Giro d'Italia

Results: 2015 Giro d’Italia, stage 13

Giro GC gets shaken up by another late crash on a rainy day for the sprinters

  • 1. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, in 3:03:08
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 3. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 4. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 5. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 6. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 7. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 8. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 9. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 10. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 11. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :00
  • 12. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at :00
  • 13. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 14. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 15. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at :04
  • 16. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :04
  • 17. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :04
  • 18. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 19. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :04
  • 20. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :04
  • 21. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :04
  • 22. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :04
  • 23. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :04
  • 24. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :04
  • 25. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :04
  • 26. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :04
  • 27. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :04
  • 28. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :04
  • 29. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :04
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :04
  • 31. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :04
  • 32. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :04
  • 33. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :10
  • 34. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :10
  • 35. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :13
  • 36. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :19
  • 37. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :19
  • 38. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :19
  • 39. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :19
  • 40. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :26
  • 41. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :26
  • 42. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :26
  • 43. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :26
  • 44. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :34
  • 45. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at :38
  • 46. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :40
  • 47. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 48. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :40
  • 49. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :40
  • 50. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :40
  • 51. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :40
  • 52. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :40
  • 53. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :40
  • 54. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :40
  • 55. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :40
  • 56. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :40
  • 57. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :40
  • 58. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 59. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :40
  • 60. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :40
  • 61. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :40
  • 62. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :40
  • 63. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :40
  • 64. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :40
  • 65. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :46
  • 66. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :49
  • 67. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :49
  • 68. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:08
  • 69. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:10
  • 70. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:10
  • 71. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:10
  • 72. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:10
  • 73. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:15
  • 74. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 1:15
  • 75. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:20
  • 76. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:20
  • 77. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:23
  • 78. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:23
  • 79. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:29
  • 80. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :04
  • 81. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:35
  • 82. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:36
  • 83. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:36
  • 84. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:36
  • 85. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:36
  • 86. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:36
  • 87. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:36
  • 88. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:36
  • 89. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:36
  • 90. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:36
  • 91. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:36
  • 92. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:36
  • 93. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:36
  • 94. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:36
  • 95. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:36
  • 96. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:36
  • 97. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:36
  • 98. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:45
  • 99. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:52
  • 100. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 2:01
  • 101. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 2:08
  • 102. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 2:08
  • 103. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 2:08
  • 104. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:08
  • 105. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:08
  • 106. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:11
  • 107. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:11
  • 108. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:11
  • 109. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:11
  • 110. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 2:11
  • 111. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 2:11
  • 112. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:11
  • 113. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 2:11
  • 114. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 2:11
  • 115. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:11
  • 116. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:11
  • 117. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:11
  • 118. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:11
  • 119. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:11
  • 120. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:18
  • 121. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:22
  • 122. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:31
  • 123. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:35
  • 124. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:47
  • 125. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 2:47
  • 126. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 2:47
  • 127. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 2:47
  • 128. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 2:47
  • 129. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 2:47
  • 130. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 2:47
  • 131. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:47
  • 132. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:47
  • 133. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:47
  • 134. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:47
  • 135. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:47
  • 136. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:47
  • 137. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:47
  • 138. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:47
  • 139. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:47
  • 140. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:47
  • 141. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:47
  • 142. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 2:47
  • 143. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 2:47
  • 144. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:47
  • 145. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:47
  • 146. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 2:47
  • 147. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:47
  • 148. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:47
  • 149. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:47
  • 150. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:47
  • 151. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:47
  • 152. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:47
  • 153. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 2:47
  • 154. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:47
  • 155. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:47
  • 156. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:25
  • 157. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:25
  • 158. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:25
  • 159. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:25
  • 160. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:25
  • 161. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:25
  • 162. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:25
  • 163. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:25
  • 164. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:25
  • 165. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:25
  • 166. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:25
  • 167. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:25
  • 168. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:25
  • 169. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:54
  • 170. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:54
  • 171. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:11
  • 172. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:24
  • 173. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 5:10
  • 174. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:10
  • 175. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:10
  • 176. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 5:10
  • 177. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:10
  • 178. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 5:15
  • 179. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:28
  • 180. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 5:28
  • 181. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 7:05
  • 182. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 7:05
  • 183. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:09
  • DNS Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 54:20:35
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :19
  • 3. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:14
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:38
  • 5. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:49
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:02
  • 7. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:12
  • 8. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:21
  • 9. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:40
  • 10. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:15
  • 11. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:25
  • 12. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 3:43
  • 13. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:57
  • 14. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:59
  • 15. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 4:24
  • 16. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 4:46
  • 17. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 5:05
  • 18. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:24
  • 19. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:28
  • 20. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:40
  • 21. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:20
  • 22. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 8:22
  • 23. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:27
  • 24. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:57
  • 25. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:07
  • 26. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 20:08
  • 27. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:00
  • 28. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 28:35
  • 29. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 31:12
  • 30. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 33:49
  • 31. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 34:41
  • 32. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 36:37
  • 33. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 39:32
  • 34. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 41:07
  • 35. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 43:35
  • 36. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 45:15
  • 37. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 45:33
  • 38. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 46:23
  • 39. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 47:10
  • 40. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 49:15
  • 41. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 49:31
  • 42. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 52:18
  • 43. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 58:32
  • 44. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 58:38
  • 45. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:00:50
  • 46. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:01:35
  • 47. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:01:40
  • 48. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:01:42
  • 49. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:01:48
  • 50. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:02:10
  • 51. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:03:58
  • 52. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 1:04:07
  • 53. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 1:05:01
  • 54. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:06:19
  • 55. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:07:09
  • 56. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:07:24
  • 57. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:07:29
  • 58. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:07:35
  • 59. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:09:08
  • 60. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:09:14
  • 61. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 1:09:41
  • 62. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:11:29
  • 63. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:12:12
  • 64. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:12:36
  • 65. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:14:47
  • 66. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:15:51
  • 67. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:16:17
  • 68. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:16:53
  • 69. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 1:17:30
  • 70. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:21:27
  • 71. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 1:22:05
  • 72. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:23:57
  • 73. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:24:42
  • 74. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:26:21
  • 75. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:27:34
  • 76. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:27:49
  • 77. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:27:56
  • 78. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:32:14
  • 79. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:33:09
  • 80. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:34:10
  • 81. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:34:20
  • 82. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:34:24
  • 83. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:34:26
  • 84. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:35:14
  • 85. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:36:08
  • 86. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:36:26
  • 87. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:39:14
  • 88. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:39:58
  • 89. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:41:18
  • 90. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:43:01
  • 91. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:43:02
  • 92. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:43:10
  • 93. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:43:40
  • 94. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:43:59
  • 95. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:44:43
  • 96. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:45:55
  • 97. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:46:30
  • 98. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 1:48:16
  • 99. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:48:19
  • 100. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:50:38
  • 101. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:51:32
  • 102. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:52:43
  • 103. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 1:54:38
  • 104. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:54:52
  • 105. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:54:54
  • 106. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:55:10
  • 107. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:55:21
  • 108. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:56:56
  • 109. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:56:59
  • 110. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:59:22
  • 111. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:59:27
  • 112. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:59:54
  • 113. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:59:54
  • 114. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:01:32
  • 115. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:02:48
  • 116. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:02:54
  • 117. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 2:03:30
  • 118. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:03:45
  • 119. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 2:04:18
  • 120. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:04:28
  • 121. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:04:30
  • 122. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:06:10
  • 123. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:08:07
  • 124. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:09:44
  • 125. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:11:21
  • 126. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:11:46
  • 127. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:12:05
  • 128. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:12:21
  • 129. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:12:31
  • 130. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 2:12:55
  • 131. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 2:13:07
  • 132. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:13:33
  • 133. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:15:20
  • 134. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 2:15:35
  • 135. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:16:11
  • 136. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:16:41
  • 137. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:17:43
  • 138. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:18:35
  • 139. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:18:37
  • 140. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:19:03
  • 141. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:20:23
  • 142. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 2:20:48
  • 143. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:23:19
  • 144. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:24:47
  • 145. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:25:38
  • 146. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:26:36
  • 147. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:26:50
  • 148. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:26:54
  • 149. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:27:13
  • 150. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:28:37
  • 151. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:29:08
  • 152. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:29:28
  • 153. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:31:35
  • 154. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:32:02
  • 155. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 2:34:52
  • 156. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:36:32
  • 157. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 2:37:07
  • 158. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:37:14
  • 159. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:37:27
  • 160. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:37:36
  • 161. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:37:57
  • 162. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:38:04
  • 163. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:41:45
  • 164. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:43:04
  • 165. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:43:54
  • 166. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:46:59
  • 167. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:48:24
  • 168. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:49:04
  • 169. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:50:08
  • 170. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:51:22
  • 171. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 2:52:36
  • 172. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:52:43
  • 173. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:53:23
  • 174. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:53:42
  • 175. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:54:20
  • 176. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:54:41
  • 177. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 2:55:58
  • 178. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:59:05
  • 179. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 3:00:25
  • 180. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:00:51
  • 181. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:05:19
  • 182. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 3:10:57
  • 183. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:15:15

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 54:20:35
  • 2. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:59
  • 3. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 43:35
  • 4. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 49:31
  • 5. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:00:50
  • 6. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:01:40
  • 7. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:03:58
  • 8. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:09:08
  • 9. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:09:14
  • 10. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 1:17:30
  • 11. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:21:27
  • 12. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:27:49
  • 13. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:32:14
  • 14. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:34:10
  • 15. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:34:20
  • 16. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:35:14
  • 17. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:39:14
  • 18. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:13:04
  • 19. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:43:02
  • 20. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:48:19
  • 21. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:50:38
  • 22. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:54:52
  • 23. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:59:22
  • 24. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:02:54
  • 25. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:06:10
  • 26. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:11:21
  • 27. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:11:46
  • 28. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:12:31
  • 29. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:13:33
  • 30. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:17:43
  • 31. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:26:54
  • 32. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:27:13
  • 33. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:32:02
  • 34. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:37:27
  • 35. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:37:57
  • 36. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:43:04
  • 37. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:46:59
  • 38. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:48:24
  • 39. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:49:04
  • 40. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:50:08
  • 41. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:51:22
  • 42. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 2:55:58
  • 43. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:05:19

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, 119 points
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 119 points
  • 3. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, 109 points
  • 4. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 91 points
  • 5. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 88 points
  • 6. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 83 points
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 75 points
  • 8. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 72 points
  • 9. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 60 points
  • 10. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 55 points
  • 11. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 55 points
  • 12. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 50 points
  • 13. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 49 points
  • 14. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 47 points
  • 15. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 47 points
  • 16. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 46 points
  • 17. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 41 points
  • 18. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 41 points
  • 19. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 40 points
  • 20. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 34 points
  • 21. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 34 points
  • 22. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 33 points
  • 23. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 33 points
  • 24. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, 32 points
  • 25. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, 32 points
  • 26. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 32 points
  • 27. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 31 points
  • 28. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, 31 points
  • 29. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 30 points
  • 30. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, 30 points
  • 31. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 29 points
  • 32. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 27 points
  • 33. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 27 points
  • 34. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 27 points
  • 35. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 26 points
  • 36. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 26 points
  • 37. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 25 points
  • 38. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, 25 points
  • 39. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, 25 points
  • 40. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 24 points
  • 41. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 23 points
  • 42. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 23 points
  • 43. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 22 points
  • 44. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, 21 points
  • 45. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 20 points
  • 46. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 20 points
  • 47. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 18 points
  • 48. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 17 points
  • 49. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 16 points
  • 50. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 16 points
  • 51. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, 16 points
  • 52. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 16 points
  • 53. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, 16 points
  • 54. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 15 points
  • 55. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 56. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 14 points
  • 57. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 13 points
  • 58. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 13 points
  • 59. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 13 points
  • 60. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 13 points
  • 61. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 12 points
  • 62. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 12 points
  • 63. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 11 points
  • 64. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 65. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 66. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 10 points
  • 67. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 10 points
  • 68. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 69. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
  • 70. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 9 points
  • 71. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 72. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 73. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, 7 points
  • 74. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 75. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 76. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 6 points
  • 77. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 6 points
  • 78. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, 6 points
  • 79. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 5 points
  • 80. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 81. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 5 points
  • 82. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 83. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, 4 points
  • 84. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 85. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 3 points
  • 86. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 3 points
  • 87. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 88. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 89. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 3 points
  • 90. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 2 points
  • 91. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 92. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 93. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 94. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 95. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 96. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 97. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 98. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 99. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point
  • 100. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 1 point
  • 101. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 102. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 1 point
  • 103. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 104. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, -5 points

  • 1. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 61 points
  • 2. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 53 points
  • 3. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 46 points
  • 4. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 43 points
  • 5. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 23 points
  • 6. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 19 points
  • 7. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 8. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 15 points
  • 9. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 15 points
  • 10. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
  • 11. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 12. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, 14 points
  • 13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 13 points
  • 14. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 13 points
  • 15. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 13 points
  • 16. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 12 points
  • 17. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, 12 points
  • 18. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 10 points
  • 19. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 20. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 21. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 7 points
  • 22. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 7 points
  • 23. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 6 points
  • 24. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 25. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 26. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 5 points
  • 27. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 28. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 5 points
  • 29. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 30. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 4 points
  • 31. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 32. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 3 points
  • 33. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 34. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 35. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 36. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 37. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 38. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 39. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 40. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 41. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 1 point
  • 42. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 1 point
  • 43. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 44. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 45. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 1 point
  • 46. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 1 point
  • 47. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 1 point
  • 48. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point

  • 1. Astana Pro Team, in 162:23:40
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team, at 6:14
  • 3. Movistar Team, at 7:14
  • 4. Team Sky, at 7:56
  • 5. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 30:32
  • 6. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 30:33
  • 7. Team Katusha, at 1:05:33
  • 8. Lotto Soudal, at 1:08:15
  • 9. Fdj, at 1:47:06
  • 10. Lampre – Merida, at 1:48:52
  • 11. Orica Greenedge, at 1:52:49
  • 12. Etixx – Quick Step, at 1:53:57
  • 13. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:01:19
  • 14. Bardiani Csf, at 2:03:54
  • 15. Iam Cycling, at 2:04:33
  • 16. Southeast, at 2:29:01
  • 17. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 2:33:15
  • 18. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 2:37:02
  • 19. Nippo – Vini Fantini, at 2:53:39
  • 20. Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec, at 2:58:01
  • 21. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 4:08:27
  • 22. Trek Factory Racing, at 4:23:10