Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Giro d'Italia

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 19 results

2010 Giro d'Italia, stage 19 results

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page

Arroyo chases
Arroyo chases. Click to enter the day's gallery
  • 1. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, 195KM in 5:27:04
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:00
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 3:05
  • 5. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 3:05
  • 6. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 3:06
  • 7. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 3:06
  • 8. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:06
  • 9. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 5:27
  • 10. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 5:27
  • 11. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 5:27
  • 12. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 5:27
  • 13. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 5:27
  • 14. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 5:31
  • 15. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 5:31
  • 16. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 8:17
  • 17. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 8:17
  • 18. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 10:44
  • 19. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 10:44
  • 20. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 10:44
  • 21. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 10:44
  • 22. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 10:44
  • 23. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 10:44
  • 24. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 10:44
  • 25. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 10:44
  • 26. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 10:44
  • 27. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 10:44
  • 28. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 10:44
  • 29. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 10:44
  • 30. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 14:26
  • 31. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 14:26
  • 32. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 14:26
  • 33. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 17:05
  • 34. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 23:08
  • 35. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 23:08
  • 36. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 23:08
  • 37. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 23:08
  • 38. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 23:08
  • 39. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 23:08
  • 40. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 23:08
  • 41. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 23:08
  • 42. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 23:08
  • 43. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 23:08
  • 44. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 23:08
  • 45. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 23:08
  • 46. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 23:08
  • 47. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 23:08
  • 48. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 23:08
  • 49. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 23:08
  • 50. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 23:08
  • 51. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 23:08
  • 52. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 23:08
  • 53. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 23:08
  • 54. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 23:08
  • 55. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 23:08
  • 56. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 26:11
  • 57. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 26:11
  • 58. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 26:11
  • 59. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 27:26
  • 60. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 27:26
  • 61. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 27:26
  • 62. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 27:26
  • 63. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 27:26
  • 64. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 27:26
  • 65. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 27:26
  • 66. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 27:26
  • 67. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 27:26
  • 68. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 27:26
  • 69. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 27:26
  • 70. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 27:26
  • 71. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 27:26
  • 72. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 27:26
  • 73. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 27:26
  • 74. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 27:26
  • 75. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 27:26
  • 76. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 27:26
  • 77. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 27:26
  • 78. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 27:26
  • 79. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 27:26
  • 80. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 27:26
  • 81. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 27:26
  • 82. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 27:26
  • 83. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 27:26
  • 84. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 27:26
  • 85. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 27:26
  • 86. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 27:26
  • 87. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 27:26
  • 88. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 29:05
  • 89. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 35:17
  • 90. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 35:17
  • 91. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 35:17
  • 92. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 35:17
  • 93. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 35:17
  • 94. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 35:17
  • 95. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 35:17
  • 96. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 35:17
  • 97. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 35:17
  • 98. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 35:17
  • 99. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 35:17
  • 100. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 35:17
  • 101. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 35:17
  • 102. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 35:17
  • 103. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 35:17
  • 104. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 35:17
  • 105. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 35:17
  • 106. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 35:17
  • 107. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 35:17
  • 108. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 35:17
  • 109. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 35:17
  • 110. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 35:17
  • 111. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 35:17
  • 112. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 35:17
  • 113. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 35:17
  • 114. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 35:17
  • 115. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 35:17
  • 116. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 35:17
  • 117. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 35:17
  • 118. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 35:17
  • 119. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 35:17
  • 120. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 35:17
  • 121. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 35:17
  • 122. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 35:17
  • 123. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 35:17
  • 124. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 35:17
  • 125. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 35:17
  • 126. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 35:17
  • 127. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 35:17
  • 128. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 35:17
  • 129. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 35:17
  • 130. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 35:17
  • 131. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 35:17
  • 132. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 35:17
  • 133. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 35:17
  • 134. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 35:17
  • 135. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 35:17
  • 136. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 35:17
  • 137. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 35:17
  • 138. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 35:17
  • 139. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 35:17
  • 140. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 35:17
  • 141. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 35:17
  • 142. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 35:17
  • 143. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 35:17
  • 144. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 35:17

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo in 81:55:56
  • 2. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:51
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:30
  • 4. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:49
  • 5. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 4:00
  • 6. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 5:32
  • 7. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 6:00
  • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 6:22
  • 9. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 12:44
  • 10. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 13:40
  • 11. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 15:23
  • 12. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 18:36
  • 13. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 20:05
  • 14. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 21:57
  • 15. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 23:03
  • 16. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team at 26:38
  • 17. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 29:50
  • 18. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 35:51
  • 19. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 36:10
  • 20. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 40:48
  • 21. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 42:00
  • 22. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 49:34
  • 23. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 52:22
  • 24. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 54:24
  • 25. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 55:25
  • 26. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 58:42
  • 27. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 58:53
  • 28. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 58:54
  • 29. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:01:54
  • 30. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:05:26
  • 31. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:05:34
  • 32. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:07:48
  • 33. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 1:07:54
  • 34. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:07:58
  • 35. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 1:10:34
  • 36. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 1:14:11
  • 37. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:15:28
  • 38. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:17:36
  • 39. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:17:50
  • 40. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:23:18
  • 41. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:30:07
  • 42. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:33:30
  • 43. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:34:28
  • 44. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:34:50
  • 45. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:35:40
  • 46. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 1:36:22
  • 47. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 1:36:58
  • 48. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:42:13
  • 49. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:42:50
  • 50. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:43:25
  • 51. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 1:44:01
  • 52. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:45:25
  • 53. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 1:48:32
  • 54. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:48:43
  • 55. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:50:19
  • 56. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:51:47
  • 57. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 1:52:00
  • 58. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:56:07
  • 59. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:56:16
  • 60. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 1:57:04
  • 61. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:59:07
  • 62. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 2:00:14
  • 63. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:00:26
  • 64. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 2:02:58
  • 65. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:06:22
  • 66. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:06:35
  • 67. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:07:20
  • 68. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:07:42
  • 69. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:09:14
  • 70. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:11:08
  • 71. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:14:26
  • 72. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:15:55
  • 73. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 2:15:56
  • 74. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:16:23
  • 75. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:19:37
  • 76. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 2:23:59
  • 77. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:27:00
  • 78. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:27:11
  • 79. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:30:35
  • 80. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:31:01
  • 81. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:31:20
  • 82. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:31:32
  • 83. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:31:51
  • 84. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:33:07
  • 85. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:34:06
  • 86. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 2:34:53
  • 87. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 2:35:03
  • 88. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:37:32
  • 89. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 2:38:35
  • 90. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:38:59
  • 91. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:40:11
  • 92. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:41:58
  • 93. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 2:42:00
  • 94. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 2:45:18
  • 95. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 2:45:43
  • 96. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 2:49:03
  • 97. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 2:50:50
  • 98. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:52:15
  • 99. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:53:24
  • 100. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:55:24
  • 101. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:55:43
  • 102. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:56:24
  • 103. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 2:56:27
  • 104. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 3:01:11
  • 105. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:01:24
  • 106. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:02:15
  • 107. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 3:02:23
  • 108. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:02:58
  • 109. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:03:11
  • 110. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:04:13
  • 111. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 3:04:21
  • 112. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:05:29
  • 113. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 3:06:36
  • 114. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 3:10:51
  • 115. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:11:28
  • 116. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 3:11:45
  • 117. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 3:15:09
  • 118. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 3:15:32
  • 119. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:15:48
  • 120. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 3:17:13
  • 121. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:19:08
  • 122. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 3:20:44
  • 123. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 3:20:48
  • 124. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:24:10
  • 125. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 3:24:22
  • 126. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 3:24:46
  • 127. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 3:25:41
  • 128. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:26:33
  • 129. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 3:27:38
  • 130. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 3:29:03
  • 131. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 3:30:15
  • 132. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 3:33:01
  • 133. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:34:25
  • 134. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 3:34:29
  • 135. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 3:35:27
  • 136. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 3:35:59
  • 137. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 3:41:04
  • 138. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:43:00
  • 139. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:43:26
  • 140. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 3:45:47
  • 141. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:47:22
  • 142. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 3:48:49
  • 143. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 4:03:39
  • 144. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 4:08:24

Stage points | Top of page

  • 1. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 25 points
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 20 points
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 16 points
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 14 points
  • 5. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 12 points
  • 6. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 10 points
  • 7. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 9 points
  • 8. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 8 points
  • 9. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 8 points
  • 10. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 8 points
  • 11. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 6 points
  • 12. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 6 points
  • 13. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
  • 14. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo 4 points
  • 15. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
  • 16. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 3 points
  • 17. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 3 points
  • 18. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 2 points
  • 19. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 20. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team 1 points
  • 21. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom -5 points
  • 22. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF points -5
  • 23. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions points -5
  • 24. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team points -5
  • 25. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia points -5
  • 26. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha points -5
  • 27. Robert Forster (GER) Milram points -5
  • 28. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram points -5

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 116 points
  • 2. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 105 points
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 94 points
  • 4. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 89 points
  • 5. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 88 points
  • 6. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 74 points
  • 7. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 67 points
  • 8. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 65 points
  • 9. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 64 points
  • 10. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 61 points
  • 11. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 55 points
  • 12. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 50 points
  • 13. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 46 points
  • 14. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 45 points
  • 15. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 44 points
  • 16. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 40 points
  • 17. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 38 points
  • 18. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 37 points
  • 19. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 37 points
  • 20. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 36 points
  • 21. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 34 points
  • 22. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 23. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 31 points
  • 24. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 31 points
  • 25. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 29 points
  • 26. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 28 points
  • 27. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 28. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 29. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 25 points
  • 30. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 23 points
  • 31. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 23 points
  • 32. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 33. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 21 points
  • 34. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 21 points
  • 35. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 19 points
  • 36. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 37. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 38. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 18 points
  • 39. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 18 points
  • 40. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16 points
  • 41. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 16 points
  • 42. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
  • 43. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 15 points
  • 44. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 14 points
  • 45. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 13 points
  • 46. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 13 points
  • 47. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 12 points
  • 48. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo 10 points
  • 49. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 10 points
  • 50. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 10 points
  • 51. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 52. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 9 points
  • 53. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 8 points
  • 54. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 55. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam 8 points
  • 56. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 7 points
  • 57. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 7 points
  • 58. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 7 points
  • 59. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha 7 points
  • 60. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 7 points
  • 61. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 6 points
  • 62. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 6 points
  • 63. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 6 points
  • 64. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 6 points
  • 65. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 6 points
  • 66. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 67. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 68. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 69. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 70. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
  • 71. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 72. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 4 points
  • 73. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4 points
  • 74. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 75. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 76. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 77. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 2 points
  • 78. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions 2 points
  • 79. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 80. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 81. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team 1 points
  • 82. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points
  • 83. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas-Doimo 1 points
  • 84. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky points
  • 85. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team points
  • 86. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 87. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 88. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 89. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 90. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank points
  • 91. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 92. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana points
  • 93. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto points
  • 94. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team points
  • 95. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 96. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 97. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF points
  • 98. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 99. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram points
  • 100. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team points
  • 101. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia points
  • 102. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne points
  • 103. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom points
  • 104. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 105. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini points
  • 106. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions points
  • 107. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo points
  • 108. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky points
  • 109. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo points
  • 110. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji points
  • 111. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step points
  • 112. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram points
  • 113. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia points
  • 114. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank in 82:01:56
  • 2. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas-Doimo at 6:44
  • 3. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 12:36
  • 4. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 29:51
  • 5. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 34:48
  • 6. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 43:34
  • 7. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 52:42
  • 8. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 52:54
  • 9. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 1:01:54
  • 10. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:24:07
  • 11. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:28:50
  • 12. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:29:40
  • 13. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 1:42:43
  • 14. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:53:07
  • 15. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:00:22
  • 16. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 2:21:00
  • 17. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 2:25:20
  • 18. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 2:25:32
  • 19. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 2:28:53
  • 20. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 2:39:43
  • 21. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 2:46:15
  • 22. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 2:47:24
  • 23. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:56:58
  • 24. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 2:58:13
  • 25. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo at 2:58:21
  • 26. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 2:59:29
  • 27. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 3:04:51
  • 28. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team at 3:09:48
  • 29. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:13:08
  • 30. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas-Doimo at 3:21:38
  • 31. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 3:27:01
  • 32. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 3:29:59
  • 33. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:37:00
  • 34. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:41:22
  • 35. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 3:42:49
  • 36. Marco Frapporti (ITA) Colnago-CSF at 3:57:39
  • 37. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 4:02:24

Stage climber points | Top of page
GPM 1: Aprica

  • 1. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 2. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 3. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points

GPM 2: Travigno

  • 1. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 2. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 6 points
  • 3. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 4. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2 points
  • 5. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points

GPM 3: Mortirolo

  • 1. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 10 points
  • 2. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 6 points
  • 3. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 4 points
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 2 points
  • 5. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points

Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 35 points
  • 2. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 29 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 25 points
  • 4. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 21 points
  • 5. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 20 points
  • 6. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 19 points
  • 7. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 17 points
  • 8. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 16 points
  • 9. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 16 points
  • 10. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 15 points
  • 11. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 15 points
  • 12. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13 points
  • 13. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10 points
  • 14. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 15. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 10 points
  • 16. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 10 points
  • 17. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 9 points
  • 18. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 8 points
  • 19. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 7 points
  • 20. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 7 points
  • 21. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 6 points
  • 22. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 23. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 5 points
  • 24. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 25. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5 points
  • 26. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 points
  • 27. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4 points
  • 28. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 29. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 30. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 31. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 32. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 3 points
  • 33. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 34. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 35. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 36. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 37. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 38. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2 points
  • 39. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 40. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 1 points
  • 41. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points
  • 42. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 43. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 44. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 45. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram 1 points

Stage Fast Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo in 16:26:39
  • 2. Rabobank at 10:58
  • 3. Caisse D’epargne at 19:07
  • 4. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni at 28:25
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale at 31:30
  • 6. Cervelo Test Team at 31:31
  • 7. Omega Pharma-Lotto at 36:48
  • 8. Lampre-Farnese Vini at 41:00
  • 9. Team Katusha at 42:51
  • 10. Bmc Racing Team at 48:13
  • 11. Team Saxo Bank at 50:38
  • 12. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 51:33
  • 13. Quickstep at 54:52
  • 14. Footon-Servetto at 55:15
  • 15. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 1:00:09
  • 16. Astana at 1:00:41
  • 17. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 1:01:15
  • 18. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 1:03:57
  • 19. Team Htc-Columbia at 1:10:34
  • 20. Team Milram at 1:16:01
  • 21. Colnago-Csf Inox at 1:20:34
  • 22. Garmin-Transitions at 1:32:33

Fast Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo in 244:38:20
  • 2. Rabobank at 18:46
  • 3. Caisse D’epargne at 51:34
  • 4. Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:04:00
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:05:05
  • 6. Cervelo Test Team at 1:28:59
  • 7. Team Saxo Bank at 1:30:03
  • 8. Team Katusha at 1:33:34
  • 9. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni at 1:39:47
  • 10. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 1:55:04
  • 11. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 2:28:00
  • 12. Quickstep at 2:31:38
  • 13. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 2:36:42
  • 14. Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:42:25
  • 15. Astana at 3:15:43
  • 16. Team Milram at 3:54:23
  • 17. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 4:07:13
  • 18. Team Htc-Columbia at 4:15:46
  • 19. Bmc Racing Team at 4:16:58
  • 20. Footon-Servetto at 4:27:13
  • 21. Colnago-Csf Inox at 5:21:30
  • 22. Garmin-Transitions at 5:47:43

Stage Super Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo 46 points
  • 2. Rabobank 24 points
  • 3. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni 20 points
  • 4. Astana 17 points
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale 16 points
  • 6. Bmc Racing Team 15 points
  • 7. Caisse D’epargne 14 points
  • 8. Cervelo Test Team 14 points
  • 9. Quickstep 12 points
  • 10. Team Htc-Columbia 11 points
  • 11. Team Saxo Bank 7 points
  • 12. Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 points
  • 13. Lampre-Farnese Vini 4 points
  • 14. Team Milram 3 points
  • 15. Team Katusha 2 points
  • 16. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0 points
  • 17. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0 points
  • 18. Omega Pharma-Lotto 0 points
  • 19. Footon-Servetto 0 points
  • 20. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 0 points
  • 21. Colnago-Csf Inox 0 points
  • 22. Garmin-Transitions 0 points

Super Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo 352 points
  • 2. Team Htc-Columbia 258 points
  • 3. Lampre-Farnese Vini 231 points
  • 4. Rabobank 222 points
  • 5. Sky Professional Cycling Team 216 points
  • 6. Quickstep 209 points
  • 7. Ag2r La Mondiale 207 points
  • 8. Team Katusha 203 points
  • 9. Garmin-Transitions 201 points
  • 10. Astana 188 points
  • 11. Team Milram 187 points
  • 12. Team Saxo Bank 185 points
  • 13. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni 182 points
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team 181 points
  • 15. Omega Pharma-Lotto 171 points
  • 16. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 147 points
  • 17. Colnago-Csf Inox 147 points
  • 18. Cervelo Test Team 122 points
  • 19. Caisse D’epargne 116 points
  • 20. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 109 points
  • 21. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 101 points
  • 22. Footon-Servetto 55 points

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 9 points
  • 2. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 7 points
  • 4. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 4 points
  • 6. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 7. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4 points
  • 8. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 3 points
  • 9. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3 points
  • 10. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 3 points
  • 11. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3 points
  • 12. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 3 points
  • 13. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 14. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 15. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 16. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1 points

Most aggressive standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 30 points
  • 2. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 26 points
  • 3. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 26 points
  • 4. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 24 points
  • 5. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 22 points
  • 6. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 22 points
  • 7. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 20 points
  • 8. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 18 points
  • 9. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 18 points
  • 10. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 18 points
  • 11. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 16 points
  • 12. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 15 points
  • 13. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 14 points
  • 14. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 13 points
  • 15. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 13 points
  • 16. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 17. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 12 points
  • 18. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
  • 19. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 11 points
  • 20. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 10 points
  • 21. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 10 points
  • 22. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 23. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 9 points
  • 24. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 9 points
  • 25. Simone Stortoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 9 points
  • 26. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 9 points
  • 27. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank Cycling Team 9 points
  • 28. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 8 points
  • 29. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 8 points
  • 30. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 8 points
  • 31. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 8 points
  • 32. Daniel Moreno (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7 points
  • 33. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 7 points
  • 34. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 7 points
  • 35. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 6 points
  • 36. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
  • 37. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
  • 38. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 5 points
  • 39. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 5 points
  • 40. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 41. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
  • 42. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 43. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 44. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5 points
  • 45. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 4 points
  • 46. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 47. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 4 points
  • 48. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 4 points
  • 49. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha 4 points
  • 50. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 51. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam 4 points
  • 52. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 4 points
  • 53. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 4 points
  • 54. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 4 points
  • 55. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4 points
  • 56. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 4 points
  • 57. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4 points
  • 58. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 59. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 60. Andrei Amador (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne 3 points
  • 61. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3 points
  • 62. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 3 points
  • 63. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 3 points
  • 64. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3 points
  • 65. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 2 points
  • 66. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 67. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 68. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 69. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
  • 70. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 71. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
  • 72. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 73. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1 points
  • 74. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam 1 points
  • 75. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 1 points
  • 76. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1 points
  • 77. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram 1 points
  • 78. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 79. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points

Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page

  • 1. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 104 points
  • 2. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 104 points
  • 3. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 104 points
  • 4. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 82 points
  • 5. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 75 points
  • 6. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 75 points
  • 7. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 75 points
  • 8. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 75 points
  • 9. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 75 points
  • 10. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 38 points
  • 11. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 38 points
  • 12. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 38 points
  • 13. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 9 points

Escape prize standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 476 points
  • 2. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 463 points
  • 3. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 399 points
  • 4. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 303 points
  • 5. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 296 points
  • 6. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale 227 points
  • 7. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 206 points
  • 8. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 206 points
  • 9. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 200 points
  • 10. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 199 points
  • 11. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 197 points
  • 12. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 187 points
  • 13. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha 182 points
  • 14. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) Colnago-CSF 179 points
  • 15. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky 173 points
  • 16. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 144 points
  • 17. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
  • 18. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 134 points
  • 19. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 128 points
  • 20. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 127 points
  • 21. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) Colnago-CSF 125 points
  • 22. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 122 points
  • 23. Alan Marangoni (ITA) Colnago-CSF 117 points
  • 24. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 116 points
  • 25. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 112 points
  • 26. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky 112 points
  • 27. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step 104 points
  • 28. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 104 points
  • 29. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 96 points
  • 30. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 93 points
  • 31. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 82 points
  • 32. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam 75 points
  • 33. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 75 points
  • 34. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha 75 points
  • 35. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo 62 points
  • 36. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 56 points
  • 37. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 28 points
  • 38. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 23 points
  • 39. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 40. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 21 points
  • 41. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 12 points
  • 42. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team 12 points
  • 43. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12 points
  • 44. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
  • 45. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram 5 points

Fair Play standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete
Abandons, this stage | Top of page

  • Marcel SIEBERG (GER) HTC-Columbia DNF
  • Julian DEAN (NZL) Garmin-Transitions DNS
  • André GREIPEL (GER) HTC-Columbia DNS
  • Danilo HONDO (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini DNS
  • Arnold JEANNESSON (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne DNF
  • Dario CATALDO (ITA) Quick Step DNF