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 37:24
  • 87. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 38:19
  • 88. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 38:37
  • 89. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 38:43
  • 90. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 40:38
  • 91. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 40:50
  • 92. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 42:11
  • 93. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 42:17
  • 94. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 43:35
  • 95. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 43:57
  • 96. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 44:06
  • 97. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 44:48
  • 98. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 45:35
  • 99. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 45:57
  • 100. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 46:00
  • 101. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 46:12
  • 102. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 46:18
  • 103. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 47:11
  • 104. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 48:06
  • 105. Manuel BELLETTI, STH, at 48:16
  • 106. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 48:35
  • 107. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 49:01
  • 108. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 49:41
  • 109. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 50:43
  • 110. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 50:50
  • 111. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 50:55
  • 112. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 51:19
  • 113. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 51:43
  • 114. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 51:58
  • 115. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 52:05
  • 116. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 52:56
  • 117. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 53:25
  • 118. Daniele COLLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 53:53
  • 119. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 53:59
  • 120. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 54:00
  • 121. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 54:02
  • 122. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 54:19
  • 123. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 54:31
  • 124. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 54:48
  • 125. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 55:11
  • 126. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 55:22
  • 127. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 55:29
  • 128. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 55:44
  • 129. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 55:47
  • 130. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 55:56
  • 131. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 56:01
  • 132. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 56:06
  • 133. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 56:32
  • 134. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 57:01
  • 135. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 57:02
  • 136. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 57:07
  • 137. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 57:09
  • 138. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 57:38
  • 139. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 57:44
  • 140. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 57:55
  • 141. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 58:00
  • 142. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 58:01
  • 143. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 58:16
  • 144. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 58:33
  • 145. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 58:48
  • 146. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 59:04
  • 147. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 59:30
  • 148. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 59:37
  • 149. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 59:51
  • 150. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 59:52
  • 151. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:00:13
  • 152. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:00:23
  • 153. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:00:32
  • 154. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:00:46
  • 155. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:01:01
  • 156. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:01:17
  • 157. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:01:36
  • 158. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:01:38
  • 159. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:01:46
  • 160. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:01:50
  • 161. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:01:51
  • 162. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:01:57
  • 163. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:02:09
  • 164. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:02:16
  • 165. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 1:02:28
  • 166. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:02:29
  • 167. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:02:33
  • 168. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:02:35
  • 169. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 1:03:13
  • 170. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:04:23
  • 171. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:04:47
  • 172. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:05:05
  • 173. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:05:09
  • 174. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:05:13
  • 175. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:05:13
  • 176. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:06:29
  • 177. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:06:37
  • 178. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:06:46
  • 179. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:06:54
  • 180. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:07:47
  • 181. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 1:08:10
  • 182. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:08:39
  • 183. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 1:12:47
  • 184. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:12:58
  • 185. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:13:40
  • 186. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:15:38
  • 187. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:24:02
  • 188. Manabu ISHIBASHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:24:47
  • 189. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 1:25:03
  • 190. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 1:27:23

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 16:05:56
  • 2. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :35
  • 3. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:13
  • 4. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 15:43
  • 5. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:16
  • 6. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:22
  • 7. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 19:38
  • 8. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 20:01
  • 9. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 21:35
  • 10. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 22:31
  • 11. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 30:59
  • 12. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 31:01
  • 13. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 33:30
  • 14. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 33:39
  • 15. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 34:39
  • 16. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 36:02
  • 17. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 37:22
  • 18. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 40:48
  • 19. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 43:33
  • 20. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 46:10
  • 21. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 46:16
  • 22. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 48:59
  • 23. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 49:39
  • 24. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 50:41
  • 25. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 53:58
  • 26. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 55:20
  • 27. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 55:27
  • 28. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 55:45
  • 29. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 55:54
  • 30. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 56:59
  • 31. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 57:42
  • 32. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 58:14
  • 33. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 59:35
  • 34. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:00:21
  • 35. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:01:36
  • 36. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:01:49
  • 37. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:01:55
  • 38. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:02:27
  • 39. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:02:33
  • 40. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:05:11
  • 41. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:07:45
  • 42. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 1:08:08
  • 43. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:08:37
  • 44. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:13:38
  • 45. Manabu ISHIBASHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:24:45

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, 53 points
  • 2. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 40 points
  • 3. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 35 points
  • 4. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 34 points
  • 5. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 26 points
  • 6. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 26 points
  • 7. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 26 points
  • 8. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 25 points
  • 9. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 25 points
  • 10. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 23 points
  • 11. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 21 points
  • 12. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 20 points
  • 13. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 20 points
  • 14. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, 20 points
  • 15. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 18 points
  • 16. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 17 points
  • 17. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 17 points
  • 18. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, 16 points
  • 19. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 14 points
  • 20. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, 14 points
  • 21. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 12 points
  • 22. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 12 points
  • 23. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, 10 points
  • 24. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 10 points
  • 25. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 10 points
  • 26. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 10 points
  • 27. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 28. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 8 points
  • 29. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 7 points
  • 30. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 7 points
  • 31. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 7 points
  • 32. Daniele COLLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 7 points
  • 33. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 34. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 35. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 5 points
  • 36. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 5 points
  • 36. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 38. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 39. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 4 points
  • 40. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 41. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 3 points
  • 42. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, 3 points
  • 43. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 44. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 2 points
  • 45. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 46. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 46. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 46. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 49. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 50. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 52. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 51. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 point

  • 1. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 15 points
  • 2. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 3. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 4. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, 14 points
  • 5. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 12 points
  • 6. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 10 points
  • 7. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 7 points
  • 8. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 9. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 10. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 11. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 12. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 5 points
  • 13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 4 points
  • 14. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 15. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 4 points
  • 16. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 17. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 18. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 19. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 20. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 20. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 22. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 23. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 24. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 25. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 1 point
  • 26. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 27. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 1 point
  • 28. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 1 point

  • 1. Astana Pro Team, in 47:39:59
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team, at :43
  • 3. Team Sky, at 2:23
  • 4. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 3:43
  • 5. Movistar Team, at 5:14
  • 6. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 15:54
  • 7. Lotto Soudal, at 25:09
  • 8. Orica Greenedge, at 30:22
  • 9. Lampre – Merida, at 30:45
  • 10. Bardiani Csf, at 32:35
  • 11. Team Katusha, at 33:57
  • 12. Fdj, at 36:48
  • 13. Etixx – Quick Step, at 44:04
  • 14. Southeast, at 45:37
  • 15. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53:28
  • 16. Iam Cycling, at 58:24
  • 17. Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec, at 1:07:12
  • 18. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 1:20:18
  • 19. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 1:27:57
  • 20. Nippo – Vini Fantini, at 1:31:17
  • 21. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:43:23
  • 22. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 2:15:15