Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2011 Giro d’Italia results, stage 18

Stage 18 1. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, 3:20:38 2. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, s.t. 3. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, s.t. 4. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 1:20 5. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 1:20 GC 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, 71:45:09 2. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 4:58 3. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:45 4. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:35 5. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 9:12

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage report

Stage 18: Morbegno – San Pellegrino Terme

  • 1. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, 3:20:38
  • 2. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 3. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 4. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 1:20
  • 5. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 1:20
  • 6. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 2:49
  • 7. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:46
  • 8. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky, at 4:34
  • 9. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 4:34
  • 10. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:34
  • 11. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:34
  • 12. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:37
  • 13. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, at 4:37
  • 14. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team RadioShack, at 4:37
  • 15. Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:37
  • 16. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 4:37
  • 17. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 4:37
  • 18. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 4:40
  • 19. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:04
  • 20. David Blanco Rodriguez (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 6:04
  • 21. Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 6:04
  • 22. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 6:04
  • 23. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 6:04
  • 24. Carlos José Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 6:04
  • 25. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:04
  • 26. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:04
  • 27. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 6:04
  • 28. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:04
  • 29. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:04
  • 30. Matteo Rabottini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 6:04
  • 31. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:04
  • 32. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:04
  • 33. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:04
  • 34. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:04
  • 35. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team RadioShack, at 6:04
  • 36. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 6:04
  • 37. Bart De Clercq (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:04
  • 38. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:04
  • 39. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky, at 6:04
  • 40. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, at 6:04
  • 41. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 6:04
  • 42. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:04
  • 43. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), Astana, at 6:04
  • 44. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 6:04
  • 45. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:04
  • 46. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:04
  • 47. Dennis Van Winden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:04
  • 48. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 6:04
  • 49. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 6:04
  • 50. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 6:04
  • 51. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 6:04
  • 52. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:04
  • 53. Marco Frapporti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 6:04
  • 54. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 6:04
  • 55. Tiago Machado (POR), Team RadioShack, at 6:04
  • 56. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:04
  • 57. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:04
  • 58. Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR), Team Sky, at 6:04
  • 59. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, at 6:04
  • 60. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar, at 6:04
  • 61. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:04
  • 62. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (ESP), Movistar, at 6:04
  • 63. Filippo Savini (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 6:04
  • 64. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:04
  • 65. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:04
  • 66. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:04
  • 67. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:04
  • 68. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:04
  • 69. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 6:04
  • 70. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:04
  • 71. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:04
  • 72. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:04
  • 73. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, at 6:04
  • 74. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE), Team Sky, at 6:04
  • 75. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:04
  • 76. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 6:04
  • 77. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO), Astana, at 6:04
  • 78. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:04
  • 79. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Team Katusha, at 6:04
  • 80. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli, at 6:04
  • 81. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, at 6:04
  • 82. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP), Androni Giocattoli, at 6:04
  • 83. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quick Step, at 6:33
  • 84. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 7:44
  • 85. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:16
  • 86. Maxim Gourov (KAZ), Astana, at 12:16
  • 87. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, at 12:16
  • 88. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:16
  • 89. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 12:16
  • 90. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 12:16
  • 91. Laurent Didier (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 12:16
  • 92. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:16
  • 93. Claudio Corioni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 12:16
  • 94. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:16
  • 95. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:16
  • 96. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 14:56
  • 97. Klaas Lodewyck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:56
  • 98. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, at 14:56
  • 99. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, at 14:56
  • 100. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quick Step, at 14:56
  • 101. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 14:56
  • 102. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Team Sky, at 14:56
  • 103. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 14:56
  • 104. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 14:56
  • 105. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-ISD, at 14:56
  • 106. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Team Sky, at 14:56
  • 107. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:56
  • 108. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 14:56
  • 109. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 14:56
  • 110. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 14:56
  • 111. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team RadioShack, at 14:56
  • 112. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 14:56
  • 113. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:56
  • 114. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 14:56
  • 115. Carlos Oyarzun (CHI), Movistar, at 14:56
  • 116. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:56
  • 117. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky, at 14:56
  • 118. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:56
  • 119. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team RadioShack, at 14:56
  • 120. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:56
  • 121. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 14:56
  • 122. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 14:56
  • 123. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 14:56
  • 124. Federico Canuti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 14:56
  • 125. Michael Morkov (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 14:56
  • 126. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 14:56
  • 127. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 14:56
  • 128. Simone Stortoni (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 14:56
  • 129. Julien Berard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:56
  • 130. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:56
  • 131. Alexander Kristoff (NOR), BMC Racing Team, at 14:56
  • 132. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:56
  • 133. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 14:56
  • 134. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:56
  • 135. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, at 14:56
  • 136. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:56
  • 137. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Team Katusha, at 14:56
  • 138. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 14:56
  • 139. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Team Katusha, at 14:56
  • 140. Ruggero Marzoli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 14:56
  • 141. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 14:56
  • 142. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, at 14:56
  • 143. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 14:56
  • 144. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:56
  • 145. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:56
  • 146. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:56
  • 147. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, at 14:56
  • 148. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 14:56
  • 149. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, at 14:56
  • 150. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:56
  • 151. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 14:56
  • 152. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:56
  • 153. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:56
  • 154. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:56
  • 155. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 14:56
  • 156. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 14:56
  • 157. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 14:56
  • 158. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:56
  • 159. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 14:56
  • 160. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 15:15
  • 161. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:15
  • 162. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 15:15

GC

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, 71:45:09
  • 2. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 4:58
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:45
  • 4. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:35
  • 5. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 9:12
  • 6. José Rujano Guillen (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 9:18
  • 7. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:22
  • 8. Denis Menchov (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 9:38
  • 9. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 9:47
  • 10. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 10:25
  • 11. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:58
  • 12. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Movistar, at 11:37
  • 13. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:38
  • 14. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 12:48
  • 15. Hubert Dupont (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:18
  • 16. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:53
  • 17. Marco Pinotti (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at 23:16
  • 18. Stefano Garzelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 23:57
  • 19. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 27:37
  • 20. Matteo Carrara (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:41
  • 21. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 29:43
  • 22. Thomas Lövkvist (Sweden), Team Sky, at 30:14
  • 23. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 31:52
  • 24. Tiago Machado (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 34:09
  • 25. Emanuele Sella (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 35:48
  • 26. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-ISD, at 40:16
  • 27. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 41:25
  • 28. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 42:06
  • 29. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 43:57
  • 30. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 45:12
  • 31. Massimo Codol (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 46:39
  • 32. Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus), Movistar, at 47:02
  • 33. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 50:43
  • 34. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 53:16
  • 35. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 56:09
  • 36. Bart De Clercq (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 57:09
  • 37. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Team Katusha, at 59:31
  • 38. Bram Tankink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:00:01
  • 39. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 1:01:56
  • 40. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:02:37
  • 41. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spain), Movistar, at 1:02:55
  • 42. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy), Team Katusha, at 1:05:31
  • 43. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Astana, at 1:06:19
  • 44. Giovanni Visconti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:07:46
  • 45. Diego Ulissi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:08:57
  • 46. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 1:09:02
  • 47. Eduard Vorganov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:09:28
  • 48. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:10:01
  • 49. Evgeny Petrov (Russia), Astana, at 1:10:49
  • 50. Philip Deignan (Ireland), Team RadioShack, at 1:17:32
  • 51. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:17:35
  • 52. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Movistar, at 1:21:56
  • 53. Carlos José Ochoa (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:22:01
  • 54. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:24:34
  • 55. Stefano Pirazzi (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:26:27
  • 56. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28:00
  • 57. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:28:53
  • 58. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 1:30:04
  • 59. Craig Lewis (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 1:30:57
  • 60. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:31:43
  • 61. Michael Barry (Canada), Team Sky, at 1:34:30
  • 62. Ivan Rovny (Russia), Team RadioShack, at 1:36:13
  • 63. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:37:28
  • 64. Cristiano Salerno (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:40:39
  • 65. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine), Team RadioShack, at 1:40:47
  • 66. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:40:53
  • 67. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:43:12
  • 68. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:43:27
  • 69. Valerio Agnoli (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:43:55
  • 70. Sebastian Lang (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:45:42
  • 71. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:46:32
  • 72. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spain), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:47:05
  • 73. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:50:07
  • 74. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 1:50:35
  • 75. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 1:52:36
  • 76. Danilo Di Luca (Italy), Team Katusha, at 1:53:10
  • 77. Jérôme Pineau (France), Quick Step, at 1:54:51
  • 78. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:54:53
  • 79. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:55:55
  • 80. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 1:57:10
  • 81. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:58:06
  • 82. Mathias Frank (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 2:01:43
  • 83. Gert Dockx (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:02:03
  • 84. Fabio Taborre (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:03:46
  • 85. Federico Canuti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:04:08
  • 86. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05:04
  • 87. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 2:05:08
  • 88. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 2:05:31
  • 89. Morris Possoni (Italy), Team Sky, at 2:07:11
  • 90. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 2:07:36
  • 91. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 2:09:40
  • 92. Oscar Gatto (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:12:28
  • 93. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway), Team Sky, at 2:13:16
  • 94. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:17:49
  • 95. Fabio Sabatini (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:17:52
  • 96. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania), Movistar, at 2:18:01
  • 97. David Millar (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:18:04
  • 98. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 2:19:27
  • 99. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21:19
  • 100. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21:27
  • 101. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:21:31
  • 102. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 2:21:34
  • 103. Simone Stortoni (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:21:37
  • 104. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 2:22:03
  • 105. Filippo Savini (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:22:48
  • 106. Alessandro De Marchi (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:23:02
  • 107. Richie Porte (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:24:25
  • 108. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:26:20
  • 109. Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 2:29:05
  • 110. Luca Mazzanti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:30:28
  • 111. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:30:48
  • 112. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:32:17
  • 113. Simon Spilak (Slovenia), Lampre-ISD, at 2:35:21
  • 114. Gianluca Brambilla (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:36:16
  • 115. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:37:03
  • 116. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 2:37:16
  • 117. Julien Berard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:38:20
  • 118. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:39:21
  • 119. Ruggero Marzoli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:40:06
  • 120. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:40:14
  • 121. Carlos Oyarzun (Chile), Movistar, at 2:41:08
  • 122. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:42:38
  • 123. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:44:24
  • 124. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team RadioShack, at 2:45:27
  • 125. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 2:47:15
  • 126. Kjell Carlström (Finland), Team Sky, at 2:48:27
  • 127. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 2:48:34
  • 128. Matteo Rabottini (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:48:42
  • 129. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 2:50:02
  • 130. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:50:29
  • 131. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 2:51:16
  • 132. Leonardo Giordani (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:51:49
  • 133. Marco Frapporti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:54:00
  • 134. Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 2:54:12
  • 135. Pierre Cazaux (France), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:54:46
  • 136. Yuriy Krivtsov (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:55:19
  • 137. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 2:56:49
  • 138. Patrick Gretsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 3:02:43
  • 139. Russell Downing (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 3:03:16
  • 140. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:03:51
  • 141. Matteo Tosatto (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:04:06
  • 142. Alberto Ongarato (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:05:10
  • 143. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:06:03
  • 144. Cameron Meyer (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:07:25
  • 145. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:07:51
  • 146. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:08:52
  • 147. Roberto Ferrari (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:09:56
  • 148. Daniel Sesma (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:10:10
  • 149. Davide Ricci Bitti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:10:48
  • 150. Claudio Corioni (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:11:24
  • 151. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 3:11:36
  • 152. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:19:20
  • 153. Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 3:20:00
  • 154. Chad Beyer (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 3:22:40
  • 155. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:25:23
  • 156. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:28:41
  • 157. Alexander Kristoff (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 3:35:11
  • 158. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 3:35:24
  • 159. Rick Flens (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:36:07
  • 160. Michael Morkov (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:37:42
  • 161. Elia Favilli (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:38:38
  • 162. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:40:11