Giro d'Italia

2011 Giro d’Italia results, stage 2

Quick Results 1. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA), Lampre-ISD, 5:45:40 2. Mark CAVENDISH (GBR), HTC-Highroad, s.t. 3. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t. 4. Roberto FERRARI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t. 5. Borut BOZIC (SLO), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.General Classification 1. Mark CAVENDISH (Great Britain), HTC-Highroad, 6:06:27 2. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at at 12 3. Craig LEWIS (United States), HTC-Highroad, at at 12 4. Marco PINOTTI (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at at 12 5. Lars Ytting BAK (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at at 12

Race Report

Stage 2: Alba – Parma

  • 1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, in 5:45:40
  • 2. Mark Cavendish (GB), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 3. Manuel Belletti (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 4. Roberto Ferrari (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 5. Borut Bozic (Slo), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 6. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Sky, s.t.
  • 7. Tyler Farrar (USA), Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 8. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 9. Wouter Weylandt (Bel), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 10. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 11. Alexander Kristoff (Nor), BMC, s.t.
  • 12. Fabio Taborre (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
  • 13. Fabio Sabatini (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 14. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 15. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 16. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 17. Michele Scarponi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 18. Le Mevel Christophe (Fra), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 19. Oliver Zaugg (Swi), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 20. Oscar Gatto (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 21. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 22. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro), Astana, s.t.
  • 23. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 24. Michael Barry (Can), Sky, s.t.
  • 25. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 26. Valerio Agnoli (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 27. David Arroyo Duran (Spa), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 28. Brice Feillu (Fra), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 29. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 30. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 31. Gert Dockx (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 32. Stefano Garzelli (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
  • 33. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 34. Emanuele Sella (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 35. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 36. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Astana, s.t.
  • 37. Simon Zahner (Swi), BMC, s.t.
  • 38. Russell Downing (GB), Sky, s.t.
  • 39. Sacha Modolo (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 40. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 41. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 42. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 43. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 44. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 45. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
  • 46. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
  • 47. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe), Sky, s.t.
  • 48. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 49. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 50. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 51. Andrea Noe (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 52. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 53. Tiago Machada (Por), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 54. Robert Hunter (RSA), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 55. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 56. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 57. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 58. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 59. Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 60. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 61. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 62. Addy Engels (Ned), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 63. Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 64. Marco Pinotti (Ita), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 65. Thomas Rohregger (Aut), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 66. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 67. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 68. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 69. Alan Marangoni (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 70. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Sky, s.t.
  • 71. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Sky, s.t.
  • 72. Bruno Pires (Por), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 73. Denis Menchov (Rus), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 74. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 75. Marcel Wyss (Swi), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 76. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 77. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 78. Matteo Carrara (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 79. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 80. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 81. Adam Blythe (GB), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 82. Maxim Belkov (Rus), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 83. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
  • 84. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 85. Danilo Wyss (Swi), BMC, s.t.
  • 86. Davide Vigano (Ita), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 87. Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
  • 88. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 89. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, s.t.
  • 90. Massimo Codol (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
  • 91. Morris Possoni (Ita), Sky, s.t.
  • 92. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 93. Aleksandr Kushchynski (Blr), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 94. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 95. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 96. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 97. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa), Astana, s.t.
  • 98. Jose’ Rujano Guillen (Ven), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 99. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita), Team Astana, s.t.
  • 100. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 101. Martin Kohler (Swi), BMC, s.t.
  • 102. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 103. Richie Porte (Aus), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 104. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 105. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 106. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra), Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 107. Danilo Napolitano (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
  • 108. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 109. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 110. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 111. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 112. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 113. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 114. Simon Spilak (Slo), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 115. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 116. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 117. Laurent Didier (Lux), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 118. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 119. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 120. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 121. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 122. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 123. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 124. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 125. Michael Mørkøv (Den), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 126. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 127. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC, s.t.
  • 128. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 129. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 130. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 131. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col), Acqua e Sapone, s.t.
  • 132. Francesco Failli (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 133. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 134. David Blanc Rodriguez (Spa), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 135. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 136. Federico Canuti (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 137. Manuel Antonio Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 138. Christian Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 139. Peter Kennaugh (GB), Sky, s.t.
  • 140. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 141. Alex Rasmussen (Den), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 142. Daniel Sesma (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 143. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 144. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 145. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 146. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 147. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Ag2r, s.t.
  • 148. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 149. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 150. David Millar (GB), Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 151. Daniele Righi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 152. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
  • 153. Simone Stortoni (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 154. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 155. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 156. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 157. Carlos Ochoa (Ven), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 158. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, s.t.
  • 159. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 160. Jan Bakelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 161. Philip Deignan (Irl), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 162. Danilo Di Luca (Ita), Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 163. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 164. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor), Sky, s.t.
  • 165. Michal Golas (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 166. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 167. Bart De Clerq (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 168. Mathias Frank (Swi), BMC, s.t.
  • 169. Chris Butler (USA), BMC, s.t.
  • 170. Claudio Corioni (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 0:24
  • 171. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:24
  • 172. Gerald Ciolek (Ger), Quickstep, at 0:30
  • 173. Giairo Ermeti (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:33
  • 174. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:38
  • 175. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:41
  • 176. Ivan Rovny (Rus), Team RadioShack, at 0:41
  • 177. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:41
  • 178. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha Team, at 0:41
  • 179. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:41
  • 180. Peter Stetina (USA), Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:41
  • 181. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:41
  • 182. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:41
  • 183. Marco Frapporti (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, at 0:41
  • 184. Luca Mazzanti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:41
  • 185. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:41
  • 186. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:20
  • 187. Francisco De Greef (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:30
  • 188. Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:42
  • 189. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:42
  • 190. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:42
  • 191. Leonardo Giordani (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:42
  • 192. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:42
  • 193. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:42
  • 194. Francesco Reda (Ita), Quickstep, at 1:42
  • 195. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:42
  • 196. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:42
  • 197. Matteo Rabottini (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:42
  • 198. Elia Favilli (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:42
  • 199. Filippo Savini (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, at 1:42
  • 200. Thomas Peterson (USA), Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:42
  • 201. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Katusha Team, at 1:42
  • 202. Sebastian Lang (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:01
  • 203. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Highroad, at 2:14
  • 204. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BMC, at 2:14
  • 205. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r, at 6:49
  • 206. Chris Barton (USA), BMC , at 10:20
  • 207. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 10:20

General Classification

  • 1. Mark Cavendish (GB), HTC-Highroad, in 6:06:27
  • 2. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr), HTC-Highroad, at 0:12
  • 3. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 0:12
  • 4. Marco Pinotti (Ita), HTC-Highroad, at 0:12
  • 5. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 0:12
  • 6. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:16
  • 7. Robbie McEwen (Aus), RadioShack, at 0:22
  • 8. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn), RadioShack, at 0:22
  • 9. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), RadioShack, at 0:22
  • 10. Tiago Machado (Por), RadioShack, at 0:22
  • 11. Robert Hunter (RSA), RadioShack, at 0:22
  • 12. Bjorn Selander (USA), RadioShack, at 0:22
  • 13. Philip Deignan (Irl), RadioShack, at 0:22
  • 14. Jan Bakelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:32
  • 15. Fabio Sabatini (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:34
  • 16. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:34
  • 17. Valerio Agnoli (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:34
  • 18. Gert Dockx (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:34
  • 19. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:34
  • 20. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:34
  • 21. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:34
  • 22. Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:34
  • 23. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:34
  • 24. Bart De Clerq (Bel), Quickstep, at 0:34
  • 25. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:36
  • 26. Michele Scarponi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:36
  • 27. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:36
  • 28. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 0:36
  • 29. Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:36
  • 30. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Lampre-ISD, at 0:36
  • 31. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:36
  • 32. Simon Spilak (Slo), Lampre-ISD, at 0:36
  • 33. David Millar (GB), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:36
  • 34. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:38
  • 35. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:38
  • 36. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank, at 0:38
  • 37. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:38
  • 38. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:38
  • 39. Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:38
  • 40. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:38
  • 41. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:42
  • 42. Richie Porte (Aus), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:42
  • 43. Laurent Didier (Lux), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:42
  • 44. Michael Mørkøv (Den), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:42
  • 45. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:42
  • 46. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:42
  • 47. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:44
  • 48. Borut Bozic (Slo), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:49
  • 49. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Sky, at 0:49
  • 50. Michael Barry (Can), Sky, at 0:49
  • 51. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:49
  • 52. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe), Sky, at 0:49
  • 53. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Sky, at 0:49
  • 54. Matteo Carrara (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:49
  • 55. Maxim Belkov (Rus), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:49
  • 56. Peter Kennaugh (GB), Sky, at 0:49
  • 57. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor), Sky, at 0:49
  • 58. Michal Golas (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:49
  • 59. Wouter Weylandt (Bel), Leopard Trek, at 0:50
  • 60. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa), Movistar, at 0:50
  • 61. David Arroyo Duran (Spa), Movistar, at 0:50
  • 62. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa), Movistar, at 0:50
  • 63. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa), Movistar, at 0:50
  • 64. Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa), Movistar, at 0:50
  • 65. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu), Movistar, at 0:50
  • 66. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar, at 0:50
  • 67. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Movistar, at 0:50
  • 68. Roberto Ferrari (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:51
  • 69. Emanuele Sella (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:51
  • 70. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:51
  • 71. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:51
  • 72. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:51
  • 73. Jose’ Rujano Guillen (Ven), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:51
  • 74. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:51
  • 75. Carlos Ochoa (Ven),Androni Giocattoli, at 0:51
  • 76. Alexander Kristoff (Nor), BMC, at 0:53
  • 77. Simon Zahner (Swi), BMC, at 0:53
  • 78. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:53
  • 79. Danilo Wyss (Swi), BMC, at 0:53
  • 80. Martin Kohler (Swi), BMC, at 0:53
  • 81. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC, at 0:53
  • 82. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:53
  • 83. Mathias Frank (Swi), BMC, at 0:53
  • 84. Chris Butler (USA), BMC, at 0:53
  • 85. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BMC, at 0:53
  • 86. Francesco Chicchi (Ita), Quickstep, at 0:54
  • 87. Oliver Zaugg (Swi), Leopard Trek, at 0:54
  • 88. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quickstep, at 0:54
  • 89. Brice Feillu (Fra), Leopard Trek, at 0:54
  • 90. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard Trek, at 0:54
  • 91. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard Trek, at 0:54
  • 92. Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel), Quickstep, at 0:54
  • 93. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quickstep, at 0:54
  • 94. Addy Engels (Ned), Quickstep, at 0:54
  • 95. Thomas Rohregger (Aut), Leopard Trek, at 0:54
  • 96. Bruno Pires (Por), Leopard Trek, at 0:54
  • 97. Davide Vigano (Ita), Leopard Trek, at 0:54
  • 98. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi), Movistar, at 0:54
  • 99. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Quickstep, at 0:54
  • 100. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quickstep, at 0:54
  • 101. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard Trek, at 0:58
  • 102. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2r, at 1:01
  • 103. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r, at 1:01
  • 104. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra), Ag2r, at 1:01
  • 105. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r, at 1:01
  • 106. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2r, at 1:01
  • 107. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2r, at 1:01
  • 108. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Ag2r, at 1:01
  • 109. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro), Astana, at 1:02
  • 110. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Astana, at 1:02
  • 111. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Katusha, at 1:02
  • 112. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 1:02
  • 113. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa), Astana, at 1:02
  • 114. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita), Astana, at 1:02
  • 115. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 1:02
  • 116. Alberto Ardila Cano (Col), Geox-TMC, at 1:05
  • 117. Denis Menchov (Rus), Geox-TMC, at 1:05
  • 118. Marcel Wyss (Swi), Geox-TMC, at 1:05
  • 119. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa), Geox-TMC, at 1:05
  • 120. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa), Geox-TMC, at 1:05
  • 121. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa), Geox-TMC, at 1:05
  • 122. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col), Geox-TMC, at 1:05
  • 123. Manuel Belletti (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, at 1:06
  • 124. Sacha Modolo (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, at 1:14
  • 125. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, at 1:14
  • 126. Federico Canuti (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, at 1:14
  • 127. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, at 1:14
  • 128. Daniele Righi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:14
  • 129. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, at 1:14
  • 130. Olivier Kaisen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:15
  • 131. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa), Katusha, at 1:16
  • 132. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa), Katusha, at 1:16
  • 133. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Katusha, at 1:16
  • 134. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Katusha, at 1:16
  • 135. Danilo Di Luca (Ita), Katusha, at 1:16
  • 136. Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:16
  • 137. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:17
  • 138. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 1:17
  • 139. Fabio Taborre (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:19
  • 140. Oscar Gatto (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:17
  • 141. Stefano Garzelli (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:17
  • 142. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:17
  • 143. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:17
  • 144. Andrea Noe (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:17
  • 145. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Sky, at 1:17
  • 146. Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:17
  • 147. Massimo Codol (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:17
  • 148. Danilo Napolitano (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 1:17
  • 149. Francesco Failli (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:17
  • 150. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:17
  • 151. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Geox-TMC, at 1:21
  • 152. Gerald Ciolek (Ger), Quickstep, at 1:24
  • 153. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25
  • 154. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25
  • 155. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25
  • 156. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25
  • 157. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25
  • 158. Daniel Sesma (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25
  • 159. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 1:28
  • 160. Russell Downing (GB), Sky, at 1:39
  • 161. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo), Astana, at 1:39
  • 162. Alan Marangoni (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:45
  • 163. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:55
  • 164. Marco Frapporti (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, at 1:55
  • 165. Adam Blythe (GB), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:59
  • 166. Luca Mazzanti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:00
  • 167. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:00
  • 168. Francis De Greef (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:04
  • 169. Alex Rasmussen (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 2:06
  • 170. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:08
  • 171. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:08
  • 172. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:13
  • 173. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:16
  • 174. Morris Possoni (Ita), Sky, at 2:17
  • 175. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:18
  • 176. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:24
  • 177. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:26
  • 178. Sebastian Lang (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:29
  • 179. Francesco Reda (Ita), Quickstep, at 2:36
  • 180. Cayetano Sarimento (Col), Aqua e Sapone, at 2:39
  • 181. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, at 2:46
  • 182. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:49
  • 183. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:55
  • 184. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:56
  • 185. Filippo Savini (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, at 2:56
  • 186. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Katusha, at 2:58
  • 187. Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:01
  • 188. Matteo Rabottini (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:01
  • 189. Elia Favilli (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:01
  • 190. Claudio Corioni (Ita), Acqua e Sapone, at 3:03
  • 191. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Highroad, at 3:16
  • 192. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), RadioShack, at 3:28
  • 193. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Ag2r, at 3:29
  • 194. Giairo Ermeti (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:37
  • 195. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa), Katusha, at 3:46
  • 196. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:47
  • 197. Simone Stortoni (Ita), Colnago-CSF Inox, at 3:55
  • 198. Leonardo Giordani (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:56
  • 199. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Katusha, at 4:10
  • 200. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa), Katusha, at 4:10
  • 201. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 4:32
  • 202. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:35
  • 203. Ivan Rovny (Rus), RadioShack, at 5:02
  • 204. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 6:14
  • 205. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r, at 7:50
  • 206. Chris Barton (USA), BMC, at 11:13
  • 207. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 11:22