Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2011 Giro d’Italia results, stage 13

Quick Results 1. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, in 4:45:54 2. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0 3. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27 4. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:29 5. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29 GC 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, 49:40:58 2. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:09 3. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 3:16 4. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Movistar, at 3:25 5. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 3:29

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Race Report

Stage 13: Spilimbergo – Grossglockner

  • 1. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, in 4:45:54
  • 2. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0
  • 3. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27
  • 4. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:29
  • 5. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 6. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), Astana, at 1:36
  • 7. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:36
  • 8. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:36
  • 9. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, at 1:36
  • 10. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 1:36
  • 11. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar, at 1:36
  • 12. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 1:52
  • 13. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:52
  • 14. Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:02
  • 15. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Astana, at 2:14
  • 16. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:28
  • 17. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 2:42
  • 18. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-ISD, at 2:42
  • 19. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 2:42
  • 20. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 2:42
  • 21. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:13
  • 22. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:13
  • 23. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 3:13
  • 24. Tiago Machado (POR), Team RadioShack, at 3:13
  • 25. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:49
  • 26. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:49
  • 27. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team RadioShack, at 3:49
  • 28. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, at 3:49
  • 29. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE), Team Sky, at 3:49
  • 30. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:49
  • 31. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, at 3:49
  • 32. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (ESP), Movistar, at 3:49
  • 33. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:49
  • 34. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:49
  • 35. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:49
  • 36. Bart De Clercq (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:01
  • 37. Carlos José Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 4:18
  • 38. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:38
  • 39. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team RadioShack, at 5:01
  • 40. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 5:26
  • 41. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:26
  • 42. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 5:46
  • 43. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 6:17
  • 44. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:19
  • 45. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:42
  • 46. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:21
  • 47. Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 7:21
  • 48. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 7:26
  • 49. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 7:26
  • 50. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, at 7:26
  • 51. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 7:26
  • 52. Andrea Noe (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 7:26
  • 53. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:33
  • 54. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP), Team Katusha, at 9:11
  • 55. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:23
  • 56. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:34
  • 57. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 10:51
  • 58. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:24
  • 59. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 12:24
  • 60. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli, at 12:24
  • 61. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, at 12:24
  • 62. Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR), Team Sky, at 12:24
  • 63. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:24
  • 64. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:24
  • 65. Filippo Savini (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 12:24
  • 66. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 12:29
  • 67. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team RadioShack, at 13:17
  • 68. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:17
  • 69. David Blanco Rodriguez (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 13:17
  • 70. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky, at 13:17
  • 71. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Team Katusha, at 13:17
  • 72. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 13:17
  • 73. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:17
  • 74. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team RadioShack, at 13:48
  • 75. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 13:48
  • 76. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Team Sky, at 14:01
  • 77. Carlos Oyarzun (CHI), Movistar, at 14:10
  • 78. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, at 14:10
  • 79. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, at 14:19
  • 80. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 14:19
  • 81. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:21
  • 82. Laurent Didier (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 14:45
  • 83. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, at 14:45
  • 84. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 15:50
  • 85. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 15:50
  • 86. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky, at 15:50
  • 87. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 15:50
  • 88. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, at 15:50
  • 89. Simone Stortoni (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 15:50
  • 90. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:50
  • 91. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO), Astana, at 15:50
  • 92. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:58
  • 93. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 15:58
  • 94. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP), Androni Giocattoli, at 16:00
  • 95. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:00
  • 96. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:09
  • 97. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 16:09
  • 98. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:09
  • 99. Brett Lancaster (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:09
  • 100. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, at 16:09
  • 101. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 16:09
  • 102. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, at 16:09
  • 103. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:09
  • 104. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:09
  • 105. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 16:09
  • 106. Murilo Antonio Fischer (BRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:15
  • 107. Julien Berard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:15
  • 108. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 16:15
  • 109. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:15
  • 110. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Team Katusha, at 16:18
  • 111. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:18
  • 112. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 18:56
  • 113. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 18:56
  • 114. Maxim Gourov (KAZ), Astana, at 18:56
  • 115. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, at 18:56
  • 116. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 18:56
  • 117. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Team Sky, at 18:56
  • 118. Rafael Valls Ferri (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 18:56
  • 119. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 18:56
  • 120. Ruggero Marzoli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 18:56
  • 121. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:56
  • 122. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 19:42
  • 123. Robert Hunter (RSA), Team RadioShack, at 20:43
  • 124. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:43
  • 125. Claudio Corioni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 20:43
  • 126. Marco Frapporti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 20:43
  • 127. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:43
  • 128. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 20:43
  • 129. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 20:43
  • 130. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 20:43
  • 131. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 20:43
  • 132. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:43
  • 133. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:43
  • 134. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:43
  • 135. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:43
  • 136. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:43
  • 137. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:43
  • 138. Dennis Van Winden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:43
  • 139. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 20:43
  • 140. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, at 20:43
  • 141. Federico Canuti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 20:43
  • 142. Klaas Lodewyck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:43
  • 143. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:43
  • 144. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 20:43
  • 145. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:43
  • 146. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 20:43
  • 147. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:43
  • 148. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:43
  • 149. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:43
  • 150. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 20:43
  • 151. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 20:43
  • 152. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 20:43
  • 153. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 20:43
  • 154. Matteo Rabottini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 20:43
  • 155. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:43
  • 156. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:43
  • 157. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quick Step, at 20:43
  • 158. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 20:57
  • 159. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 20:57
  • 160. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 20:57
  • 161. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 20:57
  • 162. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 20:57
  • 163. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (POR), Team RadioShack, at 21:21
  • 164. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 23:25
  • 165. Michael Morkov (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 23:25
  • 166. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:25
  • 167. Matthew Wilson (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 23:25
  • 168. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quick Step, at 23:25
  • 169. Alexander Kristoff (NOR), BMC Racing Team, at 23:25
  • 170. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 23:25
  • 171. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 23:25
  • 172. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:25
  • 173. Francesco Chicchi (ITA), Quick Step, at 23:25
  • 174. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky, at 23:25
  • 175. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 23:51
  • 176. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 23:54
  • DNF – Davide Appollonio (ITA), Team Sky
  • DNS – Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-ISD
  • DNf – Martin Kohler (SUI), BMC Racing Team
  • DNS – Mark Cavendish (GBR), HTC-Highroad
  • DNS – Danilo Hondo (GER), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF – Sacha Modolo (ITA), Colnago-CSF
  • DNS – Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP), Movistar
  • DNS – Manuel Belletti (ITA), Colnago-CSF
  • DNF – Gerald Ciolek (GER), Quick Step
  • DNs – Mark Renshaw (AUS), HTC-Highroad

General Classification

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard , 49:40:58
  • 2. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:09
  • 3. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 3:16
  • 4. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Movistar, at 3:25
  • 5. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 3:29
  • 6. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 3:53
  • 7. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:02
  • 8. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:06
  • 9. Matteo Carrara (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:35
  • 10. Hubert Dupont (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:38
  • 11. Denis Menchov (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 5:06
  • 12. Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus), Movistar, at 5:08
  • 13. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 5:15
  • 14. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 5:26
  • 15. Francesco Masciarelli (Italy), Astana, at 5:28
  • 16. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:29
  • 17. José Rujano Guillen (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 5:57
  • 18. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:25
  • 19. Stefano Garzelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:40
  • 20. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 7:34
  • 21. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:37
  • 22. Thomas Lövkvist (Sweden), Team Sky, at 7:41
  • 23. Marco Pinotti (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at 9:10
  • 24. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-ISD, at 10:20
  • 25. Emanuele Sella (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 10:57
  • 26. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 12:30
  • 27. Tiago Machado (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 12:46
  • 28. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 12:48
  • 29. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia), Androni Giocattoli, at 14:23
  • 30. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Team Katusha, at 17:46
  • 31. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:56
  • 32. Massimo Codol (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 19:53
  • 33. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 21:23
  • 34. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:51
  • 35. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy), Team Katusha, at 22:51
  • 36. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 23:02
  • 37. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 23:15
  • 38. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 24:19
  • 39. Stefano Pirazzi (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 25:05
  • 40. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:31
  • 41. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:51
  • 42. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spain), Movistar, at 26:50
  • 43. Domenico Pozzovivo (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 26:59
  • 44. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 27:39
  • 45. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 27:45
  • 46. Bram Tankink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28:25
  • 47. Bart De Clercq (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 29:56
  • 48. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 30:05
  • 49. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 30:54
  • 50. Carlos José Ochoa (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 31:24
  • 51. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Astana, at 34:27
  • 52. Cristiano Salerno (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 34:28
  • 53. Diego Ulissi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 37:47
  • 54. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 40:03
  • 55. Marco Marzano (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 41:45
  • 56. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:21
  • 57. Valerio Agnoli (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 43:12
  • 58. Ivan Rovny (Russia), Team RadioShack, at 43:16
  • 59. Michael Barry (Canada), Team Sky, at 44:04
  • 60. Giovanni Visconti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 45:21
  • 61. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 46:16
  • 62. Eduard Vorganov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 47:07
  • 63. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 47:20
  • 64. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Movistar, at 48:21
  • 65. Morris Possoni (Italy), Team Sky, at 48:46
  • 66. Evgeny Petrov (Russia), Astana, at 48:50
  • 67. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 49:25
  • 68. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 49:29
  • 69. Mathias Frank (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 52:03
  • 70. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 52:07
  • 71. Andrea Noe (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 52:37
  • 72. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 52:46
  • 73. Philip Deignan (Ireland), Team RadioShack, at 54:21
  • 74. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 54:23
  • 75. Craig Lewis (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 55:47
  • 76. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spain), Androni Giocattoli, at 55:54
  • 77. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 56:09
  • 78. Fabio Taborre (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 56:10
  • 79. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway), Team Sky, at 56:29
  • 80. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 56:48
  • 81. Danilo Di Luca (Italy), Team Katusha, at 57:28
  • 82. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 58:35
  • 83. Gert Dockx (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 58:44
  • 84. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 59:55
  • 85. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00:13
  • 86. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine), Team RadioShack, at 1:00:30
  • 87. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:03:24
  • 88. Sebastian Lang (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:04:00
  • 89. Jérôme Pineau (France), Quick Step, at 1:04:02
  • 90. Oscar Gatto (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:04:25
  • 91. Federico Canuti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:07:15
  • 92. Fabio Sabatini (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:09:11
  • 93. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:10:18
  • 94. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 1:10:19
  • 95. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10:22
  • 96. Michal Golas (Poland), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:11:05
  • 97. Simone Stortoni (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:11:19
  • 98. Carlos Oyarzun (Chile), Movistar, at 1:11:26
  • 99. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 1:11:56
  • 100. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 1:13:57
  • 101. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 1:14:40
  • 102. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:15:30
  • 103. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:15:59
  • 104. Julien Berard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16:03
  • 105. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:16:04
  • 106. David Millar (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:16:10
  • 107. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16:14
  • 108. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 1:16:18
  • 109. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16:29
  • 110. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:16:30
  • 111. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania), Movistar, at 1:16:37
  • 112. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:17:28
  • 113. Richie Porte (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:17:46
  • 114. Kjell Carlström (Finland), Team Sky, at 1:18:24
  • 115. Filippo Savini (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:19:05
  • 116. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 1:19:38
  • 117. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:20:07
  • 118. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23:19
  • 119. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:23:31
  • 120. Ruggero Marzoli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:23:35
  • 121. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 1:23:43
  • 122. Luca Mazzanti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:23:47
  • 123. Simon Spilak (Slovenia), Lampre-ISD, at 1:23:50
  • 124. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:24:31
  • 125. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:24:49
  • 126. Gianluca Brambilla (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:24:59
  • 127. Alessandro De Marchi (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:25:15
  • 128. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:29:10
  • 129. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:29:28
  • 130. Alberto Ongarato (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:30:20
  • 131. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team RadioShack, at 1:30:27
  • 132. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:30:51
  • 133. Cameron Meyer (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:32:18
  • 134. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33:25
  • 135. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:33:37
  • 136. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 1:33:50
  • 137. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:34:46
  • 138. Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:34:46
  • 139. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:35:00
  • 140. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:35:33
  • 141. Roberto Ferrari (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:36:22
  • 142. Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 1:36:24
  • 143. Matteo Tosatto (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:36:41
  • 144. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:37:10
  • 145. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:37:34
  • 146. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39:08
  • 147. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:40:42
  • 148. Russell Downing (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:41:48
  • 149. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 1:42:49
  • 150. Pierre Cazaux (France), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:44:27
  • 151. Marco Frapporti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:44:46
  • 152. Yuriy Krivtsov (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45:16
  • 153. Daniel Sesma (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:46:10
  • 154. Robert Hunter (South Africa), Team RadioShack, at 1:46:37
  • 155. Leonardo Giordani (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:46:52
  • 156. Claudio Corioni (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:47:53
  • 157. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:48:37
  • 158. Chad Beyer (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 1:49:12
  • 159. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 1:50:34
  • 160. Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:51:17
  • 161. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:51:26
  • 162. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:53:15
  • 163. Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic), HTC-Highroad, at 1:55:25
  • 164. Alexander Kristoff (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 1:56:35
  • 165. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 1:58:40
  • 166. Michael Morkov (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:58:40
  • 167. Brett Lancaster (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:59:11
  • 168. Davide Ricci Bitti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:00:07
  • 169. Patrick Gretsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 2:01:19
  • 170. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:01:27
  • 171. Matteo Rabottini (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:01:51
  • 172. Rick Flens (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:03:45
  • 173. Francesco Chicchi (Italy), Quick Step, at 2:03:57
  • 174. Elia Favilli (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:07:13
  • 175. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:07:50
  • 176. Matthew Wilson (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:16:03