Giro d'Italia

2011 Giro d’Italia results, stage 17

Stage 1. Diego Ulissi, Lampre - Isd, in 5:31:51 2. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team, at s.t 3. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli, at s.t. 4. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4 5. Fabio Taborre, Acqua & Sapone, at 8 GC 1. Alberto Contador Velasco, Saxo Bank Sungard, in 68:18:27 2. Michele Scarponi, Lampre - Isd, at 4:58 3. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:45 4. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:35 5. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 9:12

Race report

Preliminary

Stage 17: Feltre – Tirano

  • 1. Diego Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-ISD , 5:31:51
  • 2. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP), Movistar, at 0:00
  • 3. Giovanni Visconti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:00
  • 4. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:04
  • 5. Fabio Taborre (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:08
  • 6. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Team Katusha, at 0:08
  • 7. Hubert Dupont (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:08
  • 8. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 0:08
  • 9. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO), Astana, at 0:08
  • 10. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 0:10
  • 11. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0:40
  • 12. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:10
  • 13. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP), Team Katusha, at 2:10
  • 14. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:36
  • 15. Luca Mazzanti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:59
  • 16. Sebastian Lang (GER), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:59
  • 17. Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:59
  • 18. Matteo Rabottini (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:59
  • 19. José Rujano Guillen (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:59
  • 20. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:59
  • 21. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:59
  • 22. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 2:59
  • 23. Fumiyuki Beppu (JPN), Team RadioShack, at 2:59
  • 24. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), Astana, at 2:59
  • 25. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:59
  • 26. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:59
  • 27. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quick Step, at 2:59
  • 28. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:59
  • 29. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:59
  • 30. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:59
  • 31. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:59
  • 32. David Arroyo Duran (ESP), Movistar, at 2:59
  • 33. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:59
  • 34. Marco Pinotti (ITA), HTC-Highroad, at 2:59
  • 35. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 2:59
  • 36. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (ESP), Team Katusha, at 2:59
  • 37. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:59
  • 38. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:59
  • 39. Bram Tankink (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:59
  • 40. John Gadret (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:59
  • 41. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:59
  • 42. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:59
  • 43. Stefano Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:59
  • 44. Massimo Codol (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:59
  • 45. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 2:59
  • 46. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 2:59
  • 47. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Team Katusha, at 2:59
  • 48. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quick Step, at 2:59
  • 49. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), Team RadioShack, at 2:59
  • 50. Michael Barry (CAN), Team Sky, at 3:33
  • 51. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE), Team Sky, at 3:33
  • 52. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, at 3:33
  • 53. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:33
  • 54. Bart De Clercq (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:33
  • 55. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 3:33
  • 56. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 3:33
  • 57. Federico Canuti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 3:33
  • 58. Mikael Cherel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:33
  • 59. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO), Astana, at 3:33
  • 60. Johann Tschopp (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 3:33
  • 61. Branislau Samoilau (BLR), Movistar, at 3:33
  • 62. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 3:33
  • 63. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:33
  • 64. Dennis Van Winden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:33
  • 65. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP), Team Katusha, at 3:33
  • 66. Jorge Azanza Soto (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:33
  • 67. Inaki Isasi Flores (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:33
  • 68. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 3:33
  • 69. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, at 3:33
  • 70. Przemyslaw Niemiec (POL), Lampre-ISD, at 3:33
  • 71. Simon Spilak (SLO), Lampre-ISD, at 3:33
  • 72. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:33
  • 73. Cyril Dessel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:33
  • 74. Vasili Kiryienka (BLR), Movistar, at 3:33
  • 75. Emanuele Sella (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:33
  • 76. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:33
  • 77. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA), Team Katusha, at 3:33
  • 78. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (COL), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:33
  • 79. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 3:33
  • 80. David Millar (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:52
  • 81. Tiago Machado (POR), Team RadioShack, at 4:16
  • 82. Carlos José Ochoa (VEN), Androni Giocattoli, at 5:24
  • 83. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:37
  • 84. Fabio Sabatini (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:37
  • 85. Eros Capecchi (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:37
  • 86. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 5:37
  • 87. Richie Porte (AUS), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 5:37
  • 88. Francis De Greef (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:37
  • 89. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team RadioShack, at 5:37
  • 90. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), Movistar, at 5:37
  • 91. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (ESP), Movistar, at 5:37
  • 92. Frederik Veuchelen (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:37
  • 93. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:37
  • 94. Matteo Montaguti (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:37
  • 95. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 5:37
  • 96. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:37
  • 97. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:37
  • 98. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quick Step, at 5:37
  • 99. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (BLR), Team Katusha, at 5:37
  • 100. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:28
  • 101. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:28
  • 102. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:07
  • 103. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 11:07
  • 104. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:09
  • 105. Leonardo Giordani (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 13:09
  • 106. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:55
  • 107. Simon Zahner (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 16:55
  • 108. Yuriy Krivtsov (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:55
  • 109. Danilo Wyss (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 16:55
  • 110. Daniel Sesma (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:55
  • 111. Julien Berard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:55
  • 112. Claudio Corioni (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 16:55
  • 113. David Blanco Rodriguez (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 16:55
  • 114. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, at 16:55
  • 115. Dario David Cioni (ITA), Team Sky, at 16:55
  • 116. Valerio Agnoli (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 16:55
  • 117. Daniele Righi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 16:55
  • 118. Peter Kennaugh (GBR), Team Sky, at 16:55
  • 119. Ruggero Marzoli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 16:55
  • 120. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 16:55
  • 121. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quick Step, at 16:55
  • 122. Francesco Reda (ITA), Quick Step, at 16:55
  • 123. Addy Engels (NED), Quick Step, at 16:55
  • 124. Carlos Oyarzun (CHI), Movistar, at 23:21
  • 125. Pavel Brutt (RUS), Team Katusha, at 23:21
  • 126. Klaas Lodewyck (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:17
  • 127. Maxim Gourov (KAZ), Astana, at 24:17
  • 128. Matteo Tosatto (ITA), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 24:17
  • 129. Laurent Didier (LUX), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 24:17
  • 130. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:17
  • 131. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 24:17
  • 132. Alex Rasmussen (DEN), HTC-Highroad, at 24:17
  • 133. Rick Flens (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 24:17
  • 134. Alberto Ongarato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:17
  • 135. Alan Marangoni (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 24:17
  • 136. Marco Frapporti (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 24:17
  • 137. Kjell Carlström (FIN), Team Sky, at 24:17
  • 138. Morris Possoni (ITA), Team Sky, at 24:17
  • 139. Davide Malacarne (ITA), Quick Step, at 24:17
  • 140. Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR), Team Sky, at 24:17
  • 141. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 24:17
  • 142. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Doimo, at 24:17
  • 143. Cameron Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo, at 24:17
  • 144. Michael Morkov (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 24:17
  • 145. Bjorn Selander (USA), Team RadioShack, at 24:17
  • 146. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team RadioShack, at 24:17
  • 147. Oscar Gatto (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 24:17
  • 148. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 24:17
  • 149. Russell Downing (GBR), Team Sky, at 24:17
  • 150. Elia Favilli (ITA), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 24:17
  • 151. Olivier Kaisen (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:17
  • 152. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (DEN), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 24:17
  • 153. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 24:17
  • 154. Simone Stortoni (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 24:17
  • 155. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 24:17
  • 156. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 24:17
  • 157. Alexander Kristoff (NOR), BMC Racing Team, at 24:17
  • 158. Jos Van Emden (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 24:17
  • 159. Roberto Ferrari (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 24:17
  • 160. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Team Katusha, at 24:17
  • 161. Giairo Ermeti (ITA), Androni Giocattoli, at 24:17
  • 162. Filippo Savini (ITA), Colnago-CSF, at 24:17
  • DNF – Matthew Wilson (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo
  • DNF – Murilo Antonio Fischer (BRA), Garmin-Cervelo
  • DNF – Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Astana

GC

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, 68:18:27
  • 2. Michele Scarponi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 4:58
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:45
  • 4. John Gadret (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:35
  • 5. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Belarus), HTC-Highroad, at 9:12
  • 6. José Rujano Guillen (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 9:18
  • 7. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:22
  • 8. Denis Menchov (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 9:38
  • 9. Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic), Astana, at 9:47
  • 10. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain), Team Katusha, at 10:25
  • 11. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:58
  • 12. David Arroyo Duran (Spain), Movistar, at 11:37
  • 13. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:38
  • 14. Hubert Dupont (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:18
  • 15. Dario Cataldo (Italy), Quick Step, at 16:03
  • 16. Christophe Le Mevel (France), Garmin-Cervelo, at 20:53
  • 17. Stefano Garzelli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 23:57
  • 18. Emanuele Sella (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 26:56
  • 19. Johann Tschopp (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 27:37
  • 20. Marco Pinotti (Italy), HTC-Highroad, at 29:34
  • 21. Matteo Carrara (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:08
  • 22. Thomas Lövkvist (Sweden), Team Sky, at 30:14
  • 23. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Lampre-ISD, at 31:24
  • 24. Jan Bakelants (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 33:28
  • 25. Tiago Machado (Portugal), Team RadioShack, at 34:09
  • 26. Paolo Tiralongo (Italy), Astana, at 34:27
  • 27. Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus), Movistar, at 38:10
  • 28. Peter Stetina (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 41:25
  • 29. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 43:30
  • 30. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 43:57
  • 31. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 45:12
  • 32. Massimo Codol (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 46:39
  • 33. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:57
  • 34. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spain), Team Katusha, at 50:39
  • 35. Francis De Greef (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 50:43
  • 36. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland), Geox-TMC, at 53:04
  • 37. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 54:43
  • 38. Bart De Clercq (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 57:09
  • 39. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spain), Movistar, at 1:00:10
  • 40. Bram Tankink (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01:35
  • 41. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:02:37
  • 42. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spain), Movistar, at 1:02:55
  • 43. Giampaolo Caruso (Italy), Team Katusha, at 1:05:31
  • 44. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia), Astana, at 1:06:19
  • 45. Giovanni Visconti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 1:07:46
  • 46. Diego Ulissi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 1:08:57
  • 47. Eduard Vorganov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 1:09:28
  • 48. Evgeny Petrov (Russia), Astana, at 1:10:49
  • 49. Eros Capecchi (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:16:25
  • 50. Stefano Pirazzi (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:17:35
  • 51. Philip Deignan (Ireland), Team RadioShack, at 1:18:59
  • 52. Branislau Samoilau (Belarus), Movistar, at 1:21:12
  • 53. Carlos José Ochoa (Venezuela), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:22:01
  • 54. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spain), Movistar, at 1:23:23
  • 55. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Belgium), Quick Step, at 1:23:47
  • 56. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spain), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:26:01
  • 57. Ivan Rovny (Russia), Team RadioShack, at 1:27:21
  • 58. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28:00
  • 59. Dario David Cioni (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:28:36
  • 60. Craig Lewis (United States), HTC-Highroad, at 1:30:57
  • 61. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:31:11
  • 62. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spain), Team Katusha, at 1:31:43
  • 63. Cristiano Salerno (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:31:47
  • 64. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukraine), Team RadioShack, at 1:31:55
  • 65. Michael Barry (Canada), Team Sky, at 1:34:30
  • 66. Matteo Montaguti (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34:35
  • 67. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40:20
  • 68. Johnny Hoogerland (Netherlands), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:40:53
  • 69. Volodymir Gustov (Ukraine), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 1:43:12
  • 70. Valerio Agnoli (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:43:55
  • 71. Danilo Di Luca (Italy), Team Katusha, at 1:44:18
  • 72. Sebastian Lang (Germany), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:45:42
  • 73. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spain), Androni Giocattoli, at 1:47:05
  • 74. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:48:41
  • 75. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 1:49:14
  • 76. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:50:07
  • 77. Fumiyuki Beppu (Japan), Team RadioShack, at 1:50:35
  • 78. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Belarus), Team Katusha, at 1:50:58
  • 79. Mathias Frank (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 1:52:51
  • 80. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Russia), Geox-TMC, at 1:54:03
  • 81. Jérôme Pineau (France), Quick Step, at 1:54:22
  • 82. Fabio Taborre (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:54:54
  • 83. Federico Canuti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 1:55:16
  • 84. Alessandro Vanotti (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:55:55
  • 85. Morris Possoni (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:58:19
  • 86. Josep Jufre Pou (Spain), Astana, at 2:01:24
  • 87. Gert Dockx (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:02:03
  • 88. Mikael Cherel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05:04
  • 89. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia), Astana, at 2:05:08
  • 90. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium), Quick Step, at 2:05:31
  • 91. Rinaldo Nocentini (Italy), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:08:57
  • 92. Fabio Sabatini (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:09:00
  • 93. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania), Movistar, at 2:09:09
  • 94. David Millar (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:09:12
  • 95. David Blanco Rodriguez (Spain), Geox-TMC, at 2:09:40
  • 96. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 2:10:35
  • 97. Maxim Belkov (Russia), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:12:35
  • 98. Cyril Dessel (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:12:39
  • 99. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 2:12:42
  • 100. Simone Stortoni (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:12:45
  • 101. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway), Team Sky, at 2:13:16
  • 102. Oscar Gatto (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:13:58
  • 103. Alessandro De Marchi (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 2:14:10
  • 104. Richie Porte (Australia), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:18:13
  • 105. Giampaolo Cheula (Italy), Geox-TMC, at 2:20:23
  • 106. Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21:19
  • 107. Luca Mazzanti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:21:36
  • 108. Mirko Selvaggi (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21:56
  • 109. Filippo Savini (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:22:48
  • 110. Stef Clement (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:26:20
  • 111. Simon Spilak (Slovenia), Lampre-ISD, at 2:26:29
  • 112. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:28:11
  • 113. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Colombia), Geox-TMC, at 2:28:24
  • 114. Alessandro Spezialetti (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 2:29:05
  • 115. Julien Berard (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:29:28
  • 116. Ruggero Marzoli (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 2:31:14
  • 117. Carlos Oyarzun (Chile), Movistar, at 2:32:16
  • 118. Sylvester Szmyd (Poland), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:32:17
  • 119. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:33:09
  • 120. Bjorn Selander (United States), Team RadioShack, at 2:36:35
  • 121. Simon Zahner (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 2:38:23
  • 122. Kjell Carlström (Finland), Team Sky, at 2:39:35
  • 123. Danilo Wyss (Switzerland), BMC Racing Team, at 2:39:42
  • 124. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:40:14
  • 125. Gianluca Brambilla (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:41:00
  • 126. Daniele Righi (Italy), Lampre-ISD, at 2:41:10
  • 127. Pavel Brutt (Russia), Team Katusha, at 2:42:24
  • 128. Leonardo Giordani (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:42:38
  • 129. Jussi Veikkanen (Finland), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:42:38
  • 130. Laurent Didier (Luxembourg), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 2:44:17
  • 131. Thomas Peterson (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:44:24
  • 132. Lars Ytting Bak (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 2:45:20
  • 133. Pierre Cazaux (France), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:45:54
  • 134. Francesco Reda (Italy), Quick Step, at 2:47:57
  • 135. Matteo Rabottini (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 2:48:42
  • 136. Patrick Gretsch (Germany), HTC-Highroad, at 2:53:51
  • 137. Marco Frapporti (Italy), Colnago-CSF, at 2:54:00
  • 138. Olivier Kaisen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:54:59
  • 139. Yuriy Krivtsov (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:55:19
  • 140. Alberto Ongarato (Italy), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:56:18
  • 141. Cameron Meyer (Australia), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:58:33
  • 142. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:58:59
  • 143. Alan Marangoni (Italy), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:59:51
  • 144. Klaas Lodewyck (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:00:00
  • 145. Roberto Ferrari (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:01:04
  • 146. Daniel Sesma (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:01:18
  • 147. Davide Ricci Bitti (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:01:56
  • 148. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 3:02:44
  • 149. Matteo Tosatto (Italy), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:04:06
  • 150. Russell Downing (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 3:04:46
  • 151. Claudio Corioni (Italy), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 3:05:12
  • 152. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), Androni Giocattoli, at 3:10:28
  • 153. Chad Beyer (United States), BMC Racing Team, at 3:13:48
  • 154. Maxim Gourov (Kazakhstan), Astana, at 3:13:48
  • 155. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spain), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:16:31
  • 156. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:19:49
  • 157. Alexander Kristoff (Norway), BMC Racing Team, at 3:26:19
  • 158. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), HTC-Highroad, at 3:26:32
  • 159. Rick Flens (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:27:15
  • 160. Michael Morkov (Denmark), SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:28:50
  • 161. Elia Favilli (Italy), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 3:29:27
  • 162. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:31:00