Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 4 results

2010 Giro d'Italia, stage 4 results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Wednesday May 12, Stage 4: Savigliano—Cuneo TTT (33km)

(Stage 4 race report) (Results listing for all stages) (Giro results categories, explained)



Stage results (Ordine d’arrivo) | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo in 36:37
  • 2. Sky, at 0:13
  • 3. HTC-Columbia, at 0:21
  • 4. Katusha, at 0:27
  • 5. Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:38
  • 6. Astana, at 0:38
  • 7. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:46
  • 8. Garmin-Transitions, at 0:49
  • 9. Saxo Bank, at 0:50
  • 10. Milram, at 0:57
  • 11. Rabobank, at 1:04
  • 12. BMC Racing, at 1:21
  • 13. Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:43
  • 14. Footon-Servetto, at 2:03
  • 15. Colnago-CSF Inox, at 2:08
  • 16. Quick Step, at 2:14
  • 17. Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:19
  • 18. Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:21
  • 19. Androni Giocattoli, at 2:24
  • 20. Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne, at 2:28
  • 21. Acqua & Sapone, at 2:39
  • 22. Ag2R-La Mondiale, at 2:50

GC after stage (Classifiche Generali) | Top of page

  • 1. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo, 10:44:00
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:13
  • 3. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:20
  • 4. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 0:26
  • 5. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:26
  • 6. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:33
  • 7. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:39
  • 8. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:45
  • 9. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 0:45
  • 10. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana at 0:59
  • 11. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 1:03
  • 12. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:03
  • 13. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 1:04
  • 14. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 1:13
  • 15. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 1:15
  • 16. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank at 1:15
  • 17. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram at 1:16
  • 18. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:22
  • 19. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 1:24
  • 20. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank at 1:28
  • 21. Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 1:38
  • 22. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:41
  • 23. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 1:45
  • 24. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 1:49
  • 25. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:52
  • 26. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 1:55
  • 27. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 1:59
  • 28. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 2:01
  • 29. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 2:05
  • 30. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:06
  • 31. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:09
  • 32. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:13
  • 33. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 2:28
  • 34. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step at 2:31
  • 35. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 2:33
  • 36. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 2:33
  • 37. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 2:33
  • 38. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:35
  • 39. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:36
  • 40. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 2:40
  • 41. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:49
  • 42. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 3:28
  • 43. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 3:43
  • 44. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:45
  • 45. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:49
  • 46. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:11
  • 47. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:11
  • 48. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 4:13
  • 49. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 4:29
  • 50. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 4:36
  • 51. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 4:49
  • 52. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 4:50
  • 53. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:51
  • 54. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 5:09
  • 55. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 5:10
  • 56. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS) Rabobank at 5:48
  • 57. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:10
  • 58. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:19
  • 59. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 7:59
  • 60. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:05
  • 61. Sacha Modolo (ITA) at 8:12
  • 62. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 8:51
  • 63. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 9:06
  • 64. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank at 9:15
  • 65. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:16
  • 66. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:18
  • 67. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 9:18
  • 68. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 9:20
  • 69. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 9:25
  • 70. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 9:27
  • 71. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 9:29
  • 72. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 9:33
  • 73. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:33
  • 74. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 9:34
  • 75. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:35
  • 76. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 9:36
  • 77. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:37
  • 78. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 9:37
  • 79. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:40
  • 80. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:43
  • 81. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 9:46
  • 82. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 9:46
  • 83. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:47
  • 84. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 9:51
  • 85. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:54
  • 86. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 9:56
  • 87. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 9:59
  • 88. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 10:01
  • 89. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 10:05
  • 90. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 10:07
  • 91. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 10:08
  • 92. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 10:09
  • 93. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 10:13
  • 94. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 10:15
  • 95. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 10:15
  • 96. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 10:22
  • 97. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 10:26
  • 98. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 10:37
  • 99. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 10:40
  • 100. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 10:42
  • 101. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 10:52
  • 102. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 10:59
  • 103. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:01
  • 104. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:04
  • 105. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 11:04
  • 106. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 11:04
  • 107. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 11:14
  • 108. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 11:18
  • 109. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 11:19
  • 110. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:23
  • 111. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 11:23
  • 112. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 11:24
  • 113. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 11:24
  • 114. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 11:25
  • 115. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 11:25
  • 116. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 11:26
  • 117. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:30
  • 118. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 11:30
  • 119. Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 11:30
  • 120. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 11:33
  • 121. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 11:34
  • 122. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 11:35
  • 123. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 11:37
  • 124. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:38
  • 125. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:39
  • 126. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 11:40
  • 127. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:41
  • 128. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:41
  • 129. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 11:42
  • 130. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team at 11:44
  • 131. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:47
  • 132. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 11:49
  • 133. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 11:50
  • 134. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 11:50
  • 135. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:50
  • 136. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:51
  • 137. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:54
  • 138. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 11:55
  • 139. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne at 11:57
  • 140. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:57
  • 141. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:58
  • 142. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 12:01
  • 143. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:03
  • 144. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 12:07
  • 145. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:08
  • 146. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 12:09
  • 147. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:29
  • 148. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 12:29
  • 149. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 12:48
  • 150. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 13:04
  • 151. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 13:06
  • 152. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 13:07
  • 153. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 13:23
  • 154. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana at 13:28
  • 155. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 13:33
  • 156. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 13:34
  • 157. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 13:37
  • 158. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 13:42
  • 159. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank at 13:50
  • 160. Michele Merlo (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 13:50
  • 161. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 13:57
  • 162. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 13:59
  • 163. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana at 14:19
  • 164. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 14:19
  • 165. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 14:28
  • 166. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 14:29
  • 167. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 14:33
  • 168. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team at 14:45
  • 169. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 14:46
  • 170. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 15:00
  • 171. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 15:05
  • 172. Fabian Wegmann (GER) Milram at 15:08
  • 173. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 15:10
  • 174. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 15:37
  • 175. Andrea Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 15:42
  • 176. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 15:47
  • 177. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 16:04
  • 178. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 16:16
  • 179. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 16:23
  • 180. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 16:43
  • 181. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 17:08
  • 182. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 17:14
  • 183. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 17:30
  • 184. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 17:36
  • 185. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 17:49
  • 186. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 18:18
  • 187. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 18:33
  • 188. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 18:46
  • 189. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 19:04
  • 190. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 19:46
  • 191. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 20:03
  • 192. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 20:40
  • 193. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 22:00
  • 194. Anthony Charteau (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 22:13
  • 195. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 22:52
  • 196. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 26:00

Stage points | Top of page

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 28 points
  • 2. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 27 points
  • 3. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 25 points
  • 4. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 25 points
  • 5. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 24 points
  • 6. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 22 points
  • 7. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 20 points
  • 9. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 19 points
  • 10. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 16 points
  • 11. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 16 points
  • 12. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 14 points
  • 13. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 13 points
  • 14. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions 13 points
  • 15. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 12 points
  • 16. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 12 points
  • 17. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 18. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 12 points
  • 19. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
  • 20. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 10 points
  • 21. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 9 points
  • 22. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 9 points
  • 23. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 8 points
  • 24. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 8 points
  • 25. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram 7 points
  • 26. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank 7 points
  • 27. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 7 points
  • 28. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 6 points
  • 29. Sacha Modolo (ITA) 6 points
  • 30. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 6 points
  • 31. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 6 points
  • 32. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 5 points
  • 33. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 34. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 35. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 4 points
  • 36. Michele Merlo (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 4 points
  • 37. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 38. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3 points
  • 39. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 40. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 3 points
  • 41. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana 2 points
  • 42. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 43. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 1 points
  • 44. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 45. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 46. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 47. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky 1 points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo, 10:44:20
  • 2. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 0:06
  • 3. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:25
  • 4. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 1:04
  • 5. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:21
  • 6. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 1:25
  • 7. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 1:29
  • 8. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 2:20
  • 9. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 6:59
  • 10. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:45
  • 11. Sacha Modolo (ITA) at 7:52
  • 12. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 8:56
  • 13. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 8:58
  • 14. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 8:58
  • 15. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:13
  • 16. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 9:14
  • 17. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 9:17
  • 18. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:27
  • 19. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 9:31
  • 20. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 9:39
  • 21. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 9:41
  • 22. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 9:48
  • 23. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 10:22
  • 24. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 10:32
  • 25. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 10:44
  • 26. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 10:59
  • 27. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:03
  • 28. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 11:05
  • 29. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 11:10
  • 30. Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 11:10
  • 31. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 11:15
  • 32. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:18
  • 33. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 11:22
  • 34. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:34
  • 35. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 11:47
  • 36. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 12:28
  • 37. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 13:17
  • 38. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 13:22
  • 39. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 13:59
  • 40. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 14:09
  • 41. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 14:26
  • 42. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 14:50
  • 43. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 15:27
  • 44. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 16:23
  • 45. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 16:48
  • 46. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 16:54
  • 47. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 17:10
  • 48. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 17:58
  • 49. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 18:26
  • 50. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 18:44
  • 51. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 19:43
  • 52. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 20:20
  • 53. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 25:40

Stage climber points | Top of page

Does Not Apply

Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 4 points
  • 2. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 4 points
  • 3. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 4 points

Stage Fast Team results | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo in 36:37
  • 2. Sky, at 0:13
  • 3. HTC-Columbia, at 0:21
  • 4. Katusha, at 0:27
  • 5. Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:38
  • 6. Astana, at 0:38
  • 7. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:46
  • 8. Garmin-Transitions, at 0:49
  • 9. Saxo Bank, at 0:50
  • 10. Milram, at 0:57
  • 11. Rabobank, at 1:04
  • 12. BMC Racing, at 1:21
  • 13. Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:43
  • 14. Footon-Servetto, at 2:03
  • 15. Colnago-CSF Inox, at 2:08
  • 16. Quick Step, at 2:14
  • 17. Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:19
  • 18. Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:21
  • 19. Androni Giocattoli, at 2:24
  • 20. Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne, at 2:28
  • 21. Acqua & Sapone, at 2:39
  • 22. Ag2R-La Mondiale, at 2:50

Overall Fast Team standings | Top of page

not yet complete

Stage Super Team points | Top of page

  • 1. LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 20 points
  • 2. TEAM HTC-COLUMBIA 19 points
  • 3. ASTANA 18 points
  • 4. TEAM SAXO BANK 17 points
  • 5. TEAM MILRAM 16 points
  • 6. RABOBANK 15 points
  • 7. GARMIN-TRANSITIONS 14 points
  • 8. CERVELO TEST TEAM 13 points
  • 9. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 12 points
  • 10. OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO 11 points
  • 11. TEAM KATUSHA 10 points
  • 12. LAMPRE-FARNESE VINI 9 points
  • 13. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-DIQUIGIOVANNI 8 points
  • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE 7 points
  • 15. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 6 points
  • 16. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO 5 points
  • 17. CAISSE D’EPARGNE 4 points
  • 18. BMC RACING TEAM 3 points
  • 19. QUICKSTEP 2 points
  • 20. FOOTON-SERVETTO 1 points
  • 21. COLNAGO-CSF INOX 0 points
  • 22. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 0 points

Overall Super Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA 96 points
  • 2. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS 73 points
  • 3. RABOBANK 71 points
  • 4. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 69 points
  • 5. TEAM MILRAM 68 points
  • 6. LIQUIGAS – DOIMO 67 points
  • 7. TEAM SAXO BANK 63 points
  • 8. ASTANA 54 points
  • 9. BMC RACING TEAM 47 points
  • 10. LAMPRE – FARNESE VINI 42 points
  • 11. QUICKSTEP 34 points
  • 12. OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO 33 points
  • 13. TEAM KATUSHA 25 points
  • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE 18 points
  • 15. CERVELO TEST TEAM 16 points
  • 16. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – DIQUIGIOVANNI 15 points
  • 17. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO 13 points
  • 18. COLNAGO – CSF INOX 11 points
  • 19. FOOTON – SERVETTO 10 points
  • 20. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 6 points
  • 21. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 5 points
  • 22. CAISSE D’EPARGNE 4 points

Stage’s most aggressive (Premio Combattività) | Top of page

Does Not Apply

Most aggressive standings | Top of page

  • 1. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 7 points
  • 2. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 6 points
  • 3. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 6 points
  • 4. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
  • 5. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
  • 6. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 6 points
  • 7. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 5 points
  • 8. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 5 points
  • 9. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 5 points
  • 10. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 5 points
  • 11. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 4 points
  • 12. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 4 points
  • 13. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 4 points
  • 14. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 4 points
  • 15. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 4 points
  • 16. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 3 points
  • 17. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3 points
  • 18. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 19. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 2 points
  • 20. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 21. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2 points
  • 22. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 2 points
  • 23. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
  • 24. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
  • 25. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points
  • 26. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points

Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page

Does Not Apply

Escape prize standings | Top of page

  • 1. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 185 points
  • 2. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 180 points
  • 3. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 179 points
  • 4. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
  • 5. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 132 points
  • 6. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 132 points
  • 7. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 131 points

Abandons, this stage | Top of page

None