Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2011 Giro d’Italia results, stage 19

QuickResults 1. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, in 5:26:27 2. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:00 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:03 4. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:06 5. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 0:06 GC 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, 77:11:24 2. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 5:18 3. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:52 4. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:53 5. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 9:58

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Race Report

Stage 19: Bergamo – Macugnaga

  • 1. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, in 5:26:27
  • 2. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:00
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:03
  • 4. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:06
  • 5. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 0:06
  • 6. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 7. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:08
  • 8. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), Astana, at 0:21
  • 9. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:29
  • 10. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 0:34
  • 11. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:34
  • 12. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 0:40
  • 13. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Team Katusha, at 0:56
  • 14. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:00
  • 15. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 1:01
  • 16. Tiago Machado (POR), Team RadioShack, at 1:04
  • 17. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:09
  • 18. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar, at 1:15
  • 19. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:20
  • 20. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:20
  • 21. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:22
  • 22. Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:24
  • 23. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:20
  • 24. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 2:20
  • 25. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, at 2:20
  • 26. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:20
  • 27. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 2:20
  • 28. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:20
  • 29. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:20
  • 30. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:20
  • 31. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:25
  • 32. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:25
  • 33. Bart De Clercq (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:25
  • 34. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 2:58
  • 35. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE), Team Sky, at 3:17
  • 36. David Blanco Rodriguez (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 4:29
  • 37. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 4:29
  • 38. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:28
  • 39. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team RadioShack, at 6:00
  • 40. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:52
  • 41. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 6:52
  • 42. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:09
  • 43. Matteo Rabottini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 7:09
  • 44. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Team Katusha, at 7:09
  • 45. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, at 7:09
  • 46. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 7:30
  • 47. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 7:30
  • 48. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP), Team Katusha, at 8:46
  • 49. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 10:32
  • 50. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 11:01
  • 51. Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 11:07
  • 52. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 13:17
  • 53. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quick Step, at 14:53
  • 54. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:45
  • 55. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:45
  • 56. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 15:45
  • 57. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:45
  • 58. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:45
  • 59. Simone Stortoni (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 15:45
  • 60. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 15:45
  • 61. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 15:45
  • 62. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Team Sky, at 15:53
  • 63. Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR), Team Sky, at 19:31
  • 64. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:31
  • 65. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:31
  • 66. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky, at 19:31
  • 67. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Team Katusha, at 19:31
  • 68. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, at 19:31
  • 69. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-ISD, at 19:31
  • 70. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 19:31
  • 71. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (ESP), Movistar, at 19:31
  • 72. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, at 19:31
  • 73. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:31
  • 74. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, at 19:31
  • 75. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 19:31
  • 76. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO), Astana, at 19:31
  • 77. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 19:31
  • 78. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 19:31
  • 79. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:31
  • 80. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, at 19:31
  • 81. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 20:19
  • 82. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, at 20:19
  • 83. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 20:19
  • 84. Federico Canuti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 20:19
  • 85. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 20:19
  • 86. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:19
  • 87. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quick Step, at 20:19
  • 88. Marco Frapporti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 20:19
  • 89. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky, at 20:19
  • 90. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, at 20:19
  • 91. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:19
  • 92. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 20:19
  • 93. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:19
  • 94. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:19
  • 95. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 20:19
  • 96. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:19
  • 97. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, at 20:19
  • 98. Carlos Oyarzun (CHI), Movistar, at 20:19
  • 99. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:19
  • 100. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:19
  • 101. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 20:19
  • 102. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 20:19
  • 103. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:19
  • 104. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:19
  • 105. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 20:19
  • 106. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 20:19
  • 107. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, at 20:19
  • 108. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 20:19
  • 109. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 20:19
  • 110. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:19
  • 111. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:19
  • 112. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, at 20:19
  • 113. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team RadioShack, at 20:19
  • 114. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:19
  • 115. Laurent Didier (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 20:19
  • 116. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 21:22
  • 117. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP), Androni Giocattoli, at 21:55
  • 118. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 21:55
  • 119. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:26
  • 120. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:26
  • 121. Michael Morkov (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 26:26
  • 122. Klaas Lodewyck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:26
  • 123. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:26
  • 124. Claudio Corioni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 26:26
  • 125. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Team Sky, at 26:26
  • 126. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 26:26
  • 127. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 26:26
  • 128. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:26
  • 129. Julien Berard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:26
  • 130. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:26
  • 131. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 26:26
  • 132. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 26:26
  • 133. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:26
  • 134. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 26:26
  • 135. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:26
  • 136. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:26
  • 137. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:26
  • 138. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:26
  • 139. Carlos José Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 26:26
  • 140. Maxim Gourov (KAZ), Astana, at 26:26
  • 141. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 26:26
  • 142. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:26
  • 143. Dennis Van Winden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:26
  • 144. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 26:26
  • 145. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 26:26
  • 146. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 26:26
  • 147. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 26:26
  • 148. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 26:26
  • 149. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli, at 26:26
  • 150. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:26
  • 151. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 26:26
  • 152. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 26:26
  • 153. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team RadioShack, at 26:26
  • 154. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team RadioShack, at 26:26
  • 155. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, at 26:26
  • 156. Alexander Kristoff (NOR), BMC Racing Team, at 26:26
  • 157. Ruggero Marzoli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 26:38
  • 158. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:49
  • 159. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky, at 27:26
  • DNF – Filippo Savini (ITA), Colnago-CSF
  • DNF – Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad
  • DNF – Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad

GC

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, 77:11:24
  • 2. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 5:18
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:52
  • 4. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:53
  • 5. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 9:58
  • 6. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:08
  • 7. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 10:20
  • 8. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 10:43
  • 9. Denis Menchov (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 10:51
  • 10. José Rujano Guillen (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 11:50
  • 11. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:56
  • 12. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Movistar, at 13:24
  • 13. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 13:40
  • 14. Hubert Dupont (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:59
  • 15. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 23:25
  • 16. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 29:35
  • 17. Matteo Carrara (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:17
  • 18. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:41
  • 19. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 30:43
  • 20. Thomas Lövkvist (Sweden), Team Sky, at 33:43
  • 21. Stefano Garzelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 35:08
  • 22. Tiago Machado (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 35:25
  • 23. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 43:57
  • 24. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 46:29
  • 25. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:49
  • 26. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 52:04
  • 27. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 55:53
  • 28. Emanuele Sella (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 56:19
  • 29. Bart De Clercq (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 59:46
  • 30. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-ISD, at 59:59
  • 31. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:00:39
  • 32. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:01:09
  • 33. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 1:02:37
  • 34. Bram Tankink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05:41
  • 35. Massimo Codol (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:07:10
  • 36. Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus), Movistar, at 1:07:33
  • 37. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 1:09:38
  • 38. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 1:11:34
  • 39. Evgeny Petrov (Russia), Astana, at 1:13:21
  • 40. Eduard Vorganov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:14:09
  • 41. Giovanni Visconti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:14:50
  • 42. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:16:40
  • 43. Diego Ulissi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:20:16
  • 44. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spain), Movistar, at 1:22:38
  • 45. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy), Team Katusha, at 1:25:14
  • 46. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Astana, at 1:26:02
  • 47. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:26:06
  • 48. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:29:15
  • 49. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 1:32:36
  • 50. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:36:39
  • 51. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:37:51
  • 52. Philip Deignan (Ireland), Team RadioShack, at 1:38:03
  • 53. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:38:06
  • 54. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Movistar, at 1:41:39
  • 55. Stefano Pirazzi (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:46:58
  • 56. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:47:43
  • 57. Carlos José Ochoa (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:48:39
  • 58. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:51:26
  • 59. Michael Barry (Canada), Team Sky, at 1:54:13
  • 60. Cristiano Salerno (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:56:36
  • 61. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 1:56:47
  • 62. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:57:11
  • 63. Danilo Di Luca (Italy), Team Katusha, at 2:00:31
  • 64. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:00:36
  • 65. Sebastian Lang (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:01:39
  • 66. Ivan Rovny (Russia), Team RadioShack, at 2:02:51
  • 67. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:02:55
  • 68. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:03:16
  • 69. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 2:03:20
  • 70. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:03:58
  • 71. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:06:38
  • 72. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:07:03
  • 73. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine), Team RadioShack, at 2:07:25
  • 74. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spain), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:09:12
  • 75. Jérôme Pineau (France), Quick Step, at 2:09:56
  • 76. Valerio Agnoli (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:10:33
  • 77. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:10:38
  • 78. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 2:12:29
  • 79. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 2:14:11
  • 80. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 2:14:21
  • 81. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:15:24
  • 82. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 2:16:53
  • 83. Mathias Frank (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 2:21:26
  • 84. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:22:31
  • 85. Federico Canuti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:24:39
  • 86. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:24:53
  • 87. Richie Porte (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:25:57
  • 88. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 2:26:02
  • 89. Morris Possoni (Italy), Team Sky, at 2:27:42
  • 90. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 2:28:07
  • 91. Gert Dockx (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:28:41
  • 92. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 2:29:45
  • 93. Fabio Taborre (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:30:24
  • 94. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway), Team Sky, at 2:32:59
  • 95. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:34:54
  • 96. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:37:24
  • 97. Simone Stortoni (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:37:34
  • 98. Fabio Sabatini (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:38:23
  • 99. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania), Movistar, at 2:38:32
  • 100. David Millar (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:38:35
  • 101. Oscar Gatto (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:39:06
  • 102. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:42:02
  • 103. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 2:42:05
  • 104. Alessandro De Marchi (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:44:36
  • 105. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 2:46:05
  • 106. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:46:56
  • 107. Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 2:49:36
  • 108. Luca Mazzanti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:50:59
  • 109. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:52:58
  • 110. Simon Spilak (Slovenia), Lampre-ISD, at 2:55:04
  • 111. Matteo Rabottini (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:56:03
  • 112. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:57:26
  • 113. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:59:52
  • 114. Carlos Oyarzun (Chile), Movistar, at 3:01:39
  • 115. Gianluca Brambilla (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 3:02:54
  • 116. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:03:09
  • 117. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:03:41
  • 118. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 3:03:54
  • 119. Julien Berard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:04:58
  • 120. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 3:05:59
  • 121. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:06:52
  • 122. Ruggero Marzoli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:06:56
  • 123. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 3:08:17
  • 124. Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 3:10:03
  • 125. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:11:00
  • 126. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 3:11:47
  • 127. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team RadioShack, at 3:12:05
  • 128. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 3:13:53
  • 129. Marco Frapporti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 3:14:31
  • 130. Yuriy Krivtsov (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:15:02
  • 131. Kjell Carlström (Finland), Team Sky, at 3:15:05
  • 132. Pierre Cazaux (France), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:15:17
  • 133. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 3:17:20
  • 134. Leonardo Giordani (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:18:27
  • 135. Matteo Tosatto (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:24:37
  • 136. Cameron Meyer (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:27:56
  • 137. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:28:22
  • 138. Patrick Gretsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 3:29:21
  • 139. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:30:29
  • 140. Russell Downing (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 3:30:54
  • 141. Alberto Ongarato (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:31:48
  • 142. Roberto Ferrari (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:32:03
  • 143. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 3:32:07
  • 144. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:32:41
  • 145. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:32:49
  • 146. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:35:30
  • 147. Daniel Sesma (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:36:48
  • 148. Davide Ricci Bitti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:37:26
  • 149. Claudio Corioni (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:38:02
  • 150. Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 3:46:38
  • 151. Chad Beyer (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 3:49:18
  • 152. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:52:01
  • 153. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:55:19
  • 154. Alexander Kristoff (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 4:01:49
  • 155. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 4:02:02
  • 156. Rick Flens (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:02:45
  • 157. Michael Morkov (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:04:20
  • 158. Elia Favilli (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 4:05:16
  • 159. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:07:12