Giro d'Italia

2011 Giro d’Italia results, stage 11

Quick Results 1. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale , 3:33:11 2. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha , s.t. 3. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t. 4. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli, s.t. 5. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t. GC 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard , 40:37:51 2. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 0:59 3. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:21 4. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:28 5. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:28

Race Report

Stage 11: Tortoreto Lido – Castelfidardo

  • 1. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale , at
  • 2. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 3. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 4. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 5. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 6. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), Astana, s.t.
  • 7. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 8. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 9. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 10. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 11. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 12. Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 13. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 14. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 15. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 16. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 17. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, s.t.
  • 18. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 19. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 0:11
  • 20. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:11
  • 21. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Team Katusha, at 0:11
  • 22. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 0:13
  • 23. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE), Team Sky, at 0:13
  • 24. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, at 0:13
  • 25. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Astana, at 0:13
  • 26. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:13
  • 27. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 0:17
  • 28. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:17
  • 29. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:19
  • 30. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quick Step, at 0:27
  • 31. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 0:27
  • 32. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:27
  • 33. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:27
  • 34. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:27
  • 35. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:33
  • 36. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:47
  • 37. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 0:47
  • 38. Tiago Machado (POR), Team RadioShack, at 0:47
  • 39. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, at 0:50
  • 40. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:50
  • 41. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:50
  • 42. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, at 0:50
  • 43. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, at 0:50
  • 44. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team RadioShack, at 0:50
  • 45. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:50
  • 46. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-ISD, at 0:50
  • 47. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 0:50
  • 48. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 0:50
  • 49. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:50
  • 50. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:59
  • 51. Bart De Clercq (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:59
  • 52. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 1:02
  • 53. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Team Sky, at 1:02
  • 54. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:05
  • 55. Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 1:11
  • 56. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23
  • 57. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:25
  • 58. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 1:25
  • 59. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35
  • 60. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:42
  • 61. Carlos José Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:47
  • 62. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, at 1:49
  • 63. Ruggero Marzoli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:49
  • 64. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:49
  • 65. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 1:49
  • 66. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:49
  • 67. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky, at 1:49
  • 68. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:49
  • 69. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team RadioShack, at 1:49
  • 70. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, at 2:18
  • 71. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky, at 2:35
  • 72. Federico Canuti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 2:52
  • 73. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:54
  • 74. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, at 2:54
  • 75. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Team Katusha, at 2:54
  • 76. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP), Team Katusha, at 2:54
  • 77. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, at 2:54
  • 78. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, at 2:54
  • 79. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 2:54
  • 80. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team RadioShack, at 2:54
  • 81. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:54
  • 82. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:54
  • 83. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 2:54
  • 84. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, at 2:54
  • 85. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team RadioShack, at 2:54
  • 86. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:20
  • 87. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:20
  • 88. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 3:34
  • 89. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:34
  • 90. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Team Katusha, at 3:34
  • 91. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 3:34
  • 92. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:44
  • 93. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:44
  • 94. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:44
  • 95. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:44
  • 96. Rafael Valls Ferri (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 4:15
  • 97. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 4:15
  • 98. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:15
  • 99. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 4:15
  • 100. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 4:15
  • 101. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 4:15
  • 102. Simone Stortoni (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 4:38
  • 103. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, at 4:57
  • 104. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 4:57
  • 105. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:20
  • 106. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 5:32
  • 107. Carlos Oyarzun (CHI), Movistar, at 5:36
  • 108. Claudio Corioni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 6:32
  • 109. Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR), Team Sky, at 6:47
  • 110. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Team Sky, at 8:57
  • 111. Andrea Noe (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 8:57
  • 112. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (ESP), Movistar, at 8:57
  • 113. Filippo Savini (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 8:57
  • 114. Danilo Hondo (GER), Lampre-ISD, at 8:57
  • 115. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 8:57
  • 116. Laurent Didier (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 8:57
  • 117. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 8:57
  • 118. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:57
  • 119. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 8:57
  • 120. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:57
  • 121. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:57
  • 122. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 8:57
  • 123. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 8:57
  • 124. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, at 8:57
  • 125. Robert Hunter (RSA), Team RadioShack, at 9:48
  • 126. Murilo Antonio Fischer (BRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:51
  • 127. Sacha Modolo (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 9:52
  • 128. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:52
  • 129. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:06
  • 130. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 10:47
  • 131. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:47
  • 132. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:47
  • 133. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 10:47
  • 134. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 15:10
  • 135. Marco Frapporti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 15:10
  • 136. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:10
  • 137. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:10
  • 138. Matteo Rabottini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 15:10
  • 139. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:10
  • 140. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 15:10
  • 141. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quick Step, at 15:10
  • 142. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:10
  • 143. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:10
  • 144. Julien Berard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:10
  • 145. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:10
  • 146. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (POR), Team RadioShack, at 15:10
  • 147. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, at 15:10
  • 148. Michael Morkov (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 15:10
  • 149. Brett Lancaster (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:10
  • 150. Mark Renshaw (AUS), HTC-Highroad, at 15:10
  • 151. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:10
  • 152. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (ESP), Movistar, at 15:10
  • 153. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO), Astana, at 15:10
  • 154. David Blanco Rodriguez (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 15:10
  • 155. Maxim Gourov (KAZ), Astana, at 15:10
  • 156. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:10
  • 157. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 15:10
  • 158. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 15:10
  • 159. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 15:10
  • 160. Mark Cavendish (GBR), HTC-Highroad, at 15:10
  • 161. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:10
  • 162. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 15:10
  • 163. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:10
  • 164. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:10
  • 165. Matthew Wilson (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:10
  • 166. Klaas Lodewyck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:10
  • 167. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:10
  • 168. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 15:10
  • 169. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 15:10
  • 170. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:10
  • 171. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:10
  • 172. Dennis Van Winden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:10
  • 173. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:10
  • 174. Gerald Ciolek (GER), Quick Step, at 15:10
  • 175. Martin Kohler (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 15:10
  • 176. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:10
  • 177. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 15:10
  • 178. Davide Appollonio (ITA), Team Sky, at 15:10
  • 179. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:10
  • 180. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 15:10
  • 181. Alexander Kristoff (NOR), BMC Racing Team, at 15:10
  • 182. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 15:23
  • 183. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 15:28
  • 184. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky, at 15:28
  • 185. Francesco Chicchi (ITA), Quick Step, at 15:30
  • 186. Manuel Belletti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 15:30
  • DNF – Borut Bozic (SLO), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF – Danilo Napolitano (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo

General Classification

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard , 40:37:51
  • 2. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 0:59
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:21
  • 4. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:28
  • 5. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:28
  • 6. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Movistar, at 1:37
  • 7. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 1:41
  • 8. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:47
  • 9. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 2:21
  • 10. Matteo Carrara (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21
  • 11. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:21
  • 12. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:35
  • 13. Stefano Garzelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:39
  • 14. Hubert Dupont (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:57
  • 15. Francesco Masciarelli (Italy), Astana, at 3:02
  • 16. Denis Menchov (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 3:18
  • 17. Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus), Movistar, at 3:20
  • 18. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 3:22
  • 19. Thomas Lövkvist (Sweden), Team Sky, at 3:40
  • 20. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:21
  • 21. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 4:40
  • 22. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:57
  • 23. Marco Pinotti (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at 5:09
  • 24. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 5:10
  • 25. Domenico Pozzovivo (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 6:04
  • 26. José Rujano Guillen (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 6:05
  • 27. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 6:50
  • 28. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 6:58
  • 29. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-ISD, at 7:26
  • 30. Emanuele Sella (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 7:32
  • 31. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 9:05
  • 32. Tiago Machado (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 9:21
  • 33. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy), Team Katusha, at 10:15
  • 34. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:02
  • 35. Massimo Codol (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 13:55
  • 36. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Team Katusha, at 14:21
  • 37. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 17:24
  • 38. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 17:50
  • 39. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Astana, at 18:25
  • 40. Stefano Pirazzi (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 18:36
  • 41. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:00
  • 42. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 19:14
  • 43. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 20:18
  • 44. Bram Tankink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:40
  • 45. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:01
  • 46. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:26
  • 47. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 22:27
  • 48. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spain), Movistar, at 22:49
  • 49. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 23:38
  • 50. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 24:01
  • 51. Giovanni Visconti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 24:26
  • 52. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 24:29
  • 53. Bart De Clercq (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 25:43
  • 54. Carlos José Ochoa (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 26:54
  • 55. Cristiano Salerno (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 28:50
  • 56. Diego Ulissi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 30:14
  • 57. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 30:21
  • 58. Michael Barry (Canada), Team Sky, at 30:35
  • 59. Valerio Agnoli (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 30:36
  • 60. Marco Marzano (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 30:42
  • 61. Mathias Frank (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 31:08
  • 62. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 31:18
  • 63. Morris Possoni (Italy), Team Sky, at 32:44
  • 64. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Movistar, at 33:24
  • 65. Evgeny Petrov (Russia), Astana, at 34:28
  • 66. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 35:12
  • 67. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 36:53
  • 68. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 37:07
  • 69. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 37:26
  • 70. Gert Dockx (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 37:49
  • 71. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:13
  • 72. Danilo Di Luca (Italy), Team Katusha, at 38:39
  • 73. Ivan Rovny (Russia), Team RadioShack, at 39:15
  • 74. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 39:17
  • 75. Eduard Vorganov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 39:29
  • 76. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spain), Androni Giocattoli, at 39:42
  • 77. Fabio Taborre (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 39:43
  • 78. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 40:27
  • 79. Craig Lewis (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 42:18
  • 80. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 42:40
  • 81. Jérôme Pineau (France), Quick Step, at 43:07
  • 82. Oscar Gatto (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 43:30
  • 83. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:52
  • 84. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway), Team Sky, at 43:53
  • 85. Andrea Noe (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 44:59
  • 86. Federico Canuti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 46:20
  • 87. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 46:26
  • 88. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine), Team RadioShack, at 46:30
  • 89. Fabio Sabatini (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 48:16
  • 90. Philip Deignan (Ireland), Team RadioShack, at 49:08
  • 91. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 50:43
  • 92. Sebastian Lang (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 51:24
  • 93. Michal Golas (Poland), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 52:01
  • 94. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 53:02
  • 95. Simone Stortoni (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 53:03
  • 96. Alessandro Petacchi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 53:27
  • 97. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spain), Movistar, at 53:56
  • 98. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 53:58
  • 99. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 54:35
  • 100. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 55:46
  • 101. Carlos Oyarzun (Chile), Movistar, at 57:04
  • 102. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 57:10
  • 103. David Millar (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 59:13
  • 104. Kjell Carlström (Finland), Team Sky, at 59:16
  • 105. Richie Porte (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 59:20
  • 106. Julien Berard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:36
  • 107. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:38
  • 108. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59:43
  • 109. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00:02
  • 110. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:00:03
  • 111. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 1:00:09
  • 112. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania), Movistar, at 1:00:35
  • 113. Gianluca Brambilla (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:01:22
  • 114. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:01:26
  • 115. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02:24
  • 116. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02:49
  • 117. Luca Mazzanti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:02:52
  • 118. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:03:53
  • 119. Alessandro De Marchi (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:04:06
  • 120. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:04:23
  • 121. Ruggero Marzoli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:04:27
  • 122. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 1:04:35
  • 123. Simon Spilak (Slovenia), Lampre-ISD, at 1:04:42
  • 124. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:05:10
  • 125. Martin Kohler (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:05:21
  • 126. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 1:05:38
  • 127. Gerald Ciolek (Germany), Quick Step, at 1:05:58
  • 128. Filippo Savini (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:06:29
  • 129. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:08:10
  • 130. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:08:26
  • 131. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:08:28
  • 132. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:09:16
  • 133. Alberto Ongarato (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09:25
  • 134. Davide Appollonio (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:11:54
  • 135. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:12:08
  • 136. Danilo Hondo (Germany), Lampre-ISD, at 1:12:21
  • 137. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:12:30
  • 138. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:13:51
  • 139. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team RadioShack, at 1:14:06
  • 140. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:14:38
  • 141. Roberto Ferrari (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:15:13
  • 142. Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 1:15:29
  • 143. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15:31
  • 144. Matteo Tosatto (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:15:46
  • 145. Cameron Meyer (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:15:50
  • 146. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:15:52
  • 147. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:16:15
  • 148. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:16:39
  • 149. Sacha Modolo (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:17:04
  • 150. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 1:17:29
  • 151. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:17:53
  • 152. Russell Downing (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:18:11
  • 153. Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:18:29
  • 154. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18:42
  • 155. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 1:19:12
  • 156. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:19:47
  • 157. Pierre Cazaux (France), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23:32
  • 158. Marco Frapporti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:23:51
  • 159. Yuriy Krivtsov (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:24:21
  • 160. Daniel Sesma (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25:15
  • 161. Robert Hunter (South Africa), Team RadioShack, at 1:25:42
  • 162. Leonardo Giordani (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:25:43
  • 163. Claudio Corioni (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:26:58
  • 164. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:27:28
  • 165. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:27:49
  • 166. Manuel Belletti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:28:06
  • 167. Frantisek Rabon (Czech Republic), HTC-Highroad, at 1:28:14
  • 168. Chad Beyer (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 1:28:17
  • 169. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 1:29:01
  • 170. Mark Cavendish (Great Britain), HTC-Highroad, at 1:31:50
  • 171. Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 1:32:09
  • 172. Alexander Kristoff (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 1:32:58
  • 173. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 1:35:03
  • 174. Michael Morkov (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:35:03
  • 175. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:35:26
  • 176. Patrick Gretsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 1:37:19
  • 177. Davide Ricci Bitti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:39:18
  • 178. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:39:46
  • 179. Francesco Chicchi (Italy), Quick Step, at 1:40:20
  • 180. Elia Favilli (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:40:53
  • 181. Matteo Rabottini (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:40:56
  • 182. Mark Renshaw (Australia), HTC-Highroad, at 1:41:22
  • 183. Brett Lancaster (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:42:50
  • 184. Rick Flens (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:42:50
  • 185. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:46:55
  • 186. Matthew Wilson (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:50:09