Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 21 results

2010 Giro d'Italia, stage 21 results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Sunday May 30, Stage 21: Verona—Verona TT (15km)


Stage results | FINAL GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | FINAL Points standings | FINAL Young rider standings | FINAL Climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | FINAL Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points |FINAL Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | FINAL Most Aggressive standings | FINAL Escape prize standings


Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank in 20:19
  • 2. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia in 20:21 at 0:02
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana in 20:36 at 0:17
  • 4. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team in 20:41 at 0:22
  • 5. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 20:42 at 0:23
  • 6. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam in 20:42 at 0:23
  • 7. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky in 20:48 at 0:29
  • 8. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions in 20:51 at 0:32
  • 9. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 20:54 at 0:35
  • 10. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team in 20:56 at 0:37
  • 11. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank in 20:58 at 0:39
  • 12. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne in 20:58 at 0:39
  • 13. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha in 20:58 at 0:39
  • 14. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team in 21:00 at 0:41
  • 15. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 21:01 at 0:42
  • 16. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky in 21:04 at 0:45
  • 17. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram in 21:04 at 0:45
  • 18. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team in 21:07 at 0:48
  • 19. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji in 21:13 at 0:54
  • 20. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha in 21:13 at 0:54
  • 21. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha in 21:14 at 0:55
  • 22. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team in 21:15 at 0:56
  • 23. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana in 21:15 at 0:56
  • 24. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha in 21:16 at 0:57
  • 25. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF in 21:16 at 0:57
  • 26. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram in 21:19 at 1:00
  • 27. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 21:20 at 1:01
  • 28. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team in 21:20 at 1:01
  • 29. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia in 21:22 at 1:03
  • 30. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale in 21:23 at 1:04
  • 31. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam in 21:23 at 1:04
  • 32. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky in 21:24 at 1:05
  • 33. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 21:25 at 1:06
  • 34. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 21:26 at 1:07
  • 35. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram in 21:27 at 1:08
  • 36. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank in 21:29 at 1:10
  • 37. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 21:29 at 1:10
  • 38. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step in 21:32 at 1:13
  • 39. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team in 21:33 at 1:14
  • 40. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 21:35 at 1:16
  • 41. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale in 21:35 at 1:16
  • 42. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale in 21:36 at 1:17
  • 43. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne in 21:36 at 1:17
  • 44. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team in 21:37 at 1:18
  • 45. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia in 21:37 at 1:18
  • 46. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 21:37 at 1:18
  • 47. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne in 21:37 at 1:18
  • 48. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 21:38 at 1:19
  • 49. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo in 21:39 at 1:20
  • 50. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 21:39 at 1:20
  • 51. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 21:39 at 1:20
  • 52. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step in 21:41 at 1:22
  • 53. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 21:42 at 1:23
  • 54. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions in 21:42 at 1:23
  • 55. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF in 21:43 at 1:24
  • 56. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana in 21:44 at 1:25
  • 57. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank in 21:44 at 1:25
  • 58. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram in 21:44 at 1:25
  • 59. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions in 21:44 at 1:25
  • 60. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team in 21:45 at 1:26
  • . Esp (CTT) in 1:26
  • 62. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo in 21:46 at 1:27
  • 63. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia in 21:47 at 1:28
  • 64. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team in 21:49 at 1:30
  • 65. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 21:51 at 1:32
  • 66. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji in 21:51 at 1:32
  • 67. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank in 21:52 at 1:33
  • 68. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne in 21:52 at 1:33
  • 69. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF in 21:52 at 1:33
  • 70. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 21:53 at 1:34
  • 71. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha in 21:55 at 1:36
  • 72. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 21:55 at 1:36
  • 73. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky in 21:55 at 1:36
  • 74. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank in 21:56 at 1:37
  • 75. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale in 21:56 at 1:37
  • 76. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank in 21:57 at 1:38
  • 77. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 21:57 at 1:38
  • 78. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 21:58 at 1:39
  • 79. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 21:58 at 1:39
  • 80. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 21:58 at 1:39
  • 81. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 21:58 at 1:39
  • 82. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale in 21:58 at 1:39
  • 83. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo in 21:59 at 1:40
  • 84. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji in 21:59 at 1:40
  • 85. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 22:00 at 1:41
  • 86. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 22:02 at 1:43
  • 87. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam in 22:02 at 1:43
  • 88. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale in 22:03 at 1:44
  • 89. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 22:05 at 1:46
  • 90. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 22:05 at 1:46
  • 91. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 22:06 at 1:47
  • 92. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 22:06 at 1:47
  • 93. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank in 22:08 at 1:49
  • 94. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha in 22:08 at 1:49
  • 95. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam in 22:09 at 1:50
  • 96. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky in 22:10 at 1:51
  • 97. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 22:12 at 1:53
  • 98. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 22:12 at 1:53
  • 99. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF in 22:13 at 1:54
  • 100. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 22:17 at 1:58
  • 101. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky in 22:17 at 1:58
  • 102. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step in 22:18 at 1:59
  • 103. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana in 22:18 at 1:59
  • 104. Robert Forster (GER) Milram in 22:18 at 1:59
  • 105. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 22:19 at 2:00
  • 106. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam in 22:20 at 2:01
  • 107. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana in 22:21 at 2:02
  • 108. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 22:22 at 2:03
  • 109. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne in 22:23 at 2:04
  • 110. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team in 22:23 at 2:04
  • 111. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team in 22:26 at 2:07
  • 112. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 22:29 at 2:10
  • 113. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne in 22:31 at 2:12
  • 114. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 22:31 at 2:12
  • 115. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 22:32 at 2:13
  • 116. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 22:33 at 2:14
  • 117. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step in 22:33 at 2:14
  • 118. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team in 22:34 at 2:15
  • 119. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom in 22:39 at 2:20
  • 120. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step in 22:40 at 2:21
  • 121. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne in 22:40 at 2:21
  • 122. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia in 22:40 at 2:21
  • 123. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam in 22:43 at 2:24
  • 124. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF in 22:43 at 2:24
  • 125. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions in 22:44 at 2:25
  • 126. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 22:46 at 2:27
  • 127. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 22:46 at 2:27
  • 128. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha in 22:53 at 2:34
  • 129. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 22:54 at 2:35
  • 130. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 22:57 at 2:38
  • 131. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step in 22:58 at 2:39
  • 132. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha in 23:02 at 2:43
  • 133. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto in 23:08 at 2:49
  • 134. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni in 23:09 at 2:50
  • 135. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 23:28 at 3:09
  • 136. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini in 23:44 at 3:25
  • 137. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji in 23:45 at 3:26
  • 138. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky in 23:59 at 3:40
  • 139. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo in 24:21 at 4:02

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 87:44:01
  • 2. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:51
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:37
  • 4. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:50
  • 5. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 3:27
  • 6. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 7:06
  • 7. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 7:22
  • 8. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:39
  • 9. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 14:20
  • 10. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 14:51
  • 11. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 17:10
  • 12. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 19:41
  • 13. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 23:03
  • 14. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 25:21
  • 15. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 32:29
  • 16. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 34:49
  • 17. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 36:44
  • 18. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 37:27
  • 19. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 39:43
  • 20. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 45:17
  • 21. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 50:08
  • 22. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 1:07:37
  • 23. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:10:16
  • 24. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 1:10:55
  • 25. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:11:10
  • 26. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:19:31
  • 27. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:19:34
  • 28. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:19:58
  • 29. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:20:05
  • 30. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:24:28
  • 31. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:25:52
  • 32. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:27:52
  • 33. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 1:31:36
  • 34. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:34:31
  • 35. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:37:06
  • 36. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:37:40
  • 37. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:42:55
  • 38. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:44:55
  • 39. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 1:46:02
  • 40. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 1:47:58
  • 41. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:50:40
  • 42. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 1:52:09
  • 43. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:53:45
  • 44. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 1:55:13
  • 45. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 2:00:13
  • 46. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 2:02:47
  • 47. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:03:49
  • 48. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 2:04:20
  • 49. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:08:58
  • 50. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:13:22
  • 51. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:13:32
  • 52. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:14:39
  • 53. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 2:14:54
  • 54. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 2:15:29
  • 55. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 2:17:55
  • 56. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 2:19:47
  • 57. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 2:20:53
  • 58. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 2:22:28
  • 59. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 2:23:07
  • 60. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:27:19
  • 61. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:28:40
  • 62. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 2:29:15
  • 63. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:29:30
  • 64. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:30:43
  • 65. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:30:45
  • 66. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:33:16
  • 67. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:39:00
  • 68. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:40:00
  • 69. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:40:14
  • 70. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 2:41:18
  • 71. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:42:18
  • 72. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:42:22
  • 73. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:45:07
  • 74. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:45:11
  • 75. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:53:33
  • 76. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:58:53
  • 77. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 3:03:44
  • 78. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 3:04:01
  • 79. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 3:04:07
  • 80. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:05:57
  • 81. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 3:09:00
  • 82. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:09:45
  • 83. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:11:06
  • 84. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 3:12:43
  • 85. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:12:44
  • 86. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:12:56
  • 87. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 3:13:47
  • 88. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 3:16:25
  • 89. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:17:13
  • 90. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 3:18:09
  • 91. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 3:20:36
  • 92. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 3:20:57
  • 93. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:22:21
  • 94. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 3:24:12
  • 95. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 3:27:09
  • 96. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 3:29:44
  • 97. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 3:32:33
  • 98. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:34:05
  • 99. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 3:34:30
  • 100. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:34:35
  • 101. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 3:34:42
  • 102. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 3:34:50
  • 103. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:35:19
  • 104. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:39:35
  • 105. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 3:40:04
  • 106. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:40:16
  • 107. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:41:13
  • 108. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 3:41:32
  • 109. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:41:45
  • 110. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:44:23
  • 111. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 3:45:11
  • 112. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 3:48:11
  • 113. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 3:48:23
  • 114. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:50:57
  • 115. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 3:51:50
  • 116. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:53:24
  • 117. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 3:54:35
  • 118. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:54:57
  • 119. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:57:49
  • 120. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:58:45
  • 121. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 3:59:42
  • 122. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 3:59:49
  • 123. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 4:01:06
  • 124. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 4:03:02
  • 125. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 4:03:06
  • 126. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 4:04:57
  • 127. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 4:05:53
  • 128. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 4:07:41
  • 129. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 4:11:06
  • 130. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 4:13:27
  • 131. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 4:13:51
  • 132. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 4:15:17
  • 133. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 4:15:24
  • 134. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 4:19:17
  • 135. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 4:21:47
  • 136. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:25:58
  • 137. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 4:26:16
  • 138. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 4:42:07
  • 139. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 4:48:55

FINAL points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 150 points
  • 2. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 128 points
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 116 points
  • 4. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 110 points
  • 5. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 105 points
  • 6. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 74 points
  • 7. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 69 points
  • 8. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 67 points
  • 9. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 64 points
  • 10. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 64 points
  • 11. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 59 points
  • 12. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 53 points
  • 13. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 50 points
  • 14. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 48 points
  • 15. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 46 points
  • 16. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 43 points
  • 17. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 40 points
  • 18. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 37 points
  • 19. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 36 points
  • 20. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 34 points
  • 21. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 34 points
  • 22. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 31 points
  • 23. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 31 points
  • 24. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 31 points
  • 25. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 29 points
  • 26. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 28 points
  • 27. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 28. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 29. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 25 points
  • 30. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 25 points
  • 31. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 23 points
  • 32. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 21 points
  • 33. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 21 points
  • 34. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 20 points
  • 35. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 36. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 18 points
  • 37. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 18 points
  • 38. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 18 points
  • 39. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam 18 points
  • 40. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 17 points
  • 41. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16 points
  • 42. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 16 points
  • 43. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 15 points
  • 44. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13 points
  • 45. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 13 points
  • 46. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 13 points
  • 47. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 12 points
  • 48. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo 10 points
  • 49. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 10 points
  • 50. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 9 points
  • 51. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 52. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 8 points
  • 53. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 7 points
  • 54. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 7 points
  • 55. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7 points
  • 56. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 7 points
  • 57. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 7 points
  • 58. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 6 points
  • 59. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 60. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
  • 61. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 6 points
  • 62. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 63. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 64. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5 points
  • 65. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 66. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
  • 67. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 68. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 4 points
  • 69. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
  • 70. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 71. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 3 points
  • 72. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 73. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 2 points
  • 74. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions 2 points
  • 75. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 76. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 77. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 78. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team 1 points
  • 79. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 80. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo 1 points
  • 81. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 1 points
  • 82. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 1 points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank in 87:51:23
  • 2. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 7:29
  • 3. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 12:19
  • 4. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 30:05
  • 5. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 42:46
  • 6. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 1:20:30
  • 7. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:29:44
  • 8. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:30:18
  • 9. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:37:33
  • 10. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 1:38:40
  • 11. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:43:18
  • 12. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:56:27
  • 13. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:06:10
  • 14. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 2:13:31
  • 15. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:23:21
  • 16. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:37:45
  • 17. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:37:49
  • 18. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 2:56:39
  • 19. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:02:23
  • 20. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 3:06:25
  • 21. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 3:10:47
  • 22. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 3:25:11
  • 23. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 3:27:08
  • 24. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 3:27:20
  • 25. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:32:54
  • 26. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:34:23
  • 27. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:37:01
  • 28. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:46:02
  • 29. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:50:27
  • 30. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:51:23
  • 31. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 3:58:31
  • 32. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 4:03:44
  • 33. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 4:06:29
  • 34. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:18:36
  • 35. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 4:18:54
  • 36. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 4:34:45
  • 37. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 4:41:33

FINAL Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 56 points
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 41 points
  • 3. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 38 points
  • 4. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 35 points
  • 5. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 25 points
  • 6. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 7. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 16 points
  • 8. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 16 points
  • 9. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 15 points
  • 10. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 15 points
  • 11. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
  • 12. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 15 points
  • 13. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 14 points
  • 14. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13 points
  • 15. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 16. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 17. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 10 points
  • 18. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 9 points
  • 19. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 9 points
  • 20. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 8 points
  • 21. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 7 points
  • 22. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 7 points
  • 23. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 6 points
  • 24. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 25. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 5 points
  • 26. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 27. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5 points
  • 28. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
  • 29. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4 points
  • 30. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank 4 points
  • 31. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
  • 32. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 33. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 34. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 35. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 36. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 37. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 3 points
  • 38. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 39. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 40. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 41. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 42. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 43. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 2 points
  • 44. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2 points
  • 45. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 46. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 47. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points

Stage Fast Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Team Saxo Bank in 1:02:46
  • 2. Rabobank at 0:17
  • 3. Liquigas – Doimo at 0:26
  • 4. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 0:30
  • 5. Team Htc – Columbia at 0:34
  • 6. Team Katusha at 0:39
  • 7. Astana at 0:49
  • 8. Team Milram at 1:04
  • 9. Bmc Racing Team at 1:04
  • 10. Cervelo Test Team at 1:04
  • 11. Caisse D’epargne at 1:25
  • 12. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 1:31
  • 13. Garmin – Transitions at 1:31
  • 14. Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:48
  • 15. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 2:04
  • 16. Colnago – Csf Inox at 2:05
  • 17. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 2:06
  • 18. Footon – Servetto at 2:17
  • 19. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 2:36
  • 20. Quickstep at 2:45
  • 21. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 3:07
  • 22. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 3:59

Fast Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas – Doimo in 262:04:40
  • 2. Rabobank at 24:21
  • 3. Caisse D’epargne at 1:05:55
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:10:16
  • 5. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 1:10:45
  • 6. Team Saxo Bank at 1:42:45
  • 7. Cervelo Test Team at 2:06:16
  • 8. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 2:22:33
  • 9. Team Katusha at 2:23:30
  • 10. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 2:31:15
  • 11. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 2:42:26
  • 12. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 2:51:14
  • 13. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 2:53:59
  • 14. Astana at 3:56:19
  • 15. Quickstep at 4:08:01
  • 16. Team Htc – Columbia at 5:03:22
  • 17. Bmc Racing Team at 5:15:22
  • 18. Footon – Servetto at 5:18:41
  • 19. Team Milram at 5:23:05
  • 20. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 5:34:58
  • 21. Colnago – Csf Inox at 6:25:46
  • 22. Garmin – Transitions at 7:25:13

Stage Super Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Team Saxo Bank 30 points
  • 2. Liquigas – Doimo 22 points
  • 3. Rabobank 21 points
  • 4. Team Htc – Columbia 19 points
  • 5. Sky Professional Cycling Team 19 points
  • 6. Astana 18 points
  • 7. Bmc Racing Team 17 points
  • 8. Cervelo Test Team 15 points
  • 9. Garmin – Transitions 13 points
  • 10. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 12 points
  • 11. Caisse D’epargne 9 points
  • 12. Team Katusha 9 points
  • 13. Team Milram 4 points
  • 14. Footon – Servetto 2 points
  • 15. Colnago – Csf Inox 0 points
  • 16. Omega Pharma – Lotto 0 points
  • 17. Ag2r La Mondiale 0 points
  • 18. Lampre – Farnese Vini 0 points
  • 19. Quickstep 0 points
  • 20. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0 points
  • 21. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0 points
  • 22. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 0 points

FINAL Super Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas – Doimo 412 points
  • 2. Team Htc – Columbia 281 points
  • 3. Rabobank 263 points
  • 4. Lampre – Farnese Vini 251 points
  • 5. Sky Professional Cycling Team 235 points
  • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale 221 points
  • 7. Bmc Racing Team 217 points
  • 8. Team Saxo Bank 217 points
  • 9. Astana 216 points
  • 10. Garmin – Transitions 214 points
  • 11. Team Katusha 212 points
  • 12. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 211 points
  • 13. Quickstep 209 points
  • 14. Team Milram 191 points
  • 15. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 179 points
  • 16. Omega Pharma – Lotto 172 points
  • 17. Caisse D’epargne 152 points
  • 18. Colnago – Csf Inox 147 points
  • 19. Cervelo Test Team 137 points
  • 20. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 109 points
  • 21. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 107 points
  • 22. Footon – Servetto 57 points

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 7 points
  • 2. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 7 points
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 4 points
  • 4. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 5. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 2 points
  • 6. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points

Most aggressive standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 38 points
  • 2. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 34 points
  • 3. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 30 points
  • 4. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 28 points
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 27 points
  • 6. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 25 points
  • 7. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 21 points
  • 8. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 20 points
  • 9. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 18 points
  • 10. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 11. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 16 points
  • 12. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 14 points
  • 13. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 13 points
  • 14. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 13 points
  • 15. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 16. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 12 points
  • 17. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
  • 18. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 12 points
  • 19. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 11 points
  • 20. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
  • 21. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 10 points
  • 22. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 10 points
  • 23. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 24. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 9 points
  • 25. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 9 points
  • 26. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 9 points
  • 27. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 9 points
  • 28. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 9 points
  • 29. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 8 points
  • 30. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 8 points
  • 31. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 8 points
  • 32. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 8 points
  • 33. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 8 points
  • 34. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 7 points
  • 35. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 7 points
  • 36. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7 points
  • 37. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 7 points
  • 38. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 6 points
  • 39. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
  • 40. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
  • 41. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 42. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 5 points
  • 43. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 44. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
  • 45. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 46. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 47. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 4 points
  • 48. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 49. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 4 points
  • 50. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 4 points
  • 51. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 52. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
  • 53. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 54. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 55. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 4 points
  • 56. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 4 points
  • 57. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 58. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 59. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 4 points
  • 60. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4 points
  • 61. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 3 points
  • 62. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 63. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3 points
  • 64. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 3 points
  • 65. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 3 points
  • 66. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3 points
  • 67. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 2 points
  • 68. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank 2 points
  • 69. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 70. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 71. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 72. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
  • 73. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
  • 74. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 75. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 76. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 1 points
  • 77. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 78. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram 1 points
  • 79. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points
  • 80. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 81. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points

FINAL Escape prize standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 476 points
  • 2. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 463 points
  • 3. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 399 points
  • 4. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 303 points
  • 5. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 296 points
  • 6. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 227 points
  • 7. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 215 points
  • 8. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 206 points
  • 9. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 206 points
  • 10. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 200 points
  • 11. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 199 points
  • 12. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 197 points
  • 13. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 182 points
  • 14. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 173 points
  • 15. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 144 points
  • 16. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
  • 17. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 134 points
  • 18. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 128 points
  • 19. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 127 points
  • 20. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 125 points
  • 21. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 122 points
  • 22. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 117 points
  • 23. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 116 points
  • 24. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 112 points
  • 25. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 112 points
  • 26. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 104 points
  • 27. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 104 points
  • 28. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 96 points
  • 29. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 93 points
  • 30. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 82 points
  • 31. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 75 points
  • 32. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 75 points
  • 33. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 62 points
  • 34. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 56 points
  • 35. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 36 points
  • 36. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 28 points
  • 37. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 23 points
  • 38. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 39. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 14 points
  • 40. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 12 points
  • 41. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 12 points
  • 42. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
  • 43. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions 11 points
  • 44. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
  • 45. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 46. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram 5 points

Fair Play standings | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas – Doimo 4 points
  • 2. Colnago – Csf Inox 50 points
  • 3. Cervelo Test Team 52 points
  • 4. Footon – Servetto 52 points
  • 5. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 65 points
  • 6. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 94 points
  • 7. Quickstep 97 points
  • 8. Caisse D’epargne 99 points
  • 9. Team Saxo Bank 102 points
  • 10. Team Htc – Columbia 102 points
  • 11. Team Katusha 122 points
  • 12. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 126 points
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto 137 points
  • 14. Ag2r La Mondiale 155 points
  • 15. Rabobank 165 points
  • 16. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 200 points
  • 17. Team Milram 270 points
  • 18. Lampre – Farnese Vini 272 points
  • 19. Bmc Racing Team 277 points
  • 20. Garmin – Transitions 322 points
  • 21. Astana 345 points
  • 22. Sky Professional Cycling Team 1217 points