Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2011 Giro d’Italia results, stage 12

Quick Results 1. Mark Cavendish (GBR), HTC-Highroad , 4:17:25 2. Davide Appollonio (ITA), Team Sky, s.t. 3. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t. 4. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, s.t. 5. Gerald Ciolek (GER), Quick Step, s.t. GC 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard , 44:55:16 2. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 59 3. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:21 4. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:28 5. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:28

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Race Report

Stage 12: Castelfidardo – Ravenna

  • 1. Mark Cavendish (GBR), HTC-Highroad, 4:17:25
  • 2. Davide Appollonio (ITA), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 3. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 4. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 5. Gerald Ciolek (GER), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 6. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 7. Manuel Belletti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 8. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 9. Mark Renshaw (AUS), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 10. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (POR), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 11. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 12. Dennis Van Winden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 14. Danilo Hondo (GER), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 15. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 16. Michael Morkov (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 17. Marco Frapporti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 18. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 19. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 20. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 21. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 22. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 23. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 24. Brett Lancaster (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 25. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 26. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), Astana, s.t.
  • 27. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 28. Ruggero Marzoli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 29. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 30. Murilo Antonio Fischer (BRA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 31. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 32. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 33. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 34. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 35. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 36. Francesco Chicchi (ITA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 37. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 38. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 39. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 40. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 41. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, s.t.
  • 42. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 43. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 44. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 45. Alexander Kristoff (NOR), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 46. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 47. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 48. Maxim Gourov (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 49. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 50. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 51. Klaas Lodewyck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 52. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 53. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, s.t.
  • 54. Claudio Corioni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 55. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 56. Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 57. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 58. Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 59. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 60. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 61. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 62. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, s.t.
  • 63. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, s.t.
  • 64. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, s.t.
  • 65. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 66. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 67. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 68. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 69. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 70. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 71. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 72. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 73. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 74. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 75. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 76. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 77. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 78. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 79. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 80. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 81. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 82. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 83. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 84. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 85. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 86. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 87. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO), Astana, s.t.
  • 88. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 89. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 90. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 91. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 92. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 93. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 94. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, s.t.
  • 95. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 96. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 97. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 98. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 99. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Astana, s.t.
  • 100. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 101. Matteo Rabottini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 102. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 103. Carlos José Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 104. Julien Berard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 105. Tiago Machado (POR), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 106. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 107. Bart De Clercq (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 108. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 109. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 110. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 111. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, s.t.
  • 112. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 113. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 114. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 115. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 116. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 117. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 118. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 119. Rafael Valls Ferri (ESP), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 120. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 121. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 122. David Blanco Rodriguez (ESP), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 123. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 124. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 125. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 126. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 127. Andrea Noe (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 128. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 129. Laurent Didier (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 130. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 131. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 132. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 133. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 134. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 135. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 136. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 137. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 138. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 139. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 140. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 141. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 142. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 143. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 144. Carlos Oyarzun (CHI), Movistar, s.t.
  • 145. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 146. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 147. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 148. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 149. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 150. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 151. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 152. Federico Canuti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 153. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 154. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 155. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 156. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 157. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 158. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 159. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 160. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 161. Simone Stortoni (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 162. Filippo Savini (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 163. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 164. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 165. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 166. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 167. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 168. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 169. Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 170. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 171. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:17
  • 172. Matthew Wilson (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:17
  • 173. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:17
  • 174. Robert Hunter (RSA), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 175. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 176. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Team Katusha, at 2:19
  • 177. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:24
  • 178. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:24
  • 179. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:24
  • 180. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:24
  • 181. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:24
  • 182. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 3:05
  • 183. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 3:05
  • 184. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 185. Sacha Modolo (ITA), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 186. Martin Kohler (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 3:58

GC

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard , 44:55:16
  • 2. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 59
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:21
  • 4. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:28
  • 5. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:28
  • 6. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Movistar, at 1:37
  • 7. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 1:41
  • 8. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:47
  • 9. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 2:21
  • 10. Matteo Carrara (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21
  • 11. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:21
  • 12. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:35
  • 13. Stefano Garzelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:39
  • 14. Hubert Dupont (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:57
  • 15. Francesco Masciarelli (Italy), Astana, at 3:02
  • 16. Denis Menchov (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 3:18
  • 17. Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus), Movistar, at 3:20
  • 18. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 3:22
  • 19. Thomas Lövkvist (Sweden), Team Sky, at 3:40
  • 20. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:21
  • 21. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 4:40
  • 22. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:57
  • 23. Marco Pinotti (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at 5:09
  • 24. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 5:10
  • 25. Domenico Pozzovivo (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 6:04
  • 26. José Rujano Guillen (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 6:05
  • 27. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 6:50
  • 28. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 6:58
  • 29. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-ISD, at 7:26
  • 30. Emanuele Sella (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 7:32
  • 31. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 9:05
  • 32. Tiago Machado (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 9:21
  • 33. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy), Team Katusha, at 10:15
  • 34. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:02
  • 35. Massimo Codol (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 13:55
  • 36. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Team Katusha, at 14:21
  • 37. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 17:24
  • 38. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 17:50
  • 39. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Astana, at 18:25
  • 40. Stefano Pirazzi (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 18:36
  • 41. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:00
  • 42. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 19:14
  • 43. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 20:18
  • 44. Bram Tankink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:40
  • 45. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:01
  • 46. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:26
  • 47. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 22:27
  • 48. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spain), Movistar, at 22:49
  • 49. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 23:38
  • 50. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 24:01
  • 51. Giovanni Visconti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 24:26
  • 52. Bart De Clercq (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:43
  • 53. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 26:53
  • 54. Carlos José Ochoa (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 26:54
  • 55. Cristiano Salerno (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 28:50
  • 56. Diego Ulissi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 30:14
  • 57. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 30:21
  • 58. Michael Barry (Canada), Team Sky, at 30:35
  • 59. Valerio Agnoli (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 30:36
  • 60. Marco Marzano (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 30:42
  • 61. Mathias Frank (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 31:08
  • 62. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 31:18
  • 63. Morris Possoni (Italy), Team Sky, at 32:44
  • 64. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Movistar, at 33:24
  • 65. Evgeny Petrov (Russia), Astana, at 34:28
  • 66. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 35:12
  • 67. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 36:53
  • 68. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 37:26
  • 69. Gert Dockx (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 37:49
  • 70. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:13
  • 71. Ivan Rovny (Russia), Team RadioShack, at 39:15
  • 72. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 39:17
  • 73. Eduard Vorganov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 39:29
  • 74. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 39:31
  • 75. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spain), Androni Giocattoli, at 39:42
  • 76. Fabio Taborre (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 39:43
  • 77. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 40:27
  • 78. Danilo Di Luca (Italy), Team Katusha, at 40:58
  • 79. Craig Lewis (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 42:18
  • 80. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 42:40
  • 81. Jérôme Pineau (France), Quick Step, at 43:07
  • 82. Oscar Gatto (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 43:30
  • 83. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:52
  • 84. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway), Team Sky, at 43:53
  • 85. Andrea Noe (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 44:59
  • 86. Federico Canuti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 46:20
  • 87. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 46:26
  • 88. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine), Team RadioShack, at 46:30
  • 89. Fabio Sabatini (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 48:16
  • 90. Philip Deignan (Ireland), Team RadioShack, at 49:08
  • 91. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 50:43
  • 92. Sebastian Lang (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 51:24
  • 93. Michal Golas (Poland), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 51:57
  • 94. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 53:02
  • 95. Alessandro Petacchi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 53:19
  • 96. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spain), Movistar, at 53:56
  • 97. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 53:58
  • 98. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 54:35
  • 99. Simone Stortoni (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 55:17
  • 100. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 55:46
  • 101. Carlos Oyarzun (Chile), Movistar, at 57:04
  • 102. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 57:10
  • 103. Kjell Carlström (Finland), Team Sky, at 59:16
  • 104. Julien Berard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:36
  • 105. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:38
  • 106. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59:43
  • 107. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00:02
  • 108. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:00:03
  • 109. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 1:00:09
  • 110. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania), Movistar, at 1:00:35
  • 111. Gianluca Brambilla (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:01:22
  • 112. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:01:26
  • 113. David Millar (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:01:37
  • 114. Richie Porte (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:01:44
  • 115. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02:24
  • 116. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02:49
  • 117. Luca Mazzanti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:02:52
  • 118. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:03:53
  • 119. Alessandro De Marchi (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:04:06
  • 120. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:04:23
  • 121. Ruggero Marzoli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:04:27
  • 122. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 1:04:35
  • 123. Simon Spilak (Slovenia), Lampre-ISD, at 1:04:42
  • 124. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:05:10
  • 125. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 1:05:38
  • 126. Gerald Ciolek (Germany), Quick Step, at 1:05:58
  • 127. Filippo Savini (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:06:29
  • 128. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:08:10
  • 129. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:08:26
  • 130. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:08:28
  • 131. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:09:16
  • 132. Martin Kohler (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:09:19
  • 133. Alberto Ongarato (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09:25
  • 134. Davide Appollonio (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:11:42
  • 135. Danilo Hondo (Germany), Lampre-ISD, at 1:12:21
  • 136. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:12:30
  • 137. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:13:51
  • 138. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team RadioShack, at 1:14:06
  • 139. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:14:24
  • 140. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:14:38
  • 141. Roberto Ferrari (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:15:13
  • 142. Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 1:15:29
  • 143. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15:31
  • 144. Matteo Tosatto (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:15:46
  • 145. Cameron Meyer (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:15:50
  • 146. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:15:52
  • 147. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:16:15
  • 148. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:16:39
  • 149. Sacha Modolo (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:17:04
  • 150. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 1:17:29
  • 151. Russell Downing (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:18:11
  • 152. Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:18:29
  • 153. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18:42
  • 154. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 1:19:12
  • 155. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:19:47
  • 156. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:20:08
  • 157. Pierre Cazaux (France), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23:32
  • 158. Marco Frapporti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:23:51
  • 159. Yuriy Krivtsov (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:24:21
  • 160. Daniel Sesma (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25:15
  • 161. Robert Hunter (South Africa), Team RadioShack, at 1:25:42
  • 162. Leonardo Giordani (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:25:43
  • 163. Claudio Corioni (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:26:58
  • 164. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:27:28
  • 165. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:27:49
  • 166. Manuel Belletti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:28:06
  • 167. Chad Beyer (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 1:28:17
  • 168. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 1:29:01
  • 169. Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic), HTC-Highroad, at 1:31:19
  • 170. Mark Cavendish (Great Britain), HTC-Highroad, at 1:31:30
  • 171. Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:32:09
  • 172. Alexander Kristoff (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 1:32:58
  • 173. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 1:35:03
  • 174. Michael Morkov (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:35:03
  • 175. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37:50
  • 176. Davide Ricci Bitti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:39:12
  • 177. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:39:46
  • 178. Francesco Chicchi (Italy), Quick Step, at 1:40:20
  • 179. Patrick Gretsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 1:40:24
  • 180. Matteo Rabottini (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:40:56
  • 181. Mark Renshaw (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 1:41:22
  • 182. Brett Lancaster (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:42:50
  • 183. Rick Flens (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:42:50
  • 184. Elia Favilli (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:43:10
  • 185. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:46:55
  • 186. Matthew Wilson (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:52:26