Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2011 Giro d’Italia results, stage 14

Quick Results 1. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:04:26 2. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 33 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 40 4. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:11 5. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 1:21 GC 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, 54:45:45 2. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20 3. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:21 4. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 4:06 5. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:23

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Race Report

Stage 14: Lienz – Monte Zoncolan

  • 1. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:04:26
  • 2. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 33
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 40
  • 4. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:11
  • 5. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 1:21
  • 6. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 7. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:52
  • 8. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55
  • 9. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 2:05
  • 10. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:11
  • 11. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 2:24
  • 12. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:40
  • 13. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-ISD, at 2:57
  • 14. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 3:29
  • 15. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:29
  • 16. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), Astana, at 3:32
  • 17. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar, at 3:39
  • 18. Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:55
  • 19. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:00
  • 20. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 4:03
  • 21. Tiago Machado (POR), Team RadioShack, at 4:03
  • 22. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, at 4:30
  • 23. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 5:05
  • 24. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:07
  • 25. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team RadioShack, at 5:07
  • 26. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 5:18
  • 27. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 5:23
  • 28. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 5:27
  • 29. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 5:27
  • 30. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Team Katusha, at 5:32
  • 31. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (ESP), Movistar, at 5:53
  • 32. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:54
  • 33. Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 5:54
  • 34. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:54
  • 35. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, at 5:54
  • 36. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE), Team Sky, at 6:04
  • 37. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 6:04
  • 38. Matteo Rabottini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 6:43
  • 39. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 6:57
  • 40. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:17
  • 41. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Team Katusha, at 7:26
  • 42. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, at 7:57
  • 43. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quick Step, at 8:06
  • 44. Bart De Clercq (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:10
  • 45. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:35
  • 46. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:03
  • 47. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 9:14
  • 48. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:54
  • 49. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO), Astana, at 10:08
  • 50. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, at 10:14
  • 51. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:29
  • 52. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 11:24
  • 53. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, at 11:27
  • 54. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, at 11:27
  • 55. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 11:32
  • 56. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 11:58
  • 57. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team RadioShack, at 12:07
  • 58. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 12:10
  • 59. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:12
  • 60. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:12
  • 61. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, at 12:23
  • 62. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:30
  • 63. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 12:32
  • 64. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Astana, at 12:41
  • 65. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 12:56
  • 66. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 12:58
  • 67. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:05
  • 68. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:05
  • 69. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:15
  • 70. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 13:29
  • 71. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team RadioShack, at 13:32
  • 72. Carlos José Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 13:34
  • 73. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Team Katusha, at 13:36
  • 74. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 13:39
  • 75. Marco Frapporti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 13:39
  • 76. Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR), Team Sky, at 14:25
  • 77. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky, at 14:52
  • 78. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Team Sky, at 14:54
  • 79. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky, at 14:54
  • 80. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:54
  • 81. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 14:54
  • 82. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team RadioShack, at 14:54
  • 83. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 15:14
  • 84. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:14
  • 85. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:32
  • 86. David Blanco Rodriguez (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 15:32
  • 87. Filippo Savini (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 15:36
  • 88. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 15:46
  • 89. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:13
  • 90. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 16:13
  • 91. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Team Sky, at 16:13
  • 92. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 16:13
  • 93. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 16:13
  • 94. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 16:13
  • 95. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 16:20
  • 96. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli, at 16:22
  • 97. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:26
  • 98. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:33
  • 99. Federico Canuti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 16:36
  • 100. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, at 16:37
  • 101. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 16:40
  • 102. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, at 16:46
  • 103. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 17:02
  • 104. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 17:12
  • 105. Maxim Gourov (KAZ), Astana, at 17:12
  • 106. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 17:12
  • 107. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 17:12
  • 108. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 17:12
  • 109. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 17:12
  • 110. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP), Androni Giocattoli, at 17:12
  • 111. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:12
  • 112. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quick Step, at 17:12
  • 113. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:37
  • 114. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, at 17:41
  • 115. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP), Team Katusha, at 17:41
  • 116. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:50
  • 117. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:08
  • 118. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:11
  • 119. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:11
  • 120. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 18:11
  • 121. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 18:14
  • 122. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 18:14
  • 123. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 18:14
  • 124. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:14
  • 125. Simone Stortoni (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 18:14
  • 126. Robert Hunter (RSA), Team RadioShack, at 18:14
  • 127. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 18:19
  • 128. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, at 18:19
  • 129. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky, at 18:19
  • 130. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 18:28
  • 131. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:28
  • 132. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 18:37
  • 133. Carlos Oyarzun (CHI), Movistar, at 18:39
  • 134. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 18:39
  • 135. Julien Berard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:39
  • 136. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, at 18:39
  • 137. Klaas Lodewyck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:46
  • 138. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, at 18:50
  • 139. Dennis Van Winden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:56
  • 140. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 18:56
  • 141. Brett Lancaster (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 18:56
  • 142. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:17
  • 143. Claudio Corioni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 19:17
  • 144. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:17
  • 145. Murilo Antonio Fischer (BRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 19:20
  • 146. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 19:20
  • 147. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:23
  • 148. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 19:25
  • 149. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 19:27
  • 150. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:32
  • 151. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 19:42
  • 152. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 19:51
  • 153. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 20:01
  • 154. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 20:16
  • 155. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 20:19
  • 156. Ruggero Marzoli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 20:19
  • 157. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 20:28
  • 158. Matthew Wilson (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:28
  • 159. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:48
  • 160. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 20:48
  • 161. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:55
  • 162. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:55
  • 163. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 21:10
  • 164. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 21:10
  • 165. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 21:49
  • 166. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (POR), Team RadioShack, at 21:49
  • 167. Michael Morkov (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 21:49
  • 168. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 21:49
  • 169. Laurent Didier (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 21:49
  • 170. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:49
  • 171. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:49
  • 172. Alexander Kristoff (NOR), BMC Racing Team, at 22:23
  • 173. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 26:54
  • DNF – Rafael Valls Ferri (ESP), Geox-TMC
  • DNF – Andrea Noe (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
  • DNF – Francesco Chicchi (ITA), Quick Step

GC

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, 54:45:45
  • 2. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20
  • 3. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:21
  • 4. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 4:06
  • 5. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:23
  • 6. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 5:37
  • 7. Denis Menchov (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 6:06
  • 8. Hubert Dupont (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:12
  • 9. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 6:40
  • 10. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Movistar, at 6:43
  • 11. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 7:29
  • 12. José Rujano Guillen (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 7:47
  • 13. Matteo Carrara (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:09
  • 14. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:44
  • 15. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 8:57
  • 16. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:08
  • 17. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:08
  • 18. Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus), Movistar, at 9:17
  • 19. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-ISD, at 12:56
  • 20. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 13:17
  • 21. Thomas Lövkvist (Sweden), Team Sky, at 13:24
  • 22. Marco Pinotti (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at 14:43
  • 23. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 15:38
  • 24. Emanuele Sella (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 15:54
  • 25. Tiago Machado (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 16:28
  • 26. Francesco Masciarelli (Italy), Astana, at 17:48
  • 27. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 21:41
  • 28. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Team Katusha, at 22:57
  • 29. Stefano Garzelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 23:31
  • 30. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 24:59
  • 31. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 28:08
  • 32. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia), Androni Giocattoli, at 30:24
  • 33. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:37
  • 34. Massimo Codol (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 31:30
  • 35. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 31:55
  • 36. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spain), Movistar, at 32:22
  • 37. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 32:27
  • 38. Bram Tankink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 33:54
  • 39. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 34:49
  • 40. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy), Team Katusha, at 34:53
  • 41. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 35:04
  • 42. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 35:56
  • 43. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 36:12
  • 44. Stefano Pirazzi (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 36:16
  • 45. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 37:15
  • 46. Bart De Clercq (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 37:45
  • 47. Domenico Pozzovivo (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 39:10
  • 48. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 40:23
  • 49. Diego Ulissi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 43:20
  • 50. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Astana, at 44:14
  • 51. Carlos José Ochoa (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 44:37
  • 52. Cristiano Salerno (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 46:37
  • 53. Ivan Rovny (Russia), Team RadioShack, at 48:02
  • 54. Giovanni Visconti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 50:27
  • 55. Eduard Vorganov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 53:43
  • 56. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 54:18
  • 57. Valerio Agnoli (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 55:56
  • 58. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 58:13
  • 59. Michael Barry (Canada), Team Sky, at 58:35
  • 60. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 58:38
  • 61. Evgeny Petrov (Russia), Astana, at 58:43
  • 62. Marco Marzano (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:01:15
  • 63. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02:37
  • 64. Morris Possoni (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:03:19
  • 65. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:03:36
  • 66. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:03:58
  • 67. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 1:04:11
  • 68. Danilo Di Luca (Italy), Team Katusha, at 1:04:33
  • 69. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:04:42
  • 70. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Movistar, at 1:05:41
  • 71. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:06:01
  • 72. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 1:07:55
  • 73. Philip Deignan (Ireland), Team RadioShack, at 1:08:54
  • 74. Mathias Frank (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:09:56
  • 75. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:10:21
  • 76. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway), Team Sky, at 1:10:33
  • 77. Gert Dockx (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:11:38
  • 78. Jérôme Pineau (France), Quick Step, at 1:11:47
  • 79. Craig Lewis (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 1:12:06
  • 80. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spain), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:12:45
  • 81. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:13:39
  • 82. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine), Team RadioShack, at 1:13:41
  • 83. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:14:34
  • 84. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 1:15:06
  • 85. Sebastian Lang (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:15:51
  • 86. Fabio Taborre (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:16:17
  • 87. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:18:49
  • 88. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:19:51
  • 89. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 1:21:25
  • 90. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:21:47
  • 91. Oscar Gatto (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:22:18
  • 92. Federico Canuti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:23:30
  • 93. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25:33
  • 94. Fabio Sabatini (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:26:02
  • 95. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:26:10
  • 96. Michal Golas (Poland), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:27:56
  • 97. David Millar (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:28:47
  • 98. Simone Stortoni (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:29:12
  • 99. Carlos Oyarzun (Chile), Movistar, at 1:29:44
  • 100. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 1:30:22
  • 101. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 1:30:51
  • 102. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 1:30:56
  • 103. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:31:35
  • 104. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 1:31:36
  • 105. Richie Porte (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:33:38
  • 106. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33:52
  • 107. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:34:02
  • 108. Kjell Carlström (Finland), Team Sky, at 1:34:16
  • 109. Filippo Savini (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:34:20
  • 110. Julien Berard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34:21
  • 111. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 1:34:49
  • 112. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania), Movistar, at 1:35:06
  • 113. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:35:29
  • 114. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 1:35:30
  • 115. Gianluca Brambilla (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:36:00
  • 116. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:37:03
  • 117. Luca Mazzanti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:40:28
  • 118. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:41:35
  • 119. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:41:49
  • 120. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:42:15
  • 121. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:42:49
  • 122. Simon Spilak (Slovenia), Lampre-ISD, at 1:42:49
  • 123. Alessandro De Marchi (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:43:31
  • 124. Ruggero Marzoli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:43:33
  • 125. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:44:01
  • 126. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:44:03
  • 127. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:45:16
  • 128. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:45:28
  • 129. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team RadioShack, at 1:46:19
  • 130. Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:47:54
  • 131. Alberto Ongarato (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:49:22
  • 132. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:50:02
  • 133. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:51:12
  • 134. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:52:50
  • 135. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 1:52:54
  • 136. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:53:11
  • 137. Cameron Meyer (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:53:46
  • 138. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:54:08
  • 139. Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 1:54:31
  • 140. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:55:24
  • 141. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:56:16
  • 142. Roberto Ferrari (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:56:20
  • 143. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:56:37
  • 144. Marco Frapporti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:58:04
  • 145. Matteo Tosatto (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:58:09
  • 146. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:58:40
  • 147. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 1:59:40
  • 148. Russell Downing (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:59:46
  • 149. Yuriy Krivtsov (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:01:28
  • 150. Pierre Cazaux (France), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:03:23
  • 151. Leonardo Giordani (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:03:43
  • 152. Robert Hunter (South Africa), Team RadioShack, at 2:04:30
  • 153. Daniel Sesma (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:06:44
  • 154. Claudio Corioni (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:06:49
  • 155. Matteo Rabottini (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:08:07
  • 156. Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 2:08:08
  • 157. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:08:08
  • 158. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:08:32
  • 159. Chad Beyer (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 2:09:39
  • 160. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 2:12:02
  • 161. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:12:54
  • 162. Patrick Gretsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 2:14:37
  • 163. Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic), HTC-Highroad, at 2:16:14
  • 164. Brett Lancaster (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:17:46
  • 165. Davide Ricci Bitti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:18:00
  • 166. Alexander Kristoff (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 2:18:37
  • 167. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 2:19:29
  • 168. Michael Morkov (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:20:08
  • 169. Rick Flens (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:21:52
  • 170. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:22:55
  • 171. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:25:40
  • 172. Elia Favilli (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:26:34
  • 173. Matthew Wilson (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:36:10
  • . ,