Giro d'Italia

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 10 results

1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 4:25:05 2. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +2 3. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +2

Stage results

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 4:25:05
  • 2. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +2
  • 3. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +2
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +6
  • 5. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +6
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +6
  • 7. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +6
  • 8. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6
  • 9. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +6
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +6
  • 11. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +6
  • 12. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +6
  • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +6
  • 14. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +6
  • 15. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +6
  • 16. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +6
  • 17. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +6
  • 18. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +6
  • 19. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +6
  • 20. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6
  • 21. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +12
  • 22. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +12
  • 23. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +15
  • 24. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +15
  • 25. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +15
  • 26. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +20
  • 27. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +20
  • 28. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +23
  • 29. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +23
  • 30. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +26
  • 31. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +26
  • 32. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +26
  • 33. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +26
  • 34. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +29
  • 35. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +38
  • 36. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +42
  • 37. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +42
  • 38. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +42
  • 39. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +42
  • 40. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +42
  • 41. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +42
  • 42. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +57
  • 43. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:00
  • 44. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +1:00
  • 45. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +1:07
  • 46. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +1:07
  • 47. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +1:09
  • 48. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:11
  • 49. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:13
  • 50. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +1:13
  • 51. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:13
  • 52. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:13
  • 53. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +1:13
  • 54. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:13
  • 55. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +1:13
  • 56. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +1:13
  • 57. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge +1:13
  • 58. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +1:13
  • 59. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +2:14
  • 60. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +2:17
  • 61. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +2:17
  • 62. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:17
  • 63. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +2:17
  • 64. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +2:17
  • 65. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +2:17
  • 66. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +2:17
  • 67. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:17
  • 68. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:32
  • 69. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +2:46
  • 70. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:46
  • 71. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +2:46
  • 72. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:06
  • 73. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +3:38
  • 74. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +3:40
  • 75. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +3:43
  • 76. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:43
  • 77. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +3:49
  • 78. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +3:49
  • 79. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +3:49
  • 80. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:49
  • 81. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +3:49
  • 82. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:49
  • 83. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:49
  • 84. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:49
  • 85. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:49
  • 86. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:49
  • 87. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:49
  • 88. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +3:49
  • 89. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:49
  • 90. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +3:49
  • 91. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +3:49
  • 92. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:49
  • 93. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +3:49
  • 94. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +3:49
  • 95. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:49
  • 96. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:49
  • 97. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:55
  • 98. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +3:55
  • 99. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +3:55
  • 100. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:55
  • 101. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +3:55
  • 102. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +3:58
  • 103. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +3:58
  • 104. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +3:58
  • 105. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +3:58
  • 106. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +3:58
  • 107. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:58
  • 108. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +3:58
  • 109. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +3:58
  • 110. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +4:34
  • 111. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +4:34
  • 112. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:34
  • 113. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:34
  • 114. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:34
  • 115. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +4:34
  • 116. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +4:34
  • 117. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:34
  • 118. Simone PONZI, Astana +4:34
  • 119. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +4:34
  • 120. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +4:34
  • 121. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +4:34
  • 122. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +4:34
  • 123. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +4:34
  • 124. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +4:49
  • 125. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +4:49
  • 126. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:49
  • 127. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +4:49
  • 128. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge +4:49
  • 129. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +4:49
  • 130. Theo BOS, Rabobank +4:49
  • 131. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +4:49
  • 132. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +5:39
  • 133. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +5:53
  • 134. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +5:53
  • 135. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +5:53
  • 136. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +5:53
  • 137. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +5:53
  • 138. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +5:53
  • 139. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +5:53
  • 140. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +5:53
  • 141. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +5:53
  • 142. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +5:53
  • 143. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +5:53
  • 144. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +5:53
  • 145. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +5:59
  • 146. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +6:12
  • 147. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +6:12
  • 148. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +6:22
  • 149. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +6:22
  • 150. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +6:25
  • 151. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +6:25
  • 152. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +6:25
  • 153. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +6:25
  • 154. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:25
  • 155. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:25
  • 156. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +7:10
  • 157. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge +7:10
  • 158. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +7:12
  • 159. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +7:12
  • 160. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +7:12
  • 161. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +7:12
  • 162. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +7:12
  • 163. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +7:12
  • 164. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +7:12
  • 165. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +7:12
  • 166. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +7:12
  • 167. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +7:12
  • 168. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +7:12
  • 169. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +7:32
  • 170. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +7:35
  • 171. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +7:49
  • 172. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +7:49
  • 173. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge +7:49
  • 174. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +7:49
  • 175. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +7:49
  • 176. Ian STANNARD, Sky +7:49
  • 177. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +7:49
  • 178. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +7:49
  • 179. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +9:01
  • 180. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +9:03
  • 181. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +9:03
  • 182. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +9:08
  • 183. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +9:08
  • 184. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +9:08
  • 185. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +9:17
  • 186. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +9:36
  • 187. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +9:36
  • 188. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +10:52
  • 189. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +11:36
  • 190. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +11:36

General classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 40:27:34
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +17
  • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +32
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +52
  • 5. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +52
  • 6. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +57
  • 7. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:02
  • 8. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:03
  • 9. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:09
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +1:10
  • 11. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +1:11
  • 12. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:12
  • 13. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +1:25
  • 14. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:27
  • 15. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:37
  • 16. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:48
  • 17. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:51
  • 18. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:53
  • 19. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +2:02
  • 20. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +2:03
  • 21. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:05
  • 22. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +2:06
  • 23. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +2:09
  • 24. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +2:11
  • 25. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +2:16
  • 26. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:28
  • 27. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +2:43
  • 28. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +2:47
  • 29. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:55
  • 30. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:58
  • 31. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:03
  • 32. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:05
  • 33. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +3:08
  • 34. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +3:08
  • 35. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:35
  • 36. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +3:45
  • 37. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +4:01
  • 38. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +4:10
  • 39. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:10
  • 40. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +4:16
  • 41. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:27
  • 42. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +4:47
  • 43. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +4:51
  • 44. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +5:03
  • 45. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:09
  • 46. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +6:12
  • 47. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +6:42
  • 48. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:08
  • 49. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +7:12
  • 50. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +7:55
  • 51. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:59
  • 52. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +9:08
  • 53. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +9:26
  • 54. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +10:14
  • 55. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +11:47
  • 56. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12:40
  • 57. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +13:06
  • 58. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +14:02
  • 59. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +14:34
  • 60. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +16:31
  • 61. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +18:51
  • 62. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +19:49
  • 63. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +19:50
  • 64. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +20:09
  • 65. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +20:16
  • 66. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +21:02
  • 67. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +21:33
  • 68. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +21:43
  • 69. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:54
  • 70. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +23:19
  • 71. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +23:40
  • 72. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +24:29
  • 73. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +24:31
  • 74. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +26:06
  • 75. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +26:57
  • 76. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +27:35
  • 77. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +27:47
  • 78. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +28:57
  • 79. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +29:27
  • 80. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +29:44
  • 81. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +30:34
  • 82. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +30:44
  • 83. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +30:50
  • 84. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +31:39
  • 85. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +31:49
  • 86. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +31:52
  • 87. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +32:40
  • 88. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +33:02
  • 89. Simone PONZI, Astana +33:30
  • 90. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:54
  • 91. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +35:06
  • 92. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +35:25
  • 93. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +35:28
  • 94. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +37:22
  • 95. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +37:36
  • 96. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +38:00
  • 97. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +38:05
  • 98. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +38:41
  • 99. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +39:01
  • 100. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +39:05
  • 101. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +39:35
  • 102. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +39:44
  • 103. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge +40:58
  • 104. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +41:21
  • 105. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +41:56
  • 106. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +41:58
  • 107. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +42:37
  • 108. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +42:37
  • 109. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +43:49
  • 110. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +43:50
  • 111. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +46:08
  • 112. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +46:25
  • 113. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +46:40
  • 114. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge +48:01
  • 115. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +48:09
  • 116. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +49:36
  • 117. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +50:19
  • 118. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +51:15
  • 119. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +51:19
  • 120. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +51:37
  • 121. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +51:56
  • 122. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +52:27
  • 123. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +53:29
  • 124. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +53:56
  • 125. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +54:17
  • 126. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +54:25
  • 127. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +54:39
  • 128. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +55:02
  • 129. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +55:36
  • 130. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +57:37
  • 131. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +58:42
  • 132. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +58:42
  • 133. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +58:58
  • 134. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +59:58
  • 135. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +1:00:23
  • 136. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +1:00:49
  • 137. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +1:00:55
  • 138. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:01:06
  • 139. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +1:01:14
  • 140. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge +1:01:28
  • 141. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +1:02:23
  • 142. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge +1:03:16
  • 143. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:03:59
  • 144. Ian STANNARD, Sky +1:05:20
  • 145. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:05:53
  • 146. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +1:05:57
  • 147. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +1:05:58
  • 148. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:06:46
  • 149. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:07:30
  • 150. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +1:07:54
  • 151. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:08:40
  • 152. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +1:09:05
  • 153. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:10:02
  • 154. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:10:17
  • 155. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:10:40
  • 156. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:12:27
  • 157. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:12:27
  • 158. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +1:14:17
  • 159. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:14:43
  • 160. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:14:45
  • 161. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +1:15:55
  • 162. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +1:15:58
  • 163. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:16:19
  • 164. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +1:16:34
  • 165. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +1:17:25
  • 166. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +1:18:15
  • 167. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:18:48
  • 168. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +1:19:43
  • 169. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +1:19:44
  • 170. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:20:37
  • 171. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +1:20:50
  • 172. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +1:22:15
  • 173. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:22:20
  • 174. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +1:24:33
  • 175. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:24:35
  • 176. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +1:25:15
  • 177. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:25:41
  • 178. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:26:31
  • 179. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:26:54
  • 180. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:29:32
  • 181. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +1:30:41
  • 182. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:31:39
  • 183. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:31:59
  • 184. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:37:30
  • 185. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +1:38:42
  • 186. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +1:43:10
  • 187. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:44:44
  • 188. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +1:44:59
  • 189. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:46:07
  • 190. Theo BOS, Rabobank +1:47:40

Stage points

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 25 points
  • 2. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 20 points
  • 3. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 16 points
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 14 points
  • 5. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 12 points
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 10 points
  • 7. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 9 points
  • 8. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 8 points
  • 9. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 7 points
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 6 points
  • 11. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 5 points
  • 12. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 4 points
  • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 3 points
  • 14. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 2 points
  • 15. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points

Points classification

  • 1. Matthew Harley GOSS: 65 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 62 points
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 55 points
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 49 points
  • 5. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 36 points
  • 7. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 32 points
  • 8. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 31 points
  • 9. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 29 points
  • 10. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 29 points
  • 11. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 28 points
  • 12. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 28 points
  • 13. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 26 points
  • 13. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 26 points
  • 15. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
  • 16. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 25 points
  • 17. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 24 points
  • 18. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 24 points
  • 18. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 24 points
  • 18. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank: 24 points
  • 21. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 23 points
  • 22. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 23 points
  • 23. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 22 points
  • 24. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat: 21 points
  • 24. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 21 points
  • 24. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 21 points
  • 27. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 20 points
  • 28. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 19 points
  • 29. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 18 points
  • 29. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 18 points
  • 31. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 17 points
  • 31. Daryl IMPEY: 17 points
  • 33. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 16 points
  • 33. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
  • 33. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 16 points
  • 36. Fumiyuki BEPPU: 15 points
  • 37. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 15 points
  • 38. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 14 points
  • 38. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 14 points
  • 38. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 14 points
  • 38. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 14 points
  • 38. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
  • 43. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
  • 43. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 12 points
  • 43. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 12 points
  • 46. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 9 points
  • 47. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 9 points
  • 47. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 9 points
  • 47. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 9 points
  • 47. Brett LANCASTER: 9 points
  • 47. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
  • 52. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 8 points
  • 52. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 8 points
  • 52. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
  • 55. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 8 points
  • 55. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 8 points
  • 55. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
  • 55. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
  • 59. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 7 points
  • 60. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 7 points
  • 60. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 60. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
  • 60. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat: 7 points
  • 60. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 7 points
  • 65. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
  • 65. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 65. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
  • 65. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 6 points
  • 65. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
  • 65. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
  • 65. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
  • 72. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 5 points
  • 72. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
  • 72. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 5 points
  • 72. Tomas VAITKUS: 5 points
  • 76. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 4 points
  • 76. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
  • 76. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 4 points
  • 79. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
  • 79. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
  • 79. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 3 points
  • 79. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
  • 79. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 3 points
  • 79. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 79. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 86. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 86. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 2 points
  • 86. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 2 points
  • 86. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 2 points
  • 86. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank: 2 points
  • 86. Jeremy HUNT, Sky: 2 points
  • 86. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 2 points
  • 93. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 93. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky: 1 points
  • 93. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
  • 93. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 1 points
  • 93. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 1 points
  • 98. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: -13 points

Young rider classification

  • 1. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale in 40:28:36
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +8
  • 3. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +25
  • 4. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +1:01
  • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +1:41
  • 6. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:56
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +3:45
  • 8. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:07
  • 9. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +12:04
  • 10. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +13:00
  • 11. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +18:48
  • 12. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +19:14
  • 13. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20:52
  • 14. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +22:17
  • 15. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +25:04
  • 16. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +27:55
  • 17. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +28:25
  • 18. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +28:42
  • 19. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +29:32
  • 20. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +30:47
  • 21. Simone PONZI, Astana +32:28
  • 22. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +37:03
  • 23. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +38:33
  • 24. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +40:54
  • 25. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +41:35
  • 26. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +41:35
  • 27. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +42:48
  • 28. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +45:38
  • 29. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +50:13
  • 30. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +54:00
  • 31. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +56:35
  • 32. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +57:40
  • 33. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +59:21
  • 34. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:00:04
  • 35. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +1:01:21
  • 36. Ian STANNARD, Sky +1:04:18
  • 37. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +1:04:55
  • 38. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:06:28
  • 39. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +1:06:52
  • 40. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +1:08:03
  • 41. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:09:15
  • 42. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:09:38
  • 43. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:11:25
  • 44. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +1:14:53
  • 45. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:17:46
  • 46. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:19:35
  • 47. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:23:33
  • 48. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:25:29
  • 49. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:25:52
  • 50. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:30:37
  • 51. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +1:42:08
  • 52. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:43:42
  • 53. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:45:05

Mountains classification

  • 1. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 2. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 16 points
  • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 9 points
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 9 points
  • 5. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
  • 6. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 7. Fumiyuki BEPPU, : 5 points
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 5 points
  • 9. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 5 points
  • 10. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 5 points
  • 11. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 11. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 13. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 3 points
  • 13. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 13. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
  • 13. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
  • 17. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 2 points
  • 17. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
  • 17. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 17. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 17. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 17. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 23. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
  • 24. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 25. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
  • 25. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 1 points
  • 25. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 1 points
  • 25. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 1 points
  • 25. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 1 points
  • 25. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 1 points

Stage results

  • 1. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE in 13:15:33
  • 2. MOVISTAR TEAM +2
  • 3. ASTANA PRO TEAM +36
  • 4. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +45
  • 5. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +49
  • 6. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +54
  • 7. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +59
  • 8. SKY PROCYCLING +1:01
  • 9. LAMPRE – ISD +1:13
  • 10. BMC RACING TEAM +1:33
  • 11. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +1:58
  • 12. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +2:06
  • 13. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +2:23
  • 14. KATUSHA TEAM +2:38
  • 15. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +3:37
  • 16. AG2R LA MONDIALE +3:43
  • 17. FARNESE VINI +5:12
  • 18. FDJ-BIG MAT +5:35
  • 19. TEAM NETAPP +5:59
  • 20. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +6:14
  • 21. ORICA GREENEDGE +7:07
  • 22. TEAM SAXO BANK +8:42

Team classification

  • 1. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE in 120:10:17
  • 2. ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:03
  • 3. MOVISTAR TEAM +1:32
  • 4. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +1:44
  • 5. LAMPRE – ISD +2:38
  • 6. BMC RACING TEAM +3:34
  • 7. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +3:44
  • 8. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +4:59
  • 9. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +6:16
  • 10. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +7:20
  • 11. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +7:24
  • 12. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +8:16
  • 13. SKY PROCYCLING +10:34
  • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE +11:28
  • 15. KATUSHA TEAM +16:02
  • 16. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +20:39
  • 17. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +24:00
  • 18. TEAM NETAPP +37:33
  • 19. FDJ-BIG MAT +38:31
  • 20. TEAM SAXO BANK +51:01
  • 21. FARNESE VINI +1:07:41
  • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +1:57:46

Abandons

  • Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNS