Giro d'Italia

2011 Giro d’Italia results, stage 8

Quick Results 1. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, 4:59:45 2. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t. 3. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:05 4. Alexander Kristoff (NOR), BMC Racing Team, at 0:05 5. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:05 GC 1. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team , 28:09:49 2. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 0:02 3. Marco Pinotti (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at 0:02 4. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:03 5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:13

Stage 8: Sapri – Tropea

  • 1. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, 4:59:45
  • 2. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 3. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:05
  • 4. Alexander Kristoff (NOR), BMC Racing Team, at 0:05
  • 5. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:05
  • 6. Davide Appollonio (ITA), Team Sky, at 0:05
  • 7. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP), Movistar, at 0:05
  • 8. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:05
  • 9. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:05
  • 10. Klaas Lodewyck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:05
  • 11. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:05
  • 12. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:05
  • 13. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky, at 0:05
  • 14. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (POR), Team RadioShack, at 0:05
  • 15. Murilo Antonio Fischer (BRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:05
  • 16. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:05
  • 17. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 0:05
  • 18. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 0:05
  • 19. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:05
  • 20. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:05
  • 21. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team RadioShack, at 0:05
  • 22. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), Astana, at 0:05
  • 23. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar, at 0:05
  • 24. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:05
  • 25. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:05
  • 26. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:05
  • 27. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 0:05
  • 28. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 0:05
  • 29. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:05
  • 30. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO), Astana, at 0:05
  • 31. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:05
  • 32. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, at 0:05
  • 33. Julien Berard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:05
  • 34. Rafael Valls Ferri (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 0:05
  • 35. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, at 0:05
  • 36. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:05
  • 37. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:05
  • 38. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 0:05
  • 39. Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:05
  • 40. Gerald Ciolek (GER), Quick Step, at 0:05
  • 41. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:05
  • 42. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:05
  • 43. Tiago Machado (POR), Team RadioShack, at 0:05
  • 44. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 0:05
  • 45. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:05
  • 46. Mark Cavendish (GBR), HTC-Highroad, at 0:05
  • 47. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, at 0:05
  • 48. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:05
  • 49. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE), Team Sky, at 0:05
  • 50. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 0:05
  • 51. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, at 0:05
  • 52. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 0:05
  • 53. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 0:05
  • 54. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:05
  • 55. Andrea Noe (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:05
  • 56. Borut Bozic (SLO), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:05
  • 57. Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:05
  • 58. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:15
  • 59. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:15
  • 60. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (ESP), Movistar, at 0:20
  • 61. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:22
  • 62. Danilo Napolitano (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:22
  • 63. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:23
  • 64. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:26
  • 65. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:26
  • 66. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Team Katusha, at 0:26
  • 67. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 0:26
  • 68. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, at 0:26
  • 69. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, at 0:26
  • 70. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:26
  • 71. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:26
  • 72. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:26
  • 73. Martin Kohler (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:26
  • 74. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Astana, at 0:26
  • 75. Bart De Clercq (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:26
  • 76. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:26
  • 77. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 0:26
  • 78. Carlos José Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:26
  • 79. Matteo Rabottini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:26
  • 80. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 0:26
  • 81. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 0:26
  • 82. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 0:26
  • 83. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky, at 0:26
  • 84. Danilo Hondo (GER), Lampre-ISD, at 0:26
  • 85. Robert Hunter (RSA), Team RadioShack, at 0:26
  • 86. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:33
  • 87. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team RadioShack, at 0:38
  • 88. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:38
  • 89. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:38
  • 90. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:38
  • 91. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:38
  • 92. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team RadioShack, at 0:38
  • 93. Francesco Chicchi (ITA), Quick Step, at 0:40
  • 94. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:50
  • 95. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 1:01
  • 96. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:01
  • 97. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:01
  • 98. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:06
  • 99. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 1:08
  • 100. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 1:08
  • 101. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:08
  • 102. Carlos Oyarzun (CHI), Movistar, at 1:11
  • 103. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:11
  • 104. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:11
  • 105. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, at 1:11
  • 106. Manuel Belletti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 1:11
  • 107. Dennis Van Winden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:17
  • 108. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:17
  • 109. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:17
  • 110. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:20
  • 111. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:22
  • 112. Adam Blyth (GBR), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:22
  • 113. Robbie Mcewen (AUS), Team RadioShack, at 1:22
  • 114. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, at 1:22
  • 115. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, at 1:22
  • 116. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-ISD, at 1:22
  • 117. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, at 1:22
  • 118. David Blanco Rodriguez (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 1:22
  • 119. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:22
  • 120. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:22
  • 121. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:22
  • 122. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 1:24
  • 123. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:24
  • 124. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, at 1:24
  • 125. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 1:24
  • 126. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:24
  • 127. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:24
  • 128. Federico Canuti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 1:24
  • 129. Simone Stortoni (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 1:24
  • 130. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24
  • 131. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Team Sky, at 1:24
  • 132. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky, at 1:24
  • 133. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:24
  • 134. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:24
  • 135. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:24
  • 136. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:24
  • 137. Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR), Team Sky, at 1:24
  • 138. Maxim Gourov (KAZ), Astana, at 1:24
  • 139. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, at 1:24
  • 140. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Team Sky, at 1:24
  • 141. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24
  • 142. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:24
  • 143. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 1:24
  • 144. Mark Renshaw (AUS), HTC-Highroad, at 1:40
  • 145. Brett Lancaster (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:43
  • 146. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:43
  • 147. Chris Butler (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 1:43
  • 148. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:43
  • 149. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 1:43
  • 150. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:43
  • 151. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:43
  • 152. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 1:43
  • 153. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quick Step, at 1:43
  • 154. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Team Katusha, at 1:43
  • 155. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:43
  • 156. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Team Katusha, at 1:47
  • 157. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:47
  • 158. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:50
  • 159. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 1:50
  • 160. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 1:51
  • 161. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 1:51
  • 162. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:51
  • 163. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP), Team Katusha, at 1:51
  • 164. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 1:51
  • 165. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:51
  • 166. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:51
  • 167. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:51
  • 168. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:51
  • 169. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:18
  • 170. Laurent Didier (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:18
  • 171. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:18
  • 172. Filippo Savini (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 2:18
  • 173. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team RadioShack, at 2:18
  • 174. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:18
  • 175. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:18
  • 176. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:18
  • 177. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:18
  • 178. Claudio Corioni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:18
  • 179. Ruggero Marzoli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:25
  • 180. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:25
  • 181. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 2:57
  • 182. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:57
  • 183. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:11
  • 184. Michael Morkov (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:11
  • 185. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 3:17
  • 186. Sacha Modolo (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 5
  • 187. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quick Step, at 4:38
  • 188. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 4:38
  • 189. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:45
  • 190. Graeme Brown (AUS), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:45
  • 191. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, at 4:45
  • 192. Marco Frapporti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 7:14
  • 193. Matthew Wilson (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 8:08
  • DNF – Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL), Geox-TMC

GC

  • 1. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team , 28:09:49
  • 2. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 0:02
  • 3. Marco Pinotti (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at 0:02
  • 4. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:05
  • 5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:13
  • 6. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 0:14
  • 7. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 0:22
  • 8. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:24
  • 9. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:28
  • 10. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:33
  • 11. Thomas Lövkvist (Sweden), Team Sky, at 0:39
  • 12. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Movistar, at 0:40
  • 13. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 0:44
  • 14. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 0:44
  • 15. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Astana, at 0:52
  • 16. Denis Menchov (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 0:55
  • 17. Emanuele Sella (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:01
  • 18. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:06
  • 19. Matteo Carrara (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:07
  • 20. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
  • 21. Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus), Movistar, at 1:16
  • 22. Francesco Masciarelli (Italy), Astana, at 1:20
  • 23. Domenico Pozzovivo (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:21
  • 24. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:22
  • 25. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spain), Movistar, at 1:29
  • 26. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41
  • 27. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:42
  • 28. Hubert Dupont (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:43
  • 29. Stefano Garzelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:50
  • 30. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:55
  • 31. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 2:13
  • 32. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 2:29
  • 33. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 2:49
  • 34. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 2:54
  • 35. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:30
  • 36. Tiago Machado (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 3:40
  • 37. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy), Team Katusha, at 3:54
  • 38. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:58
  • 39. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-ISD, at 4:44
  • 40. José Rujano Guillen (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 6:07
  • 41. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 6:31
  • 42. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 6:32
  • 43. Massimo Codol (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:50
  • 44. Evgeny Petrov (Russia), Astana, at 7:41
  • 45. Bram Tankink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:08
  • 46. Stefano Pirazzi (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 8:13
  • 47. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Movistar, at 8:41
  • 48. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 8:53
  • 49. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 9:44
  • 50. Valerio Agnoli (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:18
  • 51. Danilo Di Luca (Italy), Team Katusha, at 11:12
  • 52. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:13
  • 53. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 11:13
  • 54. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:45
  • 55. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Team Katusha, at 11:48
  • 56. Diego Ulissi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 11:49
  • 57. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:51
  • 58. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 12:05
  • 59. Carlos José Ochoa (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 12:07
  • 60. Andrea Noe (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 12:09
  • 61. Fabio Taborre (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 12:16
  • 62. Craig Lewis (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 12:40
  • 63. Ivan Rovny (Russia), Team RadioShack, at 13:32
  • 64. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spain), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 14:22
  • 65. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:32
  • 66. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:47
  • 67. Oscar Gatto (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 15:53
  • 68. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 16:04
  • 69. Federico Canuti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 16:17
  • 70. Cristiano Salerno (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:43
  • 71. Michael Barry (Canada), Team Sky, at 16:47
  • 72. Bart De Clercq (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:42
  • 73. Morris Possoni (Italy), Team Sky, at 18:10
  • 74. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 18:28
  • 75. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:36
  • 76. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 18:40
  • 77. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 19:16
  • 78. Marco Marzano (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 19:45
  • 79. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 20:03
  • 80. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:14
  • 81. Michal Golas (Poland), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:17
  • 82. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spain), Movistar, at 20:18
  • 83. Gert Dockx (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:25
  • 84. Mathias Frank (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 21:03
  • 85. Martin Kohler (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 21:28
  • 86. Fabio Sabatini (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 21:29
  • 87. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:38
  • 88. Giovanni Visconti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 21:52
  • 89. Luca Mazzanti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 22:02
  • 90. Eduard Vorganov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 22:28
  • 91. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 22:35
  • 92. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 22:42
  • 93. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway), Team Sky, at 23:20
  • 94. David Millar (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 24:18
  • 95. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 24:46
  • 96. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:50
  • 97. Alessandro Petacchi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 25:27
  • 98. Jérôme Pineau (France), Quick Step, at 25:28
  • 99. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 25:36
  • 100. Sebastian Lang (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:42
  • 101. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil), Garmin-Cervelo, at 26:19
  • 102. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine), Team RadioShack, at 26:22
  • 103. Kjell Carlström (Finland), Team Sky, at 26:26
  • 104. Gerald Ciolek (Germany), Quick Step, at 26:55
  • 105. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 27:11
  • 106. Carlos Oyarzun (Chile), Movistar, at 27:35
  • 107. Jackson Rodriguez (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 27:36
  • 108. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 27:38
  • 109. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 28:20
  • 110. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 28:35
  • 111. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:25
  • 112. Alberto Ongarato (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:41
  • 113. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:59
  • 114. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 30:06
  • 115. Davide Appollonio (Italy), Team Sky, at 30:41
  • 116. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:43
  • 117. Simone Stortoni (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 31:51
  • 118. Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 32:30
  • 119. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 33:48
  • 120. Gianluca Brambilla (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 34:17
  • 121. Roberto Ferrari (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 34:23
  • 122. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:33
  • 123. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 34:35
  • 124. Borut Bozic (Slovenia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 34:48
  • 125. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania), Movistar, at 34:54
  • 126. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:57
  • 127. Julien Berard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:03
  • 128. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 35:26
  • 129. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 35:45
  • 130. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 35:58
  • 131. Russell Downing (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 36:01
  • 132. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 36:28
  • 133. Richie Porte (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 36:34
  • 134. Danilo Hondo (Germany), Lampre-ISD, at 37:15
  • 135. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 37:23
  • 136. Ruggero Marzoli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 37:45
  • 137. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 37:52
  • 138. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:55
  • 139. Simon Spilak (Slovenia), Lampre-ISD, at 37:55
  • 140. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 38:22
  • 141. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 38:51
  • 142. Matteo Tosatto (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 38:57
  • 143. Sacha Modolo (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 40:30
  • 144. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 40:44
  • 145. Pierre Cazaux (France), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:50
  • 146. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 41:06
  • 147. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 41:10
  • 148. Philip Deignan (Ireland), Team RadioShack, at 41:20
  • 149. Alessandro De Marchi (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 42:00
  • 150. Daniel Sesma (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:25
  • 151. Yuriy Krivtsov (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:33
  • 152. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team RadioShack, at 43:50
  • 153. Chad Beyer (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 44:40
  • 154. Marco Frapporti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 44:48
  • 155. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:52
  • 156. Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic), HTC-Highroad, at 45:03
  • 157. Leonardo Giordani (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 45:29
  • 158. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 45:59
  • 159. Manuel Belletti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 46:08
  • 160. Danilo Napolitano (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 46:13
  • 161. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 46:22
  • 162. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 46:39
  • 163. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 46:57
  • 164. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 47:42
  • 165. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 49:02
  • 166. Cameron Meyer (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 49:09
  • 167. Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 49:15
  • 168. Mark Cavendish (Great Britain), HTC-Highroad, at 50:18
  • 169. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 50:24
  • 170. Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 50:48
  • 171. Robert Hunter (South Africa), Team RadioShack, at 51:01
  • 172. Alexander Kristoff (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 51:11
  • 173. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 51:33
  • 174. Michael Morkov (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 51:40
  • 175. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 51:52
  • 176. Filippo Savini (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 52:05
  • 177. Chris Butler (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 53:19
  • 178. Patrick Gretsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 53:25
  • 179. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 55:23
  • 180. Claudio Corioni (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 56:06
  • 181. Mark Renshaw (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 58:17
  • 182. Francesco Chicchi (Italy), Quick Step, at 58:41
  • 183. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:00:22
  • 184. Elia Favilli (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:00:32
  • 185. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:00:43
  • 186. Matteo Rabottini (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:00:53
  • 187. Rick Flens (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01:00
  • 188. Davide Ricci Bitti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:01:51
  • 189. Robbie Mcewen (Australia), Team RadioShack, at 1:03:19
  • 190. Brett Lancaster (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:03:47
  • 191. Matthew Wilson (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:06:16
  • 192. Adam Blyth (Great Britain), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:06:36
  • 193. Graeme Brown (Australia), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:16:31