Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

Giro d’Italia 2013 stage 5 results

1. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, in 4:37:48 2. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00 3. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :00 4. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00 5. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, in 4:37:48
  • 2. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00
  • 3. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at :00
  • 4. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 5. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at :00
  • 7. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 8. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 9. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 11. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 12. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 13. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 14. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 15. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at :00
  • 16. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 17. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 18. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 19. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 20. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 21. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 22. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 23. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 24. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 25. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 26. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 27. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 28. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 29. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 30. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :00
  • 31. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at :00
  • 32. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 33. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at :00
  • 34. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 35. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 36. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 37. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 38. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 39. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 40. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 41. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 42. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 43. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 44. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 45. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 46. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at :00
  • 47. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 48. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 49. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 50. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 51. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 52. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 53. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 54. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 55. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 56. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 57. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 58. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 59. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :00
  • 60. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 61. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 62. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 63. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at :00
  • 64. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :00
  • 65. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 66. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 67. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 68. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 69. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 70. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 71. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 72. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :00
  • 73. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 74. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 75. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 76. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 77. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 78. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 79. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 80. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at :00
  • 81. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 82. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 83. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 84. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 85. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 86. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 87. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 88. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 89. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 90. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :00
  • 91. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 92. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 93. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 94. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 95. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 96. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 1:15
  • 97. Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 98. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 99. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 100. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 101. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 102. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 103. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 104. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :00
  • 105. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:42
  • 106. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 107. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:45
  • 108. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 109. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 110. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :00
  • 111. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:25
  • 112. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:27
  • 113. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 114. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 2:36
  • 115. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:35
  • 116. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at :00
  • 117. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 118. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 119. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:30
  • 120. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 121. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 3:54
  • 122. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 123. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:03
  • 124. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 5:03
  • 125. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:58
  • 126. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:37
  • 127. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:37
  • 128. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:37
  • 129. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:37
  • 130. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:37
  • 131. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:37
  • 132. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 6:37
  • 133. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 6:37
  • 134. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 6:37
  • 135. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 6:37
  • 136. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 6:37
  • 137. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 6:37
  • 138. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:37
  • 139. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:37
  • 140. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:37
  • 141. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 6:37
  • 142. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:37
  • 143. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 6:37
  • 144. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 6:37
  • 145. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 6:37
  • 146. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 6:37
  • 147. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:06
  • 148. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 9:49
  • 149. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:49
  • 150. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 9:49
  • 151. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:49
  • 152. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:49
  • 153. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:49
  • 154. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 11:35
  • 155. Danny PATE, Sky, at 11:35
  • 156. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 11:40
  • 157. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 12:40
  • 158. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:40
  • 159. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:40
  • 160. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:40
  • 161. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 12:40
  • 162. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:40
  • 163. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:40
  • 164. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 12:40
  • 165. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 12:40
  • 166. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 12:40
  • 167. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 12:40
  • 168. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:40
  • 169. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 12:40
  • 170. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:40
  • 171. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:40
  • 172. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 12:40
  • 173. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 12:40
  • 174. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 12:40
  • 175. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 12:40
  • 176. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:40
  • 177. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:40
  • 178. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:40
  • 179. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 12:40
  • 180. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 12:40
  • 181. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:40
  • 182. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:40
  • 183. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:40
  • 184. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 12:40
  • 185. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:40
  • 186. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 12:40
  • 187. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:40
  • 188. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:40
  • 189. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:40
  • 190. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:40
  • 191. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 12:40
  • 192. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 12:40
  • 193. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 12:40
  • 194. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 12:40
  • 195. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 12:40
  • 196. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:40
  • 197. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 12:40
  • 198. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 12:40
  • 199. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 12:40
  • 200. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 12:40
  • 201. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 12:40
  • 202. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 12:40
  • 203. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli, at 12:50
  • 204. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:50
  • 205. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 16:15
  • DNF Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi

  • 1. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, in 19:56:39
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :17
  • 3. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :26
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :31
  • 5. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :34
  • 6. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :34
  • 7. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :36
  • 8. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :37
  • 9. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :39
  • 10. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :42
  • 11. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :42
  • 12. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :45
  • 13. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :46
  • 14. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :52
  • 15. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :54
  • 16. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :55
  • 17. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:00
  • 18. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:15
  • 19. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:18
  • 20. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 1:19
  • 21. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:23
  • 22. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:23
  • 23. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:25
  • 24. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:34
  • 25. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:37
  • 26. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:39
  • 27. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41
  • 28. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41
  • 29. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:49
  • 30. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:52
  • 31. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:15
  • 32. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:18
  • 33. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 2:21
  • 34. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 2:24
  • 35. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:32
  • 36. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:38
  • 37. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 2:39
  • 38. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 2:42
  • 39. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:46
  • 40. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 2:48
  • 41. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:53
  • 42. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:55
  • 43. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:57
  • 44. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 2:59
  • 45. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:03
  • 46. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 3:04
  • 47. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:06
  • 48. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 3:06
  • 49. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:07
  • 50. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 3:09
  • 51. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 3:18
  • 52. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 3:20
  • 53. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 3:36
  • 54. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:37
  • 55. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:24
  • 56. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 6:39
  • 57. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 6:52
  • 58. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:35
  • 59. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:37
  • 60. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 7:54
  • 61. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 8:56
  • 62. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:08
  • 63. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 9:09
  • 64. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 9:19
  • 65. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:39
  • 66. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 10:26
  • 67. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 11:35
  • 68. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 12:25
  • 69. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 12:56
  • 70. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:08
  • 71. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:14
  • 72. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:17
  • 73. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:19
  • 74. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 13:30
  • 75. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 13:57
  • 76. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:39
  • 77. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:11
  • 78. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:26
  • 79. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 15:27
  • 80. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 16:01
  • 81. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 16:07
  • 82. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 17:08
  • 83. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:10
  • 84. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 17:15
  • 85. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:11
  • 86. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:17
  • 87. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:20
  • 88. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:36
  • 89. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 21:07
  • 90. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 21:13
  • 91. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:36
  • 92. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:13
  • 93. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:49
  • 94. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 24:01
  • 95. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 24:45
  • 96. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 24:52
  • 97. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 25:23
  • 98. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 25:41
  • 99. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 25:44
  • 100. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 25:56
  • 101. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 26:02
  • 102. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:09
  • 103. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 26:14
  • 104. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:21
  • 105. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 26:25
  • 106. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 26:30
  • 107. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:41
  • 108. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 26:43
  • 109. Karsten KROON, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:11
  • 110. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 27:23
  • 111. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 27:25
  • 112. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:30
  • 113. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 27:31
  • 114. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:48
  • 115. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 27:49
  • 116. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 27:54
  • 117. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 27:56
  • 118. Sacha MODOLO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 27:57
  • 119. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 28:00
  • 120. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 28:06
  • 121. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:42
  • 122. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 29:21
  • 123. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 30:17
  • 124. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 30:23
  • 125. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:37
  • 126. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:51
  • 127. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 30:52
  • 128. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 30:57
  • 129. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:39
  • 130. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 31:48
  • 131. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 31:48
  • 132. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 31:54
  • 133. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 32:06
  • 134. Giairo ERMETI, Androni Giocattoli, at 32:14
  • 135. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 32:24
  • 136. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 32:25
  • 137. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:26
  • 138. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 32:26
  • 139. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 32:33
  • 140. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:40
  • 141. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 32:56
  • 142. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:58
  • 143. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:00
  • 144. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 34:17
  • 145. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 34:25
  • 146. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 34:27
  • 147. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 34:49
  • 148. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:20
  • 149. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:40
  • 150. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:51
  • 151. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 36:57
  • 152. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 37:16
  • 153. Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 37:39
  • 154. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 37:51
  • 155. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 38:15
  • 156. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 38:28
  • 157. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:29
  • 158. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 38:29
  • 159. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 38:51
  • 160. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:17
  • 161. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 40:23
  • 162. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 40:52
  • 163. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 41:19
  • 164. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 41:32
  • 165. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 41:37
  • 166. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 41:41
  • 167. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 41:54
  • 168. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:00
  • 169. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 42:03
  • 170. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:38
  • 171. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 43:59
  • 172. Danny PATE, Sky, at 43:59
  • 173. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 44:16
  • 174. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 44:28
  • 175. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:39
  • 176. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:04
  • 177. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:10
  • 178. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 45:36
  • 179. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 45:41
  • 180. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 46:02
  • 181. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 46:05
  • 182. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 46:13
  • 183. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:18
  • 184. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 46:25
  • 185. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 46:57
  • 186. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 47:30
  • 187. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 47:38
  • 188. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 47:39
  • 189. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 47:47
  • 190. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 47:52
  • 191. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 48:52
  • 192. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 49:39
  • 193. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 49:39
  • 194. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 50:13
  • 195. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 53:13
  • 196. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 53:16
  • 197. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 53:20
  • 198. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 53:23
  • 199. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 55:14
  • 200. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 56:24
  • 201. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 56:43
  • 202. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 57:41
  • 203. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 58:13
  • 204. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00:27
  • 205. Mattia GAVAZZI, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:00:51

  • 1. Fabio ARU, Astana, in 19:57:54
  • 2. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :19
  • 3. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :26
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:06
  • 5. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:09
  • 6. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:40
  • 7. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 1:44
  • 8. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:52
  • 9. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:22
  • 10. Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 7:54
  • 11. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:04
  • 12. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 9:11
  • 13. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:24
  • 14. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 19:58
  • 15. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:58
  • 16. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:34
  • 17. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:30
  • 18. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 24:29
  • 19. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 24:47
  • 20. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:54
  • 21. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 24:59
  • 22. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 25:10
  • 23. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:15
  • 24. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 26:10
  • 25. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 26:34
  • 26. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 26:51
  • 27. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:27
  • 28. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:22
  • 29. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 29:37
  • 30. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 30:39
  • 31. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 31:09
  • 32. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 33:10
  • 33. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:36
  • 34. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 37:14
  • 35. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:14
  • 36. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 39:08
  • 37. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 40:22
  • 38. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 40:26
  • 39. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 40:48
  • 40. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 43:01
  • 41. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 44:26
  • 42. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 45:42
  • 43. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:15
  • 44. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 46:37
  • 45. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 48:24
  • 46. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 48:24
  • 47. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 53:59
  • 48. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 56:58
  • 49. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 59:12

  • 1. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, 35 points
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 30 points
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 30 points
  • 4. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 28 points
  • 5. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, 25 points
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 24 points
  • 7. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, 24 points
  • 8. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli, 20 points
  • 9. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, 20 points
  • 10. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, 17 points
  • 11. Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 16 points
  • 12. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 16 points
  • 13. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, 16 points
  • 14. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, 16 points
  • 15. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, 16 points
  • 16. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 15 points
  • 17. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 14 points
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 points
  • 19. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, 14 points
  • 20. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, 13 points
  • 21. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, 12 points
  • 22. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, 12 points
  • 23. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, 12 points
  • 24. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, 12 points
  • 25. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 12 points
  • 26. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 12 points
  • 27. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 12 points
  • 28. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, 11 points
  • 29. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, 11 points
  • 30. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, 10 points
  • 31. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, 10 points
  • 32. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 10 points
  • 33. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 10 points
  • 34. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 35. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 36. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 37. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, 8 points
  • 38. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, 8 points
  • 39. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, 8 points
  • 40. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 8 points
  • 41. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, 8 points
  • 42. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, 7 points
  • 43. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, 7 points
  • 44. Robert GESINK, Blanco, 6 points
  • 45. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 6 points
  • 46. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, 6 points
  • 47. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 6 points
  • 48. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 49. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 50. Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 5 points
  • 51. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
  • 52. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5 points
  • 53. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 4 points
  • 54. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, 4 points
  • 55. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, 4 points
  • 56. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, 4 points
  • 57. Johan LE BON, FDJ, 4 points
  • 58. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 59. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 3 points
  • 60. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, 3 points
  • 61. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, 3 points
  • 62. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 63. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, 2 points
  • 64. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 65. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, 2 points
  • 66. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 67. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 68. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, 1 points
  • 69. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 70. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, 1 points
  • 71. Christian KNEES, Sky, 1 points
  • 72. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, -5 points
  • 73. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, -5 points

  • 1. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, 14 points
  • 2. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, 11 points
  • 3. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, 9 points
  • 4. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 5. Danilo DI LUCA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 5 points
  • 6. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 5 points
  • 7. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, 3 points
  • 8. Fabio ARU, Astana, 3 points
  • 9. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 10. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, 3 points
  • 11. Fabio TABORRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 3 points
  • 12. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, 2 points
  • 13. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 14. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, 2 points
  • 15. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, 2 points
  • 16. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, 2 points
  • 17. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 18. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 1 points
  • 19. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 1 points
  • 20. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 21. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, 1 points
  • 22. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 points
  • 23. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 1 points

  • 1. Katusha, in 59:06:51
  • 2. Sky, at :24
  • 3. Astana, at :45
  • 4. BMC Racing, at 1:19
  • 5. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:48
  • 6. Blanco, at 2:25
  • 7. Movistar, at 2:27
  • 8. Lampre-Merida, at 3:30
  • 9. Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 3:31
  • 10. Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:04
  • 11. Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:34
  • 12. Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:47
  • 13. Cannondale, at 5:00
  • 14. RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:31
  • 15. Colombia, at 7:37
  • 16. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:44
  • 17. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:12
  • 18. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:56
  • 19. FDJ, at 20:16
  • 20. Lotto-Belisol, at 32:08
  • 21. Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:55
  • 22. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:21
  • 23. Argos-Shimano, at 53:52