Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 15 results

1. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +5:15:30 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha at s.t. 3. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +23

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +5:15:30
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha at s.t.
  • 3. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +23
  • 4. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +25
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +25
  • 6. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +25
  • 7. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +29
  • 8. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +29
  • 9. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +29
  • 10. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +29
  • 11. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +36
  • 12. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +39
  • 13. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +39
  • 14. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +44
  • 15. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +52
  • 16. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +54
  • 17. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:11
  • 18. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +1:11
  • 19. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:11
  • 20. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:17
  • 21. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +1:17
  • 22. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +1:46
  • 23. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +1:58
  • 24. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:05
  • 25. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:57
  • 26. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +3:04
  • 27. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +3:34
  • 28. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +3:36
  • 29. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:47
  • 30. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +3:47
  • 31. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +4:00
  • 32. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +4:15
  • 33. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +4:28
  • 34. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +4:52
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +5:05
  • 36. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:09
  • 37. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +5:18
  • 38. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +5:18
  • 39. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +5:26
  • 40. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +5:31
  • 41. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +5:41
  • 42. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +6:28
  • 43. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +7:11
  • 44. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +7:51
  • 45. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:59
  • 46. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:59
  • 47. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +9:11
  • 48. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +9:27
  • 49. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +10:24
  • 50. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +10:26
  • 51. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +10:57
  • 52. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +11:50
  • 53. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +11:50
  • 54. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +12:09
  • 55. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +12:09
  • 56. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +12:09
  • 57. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +12:09
  • 58. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +13:12
  • 59. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +13:55
  • 60. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +14:37
  • 61. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +14:37
  • 62. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +16:58
  • 63. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +17:10
  • 64. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +17:10
  • 65. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +17:10
  • 66. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +18:02
  • 67. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +18:16
  • 68. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +18:44
  • 69. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +18:44
  • 70. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +18:44
  • 71. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +21:04
  • 72. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +21:14
  • 73. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +21:14
  • 74. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +21:49
  • 75. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +21:49
  • 76. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +24:59
  • 77. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +24:59
  • 78. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +25:02
  • 79. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +25:02
  • 80. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +25:02
  • 81. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +25:03
  • 82. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +26:12
  • 83. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +26:12
  • 84. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +26:49
  • 85. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge +26:49
  • 86. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +26:49
  • 87. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +26:49
  • 88. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +26:49
  • 89. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +26:49
  • 90. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +26:49
  • 91. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +26:49
  • 92. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +26:49
  • 93. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +26:49
  • 94. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +26:49
  • 95. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +26:49
  • 96. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +26:49
  • 97. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +26:49
  • 98. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +26:49
  • 99. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +26:49
  • 100. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +26:49
  • 101. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +26:49
  • 102. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +26:49
  • 103. Simone PONZI, Astana +26:49
  • 104. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +26:49
  • 105. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +26:49
  • 106. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +26:49
  • 107. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +26:49
  • 108. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +26:49
  • 109. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +26:49
  • 110. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +26:49
  • 111. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +26:49
  • 112. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +26:49
  • 113. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +26:49
  • 114. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +30:01
  • 115. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +34:48
  • 116. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +34:48
  • 117. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +34:48
  • 118. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +34:48
  • 119. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +34:48
  • 120. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +34:48
  • 121. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +34:48
  • 122. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +34:48
  • 123. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +34:48
  • 124. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +34:48
  • 125. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +34:48
  • 126. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +34:48
  • 127. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:48
  • 128. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:48
  • 129. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +34:48
  • 130. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +34:48
  • 131. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +34:48
  • 132. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge +34:48
  • 133. Ian STANNARD, Sky +34:48
  • 134. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +34:48
  • 135. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +34:48
  • 136. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +34:48
  • 137. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:48
  • 138. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +34:48
  • 139. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +34:48
  • 140. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +34:48
  • 141. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +34:48
  • 142. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +34:48
  • 143. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +34:48
  • 144. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +34:48
  • 145. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:48
  • 146. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +34:48
  • 147. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +34:48
  • 148. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +34:48
  • 149. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +34:48
  • 150. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +34:48
  • 151. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +34:48
  • 152. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:48
  • 153. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +34:48
  • 154. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +34:48
  • 155. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +34:48
  • 156. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +34:48
  • 157. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:48
  • 158. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +34:48
  • 159. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +34:48
  • 160. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +34:48
  • 161. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +34:48
  • 162. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:48
  • 163. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:48
  • 164. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:48
  • 165. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +34:48
  • 166. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +34:48
  • 167. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +34:48
  • 168. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +34:48
  • 169. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +34:48
  • 170. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +34:48
  • 171. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +34:48
  • 172. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +34:48
  • 173. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +34:48
  • 174. Theo BOS, Rabobank +36:19
  • 175. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +36:19

General classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 65:11:07
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +30
  • 3. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:22
  • 4. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +1:26
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +1:27
  • 6. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +1:36
  • 7. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +1:42
  • 8. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:55
  • 9. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:12
  • 10. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +2:13
  • 11. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +2:56
  • 12. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:16
  • 13. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:17
  • 14. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +3:24
  • 15. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:24
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +3:33
  • 17. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +3:45
  • 18. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:20
  • 19. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +4:45
  • 20. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +5:31
  • 21. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +6:35
  • 22. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:50
  • 23. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +8:15
  • 24. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +9:04
  • 25. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +10:09
  • 26. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +10:16
  • 27. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +10:25
  • 28. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +10:26
  • 29. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +10:35
  • 30. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +10:48
  • 31. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +11:46
  • 32. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +12:14
  • 33. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +12:25
  • 34. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +14:03
  • 35. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +15:37
  • 36. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +15:42
  • 37. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +18:38
  • 38. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +19:29
  • 39. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +20:07
  • 40. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +21:48
  • 41. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +25:15
  • 42. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +27:22
  • 43. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +28:08
  • 44. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +29:31
  • 45. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +29:40
  • 46. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +32:26
  • 47. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +34:14
  • 48. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +38:21
  • 49. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +43:14
  • 50. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +44:04
  • 51. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +45:03
  • 52. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +45:19
  • 53. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +47:02
  • 54. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +47:39
  • 55. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +48:07
  • 56. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +48:36
  • 57. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +49:36
  • 58. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +50:46
  • 59. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +55:27
  • 60. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +55:59
  • 61. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +57:46
  • 62. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +57:59
  • 63. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +58:45
  • 64. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +59:23
  • 65. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +1:01:15
  • 66. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +1:03:30
  • 67. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:11:56
  • 68. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +1:12:01
  • 69. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:12:12
  • 70. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +1:13:43
  • 71. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:14:28
  • 72. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +1:15:15
  • 73. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +1:16:30
  • 74. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +1:17:02
  • 75. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:18:21
  • 76. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +1:18:47
  • 77. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:19:10
  • 78. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:19:52
  • 79. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:20:05
  • 80. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:20:50
  • 81. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:21:37
  • 82. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +1:23:34
  • 83. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:24:03
  • 84. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:26:45
  • 85. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +1:27:40
  • 86. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +1:28:15
  • 87. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +1:28:26
  • 88. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:28:54
  • 89. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +1:29:33
  • 90. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:34:01
  • 91. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:34:21
  • 92. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +1:35:00
  • 93. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +1:35:35
  • 94. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +1:37:00
  • 95. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +1:38:33
  • 96. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +1:39:21
  • 97. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:39:35
  • 98. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:39:59
  • 99. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +1:40:49
  • 100. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:44:24
  • 101. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:46:05
  • 102. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:46:21
  • 103. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:47:11
  • 104. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge +1:47:36
  • 105. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +1:49:16
  • 106. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +1:50:13
  • 107. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:51:31
  • 108. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +1:52:01
  • 109. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +1:52:16
  • 110. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:52:46
  • 111. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:53:27
  • 112. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +1:53:36
  • 113. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:53:37
  • 114. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:54:00
  • 115. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +1:55:53
  • 116. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:56:07
  • 117. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +1:56:32
  • 118. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +1:57:47
  • 119. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:58:20
  • 120. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +1:58:30
  • 121. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:58:53
  • 122. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +1:59:46
  • 123. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge +2:00:17
  • 124. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +2:02:21
  • 125. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:02:24
  • 126. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +2:05:41
  • 127. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:09:38
  • 128. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +2:12:14
  • 129. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:12:19
  • 130. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:12:34
  • 131. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +2:15:22
  • 132. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +2:15:40
  • 133. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:19:24
  • 134. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +2:20:01
  • 135. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +2:20:27
  • 136. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:20:33
  • 137. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +2:20:52
  • 138. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:21:28
  • 139. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:22:01
  • 140. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +2:22:11
  • 141. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +2:22:38
  • 142. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +2:23:12
  • 143. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:23:34
  • 144. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +2:25:14
  • 145. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +2:27:13
  • 146. Ian STANNARD, Sky +2:28:55
  • 147. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +2:30:36
  • 148. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +2:31:25
  • 149. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:31:54
  • 150. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +2:32:33
  • 151. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +2:33:06
  • 152. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +2:36:08
  • 153. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:36:41
  • 154. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:36:54
  • 155. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:37:26
  • 156. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +2:38:44
  • 157. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +2:39:56
  • 158. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +2:41:54
  • 159. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +2:42:46
  • 160. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:44:11
  • 161. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +2:44:45
  • 162. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +2:48:28
  • 163. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +2:48:38
  • 164. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +2:49:11
  • 165. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:52:37
  • 166. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +2:58:27
  • 167. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +2:58:33
  • 168. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:01:21
  • 169. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +3:02:19
  • 170. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:09:35
  • 171. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:09:57
  • 172. Theo BOS, Rabobank +3:16:04
  • 173. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +3:16:05
  • 174. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:19:47
  • 175. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:26:34

Stage points

  • 1. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 25 points
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 20 points
  • 3. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 16 points
  • 4. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 14 points
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 12 points
  • 6. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 10 points
  • 7. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 9 points
  • 8. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 8 points
  • 9. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 7 points
  • 10. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 6 points
  • 11. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 5 points
  • 12. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 4 points
  • 13. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
  • 14. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 2 points
  • 15. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing: 1 points

Points classification

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 110 points
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 84 points
  • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 54 points
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 53 points
  • 5. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 52 points
  • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 49 points
  • 7. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 48 points
  • 8. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 43 points
  • 9. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 40 points
  • 10. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
  • 11. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 34 points
  • 12. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 32 points
  • 13. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 32 points
  • 14. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 32 points
  • 15. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 31 points
  • 16. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 29 points
  • 17. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 29 points
  • 18. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 29 points
  • 19. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 28 points
  • 20. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 28 points
  • 21. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 27 points
  • 22. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 26 points
  • 23. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 26 points
  • 24. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 26 points
  • 25. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
  • 26. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 25 points
  • 27. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 25 points
  • 28. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 24 points
  • 29. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 30. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 24 points
  • 31. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 24 points
  • 32. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 23 points
  • 33. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 23 points
  • 34. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 23 points
  • 35. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 22 points
  • 36. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 21 points
  • 37. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge: 21 points
  • 38. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 21 points
  • 39. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 21 points
  • 40. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 20 points
  • 41. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 19 points
  • 42. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 19 points
  • 43. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 18 points
  • 44. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 17 points
  • 45. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge: 17 points
  • 46. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 17 points
  • 47. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 16 points
  • 48. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
  • 49. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 16 points
  • 50. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 16 points
  • 51. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 15 points
  • 52. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 15 points
  • 53. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 14 points
  • 54. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 14 points
  • 55. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
  • 56. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 13 points
  • 57. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 13 points
  • 58. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 12 points
  • 59. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 12 points
  • 60. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
  • 61. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 10 points
  • 62. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 10 points
  • 63. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 9 points
  • 64. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 9 points
  • 65. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 9 points
  • 66. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing: 9 points
  • 67. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
  • 68. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 9 points
  • 69. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
  • 70. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
  • 71. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 8 points
  • 72. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
  • 73. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 74. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 7 points
  • 75. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 7 points
  • 76. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 77. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky: 6 points
  • 78. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 6 points
  • 79. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
  • 80. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
  • 81. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
  • 82. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
  • 83. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
  • 84. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 85. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: 5 points
  • 86. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
  • 87. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 5 points
  • 88. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 4 points
  • 89. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 4 points
  • 90. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
  • 91. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan: 4 points
  • 92. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
  • 93. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 94. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
  • 95. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
  • 96. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 97. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
  • 98. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 99. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 2 points
  • 100. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
  • 101. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing: 1 points
  • 102. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
  • 103. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 1 points
  • 104. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky: 1 points
  • 105. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 106. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge: 1 points

Young rider classification

  • 1. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky in 65:13:02
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +1:01
  • 3. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:50
  • 4. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +8:14
  • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +8:53
  • 6. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +10:19
  • 7. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +18:12
  • 8. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +23:20
  • 9. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +27:45
  • 10. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +47:41
  • 11. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +55:51
  • 12. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +56:04
  • 13. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +56:50
  • 14. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:10:01
  • 15. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:10:17
  • 16. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +1:11:48
  • 17. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:12:33
  • 18. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:18:10
  • 19. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:18:55
  • 20. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:19:42
  • 21. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:32:06
  • 22. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +1:35:05
  • 23. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:37:40
  • 24. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:38:04
  • 25. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:42:29
  • 26. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:44:10
  • 27. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +1:50:06
  • 28. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:54:12
  • 29. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +1:54:37
  • 30. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +1:56:35
  • 31. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +2:10:19
  • 32. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +2:13:27
  • 33. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +2:13:45
  • 34. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +2:18:32
  • 35. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:18:38
  • 36. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:19:33
  • 37. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:20:06
  • 38. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:21:39
  • 39. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +2:23:19
  • 40. Ian STANNARD, Sky +2:27:00
  • 41. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +2:28:41
  • 42. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +2:31:11
  • 43. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +2:34:13
  • 44. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:34:59
  • 45. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +2:39:59
  • 46. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:50:42
  • 47. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +2:56:38
  • 48. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:59:26
  • 49. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:07:40
  • 50. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +3:14:10
  • 51. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:17:51
  • 52. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:24:39

Mountains classification

  • 1. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 41 points
  • 2. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 34 points
  • 3. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 28 points
  • 4. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 24 points
  • 5. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 6. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 15 points
  • 7. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 11 points
  • 8. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 11 points
  • 9. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 10 points
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 9 points
  • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 9 points
  • 12. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 9 points
  • 13. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 7 points
  • 14. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
  • 15. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 6 points
  • 16. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 17. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 18. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 19. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 20. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 5 points
  • 21. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 5 points
  • 22. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 5 points
  • 23. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 4 points
  • 24. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 4 points
  • 25. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 4 points
  • 26. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 4 points
  • 27. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
  • 28. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 29. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
  • 30. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 3 points
  • 31. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 2 points
  • 32. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 33. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 2 points
  • 34. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 35. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 36. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 37. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 38. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 2 points
  • 39. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 40. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 41. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 2 points
  • 42. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
  • 43. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 44. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 1 points
  • 45. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar: 1 points
  • 46. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha: 1 points
  • 47. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points
  • 48. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
  • 49. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 1 points
  • 50. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points

Team stage

  • 1. KATUSHA TEAM in 15:48:04
  • 2. LAMPRE – ISD +2:00
  • 3. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +2:17
  • 4. ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:53
  • 5. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +4:40
  • 6. MOVISTAR TEAM +8:02
  • 7. BMC RACING TEAM +8:23
  • 8. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +8:55
  • 9. SKY PROCYCLING +11:03
  • 10. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +11:15
  • 11. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +16:59
  • 12. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +17:08
  • 13. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +21:07
  • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE +30:49
  • 15. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +43:16
  • 16. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +44:38
  • 17. FDJ-BIG MAT +47:36
  • 18. FARNESE VINI +48:24
  • 19. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +49:24
  • 20. TEAM SAXO BANK +1:17:52
  • 21. ORICA GREENEDGE +1:18:53
  • 22. TEAM NETAPP +1:26:52

Team classification

  • 1. MOVISTAR TEAM in 194:28:07
  • 2. ASTANA PRO TEAM +10
  • 3. LAMPRE – ISD +52
  • 4. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +8:34
  • 5. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +9:08
  • 6. BMC RACING TEAM +9:26
  • 7. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +10:57
  • 8. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +17:11
  • 9. KATUSHA TEAM +20:02
  • 10. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +20:38
  • 11. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +21:04
  • 12. SKY PROCYCLING +22:01
  • 13. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +45:07
  • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE +46:50
  • 15. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +53:10
  • 16. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +1:02:07
  • 17. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +1:12:40
  • 18. FDJ-BIG MAT +2:02:16
  • 19. TEAM NETAPP +2:48:22
  • 20. FARNESE VINI +3:05:05
  • 21. TEAM SAXO BANK +3:47:53
  • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +4:55:11

Abandons

  • Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Graeme BROWN, Rabobank: DNF
  • Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: DNF
  • Jeremy HUNT, Sky: DNS