Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

Giro d’Italia 2012 Stage 20 results

1. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM in 6:54:41 2. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD at 55 3. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi at 2:49 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha at 3:22 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD at 3:33

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 20 results

  • 1. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, in 6:54:41
  • 2. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 56
  • 3. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:50
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 3:22
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:34
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at 3:36
  • 7. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:29
  • 8. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 4:53
  • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 4:55
  • 10. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:55
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 5:39
  • 12. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:53
  • 13. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 7:58
  • 14. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 8:32
  • 15. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at 9:10
  • 16. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:17
  • 17. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing, at 9:38
  • 18. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda, at 11:00
  • 19. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 11:00
  • 20. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at 11:35
  • 21. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 12:06
  • 22. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:16
  • 23. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 14:04
  • 24. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:04
  • 25. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:18
  • 26. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 16:24
  • 27. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 16:27
  • 28. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 16:39
  • 29. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:02
  • 30. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 17:46
  • 31. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at 18:11
  • 32. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:34
  • 33. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar, at 19:34
  • 34. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at 20:09
  • 35. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 20:42
  • 36. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:27
  • 37. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:27
  • 38. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 22:05
  • 39. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at 22:17
  • 40. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 22:50
  • 41. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:55
  • 42. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:55
  • 43. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 28:23
  • 44. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 30:53
  • 45. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 35:39
  • 46. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 36:08
  • 47. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 36:31
  • 48. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 36:37
  • 49. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 36:37
  • 50. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 36:37
  • 51. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 36:43
  • 52. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 36:43
  • 53. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at 37:51
  • 54. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 39:21
  • 55. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 39:21
  • 56. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD, at 39:30
  • 57. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 39:30
  • 58. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 39:30
  • 59. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:30
  • 60. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:30
  • 61. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 39:30
  • 62. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 39:30
  • 63. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 39:30
  • 64. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 39:30
  • 65. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 39:30
  • 66. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:30
  • 67. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 39:30
  • 68. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 39:30
  • 69. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, at 39:30
  • 70. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:30
  • 71. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar, at 39:30
  • 72. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:30
  • 73. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 39:30
  • 74. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 39:30
  • 75. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 39:30
  • 76. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 39:30
  • 77. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 39:30
  • 78. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 39:30
  • 79. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 39:30
  • 80. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 39:41
  • 81. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 39:41
  • 82. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at 39:56
  • 83. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 39:59
  • 84. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 39:59
  • 85. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 40:14
  • 86. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 40:21
  • 87. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 40:21
  • 88. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 40:29
  • 89. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank, at 46:00
  • 90. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 46:00
  • 91. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda, at 46:00
  • 92. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:00
  • 93. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat, at 46:00
  • 94. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at 46:00
  • 95. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 46:00
  • 96. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 46:00
  • 97. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 46:00
  • 98. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 46:00
  • 99. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 46:00
  • 100. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 46:00
  • 101. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 46:00
  • 102. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:00
  • 103. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 46:00
  • 104. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:00
  • 105. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 46:00
  • 106. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 46:00
  • 107. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 46:00
  • 108. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 46:00
  • 109. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 46:00
  • 110. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp, at 46:00
  • 111. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 46:00
  • 112. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:00
  • 113. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 46:00
  • 114. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:00
  • 115. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 46:00
  • 116. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at 46:00
  • 117. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 46:00
  • 118. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 46:00
  • 119. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 46:00
  • 120. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 46:00
  • 121. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat, at 46:00
  • 122. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:00
  • 123. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 46:00
  • 124. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 46:00
  • 125. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:00
  • 126. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 46:00
  • 127. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:00
  • 128. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat, at 46:00
  • 129. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 46:00
  • 130. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 46:00
  • 131. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank, at 46:00
  • 132. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 46:00
  • 133. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 46:00
  • 134. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank, at 46:00
  • 135. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp, at 46:00
  • 136. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 46:00
  • 137. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp, at 46:00
  • 138. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 46:00
  • 139. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at 46:00
  • 140. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 46:00
  • 141. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp, at 46:00
  • 142. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 46:00
  • 143. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank, at 46:00
  • 144. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 46:00
  • 145. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:00
  • 146. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 46:00
  • 147. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 46:00
  • 148. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank, at 46:00
  • 149. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:40
  • 150. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:45
  • 151. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 46:45
  • 152. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp, at 46:59
  • 153. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47:06
  • 154. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 47:06
  • 155. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 47:13
  • 156. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 47:18
  • 157. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 47:49

General classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 91:04:16
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at 31
  • 3. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:51
  • 4. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:18
  • 5. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:18
  • 6. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 3:43
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 4:52
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 5:47
  • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:56
  • 10. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:43
  • 11. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 7:20
  • 12. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:14
  • 13. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing, at 12:34
  • 14. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 13:28
  • 15. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at 18:09
  • 16. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:02
  • 17. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at 24:32
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar, at 26:47
  • 19. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:33
  • 20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 34:12
  • 21. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at 35:59
  • 22. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda, at 38:27
  • 23. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 40:15
  • 24. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 48:00
  • 25. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, at 49:42
  • 26. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 50:16
  • 27. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at 52:01
  • 28. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 52:36
  • 29. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 53:38
  • 30. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at 56:53
  • 31. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:04:06
  • 32. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09:50
  • 33. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 1:15:55
  • 34. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:19:18
  • 35. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 1:24:33
  • 36. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:24:57
  • 37. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25:22
  • 38. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:25:52
  • 39. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 1:31:02
  • 40. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:32:33
  • 41. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32:38
  • 42. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:36:03
  • 43. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 1:36:17
  • 44. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar, at 1:37:20
  • 45. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:37:25
  • 46. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 1:39:40
  • 47. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:42:02
  • 48. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:47:21
  • 49. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:51:28
  • 50. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57:13
  • 51. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:58:13
  • 52. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 2:01:26
  • 53. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:06:53
  • 54. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:10:39
  • 55. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:17:58
  • 56. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 2:18:43
  • 57. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:23:01
  • 58. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 2:23:43
  • 59. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 2:24:37
  • 60. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:26:41
  • 61. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 2:27:05
  • 62. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 2:29:13
  • 63. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at 2:31:18
  • 64. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at 2:33:07
  • 65. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:33:30
  • 66. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:34:20
  • 67. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:36:31
  • 68. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:37:25
  • 69. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at 2:37:55
  • 70. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp, at 2:41:48
  • 71. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 2:44:30
  • 72. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:51:31
  • 73. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:52:12
  • 74. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:52:36
  • 75. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:54:43
  • 76. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD, at 2:56:30
  • 77. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:56:52
  • 78. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:56:57
  • 79. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:58:25
  • 80. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 3:00:33
  • 81. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 3:01:44
  • 82. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 3:02:10
  • 83. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:02:31
  • 84. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 3:04:23
  • 85. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:04:48
  • 86. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 3:06:38
  • 87. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 3:07:35
  • 88. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:09:43
  • 89. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:09:44
  • 90. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:10:36
  • 91. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:10:50
  • 92. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 3:11:17
  • 93. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:12:07
  • 94. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:13:05
  • 95. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:16:39
  • 96. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:17:46
  • 97. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 3:18:04
  • 98. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 3:20:11
  • 99. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:22:25
  • 100. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 3:25:09
  • 101. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:26:13
  • 102. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:26:56
  • 103. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:27:02
  • 104. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank, at 3:27:52
  • 105. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 3:28:35
  • 106. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp, at 3:33:54
  • 107. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:35:02
  • 108. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38:30
  • 109. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp, at 3:38:47
  • 110. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:39:59
  • 111. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank, at 3:43:59
  • 112. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp, at 3:45:01
  • 113. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 3:45:13
  • 114. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 3:49:55
  • 115. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 3:55:14
  • 116. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank, at 3:57:51
  • 117. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:00:48
  • 118. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 4:03:57
  • 119. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 4:04:46
  • 120. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:05:28
  • 121. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 4:06:05
  • 122. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:07:51
  • 123. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:08:36
  • 124. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at 4:12:18
  • 125. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:13:57
  • 126. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:14:45
  • 127. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:15:44
  • 128. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15:58
  • 129. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank, at 4:16:34
  • 130. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:17:05
  • 131. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:19:19
  • 132. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank, at 4:19:23
  • 133. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:19:47
  • 134. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:20:13
  • 135. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 4:20:27
  • 136. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:24:05
  • 137. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 4:24:34
  • 138. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:24:51
  • 139. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:29:03
  • 140. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:29:47
  • 141. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:33:52
  • 142. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 4:34:09
  • 143. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:38:48
  • 144. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 4:39:17
  • 145. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 4:45:13
  • 146. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:47:11
  • 147. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:48:28
  • 148. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 4:48:42
  • 149. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:52:53
  • 150. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:54:13
  • 151. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 4:55:07
  • 152. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:56:33
  • 153. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 5:01:30
  • 154. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp, at 5:03:32
  • 155. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 5:13:03
  • 156. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:13:11
  • 157. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:25:01

Stage points

  • 1. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM 25 points
  • 2. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD 20 points
  • 3. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi 16 points
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha 14 points
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD 12 points
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda 10 points
  • 7. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale 9 points
  • 8. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky 8 points
  • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky 7 points
  • 10. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale 6 points
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 5 points
  • 12. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 13. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan 3 points
  • 14. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 2 points
  • 15. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana 1 points

Points classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha 139 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky 138 points
  • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda 103 points
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD 81 points
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 80 points
  • 6. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM 64 points
  • 7. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale 58 points
  • 8. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha 58 points
  • 9. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar 52 points
  • 10. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale 52 points
  • 11. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky 50 points
  • 12. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM 48 points
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi 46 points
  • 14. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana 43 points
  • 15. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 43 points
  • 16. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana 41 points
  • 17. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar 40 points
  • 18. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat 39 points
  • 19. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol 38 points
  • 20. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan 38 points
  • 21. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 36 points
  • 22. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 35 points
  • 23. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky 34 points
  • 24. Geraint THOMAS, Sky 33 points
  • 25. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar 32 points
  • 26. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale 31 points
  • 27. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 29 points
  • 28. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD 29 points
  • 29. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step 29 points
  • 30. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 28 points
  • 31. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat 28 points
  • 32. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp 28 points
  • 33. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi 27 points
  • 34. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step 27 points
  • 35. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank 27 points
  • 36. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank 26 points
  • 37. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 26 points
  • 38. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing 25 points
  • 39. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp 25 points
  • 40. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 24 points
  • 41. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD 24 points
  • 42. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp 23 points
  • 43. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp 23 points
  • 44. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda 23 points
  • 45. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing 22 points
  • 46. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol 20 points
  • 47. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 20 points
  • 48. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank 20 points
  • 49. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky 19 points
  • 50. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi 19 points
  • 51. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge 18 points
  • 52. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar 18 points
  • 53. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale 18 points
  • 54. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha 17 points
  • 55. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan 17 points
  • 56. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing 17 points
  • 57. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp 17 points
  • 58. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat 17 points
  • 59. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha 16 points
  • 60. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda 16 points
  • 61. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi 16 points
  • 62. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step 15 points
  • 63. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 14 points
  • 64. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana 14 points
  • 65. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing 13 points
  • 66. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 12 points
  • 67. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM 12 points
  • 68. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 11 points
  • 69. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol 11 points
  • 70. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale 10 points
  • 71. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 10 points
  • 72. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank 9 points
  • 73. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 9 points
  • 74. Bernhard EISEL, Sky 9 points
  • 75. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana 8 points
  • 76. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank 8 points
  • 77. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing 8 points
  • 78. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing 7 points
  • 79. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan 7 points
  • 80. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan 7 points
  • 81. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 7 points
  • 82. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan 7 points
  • 83. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD 6 points
  • 84. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale 6 points
  • 85. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha 6 points
  • 86. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol 6 points
  • 87. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda 6 points
  • 88. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM 6 points
  • 89. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step 6 points
  • 90. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank 6 points
  • 91. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 92. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda 4 points
  • 93. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale 4 points
  • 94. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar 4 points
  • 95. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol 4 points
  • 96. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 97. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi 4 points
  • 98. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM 3 points
  • 99. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3 points
  • 100. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan 3 points
  • 101. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM 3 points
  • 102. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat 3 points
  • 103. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar 2 points
  • 104. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 2 points
  • 105. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha 2 points
  • 106. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM 2 points
  • 107. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda 2 points
  • 108. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge 2 points
  • 109. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan 1 points
  • 110. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana 1 points
  • 111. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale 1 points
  • 112. Andrey ZEITS, Astana 1 points
  • 113. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale 1 points
  • 114. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge 1 points

Best young rider classification

  • 1. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, in 91:09:08
  • 2. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 2:28
  • 3. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 8:36
  • 4. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at 31:07
  • 5. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 43:08
  • 6. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 45:24
  • 7. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at 47:09
  • 8. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at 52:01
  • 9. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 1:34:48
  • 10. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:42:29
  • 11. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:53:21
  • 12. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 2:22:13
  • 13. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:29:28
  • 14. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:31:39
  • 15. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at 2:33:03
  • 16. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:47:20
  • 17. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:49:51
  • 18. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:52:00
  • 19. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:59:56
  • 20. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 3:02:43
  • 21. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:04:51
  • 22. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:05:58
  • 23. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 3:13:12
  • 24. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 3:20:17
  • 25. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:22:04
  • 26. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp, at 3:29:02
  • 27. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:33:38
  • 28. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp, at 3:40:09
  • 29. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at 4:07:26
  • 30. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:09:05
  • 31. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:10:52
  • 32. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:11:06
  • 33. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:12:13
  • 34. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank, at 4:14:31
  • 35. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:14:55
  • 36. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 4:15:35
  • 37. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:19:13
  • 38. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 4:19:42
  • 39. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:19:59
  • 40. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:24:11
  • 41. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 4:43:50
  • 42. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 4:56:38
  • 43. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 5:08:11
  • 44. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:20:09

King of the Mountains classification

  • 1. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 84 points
  • 2. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 44 points
  • 3. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar 43 points
  • 4. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step 34 points
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani 26 points
  • 6. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp 24 points
  • 7. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 24 points
  • 8. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda 24 points
  • 9. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha 23 points
  • 10. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM 21 points
  • 11. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat 20 points
  • 12. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan 20 points
  • 13. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD 18 points
  • 14. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana 16 points
  • 15. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan 15 points
  • 16. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 15 points
  • 17. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD 13 points
  • 18. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 12 points
  • 19. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana 12 points
  • 20. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana 11 points
  • 21. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi 11 points
  • 22. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi 11 points
  • 23. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 11 points
  • 24. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale 9 points
  • 25. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan 9 points
  • 26. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale 9 points
  • 27. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 9 points
  • 28. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale 8 points
  • 29. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol 7 points
  • 30. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha 7 points
  • 31. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank 7 points
  • 32. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale 7 points
  • 33. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp 7 points
  • 34. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing 6 points
  • 35. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing 6 points
  • 36. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 6 points
  • 37. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge 5 points
  • 38. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda 5 points
  • 39. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank 5 points
  • 40. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale 5 points
  • 41. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar 5 points
  • 42. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar 5 points
  • 43. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4 points
  • 44. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 4 points
  • 45. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank 4 points
  • 46. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM 4 points
  • 47. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky 3 points
  • 48. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale 3 points
  • 49. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat 3 points
  • 50. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi 3 points
  • 51. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky 2 points
  • 52. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky 2 points
  • 53. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD 2 points
  • 54. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp 2 points
  • 55. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol 2 points
  • 56. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM 2 points
  • 57. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM 2 points
  • 58. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol 2 points
  • 59. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia 2 points
  • 60. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda 2 points
  • 61. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale 1 points
  • 62. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar 1 points
  • 63. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale 1 points
  • 64. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha 1 points
  • 65. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing 1 points
  • 66. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD 1 points
  • 67. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale 1 points
  • 68. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda 1 points
  • 69. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM 1 points
  • 70. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi 1 points

Team classification

  • 1. Lampre – Isd, in 272:34:29
  • 2. Movistar Team, at 8:53
  • 3. Sky Procycling, at 38:53
  • 4. Astana Pro Team, at 41:53
  • 5. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 51:44
  • 6. Garmin – Barracuda, at 54:06
  • 7. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 54:21
  • 8. Colnago – Csf Inox, at 1:08:37
  • 9. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20:22
  • 10. Katusha Team, at 1:30:55
  • 11. Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 1:52:56
  • 12. Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela, at 2:18:22
  • 13. Bmc Racing Team, at 2:36:01
  • 14. Radioshack-Nissan, at 2:41:24
  • 15. Lotto Belisol Team, at 2:47:45
  • 16. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 3:10:26
  • 17. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:17:59
  • 18. Fdj-Big Mat, at 5:40:50
  • 19. Farnese Vini, at 6:47:56
  • 20. Team Netapp, at 7:18:31
  • 21. Team Saxo Bank, at 8:25:41
  • 22. Orica Greenedge, at 10:20:05

Abandons

  • Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp
  • Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat DSQ
  • Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda DSQ
  • Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia DSQ
  • Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi DSQ