Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2011 Giro d’Italia results, stage 16

Stage 16 1. Alberto Contador Velasco, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:55 2. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 34 3. Michele Scarponi, Lampre - Isd, at 38 4. José Rujano Guillen, Androni Giocattoli - C.i.p.i, at 39 5. Stefano Garzelli, Acqua & Sapone, at 46 GC 1. Alberto Contador Velasco, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 62:43:37 2. Michele Scarponi, Lampre - Isd, at 4:58 3. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:45 4. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:35 5. José Rujano Guillen, Androni Giocattoli - C.i.p.i, at 9:18

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Race report

Stage 16

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:55
  • 2. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 34
  • 3. Michele Scarponi, Lampre – Isd, at 38
  • 4. José Rujano Guillen, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 39
  • 5. Stefano Garzelli, Acqua & Sapone, at 46
  • 6. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 49
  • 7. Denis Menchov, Geox-Tmc, at 52
  • 8. Marco Pinotti, HTC-Highroad, at 58
  • 9. Branislau Samoilau, Movistar Team, at 59
  • 10. Vladimir Miholjevic, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:04
  • 11. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 1:05
  • 12. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 1:17
  • 13. Igor Anton Hernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:21
  • 14. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:24
  • 15. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 1:26
  • 16. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27
  • 17. Vasili Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 1:31
  • 18. Stef Clement, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:33
  • 19. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 1:35
  • 20. Stefano Pirazzi, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 1:39
  • 21. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:48
  • 22. Alessandro De Marchi, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 1:52
  • 23. Tiago Machado, Team Radioshack, at 1:53
  • 24. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:56
  • 25. Carlos Sastre Candil, Geox-Tmc, at 1:56
  • 26. Johann Tschopp, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:59
  • 27. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:04
  • 28. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 2:04
  • 29. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 2:07
  • 30. David Arroyo Duran, Movistar Team, at 2:07
  • 31. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at 2:09
  • 32. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:10
  • 33. Filippo Savini, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 2:12
  • 34. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 2:12
  • 35. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling, at 2:12
  • 36. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:19
  • 37. Evgeny Petrov, Pro Team Astana, at 2:23
  • 38. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:23
  • 39. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 2:24
  • 40. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team, at 2:28
  • 41. Philip Deignan, Team Radioshack, at 2:30
  • 42. Peter Stetina, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:33
  • 43. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez, Acqua & Sapone, at 2:37
  • 44. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:40
  • 45. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 2:43
  • 46. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:45
  • 47. Maxim Belkov, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 2:46
  • 48. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 2:47
  • 49. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:49
  • 50. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:49
  • 51. Addy Engels, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 2:50
  • 52. Miguel Minguez Ayala, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:51
  • 53. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 2:53
  • 54. Marcel Wyss, Geox-Tmc, at 2:53
  • 55. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:55
  • 56. Angel Vicioso Arcos, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 2:56
  • 57. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:56
  • 58. Ben Gastauer, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:57
  • 59. Gianluca Brambilla, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 2:58
  • 60. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre – Isd, at 2:59
  • 61. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:00
  • 62. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 3:00
  • 63. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:02
  • 64. Massimo Codol, Acqua & Sapone, at 3:03
  • 65. Yuriy Krivtsov, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:06
  • 66. Peter Kennaugh, Sky Procycling, at 3:06
  • 67. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Pro Team Astana, at 3:07
  • 68. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 3:08
  • 69. Tiziano Dall’antonia, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:09
  • 70. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:09
  • 71. Emanuele Sella, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 3:10
  • 72. Mathias Frank, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:11
  • 73. Inaki Isasi Flores, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:12
  • 74. Danilo Di Luca, Katusha Team, at 3:14
  • 75. Giairo Ermeti, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 3:15
  • 76. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa, Acqua & Sapone, at 3:17
  • 77. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team, at 3:19
  • 78. Juan Horrach Rippoll, Katusha Team, at 3:21
  • 79. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:23
  • 80. Cameron Meyer, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:24
  • 81. Frederik Veuchelen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 3:26
  • 82. David Cioni Dario, Sky Procycling, at 3:27
  • 83. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:27
  • 84. Roberto Ferrari, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 3:28
  • 85. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:33
  • 86. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez, Movistar Team, at 3:33
  • 87. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, at 3:34
  • 88. Daniel Sesma, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:35
  • 89. Julien Berard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:35
  • 90. Francesco Masciarelli, Pro Team Astana, at 3:35
  • 91. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:38
  • 92. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:39
  • 93. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:39
  • 94. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:41
  • 95. Matteo Rabottini, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:42
  • 96. Federico Canuti, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 3:42
  • 97. José Ochoa Carlos, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 3:42
  • 98. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:43
  • 99. Gorazd Stangelj, Pro Team Astana, at 3:44
  • 100. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 3:44
  • 101. Fabio Taborre, Acqua & Sapone, at 3:46
  • 102. Marco Frapporti, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 3:47
  • 103. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:48
  • 104. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:48
  • 105. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:51
  • 106. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Katusha Team, at 3:55
  • 107. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at 3:56
  • 108. Ytting Bak Lars, HTC-Highroad, at 3:57
  • 109. David Blanco Rodriguez, Geox-Tmc, at 3:57
  • 110. Giampaolo Cheula, Geox-Tmc, at 3:58
  • 111. Jérôme Pineau, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 3:58
  • 112. Antonio Fischer Murilo, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:03
  • 113. Russell Downing, Sky Procycling, at 4:04
  • 114. Francesco Reda, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 4:04
  • 115. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 4:04
  • 116. Ruggero Marzoli, Acqua & Sapone, at 4:05
  • 117. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc, at 4:06
  • 118. Michael Barry, Sky Procycling, at 4:07
  • 119. Ivan Rovny, Team Radioshack, at 4:08
  • 120. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 4:10
  • 121. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:11
  • 122. Bjorn Selander, Team Radioshack, at 4:17
  • 123. Giampaolo Caruso, Katusha Team, at 4:19
  • 124. Petter Nordhaug Lars, Sky Procycling, at 4:22
  • 125. Mauricio Ardila Cano, Geox-Tmc, at 4:23
  • 126. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, at 4:24
  • 127. Fumiyuki Beppu, Team Radioshack, at 4:24
  • 128. Craig Lewis, HTC-Highroad, at 4:24
  • 129. Mirko Selvaggi, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 4:27
  • 130. Luca Mazzanti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 4:27
  • 131. Simone Stortoni, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 4:28
  • 132. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:29
  • 133. Daniele Righi, Lampre – Isd, at 4:31
  • 134. Elia Favilli, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 4:32
  • 135. Josep Jufre Pou, Pro Team Astana, at 4:32
  • 136. Morris Possoni, Sky Procycling, at 4:33
  • 137. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:35
  • 138. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 4:37
  • 139. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 4:40
  • 140. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 4:41
  • 141. Michael Morkov, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 4:44
  • 142. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team, at 4:47
  • 143. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad, at 4:48
  • 144. Simon Zahner, Bmc Racing Team, at 4:49
  • 145. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar Team, at 4:50
  • 146. Claudio Corioni, Acqua & Sapone, at 4:51
  • 147. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 4:53
  • 148. Cristiano Salerno, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:53
  • 149. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, at 4:58
  • 150. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 5:01
  • 151. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 5:06
  • 152. Sergio Pardilla Bellon, Movistar Team, at 5:06
  • 153. Carlos Oyarzun, Movistar Team, at 5:07
  • 154. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:08
  • 155. Chad Beyer, Bmc Racing Team, at 5:12
  • 156. Thomas Peterson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:15
  • 157. Klaas Lodewyck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:26
  • 158. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 5:27
  • 159. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:36
  • 160. Matthew Wilson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:37
  • 161. Alberto Ongarato, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 5:40
  • 162. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:42
  • 163. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:43
  • 164. Mikael Cherel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:00
  • 165. Kjell CarlstrÖm, Sky Procycling, at 6:58
  • . Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at

GC

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 62:43:37
  • 2. Michele Scarponi, Lampre – Isd, at 4:58
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:45
  • 4. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:35
  • 5. José Rujano Guillen, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 9:18
  • 6. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:22
  • 7. Denis Menchov, Geox-Tmc, at 9:38
  • 8. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 9:47
  • 9. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 10:25
  • 10. Igor Anton Hernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:58
  • 11. David Arroyo Duran, Movistar Team, at 11:37
  • 12. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 12:05
  • 13. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:38
  • 14. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 16:03
  • 15. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:09
  • 16. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:16
  • 17. Stefano Garzelli, Acqua & Sapone, at 23:57
  • 18. Emanuele Sella, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 26:22
  • 19. Johann Tschopp, Bmc Racing Team, at 27:03
  • 20. Marco Pinotti, HTC-Highroad, at 29:34
  • 21. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling, at 29:40
  • 22. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 30:08
  • 23. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre – Isd, at 30:50
  • 24. Tiago Machado, Team Radioshack, at 32:52
  • 25. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 34:27
  • 26. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 36:29
  • 27. Vasili Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 37:36
  • 28. Peter Stetina, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 41:25
  • 29. Carlos Sastre Candil, Geox-Tmc, at 42:56
  • 30. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa, Acqua & Sapone, at 43:23
  • 31. Vladimir Miholjevic, Acqua & Sapone, at 45:12
  • 32. Massimo Codol, Acqua & Sapone, at 46:39
  • 33. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 47:19
  • 34. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 48:05
  • 35. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team, at 50:05
  • 36. Francesco Masciarelli, Pro Team Astana, at 50:07
  • 37. Marcel Wyss, Geox-Tmc, at 52:30
  • 38. Stefano Pirazzi, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 56:17
  • 39. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 56:35
  • 40. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 57:34
  • 41. Sergio Pardilla Bellon, Movistar Team, at 1:00:17
  • 42. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01:35
  • 43. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 1:02:03
  • 44. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team, at 1:03:23
  • 45. Giampaolo Caruso, Katusha Team, at 1:04:57
  • 46. Ivan Rovny, Team Radioshack, at 1:06:03
  • 47. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 1:09:10
  • 48. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:09:51
  • 49. Evgeny Petrov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:10:15
  • 50. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 1:10:53
  • 51. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 1:12:16
  • 52. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 1:12:19
  • 53. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:13:47
  • 54. David Cioni Dario, Sky Procycling, at 1:14:40
  • 55. Philip Deignan, Team Radioshack, at 1:16:21
  • 56. José Ochoa Carlos, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 1:19:36
  • 57. Branislau Samoilau, Movistar Team, at 1:20:38
  • 58. Cristiano Salerno, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:21:37
  • 59. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez, Movistar Team, at 1:22:49
  • 60. Danilo Di Luca, Katusha Team, at 1:23:00
  • 61. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:26:01
  • 62. Inaki Isasi Flores, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27:26
  • 63. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:29:59
  • 64. Craig Lewis, HTC-Highroad, at 1:30:23
  • 65. Juan Horrach Rippoll, Katusha Team, at 1:31:43
  • 66. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31:57
  • 67. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team, at 1:32:00
  • 68. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 1:32:05
  • 69. Michael Barry, Sky Procycling, at 1:33:56
  • 70. Peter Kennaugh, Sky Procycling, at 1:35:18
  • 71. Morris Possoni, Sky Procycling, at 1:37:01
  • 72. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 1:38:15
  • 73. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39:46
  • 74. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:43:12
  • 75. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:45:42
  • 76. Angel Vicioso Arcos, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 1:47:05
  • 77. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Katusha Team, at 1:48:20
  • 78. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:48:26
  • 79. Ben Gastauer, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:49:30
  • 80. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:49:33
  • 81. Fumiyuki Beppu, Team Radioshack, at 1:50:35
  • 82. Maxim Belkov, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 1:51:17
  • 83. Simone Stortoni, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 1:51:27
  • 84. Petter Nordhaug Lars, Sky Procycling, at 1:51:58
  • 85. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 1:52:40
  • 86. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc, at 1:53:29
  • 87. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:53:55
  • 88. Jérôme Pineau, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:54:22
  • 89. Federico Canuti, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 1:54:42
  • 90. Mathias Frank, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:55:10
  • 91. David Blanco Rodriguez, Geox-Tmc, at 1:55:44
  • 92. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Pro Team Astana, at 1:56:39
  • 93. Fabio Taborre, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:57:45
  • 94. Addy Engels, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:58:46
  • 95. Josep Jufre Pou, Pro Team Astana, at 2:01:24
  • 96. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:01:28
  • 97. Filippo Savini, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 2:01:30
  • 98. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 2:02:53
  • 99. Mikael Cherel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:04:30
  • 100. Gorazd Stangelj, Pro Team Astana, at 2:04:34
  • 101. Antonio Fischer Murilo, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:05:47
  • 102. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:06:22
  • 103. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar Team, at 2:06:31
  • 104. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:08:19
  • 105. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:10:59
  • 106. Alessandro De Marchi, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 2:11:32
  • 107. Carlos Oyarzun, Movistar Team, at 2:11:54
  • 108. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:12:05
  • 109. Giampaolo Cheula, Geox-Tmc, at 2:12:15
  • 110. Mauricio Ardila Cano, Geox-Tmc, at 2:14:28
  • 111. Bjorn Selander, Team Radioshack, at 2:15:17
  • 112. Julien Berard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:15:32
  • 113. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:15:35
  • 114. Ruggero Marzoli, Acqua & Sapone, at 2:17:18
  • 115. Kjell CarlstrÖm, Sky Procycling, at 2:18:17
  • 116. Gianluca Brambilla, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 2:19:42
  • 117. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 2:20:45
  • 118. Luca Mazzanti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 2:21:36
  • 119. Mirko Selvaggi, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 2:21:56
  • 120. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 2:22:02
  • 121. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:22:59
  • 122. Stef Clement, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:23:42
  • 123. Ytting Bak Lars, HTC-Highroad, at 2:24:02
  • 124. Simon Zahner, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:24:27
  • 125. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:25:46
  • 126. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at 2:25:55
  • 127. Daniele Righi, Lampre – Isd, at 2:27:14
  • 128. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:28:11
  • 129. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at 2:28:31
  • 130. Frederik Veuchelen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 2:30:31
  • 131. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 2:32:28
  • 132. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, at 2:32:33
  • 133. Marco Frapporti, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 2:32:42
  • 134. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:33:41
  • 135. Francesco Reda, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 2:34:01
  • 136. Alberto Ongarato, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 2:35:00
  • 137. Cameron Meyer, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:37:15
  • 138. Tiziano Dall’antonia, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:37:41
  • 139. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:38:33
  • 140. Klaas Lodewyck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:38:42
  • 141. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:39:40
  • 142. Roberto Ferrari, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 2:39:46
  • 143. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:40:00
  • 144. Yuriy Krivtsov, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:41:23
  • 145. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 2:41:26
  • 146. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:42:48
  • 147. Russell Downing, Sky Procycling, at 2:43:28
  • 148. Thomas Peterson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:44:24
  • 149. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:45:20
  • 150. Daniel Sesma, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:47:22
  • 151. Matteo Rabottini, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 2:48:42
  • 152. Giairo Ermeti, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 2:49:10
  • 153. Claudio Corioni, Acqua & Sapone, at 2:51:16
  • 154. Chad Beyer, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:52:30
  • 154. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 2:52:30
  • 156. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:58:31
  • 157. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 2:59:18
  • 158. Miguel Minguez Ayala, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:02:35
  • 159. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:05:01
  • 160. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad, at 3:05:14
  • 161. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:05:57
  • 162. Michael Morkov, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:07:32
  • 163. Elia Favilli, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:08:09
  • 164. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:09:42
  • 165. Matthew Wilson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:24:59