Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 17 results

1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 5:24:41 2. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t. 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 5:24:42
  • 2. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at s.t.
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2
  • 7. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +1:22
  • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +1:22
  • 9. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:22
  • 10. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +1:22
  • 11. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:22
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:22
  • 13. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:22
  • 14. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:22
  • 15. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:44
  • 16. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +2:13
  • 17. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +2:47
  • 18. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +2:47
  • 19. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:47
  • 20. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:51
  • 21. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:21
  • 22. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +6:11
  • 23. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +6:53
  • 24. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +8:28
  • 25. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:36
  • 26. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +9:32
  • 27. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +10:12
  • 28. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +10:12
  • 29. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +10:12
  • 30. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +11:26
  • 31. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +11:26
  • 32. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +11:26
  • 33. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +11:26
  • 34. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +11:26
  • 35. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +11:26
  • 36. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +11:26
  • 37. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +11:41
  • 38. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:59
  • 39. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +14:12
  • 40. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +14:12
  • 41. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +14:12
  • 42. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +16:40
  • 43. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +20:03
  • 44. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +20:03
  • 45. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:01
  • 46. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +23:11
  • 47. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +24:54
  • 48. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +24:54
  • 49. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +24:54
  • 50. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +24:54
  • 51. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +25:25
  • 52. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +25:25
  • 53. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +25:25
  • 54. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +25:25
  • 55. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +26:35
  • 56. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +26:35
  • 57. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +26:35
  • 58. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +26:35
  • 59. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +26:35
  • 60. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +26:35
  • 61. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +26:35
  • 62. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +26:35
  • 63. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +26:35
  • 64. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +26:35
  • 65. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +26:35
  • 66. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +26:35
  • 67. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +26:35
  • 68. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +26:35
  • 69. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +26:35
  • 70. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +26:35
  • 71. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +26:35
  • 72. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +26:53
  • 73. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +26:56
  • 74. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +26:56
  • 75. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +26:56
  • 76. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +27:34
  • 77. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +27:34
  • 78. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +28:44
  • 79. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +28:44
  • 80. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +28:44
  • 81. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +34:05
  • 82. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +34:05
  • 83. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:05
  • 84. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +34:05
  • 85. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +34:05
  • 86. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +34:05
  • 87. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +34:05
  • 88. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +34:05
  • 89. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +34:05
  • 90. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +34:05
  • 91. Simone PONZI, Astana +34:05
  • 92. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +34:05
  • 93. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +34:05
  • 94. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +34:05
  • 95. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:05
  • 96. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +34:05
  • 97. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:05
  • 98. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +34:05
  • 99. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +34:05
  • 100. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +34:05
  • 101. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +34:05
  • 102. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +34:05
  • 103. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +34:05
  • 104. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +34:05
  • 105. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:05
  • 106. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +34:05
  • 107. Ian STANNARD, Sky +34:05
  • 108. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +34:05
  • 109. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +34:05
  • 110. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +34:05
  • 111. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +34:05
  • 112. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +34:05
  • 113. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +34:05
  • 114. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +34:05
  • 115. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +34:05
  • 116. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +34:05
  • 117. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +34:05
  • 118. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +34:05
  • 119. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +34:05
  • 120. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +34:05
  • 121. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +37:26
  • 122. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +38:26
  • 123. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +38:26
  • 124. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +38:26
  • 125. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +38:26
  • 126. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +38:26
  • 127. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +38:26
  • 128. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +38:26
  • 129. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +38:26
  • 130. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +38:26
  • 131. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +38:26
  • 132. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +38:26
  • 133. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +38:26
  • 134. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +38:26
  • 135. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +38:26
  • 136. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +38:26
  • 137. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +38:26
  • 138. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +38:26
  • 139. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +38:26
  • 140. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +38:26
  • 141. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +38:26
  • 142. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +38:26
  • 143. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +38:26
  • 144. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +38:26
  • 145. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +38:26
  • 146. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +38:26
  • 147. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +38:26
  • 148. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +38:26
  • 149. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +38:26
  • 150. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +38:26
  • 151. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +38:26
  • 152. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +38:26
  • 153. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +38:26
  • 154. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +38:26
  • 155. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +38:26
  • 156. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +38:26
  • 157. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +38:26
  • 158. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +38:26
  • 159. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +38:26
  • 160. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +38:26
  • 161. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +38:26
  • 162. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +38:26
  • 163. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +38:26
  • 164. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +38:26
  • 165. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +39:27
  • 166. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +39:27
  • 167. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +41:15
  • 168. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +41:15
  • 169. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +41:15

General classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 74:46:46
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +30
  • 3. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:22
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +1:36
  • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +2:56
  • 6. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +3:04
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:19
  • 8. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +4:13
  • 9. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:38
  • 10. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +4:42
  • 11. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +4:46
  • 12. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:46
  • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +4:55
  • 14. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:59
  • 15. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +5:07
  • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:42
  • 17. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +6:29
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +6:53
  • 19. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +12:25
  • 20. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +12:53
  • 21. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +14:38
  • 22. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +14:47
  • 23. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +16:20
  • 24. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +17:09
  • 25. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +22:21
  • 26. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +23:03
  • 27. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +24:05
  • 28. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +24:37
  • 29. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +26:23
  • 30. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +26:38
  • 31. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +31:33
  • 32. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +32:17
  • 33. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +33:59
  • 34. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +35:12
  • 35. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +36:56
  • 36. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +41:31
  • 37. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +41:55
  • 38. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +42:20
  • 39. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +46:35
  • 40. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +47:02
  • 41. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +48:33
  • 42. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +49:47
  • 43. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +50:50
  • 44. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +51:05
  • 45. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +53:55
  • 46. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +53:57
  • 47. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +56:12
  • 48. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +56:16
  • 49. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +59:11
  • 50. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +1:02:16
  • 51. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +1:06:47
  • 52. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:10:59
  • 53. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:18:35
  • 54. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +1:19:31
  • 55. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:20:53
  • 56. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:23:02
  • 57. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +1:23:24
  • 58. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +1:24:18
  • 59. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:24:48
  • 60. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +1:25:52
  • 61. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:26:55
  • 62. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +1:27:45
  • 63. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +1:28:02
  • 64. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +1:28:55
  • 65. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +1:30:04
  • 66. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:34:56
  • 67. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +1:37:17
  • 68. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +1:38:31
  • 69. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +1:41:48
  • 70. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +1:42:53
  • 71. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:43:15
  • 72. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +1:48:33
  • 73. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +1:50:21
  • 74. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:50:36
  • 75. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:50:54
  • 76. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:51:41
  • 77. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:53:33
  • 78. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +1:53:41
  • 79. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +1:53:46
  • 80. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:53:49
  • 81. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:56:05
  • 82. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +1:56:14
  • 83. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:56:26
  • 84. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:56:31
  • 85. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:57:15
  • 86. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:58:04
  • 87. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +1:59:49
  • 88. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:01:29
  • 89. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +2:03:07
  • 90. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +2:04:00
  • 91. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +2:05:36
  • 92. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +2:05:42
  • 93. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:08:17
  • 94. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +2:11:02
  • 95. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:11:23
  • 96. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:11:30
  • 97. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:12:14
  • 98. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +2:12:16
  • 99. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +2:12:44
  • 100. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:14:38
  • 101. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +2:16:36
  • 102. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:16:57
  • 103. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:19:09
  • 104. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +2:19:57
  • 105. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +2:20:58
  • 106. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:21:12
  • 107. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +2:21:32
  • 108. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:21:40
  • 109. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +2:22:13
  • 110. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +2:25:40
  • 111. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +2:26:18
  • 112. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +2:26:32
  • 113. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +2:29:32
  • 114. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:30:02
  • 115. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:30:21
  • 116. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +2:33:09
  • 117. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +2:35:03
  • 118. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +2:36:24
  • 119. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:38:00
  • 120. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:38:24
  • 121. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:41:07
  • 122. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +2:42:09
  • 123. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +2:46:49
  • 124. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +2:49:30
  • 125. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:51:15
  • 126. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +2:51:57
  • 127. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +2:52:56
  • 128. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +2:53:57
  • 129. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +2:54:33
  • 130. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:56:07
  • 131. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:56:40
  • 132. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +2:56:59
  • 133. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +3:00:15
  • 134. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +3:01:38
  • 135. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:02:00
  • 136. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +3:02:29
  • 137. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:03:05
  • 138. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:03:10
  • 139. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:05:13
  • 140. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +3:06:14
  • 141. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:06:50
  • 142. Ian STANNARD, Sky +3:07:21
  • 143. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +3:08:01
  • 144. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +3:08:50
  • 145. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:10:20
  • 146. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +3:12:13
  • 147. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +3:13:02
  • 148. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +3:14:10
  • 149. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +3:16:00
  • 150. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:18:18
  • 151. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +3:22:43
  • 152. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:23:02
  • 153. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +3:24:23
  • 154. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +3:24:41
  • 155. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:25:48
  • 156. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +3:27:32
  • 157. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +3:30:05
  • 158. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +3:31:25
  • 159. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +3:31:58
  • 160. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:38:11
  • 161. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +3:40:04
  • 162. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +3:41:20
  • 163. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:44:08
  • 164. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +3:45:06
  • 165. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:51:34
  • 166. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:53:23
  • 167. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +3:56:13
  • 168. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:07:46
  • 169. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:08:11

Stage points

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 25 points
  • 2. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 20 points
  • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
  • 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 14 points
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 12 points
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 10 points
  • 7. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 9 points
  • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 8 points
  • 9. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 7 points
  • 10. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 11. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 5 points
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
  • 13. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 3 points
  • 14. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar: 2 points
  • 15. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 1 points

Points classification

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 110 points
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 109 points
  • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 72 points
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 63 points
  • 5. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 52 points
  • 6. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 52 points
  • 7. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 49 points
  • 8. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 48 points
  • 9. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 43 points
  • 10. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 43 points
  • 11. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 42 points
  • 12. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 40 points
  • 13. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 38 points
  • 14. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 37 points
  • 15. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
  • 16. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 34 points
  • 17. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 34 points
  • 18. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 33 points
  • 19. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 32 points
  • 20. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 32 points
  • 21. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 31 points
  • 22. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 29 points
  • 22. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 29 points
  • 24. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 28 points
  • 24. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 28 points
  • 26. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 27 points
  • 27. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 27 points
  • 28. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 26 points
  • 28. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 26 points
  • 28. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 26 points
  • 28. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 26 points
  • 32. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
  • 33. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 25 points
  • 34. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 24 points
  • 34. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 24 points
  • 34. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 34. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 24 points
  • 38. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 23 points
  • 38. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 23 points
  • 38. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 23 points
  • 41. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 22 points
  • 42. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 21 points
  • 42. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 21 points
  • 44. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 20 points
  • 45. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 20 points
  • 46. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 19 points
  • 47. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar: 18 points
  • 47. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 18 points
  • 49. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing: 17 points
  • 49. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 17 points
  • 49. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 17 points
  • 49. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 17 points
  • 53. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 16 points
  • 53. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 16 points
  • 53. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
  • 56. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 15 points
  • 57. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 15 points
  • 57. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 15 points
  • 59. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 14 points
  • 60. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 14 points
  • 60. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
  • 62. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 13 points
  • 63. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 13 points
  • 63. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 13 points
  • 65. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 12 points
  • 66. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
  • 67. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky: 11 points
  • 68. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 10 points
  • 69. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 10 points
  • 70. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
  • 70. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing: 9 points
  • 70. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 9 points
  • 70. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 9 points
  • 74. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana: 8 points
  • 74. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
  • 76. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 8 points
  • 76. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
  • 78. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
  • 78. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing: 7 points
  • 78. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 7 points
  • 78. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 78. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 83. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
  • 83. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
  • 83. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 6 points
  • 83. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 83. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
  • 83. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
  • 83. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
  • 90. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
  • 90. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: 5 points
  • 90. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 5 points
  • 90. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 5 points
  • 94. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 4 points
  • 94. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
  • 94. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 4 points
  • 94. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar: 4 points
  • 94. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
  • 94. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan: 4 points
  • 100. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
  • 100. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 100. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 100. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 3 points
  • 100. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
  • 105. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
  • 105. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar: 2 points
  • 107. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 107. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
  • 107. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 1 points
  • 107. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge: 1 points

Young rider classification

  • 1. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky in 74:49:42
  • 2. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:46
  • 3. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:33
  • 4. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +13:24
  • 5. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +28:37
  • 6. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +29:21
  • 7. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +31:03
  • 8. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +34:00
  • 9. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +53:16
  • 10. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:08:03
  • 11. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:17:57
  • 12. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:23:59
  • 13. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +1:24:49
  • 14. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +1:38:52
  • 15. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:47:40
  • 16. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:47:58
  • 17. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:48:45
  • 18. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:50:37
  • 19. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:53:09
  • 20. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:54:19
  • 21. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +2:02:40
  • 22. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:05:21
  • 23. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:11:42
  • 24. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +2:13:40
  • 25. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:18:16
  • 26. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:18:44
  • 27. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +2:19:17
  • 28. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +2:23:22
  • 29. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +2:46:34
  • 30. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +2:50:00
  • 31. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +2:54:03
  • 32. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +2:57:19
  • 33. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:59:04
  • 34. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:00:09
  • 35. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:00:14
  • 36. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:02:17
  • 37. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +3:03:18
  • 38. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:03:54
  • 39. Ian STANNARD, Sky +3:04:25
  • 40. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +3:05:05
  • 41. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +3:09:17
  • 42. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +3:21:45
  • 43. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:35:15
  • 44. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +3:38:24
  • 45. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:41:12
  • 46. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:50:27
  • 47. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +3:53:17
  • 48. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:04:50
  • 49. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:05:15

Mountains classification

  • 1. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 65 points
  • 2. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 34 points
  • 3. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 28 points
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 24 points
  • 5. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 24 points
  • 6. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 7. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 15 points
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 13 points
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 13 points
  • 10. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 12 points
  • 11. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana: 12 points
  • 12. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 11 points
  • 13. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 11 points
  • 14. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 9 points
  • 14. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 9 points
  • 16. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
  • 17. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 7 points
  • 18. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 7 points
  • 19. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
  • 19. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 7 points
  • 19. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
  • 22. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 23. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 24. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 24. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 26. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 5 points
  • 26. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 5 points
  • 28. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 5 points
  • 29. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 5 points
  • 29. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 5 points
  • 31. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar: 4 points
  • 31. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 4 points
  • 31. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 4 points
  • 31. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 4 points
  • 35. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 3 points
  • 36. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 3 points
  • 36. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 3 points
  • 36. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
  • 36. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
  • 40. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
  • 40. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 2 points
  • 40. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 40. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 40. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 40. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 40. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 2 points
  • 40. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 2 points
  • 40. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 40. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 50. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 1 points
  • 50. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points
  • 50. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points
  • 50. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
  • 50. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar: 1 points
  • 50. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha: 1 points
  • 50. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points

Team classification

  • 1. MOVISTAR TEAM in 223:11:25
  • 2. LAMPRE – ISD +12:04
  • 3. ASTANA PRO TEAM +29:28
  • 4. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +36:38
  • 5. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +39:20
  • 6. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +41:18
  • 7. SKY PROCYCLING +42:36
  • 8. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +50:21
  • 9. KATUSHA TEAM +50:28
  • 10. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +52:35
  • 11. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +1:05:10
  • 12. BMC RACING TEAM +1:13:59
  • 13. AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:21:06
  • 14. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +1:28:59
  • 15. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +1:55:09
  • 16. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +2:09:53
  • 17. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +2:40:21
  • 18. FDJ-BIG MAT +3:20:32
  • 19. FARNESE VINI +14:10:49
  • 20. TEAM NETAPP +14:17:24
  • 21. TEAM SAXO BANK +5:30:00
  • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +6:54:20

Abandons

  • Peter KENNAUGH, Sky: DNF
  • Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Theo BOS, Rabobank: DNS
  • Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge: DNS