Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 13 results

1. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, in 3:02:07 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at s.t. 3. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank, at s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 3:02:07
  • 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 3. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 4. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 5. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at s.t.
  • 6. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 7. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 8. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 9. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 10. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 11. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 12. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 13. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 14. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 15. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
  • 16. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 17. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 18. Simone PONZI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 19. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 20. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 21. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 22. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at s.t.
  • 23. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 24. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 25. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 26. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 27. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 28. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 29. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at s.t.
  • 30. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 31. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 32. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at s.t.
  • 33. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 34. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 35. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at s.t.
  • 36. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at s.t.
  • 37. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 38. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 39. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 40. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 41. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 42. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 43. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 44. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 45. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 46. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 47. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 48. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
  • 49. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 50. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 51. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 52. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 53. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 54. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 55. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 56. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 57. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 58. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 59. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 60. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 61. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 62. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 63. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 64. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 65. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 66. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 67. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
  • 68. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 69. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 70. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at s.t.
  • 71. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 72. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 73. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 74. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 75. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 76. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 77. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
  • 78. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 79. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
  • 80. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 81. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 82. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 83. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
  • 84. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 85. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at s.t.
  • 86. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 87. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 88. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at s.t.
  • 89. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 90. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 91. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 92. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
  • 93. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 94. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 95. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 96. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 97. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 98. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
  • 99. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 100. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 101. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 102. Theo BOS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 103. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
  • 104. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 105. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 106. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at s.t.
  • 107. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 108. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 109. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 110. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 111. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 112. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 113. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 114. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at s.t.
  • 115. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp, at s.t.
  • 116. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
  • 117. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp, at s.t.
  • 118. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 119. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar, at s.t.
  • 120. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 121. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 122. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 123. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 124. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at s.t.
  • 125. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 126. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 127. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 128. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
  • 129. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 130. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at s.t.
  • 131. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at s.t.
  • 132. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 133. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at s.t.
  • 134. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +21
  • 135. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +22
  • 136. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +24
  • 137. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +24
  • 138. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +24
  • 139. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +27
  • 140. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +27
  • 141. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +29
  • 142. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +29
  • 143. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +30
  • 144. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +30
  • 145. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +33
  • 146. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +45
  • 147. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +45
  • 148. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +47
  • 149. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +50
  • 150. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +50
  • 151. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +50
  • 152. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +56
  • 153. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +56
  • 154. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +59
  • 155. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:03
  • 156. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +1:03
  • 157. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:32
  • 158. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:32
  • 159. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:32
  • 160. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +1:32
  • 161. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:32
  • 162. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +1:32
  • 163. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +3:24
  • 164. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +4:09
  • 165. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +4:09
  • 166. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge +5:01
  • 167. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +5:01
  • 168. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:01
  • 169. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +5:01
  • 170. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +5:01
  • 171. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +5:01
  • 172. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +5:01
  • 173. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:01
  • 174. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +5:01
  • 175. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +5:01
  • 176. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +5:01
  • 177. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +5:01
  • 178. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +5:01
  • 179. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:01
  • 180. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:01
  • 181. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:01
  • 182. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +5:50
  • 183. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +5:50
  • 184. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +5:50
  • 185. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:50

General classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 54:21:15
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +17
  • 3. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +26
  • 4. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +32
  • 5. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +49
  • 6. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +52
  • 7. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +52
  • 8. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +57
  • 9. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:02
  • 10. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:03
  • 11. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:09
  • 12. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +1:10
  • 13. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +1:11
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:12
  • 15. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:27
  • 16. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:37
  • 17. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:48
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:51
  • 19. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:53
  • 20. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +2:02
  • 21. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +2:03
  • 22. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:05
  • 23. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +2:06
  • 24. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +2:09
  • 25. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +2:11
  • 26. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +2:11
  • 27. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +2:16
  • 28. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:28
  • 29. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +2:43
  • 30. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +2:47
  • 31. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:55
  • 32. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:58
  • 33. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:03
  • 34. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:05
  • 35. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +3:08
  • 36. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +3:08
  • 37. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:35
  • 38. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +3:45
  • 39. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:45
  • 40. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +4:10
  • 41. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:10
  • 42. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:27
  • 43. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +4:47
  • 44. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +4:51
  • 45. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +5:03
  • 46. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +6:03
  • 47. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +8:45
  • 48. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +8:49
  • 49. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +10:36
  • 50. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +10:42
  • 51. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +11:00
  • 52. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +11:47
  • 53. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +13:06
  • 54. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +14:34
  • 55. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +14:38
  • 56. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +14:38
  • 57. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +18:51
  • 58. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +19:50
  • 59. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +21:03
  • 60. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:45
  • 61. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:54
  • 62. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +23:13
  • 63. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +23:40
  • 64. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +24:22
  • 65. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +24:23
  • 66. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +24:29
  • 67. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +26:52
  • 68. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +29:07
  • 69. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +29:10
  • 70. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +29:29
  • 71. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +29:33
  • 72. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +30:00
  • 73. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +31:50
  • 74. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +32:21
  • 75. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:02
  • 76. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +34:47
  • 77. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +36:14
  • 78. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +37:47
  • 79. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +39:01
  • 80. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +39:08
  • 81. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +39:59
  • 82. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +40:26
  • 83. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +40:34
  • 84. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +41:10
  • 85. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +41:14
  • 86. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +41:28
  • 87. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +41:38
  • 88. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +41:58
  • 89. Simone PONZI, Astana +42:02
  • 90. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +44:07
  • 91. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +44:19
  • 92. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +45:32
  • 93. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +45:55
  • 94. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +46:10
  • 95. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +46:17
  • 96. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +47:36
  • 97. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +48:06
  • 98. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge +49:29
  • 99. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +49:47
  • 100. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +50:26
  • 101. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +51:13
  • 102. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +51:25
  • 103. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +51:41
  • 104. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +52:14
  • 105. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +53:18
  • 106. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +53:36
  • 107. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +54:44
  • 108. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +55:53
  • 109. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +55:57
  • 110. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +56:15
  • 111. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +56:26
  • 112. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +56:38
  • 113. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +57:34
  • 114. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +58:24
  • 115. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +58:51
  • 116. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge +1:01:25
  • 117. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +1:01:39
  • 118. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +1:03:33
  • 119. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +1:04:37
  • 120. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +1:06:08
  • 121. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:06:13
  • 122. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:06:28
  • 123. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:06:42
  • 124. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:08:05
  • 125. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +1:09:29
  • 126. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:09:43
  • 127. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:12:23
  • 128. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:13:18
  • 129. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +1:14:21
  • 130. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:14:27
  • 131. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:15:06
  • 132. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:17:28
  • 133. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:17:33
  • 134. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +1:17:52
  • 135. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:18:23
  • 136. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +1:18:42
  • 137. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +1:19:08
  • 138. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:19:23
  • 139. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +1:21:07
  • 140. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge +1:22:15
  • 141. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +1:22:45
  • 142. Ian STANNARD, Sky +1:22:49
  • 143. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:23:42
  • 144. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +1:23:46
  • 145. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:23:54
  • 146. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +1:24:30
  • 147. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:25:11
  • 148. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:25:19
  • 149. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:25:19
  • 150. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:25:48
  • 151. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:27:00
  • 152. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:27:27
  • 153. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +1:28:15
  • 154. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +1:30:02
  • 155. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge +1:30:05
  • 156. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:30:48
  • 157. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +1:31:04
  • 158. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:31:20
  • 159. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +1:32:37
  • 160. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:32:38
  • 161. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +1:33:50
  • 162. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:34:56
  • 163. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +1:35:48
  • 164. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:36:40
  • 165. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:38:05
  • 166. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +1:41:34
  • 167. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +1:42:22
  • 168. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +1:42:32
  • 169. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +1:43:05
  • 170. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:43:39
  • 171. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:46:31
  • 172. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +1:46:38
  • 173. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:47:21
  • 174. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +1:50:46
  • 175. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:52:27
  • 176. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:55:15
  • 177. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +1:56:13
  • 178. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +2:00:20
  • 179. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +2:03:29
  • 180. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:03:51
  • 181. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:08:14
  • 182. Theo BOS, Rabobank +2:08:27
  • 183. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +2:09:59
  • 184. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +2:12:44
  • 185. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:20:28

Stage points

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 25 points
  • 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 20 points
  • 3. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank: 16 points
  • 4. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 14 points
  • 5. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 12 points
  • 6. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge: 10 points
  • 7. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat: 9 points
  • 8. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 8 points
  • 9. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 7 points
  • 10. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 6 points
  • 11. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: 5 points
  • 12. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 4 points
  • 13. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
  • 14. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing: 2 points
  • 15. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 1 points

Points classification

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 106 points
  • 2. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge: 75 points
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 55 points
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 49 points
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 49 points
  • 6. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 48 points
  • 7. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank: 40 points
  • 8. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat: 38 points
  • 9. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
  • 10. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 36 points
  • 11. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 33 points
  • 12. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 32 points
  • 13. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 32 points
  • 14. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 31 points
  • 15. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 29 points
  • 16. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 29 points
  • 17. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 29 points
  • 18. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 28 points
  • 19. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 28 points
  • 20. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 28 points
  • 21. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 27 points
  • 22. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 26 points
  • 23. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 26 points
  • 24. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
  • 25. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 25 points
  • 26. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 27. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 24 points
  • 28. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 24 points
  • 29. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 23 points
  • 30. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 23 points
  • 31. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 23 points
  • 32. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 23 points
  • 33. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 21 points
  • 34. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge: 21 points
  • 35. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 21 points
  • 36. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 21 points
  • 37. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 20 points
  • 38. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 20 points
  • 39. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 19 points
  • 40. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 19 points
  • 41. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 18 points
  • 42. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 18 points
  • 43. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 17 points
  • 44. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge: 17 points
  • 45. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 17 points
  • 46. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 16 points
  • 47. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
  • 48. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 16 points
  • 49. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 16 points
  • 50. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 15 points
  • 51. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 14 points
  • 52. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 14 points
  • 53. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
  • 54. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 13 points
  • 55. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 13 points
  • 56. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 13 points
  • 57. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
  • 58. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 10 points
  • 59. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 9 points
  • 60. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 9 points
  • 61. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 9 points
  • 62. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 9 points
  • 63. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing: 9 points
  • 64. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
  • 65. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge: 9 points
  • 66. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
  • 67. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 8 points
  • 68. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 8 points
  • 69. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
  • 70. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 8 points
  • 71. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 8 points
  • 72. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 7 points
  • 73. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
  • 74. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 7 points
  • 75. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 7 points
  • 76. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 7 points
  • 77. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 78. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky: 6 points
  • 79. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 6 points
  • 80. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
  • 81. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
  • 82. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
  • 83. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
  • 84. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
  • 85. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 86. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: 5 points
  • 87. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
  • 88. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 5 points
  • 89. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 4 points
  • 90. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 4 points
  • 91. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan: 4 points
  • 92. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
  • 93. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
  • 94. Jeremy HUNT, Sky: 4 points
  • 95. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
  • 96. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
  • 97. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 98. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 99. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 100. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 3 points
  • 101. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
  • 102. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 103. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 104. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 2 points
  • 105. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 2 points
  • 106. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
  • 107. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 1 points
  • 108. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 109. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky: 1 points
  • 110. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge: 1 points

Young rider classification

  • 1. Damiano CARUSO , Liquigas-Cannondale in 54:22:17
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN , Sky +8
  • 3. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA , Sky +25
  • 4. Peter STETINA , Garmin-Barracuda +1:01
  • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER , Rabobank +1:41
  • 6. Gianluca BRAMBILLA , Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:56
  • 7. Diego ULISSI , Lampre-ISD +3:45
  • 8. Tanel KANGERT , Astana +12:04
  • 9. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI , Euskaltel-Euskadi +13:36
  • 10. Geoffrey SOUPE , FDJ-Big Mat +18:48
  • 11. Julien VERMOTE , Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20:52
  • 12. Stefano PIRAZZI , Colnago-CSF Bardiani +25:50
  • 13. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA , RadioShack-Nissan +28:05
  • 14. Matteo RABOTTINI , Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +28:58
  • 15. Fabio FELLINE , Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +30:48
  • 16. Ben GASTAUER , Ag2r La Mondiale +38:06
  • 17. Enrico BATTAGLIN , Colnago-CSF Bardiani +39:32
  • 18. Guillaume BONNAFOND , Ag2r La Mondiale +40:26
  • 19. Adriano MALORI , Lampre-ISD +40:56
  • 20. Simone PONZI , Astana +41:00
  • 21. Matthias BRANDLE , Team NetApp +44:53
  • 22. Julien BERARD , Ag2r La Mondiale +45:15
  • 23. Sonny COLBRELLI , Colnago-CSF Bardiani +47:04
  • 24. Cesare BENEDETTI , Team NetApp +49:24
  • 25. Angelo PAGANI , Colnago-CSF Bardiani +50:23
  • 26. Stefan DENIFL , Vacansoleil-DCM +52:16
  • 27. Gatis SMUKULIS , Katusha +55:36
  • 28. Peter KENNAUGH , Sky +1:02:31
  • 29. Daniel SCHORN , Team NetApp +1:05:06
  • 30. Stefano LOCATELLI , Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:08:41
  • 31. Dennis VANENDERT , Lotto-Belisol +1:13:19
  • 32. Michal KWIATKOWSKI , Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:13:25
  • 33. Sacha MODOLO , Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:16:26
  • 34. Jens KEUKELEIRE , Orica-GreenEdge +1:16:31
  • 35. Giacomo NIZZOLO , RadioShack-Nissan +1:16:50
  • 36. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS , Garmin-Barracuda +1:18:06
  • 37. Ian STANNARD , Sky +1:21:47
  • 38. Victor CABEDO , Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:22:52
  • 39. Jesse SERGENT , RadioShack-Nissan +1:23:28
  • 40. Elia FAVILLI , Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:24:09
  • 41. Gaetan BILLE , Lotto-Belisol +1:25:58
  • 42. Arnaud DEMARE , FDJ-Big Mat +1:26:25
  • 43. Manuele BOARO , Saxo Bank +1:29:00
  • 44. Martijn KEIZER , Vacansoleil-DCM +1:29:46
  • 45. Brian BULGAC , Lotto-Belisol +1:33:54
  • 46. Alexander KRISTOFF , Katusha +1:34:46
  • 47. Marco COLEDAN , Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:45:29
  • 48. Timon SEUBERT , Team NetApp +1:51:25
  • 49. Alfredo BALLONI , Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:54:13
  • 50. Jack BOBRIDGE , Orica-GreenEdge +2:02:27
  • 51. Andrea GUARDINI , Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:07:12
  • 52. Taylor PHINNEY , BMC Racing +2:08:57
  • 53. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA , Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:19:26

Mountains classification

  • 1. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 34 points
  • 2. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 9 points
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 9 points
  • 5. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 9 points
  • 6. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
  • 7. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 6 points
  • 8. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 9. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 10. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 5 points
  • 11. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 5 points
  • 12. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 5 points
  • 13. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 5 points
  • 14. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 5 points
  • 15. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 4 points
  • 16. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 4 points
  • 17. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 4 points
  • 18. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 19. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 20. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
  • 21. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
  • 22. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 23. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
  • 24. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 3 points
  • 25. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 2 points
  • 26. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 27. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 2 points
  • 28. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 29. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 30. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 31. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 2 points
  • 32. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
  • 33. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 34. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
  • 35. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 36. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha: 1 points
  • 37. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points
  • 38. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points
  • 39. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 1 points
  • 40. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
  • 41. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 1 points
  • 42. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points

Team stage

  • 1. FDJ-BIG MAT, in 9:06:21
  • 2. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE, at s.t.
  • 3. KATUSHA TEAM, at s.t.
  • 4. TEAM SAXO BANK, at s.t.
  • 5. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at s.t.
  • 6. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at s.t.
  • 7. ORICA GREENEDGE, at s.t.
  • 8. MOVISTAR TEAM, at s.t.
  • 9. SKY PROCYCLING, at s.t.
  • 10. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM, at s.t.
  • 11. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM, at s.t.
  • 12. COLNAGO – CSF INOX, at s.t.
  • 13. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP, at s.t.
  • 14. LAMPRE – ISD, at s.t.
  • 15. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN, at s.t.
  • 16. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA, at s.t.
  • 17. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM, at s.t.
  • 18. BMC RACING TEAM, at s.t.
  • 19. GARMIN – BARRACUDA, at s.t.
  • 20. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at s.t.
  • 21. TEAM NETAPP, at s.t.
  • 22. FARNESE VINI +21

Team classification

  • 1. MOVISTAR TEAM, in 161:49:29
  • 2. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +1:51
  • 3. BMC RACING TEAM +2:02
  • 4. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +2:49
  • 5. ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:54
  • 6. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +3:35
  • 7. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +3:59
  • 8. LAMPRE – ISD +4:29
  • 9. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +5:52
  • 10. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +6:34
  • 11. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +7:30
  • 12. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +8:07
  • 13. SKY PROCYCLING +12:25
  • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE +13:19
  • 15. KATUSHA TEAM +17:53
  • 16. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +22:17
  • 17. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +23:00
  • 18. TEAM NETAPP +39:24
  • 19. FDJ-BIG MAT +41:33
  • 20. TEAM SAXO BANK +1:03:35
  • 21. FARNESE VINI +1:35:26
  • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +2:17:06

Abandons

  • Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: DNF