Giro d'Italia

2011 Giro d’Italia results, stage 10

Stage 10 1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, in 4:00:49 2. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi, Movistar Team, at s.t. 3. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre - Isd, at s.t. 4. Roberto Ferrari, Androni Giocattoli - C.i.p.i, at s.t. 5. Davide Appollonio, Sky Procycling, at s.t. GC after stage 10, top 16 1. Alberto Contador Velasco, Saxo Bank-Sungard, in 37:04:40 2. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 59 3. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:19 4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:21 5. Michele Scarponi, Lampre - Isd, at 1:28

Race report

Stage 10

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, in4:00:49
  • 2. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi, Movistar Team, at 0
  • 3. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 0
  • 4. Roberto Ferrari, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 0
  • 5. Davide Appollonio, Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 6. Francesco Chicchi, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 7. Klaas Lodewyck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 8. Sacha Modolo, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 0
  • 9. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, at 0
  • 10. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 0
  • 11. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 12. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 13. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 14. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 15. Fabio Taborre, Acqua & Sapone, at 0
  • 16. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 17. Manuel Belletti, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 0
  • 18. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 19. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel, Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 20. Inaki Isasi Flores, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 21. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0
  • 22. Michele Scarponi, Lampre – Isd, at 0
  • 23. Russell Downing, Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 24. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 0
  • 25. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 26. Mirko Selvaggi, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 27. José Rujano Guillen, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 0
  • 28. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 29. Alberto Contador Velasco, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0
  • 30. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 31. Stefano Garzelli, Acqua & Sapone, at 0
  • 32. Tiago Machado, Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 33. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 0
  • 34. Antonio Fischer Murilo, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0
  • 35. Danilo Napolitano, Acqua & Sapone, at 0
  • 36. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 37. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 38. Jérôme Pineau, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 39. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 0
  • 40. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 41. David Arroyo Duran, Movistar Team, at 0
  • 42. Francesco Masciarelli, Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 43. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 44. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 45. Marco Frapporti, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 0
  • 46. Angel Vicioso Arcos, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 0
  • 47. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 48. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team, at 0
  • 49. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 0
  • 50. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 51. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 52. Igor Anton Hernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 53. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 54. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 55. Emanuele Sella, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 0
  • 56. Massimo Codol, Acqua & Sapone, at 0
  • 57. Vasili Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 0
  • 58. Stefano Pirazzi, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 0
  • 59. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 60. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0
  • 61. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Katusha Team, at 0
  • 62. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 0
  • 63. Evgeny Petrov, Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 64. Tiziano Dall’antonia, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 65. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa, Acqua & Sapone, at 0
  • 66. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 67. Kjell CarlstrÖm, Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 68. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 69. Vladimir Miholjevic, Acqua & Sapone, at 0
  • 70. Michael Barry, Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 71. David Cioni Dario, Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 72. Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 73. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team, at 0
  • 74. Danilo Di Luca, Katusha Team, at 0
  • 75. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 76. Bjorn Selander, Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 77. Peter Stetina, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0
  • 78. Mathias Frank, Bmc Racing Team, at 0
  • 79. Frederik Veuchelen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 80. Fumiyuki Beppu, Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 81. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez, Acqua & Sapone, at 0
  • 82. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 0
  • 83. Denis Menchov, Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 84. Marcel Wyss, Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 85. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 86. Johann Tschopp, Bmc Racing Team, at 0
  • 87. Carlos Sastre Candil, Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 88. Alessandro De Marchi, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 0
  • 89. Ruggero Marzoli, Acqua & Sapone, at 0
  • 90. Mauricio Ardila Cano, Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 91. Matteo Rabottini, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 0
  • 92. Julien Berard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 93. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0
  • 94. José Ochoa Carlos, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 0
  • 95. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 96. Domenico Pozzovivo, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 0
  • 97. Cristiano Salerno, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 98. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 99. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 100. Marco Pinotti, HTC-Highroad, at 0
  • 101. Brett Lancaster, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0
  • 102. Gianluca Brambilla, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 0
  • 103. Sergio Pardilla Bellon, Movistar Team, at 0
  • 104. Maxim Belkov, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 105. Elia Favilli, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 0
  • 106. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 107. Thomas Peterson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0
  • 108. Rafael Valls Ferri, Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 109. Gerald Ciolek, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 110. Carlos Oyarzun, Movistar Team, at 0
  • 111. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 112. Gorazd Stangelj, Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 113. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 0
  • 114. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 115. Ivan Rovny, Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 116. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 117. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at 0
  • 118. Branislau Samoilau, Movistar Team, at 0
  • 119. Miguel Minguez Ayala, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 120. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez, Movistar Team, at 0
  • 121. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre – Isd, at 0
  • 122. Giampaolo Caruso, Katusha Team, at 0
  • 123. David Blanco Rodriguez, Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 124. Andrea Noe, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 0
  • 125. Ben Gastauer, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 126. Josep Jufre Pou, Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 127. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 128. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 129. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 0
  • 130. Francesco Reda, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 131. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 132. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 133. Juan Horrach Rippoll, Katusha Team, at 0
  • 134. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team, at 0
  • 135. Simone Stortoni, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 0
  • 136. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 0
  • 137. Giampaolo Cheula, Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 138. Philip Deignan, Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 139. Morris Possoni, Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 140. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 141. Marco Marzano, Lampre – Isd, at 0
  • 142. Robert Hunter, Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 143. Daniele Righi, Lampre – Isd, at 0
  • 144. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 0
  • 145. Filippo Savini, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 0
  • 146. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar Team, at 0
  • 147. Claudio Corioni, Acqua & Sapone, at 27
  • 148. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, at 27
  • 149. Giairo Ermeti, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 30
  • 150. Peter Kennaugh, Sky Procycling, at 33
  • 151. Alberto Ongarato, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 41
  • 152. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 45
  • 153. Simon Zahner, Bmc Racing Team, at 51
  • 154. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 56
  • 155. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:09
  • 156. Cameron Meyer, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:10
  • 157. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 1:13
  • 158. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad, at 1:19
  • 159. Frantisek Rabon, HTC-Highroad, at 1:19
  • 160. Luca Mazzanti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 1:47
  • 161. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at 1:47
  • 162. Stef Clement, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:47
  • 163. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 1:47
  • 164. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:47
  • 165. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:47
  • 166. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:47
  • 167. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Pro Team Astana, at 1:47
  • 168. Chad Beyer, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:47
  • 169. Daniel Sesma, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:47
  • 170. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:47
  • 171. Yuriy Krivtsov, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:47
  • 172. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:47
  • 173. Petter Nordhaug Lars, Sky Procycling, at 1:47
  • 174. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:47
  • 175. Michael Morkov, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:47
  • 176. Mikael Cherel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:47
  • 177. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:47
  • 178. Federico Canuti, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 2:18
  • 179. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 2:18
  • 180. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:43
  • 181. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 3:47
  • 182. Addy Engels, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 3:47
  • 183. Martin Kohler, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:50
  • 184. Matthew Wilson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:50
  • 185. Ytting Bak Lars, HTC-Highroad, at 3:56
  • 186. Craig Lewis, HTC-Highroad, at 3:56
  • 187. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, at 4:51
  • 188. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:20
  • DNF Adam Blyth, Omega Pharma-Lotto

GC

  • 1. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, in 37:04:40
  • 2. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 59
  • 3. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:19
  • 4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:21
  • 5. Michele Scarponi, Lampre – Isd, at 1:28
  • 6. David Arroyo Duran, Movistar Team, at 1:37
  • 7. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:41
  • 8. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 1:47
  • 9. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 2:21
  • 10. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 2:21
  • 11. Igor Anton Hernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:21
  • 12. Vasili Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 2:30
  • 13. Stefano Garzelli, Acqua & Sapone, at 2:39
  • 14. Francesco Masciarelli, Pro Team Astana, at 2:49
  • 15. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:55
  • 16. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:56
  • 17. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:57
  • 18. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana, at 3:15
  • 19. Emanuele Sella, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 3:17
  • 20. Denis Menchov, Geox-Tmc, at 3:18
  • 21. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling, at 3:27
  • 22. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 3:34
  • 23. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:10
  • 24. Johann Tschopp, Bmc Racing Team, at 4:23
  • 25. Marco Pinotti, HTC-Highroad, at 4:56
  • 26. Carlos Sastre Candil, Geox-Tmc, at 4:57
  • 27. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:51
  • 28. Domenico Pozzovivo, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 5:53
  • 29. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 6:03
  • 30. José Rujano Guillen, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 6:05
  • 31. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre – Isd, at 6:36
  • 32. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:42
  • 33. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team, at 6:58
  • 34. Sergio Pardilla Bellon, Movistar Team, at 7:39
  • 35. Giampaolo Caruso, Katusha Team, at 8:26
  • 36. Tiago Machado, Team Radioshack, at 8:34
  • 37. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 8:48
  • 38. Massimo Codol, Acqua & Sapone, at 13:05
  • 39. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team, at 14:16
  • 40. Vladimir Miholjevic, Acqua & Sapone, at 15:35
  • 41. Peter Stetina, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:45
  • 42. Stefano Pirazzi, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 17:46
  • 43. David Cioni Dario, Sky Procycling, at 18:00
  • 44. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:41
  • 45. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa, Acqua & Sapone, at 18:47
  • 46. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:07
  • 47. Inaki Isasi Flores, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:36
  • 48. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 21:07
  • 49. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 21:35
  • 50. Marcel Wyss, Geox-Tmc, at 21:37
  • 51. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:39
  • 52. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 24:34
  • 53. Bart De Clercq, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:44
  • 54. José Ochoa Carlos, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 25:07
  • 55. Rafael Valls Ferri, Geox-Tmc, at 26:06
  • 56. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 26:20
  • 57. Marco Marzano, Lampre – Isd, at 26:27
  • 58. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:52
  • 59. Cristiano Salerno, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 28:00
  • 60. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Pro Team Astana, at 28:29
  • 61. Michael Barry, Sky Procycling, at 28:46
  • 62. Diego Ulissi, Lampre – Isd, at 29:03
  • 63. Branislau Samoilau, Movistar Team, at 29:53
  • 64. Morris Possoni, Sky Procycling, at 30:09
  • 65. Mathias Frank, Bmc Racing Team, at 30:57
  • 66. David Blanco Rodriguez, Geox-Tmc, at 31:16
  • 67. Evgeny Petrov, Pro Team Astana, at 31:34
  • 68. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez, Movistar Team, at 32:34
  • 69. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team, at 33:59
  • 70. Peter Kennaugh, Sky Procycling, at 34:10
  • 71. Danilo Di Luca, Katusha Team, at 35:05
  • 72. Andrea Noe, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 36:02
  • 73. Fabio Taborre, Acqua & Sapone, at 36:09
  • 74. Juan Horrach Rippoll, Katusha Team, at 36:23
  • 75. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:38
  • 76. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 36:43
  • 77. Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 36:51
  • 78. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 36:59
  • 79. Petter Nordhaug Lars, Sky Procycling, at 37:06
  • 80. Ivan Rovny, Team Radioshack, at 38:25
  • 81. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 39:02
  • 82. Angel Vicioso Arcos, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 39:15
  • 83. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:25
  • 84. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 39:46
  • 85. Craig Lewis, HTC-Highroad, at 40:29
  • 86. Fumiyuki Beppu, Team Radioshack, at 40:51
  • 87. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:29
  • 88. Jérôme Pineau, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 42:40
  • 89. Federico Canuti, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 43:28
  • 90. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 43:36
  • 91. Mauricio Ardila Cano, Geox-Tmc, at 44:05
  • 92. Julien Berard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:26
  • 93. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi, Movistar Team, at 44:59
  • 94. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 45:22
  • 95. Philip Deignan, Team Radioshack, at 46:14
  • 96. Maxim Belkov, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 46:16
  • 97. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez, Acqua & Sapone, at 46:28
  • 98. Luca Mazzanti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 47:42
  • 99. Simone Stortoni, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 48:25
  • 100. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 48:33
  • 101. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 48:43
  • 102. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 49:07
  • 103. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 49:12
  • 104. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 49:35
  • 105. Mikael Cherel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 49:36
  • 106. Martin Kohler, Bmc Racing Team, at 50:11
  • 107. Antonio Fischer Murilo, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 50:12
  • 108. Kjell CarlstrÖm, Sky Procycling, at 50:19
  • 109. Gerald Ciolek, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 50:48
  • 110. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Katusha Team, at 51:04
  • 111. Carlos Oyarzun, Movistar Team, at 51:28
  • 112. Giampaolo Cheula, Geox-Tmc, at 51:31
  • 113. Josep Jufre Pou, Pro Team Astana, at 52:13
  • 114. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 53:16
  • 115. Mirko Selvaggi, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 53:18
  • 116. Ben Gastauer, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53:52
  • 117. Alberto Ongarato, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 54:15
  • 118. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, at 55:26
  • 119. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 56:13
  • 120. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 56:23
  • 121. Davide Appollonio, Sky Procycling, at 56:44
  • 122. Frederik Veuchelen, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 56:58
  • 123. Addy Engels, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 57:15
  • 124. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 57:20
  • 125. Filippo Savini, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 57:32
  • 126. Alessandro De Marchi, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 58:34
  • 127. Klaas Lodewyck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 58:41
  • 128. Bjorn Selander, Team Radioshack, at 58:56
  • 129. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 59:28
  • 130. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:35
  • 131. Gorazd Stangelj, Pro Team Astana, at 59:38
  • 132. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 59:41
  • 133. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar Team, at 59:47
  • 134. Roberto Ferrari, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 1:00:03
  • 135. Ytting Bak Lars, HTC-Highroad, at 1:00:19
  • 136. Daniele Righi, Lampre – Isd, at 1:00:19
  • 137. Gianluca Brambilla, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 1:00:20
  • 138. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00:21
  • 139. Simon Zahner, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:00:42
  • 140. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00:42
  • 141. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Isd, at 1:01:48
  • 142. Ruggero Marzoli, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:02:38
  • 143. Russell Downing, Sky Procycling, at 1:02:43
  • 144. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc, at 1:02:44
  • 145. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 1:03:24
  • 146. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:04:02
  • 147. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:04:59
  • 148. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 1:05:16
  • 149. Cameron Meyer, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:06:53
  • 150. Sacha Modolo, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 1:07:12
  • 151. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:08:22
  • 152. Marco Frapporti, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 1:08:41
  • 153. Yuriy Krivtsov, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09:11
  • 154. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09:45
  • 155. Daniel Sesma, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:10:05
  • 156. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 1:10:20
  • 157. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:10:50
  • 158. Tiziano Dall’antonia, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:12:31
  • 159. Manuel Belletti, Colnago – Csf Inox, at 1:12:36
  • 160. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:12:39
  • 161. Frantisek Rabon, HTC-Highroad, at 1:13:04
  • 162. Chad Beyer, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:13:07
  • 163. Danilo Napolitano, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:13:15
  • 164. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:13:19
  • 165. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel, Team Radioshack, at 1:13:51
  • 166. Francesco Reda, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:13:55
  • 167. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at 1:14:55
  • 168. Robert Hunter, Team Radioshack, at 1:15:54
  • 169. Stef Clement, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:16:04
  • 170. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 1:16:40
  • 171. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:16:59
  • 172. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:17:48
  • 173. Giairo Ermeti, Androni Giocattoli – C.i.p.i, at 1:18:31
  • 174. Alex Rasmussen, HTC-Highroad, at 1:19:53
  • 175. Michael Morkov, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:19:53
  • 176. Miguel Minguez Ayala, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20:16
  • 177. Claudio Corioni, Acqua & Sapone, at 1:20:26
  • 178. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, at 1:22:09
  • 179. Thomas Peterson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:24:36
  • 180. Francesco Chicchi, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:24:50
  • 181. Elia Favilli, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 1:25:25
  • 182. Matteo Rabottini, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 1:25:46
  • 183. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 1:26:12
  • 184. Brett Lancaster, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:27:40
  • 185. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:27:40
  • 186. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 1:28:31
  • 187. Jos Van Emden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:31:45
  • 188. Matthew Wilson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:34:59