Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 14 results

1. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar in 5:33:36 2. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp at s.t. 3. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at :02 4. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda at :20 5. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana at :46

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 14 Results

  • 1. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar in 5:33:36
  • 2. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 3. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at :02
  • 4. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda at :20
  • 5. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana at :46
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky at :46
  • 7. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha at :46
  • 8. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM at :46
  • 9. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD at :46
  • 10. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale at :46
  • 11. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan at :46
  • 12. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at :46
  • 13. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale at :46
  • 14. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky at :49
  • 15. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar at :52
  • 16. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana at :52
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha at :52
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar at :52
  • 19. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi at :55
  • 20. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 1:16
  • 21. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at 1:16
  • 22. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat at 1:16
  • 23. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing at 1:16
  • 24. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at 1:16
  • 25. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank at 1:40
  • 26. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD at 1:40
  • 27. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM at 1:40
  • 28. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda at 1:40
  • 29. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:40
  • 30. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD at 1:43

General Classification

  • 1. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda in 59:55:28
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha at :09
  • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana at :41
  • 4. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat at 1:05
  • 5. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale at 1:06
  • 6. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana at 1:07
  • 7. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar at 1:07
  • 8. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky at 1:19
  • 9. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD at 1:20
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at 1:21
  • 11. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky at 1:39
  • 12. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 1:42
  • 13. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar at 2:06
  • 14. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM at 2:14
  • 15. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan at 2:20
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha at 2:31
  • 17. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing at 2:41
  • 18. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD at 2:43
  • 19. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale at 2:56
  • 20. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:04
  • 21. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda at 3:06
  • 22. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale at 3:37
  • 23. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at 3:37
  • 24. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at 3:44
  • 25. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank at 3:46
  • 26. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale at 3:47
  • 27. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi at 3:53
  • 28. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing at 4:37
  • 29. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing at 4:38
  • 30. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM at 5:13