Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 11 results

1. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela in 6:49:05 2. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t. 3. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge at s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela in 6:49:05
  • 2. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 3. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 4. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky at s.t.
  • 5. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 7. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 8. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 9. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 10. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 11. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 12. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 13. Geraint THOMAS, Sky at s.t.
  • 14. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 15. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 16. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 17. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 18. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 19. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 20. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana at s.t.
  • 21. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 22. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 23. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 24. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar at s.t.
  • 25. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 26. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky at s.t.
  • 27. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 28. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 29. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 30. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 31. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 32. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar at s.t.
  • 33. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 34. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 35. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 36. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 37. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 38. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 39. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 40. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha at s.t.
  • 41. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 42. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana at s.t.
  • 43. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha at s.t.
  • 44. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar at s.t.
  • 45. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 46. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 47. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 48. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 49. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 50. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 51. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 52. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 53. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar at s.t.
  • 54. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 55. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 56. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana at s.t.
  • 57. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky at s.t.
  • 58. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 59. Tanel KANGERT, Astana at s.t.
  • 60. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 61. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 62. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 63. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar at s.t.
  • 64. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 65. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky at s.t.
  • 66. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha at s.t.
  • 67. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 68. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 69. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha at s.t.
  • 70. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 71. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 72. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar at s.t.
  • 73. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 74. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 75. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky at s.t.
  • 76. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 77. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 78. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 79. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 80. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 81. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 82. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 83. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 84. Evgeny PETROV, Astana at s.t.
  • 85. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 86. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 87. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana at s.t.
  • 88. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 89. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 90. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 91. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 92. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 93. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 94. Ian STANNARD, Sky at s.t.
  • 95. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 96. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 97. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 98. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 99. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 100. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 101. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 102. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 103. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 104. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 105. Bernhard EISEL, Sky at s.t.
  • 106. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela at s.t.
  • 107. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 108. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 109. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 110. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 111. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 112. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 113. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 114. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 115. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 116. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 117. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +3:18
  • 118. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +3:18
  • 119. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:18
  • 120. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +3:18
  • 121. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +3:18
  • 122. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +3:18
  • 123. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:28
  • 124. Simone PONZI, Astana +3:58
  • 125. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:58
  • 126. Theo BOS, Rabobank +4:00
  • 127. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge +4:00
  • 128. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +4:00
  • 129. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +4:00
  • 130. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +4:00
  • 131. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +4:00
  • 132. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +4:00
  • 133. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:00
  • 134. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:00
  • 135. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:00
  • 136. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:00
  • 137. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +4:00
  • 138. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +4:00
  • 139. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +4:00
  • 140. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +4:00
  • 141. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +4:00
  • 142. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +6:43
  • 143. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +6:43
  • 144. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +6:43
  • 145. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +6:43
  • 146. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +6:43
  • 147. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +6:43
  • 148. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +6:43
  • 149. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +7:44
  • 150. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +10:02
  • 151. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +10:02
  • 152. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +10:02
  • 153. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +10:02
  • 154. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +10:02
  • 155. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +10:02
  • 156. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +10:02
  • 157. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +10:02
  • 158. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +10:02
  • 159. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +10:02
  • 160. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +10:02
  • 161. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +10:02
  • 162. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +10:02
  • 163. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +10:02
  • 164. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +10:02
  • 165. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +10:02
  • 166. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +10:02
  • 167. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +10:02
  • 168. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +10:02
  • 169. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +10:02
  • 170. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +10:02
  • 171. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +10:02
  • 172. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +10:02
  • 173. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +10:02
  • 174. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +10:02
  • 175. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +10:02
  • 176. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +10:02
  • 177. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +10:02
  • 178. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +10:02
  • 179. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +10:02
  • 180. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +10:02
  • 181. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +10:02
  • 182. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +10:02
  • 183. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge +10:02
  • 184. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +10:02
  • 185. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +10:02
  • 186. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +10:02
  • 187. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +10:02
  • 188. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12:33
  • 189. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12:33

General classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 47:16:39
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +17
  • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +32
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +52
  • 5. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +52
  • 6. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +57
  • 7. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:02
  • 8. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:03
  • 9. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:09
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +1:10
  • 11. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +1:11
  • 12. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:12
  • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:27
  • 14. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:37
  • 15. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:48
  • 16. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:51
  • 17. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:53
  • 18. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +2:02
  • 19. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +2:03
  • 20. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:05
  • 21. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +2:06
  • 22. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +2:09
  • 23. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +2:11
  • 24. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +2:11
  • 25. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +2:16
  • 26. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:28
  • 27. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +2:43
  • 28. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +2:47
  • 29. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:55
  • 30. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:58
  • 31. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:03
  • 32. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:05
  • 33. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +3:08
  • 34. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +3:08
  • 35. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:35
  • 36. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +3:45
  • 37. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +4:01
  • 38. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +4:10
  • 39. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:10
  • 40. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +4:16
  • 41. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:27
  • 42. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +4:47
  • 43. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +4:51
  • 44. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +5:03
  • 45. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:08
  • 46. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +8:45
  • 47. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +8:49
  • 48. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +9:26
  • 49. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +9:37
  • 50. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +10:12
  • 51. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +10:42
  • 52. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +11:00
  • 53. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +11:47
  • 54. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +13:06
  • 55. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +14:34
  • 56. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +14:38
  • 57. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +15:51
  • 58. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +17:25
  • 59. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +18:02
  • 60. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +18:51
  • 61. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +19:49
  • 62. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +19:50
  • 63. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +20:39
  • 64. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +21:02
  • 65. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +21:02
  • 66. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +21:43
  • 67. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:54
  • 68. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +22:19
  • 69. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +22:42
  • 70. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +23:19
  • 71. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +23:40
  • 72. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +24:29
  • 73. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +24:31
  • 74. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +26:52
  • 75. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +27:47
  • 76. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +28:17
  • 77. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +30:14
  • 78. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +31:39
  • 79. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +32:57
  • 80. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +33:27
  • 81. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:02
  • 82. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:34
  • 83. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:54
  • 84. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +35:25
  • 85. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +35:28
  • 86. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +35:43
  • 87. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +35:49
  • 88. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +36:59
  • 89. Simone PONZI, Astana +37:28
  • 90. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +38:00
  • 91. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +38:41
  • 92. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +39:01
  • 93. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +39:05
  • 94. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +39:35
  • 95. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +39:45
  • 96. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +40:26
  • 97. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +40:40
  • 98. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +40:52
  • 99. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge +40:58
  • 100. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +41:54
  • 101. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +42:42
  • 102. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +44:19
  • 103. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +44:35
  • 104. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +44:36
  • 105. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +45:55
  • 106. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +45:58
  • 107. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +46:08
  • 108. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge +47:53
  • 109. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +48:07
  • 110. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +49:43
  • 111. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +50:40
  • 112. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +51:05
  • 113. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +51:19
  • 114. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +51:23
  • 115. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +51:58
  • 116. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +52:39
  • 117. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +53:29
  • 118. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +53:36
  • 119. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +53:56
  • 120. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +54:17
  • 121. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +54:39
  • 122. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +55:02
  • 123. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +55:36
  • 124. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +56:25
  • 125. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +57:37
  • 126. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +58:11
  • 127. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:01:17
  • 128. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +1:01:39
  • 129. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +1:01:55
  • 130. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +1:01:58
  • 131. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +1:03:50
  • 132. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +1:04:23
  • 133. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:04:27
  • 134. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +1:04:55
  • 135. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge +1:05:28
  • 136. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +1:05:58
  • 137. Ian STANNARD, Sky +1:06:02
  • 138. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:07:30
  • 139. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +1:07:54
  • 140. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:07:59
  • 141. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:08:44
  • 142. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:08:44
  • 143. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:08:50
  • 144. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:09:00
  • 145. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +1:09:05
  • 146. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:09:26
  • 147. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +1:10:00
  • 148. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:10:40
  • 149. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:10:54
  • 150. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +1:12:25
  • 151. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:12:27
  • 152. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:13:04
  • 153. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge +1:13:18
  • 154. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +1:14:17
  • 155. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:14:33
  • 156. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:15:51
  • 157. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +1:15:58
  • 158. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +1:15:59
  • 159. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:16:19
  • 160. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:16:48
  • 161. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +1:17:25
  • 162. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +1:19:13
  • 163. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +1:19:44
  • 164. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:20:04
  • 165. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +1:20:34
  • 166. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:24:45
  • 167. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +1:24:58
  • 168. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:25:21
  • 169. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +1:25:22
  • 170. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:28:50
  • 171. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +1:29:39
  • 172. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:30:39
  • 173. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:31:18
  • 174. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +1:32:17
  • 175. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:32:22
  • 176. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +1:33:59
  • 177. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +1:35:17
  • 178. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:36:33
  • 179. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:36:56
  • 180. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:37:30
  • 181. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:41:41
  • 182. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:42:01
  • 183. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:42:03
  • 184. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +1:48:44
  • 185. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:51:27
  • 186. Theo BOS, Rabobank +1:51:40
  • 187. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +1:53:12
  • 188. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +1:55:01
  • 189. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:58:40

Stage points

  • 1. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 25 points
  • 2. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 20 points
  • 3. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge: 16 points
  • 4. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 14 points
  • 5. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 12 points
  • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 10 points
  • 7. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 9 points
  • 8. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat: 8 points
  • 9. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing: 7 points
  • 10. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 6 points
  • 11. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 5 points
  • 12. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 4 points
  • 13. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 3 points
  • 14. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 2 points
  • 15. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge: 1 points

Points classification

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 77 points
  • 2. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge: 65 points
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 55 points
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 49 points
  • 5. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 36 points
  • 7. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 32 points
  • 8. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 32 points
  • 9. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 31 points
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 29 points
  • 11. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 29 points
  • 12. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat: 29 points
  • 13. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 29 points
  • 14. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 28 points
  • 15. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 28 points
  • 16. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 28 points
  • 17. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 27 points
  • 18. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
  • 19. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 25 points
  • 20. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 24 points
  • 21. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 24 points
  • 22. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 23. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 24 points
  • 24. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank: 24 points
  • 25. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 23 points
  • 26. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 23 points
  • 27. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 23 points
  • 28. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 21 points
  • 29. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge: 21 points
  • 30. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 21 points
  • 31. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 20 points
  • 32. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 20 points
  • 33. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 20 points
  • 34. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 19 points
  • 35. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 18 points
  • 36. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 17 points
  • 37. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge: 17 points
  • 38. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 16 points
  • 39. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
  • 40. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 16 points
  • 41. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 16 points
  • 42. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 15 points
  • 43. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 14 points
  • 44. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 14 points
  • 45. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
  • 46. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 14 points
  • 47. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 13 points
  • 48. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 12 points
  • 49. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
  • 50. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 12 points
  • 51. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 9 points
  • 52. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 9 points
  • 53. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 9 points
  • 54. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 9 points
  • 55. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge: 9 points
  • 56. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
  • 57. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
  • 58. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 8 points
  • 59. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 8 points
  • 60. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 8 points
  • 61. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
  • 62. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 7 points
  • 63. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 7 points
  • 63. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
  • 65. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing: 7 points
  • 66. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 7 points
  • 67. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 7 points
  • 68. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 69. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat: 7 points
  • 70. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 6 points
  • 71. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
  • 72. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
  • 73. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
  • 74. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
  • 75. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
  • 76. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 77. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 5 points
  • 78. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
  • 79. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 5 points
  • 80. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 4 points
  • 81. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 4 points
  • 82. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
  • 83. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
  • 84. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
  • 85. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
  • 86. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 87. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 3 points
  • 88. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 89. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 90. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 3 points
  • 91. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 2 points
  • 91. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 92. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 2 points
  • 93. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 2 points
  • 95. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank: 2 points
  • 96. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 2 points
  • 97. Jeremy HUNT, Sky: 2 points
  • 98. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
  • 99. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 1 points
  • 100. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 1 points
  • 101. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 102. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky: 1 points
  • 103. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge: 1 points

Young rider classification

  • 1. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale in 47:17:41
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +8
  • 3. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +25
  • 4. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +1:01
  • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +1:41
  • 6. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:56
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +3:45
  • 8. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:35
  • 9. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +12:04
  • 10. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +17:00
  • 11. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +18:48
  • 12. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +20:00
  • 13. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20:52
  • 14. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +22:17
  • 15. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +25:50
  • 16. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +29:12
  • 17. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +31:55
  • 18. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +32:25
  • 19. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +33:32
  • 20. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +34:47
  • 21. Simone PONZI, Astana +36:26
  • 22. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +38:33
  • 23. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +43:34
  • 24. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +44:53
  • 25. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +47:05
  • 26. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +49:38
  • 27. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +50:56
  • 28. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +51:37
  • 29. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +54:00
  • 30. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +56:35
  • 31. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:00:15
  • 32. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +1:03:21
  • 33. Ian STANNARD, Sky +1:05:00
  • 34. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:06:28
  • 35. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +1:06:52
  • 36. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:07:42
  • 37. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:07:48
  • 38. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +1:08:03
  • 39. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:09:38
  • 40. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:09:52
  • 41. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +1:11:23
  • 42. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:11:25
  • 43. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +1:14:57
  • 44. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +1:18:11
  • 45. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:27:48
  • 46. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:29:37
  • 47. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:30:16
  • 48. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:35:31
  • 49. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:35:54
  • 50. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:40:39
  • 51. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:50:25
  • 52. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +1:52:10
  • 53. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:57:38

Mountains classification

  • 1. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 2. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 16 points
  • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 9 points
  • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 9 points
  • 5. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
  • 6. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 6 points
  • 7. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 8. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 5 points
  • 9. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 5 points
  • 10. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 5 points
  • 11. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 5 points
  • 12. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 4 points
  • 13. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
  • 14. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
  • 15. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 16. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 17. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
  • 18. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
  • 19. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 3 points
  • 20. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 2 points
  • 21. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 22. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 23. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 24. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 25. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 2 points
  • 26. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
  • 27. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 28. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
  • 29. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 30. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha: 1 points
  • 31. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points
  • 32. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 1 points
  • 33. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
  • 34. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 1 points
  • 35. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points

Stage result

  • 1. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP in 20:27:15
  • 2. SKY PROCYCLING at s.t.
  • 3. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM at s.t.
  • 4. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA at s.t.
  • 5. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM at s.t.
  • 6. TEAM NETAPP at s.t.
  • 7. GARMIN – BARRACUDA at s.t.
  • 8. FDJ-BIG MAT at s.t.
  • 9. MOVISTAR TEAM at s.t.
  • 10. BMC RACING TEAM at s.t.
  • 11. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE at s.t.
  • 12. ASTANA PRO TEAM at s.t.
  • 13. AG2R LA MONDIALE at s.t.
  • 14. LAMPRE – ISD at s.t.
  • 15. FARNESE VINI at s.t.
  • 16. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM at s.t.
  • 17. KATUSHA TEAM at s.t.
  • 18. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +30
  • 19. ORICA GREENEDGE +46
  • 20. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +46
  • 21. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +46
  • 22. TEAM SAXO BANK +1:24

Team classification

  • 1. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE in 140:37:32
  • 2. ASTANA PRO TEAM +4:03
  • 3. MOVISTAR TEAM +4:32
  • 4. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +4:44
  • 5. LAMPRE – ISD +5:38
  • 6. BMC RACING TEAM +6:34
  • 7. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +6:44
  • 8. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +7:59
  • 9. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +9:16
  • 10. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +10:24
  • 11. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +11:06
  • 12. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +12:02
  • 13. SKY PROCYCLING +13:34
  • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE +14:28
  • 15. KATUSHA TEAM +19:02
  • 16. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +24:09
  • 17. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +27:00
  • 18. TEAM NETAPP +40:33
  • 19. FDJ-BIG MAT +41:34
  • 20. TEAM SAXO BANK +55:25
  • 21. FARNESE VINI +1:10:41
  • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +2:01:32

Abandons

  • Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank: DNF