Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 12 results

1. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol in 3:58:55 2. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +11 3. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +11

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol in 3:58:55
  • 2. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +11
  • 3. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +11
  • 4. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +11
  • 5. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +11
  • 6. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +11
  • 7. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +11
  • 8. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +43
  • 9. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +48
  • 10. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +3:34
  • 11. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +3:34
  • 12. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +3:34
  • 13. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:34
  • 14. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +3:34
  • 15. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:34
  • 16. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:34
  • 17. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +3:34
  • 18. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +3:34
  • 19. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +3:34
  • 20. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:34
  • 21. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +3:34
  • 22. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:34
  • 23. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +3:34
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +3:34
  • 25. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:34
  • 26. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +3:34
  • 27. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +3:34
  • 28. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +3:34
  • 29. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +3:34
  • 30. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:34
  • 31. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +3:34
  • 32. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +3:34
  • 33. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +3:34
  • 34. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +3:34
  • 35. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +3:34
  • 36. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +3:34
  • 37. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +3:34
  • 38. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +3:34
  • 39. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:34
  • 40. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:34
  • 41. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:34
  • 42. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +3:34
  • 43. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +3:34
  • 44. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:34
  • 45. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:34
  • 46. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:34
  • 47. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:34
  • 48. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:34
  • 49. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +3:34
  • 50. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:34
  • 51. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +3:34
  • 52. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +3:34
  • 53. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:34
  • 54. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +3:34
  • 55. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +3:34
  • 56. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:34
  • 57. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +3:34
  • 58. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:34
  • 59. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:34
  • 60. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +3:34
  • 61. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +3:34
  • 62. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +3:34
  • 63. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:34
  • 64. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +3:34
  • 65. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:34
  • 66. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:34
  • 67. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +3:34
  • 68. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +3:34
  • 69. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +3:34
  • 70. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +3:34
  • 71. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +3:34
  • 72. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +3:34
  • 73. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +3:34
  • 74. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:34
  • 75. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:34
  • 76. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:51
  • 77. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +4:15
  • 78. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +4:22
  • 79. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +4:22
  • 80. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +7:12
  • 81. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +7:12
  • 82. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +7:12
  • 83. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +7:12
  • 84. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +7:12
  • 85. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:12
  • 86. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +7:12
  • 87. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:12
  • 88. Simone PONZI, Astana +8:08
  • 89. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +8:08
  • 90. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +8:08
  • 91. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +8:08
  • 92. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +8:08
  • 93. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +8:08
  • 94. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +8:08
  • 95. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +8:08
  • 96. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8:08
  • 97. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +8:08
  • 98. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +8:08
  • 99. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +8:08
  • 100. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +8:08
  • 101. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +8:08
  • 102. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +8:08
  • 103. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +9:43
  • 104. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +12:05
  • 105. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +12:05
  • 106. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +12:05
  • 107. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +12:05
  • 108. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +12:05
  • 109. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +12:05
  • 110. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +12:05
  • 111. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +12:05
  • 112. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +12:05
  • 113. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +12:05
  • 114. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +12:05
  • 115. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +12:05
  • 116. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge +12:05
  • 117. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +12:05
  • 118. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +12:05
  • 119. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +12:05
  • 120. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +12:05
  • 121. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12:05
  • 122. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +12:05
  • 123. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +12:05
  • 124. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +12:05
  • 125. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +12:05
  • 126. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge +12:05
  • 127. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +12:05
  • 128. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +12:05
  • 129. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +12:05
  • 130. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +12:05
  • 131. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +13:31
  • 132. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +13:31
  • 133. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +13:32
  • 134. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +13:32
  • 135. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +13:32
  • 136. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +13:32
  • 137. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +13:32
  • 138. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +13:32
  • 139. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +13:32
  • 140. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +13:32
  • 141. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +13:32
  • 142. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +13:32
  • 143. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +14:39
  • 144. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +14:39
  • 145. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +14:39
  • 146. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +14:39
  • 147. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +16:18
  • 148. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +16:18
  • 149. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +16:18
  • 150. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +16:18
  • 151. Ian STANNARD, Sky +20:21
  • 152. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +20:21
  • 153. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +20:21
  • 154. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +20:21
  • 155. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +20:21
  • 156. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +20:21
  • 157. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +20:21
  • 158. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +20:21
  • 159. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +20:21
  • 160. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +20:21
  • 161. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +20:21
  • 162. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +20:21
  • 163. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +20:21
  • 164. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +20:21
  • 165. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +20:21
  • 166. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +20:21
  • 167. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20:21
  • 168. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +20:21
  • 169. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +20:21
  • 170. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +20:21
  • 171. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +20:21
  • 172. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +20:21
  • 173. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20:21
  • 174. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20:21
  • 175. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge +20:21
  • 176. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +20:21
  • 177. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge +20:21
  • 178. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +20:21
  • 179. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +20:21
  • 180. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +20:21
  • 181. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +20:21
  • 182. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +20:21
  • 183. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +20:21
  • 184. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +20:21
  • 185. Theo BOS, Rabobank +20:21
  • 186. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +20:21
  • 187. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +36:05

General classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 51:19:08
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +17
  • 3. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +26
  • 4. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +32
  • 5. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +49
  • 6. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +52
  • 7. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +52
  • 8. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +57
  • 9. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:02
  • 10. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:03
  • 11. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:09
  • 12. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +1:10
  • 13. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +1:11
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:12
  • 15. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:27
  • 16. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:37
  • 17. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:48
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:51
  • 19. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:53
  • 20. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +2:02
  • 21. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +2:03
  • 22. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:05
  • 23. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +2:06
  • 24. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +2:09
  • 25. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +2:11
  • 26. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +2:11
  • 27. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +2:16
  • 28. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:28
  • 29. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +2:43
  • 30. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +2:47
  • 31. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:55
  • 32. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:58
  • 33. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:03
  • 34. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:05
  • 35. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +3:08
  • 36. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +3:08
  • 37. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:35
  • 38. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +3:45
  • 39. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:45
  • 40. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +4:10
  • 41. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:10
  • 42. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:27
  • 43. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +4:47
  • 44. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +4:51
  • 45. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +5:03
  • 46. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +6:03
  • 47. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +8:45
  • 48. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +8:49
  • 49. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:37
  • 50. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +10:12
  • 51. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +10:42
  • 52. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +11:00
  • 53. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +11:47
  • 54. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +13:06
  • 55. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +14:34
  • 56. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +14:38
  • 57. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +18:12
  • 58. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +18:51
  • 59. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +19:50
  • 60. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +21:03
  • 61. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:45
  • 62. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:54
  • 63. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +23:40
  • 64. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +24:22
  • 65. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +24:23
  • 66. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +24:29
  • 67. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +26:52
  • 68. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +29:05
  • 69. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +29:07
  • 70. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +29:10
  • 71. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +29:33
  • 72. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +29:33
  • 73. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +31:13
  • 74. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +31:50
  • 75. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +32:21
  • 76. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:02
  • 77. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +34:47
  • 78. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +36:13
  • 79. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +37:47
  • 80. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +39:01
  • 81. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +39:06
  • 82. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +39:08
  • 83. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +39:59
  • 84. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +40:12
  • 85. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +40:26
  • 86. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +41:10
  • 87. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +41:28
  • 88. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +41:38
  • 89. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +41:58
  • 90. Simone PONZI, Astana +42:02
  • 91. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +43:59
  • 92. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +44:36
  • 93. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +45:32
  • 94. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +45:41
  • 95. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +45:47
  • 96. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +45:55
  • 97. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +47:36
  • 98. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +48:06
  • 99. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +48:57
  • 100. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge +49:29
  • 101. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +50:38
  • 102. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +50:40
  • 103. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +51:13
  • 104. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +51:41
  • 105. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +52:15
  • 106. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +53:36
  • 107. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +54:17
  • 108. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +54:43
  • 109. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +55:24
  • 110. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +55:53
  • 111. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +55:57
  • 112. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +56:05
  • 113. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge +56:24
  • 114. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +56:38
  • 115. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +57:34
  • 116. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +57:39
  • 117. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +58:51
  • 118. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +1:01:39
  • 119. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +1:03:33
  • 120. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +1:04:37
  • 121. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:04:56
  • 122. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +1:06:08
  • 123. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:06:13
  • 124. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:06:42
  • 125. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:08:05
  • 126. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:08:44
  • 127. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:09:26
  • 128. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +1:09:29
  • 129. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:12:23
  • 130. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:12:33
  • 131. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:13:18
  • 132. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:13:24
  • 133. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:13:34
  • 134. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +1:14:21
  • 135. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:17:28
  • 136. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +1:17:36
  • 137. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +1:17:52
  • 138. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:18:04
  • 139. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +1:18:42
  • 140. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +1:18:45
  • 141. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:19:23
  • 142. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +1:20:37
  • 143. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:21:59
  • 144. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge +1:22:15
  • 145. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +1:22:45
  • 146. Ian STANNARD, Sky +1:22:49
  • 147. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:23:42
  • 148. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +1:24:30
  • 149. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:24:50
  • 150. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:25:11
  • 151. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:25:19
  • 152. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:25:48
  • 153. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:25:53
  • 154. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:27:27
  • 155. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +1:28:15
  • 156. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +1:29:12
  • 157. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge +1:30:05
  • 158. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +1:31:04
  • 159. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:31:20
  • 160. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:32:38
  • 161. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +1:32:45
  • 162. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:33:16
  • 163. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +1:34:12
  • 164. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:34:56
  • 165. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +1:36:00
  • 166. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +1:37:21
  • 167. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:38:05
  • 168. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +1:40:44
  • 169. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +1:40:48
  • 170. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +1:41:45
  • 171. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +1:42:09
  • 172. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:42:20
  • 173. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:43:39
  • 174. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:46:31
  • 175. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:47:26
  • 176. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +1:50:46
  • 177. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +1:52:04
  • 178. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:53:43
  • 179. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:58:28
  • 180. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:58:48
  • 181. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:58:50
  • 182. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:08:14
  • 183. Theo BOS, Rabobank +2:08:27
  • 184. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +2:09:59
  • 185. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +2:11:48
  • 186. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:15:27

Stage points

  • 1. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 25 points
  • 2. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 20 points
  • 3. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 16 points
  • 4. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 14 points
  • 5. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 12 points
  • 6. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 10 points
  • 7. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 9 points
  • 8. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 8 points
  • 9. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 7 points
  • 10. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky: 6 points
  • 11. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 5 points
  • 12. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan: 4 points
  • 13. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 14. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 15. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 1 points

Points classification

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 77 points
  • 2. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge: 65 points
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 55 points
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 49 points
  • 5. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 40 points
  • 6. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
  • 7. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 36 points
  • 8. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 32 points
  • 9. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 32 points
  • 10. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 31 points
  • 11. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 29 points
  • 12. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 29 points
  • 12. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 29 points
  • 12. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat: 29 points
  • 12. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 29 points
  • 16. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 28 points
  • 17. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 28 points
  • 17. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 28 points
  • 19. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 27 points
  • 20. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 27 points
  • 21. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 26 points
  • 22. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
  • 23. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 25 points
  • 24. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank: 24 points
  • 24. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 24. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 24 points
  • 27. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 23 points
  • 28. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 23 points
  • 29. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 23 points
  • 29. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 23 points
  • 31. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 21 points
  • 32. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge: 21 points
  • 32. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 21 points
  • 34. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 20 points
  • 35. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 20 points
  • 35. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 20 points
  • 37. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 19 points
  • 37. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 19 points
  • 39. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 18 points
  • 40. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 18 points
  • 41. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge: 17 points
  • 41. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 17 points
  • 43. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 16 points
  • 43. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 16 points
  • 43. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
  • 43. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 16 points
  • 47. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 15 points
  • 48. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 14 points
  • 48. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 14 points
  • 48. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
  • 48. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 14 points
  • 52. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 13 points
  • 52. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 13 points
  • 54. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 12 points
  • 55. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
  • 55. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 12 points
  • 57. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 10 points
  • 58. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 9 points
  • 59. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 9 points
  • 60. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
  • 60. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge: 9 points
  • 60. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 9 points
  • 60. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 9 points
  • 64. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 8 points
  • 64. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
  • 64. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 8 points
  • 67. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 8 points
  • 68. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
  • 69. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 7 points
  • 70. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 7 points
  • 70. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 7 points
  • 70. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing: 7 points
  • 70. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
  • 70. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 7 points
  • 70. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 76. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
  • 76. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 6 points
  • 76. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
  • 76. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 76. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
  • 76. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
  • 76. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
  • 76. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky: 6 points
  • 84. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 5 points
  • 84. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
  • 84. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 5 points
  • 87. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 4 points
  • 87. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
  • 87. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
  • 87. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan: 4 points
  • 87. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 4 points
  • 92. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
  • 93. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 3 points
  • 93. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 93. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 93. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
  • 93. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 93. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 99. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 99. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 2 points
  • 99. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 99. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 2 points
  • 99. Jeremy HUNT, Sky: 2 points
  • 99. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 2 points
  • 105. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
  • 105. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 1 points
  • 105. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 105. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge: 1 points
  • 105. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky: 1 points

Young rider classification

  • 1. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale in 51:20:10
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +8
  • 3. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +25
  • 4. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +1:01
  • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +1:41
  • 6. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:56
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +3:45
  • 8. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:35
  • 9. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +12:04
  • 10. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +18:48
  • 12. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +25:50
  • 13. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +28:05
  • 14. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +28:31
  • 15. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +30:48
  • 16. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +38:06
  • 17. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +39:10
  • 18. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +40:26
  • 19. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +40:56
  • 20. Simone PONZI, Astana +41:00
  • 21. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +43:34
  • 22. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +44:45
  • 23. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +44:53
  • 24. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +47:04
  • 25. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +49:38
  • 26. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +51:13
  • 27. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +55:36
  • 28. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +1:02:31
  • 29. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +1:05:06
  • 30. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:07:42
  • 31. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:08:24
  • 32. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:12:22
  • 33. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +1:13:19
  • 34. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:16:26
  • 35. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +1:16:34
  • 36. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +1:16:50
  • 37. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:17:02
  • 38. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:20:57
  • 39. Ian STANNARD, Sky +1:21:47
  • 40. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +1:23:28
  • 41. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:24:09
  • 42. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:24:51
  • 43. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:26:25
  • 44. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +1:28:10
  • 45. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:33:54
  • 46. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +1:34:58
  • 47. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:45:29
  • 48. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:46:24
  • 49. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:52:41
  • 50. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:57:26
  • 51. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:07:12
  • 52. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +2:08:57
  • 53. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:14:25

Mountains classification

  • 1. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 33 points
  • 2. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 9 points
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 9 points
  • 5. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 9 points
  • 6. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
  • 7. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 6 points
  • 8. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 9. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 10. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 5 points
  • 11. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 5 points
  • 12. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 5 points
  • 13. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 5 points
  • 14. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 5 points
  • 15. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 4 points
  • 16. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 4 points
  • 17. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 18. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 19. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
  • 20. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
  • 21. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 22. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
  • 23. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 3 points
  • 24. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 2 points
  • 25. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 26. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 2 points
  • 27. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 28. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 29. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 30. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 31. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 2 points
  • 32. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
  • 33. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 34. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 35. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
  • 36. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 37. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha: 1 points
  • 38. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points
  • 39. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points
  • 40. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 1 points
  • 41. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
  • 42. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 1 points
  • 43. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points

Stage results

  • 1. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM in 12:03:53
  • 2. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +11
  • 3. MOVISTAR TEAM +11
  • 4. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +11
  • 5. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +11
  • 6. BMC RACING TEAM +11
  • 7. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +43
  • 8. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +48
  • 9. TEAM NETAPP +3:34
  • 10. LAMPRE – ISD +3:34
  • 11. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +3:34
  • 12. ASTANA PRO TEAM +3:34
  • 13. KATUSHA TEAM +3:34
  • 14. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +3:34
  • 15. SKY PROCYCLING +3:34
  • 16. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +3:34
  • 17. AG2R LA MONDIALE +3:34
  • 18. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +3:34
  • 19. FDJ-BIG MAT +4:45
  • 20. TEAM SAXO BANK +12:53
  • 21. ORICA GREENEDGE +20:17
  • 22. FARNESE VINI +29:07

Team classification

  • 1. MOVISTAR TEAM in 152:43:08
  • 2. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +1:51
  • 3. BMC RACING TEAM +2:02
  • 4. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +2:49
  • 5. ASTANA PRO TEAM +2:54
  • 6. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +3:35
  • 7. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +3:59
  • 8. LAMPRE – ISD +4:29
  • 9. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +5:52
  • 10. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +6:34
  • 11. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +7:30
  • 12. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +8:07
  • 13. SKY PROCYCLING +12:25
  • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE +13:19
  • 15. KATUSHA TEAM +17:53
  • 16. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +22:17
  • 17. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +23:00
  • 18. TEAM NETAPP +39:24
  • 19. FDJ-BIG MAT +41:33
  • 20. TEAM SAXO BANK +1:03:35
  • 21. FARNESE VINI +1:35:05
  • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +2:17:06

Abandons

  • Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank: DNF
  • William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat: DNS