Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2011 Giro d’Italia results, stage 15

Quick Results 1. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7:27:14 2. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:41 3. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:51 4. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:57 5. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:28 GC 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, 62:14:42 2. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 4:20 3. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:11 4. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:08 5. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:03

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Race Report

Stage 15: Conegliano – Rifugio Gardeccia

  • 1. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi , 7:27:14
  • 2. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:41
  • 3. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:51
  • 4. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:57
  • 5. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:28
  • 6. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:35
  • 7. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:34
  • 8. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:34
  • 9. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), Astana, at 4:01
  • 10. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:13
  • 11. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 4:23
  • 12. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar, at 4:30
  • 13. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:54
  • 14. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team RadioShack, at 6:40
  • 15. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 6:45
  • 16. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:45
  • 17. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 6:45
  • 18. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:59
  • 19. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 9:01
  • 20. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:23
  • 21. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:03
  • 22. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:52
  • 23. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, at 10:52
  • 24. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:30
  • 25. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 13:30
  • 26. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 13:49
  • 27. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 14:16
  • 28. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, at 15:18
  • 29. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team RadioShack, at 15:26
  • 30. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team RadioShack, at 15:36
  • 31. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:36
  • 32. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 15:36
  • 33. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, at 15:36
  • 34. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 15:36
  • 35. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE), Team Sky, at 15:47
  • 36. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 16:05
  • 37. Tiago Machado (POR), Team RadioShack, at 16:14
  • 38. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 16:31
  • 39. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-ISD, at 16:38
  • 40. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Team Katusha, at 16:56
  • 41. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 17:11
  • 42. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 17:11
  • 43. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:20
  • 44. Bart De Clercq (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:37
  • 45. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 17:43
  • 46. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 19:15
  • 47. Simone Stortoni (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 19:30
  • 48. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 20:02
  • 49. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 20:05
  • 50. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 20:58
  • 51. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 20:58
  • 52. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 21:02
  • 53. Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:30
  • 54. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:43
  • 55. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 23:41
  • 56. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO), Astana, at 23:56
  • 57. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Team Katusha, at 24:04
  • 58. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Team Katusha, at 24:04
  • 59. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:04
  • 60. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 24:32
  • 61. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (ESP), Movistar, at 24:32
  • 62. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, at 24:43
  • 63. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:21
  • 64. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, at 26:24
  • 65. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 26:24
  • 66. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 26:24
  • 67. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:38
  • 68. Filippo Savini (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 26:41
  • 69. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, at 26:43
  • 70. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 27:17
  • 71. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, at 27:28
  • 72. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:35
  • 73. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:35
  • 74. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP), Team Katusha, at 27:39
  • 75. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, at 27:44
  • 76. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 27:44
  • 77. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:44
  • 78. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 27:52
  • 79. Murilo Antonio Fischer (BRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 27:58
  • 80. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:14
  • 81. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, at 28:18
  • 82. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 28:27
  • 83. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 28:31
  • 84. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, at 28:31
  • 85. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28:39
  • 86. Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 29:04
  • 87. Federico Canuti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 29:13
  • 88. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 29:50
  • 89. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Team Sky, at 29:57
  • 90. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Astana, at 30:27
  • 91. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli, at 30:29
  • 92. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky, at 30:52
  • 93. Ruggero Marzoli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 31:23
  • 94. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 31:50
  • 95. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 32:18
  • 96. Marco Frapporti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 32:34
  • 97. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 32:44
  • 98. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 32:44
  • 99. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky, at 32:57
  • 100. Carlos José Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 33:00
  • 101. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 33:07
  • 102. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP), Androni Giocattoli, at 33:07
  • 103. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33:56
  • 104. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 38:24
  • 105. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 38:24
  • 106. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 38:24
  • 107. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 38:24
  • 108. David Blanco Rodriguez (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 38:24
  • 109. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38:24
  • 110. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 38:24
  • 111. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 38:24
  • 112. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, at 38:32
  • 113. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:32
  • 114. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:32
  • 115. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:32
  • 116. Matteo Rabottini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 38:36
  • 117. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 38:36
  • 118. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quick Step, at 38:36
  • 119. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:44
  • 120. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 38:46
  • 121. Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR), Team Sky, at 38:46
  • 122. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 38:46
  • 123. Carlos Oyarzun (CHI), Movistar, at 38:46
  • 124. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:46
  • 125. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Team Sky, at 38:46
  • 126. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 38:46
  • 127. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, at 38:57
  • 128. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 39:06
  • 129. Laurent Didier (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 39:19
  • 130. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 39:19
  • 131. Julien Berard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:19
  • 132. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 39:22
  • 133. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 39:25
  • 134. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 39:37
  • 135. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:52
  • 136. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 39:59
  • 137. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 39:59
  • 138. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team RadioShack, at 39:59
  • 139. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quick Step, at 40:20
  • 140. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 40:23
  • 141. Maxim Gourov (KAZ), Astana, at 40:38
  • 142. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 40:41
  • 143. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, at 41:01
  • 144. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 41:16
  • 145. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 41:16
  • 146. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 41:16
  • 147. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 41:16
  • 148. Claudio Corioni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 41:19
  • 149. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky, at 41:21
  • 150. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, at 41:26
  • 151. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 41:41
  • 152. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 41:41
  • 153. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 41:41
  • 154. Klaas Lodewyck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 41:48
  • 155. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 41:48
  • 156. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 42:05
  • 157. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 42:27
  • 158. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 42:40
  • 159. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 42:40
  • 160. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 42:40
  • 161. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 42:40
  • 162. Dennis Van Winden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 43:04
  • 163. Alexander Kristoff (NOR), BMC Racing Team, at 43:09
  • 164. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 43:46
  • 165. Michael Morkov (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 44:23
  • 166. Matthew Wilson (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 44:55
  • DNF – Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA), Colnago-CSF
  • DNF – Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNS – Robert Hunter (RSA), Team RadioShack
  • DNF – Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad
  • DNF – Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF – Brett Lancaster (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo
  • DNF – Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (POR), Team RadioShack

GC

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard , 62:14:42
  • 2. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 4:20
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:11
  • 4. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:08
  • 5. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:03
  • 6. José Rujano Guillen (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 8:39
  • 7. Denis Menchov (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 8:46
  • 8. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 8:58
  • 9. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 9:20
  • 10. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Movistar, at 9:30
  • 11. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:37
  • 12. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 10:39
  • 13. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:14
  • 14. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 13:59
  • 15. Hubert Dupont (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:21
  • 16. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 17:28
  • 17. Stefano Garzelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 23:11
  • 18. Emanuele Sella (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 23:12
  • 19. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 25:04
  • 20. Thomas Lövkvist (Sweden), Team Sky, at 27:28
  • 21. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-ISD, at 27:51
  • 22. Matteo Carrara (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:56
  • 23. Marco Pinotti (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at 28:36
  • 24. Tiago Machado (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 30:59
  • 25. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 33:10
  • 26. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 33:44
  • 27. Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus), Movistar, at 36:05
  • 28. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 38:52
  • 29. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 40:06
  • 30. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 41:00
  • 31. Massimo Codol (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 43:36
  • 32. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 43:52
  • 33. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 44:08
  • 34. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 44:14
  • 35. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Team Katusha, at 45:18
  • 36. Francesco Masciarelli (Italy), Astana, at 46:32
  • 37. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 49:37
  • 38. Bart De Clercq (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 53:39
  • 39. Stefano Pirazzi (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 54:38
  • 40. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spain), Movistar, at 55:11
  • 41. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 55:11
  • 42. Bram Tankink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 55:52
  • 43. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia), Androni Giocattoli, at 59:10
  • 44. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 1:00:04
  • 45. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy), Team Katusha, at 1:00:38
  • 46. Ivan Rovny (Russia), Team RadioShack, at 1:01:55
  • 47. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Astana, at 1:06:27
  • 48. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:06:51
  • 49. Evgeny Petrov (Russia), Astana, at 1:07:52
  • 50. Giovanni Visconti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:08:46
  • 51. Eduard Vorganov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:09:11
  • 52. Diego Ulissi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:10:41
  • 53. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:10:58
  • 54. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:11:13
  • 55. Philip Deignan (Ireland), Team RadioShack, at 1:13:51
  • 56. Carlos José Ochoa (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:15:54
  • 57. Cristiano Salerno (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:16:44
  • 58. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Movistar, at 1:19:16
  • 59. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 1:19:39
  • 60. Danilo Di Luca (Italy), Team Katusha, at 1:19:46
  • 61. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:23:57
  • 62. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24:14
  • 63. Craig Lewis (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 1:25:59
  • 64. Valerio Agnoli (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:26:57
  • 65. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine), Team RadioShack, at 1:27:24
  • 66. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:28:22
  • 67. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:29:08
  • 68. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:29:32
  • 69. Michael Barry (Canada), Team Sky, at 1:29:49
  • 70. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:32:12
  • 71. Morris Possoni (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:32:28
  • 72. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:35:28
  • 73. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:36:13
  • 74. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:38:11
  • 75. Sebastian Lang (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:42:47
  • 76. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spain), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:44:09
  • 77. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 1:44:25
  • 78. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:45:03
  • 79. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 1:46:11
  • 80. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:46:33
  • 81. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:46:56
  • 82. Simone Stortoni (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:46:59
  • 83. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway), Team Sky, at 1:47:36
  • 84. Gert Dockx (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:48:19
  • 85. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:48:31
  • 86. Oscar Gatto (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:49:02
  • 87. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 1:49:23
  • 88. Jérôme Pineau (France), Quick Step, at 1:50:24
  • 89. Federico Canuti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:51:00
  • 90. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 1:51:47
  • 91. Mathias Frank (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:51:59
  • 92. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:53:32
  • 93. Fabio Taborre (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:53:59
  • 94. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 1:55:56
  • 95. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 1:56:52
  • 96. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:58:30
  • 97. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:58:43
  • 98. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:58:48
  • 99. Filippo Savini (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:59:18
  • 100. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 2:00:50
  • 101. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania), Movistar, at 2:01:41
  • 102. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:01:44
  • 103. Fabio Sabatini (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:02:43
  • 104. Michal Golas (Poland), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:06:05
  • 105. David Millar (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:06:23
  • 106. Carlos Oyarzun (Chile), Movistar, at 2:06:47
  • 107. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 2:08:17
  • 108. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:08:49
  • 109. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:08:56
  • 110. Alessandro De Marchi (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:09:40
  • 111. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 2:10:05
  • 112. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team RadioShack, at 2:11:00
  • 113. Kjell Carlström (Finland), Team Sky, at 2:11:19
  • 114. Richie Porte (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:11:54
  • 115. Julien Berard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11:57
  • 116. Ruggero Marzoli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:13:13
  • 117. Gianluca Brambilla (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:16:44
  • 118. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:17:01
  • 119. Luca Mazzanti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:17:09
  • 120. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:17:29
  • 121. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:19:11
  • 122. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 2:19:38
  • 123. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 2:19:38
  • 124. Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 2:20:05
  • 125. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 2:21:22
  • 126. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:22:09
  • 127. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:22:29
  • 128. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 2:22:43
  • 129. Simon Spilak (Slovenia), Lampre-ISD, at 2:23:46
  • 130. Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 2:24:35
  • 131. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:27:05
  • 132. Leonardo Giordani (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:28:24
  • 133. Marco Frapporti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:28:55
  • 134. Patrick Gretsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 2:28:59
  • 135. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:29:06
  • 136. Alberto Ongarato (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:29:20
  • 137. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 2:29:57
  • 138. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:33:16
  • 139. Cameron Meyer (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:33:51
  • 140. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:34:32
  • 141. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:35:29
  • 142. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:35:33
  • 143. Roberto Ferrari (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:36:18
  • 144. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:36:21
  • 145. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 2:36:33
  • 146. Matteo Tosatto (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:37:42
  • 147. Yuriy Krivtsov (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:38:17
  • 148. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:39:09
  • 149. Russell Downing (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 2:39:24
  • 150. Pierre Cazaux (France), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:40:12
  • 151. Daniel Sesma (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:43:47
  • 152. Matteo Rabottini (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:45:00
  • 153. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:45:55
  • 154. Claudio Corioni (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:46:25
  • 155. Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 2:47:03
  • 156. Chad Beyer (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 2:47:18
  • 157. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:53:51
  • 158. Davide Ricci Bitti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:54:41
  • 159. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:59:44
  • 160. Alexander Kristoff (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 3:00:03
  • 161. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 3:00:26
  • 162. Rick Flens (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:02:14
  • 163. Michael Morkov (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:02:48
  • 164. Elia Favilli (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:03:37
  • 165. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:05:13
  • 166. Matthew Wilson (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:19:22