Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 7 results

2010 Giro d'Italia, stage 7 results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Saturday May 15, Stage 7: Carrara—Montalcino (222km)

Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage 7 race report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team, 5:13:37
  • 2. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:02
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:02
  • 4. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 0:06
  • 5. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:12
  • 6. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:27
  • 7. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:29
  • 8. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:01
  • 9. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:07
  • 10. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:10
  • 11. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 1:11
  • 12. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram at 1:13
  • 13. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 1:13
  • 14. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:18
  • 15. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 1:42
  • 16. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 1:42
  • 17. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 2:00
  • 18. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 2:05
  • 19. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:24
  • 20. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 2:53
  • 21. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 2:55
  • 22. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:55
  • 23. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:58
  • 24. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 2:59
  • 25. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:06
  • 26. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 3:08
  • 27. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:08
  • 28. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 3:41
  • 29. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 3:45
  • 30. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank at 3:50
  • 31. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 3:52
  • 32. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 4:15
  • 33. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 4:20
  • 34. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 4:30
  • 35. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 4:30
  • 36. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 5:20
  • 37. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 5:20
  • 38. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank at 5:45
  • 39. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 5:49
  • 40. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 6:05
  • 41. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 6:14
  • 42. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:14
  • 43. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 7:14
  • 44. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 7:58
  • 45. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 7:58
  • 46. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 8:07
  • 47. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 9:10
  • 48. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 9:24
  • 49. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 9:55
  • 50. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10:08
  • 51. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 10:44
  • 52. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 10:44
  • 53. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 11:12
  • 54. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 11:12
  • 55. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 11:12
  • 56. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 11:12
  • 57. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:12
  • 58. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 11:12
  • 59. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:12
  • 60. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:12
  • 61. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:29
  • 62. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 11:42
  • 63. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 12:38
  • 64. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 13:40
  • 65. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 14:01
  • 66. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 14:01
  • 67. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 14:04
  • 68. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 14:04
  • 69. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 14:04
  • 70. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 14:15
  • 71. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 14:18
  • 72. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 14:29
  • 73. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 17:04
  • 74. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 17:21
  • 75. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 18:48
  • 76. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 19:05
  • 77. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step at 20:06
  • 78. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 20:15
  • 79. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 20:26
  • 80. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 20:26
  • 81. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 20:26
  • 82. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 20:26
  • 83. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 20:26
  • 84. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 20:26
  • 85. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 20:26
  • 86. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 20:26
  • 87. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 20:26
  • 88. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 20:26
  • 89. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 20:26
  • 90. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 20:26
  • 91. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 20:26
  • 92. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 20:26
  • 93. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 20:26
  • 94. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team at 20:26
  • 95. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 20:26
  • 96. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 20:26
  • 97. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 20:34
  • 98. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 20:34
  • 99. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 20:34
  • 100. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 20:34
  • 101. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 20:34
  • 102. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana at 20:34
  • 103. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 20:34
  • 104. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 20:34
  • 105. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 20:34
  • 106. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 20:34
  • 107. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 20:34
  • 108. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 20:34
  • 109. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 20:34
  • 110. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 20:34
  • 111. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana at 20:34
  • 112. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 20:34
  • 113. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 20:34
  • 114. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 21:58
  • 115. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 23:45
  • 116. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 23:50
  • 117. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 23:59
  • 118. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank at 24:08
  • 119. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 24:08
  • 120. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 24:10
  • 121. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 24:10
  • 122. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 24:10
  • 123. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 24:10
  • 124. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 24:10
  • 125. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 24:10
  • 126. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 24:10
  • 127. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 24:10
  • 128. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 24:10
  • 129. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 24:10
  • 130. Anthony Charteau (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 24:10
  • 131. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 24:10
  • 132. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 24:10
  • 133. Fabian Wegmann (GER) Milram at 24:16
  • 134. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 24:16
  • 135. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 24:16
  • 136. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 24:16
  • 137. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 24:16
  • 138. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 24:16
  • 139. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 24:16
  • 140. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 24:16
  • 141. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 24:16
  • 142. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 24:16
  • 143. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 24:16
  • 144. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 24:16
  • 145. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 24:16
  • 146. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 24:16
  • 147. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 24:16
  • 148. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 24:24
  • 149. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 24:24
  • 150. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 24:24
  • 151. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 24:24
  • 152. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 24:27
  • 153. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 24:27
  • 154. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 24:27
  • 155. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 24:27
  • 156. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 24:27
  • 157. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 24:27
  • 158. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 24:27
  • 159. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 24:27
  • 160. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS) Rabobank at 24:27
  • 161. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 24:27
  • 162. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 24:27
  • 163. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 24:27
  • 164. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 24:27
  • 165. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 24:27
  • 166. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 24:27
  • 167. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 24:27
  • 168. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 24:27
  • 169. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 24:27
  • 170. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 24:39
  • 171. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 24:39
  • 172. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 24:39
  • 173. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 24:39
  • 174. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 25:10
  • 175. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 25:29
  • 176. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 25:29
  • 177. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 25:38
  • 178. Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 25:38
  • 179. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 25:38
  • 180. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 25:38
  • 181. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 25:46
  • 182. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 25:46
  • 183. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 25:46
  • 184. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 25:46
  • 185. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank at 25:46
  • 186. Andrea Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 25:46
  • 187. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 25:46
  • 188. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 25:46
  • 189. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 25:46
  • 190. Sacha Modolo (ITA) at 25:53
  • 191. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team at 26:03

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana
  • 2. Evans Cadel (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 1:12
  • 3. David Milla (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 1:29
  • 4. Karpets Vladimir (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:30
  • 5. Nibali Vincenzo (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:33
  • 6. Pinotti Mark (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 1:40
  • 7. Gerdemann Linus (GER) Milram at 1:48
  • 8. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:51
  • 9. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram at 1:54
  • 10. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 2:00
  • 11. Garzelli Stephen (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:47
  • 12. Cunego Damian (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:08
  • 13. Boots Michael (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 3:09
  • 14. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 3:28
  • 15. Valerio Agnolo (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 3:38
  • 16. Didier Laurent (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 3:39
  • 17. Kiserlovski Robert (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 4:05
  • 18. Josep Jufré Pou (ESP) Astana at 4:23
  • 19. Weening Pieter (NED) Rabobank at 4:38
  • 20. Bauke Mollem (NED) Rabobank at 6:05
  • 21. Eibegger Markus (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 6:10
  • 22. Efimkin Alexander (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 6:52
  • 23. Xavier Round Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:02
  • 24. Sastre Candilio Carlos (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:06
  • 25. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 7:21
  • 26. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 8:39
  • 27. Grivko Andriy (UKR) Astana at 8:56
  • 28. Miholjevic Vladimir (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 9:41
  • 29. Bakelandts Jan (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 10:12
  • 30. Gadret John (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 12:00
  • 31. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 12:08
  • 32. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 12:18
  • 33. Greef De Francis (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 13:01
  • 34. Tschopp Johann (ON) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 14:05
  • 35. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 14:22
  • 36. Alberto Ardila Cano Mauricio (COL) Rabobank at 14:33
  • 37. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 14:40
  • 38. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 15:53
  • 39. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 16:24
  • 40. Iban Mayoz EcheverrÍa (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 16:56
  • 41. Pozzato Philip (ITA) Team Katusha at 16:57
  • 42. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 17:16
  • 43. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 17:29
  • 44. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 17:37
  • 45. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 17:55
  • 46. Jackson Rodriguez (Fri) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 18:04
  • 47. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 18:48
  • 48. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 19:08
  • 49. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 19:35
  • 50. Rubens Bertoglio (ON) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 19:53
  • 51. Larsson Gustav Erik (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 20:50
  • 52. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 21:34
  • 53. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 21:43
  • 54. Fothen Markus (GER) Milram at 22:12
  • 55. José Ochoa Carlos (Fri) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 22:20
  • 56. Failla Francesco (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 22:26
  • 57. Shank Maximum (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 22:36
  • 58. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 22:48
  • 59. Gorazd Štangelj (SLO) Astana at 23:33
  • 60. Forster Robert (GER) Milram at 24:28
  • 61. Righi Daniele (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 24:58
  • 62. Alguacil Alberto Losada (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 25:04
  • 63. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 26:25
  • 64. Bookwalter Brent (U.S.) BMC Racing Team at 27:51
  • 65. Vanotti Alessandro (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 28:18
  • 66. Voeckler Thomas (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 28:23
  • 67. Rigoberto Uranus (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 28:35
  • 68. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 29:20
  • 69. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 29:31
  • 70. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 29:44
  • 71. Mazzanti Luke (ITA) Team Katusha at 30:03
  • 72. Dall’antonia Tiziano (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 30:34
  • 73. Greipel Andre (GER) HTC-Columbia at 30:40
  • 74. Duque Leonardo (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 31:08
  • 75. Belletti Manuel (ITA) at 31:37
  • 76. Xabier Zande Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 31:39
  • 77. Remi ČuŠin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 32:23
  • 78. Weylandt Wouter (BEL) Quick Step at 32:25
  • 79. Henry Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 32:36
  • 80. Sieberg Marcel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 32:42
  • 81. Tyler Farra (U.S.) Garmin-Transitions at 32:45
  • 82. Szmyd Sylvester (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 33:03
  • 83. Lloyd Matthew (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 33:17
  • 84. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 33:25
  • 85. Dyachenko Aleksandr (KAZ) Astana at 33:35
  • 86. Modolo Sacha (ITA) at 34:00
  • 87. Wegelius Charles (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 34:02
  • 88. Pineau Jerome (FRA) Quick Step at 34:07
  • 89. Tosatto Matthew (ITA) Quick Step at 34:12
  • 90. Klimov Serguei (RUS) Team Katusha at 34:20
  • 91. Inigo Lopez Cuesta (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 34:27
  • 92. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 34:40
  • 93. Kozontchuk Dmitry (RUS) Rabobank at 34:40
  • 94. Haedo Lucas Sebastian (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 34:43
  • 95. Craig Lewis (U.S.) HTC-Columbia at 34:43
  • 96. Reynes Mimo Vicente (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 34:45
  • 97. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 34:53
  • 98. Mcewen Robert (AUS) Team Katusha at 35:04
  • 99. Hayman Mathew (AUS) Team Sky at 35:04
  • 100. Monier Damien (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 35:39
  • 101. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 35:40
  • 102. Pozzovivo Domenico (ITA) at 36:00
  • 103. Trofimov Yury (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 36:01
  • 104. Emden Jos Van (NED) Rabobank at 36:04
  • 105. Kiryienka Vasil (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 36:05
  • 106. Loosli David (ON) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 36:08
  • 107. Alexander Bisolti (ITA) at 36:09
  • 108. Hinault Sebastien (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 36:19
  • 109. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 36:21
  • 110. Masciarelli Francesco (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 36:37
  • 111. Alexander Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 36:52
  • 112. Brown Graeme (AUS) Rabobank at 37:02
  • 113. Stamsnijder Tom (NED) Rabobank at 37:19
  • 114. Stortoni Simone (ITA) at 37:22
  • 115. Kruijswijk Steven (NED) Rabobank at 37:37
  • 116. Buffaz Mickael (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 37:37
  • 117. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 37:40
  • 118. Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 38:01
  • 119. Marangoni Alan (ITA) at 38:18
  • 120. Donati Alessandro (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 38:32
  • 121. Roels Dominik (GER) Milram at 38:52
  • 122. Stalder Florian (ON) BMC Racing Team at 38:54
  • 123. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 39:17
  • 124. Sabatino Fabio (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 39:48
  • 125. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 39:54
  • 126. Danilo Wyss (ON) BMC Racing Team at 40:30
  • 127. Dean Julian (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 40:48
  • 128. Cheula Giampaolo (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 40:58
  • 129. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 41:00
  • 130. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 41:21
  • 131. Canuti Frederick (ITA) at 41:35
  • 132. Wurf Cameron (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 41:53
  • 133. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 41:55
  • 134. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 42:27
  • 135. Froome Christopher (GBR) Team Sky at 42:40
  • 136. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 43:11
  • 137. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 43:31
  • 138. Bertolini Alessandro (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 43:45
  • 139. Bodn Maciej (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 44:07
  • 140. Marcel Wyss (ON) Cervélo TestTeam at 44:24
  • 141. Morkovice Michael (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 44:30
  • 142. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 44:37
  • 143. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 44:55
  • 144. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 44:57
  • 145. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 45:08
  • 146. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 45:35
  • 147. Blyth Adam (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 46:09
  • 148. Gilbert Simon (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 46:10
  • 149. Schär Michael (ON) BMC Racing Team at 46:19
  • 150. Garcia Pablo Lastras (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 46:22
  • 151. Pirazzi Stefano (ITA) at 46:25
  • 152. Bertagnolli Leonardo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 46:27
  • 153. Mandria Rene (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 46:35
  • 154. Sijmens Nico (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 46:39
  • 155. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 46:48
  • 156. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 47:01
  • 157. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana at 47:20
  • 158. Flens Rick (NED) Rabobank at 47:46
  • 159. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 47:51
  • 160. Kaisen Olivier (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 47:58
  • 161. Albasini Michael (ON) HTC-Columbia at 48:19
  • 162. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 48:27
  • 163. Moncoutié David (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 48:28
  • 164. Spezialetti Alessandro (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 48:43
  • 165. Edward King (U.S.) Cervélo TestTeam at 48:43
  • 166. BrÄndli Matthias (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 48:46
  • 167. Raboni Frantisek (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 49:05
  • 168. Louder Jeffry (U.S.) BMC Racing Team at 49:27
  • 169. Marzano Mark (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 49:30
  • 170. Charteau Anthony (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 49:43
  • 171. Fabian Wegmann (GER) Milram at 49:50
  • 172. Ignatiev Mikhail (RUS) Team Katusha at 50:21
  • 173. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 50:24
  • 174. Arashiro Yukiya (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 50:59
  • 175. Floch Guillaume Le (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 51:10
  • 176. Andriotto Dario (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 52:02
  • 177. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 52:41
  • 178. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 53:06
  • 179. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 55:04
  • 180. Voss Paul (GER) Milram at 55:20
  • 181. Masciarelli Andrea (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 55:22
  • 182. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 58:34
  • 183. Loddo Alberto (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 59:26
  • 184. Murphy John (U.S.) BMC Racing Team at 59:53
  • 185. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:00:03
  • 186. Gabriel Raschi (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:00:15
  • 187. Meyer Cameron (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 1:00:29
  • 188. Frapporta Mark (ITA) at 1:01:11
  • 189. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:03:34
  • 190. Gaudin Damien (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:07:47
  • 191. Bobridge Jack (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 1:08:32

Stage points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Tyler Farra (U.S.) Garmin-Transitions 43 points
  • 2. Evans Cadel (AUS) BMC Racing Team 41 points
  • 3. Brown Graeme (AUS) Rabobank 40 points
  • 4. Pineau Jerome (FRA) Quick Step 39 points
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 39 points
  • 6. Weylandt Wouter (BEL) Quick Step 36 points
  • 7. Greipel Andre (GER) HTC-Columbia 32 points
  • 8. Lloyd Matthew (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 9. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 30 points
  • 10. Rubens Bertoglio (ON) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 11. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 12. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 25 points
  • 13. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 24 points
  • 14. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 22 points
  • 15. Bookwalter Brent (U.S.) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 16. Alexander Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 22 points
  • 17. Forster Robert (GER) Milram 21 points
  • 18. Pinotti Mark (ITA) HTC-Columbia 20 points
  • 19. Cunego Damian (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 20 points
  • 20. Arashiro Yukiya (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20 points
  • 21. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram 19 points
  • 22. David Milla (GBR) Garmin-Transitions 18 points
  • 23. Belletti Manuel (ITA) 18 points
  • 24. Garzelli Stephen (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 17 points
  • 25. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 16 points
  • 26. Sabatino Fabio (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 16 points
  • 27. Modolo Sacha (ITA) 15 points
  • 28. Gerdemann Linus (GER) Milram 14 points
  • 29. Nibali Vincenzo (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 13 points
  • 30. Stamsnijder Tom (NED) Rabobank 12 points
  • 31. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 12 points
  • 32. Bakelandts Jan (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 33. Pozzato Philip (ITA) Team Katusha 12 points
  • 34. Mcewen Robert (AUS) Team Katusha 12 points
  • 35. Blyth Adam (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 36. Voss Paul (GER) Milram 11 points
  • 37. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 11 points
  • 38. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
  • 39. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 10 points
  • 40. Gadret John (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 9 points
  • 41. Larsson Gustav Erik (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 42. Boots Michael (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
  • 43. Emden Jos Van (NED) Rabobank 8 points
  • 44. Kiryienka Vasil (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 45. Efimkin Alexander (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 7 points
  • 46. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 7 points
  • 47. Haedo Lucas Sebastian (ARG) Team Saxo Bank 7 points
  • 48. Dean Julian (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 7 points
  • 49. Pirazzi Stefano (ITA) 6 points
  • 50. Henry Gasparotto (ITA) Astana 5 points
  • 51. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 52. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team 4 points
  • 53. Flens Rick (NED) Rabobank 4 points
  • 54. Kaisen Olivier (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 55. Duque Leonardo (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3 points
  • 56. Sieberg Marcel (GER) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 57. Louder Jeffry (U.S.) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 58. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 3 points
  • 59. Karpets Vladimir (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 60. Eibegger Markus (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 2 points
  • 61. Albasini Michael (ON) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 62. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 1 points
  • 63. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 64. Miholjevic Vladimir (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 65. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 66. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 67. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 68. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 69. Schär Michael (ON) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 70. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana 1 points
  • 71. Grivko Andriy (UKR) Astana points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Sax, 24:11:42
  • 2. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liq at 1:38
  • 3. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liq at 2:05
  • 4. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rab at 4:05
  • 5. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Olo at 8:12
  • 6. Francis De Greef (BEL) Olo at 11:01
  • 7. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Asa at 12:22
  • 8. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Qst at 12:40
  • 9. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) And at 16:04
  • 10. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) Thr at 19:34
  • 11. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Gce at 24:25
  • 12. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Gce at 26:35
  • 13. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Ast at 27:44
  • 14. Manuel Belletti (ITA) Cog at 29:37
  • 15. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cof at 30:23
  • 16. Sacha Modolo (ITA) Cog at 32:00
  • 17. Craig Lewis (USA) Thr at 32:43
  • 18. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rab at 34:04
  • 19. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Cog at 34:09
  • 20. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Qst at 34:21
  • 21. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Asa at 34:37
  • 22. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rab at 35:19
  • 23. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Cog at 35:22
  • 24. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rab at 35:37
  • 25. Dominik Roels (GER) Mrm at 36:52
  • 26. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Fot at 37:17
  • 27. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liq at 37:48
  • 28. Danilo Wyss (SUI) Bmc at 38:30
  • 29. Federico Canuti (ITA) Cog at 39:35
  • 30. Christopher Froome (GBR) Sky at 40:40
  • 31. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Ctt at 41:31
  • 32. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liq at 42:07
  • 33. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Ctt at 42:24
  • 34. Michael Morkov (DEN) Sax at 42:30
  • 35. Daniel Martin (IRL) Grm at 42:57
  • 36. Adam Blyth (GBR) Olo at 44:09
  • 37. Michael SchÄr (SUI) Bmc at 44:19
  • 38. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Cog at 44:25
  • 39. Anders Lund (DEN) Sax at 46:27
  • 40. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Fot at 46:46
  • 41. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Kat at 48:21
  • 42. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cof at 48:24
  • 43. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) Btl at 49:10
  • 44. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Gce at 50:41
  • 45. Paul Voss (GER) Mrm at 53:20
  • 46. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cof at 58:03
  • 47. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Grm at 58:29
  • 48. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Cog at 59:11
  • 49. Marco Corti (ITA) Fot at 1:01:34
  • 50. Damien Gaudin (FRA) Btl at 1:05:47
  • 51. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Grm at 1:06:32

Stage climber points | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13 points
  • 2. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 10 points
  • 3. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 5 points
  • 5. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 5 points
  • 6. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 4 points
  • 7. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram 3 points
  • 8. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 9. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 10. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 11. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 12. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
  • 13. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 14. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 1 points
  • 15. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 16. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 1 points

Stage Fast Team | Top of page

  • 1. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo, 15:45:23
  • 2. Team Saxo Bank at 1:45
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:11
  • 4. Liquigas – Doimo at 2:41
  • 5. Astana at 6:23
  • 6. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 7:27
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 7:33
  • 8. Rabobank at 8:55
  • 9. Team Milram at 9:02
  • 10. Team Katusha at 9:13
  • 11. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 12:07
  • 12. Caisse D’epargne at 12:13
  • 13. Footon – Servetto at 15:09
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team at 23:09
  • 15. Team Htc – Columbia at 23:14
  • 16. Cervelo Test Team at 26:42
  • 17. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 29:57
  • 18. Quickstep at 32:49
  • 19. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 36:48
  • 20. Garmin – Transitions at 37:31
  • 21. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 51:24
  • 22. Colnago – Csf Inox at 1:03:57

Fast Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Team Saxo Bank, 71:21:35
  • 2. Liquigas – Doimo at 0:32
  • 3. Astana at 4:33
  • 4. Team Milram at 8:12
  • 5. Rabobank at 8:17
  • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale at 13:25
  • 7. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 13:36
  • 8. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 14:03
  • 9. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 14:45
  • 10. Team Katusha at 17:00
  • 11. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 21:55
  • 12. Caisse D’epargne at 26:30
  • 13. Cervelo Test Team at 29:58
  • 14. Team Htc – Columbia at 31:21
  • 15. Footon – Servetto at 38:46
  • 16. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 39:00
  • 17. Bmc Racing Team at 44:02
  • 18. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 49:01
  • 19. Quickstep at 49:08
  • 20. Garmin – Transitions at 1:01:14
  • 21. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 1:17:18
  • 22. Colnago – Csf Inox at 1:27:30

Stage Super Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 27 points
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team 20 points
  • 3. Lampre – Farnese Vini 19 points
  • 4. Astana 18 points
  • 5. Team Htc – Columbia 17 points
  • 6. Team Milram 17 points
  • 7. Caisse D’epargne 16 points
  • 8. Ag2r La Mondiale 14 points
  • 9. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 13 points
  • 10. Team Saxo Bank 12 points
  • 11. Omega Pharma – Lotto 11 points
  • 12. Garmin – Transitions 10 points
  • 13. Team Katusha 7 points
  • 14. Liquigas – Doimo 7 points
  • 15. Footon – Servetto 2 points
  • 16. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0 points
  • 17. Sky Professional Cycling Team 0 points
  • 18. Rabobank 0 points
  • 19. Quickstep 0 points
  • 20. Cervelo Test Team 0 points
  • 21. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0 points
  • 22. Colnago – Csf Inox 0 points

Super Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Team Htc – Columbia 126 points
  • 2. Team Saxo Bank 101 points
  • 3. Garmin – Transitions 100 points
  • 4. Team Milram 95 points
  • 5. Lampre – Farnese Vini 94 points
  • 6. Astana 88 points
  • 7. Rabobank 87 points
  • 8. Sky Professional Cycling Team 85 points
  • 9. Omega Pharma – Lotto 78 points
  • 10. Bmc Racing Team 77 points
  • 11. Liquigas – Doimo 74 points
  • 12. Quickstep 68 points
  • 13. Team Katusha 56 points
  • 14. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 51 points
  • 15. Colnago – Csf Inox 51 points
  • 16. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 50 points
  • 17. Ag2r La Mondiale 49 points
  • 18. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 40 points
  • 19. Caisse D’epargne 33 points
  • 20. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 32 points
  • 21. Footon – Servetto 19 points
  • 22. Cervelo Test Team 16 points

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 9 points
  • 2. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 8 points
  • 3. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram 7 points
  • 4. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5 points
  • 5. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
  • 6. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 7. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 8. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 9. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 1 points
  • 10. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points

Most aggressive standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 2. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 15 points
  • 3. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 15 points
  • 4. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 13 points
  • 5. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 12 points
  • 6. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 12 points
  • 7. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 12 points
  • 8. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 9. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 8 points
  • 10. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8 points
  • 11. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram 7 points
  • 12. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7 points
  • 13. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 7 points
  • 14. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 7 points
  • 15. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
  • 16. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
  • 17. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 5 points
  • 18. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5 points
  • 19. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 5 points
  • 20. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 5 points
  • 21. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
  • 22. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 23. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 4 points
  • 24. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 4 points
  • 25. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 4 points
  • 26. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 4 points
  • 27. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 28. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 29. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 3 points
  • 30. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3 points
  • 31. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 32. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 33. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 34. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 2 points
  • 35. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
  • 36. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 1 points
  • 37. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
  • 38. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 39. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 40. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 1 points
  • 41. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points
  • 42. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points

Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page

  • 1. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 93 points
  • 2. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 93 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 16 points
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 16 points
  • 5. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 11 points

Escape prize standings | Top of page

  • 1. Voss Paul (GER) Milram 288 points
  • 2. Flens Rick (NED) Rabobank 278 points
  • 3. Pineau Jerome (FRA) Quick Step 266 points
  • 4. Pirazzi Stefano (ITA) 179 points
  • 5. Arashiro Yukiya (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 144 points
  • 6. Facci Mauro (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
  • 7. Fouchard Julien (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 134 points
  • 8. Kaisen Olivier (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 132 points
  • 9. Stamsnijder Tom (NED) Rabobank 131 points
  • 10. Lloyd Matthew (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 128 points
  • 11. Bertogliati Rubens (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 116 points
  • 12. Sorensen Nicki (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 93 points
  • 13. Vinokourov Alexandre (KAZ) Astana 16 points
  • 14. Evans Cadel (AUS) BMC Racing Team 16 points
  • 15. Cunego Damiano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 11 points

Fair Play standings | Top of page

  • 1. Bmc Racing Team 0 points
  • 2. Garmin – Transitions 0 points
  • 3. Team Katusha 0 points
  • 4. Liquigas – Doimo 0 points
  • 5. Team Htc – Columbia 0 points
  • 6. Team Milram 0 points
  • 7. Team Saxo Bank 0 points
  • 8. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 0 points
  • 9. Lampre – Farnese Vini 0 points
  • 10. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 0 points
  • 11. Footon – Servetto 0 points
  • 12. Ag2r La Mondiale 0 points
  • 13. Cervelo Test Team 0 points
  • 14. Quickstep 0 points
  • 15. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0 points
  • 16. Colnago – Csf Inox 0 points
  • 17. Caisse D’epargne 10 points
  • 18. Omega Pharma – Lotto 10 points
  • 19. Rabobank 20 points
  • 20. Sky Professional Cycling Team 25 points
  • 21. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 25 points
  • 22. Astana 75 points

Abandons, this stage | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete