Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2011 Giro d’Italia, stage 21 results and final standings

1. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervélo 2. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 7 3. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 36 4. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 43 5. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team RadioShack, at 55

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 21: Milan-Milan I.T.T.

  • 1. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, in 30:13
  • 2. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 7
  • 3. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 36
  • 4. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 43
  • 5. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team RadioShack, at 55
  • 6. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:02
  • 7. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:04
  • 8. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 1:08
  • 9. Tiago Machado (POR), Team RadioShack, at 1:12
  • 10. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 1:16
  • 11. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:18
  • 12. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:19
  • 13. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, at 1:22
  • 14. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, at 1:24
  • 15. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:26
  • 16. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), Astana, at 1:26
  • 17. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:28
  • 18. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:28
  • 19. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, at 1:30
  • 20. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:31
  • 21. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:32
  • 22. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35
  • 23. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team RadioShack, at 1:36
  • 24. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:38
  • 25. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:40
  • 26. Dennis Van Winden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:42
  • 27. Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:42
  • 28. Bart De Clercq (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:43
  • 29. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 1:44
  • 30. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 1:47
  • 31. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:52
  • 32. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:55
  • 33. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 2:01
  • 34. Michael Morkov (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:02
  • 35. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 2:03
  • 36. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team RadioShack, at 2:03
  • 37. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 2:04
  • 38. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, at 2:07
  • 39. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, at 2:07
  • 40. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 2:14
  • 41. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, at 2:15
  • 42. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:15
  • 43. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky, at 2:21
  • 44. Klaas Lodewyck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:24
  • 45. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:24
  • 46. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:25
  • 47. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:27
  • 48. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 2:27
  • 49. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:27
  • 50. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 2:29
  • 51. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:30
  • 52. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:33
  • 53. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:34
  • 54. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:36
  • 55. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:36
  • 56. Maxim Gourov (KAZ), Astana, at 2:36
  • 57. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 2:37
  • 58. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:38
  • 59. Marco Frapporti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 2:40
  • 60. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:40
  • 61. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:41
  • 62. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:41
  • 63. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 2:43
  • 64. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:43
  • 65. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO), Astana, at 2:43
  • 66. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:44
  • 67. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team RadioShack, at 2:44
  • 68. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE), Team Sky, at 2:45
  • 69. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:49
  • 70. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 2:49
  • 71. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:51
  • 72. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 2:52
  • 73. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky, at 2:58
  • 74. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:00
  • 75. Carlos Oyarzun (CHI), Movistar, at 3:00
  • 76. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:00
  • 77. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:01
  • 78. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:01
  • 79. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-ISD, at 3:04
  • 80. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, at 3:08
  • 81. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:08
  • 82. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:09
  • 83. David Blanco Rodriguez (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 3:13
  • 84. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:13
  • 85. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 3:13
  • 86. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:14
  • 87. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Team Sky, at 3:15
  • 88. Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:15
  • 89. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:17
  • 90. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (ESP), Movistar, at 3:17
  • 91. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:17
  • 92. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:18
  • 93. Federico Canuti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 3:19
  • 94. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 3:19
  • 95. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:20
  • 96. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, at 3:25
  • 97. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:25
  • 98. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:26
  • 99. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:28
  • 100. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 3:31
  • 101. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 3:35
  • 102. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar, at 3:36
  • 103. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:38
  • 104. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 3:40
  • 105. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:40
  • 106. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:41
  • 107. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:42
  • 108. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:43
  • 109. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:44
  • 110. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 3:44
  • 111. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:44
  • 112. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:45
  • 113. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:46
  • 114. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:47
  • 115. Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR), Team Sky, at 3:48
  • 116. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:48
  • 117. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 3:49
  • 118. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:49
  • 119. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:51
  • 120. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 3:51
  • 121. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 3:52
  • 122. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Team Sky, at 3:52
  • 123. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, at 3:53
  • 124. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:53
  • 125. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:54
  • 126. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:56
  • 127. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:58
  • 128. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quick Step, at 4:00
  • 129. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:00
  • 130. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:02
  • 131. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:05
  • 132. Julien Berard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:06
  • 133. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:07
  • 134. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky, at 4:08
  • 135. Matteo Rabottini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 4:09
  • 136. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 4:13
  • 137. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 4:14
  • 138. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:16
  • 139. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:17
  • 140. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 4:17
  • 141. Carlos José Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 4:23
  • 142. Claudio Corioni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:24
  • 143. Laurent Didier (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:26
  • 144. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:28
  • 145. Ruggero Marzoli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:34
  • 146. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:44
  • 147. Simone Stortoni (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 4:45
  • 148. Alexander Kristoff (NOR), BMC Racing Team, at 4:45
  • 149. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 4:50
  • 150. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, at 4:54
  • 151. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quick Step, at 4:54
  • 152. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:57
  • 153. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 4:58
  • 154. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:59
  • 155. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, at 5:02
  • 156. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 5:16
  • 157. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, at 5:21
  • 158. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 5:25
  • 159. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Team Katusha, at 5:40

Final GC

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, 84:05:14
  • 2. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 6:10
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:56
  • 4. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:04
  • 5. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 11:05
  • 6. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 11:28
  • 7. José Rujano Guillen (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 12:12
  • 8. Denis Menchov (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 12:18
  • 9. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:51
  • 10. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 14:10
  • 11. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:08
  • 12. Hubert Dupont (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:06
  • 13. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 18:23
  • 14. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Movistar, at 26:56
  • 15. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 32:08
  • 16. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 35:20
  • 17. Matteo Carrara (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:08
  • 18. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37:39
  • 19. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 38:21
  • 20. Tiago Machado (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 39:59
  • 21. Thomas Lövkvist (Sweden), Team Sky, at 43:51
  • 22. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 50:09
  • 23. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 55:07
  • 24. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 57:36
  • 25. Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus), Movistar, at 1:02:01
  • 26. Stefano Garzelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:04:00
  • 27. Bart De Clercq (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:04:25
  • 28. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:05:14
  • 29. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:07:31
  • 30. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 1:07:33
  • 31. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:14:38
  • 32. Massimo Codol (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:15:21
  • 33. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:17:29
  • 34. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 1:18:44
  • 35. Emanuele Sella (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:19:06
  • 36. Bram Tankink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:20:47
  • 37. Eduard Vorganov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:21:02
  • 38. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 1:25:05
  • 39. Evgeny Petrov (Russia), Astana, at 1:25:24
  • 40. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-ISD, at 1:29:19
  • 41. Diego Ulissi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:31:42
  • 42. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy), Team Katusha, at 1:33:31
  • 43. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Astana, at 1:33:38
  • 44. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:34:07
  • 45. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:35:50
  • 46. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 1:37:35
  • 47. Philip Deignan (Ireland), Team RadioShack, at 1:47:02
  • 48. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spain), Movistar, at 1:52:11
  • 49. Giovanni Visconti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:52:49
  • 50. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:53:50
  • 51. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Movistar, at 1:57:16
  • 52. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:58:04
  • 53. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 2:00:00
  • 54. Michael Barry (Canada), Team Sky, at 2:03:57
  • 55. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 2:07:33
  • 56. Sebastian Lang (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:11:10
  • 57. Cristiano Salerno (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:11:17
  • 58. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:12:17
  • 59. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:13:35
  • 60. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:15:32
  • 61. Stefano Pirazzi (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:15:51
  • 62. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:16:58
  • 63. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:17:13
  • 64. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine), Team RadioShack, at 2:18:52
  • 65. Carlos José Ochoa (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:19:18
  • 66. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 2:22:27
  • 67. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 2:25:06
  • 68. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:31:06
  • 69. Danilo Di Luca (Italy), Team Katusha, at 2:32:27
  • 70. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:33:06
  • 71. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spain), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:33:07
  • 72. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:33:09
  • 73. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:33:16
  • 74. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 2:34:03
  • 75. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 2:34:52
  • 76. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 2:35:22
  • 77. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:41:21
  • 78. Ivan Rovny (Russia), Team RadioShack, at 2:41:39
  • 79. Morris Possoni (Italy), Team Sky, at 2:43:17
  • 80. Simone Stortoni (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:45:15
  • 81. Richie Porte (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:46:57
  • 82. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:48:32
  • 83. Valerio Agnoli (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:49:50
  • 84. Jérôme Pineau (France), Quick Step, at 2:50:00
  • 85. Mathias Frank (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 2:50:55
  • 86. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 2:51:58
  • 87. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 2:54:07
  • 88. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:54:45
  • 89. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:55:47
  • 90. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 2:56:50
  • 91. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:01:33
  • 92. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway), Team Sky, at 3:03:03
  • 93. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 3:03:30
  • 94. Federico Canuti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 3:04:02
  • 95. Gianluca Brambilla (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 3:08:02
  • 96. Gert Dockx (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:09:01
  • 97. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 3:10:39
  • 98. Fabio Taborre (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:11:27
  • 99. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12:06
  • 100. David Millar (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:14:39
  • 101. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:15:06
  • 102. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania), Movistar, at 3:16:06
  • 103. Luca Mazzanti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:16:12
  • 104. Fabio Sabatini (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:17:08
  • 105. Oscar Gatto (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:18:10
  • 106. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:18:41
  • 107. Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 3:19:43
  • 108. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:20:46
  • 109. Alessandro De Marchi (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:22:20
  • 110. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 3:23:03
  • 111. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 3:23:53
  • 112. Carlos Oyarzun (Chile), Movistar, at 3:24:38
  • 113. Matteo Rabottini (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:26:28
  • 114. Leonardo Giordani (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:28:05
  • 115. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:34:14
  • 116. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:36:31
  • 117. Simon Spilak (Slovenia), Lampre-ISD, at 3:36:33
  • 118. Ruggero Marzoli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:37:46
  • 119. Yuriy Krivtsov (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:42:53
  • 120. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:43:15
  • 121. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:44:38
  • 122. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 3:45:00
  • 123. Julien Berard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:45:08
  • 124. Pierre Cazaux (France), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:45:26
  • 125. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 3:45:43
  • 126. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 3:47:13
  • 127. Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 3:49:26
  • 128. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 3:50:06
  • 129. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team RadioShack, at 3:50:13
  • 130. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:51:30
  • 131. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 3:52:26
  • 132. Marco Frapporti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 3:53:15
  • 133. Kjell Carlström (Finland), Team Sky, at 3:54:24
  • 134. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 3:57:16
  • 135. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:02:17
  • 136. Matteo Tosatto (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:04:24
  • 137. Cameron Meyer (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:05:04
  • 138. Patrick Gretsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 4:06:33
  • 139. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:07:07
  • 140. Russell Downing (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 4:09:56
  • 141. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:10:17
  • 142. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:10:37
  • 143. Roberto Ferrari (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 4:10:50
  • 144. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 4:11:20
  • 145. Alberto Ongarato (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:11:59
  • 146. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 4:13:05
  • 147. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:13:58
  • 148. Davide Ricci Bitti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 4:16:04
  • 149. Daniel Sesma (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:16:41
  • 150. Claudio Corioni (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:18:30
  • 151. Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 4:25:18
  • 152. Chad Beyer (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 4:29:36
  • 153. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:35:05
  • 154. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 4:38:13
  • 155. Rick Flens (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:40:17
  • 156. Michael Morkov (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:42:26
  • 157. Alexander Kristoff (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 4:42:38
  • 158. Elia Favilli (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 4:47:46
  • 159. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:49:15
  • .,, at