Giro d'Italia

Results: 2015 Giro d’Italia, stage 10

A surprise GC shakeup comes on a flat sprint stage, and an unassuming break stays away to win

  • 1. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, in 4:26:16
  • 2. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at :00
  • 3. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :02
  • 4. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :04
  • 5. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :18
  • 6. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :18
  • 7. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :18
  • 8. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :18
  • 9. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at :18
  • 10. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :18
  • 11. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :18
  • 12. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :18
  • 13. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :18
  • 14. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :18
  • 15. Manuel BELLETTI, STH, at :18
  • 16. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at :18
  • 17. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :18
  • 18. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :18
  • 19. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :18
  • 20. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :18
  • 21. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :18
  • 22. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :18
  • 23. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :18
  • 24. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :18
  • 25. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :18
  • 26. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 27. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :18
  • 28. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 29. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :18
  • 30. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :18
  • 31. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :18
  • 32. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :18
  • 33. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at :18
  • 34. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :18
  • 35. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :18
  • 36. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :18
  • 37. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :18
  • 38. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :18
  • 39. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at :18
  • 40. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :18
  • 41. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :18
  • 42. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :18
  • 43. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :18
  • 44. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at :18
  • 45. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :18
  • 46. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :18
  • 47. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :18
  • 48. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :18
  • 49. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :18
  • 50. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :18
  • 51. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :18
  • 52. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :18
  • 53. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :18
  • 54. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 55. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :18
  • 56. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :18
  • 57. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at :18
  • 58. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :18
  • 59. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :28
  • 60. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :28
  • 61. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :28
  • 62. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at :28
  • 63. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :28
  • 64. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :28
  • 65. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :28
  • 66. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at :28
  • 67. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :28
  • 68. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at :28
  • 69. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :28
  • 70. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :28
  • 71. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at :28
  • 72. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :28
  • 73. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :31
  • 74. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :33
  • 75. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :33
  • 76. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :33
  • 77. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at :33
  • 78. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :33
  • 79. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :33
  • 80. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :33
  • 81. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :33
  • 82. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 83. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :36
  • 84. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at :38
  • 85. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :38
  • 86. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :38
  • 87. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at :38
  • 88. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :42
  • 89. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :42
  • 90. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :42
  • 91. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :42
  • 92. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :42
  • 93. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at :42
  • 94. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :42
  • 95. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :42
  • 96. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :42
  • 97. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :42
  • 98. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :42
  • 99. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :42
  • 100. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :42
  • 101. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :42
  • 102. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at :42
  • 103. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :42
  • 104. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :42
  • 105. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :42
  • 106. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :42
  • 107. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :42
  • 108. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :42
  • 109. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at :42
  • 110. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :42
  • 111. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at :42
  • 112. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :42
  • 113. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :42
  • 114. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :42
  • 115. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :42
  • 116. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :42
  • 117. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :42
  • 118. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :42
  • 119. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :42
  • 120. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :42
  • 121. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :42
  • 122. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at :42
  • 123. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :42
  • 124. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :42
  • 125. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :42
  • 126. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :42
  • 127. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :42
  • 128. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :42
  • 129. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :42
  • 130. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :42
  • 131. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :42
  • 132. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :42
  • 133. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :42
  • 134. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :42
  • 135. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :53
  • 136. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :53
  • 137. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :53
  • 138. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :53
  • 139. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :53
  • 140. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :53
  • 141. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :53
  • 142. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :56
  • 143. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :58
  • 144. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :58
  • 145. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :58
  • 146. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:01
  • 147. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 1:05
  • 148. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 1:05
  • 149. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 1:05
  • 150. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 1:05
  • 151. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:05
  • 152. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:11
  • 153. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:14
  • 154. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:20
  • 155. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:29
  • 156. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:31
  • 157. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:38
  • 158. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:44
  • 159. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 1:51
  • 160. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:53
  • 161. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 2:00
  • 162. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 2:31
  • 163. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:31
  • 164. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:31
  • 165. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:31
  • 166. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:00
  • 167. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:48
  • 168. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:48
  • 169. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 3:58
  • 170. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 4:23
  • 171. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:11
  • 172. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:11
  • 173. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:11
  • 174. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:11
  • 175. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:11
  • 176. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:11
  • 177. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:11
  • 178. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:11
  • 179. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 5:11
  • 180. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 6:41
  • 181. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 6:41
  • 182. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:41
  • 183. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:26
  • 184. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:26
  • 185. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 8:28
  • 186. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 8:31
  • 187. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 8:31

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, in 42:58:09
  • 2. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 3. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :46
  • 4. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:16
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:46
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:10
  • 7. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:12
  • 8. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:20
  • 9. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:24
  • 10. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 2:30
  • 11. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:01
  • 12. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 3:09
  • 13. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 3:10
  • 14. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:10
  • 15. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:18
  • 16. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:33
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:00
  • 18. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:19
  • 19. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 4:41
  • 20. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:47
  • 21. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:16
  • 22. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 7:49
  • 23. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:39
  • 24. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:25
  • 25. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:46
  • 26. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:37
  • 27. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:38
  • 28. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 15:54
  • 29. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 18:10
  • 30. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 18:52
  • 31. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 20:28
  • 32. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:47
  • 33. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 21:17
  • 34. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 21:37
  • 35. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 22:12
  • 36. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 22:57
  • 37. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 25:22
  • 38. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 29:56
  • 39. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 31:21
  • 40. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 32:49
  • 41. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 34:15
  • 42. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 36:08
  • 43. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 38:01
  • 44. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 38:22
  • 45. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 39:18
  • 46. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 39:24
  • 47. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 40:57
  • 48. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 41:41
  • 49. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 42:32
  • 50. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 43:25
  • 51. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 44:17
  • 52. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 44:30
  • 53. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 44:59
  • 54. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 45:07
  • 55. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 46:06
  • 56. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 46:28
  • 57. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 46:47
  • 58. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 47:26
  • 59. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 48:01
  • 60. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 48:27
  • 61. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 48:55
  • 62. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 49:18
  • 63. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 49:20
  • 64. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 49:46
  • 65. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 50:43
  • 66. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 50:45
  • 67. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 51:46
  • 68. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 51:53
  • 69. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 56:53
  • 70. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 57:54
  • 71. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 58:04
  • 72. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 58:52
  • 73. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:00:46
  • 74. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:01:07
  • 75. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:01:47
  • 76. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:02:36
  • 77. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:03:34
  • 78. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:03:47
  • 79. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:04:32
  • 80. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:04:58
  • 81. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:04:59
  • 82. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:05:18
  • 83. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:05:49
  • 84. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:07:59
  • 85. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:09:01
  • 86. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:09:11
  • 87. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 1:10:12
  • 88. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:10:31
  • 89. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:11:37
  • 90. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:11:41
  • 91. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:11:56
  • 92. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:14:30
  • 93. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:15:19
  • 94. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:16:16
  • 95. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 1:16:17
  • 96. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:16:26
  • 97. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:17:11
  • 98. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 1:17:24
  • 99. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:19:43
  • 100. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:20:29
  • 101. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:20:40
  • 102. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:21:36
  • 103. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:24:41
  • 104. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:25:55
  • 105. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:26:07
  • 106. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:27:06
  • 107. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:27:44
  • 108. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 1:28:24
  • 109. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:31:15
  • 110. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:31:19
  • 111. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:32:04
  • 112. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:32:39
  • 113. Manuel BELLETTI, STH, at 1:32:53
  • 114. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:32:58
  • 115. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:33:20
  • 116. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:34:02
  • 117. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:34:26
  • 118. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:35:07
  • 119. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 1:35:38
  • 120. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:35:44
  • 121. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 1:35:50
  • 122. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 1:35:51
  • 123. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:35:57
  • 124. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:37:11
  • 125. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:38:10
  • 126. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:38:26
  • 127. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:38:40
  • 128. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:39:32
  • 129. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:39:45
  • 130. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:39:50
  • 131. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 1:40:35
  • 132. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:40:48
  • 133. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:40:54
  • 134. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:41:35
  • 135. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:42:41
  • 136. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:43:02
  • 137. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:43:49
  • 138. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:43:53
  • 139. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:44:06
  • 140. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:44:33
  • 141. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:45:07
  • 142. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:45:26
  • 143. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:45:45
  • 144. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:46:58
  • 145. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:47:07
  • 146. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:48:43
  • 147. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:48:44
  • 148. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:50:13
  • 149. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:50:17
  • 150. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:50:32
  • 151. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:50:57
  • 152. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:52:19
  • 153. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:53:13
  • 154. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:53:43
  • 155. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:54:52
  • 156. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:56:25
  • 157. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:56:49
  • 158. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:57:13
  • 159. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:57:41
  • 160. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:57:59
  • 161. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 1:59:16
  • 162. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:59:33
  • 163. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:59:43
  • 164. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:59:57
  • 165. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:02:43
  • 166. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:03:20
  • 167. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:05:24
  • 168. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:07:58
  • 169. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 2:09:54
  • 170. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:10:04
  • 171. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:10:15
  • 172. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:11:43
  • 173. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 2:14:43
  • 174. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:15:29
  • 175. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:16:10
  • 176. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:16:16
  • 177. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:16:19
  • 178. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:16:54
  • 179. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:17:09
  • 180. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:17:38
  • 181. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:18:21
  • 182. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 2:20:48
  • 183. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 2:25:00
  • 184. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:25:03
  • 185. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:26:40
  • 186. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 2:33:04
  • 187. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:34:59

  • 1. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, 98 points
  • 2. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 85 points
  • 3. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, 78 points
  • 4. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 61 points
  • 5. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 60 points
  • 6. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 50 points
  • 7. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 47 points
  • 8. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 47 points
  • 9. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 41 points
  • 10. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 40 points
  • 11. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 40 points
  • 12. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 40 points
  • 13. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 40 points
  • 14. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 37 points
  • 15. Manuel BELLETTI, STH, 37 points
  • 16. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 36 points
  • 17. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 34 points
  • 18. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 34 points
  • 19. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 34 points
  • 20. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 31 points
  • 21. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 29 points
  • 22. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 29 points
  • 23. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 27 points
  • 24. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 26 points
  • 25. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 26 points
  • 26. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, 26 points
  • 27. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 25 points
  • 28. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 25 points
  • 29. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 25 points
  • 30. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 24 points
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 23 points
  • 32. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, 22 points
  • 33. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 22 points
  • 34. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 20 points
  • 35. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 20 points
  • 36. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 20 points
  • 37. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, 20 points
  • 38. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 17 points
  • 39. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, 17 points
  • 40. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, 16 points
  • 41. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 16 points
  • 42. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 15 points
  • 43. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 15 points
  • 44. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 45. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 14 points
  • 46. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 14 points
  • 47. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, 14 points
  • 48. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 13 points
  • 49. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 13 points
  • 50. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 13 points
  • 51. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 12 points
  • 52. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 12 points
  • 53. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 11 points
  • 54. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 55. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 10 points
  • 56. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 10 points
  • 57. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
  • 58. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 9 points
  • 59. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 60. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 7 points
  • 61. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 62. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 63. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 64. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 6 points
  • 65. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 6 points
  • 66. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 5 points
  • 67. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 68. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 5 points
  • 69. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 4 points
  • 70. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 71. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, 4 points
  • 72. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 73. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 3 points
  • 74. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 3 points
  • 75. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 76. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 77. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 3 points
  • 78. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 2 points
  • 79. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 80. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 2 points
  • 81. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 82. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 83. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 84. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 85. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 86. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 87. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 88. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point
  • 89. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 1 point
  • 90. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 91. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 92. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 93. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, -5 points

  • 1. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 50 points
  • 2. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 39 points
  • 3. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 37 points
  • 4. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 33 points
  • 5. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 23 points
  • 6. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 19 points
  • 7. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 15 points
  • 8. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 9. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 15 points
  • 10. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
  • 11. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 12. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, 14 points
  • 13. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 12 points
  • 14. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, 12 points
  • 15. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 12 points
  • 16. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 12 points
  • 17. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 10 points
  • 18. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 19. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 10 points
  • 20. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 7 points
  • 21. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 7 points
  • 22. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 6 points
  • 23. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 24. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 25. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 26. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 5 points
  • 27. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 28. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 4 points
  • 29. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 30. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 3 points
  • 31. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 32. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 33. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 34. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 35. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 36. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 37. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 38. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 1 point
  • 39. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 1 point
  • 40. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 41. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 42. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 43. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 1 point
  • 44. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 1 point
  • 45. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point
  • 46. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 1 point

  • 1. Astana Pro Team, in 128:15:41
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team, at 6:12
  • 3. Team Sky, at 6:22
  • 4. Movistar Team, at 7:11
  • 5. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 23:28
  • 6. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 25:07
  • 7. Lotto Soudal, at 41:00
  • 8. Team Katusha, at 53:49
  • 9. Lampre – Merida, at 56:48
  • 10. Fdj, at 57:13
  • 11. Bardiani Csf, at 1:00:19
  • 12. Iam Cycling, at 1:15:05
  • 13. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:24:18
  • 14. Southeast, at 1:29:07
  • 15. Orica Greenedge, at 1:30:12
  • 16. Etixx – Quick Step, at 1:37:23
  • 17. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 2:08:03
  • 18. Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec, at 2:11:01
  • 19. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 2:15:39
  • 20. Nippo – Vini Fantini, at 2:39:03
  • 21. Trek Factory Racing, at 3:01:42
  • 22. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 3:17:53